Timetable for the X4 - Abergavenny - Cardiff via Brynmawr, Ebbw Vale, Merthyr Tydfil Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X4 - Abergavenny - Cardiff via Brynmawr, Ebbw Vale, Merthyr Tydfil Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach South Wales (licensed as Red & White Services Ltd).

Start Date: 27/04/2020

bus timetable X4 Abergavenny - Cardiff via Brynmawr, Ebbw Vale, Merthyr Tydfil
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Abergavenny -> Llanfoist -> Govilon -> Gilwern -> Clydach -> Blackrock -> Brynmawr -> Beaufort -> Carmeltown -> Glyncoed -> Ebbw Vale -> Tredegar -> Sirhowy -> Ashvale -> Dowlais Top -> Cae-Harris -> Dowlais -> Penydarren -> Merthyr Tydfil -> Georgetown -> Pentrebach -> Troedyrhiw -> Merthyr Vale -> Mount Pleasant -> Edwardsville -> Treharris -> Quaker's Yard -> Pontypridd -> Whitchurch -> Birchgrove -> Gabalfa -> Maindy -> Blackweir -> Cathays Park -> Cardiff

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Cardiff -> Cathays Park -> Blackweir -> Maindy -> Gabalfa -> The Philog -> Whitchurch -> Pontypridd -> Pentrebach -> Merthyr Tydfil -> Georgetown -> Penydarren -> Dowlais -> Cae-Harris -> Dowlais Top -> Ashvale -> Tredegar -> Sirhowy -> Ebbw Vale -> Glyncoed -> Carmeltown -> Beaufort -> Brynmawr -> Blackrock -> Clydach -> Gilwern -> Govilon -> Llanfoist -> Abergavenny

Operator Information for Stagecoach South Wales
Email Fares Twitter Address
southwales.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 08004640000 @StagecoachWales St David's Road, Cwmbran, Torfaen NP44 1PD

Map Showing the Routes of the X4 Abergavenny - Cardiff via Brynmawr, Ebbw Vale, Merthyr Tydfil Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Abergavenny - Cardiff via Brynmawr, Ebbw Vale, Merthyr Tydfil Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
o/s, Cardiff, Philharmonic, Stop JP, Cardiff, 07:3508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:35
o/s, Cardiff, Castle Stop KA, o/s, Cardiff, 07:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:36
o/s, Cardiff, Kingsway, Stop GC, Cardiff, 07:3708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:37
before, Blackweir, Corbett Road, opp, Cathays Park, 07:3808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:38
o/s, Blackweir, o/s, Blackweir, 07:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:39
opp, Maindy Stadium, opp, Maindy, 07:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:39
after, Gabalfa, Parkfield Place, opp, Gabalfa, 07:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40
o/s, Gabalfa, North Road Clinic, o/s, Gabalfa, 07:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40
o/s 15, The Philog, Manor Way, The Philog, 07:4208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:42
after, Birchgrove, Westfield Road, o/s, Whitchurch, 07:4208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:42
after, Whitchurch, Manor Rise, Whitchurch, 07:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43
o/s, Whitchurch, High School, o/s, Whitchurch, 07:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43
before, Whitchurch, Tyn y Parc Road, o/s, Whitchurch, 07:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43
after, Whitchurch, Brocastle Road, Whitchurch, 07:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44
before, Whitchurch, Heol y Forlan, nr, Whitchurch, 07:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44
Stand 10, Pontypridd, Bus Station, Stand 10, Pontypridd, 08:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:05
o/s, Pentrebach, Hoovers Sports, o/s, Pentrebach, 08:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:23
nr, Merthyr Tydfil, Mardy, nr, Merthyr Tydfil, 08:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:25
nr, Merthyr Tydfil, Castle Bingo, nr, Merthyr Tydfil, 08:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:25
Stand 16, Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 16, Merthyr Tydfil, 07:3308:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:27
o/s, Merthyr Tydfil, RAFA Club, o/s, Merthyr Tydfil, 07:3408:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:28
o/s, Georgetown, Kirkhouse Memorial Hall, o/s, Georgetown, 07:3408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:34
opp, Georgetown, Christ Church, opp, Georgetown, 07:3408:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:35
in, Merthyr Tydfil, Cyfarthfa Retail Park, in, Merthyr Tydfil, 08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:37
before, Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before, Penydarren, 07:3708:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:40
o/s, Penydarren, High Street Nursing Home, o/s, Penydarren, 07:3808:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:40
nr, Penydarren, Club, nr, Penydarren, 07:3808:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:41
after, Penydarren, Steps, after, Penydarren, 07:3808:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:42
after, Penydarren, Norton, after, Penydarren, 07:3908:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:42
nr, Dowlais, Flats, nr, Dowlais, 07:4008:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:43
before, Dowlais, Market Street, before, Dowlais, 07:4108:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:45
opp, Cae-Harris, Antelope, opp, Cae-Harris, 07:4108:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:45
at, Dowlais Top, Coedcae, at, Dowlais Top, 07:4208:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:45
opp, Dowlais Top, Tredegar Arms, opp, Dowlais Top, 07:4208:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:46
after, Ashvale, Crown Inn, after, Ashvale, 05:5307:1507:5108:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5418:54
after, Tredegar, Maple Avenue, after, Tredegar, 05:5407:1607:5308:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5618:56
after, Tredegar, Laburnam Avenue, after, Tredegar, 05:5507:1707:5408:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5818:58
