Timetable for the 16 - Bridgend - Blaengarw Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 16 - Bridgend - Blaengarw Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Easyway Minibus Hire Ltd

Timetable Starts 30 October 2013.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 16 Bridgend - Blaengarw Bus.

Bridgend - Blaengarw
Service operates from 30/10/2013 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Blaengarw Pwllcarn Terrace 08:00 09:40 11:20 13:00 15:40 17:20 19:00
Cross Street 08:00 09:40 11:20 13:00 15:40 17:20 19:00
Blaengarw Hotel 08:00 09:40 11:20 13:00 15:40 17:20 19:00
Community Centre 08:00 09:40 11:20 13:00 15:40 17:20 19:00
Nanthir Road 08:00 09:40 11:20 13:00 15:40 17:20 19:00
King Edward Street 08:01 09:41 11:21 13:01 15:41 17:21 19:01
Ffaldau Industrial Estate 08:01 09:41 11:21 13:01 15:41 17:21 19:01
Victoria Street 08:01 09:41 11:21 13:01 15:41 17:21 19:01
Rugby Club 08:01 09:41 11:21 13:01 15:41 17:21 19:01
Blaengarw Rugby Club 08:02 09:42 11:22 13:02 15:42 17:22 19:02
Pontycymmer Braich-y-cymmer 08:04 09:44 11:24 13:04 15:44 17:24 19:04
Tylagwyn 08:09 09:49 11:29 13:09 15:49 17:29 19:09
Brynawel 08:10 09:50 11:30 13:10 15:50 17:30 19:10
Llangeinor Ffrwyd Villas 08:11 09:51 11:31 13:11 15:51 17:31 19:11
Llangeinor Bridge 08:11 09:51 11:31 13:11 15:51 17:31 19:11
Llangeinor House 08:12 09:52 11:32 13:12 15:52 17:32 19:12
Bettws Heol Glannant Estate 08:17 09:57 11:37 13:17 15:57 17:37 19:17
Bryn Awel 08:17 09:57 11:37 13:17 15:57 17:37 19:17
Pen Parcau 08:17 09:57 11:37 13:17 15:57 17:37 19:17
Heol Glannant 08:17 09:57 11:37 13:17 15:57 17:37 19:17
Heol Glannant 08:18 09:58 11:38 13:18 15:58 17:38 19:18
Oddfellows 08:18 09:58 11:38 13:18 15:58 17:38 19:18
Bettws Maesglas 08:19 09:59 11:39 13:19 15:59 17:39 19:19
Bettws 08:19 09:59 11:39 13:19 15:59 17:39 19:19
Penbryn Road 08:21 10:01 11:41 13:21 16:01 17:41 19:21
Brynmenyn Haulfryn 08:22 10:02 11:42 13:22 16:02 17:42 19:22
Sing Ping 08:22 10:02 11:42 13:22 16:02 17:42 19:22
Brynmenyn 08:22 10:02 11:42 13:22 16:02 17:42 19:22
Wigan Terrace 08:23 10:03 11:43 13:23 16:03 17:43 19:23
Dunraven Hotel 08:24 10:04 11:44 13:24 16:04 17:44 19:24
Masons Arms 08:24 10:04 11:44 13:24 16:04 17:44 19:24
Bryncoch Royal Oak 08:25 10:05 11:45 13:25 16:05 17:45 19:25
Bryncethin Primary School 08:26 10:06 11:46 13:26 16:06 17:46 19:26
Eustace Drive 08:26 10:06 11:46 13:26 16:06 17:46 19:26
Sarn Heol-y-Mynydd 08:27 10:07 11:47 13:27 16:07 17:47 19:27
Pines Centre Sainsbury 08:31 10:11 11:51 13:31 16:11 17:51 19:31
Litchard Hill 08:32 10:12 11:52 13:32 16:12 17:52 19:32
Litchard Cross 08:33 10:13 11:53 13:33 16:13 17:53 19:33
Princess of Wales Hospital 08:35 10:15 11:55 13:35 16:15 17:55 19:35
Pendre 08:35 10:15 11:55 13:35 16:15 17:55 19:35
Cemetery Road 08:35 10:15 11:55 13:35 16:15 17:55 19:35
Wild Mill Garage 08:37 10:17 11:57 13:37 16:17 17:57 19:37
Beeches 08:38 10:18 11:58 13:38 16:18 17:58 19:38
Quarella Road 08:38 10:18 11:58 13:38 16:18 17:58 19:38
