Timetable for the 16 - Bridgend - Blaengarw Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 16 - Bridgend - Blaengarw Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Easyway of Pencoed (licensed as Easyway Minibus Hire Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Blaengarw Pwllcarn Terrace - Bridgend Bus Station 2
  • Blaengarw Pwllcarn Terrace - Kent Road Bridgend

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Kent Road Bridgend - Blaengarw Pwllcarn Terrace
  • Bridgend Bus Station 2 - Blaengarw Pwllcarn Terrace
bus timetable 16 Bridgend - Blaengarw
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Easyway of Pencoed
Fares Address
01656 655655 Kent Road, Bridgend Industrial Estate, Ewenny, Bridgend CF31 3TU

Map Showing the Routes of the 16 Bridgend - Blaengarw Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bridgend - Blaengarw Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Kent Road Bridgend,(), 07:03
2Tesco Cowbidge Road,(), 07:05
3Police Headquarters,(), 07:05
4Wyndham Crescent,(), 07:05
5College,(), 07:06
6Nolton Street,(), 07:08
7Bridgend Bus Station 2,(), 07:1008:5010:3012:1014:5016:3018:10
8Tesco,(), 07:1008:5010:3012:1014:5016:3018:10
9Quarella Road,(), 07:1008:5010:3012:1014:5016:3018:10
10Beeches,(), 07:1008:5010:3012:1014:5016:3018:10
11Quarella Crescent,(), 07:1108:5110:3112:1114:5116:3118:11
12Wildmill Shelter,(), 07:1108:5110:3112:1114:5116:3118:11
13Cemetery Road,(), 07:1208:5210:3212:1214:5216:3218:12
14Pendre,(), 07:1308:5310:3312:1314:5316:3318:13
15Princess of Wales Hospital,(), 07:1408:5410:3412:1414:5416:3418:14
16Litchard Cross,(), 07:1408:5410:3412:1414:5416:3418:14
17Litchard Hill,(), 07:1508:5510:3512:1514:5516:3518:15
18Cae Caddy Roundabout,(), 07:1608:5610:3612:1614:5616:3618:16
19Pines Centre Sainsbury,(), 07:1708:5710:3712:1714:5716:3718:17
20Sarn Odeon,(), 07:1708:5710:3712:1714:5716:3718:17
21Sarn Heol-y-Mynydd,(), 07:2009:0010:4012:2015:0016:4018:20
22Eustace Drive,(), 07:2109:0110:4112:2115:0116:4118:21
23Bryncethin Primary School,(), 07:2209:0210:4212:2215:0216:4218:22
24Bryncoch Royal Oak,(), 07:2309:0310:4312:2315:0316:4318:23
25Gwyn Jones Garage,(), 07:2309:0310:4312:2315:0316:4318:23
26Masons Arms,(), 07:2309:0310:4312:2315:0316:4318:23
27Wigan Terrace,(), 07:2309:0310:4312:2315:0316:4318:23
28Brynmenyn,(), 07:2409:0410:4412:2415:0416:4418:24
29Sing Ping,(), 07:2509:0510:4512:2515:0516:4518:25
30Brynmenyn Haulfryn,(), 07:2609:0610:4612:2615:0616:4618:26
31Penybryn Road,(), 07:2609:0610:4612:2615:0616:4618:26
32Bettws,(), 07:2809:0810:4812:2815:0816:4818:28
33Bettws Maesglas,(), 07:2909:0910:4912:2915:0916:4918:29
34Oddfellows,(), 07:2909:0910:4912:2915:0916:4918:29
35Heol Richard Price,(), 07:3009:1010:5012:3015:1016:5018:30
36Heol Glannant,(), 07:3009:1010:5012:3015:1016:5018:30
37Bettws Heol Glannant Estate,(), 07:3109:1110:5112:3115:1116:5118:31
38Pen Parcau,(), 07:3109:1110:5112:3115:1116:5118:31
39Heol Glannant,(), 07:3209:1210:5212:3215:1216:5218:32
40Heol Glannant,(), 07:3209:1210:5212:3215:1216:5218:32
41Pavillion,(), 07:3209:1210:5212:3215:1216:5218:32
42Llangeinor Bridge,(), 07:3609:1610:5612:3615:1616:5618:36
43Llangeinor Ffrwyd Villas,(), 07:3709:1710:5712:3715:1716:5718:37
