Timetable for the X1 - Brynmawr - Cwmbran via Abertillery Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X1 - Brynmawr - Cwmbran via Abertillery Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Phil Anslow Travel (licensed as Philip Anslow).

Start Date: 24/03/2020

bus timetable X1 Brynmawr - Cwmbran via Abertillery
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Brynmawr -> Nant-y-glo -> Blaina -> Bournville -> Abertillery -> Six Bells -> Aberbeeg -> Llanhilleth -> Swffryd -> Hafodyrynys -> Pontypool -> Trosnant -> Pontymoile -> Croesyceiliog -> Cwmbran

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Cwmbran -> Croesyceiliog -> Hafodyrynys -> Swffryd -> Llanhilleth -> Aberbeeg -> Six Bells -> Abertillery -> Bournville -> Blaina -> Nant-y-glo -> Brynmawr

Operator Information for Phil Anslow Travel
Email Fares Twitter Address
philanslowcoaches@outlook.com 01495775599 @anslowcoaches Unit 1, Varteg Industrial Estate, Varteg, Pontypool NP4 7PZ

Map Showing the Routes of the X1 Brynmawr - Cwmbran via Abertillery Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Brynmawr - Cwmbran via Abertillery Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
Stand H, Cwmbran Bus Station H, Cwmbran, 09:0011:0014:0016:00
o/s, Llantarnam Grange, Cwmbran, 09:0111:0114:0116:01
o/s, Allotments, Cwmbran, 09:0311:0314:0316:03
before, Bronllys Place, Cwmbran, 09:0311:0314:0316:03
after, Croesyceiliog (Edlogan Square), Croesyceiliog, 09:0511:0514:0516:05
after, Chepstow Rise, Croesyceiliog, 09:0511:0514:0516:05
nr, Cefn Crib, Hafodyrynys, 09:1511:1514:1516:17
opp, Hafodyrynys Hotel, Hafodyrynys, 09:1711:1714:1716:19
before, Mill Court, Hafodyrynys, 09:1711:1714:1716:19
after, Rectory Road, Swffryd, 09:1811:1814:1816:20
before, Walters Avenue, Swffryd, 09:1811:1814:1816:20
opp, Swffryd School, Swffryd, 09:1911:1914:1916:21
after, Keir Hardie Terrace, Swffryd, 09:1911:1914:1916:21
before, Horseshoe Bend, Llanhilleth, 09:2211:2214:2216:24
before, Llanhilleth Hotel, Llanhilleth, 09:2311:2314:2316:25
nr former, Llanhilleth Central Hotel, Llanhilleth, 09:2411:2414:2416:26
opp, Rugby Club, Llanhilleth, 09:2411:2414:2416:26
nr former, Ty Graig Junior School, Aberbeeg, 09:2511:2514:2516:27
before, Victoria Junction, Aberbeeg, 09:2611:2614:2616:28
at, Aberbeeg Square, Aberbeeg, 09:2811:2814:2816:30
opp 26, Victoria Road, Six Bells, 09:3011:3014:3016:32
before, Hafod-fan Road, Six Bells, 09:3111:3114:3116:33
nr, Six Bells Post Office, Six Bells, 09:3211:3214:3216:34
opp, TA Centre, Abertillery, 09:3311:3314:3316:35
Police Station, Abertillery, 09:3411:3414:3416:36
in, Commercial Street, Abertillery, 09:3511:3514:3516:37
Stop B, Abertillery High Street, Abertillery, 09:3611:3614:3616:38
after, Portland Street, Abertillery, 09:3611:3614:3616:38
before, Clynmawr Road, Abertillery, 09:3711:3714:3716:39
nr, Antwerp Place, Abertillery, 09:3811:3814:3816:40
after, Smith Road, Abertillery, 09:3811:3814:3816:40
o/s, Roseheyworth Primary, Abertillery, 09:3911:3914:3916:41
after, Arael View, Abertillery, 09:4011:4014:4016:42
nr, Hall, Bournville, 09:4111:4114:4116:43
nr, Post Office, Bournville, 09:4211:4214:4216:44
o/s, Cemetery, Blaina, 09:4211:4214:4216:44
after, Queen`s Hotel, Blaina, 09:4311:4314:4316:45
nr, Goodfellas, Blaina, 09:4311:4314:4316:45
after, Blaina High Street, Blaina, 09:4411:4414:4416:46
after, Community Centre, Blaina, 09:4511:4514:4516:47
nr, Blaina Inn, Blaina, 09:4611:4614:4616:48
nr, Bethel Chapel, Nant-y-glo, 09:4711:4714:4716:49
opp, Garn Cross Church, Nant-y-glo, 09:4811:4814:4816:50
at, Nantyglo Garn Cross, Nant-y-glo, 09:4911:4914:4916:51
before, Asda, Brynmawr, 09:5211:5214:5216:54
Stand 1, Brynmawr Bus Station, Brynmawr, 09:5411:5414:5416:56

