Timetable for the 87A - Westbury - Erlstoke - Worton - Devizes Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 87A - Westbury - Erlstoke - Worton - Devizes Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Faresaver (licensed as John Valentine Pickford).

Timetable Start Date: 25/05/2020 End Date: 26/07/2020

bus timetable 87A Westbury - Erlstoke - Worton - Devizes
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Trowbridge -> Yarnbrook -> Westbury -> Bratton -> Edington -> Coulston -> Erlestoke -> Great Cheverell -> Worton -> Poulshot -> Caen Hill -> Devizes

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Devizes -> Caen Hill -> Poulshot -> Worton -> Great Cheverell -> Erlestoke -> Coulston -> Edington -> Bratton -> Westbury -> Yarnbrook -> Trowbridge

Operator Information for Faresaver
Email Fares Twitter Address
enquiries@faresaver.co.uk 01249444444 @FaresaverBuses The Coach Yard, Vincients Road, Bumpers Farm Industrial Estate, Chippenham SN14 6QA

Map Showing the Routes of the 87A Westbury - Erlstoke - Worton - Devizes Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Westbury - Erlstoke - Worton - Devizes Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
NW-bound, The Pelican, Devizes, Wiltshire15:15
nr, Avon Terrace, Devizes, Wiltshire15:15
o/s, Black Horse, Devizes, Wiltshire15:17
o/s, Business Centre, Devizes, Wiltshire15:18
W-bound, Mayenne Place, Devizes, Wiltshire15:18
W-bound, Poulshot Turn, Caen Hill Locks, Wiltshire15:21
S-bound, The Raven, Poulshot, Wiltshire15:24
SW-bound, The Hall, Poulshot, Wiltshire15:24
SW-bound, Mill Lane, Poulshot, Wiltshire15:25
E-bound, Village Hall, Worton (Wilts), Wiltshire15:29
E-bound, Sandleaze, Worton (Wilts), Wiltshire15:31
SW-bound, Railway Bridge, Great Cheverell, Wiltshire15:36
o/s, Great Cheverell Stores, Great Cheverell, Wiltshire15:37
SW-bound, Chitham Close, Great Cheverell, Wiltshire15:37
W-bound, Victoria Park, Great Cheverell, Wiltshire15:39
adj, George & Dragon, Erlestoke, Wiltshire15:40
W-bound, The Turn, Coulston, Wiltshire15:43
W-bound, Old Schoolhouse, Edington (Wilts), Wiltshire15:46
W-bound, Monastery Road, Edington (Wilts), Wiltshire15:47
opp, The Duke, Bratton (Wilts), Wiltshire15:50
W-bound, Castle Road, Bratton (Wilts), Wiltshire15:50
SW-bound, Old School House, Westbury (Wilts), Wiltshire15:56
NW-bound, Haynes Road, Westbury (Wilts), Wiltshire15:57
NW-bound, Police Station, Westbury (Wilts), Wiltshire15:57
NW-bound, Rosefield Way, Westbury (Wilts), Wiltshire15:58
NW-bound, Railway Inn, Westbury (Wilts), Wiltshire16:00
o/s, Railway Station, Westbury (Wilts), Wiltshire16:01
SE-bound, Railway Inn, Westbury (Wilts), Wiltshire16:01
N-bound, Farleigh Close, Westbury (Wilts), Wiltshire16:01
E-bound, Frogmore Park, Westbury (Wilts), Wiltshire16:02
SE-bound, The Mead, Westbury (Wilts), Wiltshire16:02
NW-bound, Woodlands Farm, Yarnbrook, Wiltshire16:05
NW-bound, Crossroads, Yarnbrook, Wiltshire16:05
W-bound, White Horse Business Park Turn, Yarnbrook, Wiltshire16:06
N-bound, White Horse Business Park, Trowbridge (Wilts), Wiltshire16:06
NW-bound, White Horse Business Park, Trowbridge (Wilts), Wiltshire16:07
N-bound, Spitfire Retail Park, Trowbridge (Wilts), Wiltshire16:09
N-bound, Newland Place, Trowbridge (Wilts), Wiltshire16:10
N-bound, College Road, Trowbridge (Wilts), Wiltshire16:11
N-bound, Yeoman Way, Trowbridge (Wilts), Wiltshire16:12
NE-bound, The Ship, Trowbridge (Wilts), Wiltshire16:13
N-bound, New Road, Trowbridge (Wilts), Wiltshire16:15
o/s, County Hall, Trowbridge (Wilts), Wiltshire16:16
NE-bound, Town Bridge, Trowbridge (Wilts), Wiltshire16:17
o/s, Manvers House, Trowbridge (Wilts), Wiltshire16:19