Quarella Road Clinic 08:38 10:18 11:58 13:38 16:18 17:58 19:38
Tesco 08:38 10:18 11:58 13:38 16:18 17:58 19:38
Bridgend Bus Station 2 08:40 10:20 12:00 13:40 16:20 18:00 19:40
Station Hill             19:40
Nolton Street             19:41
College             19:43
Police Headquarters             19:44
Tesco Cowbidge Road             19:45
ELAC Industrial Estate             19:46
Kent Road Bridgend             19:48
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Blaengarw Pwllcarn Terrace 08:00 09:40 11:20 13:00 15:40 17:20 19:00
Cross Street 08:00 09:40 11:20 13:00 15:40 17:20 19:00
Blaengarw Hotel 08:00 09:40 11:20 13:00 15:40 17:20 19:00
Community Centre 08:00 09:40 11:20 13:00 15:40 17:20 19:00
Nanthir Road 08:00 09:40 11:20 13:00 15:40 17:20 19:00
King Edward Street 08:01 09:41 11:21 13:01 15:41 17:21 19:01
Ffaldau Industrial Estate 08:01 09:41 11:21 13:01 15:41 17:21 19:01
Victoria Street 08:01 09:41 11:21 13:01 15:41 17:21 19:01
Rugby Club 08:01 09:41 11:21 13:01 15:41 17:21 19:01
Blaengarw Rugby Club 08:02 09:42 11:22 13:02 15:42 17:22 19:02
Pontycymmer Braich-y-cymmer 08:04 09:44 11:24 13:04 15:44 17:24 19:04
Tylagwyn 08:09 09:49 11:29 13:09 15:49 17:29 19:09
Brynawel 08:10 09:50 11:30 13:10 15:50 17:30 19:10
Llangeinor Ffrwyd Villas 08:11 09:51 11:31 13:11 15:51 17:31 19:11
Llangeinor Bridge 08:11 09:51 11:31 13:11 15:51 17:31 19:11
Llangeinor House 08:12 09:52 11:32 13:12 15:52 17:32 19:12
Bettws Heol Glannant Estate 08:17 09:57 11:37 13:17 15:57 17:37 19:17
Bryn Awel 08:17 09:57 11:37 13:17 15:57 17:37 19:17
Pen Parcau 08:17 09:57 11:37 13:17 15:57 17:37 19:17
Heol Glannant 08:17 09:57 11:37 13:17 15:57 17:37 19:17
Heol Glannant 08:18 09:58 11:38 13:18 15:58 17:38 19:18
Oddfellows 08:18 09:58 11:38 13:18 15:58 17:38 19:18
Bettws Maesglas 08:19 09:59 11:39 13:19 15:59 17:39 19:19
Bettws 08:19 09:59 11:39 13:19 15:59 17:39 19:19
Penbryn Road 08:21 10:01 11:41 13:21 16:01 17:41 19:21
Brynmenyn Haulfryn 08:22 10:02 11:42 13:22 16:02 17:42 19:22
Sing Ping 08:22 10:02 11:42 13:22 16:02 17:42 19:22
Brynmenyn 08:22 10:02 11:42 13:22 16:02 17:42 19:22
Wigan Terrace 08:23 10:03 11:43 13:23 16:03 17:43 19:23
Dunraven Hotel 08:24 10:04 11:44 13:24 16:04 17:44 19:24
Masons Arms 08:24 10:04 11:44 13:24 16:04 17:44 19:24
Bryncoch Royal Oak 08:25 10:05 11:45 13:25 16:05 17:45 19:25
Bryncethin Primary School 08:26 10:06 11:46 13:26 16:06 17:46 19:26
Eustace Drive 08:26 10:06 11:46 13:26 16:06 17:46 19:26
Sarn Heol-y-Mynydd 08:27 10:07 11:47 13:27 16:07 17:47 19:27
Pines Centre Sainsbury 08:31 10:11 11:51 13:31 16:11 17:51 19:31
Litchard Hill 08:32 10:12 11:52 13:32 16:12 17:52 19:32
Litchard Cross 08:33 10:13 11:53 13:33 16:13 17:53 19:33
Princess of Wales Hospital 08:35 10:15 11:55 13:35 16:15 17:55 19:35
Pendre 08:35 10:15 11:55 13:35 16:15 17:55 19:35
Cemetery Road 08:35 10:15 11:55 13:35 16:15 17:55 19:35
Wild Mill Garage 08:37 10:17 11:57 13:37 16:17 17:57 19:37
Beeches 08:38 10:18 11:58 13:38 16:18 17:58 19:38
