Timetable for the 48A - Swindon - Wanborough - Aldbourne - Marlborough Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 48A - Swindon - Wanborough - Aldbourne - Marlborough Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Thamesdown Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 48A Swindon - Wanborough - Aldbourne - Marlborough

Map Showing the Routes of the 48A Swindon - Wanborough - Aldbourne - Marlborough Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Swindon - Wanborough - Aldbourne - Marlborough Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Swindon - Wanborough - Aldbourne - Marlborough Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Swindon - Wanborough - Aldbourne - Marlborough Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Swindon Bus Station - Lloyds Bank
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  48A 1 48A 1 48A 1
Marlborough, Lloyds Bank, NE-bound 08:25 10:50 12:50
Marlborough, St Martins, NE-bound 08:26 10:51 12:51
Mildenhall (Wilts), Woodland Close, E-bound 08:29 10:54 12:54
Mildenhall (Wilts), Village Hall, E-bound 08:31 10:56 12:56
Mildenhall (Wilts), The Leaze, E-bound 08:32 10:57 12:57
Stitchcombe, Stitchcombe Turn, N-bound 08:33 10:58 12:58
Axford (Wilts), Red Lion, o/s 08:35 11:00 13:00
Axford (Wilts), Cowleaze Cottage, NE-bound 08:36 11:01 13:01
Ramsbury, Knowledge Crescent, NE-bound 08:40 11:05 13:05
Ramsbury, Bell Inn, nr 08:43 11:08 13:08
Ramsbury, Crown and Anchor, NE-bound 08:44 11:09 13:09
Ramsbury, Telephone Box, E-bound 08:45 11:10 13:10
Ramsbury, Halfway Lane, E-bound 08:45 11:10 13:10
Whittonditch, Old Smithy, NE-bound 08:46 11:11 13:11
Aldbourne, Claridge Close, NW-bound 08:50 11:15 13:15
Aldbourne, The Pond, NE-bound 08:52 11:17 13:17
Aldbourne, Allotments, NE-bound 08:53 11:18 13:18
Aldbourne, Baydon Hill Farm, NE-bound 08:53 11:18 13:18
Baydon, Downsmead, NE-bound 08:57 11:22 13:22
Foxhill, Shepherds Rest, SW-bound 09:05 11:30 13:30
Foxhill, Foxhill Turn, NW-bound 09:06 11:31 13:31
Liddington, Village Inn, NE-bound 09:09 11:35 13:35
Wanborough (Swindon), Calley Arms, W-bound 09:13 11:39 13:39
Wanborough (Swindon), Kite Hill Bottom, NW-bound 09:14 11:40 13:40
Wanborough (Swindon), College Green, NE-bound 09:15 11:41 13:41
Wanborough (Swindon), Brewers Arms, NW-bound 09:16 11:42 13:42
Wanborough (Swindon), Cross Keys, SW-bound 09:17 11:43 13:43
Wanborough (Swindon), The Marsh, SW-bound 09:18 11:44 13:44
Common Head, Common Head, NW-bound 09:20 11:46 13:46
Common Head, Great Western Hospital, Stop D 09:22 11:48 13:48
Coate (Swindon), Coate Village, NW-bound 09:23 11:49 13:49
Coate (Swindon), Sun Inn, NW-bound 09:24 11:50 13:50
Park South, Ripon Way, W-bound 09:26 11:52 13:52
Lawn, Berrington Road, NW-bound 09:27 11:53 13:53
Park South, Kirby Close, N-bound 09:28 11:54 13:54
Park North, New College, NW-bound 09:28 11:54 13:54
Walcot East, Sussex Square, NW-bound 09:29 11:55 13:55
Walcot East, Russell Walk, NW-bound 09:29 11:55 13:55
Swindon (Wilts), Ambulance Station, W-bound 09:30 11:56 13:56
Swindon (Wilts), Fire Station, W-bound 09:31 11:57 13:57
Swindon (Wilts), Spring Gardens, W-bound 09:31 11:57 13:57
Swindon (Wilts), Corporation Street, N-bound 09:32 11:58 13:58
Swindon (Wilts), Bus Station, Bay 9 09:34 12:00 14:00
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  48A 48A 48A 48A
Marlborough, Lloyds Bank, NE-bound 08:25 10:41 13:05 07:25
Marlborough, St Martins, NE-bound 08:26 10:42 13:06 07:26
Mildenhall (Wilts), Woodland Close, E-bound 08:29 10:45 13:09 07:29
Mildenhall (Wilts), Village Hall, E-bound 08:30 10:46 13:10 07:30
Mildenhall (Wilts), The Leaze, E-bound 08:31 10:47 13:11 07:31