Week Days - outbound

Stops
Stand 1, Brynmawr Bus Station, Brynmawr, 08:0010:0012:0015:0017:02
at, Nantyglo Garn Cross, Nant-y-glo, 08:0510:0512:0515:0517:07
o/s, Garn Cross Medical Centre, Nant-y-glo, 08:0510:0512:0515:0517:07
o/s, Garn Cross Church, Nant-y-glo, 08:0510:0512:0515:0517:07
nr, Bethel Chapel, Nant-y-glo, 08:0610:0612:0615:0617:08
nr, Blaina Inn, Blaina, 08:0610:0612:0615:0617:08
before, Community Centre, Blaina, 08:0810:0812:0815:0817:10
after, Blaina High Street, Blaina, 08:1010:1012:1015:1017:12
nr, Goodfellas, Blaina, 08:1010:1012:1015:1017:12
after, Queen`s Hotel, Blaina, 08:1110:1112:1115:1117:13
opp, Cemetery, Blaina, 08:1110:1112:1115:1117:13
nr, Bourneville, Bournville, 08:1210:1212:1215:1217:14
nr, Hall, Bournville, 08:1210:1212:1215:1217:14
before, Rose Heyworth, Abertillery, 08:1410:1412:1415:1417:16
opp, Roseheyworth Primary, Abertillery, 08:1510:1512:1515:1517:17
before, Smith Road, Abertillery, 08:1610:1612:1615:1617:18
nr, Antwerp Place, Abertillery, 08:1710:1712:1715:1717:19
after, Clynmawr Road, Abertillery, 08:1810:1812:1815:1817:20
before, Portland Street, Abertillery, 08:1910:1912:1915:1917:21
nr, Abertillery Foundry Bridge, Abertillery, 08:2010:2012:2015:2017:22
Stop 1, Bywater Row 1, Abertillery, 08:2010:2012:2015:2017:22
o/s, Queen Street Schools, Abertillery, 08:2210:2212:2215:2217:24
o/s, TA Centre, Abertillery, 08:2210:2212:2215:2217:24
nr, Six Bells, Six Bells, 08:2410:2412:2415:2417:26
after, Post Office, Six Bells, 08:2410:2412:2415:2417:26
nr, Browns Corner, Six Bells, 08:2410:2412:2415:2417:26
o/s 20, Victoria Road, Six Bells, 08:2410:2412:2415:2417:26
at, Aberbeeg Square, Aberbeeg, 08:2810:2812:2815:2817:30
nr former, Ty Graig Junior School, Aberbeeg, 08:3010:3012:3015:3017:32
o/s, Rugby Club, Llanhilleth, 08:3110:3112:3115:3117:33
nr former, Llanhilleth Central Hotel, Llanhilleth, 08:3210:3212:3215:3217:34
o/s, Llanhilleth Hotel, Llanhilleth, 08:3210:3212:3215:3217:34
at, Horseshoe Bend, Llanhilleth, 08:3310:3312:3315:3317:35
after, Keir Hardie Terrace, Swffryd, 08:3610:3612:3615:3617:38
o/s, Swffryd School, Swffryd, 08:3710:3712:3715:3717:39
before, Rectory Road, Swffryd, 08:3710:3712:3715:3717:39
after, Mill Court, Hafodyrynys, 08:3810:3812:3815:3817:40
o/s, Hafodyrynys Hotel, Hafodyrynys, 08:3910:3912:3915:3917:41
nr, Cefn Crib, Hafodyrynys, 08:3910:4012:4015:4017:42
Stand 4, Town Hall, Pontypool, 08:44
o/s Bank, Park Road, Pontypool, 08:45
opp Bank, Park Road, Pontypool, 08:45
Stand 1, Pontypool (opp Town Hall), Pontypool, 17:49
Stand 3, Town Hall, Pontypool, 08:45
after, Leisure Centre, Trosnant, 08:46
before, Trosnant Street, Pontymoile, 08:46
after, Chepstow Rise, Croesyceiliog, 08:5010:5012:5015:50
after, Croesyceiliog (Edlogan Square), Croesyceiliog, 08:5110:5112:5115:51
before, The Willows, Croesyceiliog, 08:5110:5112:5115:51
o/s, Allotments, Croesyceiliog, 08:5210:5212:5215:52
Stand H, Cwmbran Bus Station H, Cwmbran, 08:5410:5412:5415:54

