Timetable for the 31A - Malmesbury - Royal Wootton Bassett - Swindon Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 31A - Malmesbury - Royal Wootton Bassett - Swindon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Coachstyle Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 31A Malmesbury - Royal Wootton Bassett - Swindon

Map Showing the Routes of the 31A Malmesbury - Royal Wootton Bassett - Swindon Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Malmesbury - Royal Wootton Bassett - Swindon Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Malmesbury - Royal Wootton Bassett - Swindon Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Malmesbury - Royal Wootton Bassett - Swindon Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Cross Hayes - Swindon Bus Station
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  31A 1 31A 2 31A 2 31A 2 31A 2 31A 3 31A 2 31A 4
Swindon (Wilts), Bus Station, Bay 18 07:45 10:00 12:05 14:00 16:00 18:00   07:45
Swindon (Wilts), Health Hydro, SW-bound 07:47 10:02 12:07 14:02 16:02 18:02   07:47
Swindon (Wilts), Birch Street, NW-bound 07:48 10:03 12:08 14:03 16:03 18:03   07:48
Swindon (Wilts), Dean Street, NW-bound 07:48 10:03 12:08 14:03 16:03 18:03   07:48
Even Swindon, Great Western Outlet Village, SW-bound 07:50 10:05 12:10 14:05 16:05 18:05   07:50
Bridgemead, Paddington Drive, SW-bound 07:51 10:06 12:11 14:06 16:06 18:06   07:51
Mannington (Swindon), Mannington Roundabout, W-bound 07:51 10:06 12:11 14:06 16:06 18:06   07:51
Blagrove, Blagrove Roundabout, W-bound 07:55 10:10 12:15 14:10 16:10 18:10   07:55
Freshbrook (Wilts), M4 Roundabout, W-bound 07:57 10:11 12:16 14:11 16:11 18:11   07:57
Freshbrook (Wilts), Lydiard Fields Manor, W-bound 07:58 10:12 12:17 14:12 16:12 18:12   07:58
Wootton Bassett, Sally Pussey, W-bound 07:59 10:13 12:18 14:13 16:13 18:13   07:59
Wootton Bassett, Garraways, SW-bound 08:01 10:14 12:19 14:14 16:14 18:14   08:01
Wootton Bassett, Swallows Mead, W-bound 08:03 10:15 12:20 14:15 16:15 18:15   08:03
Wootton Bassett, The Steadings, SW-bound 08:04 10:16 12:21 14:16 16:16 18:16   08:04
Wootton Bassett, Washbourne Road, SW-bound 08:05 10:17 12:22 14:17 16:17 18:17   08:05
Wootton Bassett, Glebe Road, NW-bound 08:07 10:19 12:24 14:19 16:19 18:19   08:07
Wootton Bassett, High Street, NE-bound 08:09 10:21 12:26 14:21 16:21 18:21   08:09
Wootton Bassett, St Bartholemews, opp 08:09 10:21 12:26 14:21 16:21 18:21   08:09
Wootton Bassett, Maple Drive, NE-bound 08:10 10:22 12:27 14:22 16:22 18:22   08:10
Wootton Bassett, Prince of Wales, NW-bound 08:10 10:22 12:27 14:22 16:22 18:22   08:10
Ballard's Ash, The Farm, opp 08:12 10:24 12:29 14:24 16:24 18:24   08:12
Callow Hill (Wilts), Callows Cross, W-bound 08:16 10:28 12:33 14:28 16:28 18:28   08:16
Callow Hill (Wilts), Little Foxes Nursery, NW-bound 08:16 10:28 12:33 14:28 16:28 18:28   08:16
Brinkworth, Minety Turn, W-bound 08:17 10:29 12:34 14:29 16:29 18:29   08:17
Brinkworth, Old Chapel, opp 08:18 10:30 12:35 14:30 16:30 18:30   08:18
Brinkworth, Three Crowns, W-bound 08:19 10:31 12:36 14:31 16:31 18:31   08:19
Brinkworth, The Causeway, o/s 08:19 10:31 12:36 14:31 16:31 18:31   08:19
Brinkworth, Charlton Turn, W-bound 08:21 10:33 12:38 14:33 16:33 18:33   08:21
Little Somerford, Cleverton Turn, W-bound 08:24 10:35 12:40 14:35 16:35 18:35   08:24
Little Somerford, Bus Shelter, SW-bound 08:26 10:37 12:42 14:37 16:37 18:37   08:26
