Timetable for the 852 - Ludgershall - Andover - Peter Symonds College Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 852 - Ludgershall - Andover - Peter Symonds College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach South (licensed as Hampshire Bus Co Ltd).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • War Memorial - Peter Symonds
bus timetable 852 Ludgershall - Andover - Peter Symonds College
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach South
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
south.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 03451210190 @StagecoachSouth The Bus Station, Southgate, Chichester PO19 2DQ www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/south

Map Showing the Routes of the 852 Ludgershall - Andover - Peter Symonds College Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Ludgershall - Andover - Peter Symonds College Service

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1War Memorial,(E-bound), Ludgershall (Wilts)07:20
2Mission Hall,(opp), Ludgershall (Wilts)07:20
3Meade Road,(E-bound), Ludgershall (Wilts)07:20
4Biddesden Lane,(adj), Faberstown (Wilts)07:21
5Graspan Road,(E-bound), Faberstown (Wilts)07:21
6Shoddesden Lane,(SE-bound), Little Shoddesden07:22
7West Lodge,(SE-bound), Little Shoddesden07:23
8East Lodge,(SE-bound), Appleshaw07:24
9The Beeches,(SE-bound), Appleshaw07:24
10White House,(SE-bound), Fyfield (Hants)07:26
11Prebbles Lodge,(SE-bound), Fyfield (Hants)07:26
12Dunnings Fairground,(SE-bound), Weyhill07:27
13Amesbury Road,(opp), Weyhill07:27
14The Weyhill Fair,(adj), Weyhill07:28
15The Bell Inn,(E-bound), Penton Corner07:29
16Short Lane,(adj), Penton Corner07:29
17Gregorys Corner,(SE-bound), Andover07:31
18Cheavley Close,(SE-bound), Andover07:32
19St Andrews Church,(opp), Andover07:33
20Colebrook Way,(SE-bound), Andover07:34
21Lynwood Drive,(adj), Andover07:36
22Rookwood School,(SE-bound), Andover07:37
23Junction Road,(E-bound), Andover07:40
24Bus Station,(Stand G), Andover07:45
25Vincent House,(opp), Andover07:47
26Walled Meadow,(NE-bound), Sheep Fayre07:48
27Woodlands Way,(NE-bound), Sheep Fayre07:48
28Winton School,(adj), Andover07:49
29Admirals Way,(N-bound), Andover07:51
30Walworth Roundabout,(SE-bound), Picket Piece07:52
31Picket Twenty,(S-bound), Picket Twenty07:54
32A303 Slip Road,(S-bound), Andover Down07:54
33Cow Down,(E-bound), Andover Down07:55
34Longparish Turn,(E-bound), Drayton(BartonStacy)07:59
35Three Maids Hill,(SE-bound), Littleton (Hants)08:09
36Flowerdown Barracks,(SE-bound), Littleton (Hants)08:10
37Harestock Road,(SE-bound), Harestock08:11
38Andover Road North,(S-bound), Harestock08:13
39Mountbatten Court,(SE-bound), Harestock08:14
40Stoney Lane Corner,(SE-bound), Weeke (Winchester)08:15
41Peter Symonds,(inside), Fulflood08:17

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.