Timetable for the 26 - Salisbury - Tisbury - Shaftesbury Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 26 - Salisbury - Tisbury - Shaftesbury Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Wilts And Dorset Bus Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 26 Salisbury - Tisbury - Shaftesbury

Map Showing the Routes of the 26 Salisbury - Tisbury - Shaftesbury Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Salisbury - Tisbury - Shaftesbury Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Salisbury - Tisbury - Shaftesbury Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Salisbury - Tisbury - Shaftesbury Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
New Canal - Grosvenor Road
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  26 1 26 1 26 2 26 1 26 1 26 1
Donhead St Mary, St Johns Church, o/s     09:10      
Charlton (Ludwell), Grove Arms, o/s     09:11      
Ludwell, Birdbush, NE-bound     09:13      
Brook Waters, Old Post Office, E-bound     09:14      
Donhead St Andrew, West End Cottage, N-bound     09:16      
Donhead St Andrew, Semley Turn, N-bound     09:18      
Donhead St Andrew, Foresters, N-bound     09:19      
Donhead St Andrew, Old Post Office, NE-bound     09:19      
Wardour, Hatch Farm, N-bound     09:22      
Hindon (Wilts), The Square, NW-bound 17:00 07:18        
Wardour, Primary School Shelter, opp     09:25      
Wardour, Green, NE-bound     09:26      
Tisbury, Railway Station, opp     09:29      
Tisbury, The Square, NW-bound     09:30 09:35    
Tisbury, The Avenue, E-bound       09:35    
Hindon (Wilts), Playground, SE-bound 17:00 07:18        
Fonthill Gifford, Stop Street, S-bound 17:04 07:22        
Tisbury, Cross Inn, SE-bound 17:08 07:27        
Tisbury, Boot, S-bound 17:08 07:27        
Tisbury, The Square, S-bound 17:09 07:28     10:38 12:38
Tisbury, Railway Station, o/s 17:09 07:28     10:38 12:38
Tisbury, Swallowcliffe Turn, SE-bound       09:36    
Tisbury, Tisbury Row, S-bound       09:38    
Ansty (Wilts), High Street, E-bound 17:13 07:32   09:41 10:42 12:42
Ansty (Wilts), Old School, E-bound 17:13 07:32   09:41 10:42 12:42
Swallowcliffe, Council Houses, SE-bound 17:14 07:33   09:42 10:43 12:43
Swallowcliffe, St Peter's Church, SE-bound 17:15 07:34   09:43 10:44 12:44
Swallowcliffe, Corner, E-bound 17:16 07:36   09:45 10:46 12:46
Swallowcliffe, Levers Depot, o/s 17:18 07:38   09:47 10:48 12:48
Swallowcliffe, Chicksgrove Turn, E-bound       09:47 10:48 12:48
Fovant, Hoof Prints, N-bound       09:50 10:51 12:51
Fovant, Clays Orchard, NE-bound       09:51 10:52 12:52
Fovant, Weeping Ash, SE-bound       09:52 10:53 12:53
Fovant, Rectory, SE-bound       09:53 10:54 12:54
Fovant, Pembroke Arms, adj       09:54 10:55 12:55
Fovant, East Farm Bungalows, NE-bound       09:54 10:55 12:55
Compton Chamberlayne, The Triangle Shelter, NE-bound       09:57 10:58 12:58
Compton Chamberlayne, Hurdcott Farm, E-bound       09:59 10:59 13:00
Barford St Martin, Heath Farm, E-bound       10:00 11:00 13:01
Barford St Martin, Shaftesbury Road, N-bound       10:02 11:06 13:03
Barford St Martin, Burcombe Turn Shelter, SE-bound       10:04 11:08 13:05