Little Somerford, Ashleigh, NW-bound 08:26 10:37 12:42 14:37 16:37 18:37   08:26
Lea (Wilts), Lea Crescent, NW-bound 08:29 10:39 12:44 14:39 16:39 18:39   08:29
Malmesbury, Cowbridge Mill, NW-bound 08:30 10:41 12:46 14:41 16:41 18:41 07:15 08:30
Malmesbury, Cowbridge Crescent, NW-bound 08:31 10:41 12:46 14:41 16:41 18:41   08:31
Malmesbury, Manor Cottages, NW-bound 08:31 10:43 12:48 14:43 16:43 18:42   08:31
Malmesbury, Burton Hill, N-bound   10:44 12:49 14:44 16:44 18:42    
Malmesbury, Tetbury Hill, NW-bound 08:35         18:47 07:19 08:35
Malmesbury, William Stumpes Close, S-bound 08:35         18:48 07:19 08:35
Malmesbury, Co-Op Supermarket, opp 08:36         18:49 07:20 08:36
Malmesbury, Willow View Close, W-bound 08:36         18:50 07:20 08:36
Malmesbury, Alexander Mews, W-bound 08:37         18:50 07:21 08:37
Malmesbury, Corn Gastons, SW-bound 08:38         18:51 07:22 08:38
Malmesbury, School, NW-bound           18:51   08:39
Malmesbury, Dark Lane, E-bound 08:42         18:52 07:23 08:42
Malmesbury, West Street, E-bound 08:45         18:53 07:24 08:45
Malmesbury, Library, S-bound 08:49         18:54 07:26 08:49
Malmesbury, Cross Hayes, W-bound 08:50 10:47 12:52 14:47 16:47 18:55 07:27 08:50
1
  • Journey runs during holidays of Wiltshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sets down by request to driver only
4
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Wiltshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  31A 31A 31A 31A 31A 1
Swindon (Wilts), Bus Station, Bay 18 10:00 12:05 14:00 16:00 18:00
Swindon (Wilts), Health Hydro, SW-bound 10:02 12:07 14:02 16:02 18:02
Swindon (Wilts), Birch Street, NW-bound 10:03 12:08 14:03 16:03 18:03
Swindon (Wilts), Dean Street, NW-bound 10:03 12:08 14:03 16:03 18:03
Even Swindon, Great Western Outlet Village, SW-bound 10:05 12:10 14:05 16:05 18:05
Bridgemead, Paddington Drive, SW-bound 10:06 12:11 14:06 16:06 18:06
Mannington (Swindon), Mannington Roundabout, W-bound 10:06 12:11 14:06 16:06 18:06
Blagrove, Blagrove Roundabout, W-bound 10:10 12:15 14:10 16:10 18:10
Freshbrook (Wilts), M4 Roundabout, W-bound 10:11 12:16 14:11 16:11 18:11
Freshbrook (Wilts), Lydiard Fields Manor, W-bound 10:12 12:17 14:12 16:12 18:12
Wootton Bassett, Sally Pussey, W-bound 10:13 12:18 14:13 16:13 18:13
Wootton Bassett, Garraways, SW-bound 10:14 12:19 14:14 16:14 18:14
Wootton Bassett, Swallows Mead, W-bound 10:15 12:20 14:15 16:15 18:15
Wootton Bassett, The Steadings, SW-bound 10:16 12:21 14:16 16:16 18:16
Wootton Bassett, Washbourne Road, SW-bound 10:17 12:22 14:17 16:17 18:17
Wootton Bassett, Glebe Road, NW-bound 10:19 12:24 14:19 16:19 18:19
Wootton Bassett, High Street, NE-bound 10:21 12:26 14:21 16:21 18:21
Wootton Bassett, St Bartholemews, opp 10:21 12:26 14:21 16:21 18:21
Wootton Bassett, Maple Drive, NE-bound 10:22 12:27 14:22 16:22 18:22
Wootton Bassett, Prince of Wales, NW-bound 10:22 12:27 14:22 16:22 18:22
Ballard's Ash, The Farm, opp 10:24 12:29 14:24 16:24 18:24
Callow Hill (Wilts), Callows Cross, W-bound 10:28 12:33 14:28 16:28 18:28
Callow Hill (Wilts), Little Foxes Nursery, NW-bound 10:28 12:33 14:28 16:28 18:28
Brinkworth, Minety Turn, W-bound 10:29 12:34 14:29 16:29 18:29
Brinkworth, Old Chapel, opp 10:30 12:35 14:30 16:30 18:30
Brinkworth, Three Crowns, W-bound 10:31 12:36 14:31 16:31 18:31
Brinkworth, The Causeway, o/s 10:31 12:36 14:31 16:31 18:31
