Timetable for the 25 - Salisbury - Tisbury Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 25 - Salisbury - Tisbury Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Salisbury Reds (licensed as Salisbury Reds).

Timetable Start Date: 23/05/2022 End Date: 24/07/2022

bus timetable 25 Salisbury - Tisbury
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 25 Salisbury - Tisbury Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Salisbury - Tisbury Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Gillingham Station, SE-bound09:08
Gillingham High St (opp. School Road), NE-bound, High Street09:09
Methodist Church, opp, High Street09:09
Wavering Lane, N-bound09:10
Claremont Avenue, opp, Peacemarsh09:10
Peacemarsh Garage, opp, B309209:10
The Fire Station, N-bound09:11
Shires Gate Roundabout, N-bound, B309209:11
Memorial Hall, outside09:05
Hope Cottage, NE-bound09:07
Leigh Common, E-bound09:09
St Georges School, opp09:14
Village Shop, NE-bound09:14
Breach Close, E-bound, Bourton Road09:15
White Lion Cross, NE-bound09:1609:17
Chapel Lane, NE-bound, New Road07:0507:0509:1909:19
Bramley Hill, E-bound, Castle Street07:0907:0909:2309:23
Clock Tower, opp, The Square07:1107:1109:2409:24
Fire Station, o/s, White Road07:1107:1109:2409:24
The Square, NW-bound, High Street11:2613:2616:26
Boot, N-bound, High Street11:2613:2616:26
Cross Inn, NW-bound, Hindon Lane11:2613:2616:26
Grosvenor Drive, adj, Hindon Lane11:2713:2716:27
Stop Street, W-bound, Hindon Road11:3113:3116:31
Playground, NW-bound, High Street11:3613:3616:36
The Square, SE-bound, High Street07:2307:2309:3709:3711:3713:3716:37
Berwick Courtyard, o/s, B308907:2607:2609:4009:4011:4013:4016:40
Berwick Lay By, E-bound, B208907:2607:2609:4009:4011:4013:4016:40
All Saints' Church, o/s, Tisbury Road07:2807:2809:4209:4211:4213:4216:42
Telephone Box, adj, The Street07:3307:3309:4709:4711:4713:4716:47
Black Dog, SE-bound, Salisbury Road07:3307:3309:4709:4711:4713:4716:47
Old Post Office, S-bound, B308907:3707:3709:5109:5111:5113:5116:51
Hope Cottage, S-bound, Main Street07:3707:3709:5109:5111:5113:5116:51
Bus Shelter, S-bound, B308907:3807:3809:5209:5211:5213:5216:52
Crossroads, E-bound, Hindon Road07:4107:4109:5509:5511:5513:5516:55
Clarendon Close, E-bound, Hindon Road07:4207:4209:5609:5611:5613:5616:56
Spracklands, E-bound07:4207:4209:5609:5611:5613:5616:56
Sandhills Road, E-bound, Hindon Road07:4307:4309:5709:5711:5713:5716:57
Dairy Road, E-bound, B308907:4807:4810:0210:0212:0214:0217:02
Barford Inn, opp, West Street07:4907:4910:0310:0312:0314:0317:03
Burcombe Turn Shelter, SE-bound, A3007:5107:5110:0510:0512:0514:0517:05
Ugford Farm, E-bound, A3007:5207:5210:0610:0612:0614:0617:06
Cemetery, E-bound, A3007:5307:5310:0710:0712:0714:0717:07
Shaston Court, E-bound, Shaftesbury Road07:5307:5310:0710:0712:0714:0717:07
Water Ditchampton, o/s07:5407:54
The Hollows, N-bound, Water Ditchampton07:5507:55
White Houses, opp, Water Ditchampton07:5607:56
Elizabeth Road, S-bound, Olivier Road07:5707:57
White Houses, o/s, Water Ditchampton07:5807:58
The Hollows, SE-bound, Water Ditchampton07:5907:59
Water Ditchampton, opp08:0008:00
St Mary & St Nicholas Church, E-bound08:0108:0110:0810:0812:0814:0817:08
West Street, SE-bound08:0208:0210:0910:0912:0914:0917:09
Wilton House, NE-bound, Minster Street08:0308:0310:0910:0912:0914:0917:09
Wilton Roundabout, SE-bound, Salisbury Road08:0408:0410:1010:1012:1014:1017:10
Fugglestone, E-bound, Salisbury Road08:0508:0510:1010:1012:1014:1017:10
Traffic Lights, E-bound, Wilton Road08:0608:0610:1110:1112:1114:1117:11
Foots Hill, E-bound, Wilton Road08:0808:0810:1210:1212:1214:1217:12
Skew Bridge, E-bound, Wilton Road08:1208:1210:1410:1412:1414:1417:14
Canadian Avenue, SE-bound, Wilton Road08:1308:1310:1510:1512:1514:1517:15
Charnwood Road, E-bound, Wilton Road08:1308:1310:1510:1512:1514:1517:15
Finchley Road, E-bound, Wilton Road08:1408:1410:1510:1512:1514:1517:15
Fountain Way, E-bound, Wilton Road08:1508:1510:1610:1612:1614:1617:16
Windsor Street, E-bound, Wilton Road08:1508:1510:1610:1612:1614:1617:16
Fisherton Street (Rail), SE-bound, Fisherton Street08:1708:1710:1710:1712:1714:1717:17
Hayters Almshouses, E-bound, Fisherton Street08:1708:1710:1710:1712:1714:1717:17
United Reform Church, SE-bound, Fisherton Street08:1908:1910:1910:1912:1914:1917:19
Tesco, Stop K, Castle Street08:2208:2210:2210:2212:2214:2217:22
Sale Rooms, o/s, Castle Street08:23
Mill Stream Approach, N-bound, Castle Street08:25
Archers Court, N-bound, Castle Street08:26
Castle Roundabout, S-bound, Castle Road08:28
Butts Road, N-bound08:29
South Wilts Grammar School, N-bound, Stratford Road08:32

