Timetable for the 3 - Abertillery - Abertillery via Arael View Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 3 - Abertillery - Abertillery via Arael View Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Henleys Bus Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 April 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 3 Abertillery - Abertillery via Arael View Bus.

Abertillery - Abertillery
Service operates from 01/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Abertillery High Street A 08:15 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Portland Street 08:20 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Crown Inn (NW) 08:22 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Howell Griffiths Court 08:22 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Rose Heyworth Social Club 08:23 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Attlee Avenue Middle 08:24 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
George Daggar 08:25 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Arrail View 08:27 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Arael View 08:27 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Lawrence Avenue 08:28 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Rose Heyworth Social Club 08:29 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Howell Griffiths Court 08:29 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Crown Inn (SE) 08:30 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Bottom Alma Street   09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:18 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Castle Street   09:18   10:18   11:18   12:18            
Abertillery Tesco   09:20   10:20   11:20   12:20            
Abertillery High Street A   09:22 09:50 10:22 10:50 11:22 11:50 12:22 12:50 13:22 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Bottom Alma Street 08:33                          
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  3 1
Abertillery High Street A 17:30
Portland Street 17:35
Crown Inn (NW) 17:37
Howell Griffiths Court 17:37
Rose Heyworth Social Club 17:38
Attlee Avenue Middle 17:39
George Daggar 17:40
Arrail View 17:42
Arael View 17:42
Lawrence Avenue 17:43
Rose Heyworth Social Club 17:44
Howell Griffiths Court 17:44
Crown Inn (SE) 17:45
Bottom Alma Street 17:46
Castle Street  
Abertillery Tesco  
Abertillery High Street A 17:47
Bottom Alma Street  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Abertillery High Street A 08:15 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Portland Street 08:20 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Crown Inn (NW) 08:22 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Howell Griffiths Court 08:22 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Rose Heyworth Social Club 08:23 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Attlee Avenue Middle 08:24 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
George Daggar 08:25 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Arrail View 08:27 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Arael View 08:27 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Lawrence Avenue 08:28 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Rose Heyworth Social Club 08:29 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Howell Griffiths Court 08:29 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Crown Inn (SE) 08:30 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Bottom Alma Street   09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:18 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Castle Street   09:18   10:18   11:18   12:18            
Abertillery Tesco   09:20   10:20   11:20   12:20            
Abertillery High Street A   09:22 09:50 10:22 10:50 11:22 11:50 12:22 12:50 13:22 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Bottom Alma Street 08:33                          
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  3 1
Abertillery High Street A 17:30
Portland Street 17:35
Crown Inn (NW) 17:37
Howell Griffiths Court 17:37
Rose Heyworth Social Club 17:38
Attlee Avenue Middle 17:39
George Daggar 17:40
Arrail View 17:42
Arael View 17:42
Lawrence Avenue 17:43
Rose Heyworth Social Club 17:44
Howell Griffiths Court 17:44
Crown Inn (SE) 17:45
Bottom Alma Street 17:46
Castle Street  
Abertillery Tesco  
Abertillery High Street A 17:47
Bottom Alma Street  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:43:38 BST 2018 from source document Henleys3-Abertillery-AraelView-Abertillery4_TXC_2018427-1250_GWDO003.xml using schema version 2.4.
Abertillery High Street ACrown Inn (NW)Howell Griffiths CourtRose Heyworth Social ClubAttlee Avenue MiddleGeorge DaggarArrail ViewArael ViewLawrence AvenueRose Heyworth Social ClubHowell Griffiths CourtCrown Inn (SE)Bottom Alma StreetAbertillery High Street ACrown Inn (NW)Howell Griffiths CourtRose Heyworth Social ClubAttlee Avenue MiddleGeorge DaggarArrail ViewArael ViewLawrence AvenueRose Heyworth Social ClubHowell Griffiths CourtCrown Inn (SE)Bottom Alma StreetCastle StreetAbertillery TescoAbertillery High Street AAbertillery High Street ACrown Inn (NW)Howell Griffiths CourtRose Heyworth Social ClubAttlee Avenue MiddleGeorge DaggarArrail ViewArael ViewLawrence AvenueRose Heyworth Social ClubHowell Griffiths CourtCrown Inn (SE)Bottom Alma StreetAbertillery High Street AAbertillery High Street ACrown Inn (NW)Howell Griffiths CourtRose Heyworth Social ClubAttlee Avenue MiddleGeorge DaggarArrail ViewArael ViewLawrence AvenueRose Heyworth Social ClubHowell Griffiths CourtCrown Inn (SE)Bottom Alma StreetAbertillery High Street AAbertillery High Street ACrown Inn (NW)Howell Griffiths CourtRose Heyworth Social ClubAttlee Avenue MiddleGeorge DaggarArrail ViewArael ViewLawrence AvenueRose Heyworth Social ClubHowell Griffiths CourtCrown Inn (SE)Bottom Alma StreetAbertillery High Street A