Timetable for the 1 - Abertillery - Abertillery via Cwmtillery, Brynithel Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 1 - Abertillery - Abertillery via Cwmtillery, Brynithel Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Henleys Bus Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 April 2018.

bus timetable 1 Abertillery - Abertillery via Cwmtillery, Brynithel

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 1 Abertillery - Abertillery via Cwmtillery, Brynithel Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Abertillery - Abertillery via Cwmtillery, Brynithel Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Abertillery - Abertillery
Service operates from 01/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Abertillery High Street A   08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Oxford Street   08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Alma Street   08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Gwern Berthi Road   08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Post Office   08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
West Bank   08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Ty Dan-y-wal Top   08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Cwmtillery 08:33 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Church Hall 08:33 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55  
Blaentillery Post Office 08:33 08:56 09:56 10:55 11:56 12:55 13:55 14:56 15:56 16:55  
Woodland Terrace 08:33 08:57 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56  
Mount Pleasant 08:34     10:57   12:57 13:57        
Hillcrest 08:35     10:58   12:58 13:58     16:58  
Hillcrest View South 08:35     10:58   12:58 13:58     16:58  
Valley View Road 2 08:36     10:59   13:00 13:59     16:59  
Valley View Road 1 08:36     10:59   13:01 13:59     16:59  
Cefn Crescent 08:37     11:00   13:02 14:00     17:00  
Tillery Road Pillar Box   09:00 09:58   11:58     14:58 15:58    
Tyleri Court 08:38 09:03 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:03 14:01 15:00 16:00 17:01  
Peniel Pentecostals 08:39 09:04 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:05 14:02 15:01 16:01 17:02  
Glyncrug Cottages 08:39 09:05 10:01 11:02 12:01 13:05 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02  
Bywater Row 1 08:40 09:07 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:07 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03  
Abertillery Tesco Grounds     10:05 11:05 12:05            
Abertillery High Street A 08:42 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05  
Bywater Row 1   09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05  
TA Centre   09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07  
Alexandra Road Steps   09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08  
Post Office   09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09  
Browns Corner   09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09  
Six Bells   09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10  
Potters Club   09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14  
Penrhiw Cottages   09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15  
Bryn-Gaer Terrace   09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16  
Post Office   09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16  
Bryn Gardens   09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17  
Mount Pleasant Entrance   09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18  
Brynithel Terminus   09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20  
Community Centre   09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20  
Post Office   09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21  
Bryn-Gaer Terrace   09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21  
Builders Yard   09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21  
Potters Club   09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22  
Six Bells   09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25  
Hafod-fan Road     10:31 11:31 12:31 13:30 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25  
Alexandra Road Steps     10:32 11:32 12:32 13:31 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26  
TA Centre     10:35 11:35 12:35 13:32 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27  
Police Station     10:37 11:37 12:37 13:33 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28  
Abertillery Tesco Grounds     10:40 11:40 12:40            
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Abertillery High Street A   08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Oxford Street   08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Alma Street   08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Gwern Berthi Road   08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Post Office   08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
West Bank   08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Ty Dan-y-wal Top   08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Cwmtillery 08:33 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Church Hall 08:33 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55  
Blaentillery Post Office 08:33 08:56 09:56 10:55 11:56 12:55 13:55 14:56 15:56 16:55  
Woodland Terrace 08:33 08:57 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56  
Mount Pleasant 08:34     10:57   12:57 13:57        
Hillcrest 08:35     10:58   12:58 13:58     16:58  
Hillcrest View South 08:35     10:58   12:58 13:58     16:58  
Valley View Road 2 08:36     10:59   13:00 13:59     16:59  
Valley View Road 1 08:36     10:59   13:01 13:59     16:59  
Cefn Crescent 08:37     11:00   13:02 14:00     17:00  
Tillery Road Pillar Box   09:00 09:58   11:58     14:58 15:58    
Tyleri Court 08:38 09:03 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:03 14:01 15:00 16:00 17:01  
Peniel Pentecostals 08:39 09:04 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:05 14:02 15:01 16:01 17:02  
Glyncrug Cottages 08:39 09:05 10:01 11:02 12:01 13:05 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02  
Bywater Row 1 08:40 09:07 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:07 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03  
Abertillery Tesco Grounds     10:05 11:05 12:05            
Abertillery High Street A 08:42 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05  
Bywater Row 1   09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05  
TA Centre   09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07  
Alexandra Road Steps   09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08  
Post Office   09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09  
Browns Corner   09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09  
Six Bells   09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10  
Potters Club   09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14  
Penrhiw Cottages   09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15  
Bryn-Gaer Terrace   09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16  
Post Office   09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16  
Bryn Gardens   09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17  
Mount Pleasant Entrance   09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18  
Brynithel Terminus   09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20  
Community Centre   09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20  
Post Office   09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21  
Bryn-Gaer Terrace   09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21  
Builders Yard   09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21  
Potters Club   09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22  
Six Bells   09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25  
Hafod-fan Road     10:31 11:31 12:31 13:30 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25  
Alexandra Road Steps     10:32 11:32 12:32 13:31 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26  
TA Centre     10:35 11:35 12:35 13:32 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27  
Police Station     10:37 11:37 12:37 13:33 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28  
Abertillery Tesco Grounds     10:40 11:40 12:40            
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:43:27 BST 2018 from source document Henleys1-Abertillery-Tesco4_TXC_2018427-1250_GWDO001.xml using schema version 2.4.