Timetable for the 20 - Rhymney - Tredegar Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 20 - Rhymney - Tredegar Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Harris Coaches (licensed as Harris Coaches (Pengam) Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 20 Rhymney - Tredegar
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Harris Coaches
Email Fares Address
harriscoaches@hotmail.co.uk 01443832290 Bryngwyn, Fleur de Lys, Blackwood NP12 1RZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 20 Rhymney - Tredegar Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Rhymney - Tredegar Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Stand 2, Bus Station, Tredegar, 07:1608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:4514:5015:5616:5617:56
at, Clock, Tredegar, 14:46
o/s, Constitutional Club, Tredegar, 07:1608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5015:5616:5617:56
nr former, Coach House, Tredegar, 14:47
nr, Sirhowy Bridge, Tredegar, 07:1708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5115:5716:5717:57
in, Promenade d`Orvault, Tredegar, 14:48
before, Bill Harry Court, Tredegar, 07:1808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5215:5816:5817:58
at, Comprehensive School, Tredegar, 14:50
o/s, Coach & Horses, Tredegar, 07:1908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5315:5916:5917:59
in, Promenade d`Orvault, Tredegar, 14:50
after, Fair View, Ashvale, 07:2009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0014:5416:0017:0018:00
before, Griffiths Gardens, Ashvale, 07:2109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0114:5516:0117:0118:01
at, Clock, Tredegar, 14:51
before, Brynbach Street, Ashvale, 07:2109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0114:5516:0117:0118:01
o/s, Constitutional Club, Tredegar, 14:53
before, Crown Inn, Ashvale, 07:2209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0214:5616:0217:0218:02
nr, Sirhowy Bridge, Tredegar, 14:54
before, Pen-y-bont, Nant-y-bwch, 07:2409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0414:5816:0417:0418:04
before, Bill Harry Court, Tredegar, 14:55
opp Pub, Llwyn Helyg, Nant-y-bwch, 07:2509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0514:5916:0517:0518:05
o/s, Coach & Horses, Tredegar, 14:55
after, Tynewydd, Waundeg, 07:2509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0514:5916:0517:0518:05
o/s 63, Waundeg Middle, Waundeg, 07:2609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0016:0617:0618:06
nr 116, Waundeg Bottom, Waundeg, 07:2609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0016:0617:0618:06
in, Waundeg, Waundeg, 07:2709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0116:0717:0718:07
after, Highfield Close, Nant-y-bwch, 07:2709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0116:0717:0718:07
at, Charles Street Top, Ashvale, 14:56
before, Crown Inn, Ashvale, 14:57
after, Bryn Rhosyn, Tredegar, 07:2909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0316:0917:0918:09
before, Pen-y-bont, Nant-y-bwch, 14:59
before, Bryn Bach Park, Tafarnaubach, 07:3009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:0416:1017:1018:10
opp Pub, Llwyn Helyg, Nant-y-bwch, 15:00
opp, Nag's Head, Tafarnaubach, 07:3009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:0416:1017:1018:10
in, Brynambler Close, Princetown, 07:3109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:0516:1117:1118:11
after, Tynewydd, Waundeg, 15:00
o/s 63, Waundeg Middle, Waundeg, 15:01
after, Prince of Wales, Princetown, 07:3209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:0616:1217:1218:12
nr 116, Waundeg Bottom, Waundeg, 15:01
before, Rhymney Bridge, Llechryd, 07:3309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:0716:1317:1318:13
in, Waundeg, Waundeg, 15:02
at, Pen-y-dre, Rhymney, 07:3509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:0916:1517:1518:15
after, Highfield Close, Nant-y-bwch, 15:02
nr, Carno Street, Rhymney, 07:3609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1016:1617:1618:16
after, Bryn Rhosyn, Tredegar, 15:04
before, Albion Square, Rhymney, 07:3609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1016:1617:1618:16
before, Bryn Bach Park, Tafarnaubach, 15:05
opp, St David's Church, Rhymney, 07:3709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1116:1717:1718:17
opp, Nag's Head, Tafarnaubach, 15:05
after, The Royal, Rhymney, 07:3809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1216:1817:1818:18
in, Brynambler Close, Princetown, 15:06
o/s, Rhymney Station, Rhymney, 07:3909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1316:1917:1918:19
after, Prince of Wales, Princetown, 15:07
before, Rhymney Bridge, Llechryd, 15:08
at, Pen-y-dre, Rhymney, 15:10
nr, Carno Street, Rhymney, 15:11
before, Albion Square, Rhymney, 15:11
opp, St David's Church, Rhymney, 15:12
after, The Royal, Rhymney, 15:13
o/s, Rhymney Station, Rhymney, 15:14

