Timetable for the 31 - Malmesbury - Wootton Bassett - Swindon Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 31 - Malmesbury - Wootton Bassett - Swindon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Coachstyle Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 31 Malmesbury - Wootton Bassett - Swindon

Map Showing the Routes of the 31 Malmesbury - Wootton Bassett - Swindon Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Malmesbury - Wootton Bassett - Swindon Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Malmesbury - Wootton Bassett - Swindon Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Malmesbury - Wootton Bassett - Swindon Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Cross Hayes - Swindon Bus Station
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  31 1 31 2 31 2 31 2 31 3 31 2 31 4
Swindon (Wilts), Bus Station, Bay 18 15:00 09:00 13:00 11:00 17:00 19:00 15:00
Swindon (Wilts), Catherine Street, S-bound 15:01 09:01 13:01 11:01 17:01 19:01 15:01
Swindon (Wilts), Health Hydro, SW-bound 15:02 09:02 13:02 11:02 17:02 19:02 15:02
Swindon (Wilts), Birch Street, NW-bound 15:03 09:03 13:03 11:03 17:03 19:03 15:03
Swindon (Wilts), Dean Street, NW-bound 15:03 09:03 13:03 11:03 17:03 19:03 15:03
Even Swindon, Great Western Outlet Village, SW-bound 15:05 09:05 13:05 11:05 17:05 19:05 15:05
Bridgemead, Paddington Drive, SW-bound 15:06 09:06 13:06 11:06 17:06 19:06 15:06
Mannington (Swindon), Mannington Roundabout, W-bound 15:06 09:06 13:06 11:06 17:06 19:06 15:06
Blagrove, Blagrove Roundabout, W-bound 15:10 09:10 13:10 11:10 17:10 19:10 15:10
Freshbrook (Wilts), M4 Roundabout, W-bound 15:11 09:11 13:11 11:11 17:11 19:11 15:11
Freshbrook (Wilts), Lydiard Fields Manor, W-bound 15:12 09:12 13:12 11:12 17:12 19:12 15:12
Wootton Bassett, Sally Pussey, W-bound 15:13 09:13 13:13 11:13 17:13 19:13 15:13
Wootton Bassett, Garraways, SW-bound 15:14 09:14 13:14 11:14 17:14 19:14 15:14
Wootton Bassett, Swallows Mead, W-bound 15:15 09:15 13:15 11:15 17:15 19:15 15:15
Wootton Bassett, The Steadings, SW-bound 15:16 09:16 13:16 11:16 17:16 19:16 15:16
Wootton Bassett, Washbourne Road, SW-bound 15:17 09:17 13:17 11:17 17:17 19:17 15:17
Wootton Bassett, Glebe Road, NW-bound 15:19 09:19 13:19 11:19 17:19 19:19 15:19
Wootton Bassett, High Street, NE-bound 15:21 09:21 13:21 11:21 17:21 19:21 15:21
Wootton Bassett, St Bartholemews, opp 15:21 09:21 13:21 11:21 17:21 19:21 15:21
Wootton Bassett, Maple Drive, NE-bound 15:22 09:22 13:22 11:22 17:22 19:22 15:22
Wootton Bassett, Prince of Wales, NW-bound 15:22 09:22 13:22 11:22 17:22 19:22 15:22
Ballard's Ash, The Farm, opp 15:24 09:24 13:24 11:24 17:24 19:23 15:24
Callow Hill (Wilts), Callows Cross, E-bound 15:28 09:28 13:28 11:28 17:28 19:26 15:28
Callow Hill (Wilts), Little Foxes Nursery, NW-bound 15:28 09:28 13:28 11:28 17:28 19:26 15:28
Brinkworth, Minety Turn, W-bound 15:29 09:29 13:29 11:29 17:29 19:27 15:29
Brinkworth, Old Chapel, opp 15:30 09:30 13:30 11:30 17:30 19:28 15:30
Brinkworth, Three Crowns, W-bound 15:31 09:31 13:31 11:31 17:31 19:29 15:31
