Timetable for the 44B - Chippenham Town Service to Barrow Green and Hospital Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 44B - Chippenham Town Service to Barrow Green and Hospital Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by John Valentine Pickford

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 44B Chippenham Town Service to Barrow Green and Hospital

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 44B Chippenham Town Service to Barrow Green and Hospital Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Chippenham Town Service to Barrow Green and Hospital Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Chippenham Town Service to Barrow Green and Hospital Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Chippenham Town Service to Barrow Green and Hospital Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Town Bridge - Bus Station
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  44B 1 44B 1 44B 1 44B 1 44B 1 44B 1 44B 1 44B 1
Chippenham (Wilts), Town Bridge, NE-bound 13:05 09:45 14:50 15:50 14:05 12:05 11:05 10:05
Chippenham (Wilts), Station Hill, N-bound 13:05 09:45 14:50 15:50 14:05 12:05 11:05 10:05
Chippenham (Wilts), Astoria Cinema, o/s 13:06 09:46 14:51 15:51 14:06 12:06 11:06 10:06
Chippenham (Wilts), Parkside, E-bound 13:07 09:47 14:52 15:52 14:07 12:07 11:07 10:07
Chippenham (Wilts), Westinghouse Brake, opp 13:08 09:48 14:53 15:53 14:08 12:08 11:08 10:08
Barrow Green, Maud Heath's Causeway, W-bound 13:08 09:48 14:53 15:53 14:08 12:08 11:08 10:08
Barrow Green, Hill Rise, SE-bound 13:09 09:49 14:54 15:54 14:09 12:09 11:09 10:09
Chippenham (Wilts), Barrow Green, N-bound 13:10 09:50 14:55 15:55 14:10 12:10 11:10 10:10
Barrow Green, Hill Rise, SE-bound 13:11 09:51 14:56 15:56 14:11 12:11 11:11 10:11
Barrow Green, Co-operative Store, W-bound 13:12 09:52 14:57 15:57 14:12 12:12 11:12 10:12
Barrow Green, Oaklands, S-bound 13:13 09:53 14:58 15:58 14:13 12:13 11:13 10:13
Barrow Green, St Pauls Church, SW-bound 13:15 09:55   16:00 14:15 12:15 11:15 10:15
Chippenham (Wilts), Station Hill, S-bound 13:20 10:00   16:05 14:20 12:20 11:20 10:20
Chippenham (Wilts), Town Bridge, SE-bound 13:22 10:02   16:07 14:22 12:22 11:22 10:22
Chippenham (Wilts), Alighting, S-bound 13:24 10:04   16:09 14:24 12:24 11:24 10:24
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  44B 44B 44B 44B 44B
Chippenham (Wilts), Town Bridge, NE-bound 10:50 11:50 08:50 09:50 13:35
Chippenham (Wilts), Station Hill, N-bound 10:50 11:50 08:50 09:50 13:35
Chippenham (Wilts), Astoria Cinema, o/s 10:51 11:51 08:51 09:51 13:36
Chippenham (Wilts), Parkside, E-bound 10:52 11:52 08:52 09:52 13:37
Chippenham (Wilts), Westinghouse Brake, opp 10:53 11:53 08:53 09:53 13:38
Barrow Green, Maud Heath's Causeway, W-bound 10:53 11:53 08:56 09:53 13:38
Barrow Green, Hill Rise, SE-bound 10:54 11:54 08:58 09:54 13:39
Chippenham (Wilts), Barrow Green, N-bound 10:55 11:55 09:00 09:55 13:40
Barrow Green, Hill Rise, SE-bound 10:56 11:56 09:01 09:56 13:41
Barrow Green, Co-operative Store, W-bound 10:57 11:57 09:02 09:57 13:42
Barrow Green, Oaklands, S-bound 10:58 11:58 09:03 09:58 13:43
Barrow Green, St Pauls Church, SW-bound 11:00 12:00 09:05 10:00 13:45
Chippenham (Wilts), Station Hill, S-bound 11:05 12:05 09:10 10:05 13:50
Chippenham (Wilts), Town Bridge, SE-bound 11:07 12:07 09:12 10:07 13:52
Chippenham (Wilts), Alighting, S-bound 11:10 12:10 09:14 10:10 13:55
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 14:58:57 BST 2018 from source document swe_47-44B-_-y10-3.xml using schema version 2.4.