Timetable for the 44A - Chippenham Town Service to Barrow Green Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 44A - Chippenham Town Service to Barrow Green Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by John Valentine Pickford

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 44A Chippenham Town Service to Barrow Green

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 44A Chippenham Town Service to Barrow Green Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Chippenham Town Service to Barrow Green Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Chippenham Town Service to Barrow Green Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Chippenham Town Service to Barrow Green Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Railway Station
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  44A 1 44A 1 44A 1 44A 1 44A 1 44A 1 44A 1 44A 1
Chippenham (Wilts), Town Bridge, NE-bound 09:50 12:50 10:50   16:35 13:50 14:50 11:50
Chippenham (Wilts), Station Hill, N-bound 09:50 12:50 10:50   16:35 13:50 14:50 11:50
Chippenham (Wilts), Astoria Cinema, o/s 09:50 12:50 10:50   16:35 13:50 14:50 11:50
Chippenham (Wilts), Hardenhuish Avenue, W-bound 09:51 12:51 10:51   16:36 13:51 14:51 11:51
Chippenham (Wilts), Fenway Park, W-bound 09:51 12:51 10:51   16:36 13:51 14:51 11:51
Chippenham (Wilts), Hungerdown Lane, NW-bound 09:52 12:52 10:52   16:37 13:52 14:52 11:52
Chippenham (Wilts), Allington Way, W-bound 09:53 12:53 10:53 09:33 16:38 13:53 14:53 11:53
Chippenham (Wilts), Pipsmore Road, S-bound 09:55 12:55 10:55 09:35 16:40 13:55 14:55 11:55
Chippenham (Wilts), Shops, o/s 09:57 12:57 10:57 09:37   13:57   11:57
Chippenham (Wilts), Brook Street, SE-bound 09:58 12:58 10:58 09:38   13:58   11:58
Chippenham (Wilts), Loyalty Street, E-bound 09:59 12:59 10:59 09:39   13:59   11:59
Chippenham (Wilts), Post Office, o/s 10:01 13:01 11:01 09:41   14:01   12:01
Chippenham (Wilts), Town Bridge, NE-bound 10:03 13:03 11:03 09:43   14:03   12:03
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 14:58:49 BST 2018 from source document swe_47-44A-_-y10-3.xml using schema version 2.4.