Brinkworth, The Causeway, o/s 15:31 09:31 13:31 11:31 17:31 19:29 15:31
Brinkworth, Charlton Turn, W-bound 15:32 09:33 13:32 11:32 17:32 19:31 15:32
Little Somerford, Cleverton Turn, W-bound 15:35 09:35 13:35 11:35 17:35 19:34 15:35
Little Somerford, The Hill, W-bound 15:36   13:36 11:36 17:36 19:35 15:36
Little Somerford, Bus Shelter, SW-bound   09:37          
Little Somerford, Ashleigh, NW-bound   09:38          
Lea (Wilts), Church of St Giles, o/s 15:39 09:43 13:39 11:39 17:39 19:38 15:39
Lea (Wilts), Old Bakery Close, N-bound 15:39 09:43 13:39 11:39 17:39 19:39 15:39
Lea (Wilts), The Chestnuts, E-bound 15:39 09:44 13:39 11:39 17:39 19:39 15:39
Lea (Wilts), Primary School, NE-bound 15:40 09:45 13:40 11:40 17:40 19:40 15:40
Milbourne (Wilts), Monks Park, W-bound 15:44 09:49 13:44 11:44 17:44 19:43 15:44
Milbourne (Wilts), Milbourne Park, NW-bound 15:44 09:49 13:44 11:44 17:44 19:44 15:44
Malmesbury, Milbourne Lane, W-bound 15:45 09:50 13:45 11:45 17:45 19:45 15:45
Malmesbury, Tetbury Hill, SE-bound 15:48 09:53 13:48 11:48 17:48 19:48 15:48
Malmesbury, William Stumpes Close, S-bound 15:48 09:53 13:48 11:48   19:48 15:48
Malmesbury, Co-Op Supermarket, opp 15:49 09:54 13:49 11:49   19:49 15:49
Malmesbury, Willow View Close, W-bound 15:49 09:54 13:49 11:49   19:49 15:49
Malmesbury, Alexander Mews, W-bound 15:49 09:54 13:49 11:49   19:49 15:49
Malmesbury, Newnton Grove, SW-bound 15:50 09:55 13:50 11:50   19:50 15:50
Malmesbury, Sherston Road, SE-bound 15:51 09:56 13:51 11:51   19:51 15:51
Malmesbury, School, NW-bound 15:52            
Malmesbury, Dark Lane, E-bound 15:54 09:57 13:52 11:52 17:49 19:52 15:53
Malmesbury, West Street, E-bound 15:56 09:59 13:54 11:54 17:49 19:54 15:55
Malmesbury, Library, S-bound 15:59 10:01 13:56 11:56 17:49 19:56 15:59
Malmesbury, Cross Hayes, W-bound 16:00 10:02 13:57 11:57 17:50 19:57 16:00
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Wiltshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sets down by request to driver only
4
  • Journey runs during holidays of Wiltshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
Inbound, Saturday
  31 31 31 31 1 31
Swindon (Wilts), Bus Station, Bay 18 09:00 13:00 11:00 17:00 15:00
Swindon (Wilts), Catherine Street, S-bound 09:01 13:01 11:01 17:01 15:01
Swindon (Wilts), Health Hydro, SW-bound 09:02 13:02 11:02 17:02 15:02
Swindon (Wilts), Birch Street, NW-bound 09:03 13:03 11:03 17:03 15:03
Swindon (Wilts), Dean Street, NW-bound 09:03 13:03 11:03 17:03 15:03
Even Swindon, Great Western Outlet Village, SW-bound 09:05 13:05 11:05 17:05 15:05
Bridgemead, Paddington Drive, SW-bound 09:06 13:06 11:06 17:06 15:06
Mannington (Swindon), Mannington Roundabout, W-bound 09:06 13:06 11:06 17:06 15:06
Blagrove, Blagrove Roundabout, W-bound 09:10 13:10 11:10 17:10 15:10
Freshbrook (Wilts), M4 Roundabout, W-bound 09:11 13:11 11:11 17:11 15:11
Freshbrook (Wilts), Lydiard Fields Manor, W-bound 09:12 13:12 11:12 17:12 15:12
Wootton Bassett, Sally Pussey, W-bound 09:13 13:13 11:13 17:13 15:13
Wootton Bassett, Garraways, SW-bound 09:14 13:14 11:14 17:14 15:14