o/s, Sirhowy, Deighton Ground, o/s, Sirhowy, 05:5607:1807:5608:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5918:0019:00
opp, Tredegar, Lidl, opp, Tredegar, 05:5807:2007:5809:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0219:02
before, Sirhowy, Railway Inn, before, Sirhowy, 06:0007:2208:0009:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:03
opp former, Sirhowy Inn, opp former, Sirhowy, 06:0107:2308:0209:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:04
at, Sirhowy, Taylors Corner, at, Sirhowy, 06:0107:2308:0209:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:05
nr, Tredegar, Aneurin Bevan Memorial, nr, Tredegar, 06:0207:2408:0409:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:06
at, Ebbw Vale, Cemetery Corner, at, Ebbw Vale, 06:0407:2608:0509:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0619:07
former, Ebbw Vale, College, former, Ebbw Vale, 06:0507:2708:0609:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0719:07
Stop 3, Ebbw Vale, Inner Bypass, Stop 3, Ebbw Vale, 06:0807:3008:1009:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1019:10
nr, Ebbw Vale, Penuel Square, nr, Ebbw Vale, 06:0907:3108:1209:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1119:11
opp, Ebbw Vale, Leisure Centre, opp, Ebbw Vale, 06:1007:3208:1209:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1219:12
Stop 3, Ebbw Vale, Learning Zone, Stop 3, Ebbw Vale, 06:1107:3308:1409:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1319:13
nr, Ebbw Vale, Libanus Corner, nr, Ebbw Vale, 06:1207:3408:1609:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1419:14
nr, Ebbw Vale, Bowling Green, nr, Ebbw Vale, 06:1307:3508:1609:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1519:15
nr, Ebbw Vale, Beaufort Arms, nr, Ebbw Vale, 06:1307:3508:1709:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1619:16
after, Glyncoed, Clos Bronwydd, after, Glyncoed, 06:1407:3608:1809:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1619:16
o/s 1, Glyncoed, Fitzroy Avenue, o/s 1, Glyncoed, 06:1507:3708:1909:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:1719:17
opp, Glyncoed, Primary School, opp, Glyncoed, 06:1607:3808:2009:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:1819:18
nr, Glyncoed, Barham Chapel, nr, Glyncoed, 06:1707:3908:2209:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2019:20
after garage, Carmeltown, Church Crescent, after garage, Carmeltown, 06:1807:4008:2309:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2119:21
before, Beaufort, Soar Baptist Church, before, Beaufort, 06:1807:4008:2409:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2119:21
opp, Beaufort, Ballroom, opp, Beaufort, 06:1907:4108:2409:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2219:22
nr, Beaufort, Vale View, nr, Beaufort, 06:1907:4108:2509:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2219:22
nr before, Beaufort, Post Office, nr before, Beaufort, 06:2007:4208:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2319:23
before, Beaufort, Farmers Arms, before, Beaufort, 06:2107:4308:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:2419:24
at, Brynmawr, Bryn Farm Estate, at, Brynmawr, 06:2207:4408:3009:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2519:25
Stand 2, Brynmawr, Bus Station, Stand 2, Brynmawr, 06:2607:4808:3509:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:2819:28
o/s, Brynmawr, Trafalgar House, o/s, Brynmawr, 06:2707:4908:3609:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:35
nr, Brynmawr, Pont Harri Isaac, nr, Brynmawr, 06:3107:5308:4109:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44
nr, Blackrock, Drum and Monkey HoV Road, nr, Blackrock, 06:3307:5508:4309:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:46
nr, Clydach Bridge, nr, Clydach, 06:3507:5708:4609:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:49
nr, Clydach Villa, nr, Clydach, 06:3607:5808:4709:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:50
before, Gilwern, Lion Hotel, before, Gilwern, 06:3808:0008:5009:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:53
adj, Gilwern, Post Office, adj, Gilwern, 06:4008:0208:5209:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:55
nr, Gilwern, Rectory, nr, Gilwern, 06:4008:0208:5209:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:55
nr, Gilwern, Brambles, nr, Gilwern, 06:4108:0308:5309:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:56
nr, Govilon, Glanbaiden Lodge, nr, Govilon, 06:4208:0408:5509:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:58
o/s, Govilon, Christchurch Hall, o/s, Govilon, 06:4308:0508:5609:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:59
nr, Govilon House, nr, Govilon, 06:4408:0608:5710:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:00
nr, Govilon, Minerva House, nr, Govilon, 06:4408:0608:5710:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:00
fter, Govilon, Blaenavon Road Turn, fter, Govilon, 06:4608:0808:5910:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:02
nr, Llanfoist, White House Lodge, nr, Llanfoist, 06:4708:0909:0110:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:04
o/s, Llanfoist Inn, o/s, Llanfoist, 06:4808:1009:0310:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:06
nr, Llanfoist, Briardene, nr, Llanfoist, 06:4908:1109:0410:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:07
o/s, Llanfoist, Waitrose, o/s, Llanfoist, 06:5008:1209:0510:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:08
in, Abergavenny, Nevill Hall Hospital, in, Abergavenny, 06:5308:1509:0910:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:12
before, Abergavenny, Brecon Road Surgery, before, Abergavenny, 06:5608:1809:1610:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:18
nr, Abergavenny, Tesco, nr, Abergavenny, 06:5708:1909:1710:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:19
