Timetable for the 27 - Salisbury - Fovant - Ludwell - Shaftesbury Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 27 - Salisbury - Fovant - Ludwell - Shaftesbury Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Wilts And Dorset Bus Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 27 Salisbury - Fovant - Ludwell - Shaftesbury

Map Showing the Routes of the 27 Salisbury - Fovant - Ludwell - Shaftesbury Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Salisbury - Fovant - Ludwell - Shaftesbury Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Salisbury - Fovant - Ludwell - Shaftesbury Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Salisbury - Fovant - Ludwell - Shaftesbury Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
New Canal - War Memorial
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  27 27
East Knoyle, War Memorial, S-bound   07:00
East Knoyle, Seymour Arms, o/s   07:00
Semley, Hays Farm, o/s   07:04
Semley, Stud Farm, S-bound   07:07
Ivy Cross, Homefield, opp   07:09
Shaftesbury (Dorset), Ivy Cross Garage, SW-bound   07:09
Shaftesbury (Dorset), The Town Hall, W-bound 08:32  
Ivy Cross, John Shoobridge Court, opp 08:33  
Shaftesbury (Dorset), Fairlane, opp 08:35 07:11
Shaftesbury (Dorset), Nettlecombe, opp 08:35 07:11
Shaftesbury (Dorset), St. Edwards Close, opp 08:35 07:11
Shaftesbury (Dorset), Lane Side, N-bound 08:36 07:12
Ivy Cross, Springfield Close, opp 08:36 07:12
Ivy Cross, Blackmore Road, opp 08:37 07:13
Ivy Cross, Hill Farm, W-bound 08:37 07:13
Ivy Cross, Homefield, opp 08:38 07:14
Shaftesbury (Dorset), Grosvenor Road, SW-bound 08:39 07:15
Shaftesbury (Dorset), Ivy Cross Garage, SW-bound 08:40 07:15
Ivy Cross, John Shoobridge Court, SW-bound 08:42 07:17
Shaftesbury (Dorset), The Town Hall, E-bound 08:46 07:20
Shaftesbury (Dorset), Chubbs House, opp 08:46 07:20
St James (Dorset), Health Centre, SE-bound 08:47 07:21
St James (Dorset), Pix Mead Gardens, E-bound 08:48 07:21
Middle Coombe, St Mary's School, o/s 08:49 07:22
Donhead St Mary, St Johns Church, o/s 08:53 07:25
Charlton (Ludwell), Grove Arms, o/s 08:54 07:26
Ludwell, Birdbush, NE-bound 08:56 07:28
Brook Waters, Old Post Office, E-bound 08:57 07:29
Donhead St Andrew, Whitesand Cross, E-bound 08:58 07:30
Ansty (Wilts), Crossroads, E-bound 09:02 07:36
Swallowcliffe, Corner, E-bound 09:04 07:38
Swallowcliffe, Levers Depot, o/s 09:06 07:40
Swallowcliffe, Chicksgrove Turn, E-bound 09:06 07:40
Fovant, Hoof Prints, N-bound 09:11 07:45
Fovant, Clays Orchard, NE-bound 09:12 07:46
Fovant, Weeping Ash, SE-bound 09:13 07:47
Fovant, Rectory, SE-bound 09:14 07:48
Fovant, Pembroke Arms, adj 09:15 07:50
Fovant, East Farm Bungalows, NE-bound 09:15 07:50
Compton Chamberlayne, The Triangle Shelter, NE-bound 09:18 07:53
Compton Chamberlayne, Hurdcott Farm, E-bound 09:20 07:55
Barford St Martin, Heath Farm, E-bound 09:21 07:56
Barford St Martin, Shaftesbury Road, N-bound 09:23 07:58
Barford St Martin, Burcombe Turn Shelter, SE-bound 09:27 08:00
Ditchampton, Ugford Farm, E-bound 09:29 08:02
Ditchampton, Cemetery, E-bound 09:30 08:02
Ditchampton, Marks Garage, E-bound 09:31 08:03
Ditchampton, Bell Inn, o/s 09:32  
Ditchampton, The Hollows, N-bound 09:32  
Ditchampton, White Houses, opp 09:33  
Ditchampton, Elizabeth Road, S-bound 09:35  
Ditchampton, White Houses, o/s 09:36  
Ditchampton, The Hollows, SE-bound 09:37  
Ditchampton, Bell Inn, opp 09:38  
Wilton (Salisbury), West Street, SE-bound 09:39 08:04
Wilton (Salisbury), Wilton House, NE-bound 09:39 08:04
Wilton (Salisbury), Fugglestone Roundabout, SE-bound 09:40 08:05
Wilton (Salisbury), Fugglestone, E-bound 09:41 08:06
Quidhampton (Wilts), Coronation Square, E-bound 09:43 08:08
Quidhampton (Wilts), Rogers Close, E-bound 09:43 08:08
Quidhampton (Wilts), Albion Bungalows, E-bound 09:44 08:09
Quidhampton (Wilts), The Alders, E-bound 09:44 08:09
Bemerton, Skew Bridge, E-bound 09:47 08:13
Bemerton, Canadian Avenue, SE-bound 09:48 08:14