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stand H, Cwmbran Bus Station H, Cwmbran, 09:0011:0014:0016:00
o/s, Llantarnam Grange, Cwmbran, 09:0111:0114:0116:01
o/s, Allotments, Cwmbran, 09:0311:0314:0316:03
before, Bronllys Place, Cwmbran, 09:0311:0314:0316:03
after, Croesyceiliog (Edlogan Square), Croesyceiliog, 09:0511:0514:0516:05
after, Chepstow Rise, Croesyceiliog, 09:0511:0514:0516:05
nr, Cefn Crib, Hafodyrynys, 09:1511:1514:1516:17
opp, Hafodyrynys Hotel, Hafodyrynys, 09:1711:1714:1716:19
before, Mill Court, Hafodyrynys, 09:1711:1714:1716:19
after, Rectory Road, Swffryd, 09:1811:1814:1816:20
before, Walters Avenue, Swffryd, 09:1811:1814:1816:20
opp, Swffryd School, Swffryd, 09:1911:1914:1916:21
after, Keir Hardie Terrace, Swffryd, 09:1911:1914:1916:21
before, Horseshoe Bend, Llanhilleth, 09:2211:2214:2216:24
before, Llanhilleth Hotel, Llanhilleth, 09:2311:2314:2316:25
nr former, Llanhilleth Central Hotel, Llanhilleth, 09:2411:2414:2416:26
opp, Rugby Club, Llanhilleth, 09:2411:2414:2416:26
nr former, Ty Graig Junior School, Aberbeeg, 09:2511:2514:2516:27
before, Victoria Junction, Aberbeeg, 09:2611:2614:2616:28
at, Aberbeeg Square, Aberbeeg, 09:2811:2814:2816:30
opp 26, Victoria Road, Six Bells, 09:3011:3014:3016:32
before, Hafod-fan Road, Six Bells, 09:3111:3114:3116:33
nr, Six Bells Post Office, Six Bells, 09:3211:3214:3216:34
opp, TA Centre, Abertillery, 09:3311:3314:3316:35
Police Station, Abertillery, 09:3411:3414:3416:36
in, Commercial Street, Abertillery, 09:3511:3514:3516:37
Stop B, Abertillery High Street, Abertillery, 09:3611:3614:3616:38
after, Portland Street, Abertillery, 09:3611:3614:3616:38
before, Clynmawr Road, Abertillery, 09:3711:3714:3716:39
nr, Antwerp Place, Abertillery, 09:3811:3814:3816:40
after, Smith Road, Abertillery, 09:3811:3814:3816:40
o/s, Roseheyworth Primary, Abertillery, 09:3911:3914:3916:41
after, Arael View, Abertillery, 09:4011:4014:4016:42
nr, Hall, Bournville, 09:4111:4114:4116:43
nr, Post Office, Bournville, 09:4211:4214:4216:44
o/s, Cemetery, Blaina, 09:4211:4214:4216:44
after, Queen`s Hotel, Blaina, 09:4311:4314:4316:45
nr, Goodfellas, Blaina, 09:4311:4314:4316:45
after, Blaina High Street, Blaina, 09:4411:4414:4416:46
after, Community Centre, Blaina, 09:4511:4514:4516:47
nr, Blaina Inn, Blaina, 09:4611:4614:4616:48
nr, Bethel Chapel, Nant-y-glo, 09:4711:4714:4716:49
opp, Garn Cross Church, Nant-y-glo, 09:4811:4814:4816:50
at, Nantyglo Garn Cross, Nant-y-glo, 09:4911:4914:4916:51
before, Asda, Brynmawr, 09:5211:5214:5216:54
Stand 1, Brynmawr Bus Station, Brynmawr, 09:5411:5414:5416:56

