Timetable for the 44 - Salisbury - Downton - Morgans Vale - Woodfalls Cross - Morgans Vale - Downton - Salisbury Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 44 - Salisbury - Downton - Morgans Vale - Woodfalls Cross - Morgans Vale - Downton - Salisbury Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Wheelers Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 44 Salisbury - Downton - Morgans Vale - Woodfalls Cross - Morgans Vale - Downton - Salisbury

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 44 Salisbury - Downton - Morgans Vale - Woodfalls Cross - Morgans Vale - Downton - Salisbury Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Salisbury - Downton - Morgans Vale - Woodfalls Cross - Morgans Vale - Downton - Salisbury Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Salisbury - Downton - Morgans Vale - Woodfalls Cross - Morgans Vale - Downton - Salisbury Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Salisbury - Downton - Morgans Vale - Woodfalls Cross - Morgans Vale - Downton - Salisbury Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Blue Boar Row - Blue Boar Row
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 02/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  44 1 44 1 44 1
Salisbury, Blue Boar Row, Stop M   15:55 17:20
Salisbury, Car Park, S-bound   15:55 17:21
Salisbury, St Osmunds School, S-bound   15:57 17:23
Salisbury, Britford Lane, S-bound   15:58 17:24
Salisbury, Shell Garage, SE-bound   15:58 17:25
Salisbury, Longhill Drive, SW-bound   15:58 17:26
Salisbury, Viking Way, W-bound   15:59 17:27
Salisbury, Rowbarrow, S-bound   15:59 17:27
Odstock, Oak Tree Field, S-bound   16:00 17:28
Salisbury, District Hospital, The Green   16:02 17:30
Salisbury, District Hospital, Springs   16:04 17:32
Salisbury, District Hospital, Main Entrance   16:05 17:34
Salisbury, District Hospital, S-bound   16:06 17:35
Odstock, Cross Roads, SW-bound   16:09 17:37
Odstock, Junior School, opp   16:09 17:37
Nunton (Wilts), Radnor Arms, nr   16:11 17:39
Nunton (Wilts), Bodenham Turn, E-bound   16:12 17:40
Bodenham (Wilts), Bus Shelterl, SE-bound   16:13 17:41
Nunton (Wilts), Matrimony Farmhouse, S-bound   16:14 17:42
Charlton-All-Saints, The Stag, o/s   16:16 17:44
Charlton-All-Saints, Warrens Lane, SE-bound   16:16 17:44
Downton (Wilts), Industrial Estate, S-bound   16:18 17:46
Downton (Wilts), The Bull, S-bound 06:20 16:19 17:47
Downton (Wilts), Co-op, near 06:20 16:20 17:48
Downton (Wilts), Green Lane, NE-bound 06:20 16:20 17:48
Downton (Wilts), Kings Arms, NE-bound 06:21 16:21 17:49
Downton (Wilts), Moot Lodge, opp 06:21 16:22 17:50
Downton (Wilts), Surgery, opp 06:21 16:22 17:50
Downton (Wilts), Saxon Meadow, SW-bound 06:22 16:23 17:51
Downton (Wilts), Moot Close, NE-bound 06:22 16:24 17:52
Downton (Wilts), Surgery, o/s 06:22 16:24 17:52
Downton (Wilts), Moot Lodge, o/s 06:22 16:25 17:52
Downton (Wilts), The Sidings, E-bound 06:23 16:25 17:53
Downton (Wilts), Ashley Grange, E-bound 06:24 16:27 17:54
Morgan's Vale, Morgans Vale Road, SE-bound 06:25 16:29 17:56
Woodfalls, St Birinus Road, SW-bound     17:57
Woodfalls, The Old Inn, opp     17:58
Woodfalls, Pineview Close, S-bound     17:59
Redlynch, Springfield, SE-bound 06:25 16:29  
Redlynch, Orchards, S-bound 06:26 16:30  
Redlynch, War Memorial, SE-bound 06:27 16:30  
Lover, St Mary's Church, o/s 06:30 16:32  
Lover, Loosehanger, SW-bound 06:30 16:33  
North Charford, Woodfalls Cross, N-bound 06:32 16:37 18:00
Lover, Loosehanger, NE-bound     18:02
Lover, St Mary's Close, NE-bound     18:02
Lover, St Mary's Church, opp     18:03
Redlynch, Parish Notice Board, N-bound     18:04
Redlynch, Orchards, N-bound     18:05
Redlynch, Springfield, NW-bound     18:06