Brinkworth, Charlton Turn, W-bound 10:33 12:38 14:33 16:33 18:33
Little Somerford, Cleverton Turn, W-bound 10:35 12:40 14:35 16:35 18:35
Little Somerford, Bus Shelter, SW-bound 10:37 12:42 14:37 16:37 18:37
Little Somerford, Ashleigh, NW-bound 10:37 12:42 14:37 16:37 18:37
Lea (Wilts), Lea Crescent, NW-bound 10:39 12:44 14:39 16:39 18:39
Malmesbury, Cowbridge Mill, NW-bound 10:41 12:46 14:41 16:41 18:41
Malmesbury, Cowbridge Crescent, NW-bound 10:41 12:46 14:41 16:41 18:41
Malmesbury, Manor Cottages, NW-bound 10:43 12:48 14:43 16:43 18:42
Malmesbury, Burton Hill, N-bound 10:44 12:49 14:44 16:44 18:42
Malmesbury, Tetbury Hill, NW-bound         18:47
Malmesbury, William Stumpes Close, S-bound         18:48
Malmesbury, Co-Op Supermarket, opp         18:49
Malmesbury, Willow View Close, W-bound         18:50
Malmesbury, Alexander Mews, W-bound         18:50
Malmesbury, Corn Gastons, SW-bound         18:51
Malmesbury, School, NW-bound         18:51
Malmesbury, Dark Lane, E-bound         18:52
Malmesbury, West Street, E-bound         18:53
Malmesbury, Library, S-bound         18:54
Malmesbury, Cross Hayes, W-bound 10:47 12:52 14:47 16:47 18:55
1
  • Sets down by request to driver only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  31A 1 31A 2 31A 2 31A 2 31A 2 31A 2 31A 2 31A 2 31A 3
Malmesbury, Cross Hayes, W-bound 16:00 10:08 12:02 14:02 16:00 18:00 18:00 07:28 16:00
Malmesbury, School, NW-bound                 16:01
Malmesbury, Avon Mills, SW-bound 16:01 10:09 12:03 14:03 16:01 18:01 18:01 07:29 16:03
Malmesbury, Manor Cottages, SE-bound 16:02 10:10 12:04 14:04 16:02 18:02 18:02 07:29 16:03
Malmesbury, Cowbridge Crescent, SE-bound 16:04 10:12 12:06 14:06 16:04 18:04 18:04 07:31 16:04
Malmesbury, Cowbridge Mill, SE-bound 16:05 10:13 12:07 14:07 16:05 18:05 18:05 07:32 16:05
Lea (Wilts), Lea Crescent, SE-bound 16:07 10:14 12:08 14:08 16:07 18:07 18:09 07:33 16:07
Lea (Wilts), Primary School, W-bound     12:11 14:11   18:10      
Little Somerford, Ashleigh, SE-bound 16:11 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:11 18:16 18:15 07:36 16:11
Little Somerford, Bus Shelter, SW-bound 16:13 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:13 18:18 18:18 07:37 16:13
Little Somerford, Cleverton Turn, E-bound 16:14 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:14 18:19 18:19 07:38 16:14
Brinkworth, Charlton Turn, E-bound 16:16 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:16 18:21 18:21 07:40 16:16
Brinkworth, The Causeway, opp 16:18 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:18 18:23 18:23 07:42 16:18
Brinkworth, Three Crowns, E-bound 16:19 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:19 18:24 18:24 07:43 16:19
Brinkworth, Old Chapel, o/s 16:19 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:19 18:24 18:24 07:43 16:19
Brinkworth, Minety Turn, E-bound 16:20 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:20 18:25 18:25 07:44 16:20
Callow Hill (Wilts), Little Foxes Nursery, E-bound 16:21 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:21 18:26 18:26 07:45 16:21
Callow Hill (Wilts), Callows Cross, E-bound 16:21 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:21 18:26 18:26 07:45 16:21
Ballard's Ash, The Farm, o/s 16:25 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:25 18:29 18:30 07:50 16:25
Wootton Bassett, Prince of Wales, opp 16:26 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:26 18:30 18:31 07:51 16:26
