Timetable for the 1 - Abertillery - Abertillery via Cwmtillery, Brynithel Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 1 - Abertillery - Abertillery via Cwmtillery, Brynithel Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Henleys Bus Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 April 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 1 Abertillery - Abertillery via Cwmtillery, Brynithel Bus.

Abertillery - Abertillery
Service operates from 01/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Abertillery High Street A   08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Oxford Street   08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Alma Street   08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Gwern Berthi Road   08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Post Office   08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
West Bank   08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Ty Dan-y-wal Top   08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Cwmtillery 08:33 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Church Hall 08:33 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55  
Blaentillery Post Office 08:33 08:56 09:56 10:55 11:56 12:55 13:55 14:56 15:56 16:55  
Woodland Terrace 08:33 08:57 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56  
Mount Pleasant 08:34     10:57   12:57 13:57        
Hillcrest 08:35     10:58   12:58 13:58     16:58  
Hillcrest View South 08:35     10:58   12:58 13:58     16:58  
Valley View Road 2 08:36     10:59   13:00 13:59     16:59  
Valley View Road 1 08:36     10:59   13:01 13:59     16:59  
Cefn Crescent 08:37     11:00   13:02 14:00     17:00  
Tillery Road Pillar Box   09:00 09:58   11:58     14:58 15:58    
Tyleri Court 08:38 09:03 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:03 14:01 15:00 16:00 17:01  
Peniel Pentecostals 08:39 09:04 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:05 14:02 15:01 16:01 17:02  
Glyncrug Cottages 08:39 09:05 10:01 11:02 12:01 13:05 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02  
Bywater Row 1 08:40 09:07 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:07 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03  
Abertillery Tesco Grounds     10:05 11:05 12:05            
Abertillery High Street A 08:42 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05  
Bywater Row 1   09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05  
TA Centre   09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07  
Alexandra Road Steps   09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08  
Post Office   09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09  
Browns Corner   09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09  
Six Bells   09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10  
Potters Club   09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14  
Penrhiw Cottages   09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15  
Bryn-Gaer Terrace   09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16  
Post Office   09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16  
Bryn Gardens   09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17  
Mount Pleasant Entrance   09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18  
Brynithel Terminus   09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20  
Community Centre   09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20  
Post Office   09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21  
Bryn-Gaer Terrace   09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21  
Builders Yard   09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21  
Potters Club   09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22  
Six Bells   09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25  
Hafod-fan Road     10:31 11:31 12:31 13:30 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25  
Alexandra Road Steps     10:32 11:32 12:32 13:31 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26  
TA Centre     10:35 11:35 12:35 13:32 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27  
Police Station     10:37 11:37 12:37 13:33 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28  
Abertillery Tesco Grounds     10:40 11:40 12:40            
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Abertillery High Street A   08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Oxford Street   08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Alma Street   08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Gwern Berthi Road   08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Post Office   08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
West Bank   08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Ty Dan-y-wal Top   08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Cwmtillery 08:33 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Church Hall 08:33 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55  
Blaentillery Post Office 08:33 08:56 09:56 10:55 11:56 12:55 13:55 14:56 15:56 16:55  
Woodland Terrace 08:33 08:57 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56  
Mount Pleasant 08:34     10:57   12:57 13:57        
Hillcrest 08:35     10:58   12:58 13:58     16:58  
Hillcrest View South 08:35     10:58   12:58 13:58     16:58  
Valley View Road 2 08:36     10:59   13:00 13:59     16:59  
Valley View Road 1 08:36     10:59   13:01 13:59     16:59  
Cefn Crescent 08:37     11:00   13:02 14:00     17:00  
Tillery Road Pillar Box   09:00 09:58   11:58     14:58 15:58    
Tyleri Court 08:38 09:03 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:03 14:01 15:00 16:00 17:01  
Peniel Pentecostals 08:39 09:04 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:05 14:02 15:01 16:01 17:02  
Glyncrug Cottages 08:39 09:05 10:01 11:02 12:01 13:05 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02  
Bywater Row 1 08:40 09:07 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:07 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03  
Abertillery Tesco Grounds     10:05 11:05 12:05            
Abertillery High Street A 08:42 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05  
Bywater Row 1   09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05  
TA Centre   09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07  
Alexandra Road Steps   09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08  
Post Office   09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09  
Browns Corner   09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09  
Six Bells   09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10  
Potters Club   09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14  
Penrhiw Cottages   09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15  
Bryn-Gaer Terrace   09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16  
Post Office   09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16  
Bryn Gardens   09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17  
Mount Pleasant Entrance   09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18  
Brynithel Terminus   09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20  
Community Centre   09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20  
Post Office   09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21  
Bryn-Gaer Terrace   09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21  
Builders Yard   09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21  
Potters Club   09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22  
Six Bells   09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25  
Hafod-fan Road     10:31 11:31 12:31 13:30 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25  
Alexandra Road Steps     10:32 11:32 12:32 13:31 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26  
TA Centre     10:35 11:35 12:35 13:32 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27  
Police Station     10:37 11:37 12:37 13:33 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28  
Abertillery Tesco Grounds     10:40 11:40 12:40            
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:43:27 BST 2018 from source document Henleys1-Abertillery-Tesco4_TXC_2018427-1250_GWDO001.xml using schema version 2.4.