Ditchampton, Ugford Farm, E-bound       10:06 11:10 13:07
Ditchampton, Cemetery, E-bound       10:07 11:10 13:07
Ditchampton, Marks Garage, E-bound       10:07 11:11 13:08
Ditchampton, Bell Inn, o/s       10:08    
Ditchampton, The Hollows, N-bound       10:08    
Ditchampton, White Houses, opp       10:09    
Ditchampton, Elizabeth Road, S-bound       10:10    
Ditchampton, White Houses, o/s       10:11    
Ditchampton, The Hollows, SE-bound       10:12    
Ditchampton, Bell Inn, opp       10:13    
Wilton (Salisbury), West Street, SE-bound       10:14 11:12 13:09
Wilton (Salisbury), Wilton House, NE-bound       10:14 11:12 13:09
Wilton (Salisbury), Fugglestone Roundabout, SE-bound       10:15 11:13 13:10
Wilton (Salisbury), Fugglestone, E-bound       10:15 11:13 13:10
Quidhampton (Wilts), Coronation Square, E-bound       10:17    
Quidhampton (Wilts), Rogers Close, E-bound       10:17    
Quidhampton (Wilts), Albion Bungalows, E-bound       10:18    
Quidhampton (Wilts), The Alders, E-bound       10:18    
Quidhampton (Wilts), Traffic Lights, E-bound         11:13 13:11
Quidhampton (Wilts), White Horse Gate, E-bound         11:14 13:11
Quidhampton (Wilts), Tinkerpit Cottage, E-bound         11:14 13:12
Bemerton, Skew Bridge, E-bound       10:21 11:16 13:14
Bemerton, Canadian Avenue, SE-bound       10:22 11:16 13:15
Salisbury, Police Station, E-bound       10:22 11:16 13:15
Salisbury, Finchley Road, E-bound       10:23 11:17 13:15
Salisbury, Old Manor Hospital, E-bound       10:23 11:17 13:16
Salisbury, Windsor Street, E-bound       10:24 11:17 13:16
Salisbury, Fisherton Street (Rail), SE-bound       10:25 11:18 13:17
Salisbury, Hayters Flats, E-bound       10:25 11:19 13:17
Salisbury, United Reform Church, SE-bound       10:27 11:21 13:19
Salisbury, Tesco, Stop K       10:30 11:25 13:22
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  26 26 26
Hindon (Wilts), The Square, NW-bound     09:05
East Knoyle, War Memorial, S-bound     09:12
East Knoyle, Seymour Arms, o/s     09:13
Semley, Hays Farm, o/s     09:16
Semley, Kingsettle Estate, E-bound     09:18
Semley, Bennet Arms, o/s     09:21
Wardour, Primary School Shelter, opp     09:29
Wardour, Green, NE-bound     09:32
Tisbury, Railway Station, opp     09:37
Tisbury, The Square, NW-bound     09:38
Tisbury, Boot, N-bound     09:38
Tisbury, The Avenue, W-bound     09:39
Tisbury, The Square, S-bound 11:48 14:38 09:39
Tisbury, Railway Station, o/s 11:48 14:38 09:39
Ansty (Wilts), High Street, E-bound 11:52 14:42 09:43
Ansty (Wilts), Old School, E-bound 11:52 14:42 09:43
Swallowcliffe, Council Houses, SE-bound 11:53 14:43 09:44
Swallowcliffe, St Peter's Church, SE-bound 11:54 14:44 09:45
Swallowcliffe, Corner, E-bound 11:56 14:46 09:47
Swallowcliffe, Levers Depot, o/s 11:58 14:48 09:49
Swallowcliffe, Chicksgrove Turn, E-bound 11:58 14:48 09:49
Fovant, Hoof Prints, N-bound 12:01 14:51 09:52
Fovant, Clays Orchard, NE-bound 12:02 14:52 09:53
Fovant, Weeping Ash, SE-bound 12:03 14:53 09:54
Fovant, Rectory, SE-bound 12:04 14:54 09:55
Fovant, Pembroke Arms, adj 12:05 14:55 09:56
Fovant, East Farm Bungalows, NE-bound 12:05 14:55 09:56