44Tylagwyn,(), 07:3809:1810:5812:3815:1816:5818:38
45Pontycymmer Braich-y-cymmer,(), 07:4309:2311:0312:4315:2317:0318:43
46St David Street,(), 07:4409:2411:0412:4415:2417:0418:44
47Blaengarw Rugby Club,(), 07:4509:2511:0512:4515:2517:0518:45
48Ffaldau Industrial Estate,(), 07:4509:2511:0512:4515:2517:0518:45
49King Edward Street,(), 07:4609:2611:0612:4615:2617:0618:46
50Nanthir Road,(), 07:4609:2611:0612:4615:2617:0618:46
51Community Centre,(), 07:4609:2611:0612:4615:2617:0618:46
52Blaengarw Hotel,(), 07:4609:2611:0612:4615:2617:0618:46
53Cross Street,(), 07:4709:2711:0712:4715:2717:0718:47
54Blaengarw Pwllcarn Terrace,(), 07:4809:2811:0812:4815:2817:0818:48

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Blaengarw Pwllcarn Terrace,(), 08:0009:4011:2013:0015:4017:2019:00
2Cross Street,(), 08:0009:4011:2013:0015:4017:2019:00
3Blaengarw Hotel,(), 08:0009:4011:2013:0015:4017:2019:00
4Community Centre,(), 08:0009:4011:2013:0015:4017:2019:00
5Nanthir Road,(), 08:0009:4011:2013:0015:4017:2019:00
6King Edward Street,(), 08:0109:4111:2113:0115:4117:2119:01
7Ffaldau Industrial Estate,(), 08:0109:4111:2113:0115:4117:2119:01
8Victoria Street,(), 08:0109:4111:2113:0115:4117:2119:01
9Rugby Club,(), 08:0109:4111:2113:0115:4117:2119:01
10Blaengarw Rugby Club,(), 08:0209:4211:2213:0215:4217:2219:02
11Pontycymmer Braich-y-cymmer,(), 08:0409:4411:2413:0415:4417:2419:04
12Tylagwyn,(), 08:0909:4911:2913:0915:4917:2919:09
13Brynawel,(), 08:1009:5011:3013:1015:5017:3019:10
14Llangeinor Ffrwyd Villas,(), 08:1109:5111:3113:1115:5117:3119:11
15Llangeinor Bridge,(), 08:1109:5111:3113:1115:5117:3119:11
16Llangeinor House,(), 08:1209:5211:3213:1215:5217:3219:12
17Bettws Heol Glannant Estate,(), 08:1709:5711:3713:1715:5717:3719:17
18Bryn Awel,(), 08:1709:5711:3713:1715:5717:3719:17
19Pen Parcau,(), 08:1709:5711:3713:1715:5717:3719:17
20Heol Glannant,(), 08:1709:5711:3713:1715:5717:3719:17
21Heol Glannant,(), 08:1809:5811:3813:1815:5817:3819:18
22Oddfellows,(), 08:1809:5811:3813:1815:5817:3819:18
23Bettws Maesglas,(), 08:1909:5911:3913:1915:5917:3919:19
24Bettws,(), 08:1909:5911:3913:1915:5917:3919:19
25Penbryn Road,(), 08:2110:0111:4113:2116:0117:4119:21
26Brynmenyn Haulfryn,(), 08:2210:0211:4213:2216:0217:4219:22
27Sing Ping,(), 08:2210:0211:4213:2216:0217:4219:22
28Brynmenyn,(), 08:2210:0211:4213:2216:0217:4219:22
29Wigan Terrace,(), 08:2310:0311:4313:2316:0317:4319:23
30Dunraven Hotel,(), 08:2410:0411:4413:2416:0417:4419:24
31Masons Arms,(), 08:2410:0411:4413:2416:0417:4419:24
32Bryncoch Royal Oak,(), 08:2510:0511:4513:2516:0517:4519:25
33Bryncethin Primary School,(), 08:2610:0611:4613:2616:0617:4619:26
34Eustace Drive,(), 08:2610:0611:4613:2616:0617:4619:26
35Sarn Heol-y-Mynydd,(), 08:2710:0711:4713:2716:0717:4719:27
36Pines Centre Sainsbury,(), 08:3110:1111:5113:3116:1117:5119:31
37Litchard Hill,(), 08:3210:1211:5213:3216:1217:5219:32
38Litchard Cross,(), 08:3310:1311:5313:3316:1317:5319:33
39Princess of Wales Hospital,(), 08:3510:1511:5513:3516:1517:5519:35
40Pendre,(), 08:3510:1511:5513:3516:1517:5519:35
41Cemetery Road,(), 08:3510:1511:5513:3516:1517:5519:35
42Wild Mill Garage,(), 08:3710:1711:5713:3716:1717:5719:37
43Beeches,(), 08:3810:1811:5813:3816:1817:5819:38