Quarella Road 08:38 10:18 11:58 13:38 16:18 17:58 19:38
Quarella Road Clinic 08:38 10:18 11:58 13:38 16:18 17:58 19:38
Tesco 08:38 10:18 11:58 13:38 16:18 17:58 19:38
Bridgend Bus Station 2 08:40 10:20 12:00 13:40 16:20 18:00 19:40
Station Hill             19:40
Nolton Street             19:41
College             19:43
Police Headquarters             19:44
Tesco Cowbidge Road             19:45
ELAC Industrial Estate             19:46
Kent Road Bridgend             19:48
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Kent Road Bridgend 07:03            
Tesco Cowbidge Road 07:05            
Police Headquarters 07:05            
Wyndham Crescent 07:05            
College 07:06            
Nolton Street 07:08            
Bridgend Bus Station 2 07:10 08:50 10:30 12:10 14:50 16:30 18:10
Tesco 07:10 08:50 10:30 12:10 14:50 16:30 18:10
Quarella Road 07:10 08:50 10:30 12:10 14:50 16:30 18:10
Beeches 07:10 08:50 10:30 12:10 14:50 16:30 18:10
Quarella Crescent 07:11 08:51 10:31 12:11 14:51 16:31 18:11
Wildmill Shelter 07:11 08:51 10:31 12:11 14:51 16:31 18:11
Cemetery Road 07:12 08:52 10:32 12:12 14:52 16:32 18:12
Pendre 07:13 08:53 10:33 12:13 14:53 16:33 18:13
Princess of Wales Hospital 07:14 08:54 10:34 12:14 14:54 16:34 18:14
Litchard Cross 07:14 08:54 10:34 12:14 14:54 16:34 18:14
Litchard Hill 07:15 08:55 10:35 12:15 14:55 16:35 18:15
Cae Caddy Roundabout 07:16 08:56 10:36 12:16 14:56 16:36 18:16
Pines Centre Sainsbury 07:17 08:57 10:37 12:17 14:57 16:37 18:17
Sarn Odeon 07:17 08:57 10:37 12:17 14:57 16:37 18:17
Sarn Heol-y-Mynydd 07:20 09:00 10:40 12:20 15:00 16:40 18:20
Eustace Drive 07:21 09:01 10:41 12:21 15:01 16:41 18:21
Bryncethin Primary School 07:22 09:02 10:42 12:22 15:02 16:42 18:22
Bryncoch Royal Oak 07:23 09:03 10:43 12:23 15:03 16:43 18:23
Gwyn Jones Garage 07:23 09:03 10:43 12:23 15:03 16:43 18:23
Masons Arms 07:23 09:03 10:43 12:23 15:03 16:43 18:23
Wigan Terrace 07:23 09:03 10:43 12:23 15:03 16:43 18:23
Brynmenyn 07:24 09:04 10:44 12:24 15:04 16:44 18:24
Sing Ping 07:25 09:05 10:45 12:25 15:05 16:45 18:25
Brynmenyn Haulfryn 07:26 09:06 10:46 12:26 15:06 16:46 18:26
Penybryn Road 07:26 09:06 10:46 12:26 15:06 16:46 18:26
Bettws 07:28 09:08 10:48 12:28 15:08 16:48 18:28
Bettws Maesglas 07:29 09:09 10:49 12:29 15:09 16:49 18:29
Oddfellows 07:29 09:09 10:49 12:29 15:09 16:49 18:29
Heol Richard Price 07:30 09:10 10:50 12:30 15:10 16:50 18:30
Heol Glannant 07:30 09:10 10:50 12:30 15:10 16:50 18:30
Bettws Heol Glannant Estate 07:31 09:11 10:51 12:31 15:11 16:51 18:31
Pen Parcau 07:31 09:11 10:51 12:31 15:11 16:51 18:31
Heol Glannant 07:32 09:12 10:52 12:32 15:12 16:52 18:32
Heol Glannant 07:32 09:12 10:52 12:32 15:12 16:52 18:32
Pavillion 07:32 09:12 10:52 12:32 15:12 16:52 18:32
Llangeinor Bridge 07:36 09:16 10:56 12:36 15:16 16:56 18:36
Llangeinor Ffrwyd Villas 07:37 09:17 10:57 12:37 15:17 16:57 18:37
Tylagwyn 07:38 09:18 10:58 12:38 15:18 16:58 18:38
Pontycymmer Braich-y-cymmer 07:43 09:23 11:03 12:43 15:23 17:03 18:43