nr, Abergavenny, Pavilion, nr, Abergavenny, 06:5808:2009:2110:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:22
Stand 2, Abergavenny, Bus Station, Stand 2, Abergavenny, 07:0008:2209:2410:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:25

Week Days - outbound

Stops
Stand 3, Abergavenny, Bus Station, Stand 3, Abergavenny, 08:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:00
nr, Abergavenny, Pavilion, nr, Abergavenny, 08:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:01
o/s, Abergavenny, Brecon Road Surgery, o/s, Abergavenny, 08:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:05
in, Abergavenny, Nevill Hall Hospital, in, Abergavenny, 08:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:08
o/s, Llanfoist, Bridge Inn, o/s, Llanfoist, 08:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:11
opp, Llanfoist, Waitrose, opp, Llanfoist, 08:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:12
after, Llanfoist, Briardene, after, Llanfoist, 08:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:12
after, Llanfoist Inn, after, Llanfoist, 08:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:13
nr, Llanfoist, White House Lodge, nr, Llanfoist, 08:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:15
before, Govilon, Blaenavon Road Turn, before, Govilon, 08:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:17
nr, Govilon, Minerva House, nr, Govilon, 08:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:19
nr, Govilon, Cendl-newydd, nr, Govilon, 08:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:20
after, Govilon, Christchurch Hall, after, Govilon, 08:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:20
nr, Govilon, Glanbaiden Lodge, nr, Govilon, 08:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:21
nr, Gilwern, White Gables, nr, Gilwern, 08:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:22
nr, Gilwern, Rectory, nr, Gilwern, 08:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:23
before, Gilwern, Post Office, before, Gilwern, 08:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:24
before, Clydach, Lion Hotel, before, Gilwern, 09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0018:25
nr, Clydach, Forgehammer, nr, Clydach, 09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0318:28
nr, Clydach, Saleyard, nr, Clydach, 09:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0418:29
nr, Clydach, Pant-glas Bridge, nr, Clydach, 09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0718:32
nr, Clydach Bridge, nr, Clydach, 09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0818:33
nr, Blackrock, Drum and Monkey HoV Road, nr, Blackrock, 09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1318:38
nr, Brynmawr, Pont Harri Isaac, nr, Brynmawr, 09:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1618:41
opp, Brynmawr, Trafalgar House, opp, Brynmawr, 09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2018:45
Stand 2, Brynmawr, Bus Station, Stand 2, Brynmawr, 06:3507:3509:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2418:49
nr, Brynmawr, Hermitage, nr, Brynmawr, 06:3707:3709:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:26
at, Brynmawr, Bryn Farm Estate, at, Brynmawr, 06:3707:3809:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:31
before, Beaufort, Farmers Arms, before, Beaufort, 06:3807:3909:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:32
nr former, Beaufort, Post Office, nr former, Beaufort, 06:3907:4009:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:33
nr, Beaufort, Vale View, nr, Beaufort, 06:4007:4009:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:34
before, Beaufort, Ballroom, before, Beaufort, 06:4007:4109:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:35
after, Beaufort, Soar Baptist Church, after, Beaufort, 06:4007:4109:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:35
opp, Carmeltown, Carmel Chapel, opp, Carmeltown, 06:4207:4309:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:37
after, Glyncoed, Bevan Crescent, after, Glyncoed, 06:4207:4309:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:37
o/s, Glyncoed, Primary School, o/s, Glyncoed, 06:4307:4409:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:39
opp 1, Glyncoed, Fitzroy Avenue, opp 1, Glyncoed, 06:4407:4609:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:40
after, Glyncoed, Clos Bronwydd, after, Glyncoed, 06:4507:4709:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:42
nr, Ebbw Vale, Beaufort Arms, nr, Ebbw Vale, 06:4607:4809:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:42
nr, Ebbw Vale, Bowling Green, nr, Ebbw Vale, 06:4607:4809:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:43
nr, Ebbw Vale, Eugene Cross Park, nr, Ebbw Vale, 06:4707:4909:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:44
nr, Ebbw Vale, Libanus Corner, nr, Ebbw Vale, 06:4707:4909:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:44
Stop 4, Ebbw Vale, Learning Zone, Stop 4, Ebbw Vale, 06:4907:5209:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:47
o/s, Ebbw Vale, Leisure Centre, o/s, Ebbw Vale, 06:4907:5209:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:47
nr, Ebbw Vale, Penuel Square, nr, Ebbw Vale, 06:5207:5509:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:50
Stop 6, Ebbw Vale, Inner bypass, Stop 6, Ebbw Vale, 06:5307:5609:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:51
o/s, Ebbw Vale, Tesco, o/s, Ebbw Vale, 06:5407:5709:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:52
at, Ebbw Vale, Cemetery Corner, at, Ebbw Vale, 06:5607:5909:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:54
nr, Tredegar, Aneurin Bevan Memorial, nr, Tredegar, 06:5708:0109:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:55
at, Sirhowy, Taylors Corner, at, Sirhowy, 06:5808:0209:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:56
o/s former, Sirhowy Inn, o/s former, Sirhowy, 06:5808:0209:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:56
