Timetable for the X1 - Brynmawr - Cwmbran via Abertillery Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X1 - Brynmawr - Cwmbran via Abertillery Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Phil Anslow Travel (licensed as Philip Anslow).

Start Date: 02/01/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable X1 Brynmawr - Cwmbran via Abertillery
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Phil Anslow Travel
Email Fares Twitter Address
philanslowcoaches@outlook.com 01495775599 @anslowcoaches Unit 1, Varteg Industrial Estate, Varteg, Pontypool NP4 7PZ

Map Showing the Routes of the X1 Brynmawr - Cwmbran via Abertillery Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Brynmawr - Cwmbran via Abertillery Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Stand H, Bus Station, Cwmbran, 09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:00
o/s, Llantarnam Grange, Cwmbran, 09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:01
o/s, Allotments, Cwmbran, 09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:03
before, Bronllys Place, Cwmbran, 09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:03
after, Edlogan Square, Croesyceiliog, 09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:05
after, Chepstow Rise, Croesyceiliog, 09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:05
Stand 4, Town Hall, Pontypool, 17:17
nr, Cefn-crib, Hafodyrynys, 09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:17
o/s Bank, Park Road, Pontypool, 08:0817:18
opp Bank, Park Road, Pontypool, 08:0817:19
Stand 1, Town Hall, Pontypool, 08:0917:20
nr, Cefn-crib, Hafodyrynys, 08:1517:26
opp, Hafodyrynys Hotel, Hafodyrynys, 08:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1917:28
before, Mill Court, Hafodyrynys, 08:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1917:28
after, Rectory Road, Swffryd, 08:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:2017:29
before, Walters Avenue, Swffryd, 08:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:2017:29
opp, Sofrydd Schools, Swffryd, 08:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:2117:30
after, Keir Hardie Terrace, Swffryd, 08:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:2117:30
before, Horseshoe Bend, Llanhilleth, 08:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2417:33
before, Llanhilleth Hotel, Llanhilleth, 08:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2517:34
nr former, Central Hotel, Llanhilleth, 08:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2617:35
opp, Rugby Club, Llanhilleth, 08:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2617:35
nr former, Ty Graig Junior School, Aberbeeg, 08:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2717:36
at, Square, Aberbeeg, 17:39
before, Victoria Junction, Aberbeeg, 08:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:28
at, Square, Aberbeeg, 08:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:30
opp 26, Victoria Road, Six Bells, 08:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3217:41
before, Hafod-fan Road, Six Bells, 08:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3317:42
nr, Alexandra Road Steps, Six Bells, 08:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3417:43
opp, TA Centre, Abertillery, 08:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3517:44
Police Station, Abertillery, 08:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3617:45
in, Commercial Street, Abertillery, 08:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3717:46
Stop B, High Street, Abertillery, 08:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3817:47
after, Portland Street, Abertillery, 08:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3817:47
before, Clynmawr Road, Abertillery, 08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3917:48
nr, Antwerp Place, Abertillery, 08:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:4017:49
after, Smith Road, Abertillery, 08:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:4017:49
o/s, Roseheyworth Primary, Abertillery, 08:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:4117:50
after, Arael View, Abertillery, 08:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4217:51
nr, Hall, Bournville, 08:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4317:52
nr, Post Office, Bournville, 08:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4417:53
o/s, Cemetery, Blaina, 08:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4417:53
after, Queen`s Hotel, Blaina, 08:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4517:54
nr, Goodfellas, Blaina, 08:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4517:54
after, Post Office, Blaina, 08:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4617:55
after, Community Centre, Blaina, 08:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4717:56
nr, Blaina Inn, Blaina, 08:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4817:57
nr, Bethel Chapel, Nant-y-glo, 08:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4917:58
opp, Garn Cross Church, Nant-y-glo, 08:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:5017:59
at, Garn Cross, Nant-y-glo, 08:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:5118:00
before, Asda, Brynmawr, 08:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5418:03
Stand 1, Bus Station, Brynmawr, 08:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5618:05

