Timetable for the 35 - Chippenham - Castle Coombe - Grittleton - Chippenham Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 35 - Chippenham - Castle Coombe - Grittleton - Chippenham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by John Valentine Pickford

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 35 Chippenham - Castle Coombe - Grittleton - Chippenham

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 35 Chippenham - Castle Coombe - Grittleton - Chippenham Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Chippenham - Castle Coombe - Grittleton - Chippenham Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Chippenham - Castle Coombe - Grittleton - Chippenham Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Chippenham - Castle Coombe - Grittleton - Chippenham Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  35 1 35 2 35 2 35 2 35 2 35 2 35 2 35 3
Chippenham (Wilts), Bus Station, Bay 6   12:10 14:20 16:40 17:40 10:10    
Chippenham (Wilts), Angel Hotel, opp   12:10 14:20 16:40 17:40 10:10    
Chippenham (Wilts), Town Bridge, NE-bound   12:14 14:24 16:44 17:44 10:13    
Chippenham (Wilts), Rotary Hall, NE-bound   12:15 14:25 16:45 17:45 10:15    
Chippenham (Wilts), Railway Station Approach, NW-bound   12:16 14:26 16:46 17:46 10:16    
Chippenham (Wilts), Station Hill, N-bound   12:16 14:26 16:46 17:46 10:16    
Chippenham (Wilts), Astoria Cinema, o/s   12:17 14:27 16:47 17:47 10:17    
Chippenham (Wilts), Hardenhuish Avenue, W-bound   12:18 14:28 16:48 17:48 10:18    
Chippenham (Wilts), Fenway Park, W-bound   12:19 14:29 16:49 17:49 10:19    
Chippenham (Wilts), Hungerdown Lane, NW-bound   12:19 14:29 16:49 17:49 10:19    
Chippenham (Wilts), Bythebrook, NW-bound   12:20 14:30 16:50 17:50 10:20    
Chippenham (Wilts), Willowbank, NW-bound   12:21 14:31 16:51 17:51 10:21    
Cepen Park North, Morrison's, o/s   12:24 14:34 16:54 17:54 10:24    
Cepen Park North, Honeysuckle Close, W-bound   12:24 14:34 16:54 17:54 10:24    
Cepen Park North, Celandine Way, SW-bound   12:24 14:34 16:54 17:54 10:24    
Cepen Park North, Sheepscroft, S-bound   12:25 14:35 16:55 17:55 10:25    
Cepen Park North, Sheepscroft, SW-bound   12:25 14:35 16:55 17:55 10:25    
Cepen Park North, Redwing Avenue, W-bound   12:25 14:35 16:55 17:55 10:25    
Cepen Park North, Blackberry Close, W-bound   12:25 14:35 16:55 17:55 10:25    
Allington Bar, Farm Lay By, W-bound   12:26 14:36 16:56 17:56 10:26    
Yatton Keynell, Coldharbour Cottages, NW-bound   12:29 14:39 16:59 17:59 10:29    
Yatton Keynell, Farrells Field, NW-bound   12:29 14:39 16:59 17:59 10:29    
Yatton Keynell, Post Office, o/s   12:30 14:40 17:00 18:00 10:30    
Castle Combe, The Lodge, W-bound   12:33 14:43 17:03 18:03 10:33    
Castle Combe, Village Centre, NW-bound   12:36 14:46 17:06   10:36    
Castle Combe, Whitegates, N-bound   12:40 14:50 17:10   10:40    
The Gibb, Salutation Inn, NW-bound   12:42 14:52 17:12   10:42    
Littleton Drew, All Saints Church, NW-bound   12:45 14:55 17:15   10:45    
Littleton Drew, All Saints Church, SE-bound 07:44             07:44
The Gibb, Salutation Inn, E-bound 07:48 12:47 14:57 17:17   10:47   07:48
Castle Combe, Whitegates, S-bound 07:50           09:00 07:50
Castle Combe, Village Centre, NW-bound 07:54             07:54
Grittleton, The School, o/s   12:50 15:00 17:20   10:50    
Yatton Keynell, Clarkes Leaze, S-bound   12:54 15:04 17:24   10:54    
Yatton Keynell, Bell Inn, o/s 08:00 12:55 15:05 17:25   10:55 09:05 08:00
Yatton Keynell, Post Office, o/s   12:55   17:25   10:55 09:05  
Yatton Keynell, Farrells Field, SE-bound   12:55   17:25   10:55 09:05  
Yatton Keynell, Coldharbour Cottages, SE-bound   12:56   17:26   10:56 09:06  
Allington Bar, Farm Lay By, E-bound   13:00   17:30   11:00 09:10  
Cepen Park North, Morrison's, o/s   13:03       11:03 09:13  
Cepen Park North, Honeysuckle Close, W-bound   13:03       11:03 09:13  
Cepen Park North, Celandine Way, SW-bound   13:03       11:03 09:13  
Cepen Park North, Sheepscroft, S-bound   13:04       11:04 09:14  
Cepen Park North, Sheepscroft, SW-bound   13:04       11:04 09:14  
Cepen Park North, Redwing Avenue, W-bound   13:04       11:04 09:14  
Cepen Park North, Blackberry Close, W-bound   13:04       11:04 09:14  
Chippenham (Wilts), Willowbank, SE-bound 08:07 13:06   17:33   11:06 09:16 08:10
Chippenham (Wilts), Bythebrook, SE-bound 08:09 13:06   17:33   11:06 09:16 08:10
Chippenham (Wilts), Hungerdown Lane, SE-bound 08:10 13:07   17:34   11:07 09:17 08:11
Chippenham (Wilts), Fenway Park, E-bound 08:12 13:07   17:34   11:07 09:17 08:11
Chippenham (Wilts), Hardenhuish Avenue, E-bound 08:15 13:08   17:35   11:08 09:18 08:12
Chippenham (Wilts), Parkside, E-bound 08:18 13:09   17:36   11:09 09:19 08:13
Chippenham (Wilts), Station Hill, S-bound 08:20 13:10   17:37   11:10 09:20 08:14
Chippenham (Wilts), Rotary Hall, NE-bound 08:20 13:10   17:37   11:10 09:20 08:14
Chippenham (Wilts), Railway Station Approach, NW-bound 08:22 13:11       11:11 09:21 08:15
Chippenham (Wilts), Town Bridge, SE-bound 08:25 13:12   17:37   11:12 09:22 08:16
Chippenham (Wilts), Angel Hotel, o/s 08:30 13:14   17:38   11:14 09:24 08:21
Chippenham (Wilts), Bus Station, Bay 6 08:33 13:16   17:39   11:16 09:26 08:24
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Wiltshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey runs during holidays of Wiltshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 14:57:16 BST 2018 from source document swe_47-35-_-y10-2.xml using schema version 2.4.