St David Street 07:44 09:24 11:04 12:44 15:24 17:04 18:44
Blaengarw Rugby Club 07:45 09:25 11:05 12:45 15:25 17:05 18:45
Ffaldau Industrial Estate 07:45 09:25 11:05 12:45 15:25 17:05 18:45
King Edward Street 07:46 09:26 11:06 12:46 15:26 17:06 18:46
Nanthir Road 07:46 09:26 11:06 12:46 15:26 17:06 18:46
Community Centre 07:46 09:26 11:06 12:46 15:26 17:06 18:46
Blaengarw Hotel 07:46 09:26 11:06 12:46 15:26 17:06 18:46
Cross Street 07:47 09:27 11:07 12:47 15:27 17:07 18:47
Blaengarw Pwllcarn Terrace 07:48 09:28 11:08 12:48 15:28 17:08 18:48
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Kent Road Bridgend 07:03            
Tesco Cowbidge Road 07:05            
Police Headquarters 07:05            
Wyndham Crescent 07:05            
College 07:06            
Nolton Street 07:08            
Bridgend Bus Station 2 07:10 08:50 10:30 12:10 14:50 16:30 18:10
Tesco 07:10 08:50 10:30 12:10 14:50 16:30 18:10
Quarella Road 07:10 08:50 10:30 12:10 14:50 16:30 18:10
Beeches 07:10 08:50 10:30 12:10 14:50 16:30 18:10
Quarella Crescent 07:11 08:51 10:31 12:11 14:51 16:31 18:11
Wildmill Shelter 07:11 08:51 10:31 12:11 14:51 16:31 18:11
Cemetery Road 07:12 08:52 10:32 12:12 14:52 16:32 18:12
Pendre 07:13 08:53 10:33 12:13 14:53 16:33 18:13
Princess of Wales Hospital 07:14 08:54 10:34 12:14 14:54 16:34 18:14
Litchard Cross 07:14 08:54 10:34 12:14 14:54 16:34 18:14
Litchard Hill 07:15 08:55 10:35 12:15 14:55 16:35 18:15
Cae Caddy Roundabout 07:16 08:56 10:36 12:16 14:56 16:36 18:16
Pines Centre Sainsbury 07:17 08:57 10:37 12:17 14:57 16:37 18:17
Sarn Odeon 07:17 08:57 10:37 12:17 14:57 16:37 18:17
Sarn Heol-y-Mynydd 07:20 09:00 10:40 12:20 15:00 16:40 18:20
Eustace Drive 07:21 09:01 10:41 12:21 15:01 16:41 18:21
Bryncethin Primary School 07:22 09:02 10:42 12:22 15:02 16:42 18:22
Bryncoch Royal Oak 07:23 09:03 10:43 12:23 15:03 16:43 18:23
Gwyn Jones Garage 07:23 09:03 10:43 12:23 15:03 16:43 18:23
Masons Arms 07:23 09:03 10:43 12:23 15:03 16:43 18:23
Wigan Terrace 07:23 09:03 10:43 12:23 15:03 16:43 18:23
Brynmenyn 07:24 09:04 10:44 12:24 15:04 16:44 18:24
Sing Ping 07:25 09:05 10:45 12:25 15:05 16:45 18:25
Brynmenyn Haulfryn 07:26 09:06 10:46 12:26 15:06 16:46 18:26
Penybryn Road 07:26 09:06 10:46 12:26 15:06 16:46 18:26
Bettws 07:28 09:08 10:48 12:28 15:08 16:48 18:28
Bettws Maesglas 07:29 09:09 10:49 12:29 15:09 16:49 18:29
Oddfellows 07:29 09:09 10:49 12:29 15:09 16:49 18:29
Heol Richard Price 07:30 09:10 10:50 12:30 15:10 16:50 18:30
Heol Glannant 07:30 09:10 10:50 12:30 15:10 16:50 18:30
Bettws Heol Glannant Estate 07:31 09:11 10:51 12:31 15:11 16:51 18:31
Pen Parcau 07:31 09:11 10:51 12:31 15:11 16:51 18:31
Heol Glannant 07:32 09:12 10:52 12:32 15:12 16:52 18:32
Heol Glannant 07:32 09:12 10:52 12:32 15:12 16:52 18:32
Pavillion 07:32 09:12 10:52 12:32 15:12 16:52 18:32
Llangeinor Bridge 07:36 09:16 10:56 12:36 15:16 16:56 18:36
Llangeinor Ffrwyd Villas 07:37 09:17 10:57 12:37 15:17 16:57 18:37
Tylagwyn 07:38 09:18 10:58 12:38 15:18 16:58 18:38