Compton Chamberlayne, The Triangle Shelter, NE-bound 12:08 14:58 09:59
Compton Chamberlayne, Hurdcott Farm, E-bound 12:10 15:00 10:01
Barford St Martin, Heath Farm, E-bound 12:11 15:01 10:02
Barford St Martin, Shaftesbury Road, N-bound 12:13 15:03 10:04
Barford St Martin, Burcombe Turn Shelter, SE-bound 12:15 15:05 10:06
Ditchampton, Ugford Farm, E-bound 12:17 15:07 10:08
Ditchampton, Cemetery, E-bound 12:17 15:07 10:09
Ditchampton, Marks Garage, E-bound 12:18 15:08 10:09
Ditchampton, Bell Inn, o/s     10:10
Ditchampton, The Hollows, N-bound     10:10
Ditchampton, White Houses, opp     10:11
Ditchampton, Elizabeth Road, S-bound     10:12
Ditchampton, White Houses, o/s     10:13
Ditchampton, The Hollows, SE-bound     10:15
Ditchampton, Bell Inn, opp     10:16
Wilton (Salisbury), West Street, SE-bound 12:19 15:09 10:18
Wilton (Salisbury), Wilton House, NE-bound 12:19 15:09 10:18
Wilton (Salisbury), Fugglestone Roundabout, SE-bound 12:20 15:10 10:19
Wilton (Salisbury), Fugglestone, E-bound 12:20 15:10 10:19
Quidhampton (Wilts), Coronation Square, E-bound     10:21
Quidhampton (Wilts), Rogers Close, E-bound     10:21
Quidhampton (Wilts), Albion Bungalows, E-bound     10:22
Quidhampton (Wilts), The Alders, E-bound     10:22
Quidhampton (Wilts), Traffic Lights, E-bound 12:21 15:11  
Quidhampton (Wilts), White Horse Gate, E-bound 12:21 15:11  
Quidhampton (Wilts), Tinkerpit Cottage, E-bound 12:22 15:12  
Bemerton, Skew Bridge, E-bound 12:24 15:14 10:25
Bemerton, Canadian Avenue, SE-bound 12:25 15:15 10:26
Salisbury, Police Station, E-bound 12:25 15:15 10:26
Salisbury, Finchley Road, E-bound 12:25 15:15 10:27
Salisbury, Old Manor Hospital, E-bound 12:26 15:16 10:27
Salisbury, Windsor Street, E-bound 12:26 15:16 10:28
Salisbury, Fisherton Street (Rail), SE-bound 12:27 15:17 10:29
Salisbury, Hayters Flats, E-bound 12:27 15:17 10:29
Salisbury, United Reform Church, SE-bound 12:29 15:19 10:31
Salisbury, Tesco, Stop K 12:32 15:22 10:34
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1
Salisbury, New Canal, Stop S 10:40 12:40 14:15    
Salisbury, Argos, NW-bound 10:41 12:41 14:16    
Salisbury, Summerlock, NW-bound 10:42 12:42 14:17    
Salisbury, Fisherton Street (Rail), NW-bound 10:44 12:44 14:19    
Salisbury, Windsor Street, W-bound 10:44 12:44 14:19    
Salisbury, Old Manor Hospital, W-bound 10:45 12:45 14:20    
Salisbury, Police Station, W-bound 10:45 12:45 14:20    
Bemerton, ATS Tyres, NW-bound 10:46 12:46 14:21    
Bemerton, Skew Bridge, W-bound 10:46 12:46 14:21    
Quidhampton (Wilts), Skew Road, W-bound 10:48 12:48 14:23    
Quidhampton (Wilts), Tinkerpit Cottage, W-bound 10:49 12:49 14:24    
Quidhampton (Wilts), White Horse Gate, W-bound 10:49 12:49 14:24    
Wilton (Salisbury), Maple Crescent, W-bound 10:50 12:50 14:25    
Wilton (Salisbury), Wilton Garden Centre, W-bound 10:51 12:51 14:26    
Wilton (Salisbury), Minster Street, SW-bound 10:51 12:51 14:26    
Wilton (Salisbury), Wilton House, W-bound 10:52 12:52 14:27    
Wilton (Salisbury), West Street, NW-bound 10:53 12:53 14:28    
Ditchampton, Marks Garage, W-bound 10:53 12:53 14:28    