Woodfalls, Pineview Close, N-bound 06:32 16:37  
Woodfalls, The Old Inn, o/s 06:33 16:38  
Woodfalls, St Birinus Road, NE-bound 06:34 16:38  
Morgan's Vale, Morgans Vale Road, NW-bound 06:36 16:40 18:07
Downton (Wilts), Ashley Grange, W-bound 06:37 16:41 18:08
Downton (Wilts), The Sidings, W-bound 06:38 16:42 18:10
Downton (Wilts), Moot Lodge, opp 06:39 16:43  
Downton (Wilts), Surgery, opp 06:39 16:43  
Downton (Wilts), Saxon Meadow, SW-bound 06:40 16:44  
Downton (Wilts), Moot Close, NE-bound 06:41 16:45  
Downton (Wilts), Surgery, o/s 06:41 16:45  
Downton (Wilts), Moot Lodge, o/s 06:42 16:46  
Downton (Wilts), Wooden Spoon, W-bound 06:42 16:46 18:10
Downton (Wilts), Green Lane, SW-bound 06:44 16:48 18:12
Downton (Wilts), Co-op, W-bound 06:44 16:48 18:12
Downton (Wilts), The Bull, N-bound 06:46 16:50 18:14
Downton (Wilts), Industrial Estate, N-bound 06:46 16:50 18:14
Charlton-All-Saints, Warrens Lane, NW-bound 06:48 16:52 18:16
Charlton-All-Saints, The Stag, opp 06:49 16:53 18:17
Nunton (Wilts), Matrimony Farmhouse, N-bound 06:49 16:53 18:17
Bodenham (Wilts), Inveresk House, N-bound 06:50 16:54 18:18
Bodenham (Wilts), Bus Shelter, NW-bound 06:52 16:56 18:20
Nunton (Wilts), Bodenham Turn, W-bound 06:52 16:56 18:20
Nunton (Wilts), Radnor Arms, W-bound 06:55 16:59 18:22
Odstock, Junior School, o/s 06:56 17:00 18:23
Odstock, Cross Roads, NE-bound 06:57 17:01 18:24
Salisbury, District Hospital, The Green 06:58 17:02 18:25
Salisbury, District Hospital, Springs 06:58 17:02 18:25
Salisbury, District Hospital, Main Entrance 06:59 17:03 18:26
Odstock, Oak Tree Field, N-bound 07:01 17:03 18:26
Salisbury, Rowbarrow, N-bound 07:05 17:04 18:27
Salisbury, Viking Way, E-bound 07:06 17:05 18:28
Salisbury, Longhill Drive, NE-bound 07:06 17:05 18:28
Salisbury, Rowbarrow, NW-bound 07:06 17:06 18:29
Salisbury, Shell Garage, opp 07:07 17:06 18:29
Salisbury, Newbridge Road, N-bound 07:08 17:07 18:30
Salisbury, St Osmunds School, N-bound 07:09 17:08 18:31
Salisbury, White Hart, N-bound 07:10 17:10 18:33
Salisbury, Cloisters, N-bound 07:10 17:10 18:33
Salisbury, New Canal, Stop U 07:11 17:11 18:34
Salisbury, Blue Boar Row, Stop M   17:14 18:37
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  44 44 44 44
Salisbury, Blue Boar Row, Stop M 15:55 17:20   14:20
Salisbury, Car Park, S-bound 15:55 17:21   14:21
Salisbury, St Osmunds School, S-bound 15:57 17:23   14:23
Salisbury, Britford Lane, S-bound 15:58 17:24   14:24
Salisbury, Shell Garage, SE-bound 15:58 17:25   14:25
Salisbury, Longhill Drive, SW-bound 15:58 17:26   14:26
Salisbury, Viking Way, W-bound 15:59 17:27   14:27
Salisbury, Rowbarrow, S-bound 15:59 17:27   14:27
Odstock, Oak Tree Field, S-bound 16:00 17:28   14:28
Salisbury, District Hospital, The Green 16:02 17:30   14:30
Salisbury, District Hospital, Springs 16:04 17:32   14:32
Salisbury, District Hospital, Main Entrance 16:05 17:34   14:34
Salisbury, District Hospital, S-bound 16:06 17:35   14:35
Odstock, Cross Roads, SW-bound 16:09 17:37   14:37
Odstock, Junior School, opp 16:09 17:37   14:37
Nunton (Wilts), Radnor Arms, nr 16:11 17:39   14:39
Nunton (Wilts), Bodenham Turn, E-bound 16:12 17:40   14:40
Bodenham (Wilts), Bus Shelterl, SE-bound 16:13 17:41   14:41
Nunton (Wilts), Matrimony Farmhouse, S-bound 16:14 17:42   14:42
Charlton-All-Saints, The Stag, o/s 16:16 17:44   14:44
Charlton-All-Saints, Warrens Lane, SE-bound 16:16 17:44   14:44
Downton (Wilts), Industrial Estate, S-bound 16:18 17:46   14:46
Downton (Wilts), The Bull, S-bound 16:19 17:47 07:20 14:47
Downton (Wilts), Co-op, near 16:20 17:48 07:20 14:48
Downton (Wilts), Green Lane, NE-bound 16:20 17:48 07:20 14:48
Downton (Wilts), Kings Arms, NE-bound 16:21 17:49 07:21 14:49
Downton (Wilts), Moot Lodge, opp 16:22 17:50 07:21 14:50