44Quarella Road,(), 08:3810:1811:5813:3816:1817:5819:38
45Quarella Road Clinic,(), 08:3810:1811:5813:3816:1817:5819:38
46Tesco,(), 08:3810:1811:5813:3816:1817:5819:38
47Bridgend Bus Station 2,(), 08:4010:2012:0013:4016:2018:0019:40
48Station Hill,(), 19:40
49Nolton Street,(), 19:41
50College,(), 19:43
51Police Headquarters,(), 19:44
52Tesco Cowbidge Road,(), 19:45
53ELAC Industrial Estate,(), 19:46
54Kent Road Bridgend,(), 19:48

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Kent Road Bridgend,(), 07:03
2Tesco Cowbidge Road,(), 07:05
3Police Headquarters,(), 07:05
4Wyndham Crescent,(), 07:05
5College,(), 07:06
6Nolton Street,(), 07:08
7Bridgend Bus Station 2,(), 07:1008:5010:3012:1014:5016:3018:10
8Tesco,(), 07:1008:5010:3012:1014:5016:3018:10
9Quarella Road,(), 07:1008:5010:3012:1014:5016:3018:10
10Beeches,(), 07:1008:5010:3012:1014:5016:3018:10
11Quarella Crescent,(), 07:1108:5110:3112:1114:5116:3118:11
12Wildmill Shelter,(), 07:1108:5110:3112:1114:5116:3118:11
13Cemetery Road,(), 07:1208:5210:3212:1214:5216:3218:12
14Pendre,(), 07:1308:5310:3312:1314:5316:3318:13
15Princess of Wales Hospital,(), 07:1408:5410:3412:1414:5416:3418:14
16Litchard Cross,(), 07:1408:5410:3412:1414:5416:3418:14
17Litchard Hill,(), 07:1508:5510:3512:1514:5516:3518:15
18Cae Caddy Roundabout,(), 07:1608:5610:3612:1614:5616:3618:16
19Pines Centre Sainsbury,(), 07:1708:5710:3712:1714:5716:3718:17
20Sarn Odeon,(), 07:1708:5710:3712:1714:5716:3718:17
21Sarn Heol-y-Mynydd,(), 07:2009:0010:4012:2015:0016:4018:20
22Eustace Drive,(), 07:2109:0110:4112:2115:0116:4118:21
23Bryncethin Primary School,(), 07:2209:0210:4212:2215:0216:4218:22
24Bryncoch Royal Oak,(), 07:2309:0310:4312:2315:0316:4318:23
25Gwyn Jones Garage,(), 07:2309:0310:4312:2315:0316:4318:23
26Masons Arms,(), 07:2309:0310:4312:2315:0316:4318:23
27Wigan Terrace,(), 07:2309:0310:4312:2315:0316:4318:23
28Brynmenyn,(), 07:2409:0410:4412:2415:0416:4418:24
29Sing Ping,(), 07:2509:0510:4512:2515:0516:4518:25
30Brynmenyn Haulfryn,(), 07:2609:0610:4612:2615:0616:4618:26
31Penybryn Road,(), 07:2609:0610:4612:2615:0616:4618:26
32Bettws,(), 07:2809:0810:4812:2815:0816:4818:28
33Bettws Maesglas,(), 07:2909:0910:4912:2915:0916:4918:29
34Oddfellows,(), 07:2909:0910:4912:2915:0916:4918:29
35Heol Richard Price,(), 07:3009:1010:5012:3015:1016:5018:30
36Heol Glannant,(), 07:3009:1010:5012:3015:1016:5018:30
37Bettws Heol Glannant Estate,(), 07:3109:1110:5112:3115:1116:5118:31
38Pen Parcau,(), 07:3109:1110:5112:3115:1116:5118:31
39Heol Glannant,(), 07:3209:1210:5212:3215:1216:5218:32
40Heol Glannant,(), 07:3209:1210:5212:3215:1216:5218:32
41Pavillion,(), 07:3209:1210:5212:3215:1216:5218:32
42Llangeinor Bridge,(), 07:3609:1610:5612:3615:1616:5618:36
43Llangeinor Ffrwyd Villas,(), 07:3709:1710:5712:3715:1716:5718:37
44Tylagwyn,(), 07:3809:1810:5812:3815:1816:5818:38
45Pontycymmer Braich-y-cymmer,(), 07:4309:2311:0312:4315:2317:0318:43
46St David Street,(), 07:4409:2411:0412:4415:2417:0418:44
47Blaengarw Rugby Club,(), 07:4509:2511:0512:4515:2517:0518:45
48Ffaldau Industrial Estate,(), 07:4509:2511:0512:4515:2517:0518:45
49King Edward Street,(), 07:4609:2611:0612:4615:2617:0618:46
50Nanthir Road,(), 07:4609:2611:0612:4615:2617:0618:46
51Community Centre,(), 07:4609:2611:0612:4615:2617:0618:46