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Stand 1, Bus Station, Brynmawr, 07:4509:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:02
at, Garn Cross, Nant-y-glo, 07:5009:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:07
o/s, Garn Cross Medical Centre, Nant-y-glo, 07:5009:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:07
o/s, Garn Cross Church, Nant-y-glo, 07:5009:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:07
nr, Bethel Chapel, Nant-y-glo, 07:5109:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:08
nr, Blaina Inn, Blaina, 07:5109:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:08
before, Community Centre, Blaina, 07:5309:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:10
after, Post Office, Blaina, 07:5509:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:12
nr, Goodfellas, Blaina, 07:5509:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:12
after, Queen`s Hotel, Blaina, 07:5609:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:13
opp, Cemetery, Blaina, 07:5609:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:13
nr, Post Office, Bournville, 07:5709:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:14
nr, Hall, Bournville, 07:5709:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:14
before, Arael View, Abertillery, 07:5909:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:16
opp, Roseheyworth Primary, Abertillery, 08:0009:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:17
before, Smith Road, Abertillery, 08:0109:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:18
nr, Antwerp Place, Abertillery, 08:0209:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:19
after, Clynmawr Road, Abertillery, 08:0309:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:20
before, Portland Street, Abertillery, 08:0409:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:21
nr, Foundry Bridge, Abertillery, 08:0509:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:22
Stop 1, Bywater Row, Abertillery, 08:0509:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:22
o/s, Queen Street Schools, Abertillery, 08:0709:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:24
o/s, TA Centre, Abertillery, 08:0709:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:24
nr, Alexandra Road Steps, Six Bells, 08:0909:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:26
after, Post Office, Six Bells, 08:0909:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:26
nr, Browns Corner, Six Bells, 08:0909:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:26
o/s 20, Victoria Road, Six Bells, 08:0909:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:26
at, Square, Aberbeeg, 08:1309:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:30
nr former, Ty Graig Junior School, Aberbeeg, 08:1509:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:32
o/s, Rugby Club, Llanhilleth, 08:1609:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:33
nr former, Central Hotel, Llanhilleth, 08:1709:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:34
o/s, Llanhilleth Hotel, Llanhilleth, 08:1709:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:34
at, Horseshoe Bend, Llanhilleth, 08:1809:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:35
after, Keir Hardie Terrace, Swffryd, 08:2109:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:38
o/s, Sofrydd Schools, Swffryd, 08:2209:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:39
before, Rectory Road, Swffryd, 08:2209:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:39
after, Mill Court, Hafodyrynys, 08:2309:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:40
o/s, Hafodyrynys Hotel, Hafodyrynys, 08:2409:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:41
nr, Cefn-crib, Hafodyrynys, 08:2509:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:42
after, Chepstow Rise, Croesyceiliog, 09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:50
Stand 4, Town Hall, Pontypool, 08:35
Stand 1, Town Hall, Pontypool, 17:49
o/s Bank, Park Road, Pontypool, 08:3517:50
opp Bank, Park Road, Pontypool, 08:36
Stand 1, Town Hall, Pontypool, 08:37
after, Leisure Centre, Trosnant, 08:37
before, Trosnant Street, Pontymoile, 08:38
after, Chepstow Rise, Croesyceiliog, 08:46
after, Edlogan Square, Croesyceiliog, 08:4709:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:51
before, The Willows, Croesyceiliog, 08:4709:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:51
o/s, Allotments, Croesyceiliog, 08:4809:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:52
Stand H, Bus Station, Cwmbran, 08:5009:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:54

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stand H, Bus Station, Cwmbran, 09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:00
o/s, Llantarnam Grange, Cwmbran, 09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:01
o/s, Allotments, Cwmbran, 09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:03
before, Bronllys Place, Cwmbran, 09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:03
after, Edlogan Square, Croesyceiliog, 09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:05
after, Chepstow Rise, Croesyceiliog, 09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:05
Stand 4, Town Hall, Pontypool, 17:17
nr, Cefn-crib, Hafodyrynys, 09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:17
o/s Bank, Park Road, Pontypool, 08:0817:18
opp Bank, Park Road, Pontypool, 08:0817:19
Stand 1, Town Hall, Pontypool, 08:0917:20
nr, Cefn-crib, Hafodyrynys, 08:1517:26
opp, Hafodyrynys Hotel, Hafodyrynys, 08:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1917:28
before, Mill Court, Hafodyrynys, 08:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1917:28
after, Rectory Road, Swffryd, 08:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:2017:29
before, Walters Avenue, Swffryd, 08:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:2017:29
opp, Sofrydd Schools, Swffryd, 08:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:2117:30
after, Keir Hardie Terrace, Swffryd, 08:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:2117:30
before, Horseshoe Bend, Llanhilleth, 08:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2417:33
before, Llanhilleth Hotel, Llanhilleth, 08:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2517:34
nr former, Central Hotel, Llanhilleth, 08:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2617:35
opp, Rugby Club, Llanhilleth, 08:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2617:35
nr former, Ty Graig Junior School, Aberbeeg, 08:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2717:36
at, Square, Aberbeeg, 17:39
before, Victoria Junction, Aberbeeg, 08:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:28
at, Square, Aberbeeg, 08:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:30
opp 26, Victoria Road, Six Bells, 08:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3217:41
before, Hafod-fan Road, Six Bells, 08:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3317:42
nr, Alexandra Road Steps, Six Bells, 08:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3417:43
opp, TA Centre, Abertillery, 08:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3517:44
Police Station, Abertillery, 08:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3617:45
in, Commercial Street, Abertillery, 08:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3717:46
Stop B, High Street, Abertillery, 08:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3817:47
after, Portland Street, Abertillery, 08:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3817:47
before, Clynmawr Road, Abertillery, 08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3917:48
nr, Antwerp Place, Abertillery, 08:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:4017:49
after, Smith Road, Abertillery, 08:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:4017:49
o/s, Roseheyworth Primary, Abertillery, 08:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:4117:50
after, Arael View, Abertillery, 08:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4217:51
nr, Hall, Bournville, 08:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4317:52
nr, Post Office, Bournville, 08:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4417:53
o/s, Cemetery, Blaina, 08:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4417:53
after, Queen`s Hotel, Blaina, 08:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4517:54
nr, Goodfellas, Blaina, 08:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4517:54
after, Post Office, Blaina, 08:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4617:55
after, Community Centre, Blaina, 08:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4717:56
nr, Blaina Inn, Blaina, 08:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4817:57
nr, Bethel Chapel, Nant-y-glo, 08:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4917:58
opp, Garn Cross Church, Nant-y-glo, 08:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:5017:59
at, Garn Cross, Nant-y-glo, 08:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:5118:00
before, Asda, Brynmawr, 08:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5418:03
Stand 1, Bus Station, Brynmawr, 08:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5618:05

