Timetable for the 37 - Hullavington - Castle Combe Whitegates - Bath Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 37 - Hullavington - Castle Combe Whitegates - Bath Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Coachstyle Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 37 Hullavington - Castle Combe Whitegates - Bath

Map Showing the Routes of the 37 Hullavington - Castle Combe Whitegates - Bath Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Hullavington - Castle Combe Whitegates - Bath Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Hullavington - Castle Combe Whitegates - Bath Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Hullavington - Castle Combe Whitegates - Bath Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Queens Head - Grand Parade
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  37 1
Bath City Centre, Grand Parade, Cl 13:10
Walcot (Somset), Snow Hill, NE-bound 13:14
Walcot (Somset), Morrisons, NE-bound 13:15
Cold Ashton, Cold Ashton Roundabout, N-bound 13:25
Cold Ashton, The White Hart, E-bound 13:25
Marshfield (Gloucs), Almshouses, E-bound 13:29
Marshfield (Gloucs), Herron Hall, E-bound 13:30
Marshfield (Gloucs), The Crown Hotel, E-bound 13:32
Marshfield (Gloucs), Marshfield Community Centre, E-bound 13:35
Marshfield (Gloucs), Withymead Road, E-bound 13:35
Upper Wraxall, The Turn, E-bound 13:36
The Shoe, Shoe Inn, E-bound 13:36
North Wraxall, Turn, E-bound 13:37
Ford (Chippenham), Park Lane, E-bound 13:39
Biddestone, Baptist Chapel, o/s 13:42
Biddestone, Pond, NW-bound 13:43
Biddestone, Baptist Chapel, opp 13:43
Yatton Keynell, Post Office, opp 13:46
Yatton Keynell, The Bell, N-bound 13:47
Castle Combe, The Lodge, W-bound 13:48
Castle Combe, Village Centre, SE-bound 13:50
Castle Combe, Car Park, N-bound 13:52
Castle Combe, Whitegates, N-bound 13:53
The Gibb, Salutation Inn, NW-bound 13:57
Burton (Chippenham), The Green, W-bound 14:01
Acton Turville, Fox & Hounds, N-bound 14:02
Acton Turville, The Street, N-bound 14:03
Acton Turville, Limes Farm, W-bound 14:03
Alderton (Wilts), Forge House, N-bound 14:10
Luckington, Primary School, NE-bound 14:11
Sherston, Shallowbrooks Lane, NE-bound 14:13
Sherston, Tubbs, NE-bound 14:15
Sherston, Angel House, N-bound 14:16
Sherston, Post Office, N-bound 14:16
Sherston, Easton Square, NE-bound 14:16
Sherston, Tetbury Road, NE-bound 14:16
Pinkney (Sherston), Pinkney Cottage, E-bound 14:18
Easton Grey, Bus Shelter, E-bound 14:20
Malmesbury, Red Bull, o/s 14:24
Malmesbury, Twatley Cottages, E-bound 14:24
Malmesbury, Parklands, SE-bound 14:26
Malmesbury, Sherston Road, SE-bound 14:26
Malmesbury, Dark Lane, E-bound 14:27
Malmesbury, West Street, E-bound 14:27
Malmesbury, Cross Hayes, S-bound 14:29
Malmesbury, Avon Mills, SW-bound 14:30
Malmesbury, Healthcare Centre, o/s 14:31
Malmesbury, Home Farm, opp 14:33
Corston (Wilts), Foxley Turn, SW-bound 14:37
Corston (Wilts), Radnor Arms, SE-bound 14:38
Corston (Wilts), South End, SW-bound 14:39
Hullavington, Telephone Exchange, o/s 14:47
Hullavington, Mere Avenue, SW-bound 14:48
Hullavington, Queens Head, SW-bound 14:49
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  37 1
Hullavington, Queens Head, NE-bound 09:20
Hullavington, Mere Avenue, NE-bound 09:20
Hullavington, Telephone Exchange, opp 09:20
Corston (Wilts), South End, NE-bound 09:24
Corston (Wilts), Radnor Arms, NW-bound 09:25
Corston (Wilts), Foxley Turn, NE-bound 09:25
Malmesbury, Home Farm, o/s 09:27
Malmesbury, Police Station, opp 09:28
Malmesbury, Burton Hill, N-bound 09:29
Malmesbury, Cross Hayes, W-bound 09:30
Malmesbury, West Street, W-bound 09:31
Malmesbury, Dark Lane, W-bound 09:31
Malmesbury, Sherston Road, NW-bound 09:32
Malmesbury, Parklands, NW-bound 09:33
Malmesbury, Twatley Cottages, W-bound 09:33
Malmesbury, Red Bull, opp 09:33
Easton Grey, Bus Shelter, opp 09:36
Pinkney (Sherston), Partridge House, W-bound 09:38
Sherston, Tetbury Road, SW-bound 09:39
Sherston, Easton Square, SW-bound 09:39
Sherston, Post Office, S-bound 09:39
Sherston, Angel House, S-bound 09:40
Sherston, Tubbs, SW-bound 09:40
Sherston, Shallowbrooks Lane, SW-bound 09:42
Luckington, Primary School, SW-bound 09:45
Alderton (Wilts), Porch House, S-bound 09:48
Acton Turville, Limes Farm, W-bound 09:54
Acton Turville, The Street, S-bound 09:55
Acton Turville, Fox & Hounds, S-bound 09:55
Burton (Chippenham), The Green, E-bound 09:58
The Gibb, Salutation Inn, E-bound 10:00
Castle Combe, Whitegates, S-bound 10:02
Castle Combe, Village Centre, SE-bound 10:02
Castle Combe, Old Werrets, E-bound 10:03
Castle Combe, The Lodge, E-bound 10:03
Yatton Keynell, Bell Inn, o/s 10:05
Biddestone, Baptist Chapel, o/s 10:09
Biddestone, Pond, SE-bound 10:10
Biddestone, Baptist Chapel, opp 10:10
Giddeahall, Crown Inn, W-bound 10:12
Ford (Chippenham), Park Lane, W-bound 10:15
Ford (Chippenham), St John's Church, opp 10:15
North Wraxall, Turn, W-bound 10:18
The Shoe, Shoe Inn, W-bound 10:20
Upper Wraxall, The Turn, W-bound 10:21
Marshfield (Gloucs), Withymead Road, W-bound 10:25
Marshfield (Gloucs), Marshfield Community Centre, W-bound 10:25
Marshfield (Gloucs), The Crown Hotel, W-bound 10:26
Marshfield (Gloucs), Herron Hall, W-bound 10:27
Marshfield (Gloucs), Almshouses, W-bound 10:27
Cold Ashton, The White Hart, W-bound 10:29
Cold Ashton, Cold Ashton Roundabout, S-bound 10:30
Walcot (Somset), Morrisons, SW-bound 10:42
Walcot (Somset), Snow Hill, SW-bound 10:42
Bath City Centre, Grand Parade, Cl 10:50
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 14:57:40 BST 2018 from source document swe_47-37-A-y10-2.xml using schema version 2.4.