Wootton Bassett, Swallows Mead, W-bound 09:15 13:15 11:15 17:15 15:15
Wootton Bassett, The Steadings, SW-bound 09:16 13:16 11:16 17:16 15:16
Wootton Bassett, Washbourne Road, SW-bound 09:17 13:17 11:17 17:17 15:17
Wootton Bassett, Glebe Road, NW-bound 09:19 13:19 11:19 17:19 15:19
Wootton Bassett, High Street, NE-bound 09:21 13:21 11:21 17:21 15:21
Wootton Bassett, St Bartholemews, opp 09:21 13:21 11:21 17:21 15:21
Wootton Bassett, Maple Drive, NE-bound 09:22 13:22 11:22 17:22 15:22
Wootton Bassett, Prince of Wales, NW-bound 09:22 13:22 11:22 17:22 15:22
Ballard's Ash, The Farm, opp 09:24 13:24 11:24 17:24 15:24
Callow Hill (Wilts), Callows Cross, E-bound 09:28 13:28 11:28 17:28 15:28
Callow Hill (Wilts), Little Foxes Nursery, NW-bound 09:28 13:28 11:28 17:28 15:28
Brinkworth, Minety Turn, W-bound 09:29 13:29 11:29 17:29 15:29
Brinkworth, Old Chapel, opp 09:30 13:30 11:30 17:30 15:30
Brinkworth, Three Crowns, W-bound 09:31 13:31 11:31 17:31 15:31
Brinkworth, The Causeway, o/s 09:31 13:31 11:31 17:31 15:31
Brinkworth, Charlton Turn, W-bound 09:33 13:32 11:32 17:32 15:32
Little Somerford, Cleverton Turn, W-bound 09:35 13:35 11:35 17:35 15:35
Little Somerford, The Hill, W-bound   13:36 11:36 17:36 15:36
Little Somerford, Bus Shelter, SW-bound 09:37        
Little Somerford, Ashleigh, NW-bound 09:38     17:36  
Lea (Wilts), Church of St Giles, o/s 09:43 13:39 11:39 17:39 15:39
Lea (Wilts), Old Bakery Close, N-bound 09:43 13:39 11:39 17:39 15:39
Lea (Wilts), The Chestnuts, E-bound 09:44 13:39 11:39 17:39 15:39
Lea (Wilts), Primary School, NE-bound 09:45 13:40 11:40 17:40 15:40
Milbourne (Wilts), Monks Park, W-bound 09:49 13:44 11:44 17:44 15:44
Milbourne (Wilts), Milbourne Park, NW-bound 09:49 13:44 11:44 17:44 15:44
Malmesbury, Milbourne Lane, W-bound 09:50 13:45 11:45 17:45 15:45
Malmesbury, Tetbury Hill, SE-bound 09:53 13:48 11:48 17:48 15:48
Malmesbury, William Stumpes Close, S-bound 09:53 13:48 11:48   15:48
Malmesbury, Co-Op Supermarket, opp 09:54 13:49 11:49   15:49
Malmesbury, Willow View Close, W-bound 09:54 13:49 11:49   15:49
Malmesbury, Alexander Mews, W-bound 09:54 13:49 11:49   15:49
Malmesbury, Newnton Grove, SW-bound 09:55 13:50 11:50   15:50
Malmesbury, Sherston Road, SE-bound 09:56 13:51 11:51   15:51
Malmesbury, Dark Lane, E-bound 09:57 13:52 11:52 17:49 15:53
Malmesbury, West Street, E-bound 09:59 13:54 11:54 17:49 15:55
Malmesbury, Library, S-bound 10:01 13:56 11:56 17:49 15:59
Malmesbury, Cross Hayes, W-bound 10:02 13:57 11:57 17:50 16:00
1
  • Sets down by request to driver only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  31 1 31 1 31 1 31 1 31 1 31 1
Malmesbury, Cross Hayes, W-bound 13:00 15:00 17:00 11:00 06:40 08:55
Malmesbury, West Street, W-bound 13:01 15:01 17:01 11:01 06:41 08:56
Malmesbury, Dark Lane, W-bound 13:02 15:02 17:02 11:02 06:41 08:57
Malmesbury, School, NW-bound 13:04 15:04 17:04 11:04 06:42 08:59
Malmesbury, Corn Gastons, N-bound 13:05 15:05 17:05 11:05 06:43 09:00
Malmesbury, Alexander Mews, E-bound 13:06 15:06 17:06 11:06 06:44 09:01