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
o/s, Rhymney Station, Rhymney, 07:2107:5008:0109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:40
opp, The Royal, Rhymney, 07:2207:5108:0209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:41
o/s, St David's Church, Rhymney, 07:2207:5108:0209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:41
after, Albion Square, Rhymney, 07:2307:5208:0309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:42
nr, Carno Street, Rhymney, 07:2307:5208:0309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:42
after, Glan-y-nant, Rhymney, 07:2407:5308:0409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:43
after, Rhymney Bridge, Llechryd, 07:2607:5508:0609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:45
after, Prince of Wales, Princetown, 07:2807:5708:0809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:47
in, Brynambler Close, Princetown, 07:2807:5708:0809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:47
o/s, Nag's Head, Tafarnaubach, 07:2907:5908:0909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:48
after, Bryn Bach Park, Tafarnaubach, 07:3008:0008:1009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:49
after, Bryn Rhosyn, Tredegar, 07:3108:0108:1109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:50
before, Pen-y-bont, Nant-y-bwch, 07:3408:0408:1409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:53
opp Pub, Llwyn Helyg, Nant-y-bwch, 07:3508:0508:1509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:54
after, Tynewydd, Waundeg, 07:3508:0508:1509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:54
o/s 63, Waundeg Middle, Waundeg, 07:3608:0508:1609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:55
nr 116, Waundeg Bottom, Waundeg, 07:3608:0608:1609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:55
in, Waundeg, Waundeg, 07:3608:0608:1609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:55
after, Highfield Close, Nant-y-bwch, 07:3708:0608:1709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:56
after, Crown Inn, Ashvale, 07:3808:0708:1809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:57
after, Brynbach Street, Ashvale, 07:3808:0708:1809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:58
before, Griffiths Gardens, Ashvale, 07:3908:0808:1909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:59
after, Fair View, Ashvale, 07:4008:0908:2009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:59
at, Charles Street Top, Ashvale, 07:4008:0908:2009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:59
opp, Coach & Horses, Tredegar, 07:4108:1008:2109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4119:00
nr, Sirhowy Bridge, Sirhowy, 07:4208:1108:2209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4219:01
o/s, St George's Court, Tredegar, 07:4308:1208:2309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4319:02
Stand 2, Bus Station, Tredegar, 07:4408:1308:2409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4419:03
at, Clock, Tredegar, 08:15
nr former, Coach House, Tredegar, 08:16
in, Promenade d`Orvault, Tredegar, 08:18
at, Comprehensive School, Tredegar, 08:20