Ditchampton, Cemetery, W-bound 10:54 12:54 14:29    
Ditchampton, Ugford Farm, W-bound 10:54 12:54 14:29    
Barford St Martin, Burcombe Turn Shelter, opp 10:56 12:56 14:31    
Barford St Martin, Shaftesbury Road, S-bound 10:59 12:59 14:34    
Barford St Martin, Heath Farm, W-bound 11:00 13:00 14:35    
Compton Chamberlayne, Hurdcott Farm, W-bound 11:01 13:01 14:36    
Compton Chamberlayne, The Triangle Shelter, SW-bound 11:04 13:04 14:39    
Fovant, East Farm Bungalows, SW-bound 11:06 13:06 14:41    
Fovant, Pembroke Arms, opp 11:07 13:07 14:42    
Fovant, Rectory, NW-bound 11:07 13:07 14:42    
Fovant, Weeping Ash, NW-bound 11:08 13:08 14:43    
Fovant, Clays Orchard, SW-bound 11:10 13:10 14:45    
Fovant, Hoof Prints, SW-bound 11:10 13:10 14:45    
Swallowcliffe, Chicksgrove Turn, W-bound 11:14 13:14 14:49    
Swallowcliffe, Levers Depot, opp 11:15 13:15 14:50 18:32 17:20
Swallowcliffe, Corner, SW-bound 11:16 13:16 14:51 18:33 17:21
Swallowcliffe, St Peter's Church, NW-bound 11:18 13:18 14:53 18:35 17:23
Swallowcliffe, Council Houses, NW-bound 11:18 13:18 14:53 18:35 17:23
Ansty (Wilts), Old School, W-bound 11:19 13:19 14:54 18:36 17:24
Ansty (Wilts), High Street, W-bound 11:20 13:20 14:55 18:36 17:24
Tisbury, Railway Station, opp 11:25 13:25   18:40 17:29
Tisbury, The Square, NW-bound 11:26 13:26   18:41 17:30
Tisbury, Tisbury Row, N-bound     14:58    
Tisbury, Swallowcliffe Turn, NW-bound     15:00    
Tisbury, The Avenue, W-bound     15:01    
Tisbury, The Square, S-bound     15:02    
Tisbury, Railway Station, o/s     15:02    
Wardour, Green, SW-bound     15:05    
Wardour, Primary School Shelter, SW-bound     15:07    
Tisbury, Cross Inn, NW-bound       18:41 17:30
Fonthill Gifford, Stop Street, W-bound       18:46 17:35
Hindon (Wilts), Playground, NW-bound       18:49 17:38
Hindon (Wilts), The Square, SE-bound       18:50 17:39
Wardour, Hatch Farm, S-bound     15:09    
Donhead St Andrew, Old Post Office, S-bound     15:12    
Donhead St Andrew, Foresters, S-bound     15:13    
Donhead St Andrew, Semley Turn, S-bound     15:13    
Donhead St Andrew, West End Cottage, S-bound     15:14    
Brook Waters, Old Post Office, W-bound     15:15    
Ludwell, Birdbush, SW-bound     15:17    
Charlton (Ludwell), Grove Arms, opp     15:18    
Donhead St Mary, St Johns Church, opp     15:19    
Middle Coombe, St Mary's School, opp     15:22    
St James (Dorset), Half Moon Inn, W-bound     15:24    
St James (Dorset), Health Centre, NW-bound     15:25    
Shaftesbury (Dorset), Chubbs House, NW-bound     15:26    
Shaftesbury (Dorset), The Town Hall, W-bound     15:27    
Ivy Cross, John Shoobridge Court, opp     15:28    
Shaftesbury (Dorset), Fairlane, opp     15:30    
Shaftesbury (Dorset), Nettlecombe, opp     15:30    
Shaftesbury (Dorset), St. Edwards Close, opp     15:30    
Shaftesbury (Dorset), Lane Side, N-bound     15:31    
Ivy Cross, Springfield Close, opp     15:31    
Ivy Cross, Blackmore Road, opp     15:32    
Ivy Cross, Hill Farm, W-bound     15:32    
Ivy Cross, Homefield, opp     15:33    
Shaftesbury (Dorset), Grosvenor Road, SW-bound     15:34    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  26 26 26