opp, Sirhowy, Railway Inn, opp, Sirhowy, 06:5908:0309:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:57
o/s, Tredegar, Lidl, o/s, Tredegar, 07:0208:0610:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:00
opp, Tredegar, Deighton Ground, opp, Tredegar, 07:0208:0610:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:01
before, Tredegar, Laburnam Avenue, before, Tredegar, 07:0308:0710:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:02
at, Ashvale, Charles Street Top, at, Ashvale, 07:0408:0810:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:03
before, Ashvale, Crown Inn, before, Ashvale, 07:0608:1010:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:05
o/s, Dowlais Top, Tredegar Arms, o/s, Dowlais Top, 07:1308:1710:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:12
at, Dowlais Top, Coedcae, at, Dowlais Top, 07:1408:1810:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:13
o/s, Cae-Harris, Antelope, o/s, Cae-Harris, 07:1408:1810:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:13
after, Dowlais, Market Street, after, Dowlais, 07:1508:1910:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:14
nr, Dowlais, Flats, nr, Dowlais, 07:1608:2010:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:15
after, Penydarren, Norton, after, Penydarren, 07:1808:2110:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:16
after, Penydarren, Steps, after, Penydarren, 07:1908:2210:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:17
nr, Penydarren, Club, nr, Penydarren, 07:2008:2210:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:18
after, Penydarren, High Street Nursing Home, after, Penydarren, 07:2108:2310:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:18
before, Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before, Penydarren, 07:2108:2310:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:19
in, Merthyr Tydfil, Cyfarthfa Retail Park, in, Merthyr Tydfil, 08:2710:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:23
o/s, Georgetown, Christ Church, o/s, Georgetown, 10:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:24
after, Georgetown, Kirkhouse Memorial Hall, after, Georgetown, 10:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:25
opp, Merthyr Tydfil, RAFA Club, opp, Merthyr Tydfil, 10:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:25
Stand 15, Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 15, Merthyr Tydfil, 06:1007:2508:3210:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:27
nr Aldi, Merthyr Tydfil, Castle Bingo, nr Aldi, Merthyr Tydfil, 06:1107:2508:3310:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:28
nr, Merthyr Tydfil, Mardy, nr, Merthyr Tydfil, 06:1207:3608:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:36
after, Pentrebach, Hoovers Main Gate, after, Pentrebach, 06:1407:3708:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:38
after, Pentrebach, Station, after, Pentrebach, 06:15
nr, Pentrebach, Cambria House, nr, Pentrebach, 06:15
opp, Pentrebach, Spares World, opp, Pentrebach, 06:16
opp, Pentrebach, Merthyr Tydfil Ind Park, opp, Pentrebach, 06:16
before, Troedyrhiw, Harp Garage, before, Troedyrhiw, 06:17
o/s 18, Troedyrhiw, Rhodfa Terrace, o/s 18, Troedyrhiw, 06:17
opp, Troedyrhiw, Infants School, opp, Troedyrhiw, 06:18
o/s, Troedyrhiw, Brynhyfryd Villas, o/s, Troedyrhiw, 06:18
adj, Troedyrhiw, Edward Stephens Terrace, adj, Troedyrhiw, 06:19
nr, Merthyr Vale, Coventry Playground, nr, Merthyr Vale, 06:21
nr, Merthyr Vale, Brynteg Terrace, nr, Merthyr Vale, 06:22
opp, Merthyr Vale, Station Square, opp, Merthyr Vale, 06:23
o/s, Merthyr Vale, Station Terrace, o/s, Merthyr Vale, 06:23
nr, Merthyr Vale, Oaklands, nr, Merthyr Vale, 06:23
after, Mount Pleasant, Darren Las, after, Mount Pleasant, 06:24
nr, Mount Pleasant, Primary School, nr, Mount Pleasant, 06:24
after, Mount Pleasant, Pontygwaith, after, Mount Pleasant, 06:25
nr, Edwardsville, Tai-yn-Banwan, nr, Edwardsville, 06:27
after, Edwardsville, Treharne Road, after, Edwardsville, 06:27
o/s 1, Edwardsville, Cardiff Road, o/s 1, Edwardsville, 06:28
nr, Treharris, Glan y Nant, nr, Treharris, 06:29
o/s, Treharris, Community Centre, o/s, Treharris, 06:30
nr former, Treharris, Post Office, nr former, Treharris, 06:30
Stand 2, Treharris, Bus Station, Stand 2, Treharris, 06:31
opp, Treharris, St Matthias` Church, opp, Treharris, 06:31
nr, Treharris, Glan y Nant, nr, Treharris, 06:32
opp former, Treharris, Perrott Inn, opp former, Treharris, 06:32
after, Quaker's Yard, New Bridge, after, Quaker's Yard, 06:32
nr, Quaker's Yard, Millers Row, nr, Quaker's Yard, 06:33
nr, Quaker's Yard, Fiddlers Elbow, nr, Quaker's Yard, 06:33
Stand 11, Pontypridd, Bus Station, Stand 11, Pontypridd, 06:4307:5508:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:57
Stand E2, Pontypridd, Catherine Street, Stand E2, Pontypridd, 06:4410:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:58
after, Whitchurch, Caedelyn Road, Whitchurch, 07:0411:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:20
after, Whitchurch, Tyn y Parc Road, opp, Whitchurch, 07:0511:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:21
after, Whitchurch, Heol Nest, Whitchurch, 07:0511:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:21
before, Whitchurch, Manor Rise, Whitchurch, 07:0511:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:22
before, Birchgrove, Pantbach Place, Birchgrove, 07:0611:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:23
before, Gabalfa, Cross Inn, opp, Birchgrove, 07:0711:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:23
o/s former, Gabalfa, St Josephs Convent, o/s, Gabalfa, 07:0811:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:25
o/s, Maindy, Cathays High School, o/s, Maindy, 07:0911:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:25
opp, Cardiff, Blackweir, opp, Blackweir, 07:1011:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:26
after, Blackweir, Rosemount, opp, Blackweir, 07:1011:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:27