Stitchcombe, Stitchcombe Turn, N-bound 08:32 10:48 13:12 07:32
Axford (Wilts), Red Lion, o/s 08:34 10:50 13:14 07:34
Axford (Wilts), Cowleaze Cottage, NE-bound 08:35 10:51 13:15 07:35
Ramsbury, Knowledge Crescent, NE-bound 08:39 10:55 13:19 07:39
Ramsbury, Bell Inn, nr 08:41 10:57 13:21 07:41
Ramsbury, Crown and Anchor, NE-bound 08:42 10:58 13:22 07:42
Ramsbury, Telephone Box, E-bound 08:43 10:59 13:23 07:43
Ramsbury, Halfway Lane, E-bound 08:43 10:59 13:23 07:43
Whittonditch, Old Smithy, NE-bound 08:44 11:00 13:24 07:44
Aldbourne, Claridge Close, NW-bound 08:48 11:04 13:28 07:48
Aldbourne, The Pond, NE-bound 08:50 11:06 13:30 07:50
Aldbourne, Allotments, NE-bound 08:51 11:07 13:31 07:51
Aldbourne, Baydon Hill Farm, NE-bound 08:51 11:07 13:31 07:51
Baydon, Downsmead, NE-bound 08:55 11:11 13:35 07:55
Foxhill, Shepherds Rest, SW-bound 09:02 11:18 13:42 08:02
Foxhill, Foxhill Turn, NW-bound 09:03 11:19 13:43 08:03
Liddington, Village Inn, NE-bound 09:06 11:22 13:46 08:06
Wanborough (Swindon), Calley Arms, W-bound 09:10 11:26 13:50 08:10
Wanborough (Swindon), Kite Hill Bottom, NW-bound 09:11 11:27 13:51 08:11
Wanborough (Swindon), College Green, NE-bound 09:12 11:28 13:52 08:12
Wanborough (Swindon), Brewers Arms, NW-bound 09:13 11:29 13:53 08:13
Wanborough (Swindon), Cross Keys, SW-bound 09:14 11:30 13:54 08:14
Wanborough (Swindon), The Marsh, SW-bound 09:15 11:31 13:55 08:15
Common Head, Common Head, NW-bound 09:17 11:33 13:57 08:17
Common Head, Great Western Hospital, Stop D 09:19 11:35 13:59 08:19
Coate (Swindon), Coate Village, NW-bound 09:20 11:36 14:00 08:20
Coate (Swindon), Sun Inn, NW-bound 09:21 11:37 14:01 08:21
Park South, Ripon Way, W-bound 09:23 11:39 14:03 08:23
Lawn, Berrington Road, NW-bound 09:24 11:40 14:04 08:24
Park South, Kirby Close, N-bound 09:25 11:41 14:05 08:25
Park North, New College, NW-bound 09:25 11:41 14:05 08:25
Walcot East, Sussex Square, NW-bound 09:26 11:42 14:06 08:26
Walcot East, Russell Walk, NW-bound 09:26 11:42 14:06 08:26
Swindon (Wilts), Ambulance Station, W-bound 09:27 11:43 14:07 08:27
Swindon (Wilts), Fire Station, W-bound 09:28 11:44 14:08 08:28
Swindon (Wilts), Spring Gardens, W-bound 09:28 11:44 14:08 08:28
Swindon (Wilts), Corporation Street, N-bound 09:29 11:45 14:09 08:29
Swindon (Wilts), Bus Station, Bay 9 09:31 11:47 14:11 08:31
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  48A 1 48A 1 48A 1
Swindon (Wilts), Bus Station, Bay 9 11:35 14:05 16:50
Swindon (Wilts), Spring Gardens, E-bound 11:37 14:07 16:52
Swindon (Wilts), Fire Station, E-bound 11:38 14:08 16:53
Swindon (Wilts), Ambulance Station, E-bound 11:39 14:09 16:54
Walcot East, Russell Walk, SE-bound 11:40 14:10 16:55
Walcot East, Sussex Square, SE-bound 11:40 14:10 16:55
Park North, New College, SE-bound 11:41 14:11 16:56
Park South, Kirby Close, S-bound 11:42 14:12 16:57
Lawn, Berrington Road, SE-bound 11:43 14:13 16:58
Park South, Ripon Way, E-bound 11:44 14:14 16:59
Coate (Swindon), Coate Water, E-bound 11:45 14:15 17:00
Coate (Swindon), Sun Inn, SE-bound 11:46 14:16 17:01
Common Head, Great Western Hospital, Stop D 11:49 14:19 17:04
Common Head, Common Head, SE-bound 11:51 14:21 17:06
Wanborough (Swindon), The Marsh, NE-bound 11:53 14:23 17:08
Wanborough (Swindon), Cross Keys, NE-bound 11:54 14:24 17:09
Wanborough (Swindon), Brewers Arms, SW-bound 11:55 14:25 17:10
Wanborough (Swindon), College Green, SW-bound 11:56 14:26 17:11
Wanborough (Swindon), Kite Hill Bottom, SE-bound 11:57 14:27 17:12
Wanborough (Swindon), Beanlands, SE-bound 11:58 14:28 17:13
Wanborough (Swindon), Calley Arms, E-bound 11:59 14:29 17:14
Liddington, Village Inn, SW-bound 12:02 14:32 17:17
Foxhill, Foxhill Turn, SE-bound 12:04 14:34 17:19