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand 1, Brynmawr Bus Station, Brynmawr, 08:0010:0012:0015:0017:02
at, Nantyglo Garn Cross, Nant-y-glo, 08:0510:0512:0515:0517:07
o/s, Garn Cross Medical Centre, Nant-y-glo, 08:0510:0512:0515:0517:07
o/s, Garn Cross Church, Nant-y-glo, 08:0510:0512:0515:0517:07
nr, Bethel Chapel, Nant-y-glo, 08:0610:0612:0615:0617:08
nr, Blaina Inn, Blaina, 08:0610:0612:0615:0617:08
before, Community Centre, Blaina, 08:0810:0812:0815:0817:10
after, Blaina High Street, Blaina, 08:1010:1012:1015:1017:12
nr, Goodfellas, Blaina, 08:1010:1012:1015:1017:12
after, Queen`s Hotel, Blaina, 08:1110:1112:1115:1117:13
opp, Cemetery, Blaina, 08:1110:1112:1115:1117:13
nr, Bourneville, Bournville, 08:1210:1212:1215:1217:14
nr, Hall, Bournville, 08:1210:1212:1215:1217:14
before, Rose Heyworth, Abertillery, 08:1410:1412:1415:1417:16
opp, Roseheyworth Primary, Abertillery, 08:1510:1512:1515:1517:17
before, Smith Road, Abertillery, 08:1610:1612:1615:1617:18
nr, Antwerp Place, Abertillery, 08:1710:1712:1715:1717:19
after, Clynmawr Road, Abertillery, 08:1810:1812:1815:1817:20
before, Portland Street, Abertillery, 08:1910:1912:1915:1917:21
nr, Abertillery Foundry Bridge, Abertillery, 08:2010:2012:2015:2017:22
Stop 1, Bywater Row 1, Abertillery, 08:2010:2012:2015:2017:22
o/s, Queen Street Schools, Abertillery, 08:2210:2212:2215:2217:24
o/s, TA Centre, Abertillery, 08:2210:2212:2215:2217:24
nr, Six Bells, Six Bells, 08:2410:2412:2415:2417:26
after, Post Office, Six Bells, 08:2410:2412:2415:2417:26
nr, Browns Corner, Six Bells, 08:2410:2412:2415:2417:26
o/s 20, Victoria Road, Six Bells, 08:2410:2412:2415:2417:26
at, Aberbeeg Square, Aberbeeg, 08:2810:2812:2815:2817:30
nr former, Ty Graig Junior School, Aberbeeg, 08:3010:3012:3015:3017:32
o/s, Rugby Club, Llanhilleth, 08:3110:3112:3115:3117:33
nr former, Llanhilleth Central Hotel, Llanhilleth, 08:3210:3212:3215:3217:34
o/s, Llanhilleth Hotel, Llanhilleth, 08:3210:3212:3215:3217:34
at, Horseshoe Bend, Llanhilleth, 08:3310:3312:3315:3317:35
after, Keir Hardie Terrace, Swffryd, 08:3610:3612:3615:3617:38
o/s, Swffryd School, Swffryd, 08:3710:3712:3715:3717:39
before, Rectory Road, Swffryd, 08:3710:3712:3715:3717:39
after, Mill Court, Hafodyrynys, 08:3810:3812:3815:3817:40
o/s, Hafodyrynys Hotel, Hafodyrynys, 08:3910:3912:3915:3917:41
nr, Cefn Crib, Hafodyrynys, 08:3910:4012:4015:4017:42
Stand 4, Town Hall, Pontypool, 08:44
o/s Bank, Park Road, Pontypool, 08:45
opp Bank, Park Road, Pontypool, 08:45
Stand 1, Pontypool (opp Town Hall), Pontypool, 17:49
Stand 3, Town Hall, Pontypool, 08:45
after, Leisure Centre, Trosnant, 08:46
before, Trosnant Street, Pontymoile, 08:46
after, Chepstow Rise, Croesyceiliog, 08:5010:5012:5015:50
after, Croesyceiliog (Edlogan Square), Croesyceiliog, 08:5110:5112:5115:51
before, The Willows, Croesyceiliog, 08:5110:5112:5115:51
o/s, Allotments, Croesyceiliog, 08:5210:5212:5215:52
Stand H, Cwmbran Bus Station H, Cwmbran, 08:5410:5412:5415:54

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.