Timetable for the 35A - Chippenham - Castle Coombe - Grittleton - Chippenham Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 35A - Chippenham - Castle Coombe - Grittleton - Chippenham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by John Valentine Pickford

Timetable Starts 02 June 2018.

bus timetable 35A Chippenham - Castle Coombe - Grittleton - Chippenham

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 35A Chippenham - Castle Coombe - Grittleton - Chippenham Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Chippenham - Castle Coombe - Grittleton - Chippenham Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Chippenham - Castle Coombe - Grittleton - Chippenham Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Chippenham - Castle Coombe - Grittleton - Chippenham Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 11/08/2018 until 06/10/2018
Service operates Saturday
Outbound, Saturday
  35A 35A 35A 35A
Chippenham (Wilts), Bus Station, Bay 6 17:05   14:30 11:15
Chippenham (Wilts), Angel Hotel, opp 17:05   14:30 11:15
Chippenham (Wilts), Town Bridge, NE-bound 17:09   14:34 11:19
Chippenham (Wilts), Rotary Hall, NE-bound 17:10   14:35 11:20
Chippenham (Wilts), Railway Station Approach, NW-bound 17:11   14:36 11:21
Chippenham (Wilts), Station Hill, N-bound 17:11   14:36 11:21
Chippenham (Wilts), Astoria Cinema, o/s 17:11   14:37 11:22
Chippenham (Wilts), Hardenhuish Avenue, W-bound 17:11   14:38 11:23
Chippenham (Wilts), Fenway Park, W-bound 17:12   14:39 11:24
Chippenham (Wilts), Hungerdown Lane, NW-bound 17:12   14:39 11:24
Chippenham (Wilts), Redland Junction, S-bound     14:40 11:25
Chippenham (Wilts), Pipsmore Road, S-bound     14:41 11:26
Chippenham (Wilts), Bythebrook, NW-bound 17:12   14:42 11:27
Chippenham (Wilts), Willowbank, NW-bound 17:12   14:43 11:28
Cepen Park North, Morrison's, o/s 17:14   14:46 11:31
Cepen Park North, Honeysuckle Close, W-bound 17:14   14:46 11:31
Cepen Park North, Celandine Way, SW-bound 17:14   14:46 11:31
Cepen Park North, Sheepscroft, S-bound 17:14   14:47 11:32
Cepen Park North, Sheepscroft, SW-bound 17:14   14:47 11:32
Cepen Park North, Redwing Avenue, W-bound 17:14   14:47 11:32
Cepen Park North, Blackberry Close, W-bound 17:14   14:47 11:32
Biddestone, Pond, SE-bound 17:18   14:50 11:35
Marshfield (Gloucs), Withymead Road, E-bound   08:50    
Biddestone, Pond, NW-bound   08:55    
Allington Bar, Farm Lay By, W-bound 17:22 08:56 14:52 11:37
Yatton Keynell, Coldharbour Cottages, NW-bound 17:24 08:57 14:54 11:39
Yatton Keynell, Farrells Field, NW-bound 17:24 08:57 14:54 11:39
Yatton Keynell, Post Office, o/s 17:25 08:58 14:55 11:40
Castle Combe, The Lodge, W-bound 17:28 08:59 14:58 11:43
Castle Combe, Village Centre, NW-bound 17:31 09:01 15:01 11:46
Castle Combe, Whitegates, N-bound 17:31 09:05 15:05 11:50
Littleton Drew, All Saints Church, NW-bound 17:32      
Yatton Keynell, Bell Inn, o/s 17:36 09:10 15:10 11:55
Yatton Keynell, Post Office, o/s 17:36   15:10 11:55
Yatton Keynell, Farrells Field, SE-bound 17:36   15:10 11:55
Yatton Keynell, Coldharbour Cottages, SE-bound 17:36   15:11 11:56
Allington Bar, Farm Lay By, E-bound 17:39 09:14 15:14 11:59
Cepen Park North, Morrison's, o/s   09:17 15:17 12:02
Cepen Park North, Honeysuckle Close, W-bound   09:17 15:17 12:02
Cepen Park North, Celandine Way, SW-bound   09:17 15:17 12:02
Cepen Park North, Sheepscroft, S-bound   09:18 15:18 12:03
Cepen Park North, Sheepscroft, SW-bound   09:18 15:18 12:03
Cepen Park North, Redwing Avenue, W-bound   09:18 15:18 12:03
Cepen Park North, Blackberry Close, W-bound   09:18 15:18 12:03
Chippenham (Wilts), Willowbank, SE-bound 17:41 09:21 15:21 12:06
Chippenham (Wilts), Bythebrook, SE-bound 17:42 09:21 15:22 12:06
Chippenham (Wilts), Pipsmore Road, S-bound   09:23   12:08
Chippenham (Wilts), Redland Junction, S-bound   09:26   12:11
Chippenham (Wilts), Hungerdown Lane, SE-bound 17:42 09:26 15:22 12:11
Chippenham (Wilts), Fenway Park, E-bound 17:43 09:27 15:23 12:12
Chippenham (Wilts), Hardenhuish Avenue, E-bound 17:45 09:29 15:25 12:13
Chippenham (Wilts), Parkside, E-bound 17:46 09:30 15:26 12:14
Chippenham (Wilts), Station Hill, S-bound 17:47 09:31 15:27 12:15
Chippenham (Wilts), Rotary Hall, NE-bound 17:47 09:32 15:27 12:16
Chippenham (Wilts), Railway Station Approach, NW-bound 17:48   15:28 12:16
Chippenham (Wilts), Town Bridge, SE-bound 17:50 09:33 15:30 12:18
Chippenham (Wilts), Rotary Hall, NE-bound   09:35    
Chippenham (Wilts), Railway Station Approach, NW-bound   09:36    
Chippenham (Wilts), Angel Hotel, o/s 17:51   15:31  
Chippenham (Wilts), Bus Station, Bay 6 17:52   15:32  
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 14:57:24 BST 2018 from source document swe_47-35A-_-y10-2.xml using schema version 2.4.