Salisbury, Police Station, E-bound 09:48 08:14
Salisbury, Finchley Road, E-bound 09:49 08:15
Salisbury, Old Manor Hospital, E-bound 09:49 08:15
Salisbury, Windsor Street, E-bound 09:50 08:16
Salisbury, Fisherton Street (Rail), SE-bound 09:51 08:17
Salisbury, Hayters Flats, E-bound 09:51 08:17
Salisbury, United Reform Church, SE-bound 09:52 08:19
Salisbury, Tesco, Stop K 09:55 08:22
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  27 27
Salisbury, New Canal, Stop S 16:40 17:45
Salisbury, Argos, NW-bound 16:41 17:46
Salisbury, Summerlock, NW-bound 16:42 17:47
Salisbury, Fisherton Street (Rail), NW-bound 16:44 17:49
Salisbury, Windsor Street, W-bound 16:44 17:49
Salisbury, Old Manor Hospital, W-bound 16:45 17:50
Salisbury, Police Station, W-bound 16:45 17:50
Bemerton, ATS Tyres, NW-bound 16:46 17:51
Bemerton, Skew Bridge, W-bound 16:47 17:51
Quidhampton (Wilts), The Alders, W-bound   17:55
Quidhampton (Wilts), Albion Bungalows, W-bound   17:55
Quidhampton (Wilts), Rogers Close, W-bound   17:56
Quidhampton (Wilts), Coronation Square, W-bound   17:57
Quidhampton (Wilts), Skew Road, W-bound 16:49  
Quidhampton (Wilts), Tinkerpit Cottage, W-bound 16:50  
Quidhampton (Wilts), White Horse Gate, W-bound 16:50  
Wilton (Salisbury), Maple Crescent, W-bound 16:52 17:58
Wilton (Salisbury), Wilton Garden Centre, W-bound 16:52 17:59
Wilton (Salisbury), Minster Street, SW-bound 16:53 18:00
Wilton (Salisbury), Wilton House, W-bound 16:54 18:00
Wilton (Salisbury), West Street, NW-bound 16:55 18:02
Ditchampton, Bell Inn, o/s   18:02
Ditchampton, The Hollows, N-bound   18:03
Ditchampton, White Houses, opp   18:04
Ditchampton, Elizabeth Road, S-bound   18:06
Ditchampton, White Houses, o/s   18:06
Ditchampton, The Hollows, SE-bound   18:07
Ditchampton, Bell Inn, opp   18:08
Ditchampton, Marks Garage, W-bound 16:55 18:08
Ditchampton, Cemetery, W-bound 16:56 18:09
Ditchampton, Ugford Farm, W-bound 16:56 18:09
Barford St Martin, Burcombe Turn Shelter, opp 16:58 18:11
Barford St Martin, Shaftesbury Road, S-bound 17:01 18:15
Barford St Martin, Heath Farm, W-bound 17:02 18:16
Compton Chamberlayne, Hurdcott Farm, W-bound 17:03 18:17
Compton Chamberlayne, The Triangle Shelter, SW-bound 17:06 18:20
Fovant, East Farm Bungalows, SW-bound 17:08 18:22
Fovant, Pembroke Arms, opp 17:09 18:23
Fovant, Rectory, NW-bound 17:09 18:23
Fovant, Weeping Ash, NW-bound 17:10 18:24
Fovant, Clays Orchard, SW-bound 17:12 18:26
Fovant, Hoof Prints, SW-bound 17:12 18:26
Swallowcliffe, Chicksgrove Turn, W-bound 17:16 18:31
Swallowcliffe, Levers Depot, opp 17:17 18:32
Swallowcliffe, Corner, SW-bound 17:17 18:32
Ansty (Wilts), Crossroads, W-bound 17:19 18:33
Donhead St Andrew, Whitesand Cross, W-bound 17:24 18:38
Brook Waters, Old Post Office, W-bound 17:24 18:38
Ludwell, Birdbush, SW-bound 17:26 18:40
Charlton (Ludwell), Grove Arms, opp 17:27 18:41
Donhead St Mary, St Johns Church, opp 17:28 18:42
Middle Coombe, St Mary's School, opp 17:31 18:44
St James (Dorset), Half Moon Inn, W-bound 17:33 18:45
St James (Dorset), Health Centre, NW-bound 17:34 18:46
Shaftesbury (Dorset), Chubbs House, NW-bound 17:35 18:47
Shaftesbury (Dorset), The Town Hall, W-bound 17:36 18:48
Ivy Cross, John Shoobridge Court, opp 17:37 18:49
Shaftesbury (Dorset), Fairlane, opp 17:39 18:51
Shaftesbury (Dorset), Nettlecombe, opp 17:39 18:51
Shaftesbury (Dorset), St. Edwards Close, opp 17:40 18:52
Shaftesbury (Dorset), Lane Side, N-bound 17:41 18:53
Ivy Cross, Springfield Close, opp 17:41 18:53
Ivy Cross, Blackmore Road, opp 17:42 18:53
Ivy Cross, Hill Farm, W-bound 17:43 18:54
Ivy Cross, Homefield, opp 17:44 18:54
Shaftesbury (Dorset), Grosvenor Road, SW-bound 17:45 18:55
Semley, Hays House, opp 17:50 19:00
East Knoyle, Seymour Arms, opp 17:54 19:04
East Knoyle, War Memorial, N-bound 17:55 19:05
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 14:56:00 BST 2018 from source document swe_47-27-_-y10-3.xml using schema version 2.4.