o/s, Cathays Park, College Road Stop RK, o/s, Cathays Park, 07:1111:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:28
o/s, Cathays Park, Law Courts Stop RJ, o/s, Cathays Park, 07:1111:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:28
o/s, Cardiff, Kingsway Stop GR, o/s, Cardiff, 07:1211:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:29
o/s, Cardiff, Castle Street Stop KB, o/s, Cardiff, 07:1211:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:29
o/s, Cardiff, Quay Street KE, o/s, Cardiff, 07:1311:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:30
o/s, Cardiff, Royal Hotel KJ, o/s, Cardiff, 07:1311:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:30
o/s, Cardiff, Central Station, Stop JM, Cardiff, 07:1411:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:31
in, Cardiff, Tresillian Way, Cardiff, 07:1508:3009:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:32

Saturday - inbound

Notes
o/s, Cardiff, Philharmonic, Stop JP, Cardiff, 07:3508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:35
o/s, Cardiff, Castle Stop KA, o/s, Cardiff, 07:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:36
o/s, Cardiff, Kingsway, Stop GC, Cardiff, 07:3708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:37
before, Blackweir, Corbett Road, opp, Cathays Park, 07:3808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:38
o/s, Blackweir, o/s, Blackweir, 07:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:39
opp, Maindy Stadium, opp, Maindy, 07:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:39
after, Gabalfa, Parkfield Place, opp, Gabalfa, 07:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40
o/s, Gabalfa, North Road Clinic, o/s, Gabalfa, 07:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40
o/s 15, The Philog, Manor Way, The Philog, 07:4208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:42
after, Birchgrove, Westfield Road, o/s, Whitchurch, 07:4208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:42
after, Whitchurch, Manor Rise, Whitchurch, 07:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43
o/s, Whitchurch, High School, o/s, Whitchurch, 07:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43
before, Whitchurch, Tyn y Parc Road, o/s, Whitchurch, 07:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43
after, Whitchurch, Brocastle Road, Whitchurch, 07:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44
before, Whitchurch, Heol y Forlan, nr, Whitchurch, 07:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44
Stand 10, Pontypridd, Bus Station, Stand 10, Pontypridd, 08:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:05
o/s, Pentrebach, Hoovers Sports, o/s, Pentrebach, 08:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:23
nr, Merthyr Tydfil, Mardy, nr, Merthyr Tydfil, 08:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:25
nr, Merthyr Tydfil, Castle Bingo, nr, Merthyr Tydfil, 08:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:25
Stand 16, Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 16, Merthyr Tydfil, 07:3308:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:27
o/s, Merthyr Tydfil, RAFA Club, o/s, Merthyr Tydfil, 07:3408:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:28
o/s, Georgetown, Kirkhouse Memorial Hall, o/s, Georgetown, 07:3408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:34
opp, Georgetown, Christ Church, opp, Georgetown, 07:3408:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:35
in, Merthyr Tydfil, Cyfarthfa Retail Park, in, Merthyr Tydfil, 08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:37
before, Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before, Penydarren, 07:3708:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:40
o/s, Penydarren, High Street Nursing Home, o/s, Penydarren, 07:3808:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:40
nr, Penydarren, Club, nr, Penydarren, 07:3808:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:41
after, Penydarren, Steps, after, Penydarren, 07:3808:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:42
after, Penydarren, Norton, after, Penydarren, 07:3908:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:42
nr, Dowlais, Flats, nr, Dowlais, 07:4008:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:43
before, Dowlais, Market Street, before, Dowlais, 07:4108:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:45
opp, Cae-Harris, Antelope, opp, Cae-Harris, 07:4108:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:45
at, Dowlais Top, Coedcae, at, Dowlais Top, 07:4208:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:45
opp, Dowlais Top, Tredegar Arms, opp, Dowlais Top, 07:4208:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:46
after, Ashvale, Crown Inn, after, Ashvale, 05:5307:1507:5108:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5418:54
after, Tredegar, Maple Avenue, after, Tredegar, 05:5407:1607:5308:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5618:56
after, Tredegar, Laburnam Avenue, after, Tredegar, 05:5507:1707:5408:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5818:58
o/s, Sirhowy, Deighton Ground, o/s, Sirhowy, 05:5607:1807:5608:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5918:0019:00
opp, Tredegar, Lidl, opp, Tredegar, 05:5807:2007:5809:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0219:02
before, Sirhowy, Railway Inn, before, Sirhowy, 06:0007:2208:0009:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:03
opp former, Sirhowy Inn, opp former, Sirhowy, 06:0107:2308:0209:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:04
at, Sirhowy, Taylors Corner, at, Sirhowy, 06:0107:2308:0209:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:05
nr, Tredegar, Aneurin Bevan Memorial, nr, Tredegar, 06:0207:2408:0409:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:06
at, Ebbw Vale, Cemetery Corner, at, Ebbw Vale, 06:0407:2608:0509:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0619:07