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand 1, Bus Station, Brynmawr, 08:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:02
at, Garn Cross, Nant-y-glo, 08:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:07
o/s, Garn Cross Medical Centre, Nant-y-glo, 08:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:07
o/s, Garn Cross Church, Nant-y-glo, 08:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:07
nr, Bethel Chapel, Nant-y-glo, 08:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:08
nr, Blaina Inn, Blaina, 08:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:08
before, Community Centre, Blaina, 08:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:10
after, Post Office, Blaina, 08:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:12
nr, Goodfellas, Blaina, 08:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:12
after, Queen`s Hotel, Blaina, 08:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:13
opp, Cemetery, Blaina, 08:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:13
nr, Post Office, Bournville, 08:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:14
nr, Hall, Bournville, 08:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:14
before, Arael View, Abertillery, 08:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:16
opp, Roseheyworth Primary, Abertillery, 08:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:17
before, Smith Road, Abertillery, 08:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:18
nr, Antwerp Place, Abertillery, 08:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:19
after, Clynmawr Road, Abertillery, 08:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:20
before, Portland Street, Abertillery, 08:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:21
nr, Foundry Bridge, Abertillery, 08:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:22
Stop 1, Bywater Row, Abertillery, 08:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:22
o/s, Queen Street Schools, Abertillery, 08:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:24
o/s, TA Centre, Abertillery, 08:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:24
nr, Alexandra Road Steps, Six Bells, 08:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:26
after, Post Office, Six Bells, 08:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:26
nr, Browns Corner, Six Bells, 08:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:26
o/s 20, Victoria Road, Six Bells, 08:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:26
at, Square, Aberbeeg, 08:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:30
nr former, Ty Graig Junior School, Aberbeeg, 08:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:32
o/s, Rugby Club, Llanhilleth, 08:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:33
nr former, Central Hotel, Llanhilleth, 08:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:34
o/s, Llanhilleth Hotel, Llanhilleth, 08:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:34
at, Horseshoe Bend, Llanhilleth, 08:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:35
after, Keir Hardie Terrace, Swffryd, 08:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:38
o/s, Sofrydd Schools, Swffryd, 08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:39
before, Rectory Road, Swffryd, 08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:39
after, Mill Court, Hafodyrynys, 08:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:40
o/s, Hafodyrynys Hotel, Hafodyrynys, 08:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:41
nr, Cefn-crib, Hafodyrynys, 08:3909:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:42
after, Chepstow Rise, Croesyceiliog, 09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:50
Stand 4, Town Hall, Pontypool, 08:44
Stand 1, Town Hall, Pontypool, 17:49
o/s Bank, Park Road, Pontypool, 08:4517:50
opp Bank, Park Road, Pontypool, 08:45
Stand 3, Town Hall, Pontypool, 08:45
after, Leisure Centre, Trosnant, 08:46
before, Trosnant Street, Pontymoile, 08:46
after, Chepstow Rise, Croesyceiliog, 08:50
after, Edlogan Square, Croesyceiliog, 08:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:51
before, The Willows, Croesyceiliog, 08:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:51
o/s, Allotments, Croesyceiliog, 08:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:52
Stand H, Bus Station, Cwmbran, 08:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:54

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.