Week Days - outbound

South Wilts Grammar School, N-bound, Stratford Road15:55
Stratford Court, NW-bound15:55
Waters Road, N-bound, Stratford Road15:56
Fairfield Road, NE-bound, Waters Road15:57
St Francis Church, S-bound, Castle Road15:58
Victoria Park, S-bound, Castle Road15:59
Butts Road, S-bound16:00
Archers Court, S-bound, Castle Street16:01
Friends Provident, S-bound, Castle Street16:02
Castle Street, S-bound16:03
New Canal, Stop S09:4011:4013:4013:4016:1516:1017:50
Clock Tower, NW-bound, Fisherton Street09:4111:4113:4113:4116:1616:1117:51
Water Lane, NW-bound, Fisherton Street09:4211:4213:4213:4216:1716:1217:52
Fisherton Street (Rail), NW-bound, Fisherton Street09:4411:4413:4413:4416:1916:1417:54
Windsor Street, W-bound, Wilton Road09:4411:4413:4413:4416:1916:1417:54
Fountain Way, W-bound, Wilton Road09:4511:4513:4513:4516:2016:1517:55
Charnwood Road, W-bound, Wilton Road09:4511:4513:4513:4516:2016:1517:55
Canadian Avenue, NW-bound, Wilton Road09:4611:4613:4613:4616:2116:1617:56
Skew Bridge, W-bound, Wilton Road09:4611:4613:4613:4616:2216:1717:57
Skew Road, W-bound, Wilton Road09:4811:4813:4813:4816:2416:1917:59
Foots Hill, W-bound, Wilton Road09:4911:4913:4913:4916:2516:2018:00
White Horse Gate, W-bound, Wilton Road09:4911:4913:4913:4916:2516:2018:00
Fugglestone, W-bound, Salisbury Road09:5011:5013:5013:5016:2716:2218:02
Wilton Roundabout, W-bound, Salisbury Road09:5111:5113:5113:5116:2716:2218:02
Minster Street, SW-bound09:5111:5113:5113:5116:2816:2318:03
Wilton House, W-bound, Minster Street09:5211:5213:5213:5216:2916:2418:04
West Street, NW-bound09:5311:5313:5313:5316:3016:2518:05
Shaston Court, W-bound, Shaftesbury Road09:5311:5313:5313:5316:3016:2518:05
Cemetery, W-bound, A3009:5411:5413:5413:5416:3116:2618:06
Ugford Farm, W-bound, A3009:5411:5413:5413:5416:3116:2618:06
Burcombe Turn Shelter, opp, A3009:5611:5613:5613:5616:3316:2818:08
Barford Inn, o/s, West Street09:5911:5913:5913:5916:3616:3118:11
Dairy Road, W-bound, West Street09:5911:5913:5913:5916:3616:3118:11
Sandhills Road, W-bound, Hindon Road10:0512:0514:0514:0516:4016:3518:15
Clarendon Close, W-bound, Hindon Road10:0612:0614:0614:0616:4116:3618:16
Crossroads, W-bound, Hindon Road10:0712:0714:0714:0716:4216:3718:17
Bus Shelter, N-bound, B308910:0912:0914:0914:0916:4416:3918:18
Hope Cottage, N-bound, Main Street10:0912:0914:0914:0916:4416:3918:18
Old Post Office, N-bound, B308910:1012:1014:1014:1016:4516:4018:19
Black Dog, NW-bound, Salisbury Road10:1412:1414:1414:1416:4916:4418:22
Telephone Box, adj, The Street10:1512:1514:1514:1516:5016:4518:23
All Saints' Church, opp, Tisbury Road10:2012:2014:2014:2016:5516:5018:27
Berwick Lay By, opp, B308910:2212:2214:2114:2116:5616:5118:28
Berwick Courtyard, opp, B308910:2212:2214:2114:2116:5616:5118:28
The Square, SE-bound, High Street10:2612:2614:2514:2517:0016:5518:31
Fire Station, opp, White Road14:3714:3717:1217:0718:43
Pharmacy, opp, The Square14:3814:3817:1317:0818:44
Bramley Hill, W-bound, Castle Street14:3814:3817:1417:0918:45
Chapel Lane, SW-bound, New Road14:4314:4317:2017:1518:50
White Lion Cross, SW-bound14:4414:44
Shires Gate Roundabout, S-bound, B309214:50
The Fire Station, opp14:51
Wessex Way, opp, B309214:51
Wavering Lane, S-bound, B309214:51
Bus Shelter, E-bound, High Street14:52
Station Road Top, SW-bound, Station Road14:53
Breach Close, W-bound, Bourton Road14:46
Village Shop, SW-bound14:46
St Georges School, W-bound14:46
Leigh Common, W-bound14:50
Unicorn Inn, SW-bound14:53
Playground, SE-bound, High Street10:2612:26
Stop Street, S-bound, Hindon Road10:2912:29
Grosvenor Drive, opp, Hindon Lane10:3212:32
Cross Inn, SE-bound, Hindon Lane10:3312:33
Boot, S-bound, High Street10:3312:33
The Square, NW-bound, High Street10:3412:34

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.