Malmesbury, Willow View Close, opp 13:07 15:07 17:07 11:07 06:46 09:02
Malmesbury, Tetbury Hill, NW-bound 13:08 15:08 17:08 11:08 06:47 09:03
Malmesbury, Milbourne Lane, E-bound 13:09 15:09 17:09 11:09 06:50 09:04
Milbourne (Wilts), Milbourne Park, SE-bound 13:10 15:10 17:10 11:10 06:51 09:05
Milbourne (Wilts), Monks Park, E-bound 13:11 15:11 17:11 11:11 06:52 09:06
Lea (Wilts), Primary School, W-bound 13:15 15:15 17:15 11:15 06:55 09:09
Lea (Wilts), The Chestnuts, W-bound 13:15 15:15 17:15 11:15 06:55 09:09
Lea (Wilts), Old Bakery Close, S-bound 13:15 15:15 17:15 11:16 06:55 09:10
Lea (Wilts), Church of St Giles, opp 13:15 15:15 17:15 11:16 06:56 09:10
Little Somerford, Ashleigh, SE-bound       11:21   09:16
Little Somerford, Bus Shelter, SW-bound       11:23   09:18
Little Somerford, Cleverton Turn, E-bound 13:19 15:19 17:19 11:24 07:01 09:19
Brinkworth, Charlton Turn, E-bound 13:22 15:22 17:22 11:26 07:04 09:21
Brinkworth, The Causeway, opp 13:23 15:23 17:23 11:28 07:06 09:23
Brinkworth, Three Crowns, E-bound 13:24 15:24 17:24 11:29 07:07 09:24
Brinkworth, Old Chapel, o/s 13:24 15:24 17:24 11:29 07:07 09:24
Brinkworth, Minety Turn, E-bound 13:25 15:25 17:25 11:30 07:08 09:25
Callow Hill (Wilts), Little Foxes Nursery, E-bound 13:26 15:26 17:26 11:31 07:09 09:26
Callow Hill (Wilts), Callows Cross, W-bound 13:26 15:26 17:26 11:31 07:09 09:26
Ballard's Ash, The Farm, o/s 13:30 15:30 17:30 11:35 07:14 09:30
Wootton Bassett, Prince of Wales, opp 13:31 15:31 17:31 11:36 07:15 09:31
Wootton Bassett, Maple Drive, SW-bound 13:31 15:31 17:31 11:36 07:15 09:31
Wootton Bassett, St Bartholemews, o/s 13:32 15:32 17:32 11:37 07:16 09:32
Wootton Bassett, High Street, SW-bound 13:33 15:33 17:33 11:38 07:17 09:33
Wootton Bassett, Washbourne Road, NE-bound 13:36 15:36 17:36 11:41 07:19 09:36
Wootton Bassett, The Steadings, NE-bound 13:36 15:36 17:36 11:41 07:19 09:36
Wootton Bassett, Swallows Mead, E-bound 13:37 15:37 17:37 11:42 07:21 09:37
Wootton Bassett, Garraways, NE-bound 13:39 15:39 17:39 11:43 07:23 09:38
Wootton Bassett, Sally Pussey, E-bound 13:41 15:41 17:41 11:44 07:26 09:39
Freshbrook (Wilts), Lydiard Fields Manor, E-bound 13:43 15:43 17:43 11:45 07:28 09:40
Freshbrook (Wilts), M4 Roundabout, E-bound 13:43 15:43 17:43 11:46 07:29 09:41
Blagrove, Blagrove Roundabout, E-bound 13:46 15:46 17:46 11:48 07:32 09:43
Mannington (Swindon), Mannington Roundabout, E-bound 13:49 15:49 17:49 11:51 07:35 09:46
Bridgemead, Paddington Drive, NE-bound 13:50 15:50 17:50 11:52 07:36 09:47
Even Swindon, Great Western Outlet Village, NE-bound 13:51 15:51 17:51 11:53 07:37 09:48
Swindon (Wilts), Dean Street, E-bound 13:52 15:52 17:52 11:54 07:38 09:49
Swindon (Wilts), Emlyn Square, NE-bound 13:53 15:53 17:53 11:55 07:39 09:50
Swindon (Wilts), Sheppard Street, NE-bound 13:53 15:53 17:53 11:55 07:40 09:50
Swindon (Wilts), Bus Station, Bay 18 13:56 15:56 17:56 11:58 07:43 09:53
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  31 31 31 31 31
Malmesbury, Cross Hayes, W-bound 13:00 15:00 17:00 11:00 08:55
Malmesbury, West Street, W-bound 13:01 15:01 17:01 11:01 08:56