Wootton Bassett, Maple Drive, SW-bound 16:26 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:26 18:31 18:31 07:51 16:26
Wootton Bassett, St Bartholemews, o/s 16:27 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:27 18:31 18:32 07:52 16:27
Wootton Bassett, High Street, SW-bound 16:28 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:28 18:32 18:33 07:53 16:28
Wootton Bassett, Washbourne Road, NE-bound 16:31 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:31 18:33 18:36 07:56 16:31
Wootton Bassett, The Steadings, NE-bound 16:31 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:31 18:34 18:36 07:56 16:31
Wootton Bassett, Swallows Mead, E-bound 16:32 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:32 18:36 18:37 07:58 16:32
Wootton Bassett, Garraways, NE-bound 16:34 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:34 18:37 18:39 08:00 16:34
Wootton Bassett, Sally Pussey, E-bound 16:36 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:36 18:40 18:41 08:02 16:36
Freshbrook (Wilts), Lydiard Fields Manor, E-bound 16:38 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:38 18:41 18:43 08:04 16:38
Freshbrook (Wilts), M4 Roundabout, E-bound 16:38 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:38 18:42 18:43 08:05 16:38
Blagrove, Blagrove Roundabout, E-bound 16:41 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:41 18:45 18:46 08:08 16:41
Mannington (Swindon), Mannington Roundabout, E-bound 16:44 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:44 18:48 18:49 08:13 16:44
Bridgemead, Paddington Drive, NE-bound 16:45 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:45 18:49 18:50 08:14 16:45
Even Swindon, Great Western Outlet Village, NE-bound 16:46 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:46 18:50 18:51 08:16 16:46
Swindon (Wilts), Dean Street, E-bound 16:46 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:46 18:51 18:51 08:17 16:46
Swindon (Wilts), Emlyn Square, NE-bound 16:47 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:47 18:52 18:52 08:19 16:47
Swindon (Wilts), Sheppard Street, NE-bound 16:48 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:48 18:52 18:53 08:21 16:48
Swindon (Wilts), Rail Station, NE-bound 16:49 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:49 18:53 18:54 08:22 16:49
Swindon (Wilts), Bus Station, Bay 18 16:50 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:50 18:55 18:55 08:25 16:50
1
  • Journey runs during holidays of Wiltshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Wiltshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  31A 31A 31A 31A 31A 31A 31A
Malmesbury, Cross Hayes, W-bound 16:00 10:08 12:02 14:02 16:00 18:00 07:28
Malmesbury, Avon Mills, SW-bound 16:01 10:09 12:03 14:03 16:01 18:01 07:29
Malmesbury, Manor Cottages, SE-bound 16:02 10:10 12:04 14:04 16:02 18:02 07:29
Malmesbury, Cowbridge Crescent, SE-bound 16:04 10:12 12:06 14:06 16:04 18:04 07:31
Malmesbury, Cowbridge Mill, SE-bound 16:05 10:13 12:07 14:07 16:05 18:05 07:32
Lea (Wilts), Lea Crescent, SE-bound 16:07 10:14 12:10 14:10 16:07 18:09 07:33
Little Somerford, Ashleigh, SE-bound 16:11 10:17 12:16 14:16 16:11 18:15 07:36
Little Somerford, Bus Shelter, SW-bound 16:13 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:13 18:18 07:37
Little Somerford, Cleverton Turn, E-bound 16:14 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:14 18:19 07:38