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stand 2, Bus Station, Tredegar, 07:1608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5015:5616:5617:56
o/s, Constitutional Club, Tredegar, 07:1608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5015:5616:5617:56
nr, Sirhowy Bridge, Tredegar, 07:1708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5115:5716:5717:57
before, Bill Harry Court, Tredegar, 07:1808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5215:5816:5817:58
o/s, Coach & Horses, Tredegar, 07:1908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5315:5916:5917:59
after, Fair View, Ashvale, 07:2009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0014:5416:0017:0018:00
before, Griffiths Gardens, Ashvale, 07:2109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0114:5516:0117:0118:01
before, Brynbach Street, Ashvale, 07:2109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0114:5516:0117:0118:01
before, Crown Inn, Ashvale, 07:2209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0214:5616:0217:0218:02
before, Pen-y-bont, Nant-y-bwch, 07:2409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0414:5816:0417:0418:04
opp Pub, Llwyn Helyg, Nant-y-bwch, 07:2509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0514:5916:0517:0518:05
after, Tynewydd, Waundeg, 07:2509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0514:5916:0517:0518:05
o/s 63, Waundeg Middle, Waundeg, 07:2609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0016:0617:0618:06
nr 116, Waundeg Bottom, Waundeg, 07:2609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0016:0617:0618:06
in, Waundeg, Waundeg, 07:2709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0116:0717:0718:07
after, Highfield Close, Nant-y-bwch, 07:2709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0116:0717:0718:07
after, Bryn Rhosyn, Tredegar, 07:2909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0316:0917:0918:09
before, Bryn Bach Park, Tafarnaubach, 07:3009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:0416:1017:1018:10
opp, Nag's Head, Tafarnaubach, 07:3009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:0416:1017:1018:10
in, Brynambler Close, Princetown, 07:3109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:0516:1117:1118:11
after, Prince of Wales, Princetown, 07:3209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:0616:1217:1218:12
before, Rhymney Bridge, Llechryd, 07:3309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:0716:1317:1318:13
at, Pen-y-dre, Rhymney, 07:3509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:0916:1517:1518:15
nr, Carno Street, Rhymney, 07:3609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1016:1617:1618:16
before, Albion Square, Rhymney, 07:3609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1016:1617:1618:16
opp, St David's Church, Rhymney, 07:3709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1116:1717:1718:17
after, The Royal, Rhymney, 07:3809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1216:1817:1818:18
o/s, Rhymney Station, Rhymney, 07:3909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1316:1917:1918:19

Saturday - outbound

Stops
o/s, Rhymney Station, Rhymney, 07:2108:0109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:40
opp, The Royal, Rhymney, 07:2208:0209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:41
o/s, St David's Church, Rhymney, 07:2208:0209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:41
after, Albion Square, Rhymney, 07:2308:0309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:42
nr, Carno Street, Rhymney, 07:2308:0309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:42
after, Glan-y-nant, Rhymney, 07:2408:0409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:43
after, Rhymney Bridge, Llechryd, 07:2608:0609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:45
after, Prince of Wales, Princetown, 07:2808:0809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:47
in, Brynambler Close, Princetown, 07:2808:0809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:47
o/s, Nag's Head, Tafarnaubach, 07:2908:0909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:48
after, Bryn Bach Park, Tafarnaubach, 07:3008:1009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:49
after, Bryn Rhosyn, Tredegar, 07:3108:1109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:50
before, Pen-y-bont, Nant-y-bwch, 07:3408:1409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:53
opp Pub, Llwyn Helyg, Nant-y-bwch, 07:3508:1509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:54
after, Tynewydd, Waundeg, 07:3508:1509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:54
o/s 63, Waundeg Middle, Waundeg, 07:3608:1609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:55
nr 116, Waundeg Bottom, Waundeg, 07:3608:1609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:55
in, Waundeg, Waundeg, 07:3608:1609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:55
after, Highfield Close, Nant-y-bwch, 07:3708:1709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:56
after, Crown Inn, Ashvale, 07:3808:1809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:57
after, Brynbach Street, Ashvale, 07:3808:1809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:58
before, Griffiths Gardens, Ashvale, 07:3908:1909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:59
after, Fair View, Ashvale, 07:4008:2009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:59
at, Charles Street Top, Ashvale, 07:4008:2009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:59
opp, Coach & Horses, Tredegar, 07:4108:2109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4119:00
nr, Sirhowy Bridge, Sirhowy, 07:4208:2209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4219:01
o/s, St George's Court, Tredegar, 07:4308:2309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4319:02
Stand 2, Bus Station, Tredegar, 07:4408:2409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4419:03

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.