Downton (Wilts), Surgery, opp 16:22 17:50 07:21 14:50
Downton (Wilts), Saxon Meadow, SW-bound 16:23 17:51 07:22 14:51
Downton (Wilts), Moot Close, NE-bound 16:24 17:52 07:22 14:52
Downton (Wilts), Surgery, o/s 16:24 17:52 07:22 14:52
Downton (Wilts), Moot Lodge, o/s 16:25 17:52 07:22 14:52
Downton (Wilts), The Sidings, E-bound 16:25 17:53 07:23 14:53
Downton (Wilts), Ashley Grange, E-bound 16:27 17:54 07:24 14:54
Morgan's Vale, Morgans Vale Road, SE-bound 16:29 17:56 07:25 14:56
Woodfalls, St Birinus Road, SW-bound   17:57   14:57
Woodfalls, The Old Inn, opp   17:58   14:58
Woodfalls, Pineview Close, S-bound   17:59   14:59
Redlynch, Springfield, SE-bound 16:29   07:25  
Redlynch, Orchards, S-bound 16:30   07:26  
Redlynch, War Memorial, SE-bound 16:30   07:27  
Lover, St Mary's Church, o/s 16:32   07:30  
Lover, Loosehanger, SW-bound 16:33   07:30  
North Charford, Woodfalls Cross, N-bound 16:37 18:00 07:32 15:00
Lover, Loosehanger, NE-bound   18:02   15:02
Lover, St Mary's Close, NE-bound   18:02   15:02
Lover, St Mary's Church, opp   18:03   15:03
Redlynch, Parish Notice Board, N-bound   18:04   15:04
Redlynch, Orchards, N-bound   18:05   15:05
Redlynch, Springfield, NW-bound   18:06   15:06
Woodfalls, Pineview Close, N-bound 16:37   07:32  
Woodfalls, The Old Inn, o/s 16:38   07:33  
Woodfalls, St Birinus Road, NE-bound 16:38   07:34  
Morgan's Vale, Morgans Vale Road, NW-bound 16:40 18:07 07:36 15:07
Downton (Wilts), Ashley Grange, W-bound 16:41 18:08 07:37 15:08
Downton (Wilts), The Sidings, W-bound 16:42 18:10 07:38 15:10
Downton (Wilts), Moot Lodge, opp 16:43   07:39  
Downton (Wilts), Surgery, opp 16:43   07:39  
Downton (Wilts), Saxon Meadow, SW-bound 16:44   07:40  
Downton (Wilts), Moot Close, NE-bound 16:45   07:41  
Downton (Wilts), Surgery, o/s 16:45   07:41  
Downton (Wilts), Moot Lodge, o/s 16:46   07:42  
Downton (Wilts), Wooden Spoon, W-bound 16:46 18:10 07:42 15:10
Downton (Wilts), Green Lane, SW-bound 16:48 18:12 07:44 15:12
Downton (Wilts), Co-op, W-bound 16:48 18:12 07:44 15:12
Downton (Wilts), The Bull, N-bound 16:50 18:14 07:46 15:14
Downton (Wilts), Industrial Estate, N-bound 16:50 18:14 07:46 15:14
Charlton-All-Saints, Warrens Lane, NW-bound 16:52 18:16 07:48 15:16
Charlton-All-Saints, The Stag, opp 16:53 18:17 07:49 15:17
Nunton (Wilts), Matrimony Farmhouse, N-bound 16:53 18:17 07:49 15:17
Bodenham (Wilts), Inveresk House, N-bound 16:54 18:18 07:50 15:18
Bodenham (Wilts), Bus Shelter, NW-bound 16:56 18:20 07:52 15:20
Nunton (Wilts), Bodenham Turn, W-bound 16:56 18:20 07:52 15:20
Nunton (Wilts), Radnor Arms, W-bound 16:59 18:22 07:55 15:22
Odstock, Junior School, o/s 17:00 18:23 07:56 15:23
Odstock, Cross Roads, NE-bound 17:01 18:24 07:57 15:24
Salisbury, District Hospital, The Green 17:02 18:25 07:58 15:25
Salisbury, District Hospital, Springs 17:02 18:25 07:58 15:25
Salisbury, District Hospital, Main Entrance 17:03 18:26 07:59 15:26
Odstock, Oak Tree Field, N-bound 17:03 18:26 08:01 15:26
Salisbury, Rowbarrow, N-bound 17:04 18:27 08:05 15:27
Salisbury, Viking Way, E-bound 17:05 18:28 08:06 15:28
Salisbury, Longhill Drive, NE-bound 17:05 18:28 08:06 15:28
Salisbury, Rowbarrow, NW-bound 17:06 18:29 08:06 15:29
Salisbury, Shell Garage, opp 17:06 18:29 08:07 15:29
Salisbury, Newbridge Road, N-bound 17:07 18:30 08:08 15:30
Salisbury, St Osmunds School, N-bound 17:08 18:31 08:09 15:31
Salisbury, White Hart, N-bound 17:10 18:33 08:10 15:33
Salisbury, Cloisters, N-bound 17:10 18:33 08:10 15:33
Salisbury, New Canal, Stop U 17:11 18:34 08:11 15:34
Salisbury, Blue Boar Row, Stop M 17:14 18:37   15:37
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 14:58:40 BST 2018 from source document swe_47-44-_-y10-2.xml using schema version 2.4.