52Blaengarw Hotel,(), 07:4609:2611:0612:4615:2617:0618:46
53Cross Street,(), 07:4709:2711:0712:4715:2717:0718:47
54Blaengarw Pwllcarn Terrace,(), 07:4809:2811:0812:4815:2817:0818:48

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Blaengarw Pwllcarn Terrace,(), 08:0009:4011:2013:0015:4017:2019:00
2Cross Street,(), 08:0009:4011:2013:0015:4017:2019:00
3Blaengarw Hotel,(), 08:0009:4011:2013:0015:4017:2019:00
4Community Centre,(), 08:0009:4011:2013:0015:4017:2019:00
5Nanthir Road,(), 08:0009:4011:2013:0015:4017:2019:00
6King Edward Street,(), 08:0109:4111:2113:0115:4117:2119:01
7Ffaldau Industrial Estate,(), 08:0109:4111:2113:0115:4117:2119:01
8Victoria Street,(), 08:0109:4111:2113:0115:4117:2119:01
9Rugby Club,(), 08:0109:4111:2113:0115:4117:2119:01
10Blaengarw Rugby Club,(), 08:0209:4211:2213:0215:4217:2219:02
11Pontycymmer Braich-y-cymmer,(), 08:0409:4411:2413:0415:4417:2419:04
12Tylagwyn,(), 08:0909:4911:2913:0915:4917:2919:09
13Brynawel,(), 08:1009:5011:3013:1015:5017:3019:10
14Llangeinor Ffrwyd Villas,(), 08:1109:5111:3113:1115:5117:3119:11
15Llangeinor Bridge,(), 08:1109:5111:3113:1115:5117:3119:11
16Llangeinor House,(), 08:1209:5211:3213:1215:5217:3219:12
17Bettws Heol Glannant Estate,(), 08:1709:5711:3713:1715:5717:3719:17
18Bryn Awel,(), 08:1709:5711:3713:1715:5717:3719:17
19Pen Parcau,(), 08:1709:5711:3713:1715:5717:3719:17
20Heol Glannant,(), 08:1709:5711:3713:1715:5717:3719:17
21Heol Glannant,(), 08:1809:5811:3813:1815:5817:3819:18
22Oddfellows,(), 08:1809:5811:3813:1815:5817:3819:18
23Bettws Maesglas,(), 08:1909:5911:3913:1915:5917:3919:19
24Bettws,(), 08:1909:5911:3913:1915:5917:3919:19
25Penbryn Road,(), 08:2110:0111:4113:2116:0117:4119:21
26Brynmenyn Haulfryn,(), 08:2210:0211:4213:2216:0217:4219:22
27Sing Ping,(), 08:2210:0211:4213:2216:0217:4219:22
28Brynmenyn,(), 08:2210:0211:4213:2216:0217:4219:22
29Wigan Terrace,(), 08:2310:0311:4313:2316:0317:4319:23
30Dunraven Hotel,(), 08:2410:0411:4413:2416:0417:4419:24
31Masons Arms,(), 08:2410:0411:4413:2416:0417:4419:24
32Bryncoch Royal Oak,(), 08:2510:0511:4513:2516:0517:4519:25
33Bryncethin Primary School,(), 08:2610:0611:4613:2616:0617:4619:26
34Eustace Drive,(), 08:2610:0611:4613:2616:0617:4619:26
35Sarn Heol-y-Mynydd,(), 08:2710:0711:4713:2716:0717:4719:27
36Pines Centre Sainsbury,(), 08:3110:1111:5113:3116:1117:5119:31
37Litchard Hill,(), 08:3210:1211:5213:3216:1217:5219:32
38Litchard Cross,(), 08:3310:1311:5313:3316:1317:5319:33
39Princess of Wales Hospital,(), 08:3510:1511:5513:3516:1517:5519:35
40Pendre,(), 08:3510:1511:5513:3516:1517:5519:35
41Cemetery Road,(), 08:3510:1511:5513:3516:1517:5519:35
42Wild Mill Garage,(), 08:3710:1711:5713:3716:1717:5719:37
43Beeches,(), 08:3810:1811:5813:3816:1817:5819:38
44Quarella Road,(), 08:3810:1811:5813:3816:1817:5819:38
45Quarella Road Clinic,(), 08:3810:1811:5813:3816:1817:5819:38
46Tesco,(), 08:3810:1811:5813:3816:1817:5819:38
47Bridgend Bus Station 2,(), 08:4010:2012:0013:4016:2018:0019:40
48Station Hill,(), 19:40
49Nolton Street,(), 19:41
50College,(), 19:43
51Police Headquarters,(), 19:44
52Tesco Cowbidge Road,(), 19:45
53ELAC Industrial Estate,(), 19:46
54Kent Road Bridgend,(), 19:48

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.