CwmtilleryBlaentillery Post OfficeWoodland TerraceMount PleasantHillcrestHillcrest View SouthValley View Road 2Valley View Road 1Cefn CrescentTyleri CourtPeniel PentecostalsGlyncrug CottagesBywater Row 1Abertillery High Street AAbertillery High Street AAlma StreetGwern Berthi RoadPost OfficeWest BankTy Dan-y-wal TopCwmtilleryChurch HallBlaentillery Post OfficeWoodland TerraceTillery Road Pillar BoxTyleri CourtPeniel PentecostalsGlyncrug CottagesBywater Row 1Abertillery High Street ABywater Row 1TA CentreAlexandra Road StepsPost OfficeBrowns CornerSix BellsPotters ClubPenrhiw CottagesBryn-Gaer TerracePost OfficeBryn GardensMount Pleasant EntranceBrynithel TerminusCommunity CentrePost OfficeBryn-Gaer TerraceBuilders YardPotters ClubSix BellsAbertillery High Street AAlma StreetGwern Berthi RoadPost OfficeWest BankTy Dan-y-wal TopCwmtilleryChurch HallBlaentillery Post OfficeWoodland TerraceTillery Road Pillar BoxTyleri CourtPeniel PentecostalsGlyncrug CottagesBywater Row 1Abertillery Tesco GroundsAbertillery High Street ABywater Row 1TA CentreAlexandra Road StepsPost OfficeBrowns CornerSix BellsPotters ClubPenrhiw CottagesBryn-Gaer TerracePost OfficeBryn GardensMount Pleasant EntranceBrynithel TerminusCommunity CentrePost OfficeBryn-Gaer TerraceBuilders YardPotters ClubSix BellsHafod-fan RoadAlexandra Road StepsTA CentrePolice StationAbertillery Tesco GroundsAbertillery High Street AAlma StreetGwern Berthi RoadPost OfficeWest BankTy Dan-y-wal TopCwmtilleryChurch HallBlaentillery Post OfficeWoodland TerraceMount PleasantHillcrestHillcrest View SouthValley View Road 2Valley View Road 1Cefn CrescentTyleri CourtPeniel PentecostalsGlyncrug CottagesBywater Row 1Abertillery Tesco GroundsAbertillery High Street ABywater Row 1TA CentreAlexandra Road StepsPost OfficeBrowns CornerSix BellsPotters ClubPenrhiw CottagesBryn-Gaer TerracePost OfficeBryn GardensMount Pleasant EntranceBrynithel TerminusCommunity CentrePost OfficeBryn-Gaer TerraceBuilders YardPotters ClubSix BellsHafod-fan RoadAlexandra Road StepsTA CentrePolice StationAbertillery Tesco GroundsAbertillery High Street AAlma StreetGwern Berthi RoadPost OfficeWest BankTy Dan-y-wal TopCwmtilleryChurch HallBlaentillery Post OfficeWoodland TerraceMount PleasantHillcrestHillcrest View SouthValley View Road 2Valley View Road 1Cefn CrescentTyleri CourtPeniel PentecostalsGlyncrug CottagesBywater Row 1Abertillery High Street ABywater Row 1TA CentreAlexandra Road StepsPost OfficeBrowns CornerSix BellsPotters ClubPenrhiw CottagesBryn-Gaer TerracePost OfficeBryn GardensMount Pleasant EntranceBrynithel TerminusCommunity CentrePost OfficeBryn-Gaer TerraceBuilders YardPotters ClubSix BellsHafod-fan RoadAlexandra Road StepsTA CentrePolice StationAbertillery High Street AAlma StreetGwern Berthi RoadPost OfficeWest BankTy Dan-y-wal TopCwmtilleryChurch HallBlaentillery Post OfficeWoodland TerraceMount PleasantHillcrestHillcrest View SouthValley View Road 2Valley View Road 1Cefn CrescentTyleri CourtPeniel PentecostalsGlyncrug CottagesBywater Row 1Abertillery High Street ABywater Row 1TA CentreAlexandra Road StepsPost OfficeBrowns CornerSix BellsPotters ClubPenrhiw CottagesBryn-Gaer TerracePost OfficeBryn GardensMount Pleasant EntranceBrynithel TerminusCommunity CentrePost OfficeBryn-Gaer TerraceBuilders YardPotters ClubSix BellsHafod-fan RoadAlexandra Road StepsTA CentrePolice StationAbertillery High Street AAlma StreetGwern Berthi RoadPost OfficeWest BankTy Dan-y-wal TopCwmtilleryChurch HallBlaentillery Post OfficeWoodland TerraceTillery Road Pillar BoxTyleri CourtPeniel PentecostalsGlyncrug CottagesBywater Row 1Abertillery High Street ABywater Row 1TA CentreAlexandra Road StepsPost OfficeBrowns CornerSix BellsPotters ClubPenrhiw CottagesBryn-Gaer TerracePost OfficeBryn GardensMount Pleasant EntranceBrynithel TerminusCommunity CentrePost OfficeBryn-Gaer TerraceBuilders YardPotters ClubSix BellsHafod-fan RoadAlexandra Road StepsTA CentrePolice StationAbertillery High Street AAlma StreetGwern Berthi RoadPost OfficeWest BankTy Dan-y-wal TopCwmtilleryChurch HallBlaentillery Post OfficeWoodland TerraceHillcrestHillcrest View SouthValley View Road 2Valley View Road 1Cefn CrescentTyleri CourtPeniel PentecostalsGlyncrug CottagesBywater Row 1Abertillery High Street ABywater Row 1TA CentreAlexandra Road StepsPost OfficeBrowns CornerSix BellsPotters ClubPenrhiw CottagesBryn-Gaer TerracePost OfficeBryn GardensMount Pleasant EntranceBrynithel TerminusCommunity CentrePost OfficeBryn-Gaer TerraceBuilders YardPotters ClubSix BellsHafod-fan RoadAlexandra Road StepsTA CentrePolice StationAbertillery High Street AAlma StreetGwern Berthi RoadPost OfficeWest BankTy Dan-y-wal TopCwmtillery