Timetable for the 152 - Sarn - Aberkenfig Schools Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 152 - Sarn - Aberkenfig Schools Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Travel Final Ltd

Timetable Starts 07 September 2015.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 152 Sarn - Aberkenfig Schools Bus.

Sarn - Aberkenfig Schools
Service operates from 07/09/2015 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  152 1
Aberkenfig St Roberts School 15:30
Swan Inn 15:31
Post Office 15:35
Aberkenfig Pandy School 15:40
Aberkenfig Tondu School 15:45
Rugby Club 15:46
Bryncoch Road 15:52
Cemetery 15:53
Sarn Post Office 15:55
Heol Canola 15:56
Eustace Drive 15:58
Sarn Heol Canola 16:00
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Bridgend
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  152 1
Sarn Heol Canola 08:35
Eustace Drive 08:35
Heol Canola 08:36
Cemetery 08:38
Sarn Post Office 08:40
Bryncoch Road 08:41
Swan Inn 08:44
Aberkenfig St Roberts School 08:45
Swan Inn 08:46
Post Office 08:47
Aberkenfig Pandy School 08:50
Aberkenfig Tondu School 08:55
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Bridgend
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:30:37 BST 2018 from source document TravelFinalLtd152-Sarn-AberkenfigSchools1_TXC_2018427-1258_BGBO152.xml using schema version 2.4.
Sarn Heol CanolaHeol CanolaCemeterySarn Post OfficeBryncoch RoadSwan InnAberkenfig St Roberts SchoolSwan InnPost OfficeAberkenfig Pandy SchoolAberkenfig Tondu SchoolAberkenfig St Roberts SchoolPost OfficeAberkenfig Pandy SchoolAberkenfig Tondu SchoolRugby ClubBryncoch RoadCemeterySarn Post OfficeHeol CanolaEustace DriveSarn Heol Canola