Foxhill, Shepherds Rest, NE-bound 12:06 14:36 17:21
Baydon, Downsmead, SW-bound 12:13 14:43 17:28
Aldbourne, Baydon Hill Farm, SW-bound 12:15 14:45 17:30
Aldbourne, Allotmets, SW-bound 12:16 14:46 17:31
Aldbourne, The Pond, SE-bound 12:18 14:48 17:33
Aldbourne, Claridge Close, SE-bound 12:19 14:49 17:34
Whittonditch, Old Smithy, SW-bound 12:23 14:53 17:38
Ramsbury, Halfway Lane, W-bound 12:24 14:54 17:39
Ramsbury, Telephone Box, opp 12:25 14:55 17:40
Ramsbury, Crown and Anchor, SW-bound 12:26 14:56 17:41
Ramsbury, Bell Inn, opp 12:28 14:58 17:43
Ramsbury, Knowledge Crescent, SW-bound 12:29 14:59 17:44
Axford (Wilts), Cowleaze Cottage, SW-bound 12:35 15:05 17:50
Axford (Wilts), Red Lion, opp 12:36 15:06 17:51
Stitchcombe, Sonia Wright Plants, SW-bound 12:38 15:08 17:53
Mildenhall (Wilts), The Leaze, W-bound 12:39 15:09 17:54
Mildenhall (Wilts), Village Hall, W-bound 12:40 15:10 17:55
Mildenhall (Wilts), Woodland Close, W-bound 12:41 15:11 17:56
Marlborough, St Martins, W-bound 12:43 15:13 17:58
Marlborough, Lloyds Bank, NE-bound 12:46 15:16 18:01
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  48A 48A 48A
Swindon (Wilts), Bus Station, Bay 9 16:45 11:52 14:25
Swindon (Wilts), Spring Gardens, E-bound 16:46 11:53 14:26
Swindon (Wilts), Fire Station, E-bound 16:47 11:54 14:27
Swindon (Wilts), Ambulance Station, E-bound 16:48 11:55 14:28
Walcot East, Russell Walk, SE-bound 16:49 11:56 14:29
Walcot East, Sussex Square, SE-bound 16:50 11:57 14:30
Park North, New College, SE-bound 16:51 11:58 14:31
Park South, Kirby Close, S-bound 16:52 11:59 14:32
Lawn, Berrington Road, SE-bound 16:53 12:00 14:33
Park South, Ripon Way, E-bound 16:53 12:00 14:33
Coate (Swindon), Coate Water, E-bound 16:54 12:01 14:34
Coate (Swindon), Sun Inn, SE-bound 16:55 12:02 14:35
Common Head, Great Western Hospital, Stop D 16:57 12:04 14:37
Common Head, Common Head, SE-bound 16:59 12:06 14:39
Wanborough (Swindon), The Marsh, NE-bound 17:01 12:08 14:41
Wanborough (Swindon), Cross Keys, NE-bound 17:02 12:09 14:42
Wanborough (Swindon), Brewers Arms, SW-bound 17:03 12:10 14:43
Wanborough (Swindon), College Green, SW-bound 17:04 12:11 14:44
Wanborough (Swindon), Kite Hill Bottom, SE-bound 17:05 12:12 14:45
Wanborough (Swindon), Beanlands, SE-bound 17:06 12:13 14:46
Wanborough (Swindon), Calley Arms, E-bound 17:07 12:14 14:47
Liddington, Village Inn, SW-bound 17:10 12:17 14:50
Foxhill, Foxhill Turn, SE-bound 17:12 12:19 14:52
Foxhill, Shepherds Rest, NE-bound 17:14 12:21 14:54
Baydon, Downsmead, SW-bound 17:21 12:28 15:01
Aldbourne, Baydon Hill Farm, SW-bound 17:23 12:30 15:03
Aldbourne, Allotmets, SW-bound 17:24 12:31 15:04
Aldbourne, The Pond, SE-bound 17:26 12:33 15:06
Aldbourne, Claridge Close, SE-bound 17:27 12:34 15:07
Whittonditch, Old Smithy, SW-bound 17:31 12:38 15:11
Ramsbury, Halfway Lane, W-bound 17:32 12:39 15:12
Ramsbury, Telephone Box, opp 17:33 12:40 15:13
Ramsbury, Crown and Anchor, SW-bound 17:34 12:41 15:14
Ramsbury, Bell Inn, opp 17:35 12:42 15:15
Ramsbury, Knowledge Crescent, SW-bound 17:36 12:43 15:16
Axford (Wilts), Cowleaze Cottage, SW-bound 17:42 12:49 15:22
Axford (Wilts), Red Lion, opp 17:43 12:50 15:23
Stitchcombe, Sonia Wright Plants, SW-bound 17:45 12:52 15:25
Mildenhall (Wilts), The Leaze, W-bound 17:46 12:53 15:26
Mildenhall (Wilts), Village Hall, W-bound 17:47 12:54 15:27
Mildenhall (Wilts), Woodland Close, W-bound 17:48 12:55 15:28
Marlborough, St Martins, W-bound 17:50 12:57 15:30
Marlborough, Lloyds Bank, NE-bound 17:53 13:00 15:33
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 14:50:17 BST 2018 from source document swe_46-48A-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.