former, Ebbw Vale, College, former, Ebbw Vale, 06:0507:2708:0609:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0719:07
Stop 3, Ebbw Vale, Inner Bypass, Stop 3, Ebbw Vale, 06:0807:3008:1009:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1019:10
nr, Ebbw Vale, Penuel Square, nr, Ebbw Vale, 06:0907:3108:1209:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1119:11
opp, Ebbw Vale, Leisure Centre, opp, Ebbw Vale, 06:1007:3208:1209:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1219:12
Stop 3, Ebbw Vale, Learning Zone, Stop 3, Ebbw Vale, 06:1107:3308:1409:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1319:13
nr, Ebbw Vale, Libanus Corner, nr, Ebbw Vale, 06:1207:3408:1609:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1419:14
nr, Ebbw Vale, Bowling Green, nr, Ebbw Vale, 06:1307:3508:1609:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1519:15
nr, Ebbw Vale, Beaufort Arms, nr, Ebbw Vale, 06:1307:3508:1709:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1619:16
after, Glyncoed, Clos Bronwydd, after, Glyncoed, 06:1407:3608:1809:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1619:16
o/s 1, Glyncoed, Fitzroy Avenue, o/s 1, Glyncoed, 06:1507:3708:1909:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:1719:17
opp, Glyncoed, Primary School, opp, Glyncoed, 06:1607:3808:2009:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:1819:18
nr, Glyncoed, Barham Chapel, nr, Glyncoed, 06:1707:3908:2209:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2019:20
after garage, Carmeltown, Church Crescent, after garage, Carmeltown, 06:1807:4008:2309:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2119:21
before, Beaufort, Soar Baptist Church, before, Beaufort, 06:1807:4008:2409:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2119:21
opp, Beaufort, Ballroom, opp, Beaufort, 06:1907:4108:2409:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2219:22
nr, Beaufort, Vale View, nr, Beaufort, 06:1907:4108:2509:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2219:22
nr before, Beaufort, Post Office, nr before, Beaufort, 06:2007:4208:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2319:23
before, Beaufort, Farmers Arms, before, Beaufort, 06:2107:4308:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:2419:24
at, Brynmawr, Bryn Farm Estate, at, Brynmawr, 06:2207:4408:3009:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2519:25
Stand 2, Brynmawr, Bus Station, Stand 2, Brynmawr, 06:2607:4808:3509:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:2819:28
o/s, Brynmawr, Trafalgar House, o/s, Brynmawr, 06:2707:4908:3609:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:35
nr, Brynmawr, Pont Harri Isaac, nr, Brynmawr, 06:3107:5308:4109:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44
nr, Blackrock, Drum and Monkey HoV Road, nr, Blackrock, 06:3307:5508:4309:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:46
nr, Clydach Bridge, nr, Clydach, 06:3507:5708:4609:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:49
nr, Clydach Villa, nr, Clydach, 06:3607:5808:4709:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:50
before, Gilwern, Lion Hotel, before, Gilwern, 06:3808:0008:5009:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:53
adj, Gilwern, Post Office, adj, Gilwern, 06:4008:0208:5209:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:55
nr, Gilwern, Rectory, nr, Gilwern, 06:4008:0208:5209:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:55
nr, Gilwern, Brambles, nr, Gilwern, 06:4108:0308:5309:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:56
nr, Govilon, Glanbaiden Lodge, nr, Govilon, 06:4208:0408:5509:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:58
o/s, Govilon, Christchurch Hall, o/s, Govilon, 06:4308:0508:5609:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:59
nr, Govilon House, nr, Govilon, 06:4408:0608:5710:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:00
nr, Govilon, Minerva House, nr, Govilon, 06:4408:0608:5710:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:00
fter, Govilon, Blaenavon Road Turn, fter, Govilon, 06:4608:0808:5910:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:02
nr, Llanfoist, White House Lodge, nr, Llanfoist, 06:4708:0909:0110:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:04
o/s, Llanfoist Inn, o/s, Llanfoist, 06:4808:1009:0310:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:06
nr, Llanfoist, Briardene, nr, Llanfoist, 06:4908:1109:0410:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:07
o/s, Llanfoist, Waitrose, o/s, Llanfoist, 06:5008:1209:0510:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:08
in, Abergavenny, Nevill Hall Hospital, in, Abergavenny, 06:5308:1509:0910:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:12
before, Abergavenny, Brecon Road Surgery, before, Abergavenny, 06:5608:1809:1610:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:18
nr, Abergavenny, Tesco, nr, Abergavenny, 06:5708:1909:1710:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:19
nr, Abergavenny, Pavilion, nr, Abergavenny, 06:5808:2009:2110:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:22
Stand 2, Abergavenny, Bus Station, Stand 2, Abergavenny, 07:0008:2209:2410:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:25

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand 3, Abergavenny, Bus Station, Stand 3, Abergavenny, 07:3508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:00
nr, Abergavenny, Pavilion, nr, Abergavenny, 07:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:01
o/s, Abergavenny, Brecon Road Surgery, o/s, Abergavenny, 07:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:05
in, Abergavenny, Nevill Hall Hospital, in, Abergavenny, 07:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:08
o/s, Llanfoist, Bridge Inn, o/s, Llanfoist, 07:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:11