Salisbury, New Canal, Stop S 15:00 12:55 16:40
Salisbury, Argos, NW-bound 15:01 12:56 16:41
Salisbury, Summerlock, NW-bound 15:02 12:57 16:42
Salisbury, Fisherton Street (Rail), NW-bound 15:04 12:59 16:44
Salisbury, Windsor Street, W-bound 15:04 12:59 16:44
Salisbury, Old Manor Hospital, W-bound 15:05 13:00 16:45
Salisbury, Police Station, W-bound 15:05 13:00 16:45
Bemerton, ATS Tyres, NW-bound 15:06 13:01 16:46
Bemerton, Skew Bridge, W-bound 15:06 13:01 16:46
Quidhampton (Wilts), Skew Road, W-bound 15:08 13:03 16:48
Quidhampton (Wilts), Tinkerpit Cottage, W-bound 15:09 13:04 16:49
Quidhampton (Wilts), White Horse Gate, W-bound 15:09 13:04 16:49
Wilton (Salisbury), Maple Crescent, W-bound 15:10 13:05 16:50
Wilton (Salisbury), Wilton Garden Centre, W-bound 15:11 13:06 16:51
Wilton (Salisbury), Minster Street, SW-bound 15:11 13:06 16:51
Wilton (Salisbury), Wilton House, W-bound 15:12 13:07 16:52
Wilton (Salisbury), West Street, NW-bound 15:13 13:08 16:53
Ditchampton, Marks Garage, W-bound 15:13 13:08 16:53
Ditchampton, Cemetery, W-bound 15:14 13:09 16:54
Ditchampton, Ugford Farm, W-bound 15:14 13:09 16:54
Barford St Martin, Burcombe Turn Shelter, opp 15:16 13:11 16:56
Barford St Martin, Shaftesbury Road, S-bound 15:19 13:14 16:59
Barford St Martin, Heath Farm, W-bound 15:20 13:15 17:00
Compton Chamberlayne, Hurdcott Farm, W-bound 15:21 13:16 17:01
Compton Chamberlayne, The Triangle Shelter, SW-bound 15:24 13:19 17:04
Fovant, East Farm Bungalows, SW-bound 15:26 13:21 17:06
Fovant, Pembroke Arms, opp 15:27 13:22 17:07
Fovant, Rectory, NW-bound 15:27 13:22 17:07
Fovant, Weeping Ash, NW-bound 15:28 13:23 17:08
Fovant, Clays Orchard, SW-bound 15:30 13:25 17:10
Fovant, Hoof Prints, SW-bound 15:30 13:25 17:10
Swallowcliffe, Chicksgrove Turn, W-bound 15:34 13:29 17:14
Swallowcliffe, Levers Depot, opp 15:35 13:30 17:15
Swallowcliffe, Corner, SW-bound 15:36 13:31 17:16
Swallowcliffe, St Peter's Church, NW-bound 15:38 13:33 17:18
Swallowcliffe, Council Houses, NW-bound 15:38 13:33 17:18
Ansty (Wilts), Old School, W-bound 15:39 13:34 17:19
Ansty (Wilts), High Street, W-bound 15:39 13:34 17:19
Tisbury, Railway Station, opp 15:43 13:38 17:23
Tisbury, The Square, NW-bound 15:44 13:39 17:24
Tisbury, The Avenue, E-bound 15:45 13:40 17:25
Tisbury, Boot, S-bound   13:41  
Tisbury, The Square, S-bound   13:42  
Tisbury, Railway Station, o/s   13:42  
Wardour, Green, SW-bound   13:45  
Wardour, Primary School Shelter, SW-bound   13:46  
Semley, Bennet Arms, opp   13:52  
Semley, Kingsettle Estate, W-bound   13:55  
Semley, Hays House, opp   13:56  
East Knoyle, Seymour Arms, opp   14:00  
East Knoyle, War Memorial, N-bound   14:00  
Tisbury, Victoria Hall, W-bound 15:45   17:25
Tisbury, Boot, N-bound 15:45   17:25
Tisbury, Cross Inn, NW-bound 15:45   17:25
Fonthill Gifford, Stop Street, W-bound 15:49   17:29
Hindon (Wilts), Playground, NW-bound 15:53   17:33
Hindon (Wilts), The Square, SE-bound 15:54 14:08 17:34
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 14:55:36 BST 2018 from source document swe_47-26-_-y10-2.xml using schema version 2.4.