Brinkworth, Charlton Turn, E-bound 16:16 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:16 18:21 07:40
Brinkworth, The Causeway, opp 16:18 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:18 18:23 07:42
Brinkworth, Three Crowns, E-bound 16:19 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:19 18:24 07:43
Brinkworth, Old Chapel, o/s 16:19 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:19 18:24 07:43
Brinkworth, Minety Turn, E-bound 16:20 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:20 18:25 07:44
Callow Hill (Wilts), Little Foxes Nursery, E-bound 16:21 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:21 18:26 07:45
Callow Hill (Wilts), Callows Cross, E-bound 16:21 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:21 18:26 07:45
Ballard's Ash, The Farm, o/s 16:25 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:25 18:29 07:50
Wootton Bassett, Prince of Wales, opp 16:26 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:26 18:30 07:51
Wootton Bassett, Maple Drive, SW-bound 16:26 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:26 18:31 07:51
Wootton Bassett, St Bartholemews, o/s 16:27 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:27 18:31 07:52
Wootton Bassett, High Street, SW-bound 16:28 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:28 18:32 07:53
Wootton Bassett, Washbourne Road, NE-bound 16:31 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:31 18:33 07:56
Wootton Bassett, The Steadings, NE-bound 16:31 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:31 18:34 07:56
Wootton Bassett, Swallows Mead, E-bound 16:32 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:32 18:36 07:57
Wootton Bassett, Garraways, NE-bound 16:34 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:34 18:37 07:59
Wootton Bassett, Sally Pussey, E-bound 16:36 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:36 18:40 08:01
Freshbrook (Wilts), Lydiard Fields Manor, E-bound 16:38 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:38 18:41 08:03
Freshbrook (Wilts), M4 Roundabout, E-bound 16:38 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:38 18:42 08:03
Blagrove, Blagrove Roundabout, E-bound 16:41 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:41 18:45 08:06
Mannington (Swindon), Mannington Roundabout, E-bound 16:44 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:44 18:48 08:09
Bridgemead, Paddington Drive, NE-bound 16:45 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:45 18:49 08:10
Even Swindon, Great Western Outlet Village, NE-bound 16:46 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:46 18:50 08:11
Swindon (Wilts), Dean Street, E-bound 16:46 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:46 18:51 08:12
Swindon (Wilts), Emlyn Square, NE-bound 16:47 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:47 18:52 08:13
Swindon (Wilts), Sheppard Street, NE-bound 16:48 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:48 18:52 08:13
Swindon (Wilts), Rail Station, NE-bound 16:49 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:49 18:53 08:14
Swindon (Wilts), Bus Station, Bay 18 16:50 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:50 18:55 08:16
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 14:56:59 BST 2018 from source document swe_47-31A-_-y10-2.xml using schema version 2.4.