opp, Llanfoist, Waitrose, opp, Llanfoist, 07:4708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:12
after, Llanfoist, Briardene, after, Llanfoist, 07:4708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:12
after, Llanfoist Inn, after, Llanfoist, 07:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:13
nr, Llanfoist, White House Lodge, nr, Llanfoist, 07:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:15
before, Govilon, Blaenavon Road Turn, before, Govilon, 07:5208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:17
nr, Govilon, Minerva House, nr, Govilon, 07:5408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:19
nr, Govilon, Cendl-newydd, nr, Govilon, 07:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:20
after, Govilon, Christchurch Hall, after, Govilon, 07:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:20
nr, Govilon, Glanbaiden Lodge, nr, Govilon, 07:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:21
nr, Gilwern, White Gables, nr, Gilwern, 07:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:22
nr, Gilwern, Rectory, nr, Gilwern, 07:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:23
before, Gilwern, Post Office, before, Gilwern, 07:5908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:24
before, Clydach, Lion Hotel, before, Gilwern, 08:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0018:25
nr, Clydach, Forgehammer, nr, Clydach, 08:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0318:28
nr, Clydach, Saleyard, nr, Clydach, 08:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0418:29
nr, Clydach, Pant-glas Bridge, nr, Clydach, 08:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0718:32
nr, Clydach Bridge, nr, Clydach, 08:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0818:33
nr, Blackrock, Drum and Monkey HoV Road, nr, Blackrock, 08:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1318:38
nr, Brynmawr, Pont Harri Isaac, nr, Brynmawr, 08:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1618:41
opp, Brynmawr, Trafalgar House, opp, Brynmawr, 08:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2018:45
Stand 2, Brynmawr, Bus Station, Stand 2, Brynmawr, 06:3508:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2418:49
nr, Brynmawr, Hermitage, nr, Brynmawr, 06:3708:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:26
at, Brynmawr, Bryn Farm Estate, at, Brynmawr, 06:3708:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:31
before, Beaufort, Farmers Arms, before, Beaufort, 06:3808:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:32
nr former, Beaufort, Post Office, nr former, Beaufort, 06:3908:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:33
nr, Beaufort, Vale View, nr, Beaufort, 06:4008:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:34
before, Beaufort, Ballroom, before, Beaufort, 06:4008:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:35
after, Beaufort, Soar Baptist Church, after, Beaufort, 06:4008:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:35
opp, Carmeltown, Carmel Chapel, opp, Carmeltown, 06:4208:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:37
after, Glyncoed, Bevan Crescent, after, Glyncoed, 06:4208:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:37
o/s, Glyncoed, Primary School, o/s, Glyncoed, 06:4308:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:39
opp 1, Glyncoed, Fitzroy Avenue, opp 1, Glyncoed, 06:4408:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:40
after, Glyncoed, Clos Bronwydd, after, Glyncoed, 06:4508:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:42
nr, Ebbw Vale, Beaufort Arms, nr, Ebbw Vale, 06:4608:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:42
nr, Ebbw Vale, Bowling Green, nr, Ebbw Vale, 06:4608:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:43
nr, Ebbw Vale, Eugene Cross Park, nr, Ebbw Vale, 06:4708:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:44
nr, Ebbw Vale, Libanus Corner, nr, Ebbw Vale, 06:4708:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:44
Stop 4, Ebbw Vale, Learning Zone, Stop 4, Ebbw Vale, 06:4908:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:47
o/s, Ebbw Vale, Leisure Centre, o/s, Ebbw Vale, 06:4908:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:47
nr, Ebbw Vale, Penuel Square, nr, Ebbw Vale, 06:5208:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:50
Stop 6, Ebbw Vale, Inner bypass, Stop 6, Ebbw Vale, 06:5308:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:51
o/s, Ebbw Vale, Tesco, o/s, Ebbw Vale, 06:5408:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:52
at, Ebbw Vale, Cemetery Corner, at, Ebbw Vale, 06:5608:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:54
nr, Tredegar, Aneurin Bevan Memorial, nr, Tredegar, 06:5708:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:55
at, Sirhowy, Taylors Corner, at, Sirhowy, 06:5808:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:56
o/s former, Sirhowy Inn, o/s former, Sirhowy, 06:5808:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:56
opp, Sirhowy, Railway Inn, opp, Sirhowy, 06:5908:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:57
o/s, Tredegar, Lidl, o/s, Tredegar, 07:0209:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:00
opp, Tredegar, Deighton Ground, opp, Tredegar, 07:0209:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:01
before, Tredegar, Laburnam Avenue, before, Tredegar, 07:0309:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:02
at, Ashvale, Charles Street Top, at, Ashvale, 07:0409:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:03
before, Ashvale, Crown Inn, before, Ashvale, 07:0609:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:05
o/s, Dowlais Top, Tredegar Arms, o/s, Dowlais Top, 07:1309:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:12
at, Dowlais Top, Coedcae, at, Dowlais Top, 07:1409:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:13