Malmesbury, Dark Lane, W-bound 13:02 15:02 17:02 11:02 08:57
Malmesbury, School, NW-bound 13:04 15:04 17:04 11:04 08:59
Malmesbury, Corn Gastons, N-bound 13:05 15:05 17:05 11:05 09:00
Malmesbury, Alexander Mews, E-bound 13:06 15:06 17:06 11:06 09:01
Malmesbury, Willow View Close, opp 13:07 15:07 17:07 11:07 09:02
Malmesbury, Tetbury Hill, NW-bound 13:08 15:08 17:08 11:08 09:03
Malmesbury, Milbourne Lane, E-bound 13:09 15:09 17:09 11:09 09:04
Milbourne (Wilts), Milbourne Park, SE-bound 13:10 15:10 17:10 11:10 09:05
Milbourne (Wilts), Monks Park, E-bound 13:11 15:11 17:11 11:11 09:06
Lea (Wilts), Primary School, W-bound 13:15 15:15 17:15 11:15 09:09
Lea (Wilts), The Chestnuts, W-bound 13:15 15:15 17:15 11:15 09:09
Lea (Wilts), Old Bakery Close, S-bound 13:15 15:15 17:15 11:16 09:10
Lea (Wilts), Church of St Giles, opp 13:15 15:15 17:15 11:16 09:10
Little Somerford, Ashleigh, SE-bound 13:17     11:21  
Little Somerford, Bus Shelter, SW-bound 13:18     11:23  
Little Somerford, Cleverton Turn, E-bound 13:19 15:19 17:19 11:24 09:16
Brinkworth, Charlton Turn, E-bound 13:21 15:22 17:22 11:26 09:20
Brinkworth, The Causeway, opp 13:23 15:23 17:23 11:28 09:23
Brinkworth, Three Crowns, E-bound 13:24 15:24 17:24 11:29 09:24
Brinkworth, Old Chapel, o/s 13:24 15:24 17:24 11:29 09:24
Brinkworth, Minety Turn, E-bound 13:25 15:25 17:25 11:30 09:25
Callow Hill (Wilts), Little Foxes Nursery, E-bound 13:26 15:26 17:26 11:31 09:26
Callow Hill (Wilts), Callows Cross, W-bound 13:26 15:26 17:26 11:31 09:26
Ballard's Ash, The Farm, o/s 13:30 15:30 17:30 11:35 09:30
Wootton Bassett, Prince of Wales, opp 13:31 15:31 17:31 11:36 09:31
Wootton Bassett, Maple Drive, SW-bound 13:31 15:31 17:31 11:36 09:31
Wootton Bassett, St Bartholemews, o/s 13:32 15:32 17:32 11:37 09:32
Wootton Bassett, High Street, SW-bound 13:33 15:33 17:33 11:38 09:33
Wootton Bassett, Washbourne Road, NE-bound 13:36 15:36 17:36 11:41 09:36
Wootton Bassett, The Steadings, NE-bound 13:36 15:36 17:36 11:41 09:36
Wootton Bassett, Swallows Mead, E-bound 13:37 15:37 17:37 11:42 09:37
Wootton Bassett, Garraways, NE-bound 13:38 15:39 17:39 11:43 09:39
Wootton Bassett, Sally Pussey, E-bound 13:39 15:41 17:41 11:44 09:41
Freshbrook (Wilts), Lydiard Fields Manor, E-bound 13:40 15:43 17:43 11:45 09:43
Freshbrook (Wilts), M4 Roundabout, E-bound 13:41 15:43 17:43 11:46 09:43
Blagrove, Blagrove Roundabout, E-bound 13:43 15:46 17:46 11:48 09:46
Mannington (Swindon), Mannington Roundabout, E-bound 13:46 15:49 17:49 11:51 09:49
Bridgemead, Paddington Drive, NE-bound 13:47 15:50 17:50 11:52 09:50
Even Swindon, Great Western Outlet Village, NE-bound 13:48 15:51 17:51 11:53 09:51
Swindon (Wilts), Dean Street, E-bound 13:49 15:52 17:52 11:54 09:52
Swindon (Wilts), Emlyn Square, NE-bound 13:50 15:53 17:53 11:55 09:53
Swindon (Wilts), Sheppard Street, NE-bound 13:50 15:53 17:53 11:55 09:53
Swindon (Wilts), Bus Station, Bay 18 13:53 15:56 17:56 11:58 09:56
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 14:56:50 BST 2018 from source document swe_47-31-_-y10-2.xml using schema version 2.4.