Timetable for the 210 - Fighledean - Upavon - Devizes Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 210 - Fighledean - Upavon - Devizes Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Tourist Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 210 Fighledean - Upavon - Devizes

Map Showing the Routes of the 210 Fighledean - Upavon - Devizes Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Fighledean - Upavon - Devizes Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Fighledean - Upavon - Devizes Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Fighledean - Upavon - Devizes Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
St Michael's Primary School - The Pelican
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Thursday, Saturday
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  210 1
Figheldean, St Michael's Primary School, o/s 09:15
Figheldean, Post Office, opp 09:15
Figheldean, Hilltop Close, NE-bound 09:16
Netheravon, Choulston Close, NE-bound 09:19
Netheravon, All Saints School, o/s 09:21
Netheravon, Post Office, opp 09:22
Netheravon, The Green, NE-bound 09:24
Fittleton, All Saints Church, NW-bound 09:25
Fifield (Wilts), Telephone Box, NE-bound 09:27
Enford, Enford Bridge, NE-bound 09:30
East Chisenbury, Chisenbury Court, N-bound 09:34
Upavon, Watson Close, W-bound 09:39
Upavon, Avon Square, N-bound 09:39
Upavon, The Ship Inn, opp 09:42
Upavon, The Ship Inn, o/s 09:42
North Newnton, Woodbridge Inn, o/s 09:45
Rushall (Wilts), Primary School, opp 09:46
Rushall (Wilts), Crossroads, NW-bound 09:47
Charlton St Peter, St Peter's Church, N-bound 09:52
Hilcott, Village Hall, NW-bound 09:57
Hillcott, Cuttenham Turn, W-bound 09:57
Bottlesford, Telephone Box, NW-bound 09:58
Woodborough (Wilts), Broad Street, W-bound 09:59
Marden (Wilts), Hatfields, SW-bound 10:04
Chirton (Wilts), Miller Close, W-bound 10:06
Chirton (Wilts), C of E Primary School, o/s 10:06
Patney, St Swithins Church, o/s 10:08
Patney, Pucklands, N-bound 10:10
Patney, Railway Bridge, N-bound 10:12
All Cannings, Tumlins, E-bound 10:17
Etchilhampton, Mixon, SW-bound 10:23
Stert, The Turn, NW-bound 10:26
Stert, Etchilhampton Turn, W-bound 10:27
Nursteed, Fox and Hounds, NW-bound 10:29
Devizes, Eastleigh Road, NW-bound 10:31
Devizes, Bricksteed Avenue, NW-bound 10:32
Devizes, Fire Station, S-bound 10:33
Devizes, Long Street, N-bound 10:34
Devizes, The Pelican, NW-bound 10:35
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  210
Figheldean, St Michael's Primary School, o/s 09:15
Figheldean, Post Office, opp 09:15
Figheldean, Hilltop Close, NE-bound 09:16
Netheravon, Choulston Close, NE-bound 09:19
Netheravon, All Saints School, o/s 09:21
Netheravon, Post Office, opp 09:22
Netheravon, The Green, NE-bound 09:24
Fittleton, All Saints Church, NW-bound 09:25
Fifield (Wilts), Telephone Box, NE-bound 09:27
Enford, Enford Bridge, NE-bound 09:30
East Chisenbury, Chisenbury Court, N-bound 09:34
Upavon, Watson Close, W-bound 09:39
Upavon, Avon Square, N-bound 09:39
Upavon, The Ship Inn, opp 09:42
Upavon, The Ship Inn, o/s 09:42
North Newnton, Woodbridge Inn, o/s 09:45
Rushall (Wilts), Primary School, opp 09:46
Rushall (Wilts), Crossroads, NW-bound 09:47
Charlton St Peter, St Peter's Church, N-bound 09:52
Hilcott, Village Hall, NW-bound 09:57
Hillcott, Cuttenham Turn, W-bound 09:57
Bottlesford, Telephone Box, NW-bound 09:58
Woodborough (Wilts), Broad Street, W-bound 09:59
Marden (Wilts), Hatfields, SW-bound 10:04
Chirton (Wilts), Miller Close, W-bound 10:06
Chirton (Wilts), C of E Primary School, o/s 10:06
Patney, St Swithins Church, o/s 10:08
Patney, Pucklands, N-bound 10:10
Patney, Railway Bridge, N-bound 10:12
All Cannings, Tumlins, E-bound 10:17
Etchilhampton, Mixon, SW-bound 10:23
Stert, The Turn, NW-bound 10:26
Stert, Etchilhampton Turn, W-bound 10:27
Nursteed, Fox and Hounds, NW-bound 10:29
Devizes, Eastleigh Road, NW-bound 10:31
Devizes, Bricksteed Avenue, NW-bound 10:32
Devizes, Fire Station, S-bound 10:33
Devizes, Long Street, N-bound 10:34
Devizes, The Pelican, NW-bound 10:35
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 14:54:37 BST 2018 from source document swe_47-210-_-y10-2.xml using schema version 2.4.