o/s, Cae-Harris, Antelope, o/s, Cae-Harris, 07:1409:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:13
after, Dowlais, Market Street, after, Dowlais, 07:1509:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:14
nr, Dowlais, Flats, nr, Dowlais, 07:1609:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:15
after, Penydarren, Norton, after, Penydarren, 07:1809:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:16
after, Penydarren, Steps, after, Penydarren, 07:1909:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:17
nr, Penydarren, Club, nr, Penydarren, 07:2009:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:18
after, Penydarren, High Street Nursing Home, after, Penydarren, 07:2109:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:18
before, Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before, Penydarren, 07:2109:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:19
in, Merthyr Tydfil, Cyfarthfa Retail Park, in, Merthyr Tydfil, 09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:23
o/s, Georgetown, Christ Church, o/s, Georgetown, 09:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:24
after, Georgetown, Kirkhouse Memorial Hall, after, Georgetown, 09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:25
opp, Merthyr Tydfil, RAFA Club, opp, Merthyr Tydfil, 09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:25
Stand 15, Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 15, Merthyr Tydfil, 06:1007:2509:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:27
nr Aldi, Merthyr Tydfil, Castle Bingo, nr Aldi, Merthyr Tydfil, 06:1107:2509:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:28
nr, Merthyr Tydfil, Mardy, nr, Merthyr Tydfil, 06:1207:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:36
after, Pentrebach, Hoovers Main Gate, after, Pentrebach, 06:1407:3709:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:38
after, Pentrebach, Station, after, Pentrebach, 06:15
nr, Pentrebach, Cambria House, nr, Pentrebach, 06:15
opp, Pentrebach, Spares World, opp, Pentrebach, 06:16
opp, Pentrebach, Merthyr Tydfil Ind Park, opp, Pentrebach, 06:16
before, Troedyrhiw, Harp Garage, before, Troedyrhiw, 06:17
o/s 18, Troedyrhiw, Rhodfa Terrace, o/s 18, Troedyrhiw, 06:17
opp, Troedyrhiw, Infants School, opp, Troedyrhiw, 06:18
o/s, Troedyrhiw, Brynhyfryd Villas, o/s, Troedyrhiw, 06:18
adj, Troedyrhiw, Edward Stephens Terrace, adj, Troedyrhiw, 06:19
nr, Merthyr Vale, Coventry Playground, nr, Merthyr Vale, 06:21
nr, Merthyr Vale, Brynteg Terrace, nr, Merthyr Vale, 06:22
opp, Merthyr Vale, Station Square, opp, Merthyr Vale, 06:23
o/s, Merthyr Vale, Station Terrace, o/s, Merthyr Vale, 06:23
nr, Merthyr Vale, Oaklands, nr, Merthyr Vale, 06:23
after, Mount Pleasant, Darren Las, after, Mount Pleasant, 06:24
nr, Mount Pleasant, Primary School, nr, Mount Pleasant, 06:24
after, Mount Pleasant, Pontygwaith, after, Mount Pleasant, 06:25
nr, Edwardsville, Tai-yn-Banwan, nr, Edwardsville, 06:27
after, Edwardsville, Treharne Road, after, Edwardsville, 06:27
o/s 1, Edwardsville, Cardiff Road, o/s 1, Edwardsville, 06:28
nr, Treharris, Glan y Nant, nr, Treharris, 06:29
o/s, Treharris, Community Centre, o/s, Treharris, 06:30
nr former, Treharris, Post Office, nr former, Treharris, 06:30
Stand 2, Treharris, Bus Station, Stand 2, Treharris, 06:31
opp, Treharris, St Matthias` Church, opp, Treharris, 06:31
nr, Treharris, Glan y Nant, nr, Treharris, 06:32
opp former, Treharris, Perrott Inn, opp former, Treharris, 06:32
after, Quaker's Yard, New Bridge, after, Quaker's Yard, 06:32
nr, Quaker's Yard, Millers Row, nr, Quaker's Yard, 06:33
nr, Quaker's Yard, Fiddlers Elbow, nr, Quaker's Yard, 06:33
Stand 11, Pontypridd, Bus Station, Stand 11, Pontypridd, 06:4307:5509:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:57
Stand E2, Pontypridd, Catherine Street, Stand E2, Pontypridd, 06:4409:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:58
after, Whitchurch, Caedelyn Road, Whitchurch, 07:0410:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:20
after, Whitchurch, Tyn y Parc Road, opp, Whitchurch, 07:0510:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:21
after, Whitchurch, Heol Nest, Whitchurch, 07:0510:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:21
before, Whitchurch, Manor Rise, Whitchurch, 07:0510:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:22
before, Birchgrove, Pantbach Place, Birchgrove, 07:0610:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:23
before, Gabalfa, Cross Inn, opp, Birchgrove, 07:0710:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:23
o/s former, Gabalfa, St Josephs Convent, o/s, Gabalfa, 07:0810:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:25
o/s, Maindy, Cathays High School, o/s, Maindy, 07:0910:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:25
opp, Cardiff, Blackweir, opp, Blackweir, 07:1010:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:26
after, Blackweir, Rosemount, opp, Blackweir, 07:1010:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:27
o/s, Cathays Park, College Road Stop RK, o/s, Cathays Park, 07:1110:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:28
o/s, Cathays Park, Law Courts Stop RJ, o/s, Cathays Park, 07:1110:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:28
o/s, Cardiff, Kingsway Stop GR, o/s, Cardiff, 07:1210:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:29
o/s, Cardiff, Castle Street Stop KB, o/s, Cardiff, 07:1210:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:29
o/s, Cardiff, Quay Street KE, o/s, Cardiff, 07:1310:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:30
o/s, Cardiff, Royal Hotel KJ, o/s, Cardiff, 07:1310:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:30
o/s, Cardiff, Central Station, Stop JM, Cardiff, 07:1410:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:31
in, Cardiff, Tresillian Way, Cardiff, 07:1508:3010:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:32

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.