Week Days - outbound

Stops
o/s, Manvers House, Trowbridge (Wilts), Wiltshire07:05
W-bound, Fore Street, Trowbridge (Wilts), Wiltshire07:06
S-bound, Town Bridge, Trowbridge (Wilts), Wiltshire07:06
SE-bound, County Hall, Trowbridge (Wilts), Wiltshire07:06
N-bound, New Road, Trowbridge (Wilts), Wiltshire07:07
SW-bound, The Ship, Trowbridge (Wilts), Wiltshire07:07
S-bound, Yeoman Way, Trowbridge (Wilts), Wiltshire07:08
SW-bound, College Road, Trowbridge (Wilts), Wiltshire07:09
o/s, Newland Place, Trowbridge (Wilts), Wiltshire07:09
o/s, B and Q, Trowbridge (Wilts), Wiltshire07:10
S-bound, Spitfire Retail Park, Trowbridge (Wilts), Wiltshire07:10
SE-bound, White Horse Business Park, Trowbridge (Wilts), Wiltshire07:12
S-bound, White Horse Business Park, Trowbridge (Wilts), Wiltshire07:12
E-bound, White Horse Business Park Turn, Yarnbrook, Wiltshire07:12
SE-bound, Crossroads, Yarnbrook, Wiltshire07:13
NW-bound, The Mead, Westbury (Wilts), Wiltshire07:17
W-bound, Frogmore Park, Westbury (Wilts), Wiltshire07:18
S-bound, Farleigh Close, Westbury (Wilts), Wiltshire07:19
opp, Police Station, Westbury (Wilts), Wiltshire07:22
NE-bound, Barclays Bank, Westbury (Wilts), Wiltshire07:23
S-bound, Edward Street, Westbury (Wilts), Wiltshire07:23
E-bound, Old School House, Westbury (Wilts), Wiltshire07:24
opp, Cemetery, Westbury (Wilts), Wiltshire07:24
NE-bound, Manor Fields, Bratton (Wilts), Wiltshire07:29
o/s, The Duke, Bratton (Wilts), Wiltshire07:30
E-bound, Monastery Road, Edington (Wilts), Wiltshire07:32
E-bound, Old Schoolhouse, Edington (Wilts), Wiltshire07:34
E-bound, The Turn, Coulston, Wiltshire07:36
opp, George & Dragon, Erlestoke, Wiltshire07:39
E-bound, Victoria Park, Great Cheverell, Wiltshire07:40
SE-bound, Pear Tree Corner, Great Cheverell, Wiltshire07:40
NE-bound, Chitham Close, Great Cheverell, Wiltshire07:41
E-bound, Great Cheverell Stores, Great Cheverell, Wiltshire07:43
W-bound, Sandleaze, Worton (Wilts), Wiltshire07:49
W-bound, Rose and Crown, Worton (Wilts), Wiltshire07:50
W-bound, Village Hall, Worton (Wilts), Wiltshire07:51
E-bound, Village Hall, Worton (Wilts), Wiltshire07:51
E-bound, Rose and Crown, Worton (Wilts), Wiltshire07:51
E-bound, Sandleaze, Worton (Wilts), Wiltshire07:51
NE-bound, Mill Lane, Poulshot, Wiltshire07:55
N-bound, The Hall, Poulshot, Wiltshire07:56
N-bound, The Raven, Poulshot, Wiltshire07:57
E-bound, Poulshot Turn, Caen Hill Locks, Wiltshire08:00
opp, Business Centre, Devizes, Wiltshire08:04
nr, Black Horse, Devizes, Wiltshire08:05
E-bound, Browfort, Devizes, Wiltshire08:06
SE-bound, Market Place, Devizes, Wiltshire08:08
S-bound, Southgate, Devizes, Wiltshire08:11
SE-bound, Secondary School Bus Pk, Devizes, Wiltshire08:15

Saturday - outbound

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.