Timetable for the 97 - Ysguborwen - Tredegar Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 97 - Ysguborwen - Tredegar Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Harris Coaches (licensed as Harris Coaches (Pengam) Ltd).

Start Date: 12/10/2014

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Tredegar Bus Station 1 - Ebbw Vale Morrison Car Park

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Ysguborwen Shops - Tredegar Bus Station 1
bus timetable 97 Ysguborwen - Tredegar
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Harris Coaches
Email Fares Address
harriscoaches@hotmail.co.uk 01443832290 Bryngwyn, Fleur de Lys, Blackwood NP12 1RZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 97 Ysguborwen - Tredegar Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Ysguborwen - Tredegar Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Ysguborwen Shops,(), 08:10
2Shepherds Close,(), 08:12
3Green Meadow,(), 08:13
4Fairfield,(), 08:18
5St James Way Middle,(), 08:22
6Thomas Ellis Way,(), 08:23
7Post Office,(), 08:23
8Playground,(), 08:24
9Tredegar Comprehensive School,(), 08:25
10Promenade d`Orvault,(), 08:25
11Clock,(), 08:26
12Tredegar Bus Station 1,(), 08:28

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Tredegar Bus Station 1,(), 15:00
2Clock,(), 15:02
3Coach House,(), 15:02
4Promenade d`Orvault,(), 15:03
5Tredegar Comprehensive School,(), 15:05
6Playground,(), 15:06
7Post Office,(), 15:07
8Thomas Ellis Way,(), 15:08
9St James Way Middle,(), 15:09
10Harford Gardens,(), 15:10
11Fairfield,(), 15:13
12Green Meadow,(), 15:15
13Shepherds Close,(), 15:16
14Ysguborwen Shops,(), 15:18
15Taylors Corner,(), 15:18
16Aneurin Bevan Memorial,(), 15:19
17Ebbw Vale Morrison Car Park,(), 15:22

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.