Pontycymmer Braich-y-cymmer 07:43 09:23 11:03 12:43 15:23 17:03 18:43
St David Street 07:44 09:24 11:04 12:44 15:24 17:04 18:44
Blaengarw Rugby Club 07:45 09:25 11:05 12:45 15:25 17:05 18:45
Ffaldau Industrial Estate 07:45 09:25 11:05 12:45 15:25 17:05 18:45
King Edward Street 07:46 09:26 11:06 12:46 15:26 17:06 18:46
Nanthir Road 07:46 09:26 11:06 12:46 15:26 17:06 18:46
Community Centre 07:46 09:26 11:06 12:46 15:26 17:06 18:46
Blaengarw Hotel 07:46 09:26 11:06 12:46 15:26 17:06 18:46
Cross Street 07:47 09:27 11:07 12:47 15:27 17:07 18:47
Blaengarw Pwllcarn Terrace 07:48 09:28 11:08 12:48 15:28 17:08 18:48
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:30:02 BST 2018 from source document EasywayofPencoed16-Blaengarw-Bridgend1_TXC_2018427-1248_BGBO016.xml using schema version 2.4.
Kent Road BridgendPolice HeadquartersWyndham CrescentCollegeNolton StreetBridgend Bus Station 2TescoQuarella RoadBeechesQuarella CrescentWildmill ShelterCemetery RoadPendrePrincess of Wales HospitalLitchard CrossLitchard HillCae Caddy RoundaboutPines Centre SainsburySarn OdeonSarn Heol-y-MynyddEustace DriveBryncethin Primary SchoolBryncoch Royal OakGwyn Jones GarageMasons ArmsWigan TerraceBrynmenynSing PingBrynmenyn HaulfrynPenybryn RoadBettwsBettws MaesglasOddfellowsHeol Richard PriceHeol GlannantBettws Heol Glannant EstatePen ParcauHeol GlannantHeol GlannantPavillionLlangeinor BridgeLlangeinor Ffrwyd VillasTylagwynPontycymmer Braich-y-cymmerSt David StreetBlaengarw Rugby ClubFfaldau Industrial EstateKing Edward StreetNanthir RoadCommunity CentreBlaengarw HotelCross StreetBlaengarw Pwllcarn TerraceBridgend Bus Station 2Quarella RoadBeechesQuarella CrescentWildmill ShelterCemetery RoadPendrePrincess of Wales HospitalLitchard CrossLitchard HillCae Caddy RoundaboutPines Centre SainsburySarn OdeonSarn Heol-y-MynyddEustace DriveBryncethin Primary SchoolBryncoch Royal OakGwyn Jones GarageMasons ArmsWigan TerraceBrynmenynSing PingBrynmenyn HaulfrynPenybryn RoadBettwsBettws MaesglasOddfellowsHeol Richard PriceHeol GlannantBettws Heol Glannant EstatePen ParcauHeol GlannantHeol GlannantPavillionLlangeinor BridgeLlangeinor Ffrwyd VillasTylagwynPontycymmer Braich-y-cymmerSt David StreetBlaengarw Rugby ClubFfaldau Industrial EstateKing Edward StreetNanthir RoadCommunity CentreBlaengarw HotelCross StreetBlaengarw Pwllcarn TerraceBlaengarw Pwllcarn TerraceBlaengarw HotelCommunity CentreNanthir RoadKing Edward StreetFfaldau Industrial EstateVictoria StreetRugby ClubBlaengarw Rugby ClubPontycymmer Braich-y-cymmerTylagwynBrynawelLlangeinor Ffrwyd VillasLlangeinor BridgeLlangeinor HouseBettws Heol Glannant EstateBryn AwelPen ParcauHeol GlannantHeol GlannantOddfellowsBettws MaesglasBettwsPenbryn RoadBrynmenyn HaulfrynSing PingBrynmenynWigan TerraceDunraven HotelMasons ArmsBryncoch Royal OakBryncethin Primary SchoolEustace DriveSarn Heol-y-MynyddPines Centre SainsburyLitchard HillLitchard CrossPrincess of Wales HospitalPendreCemetery RoadWild Mill GarageBeechesQuarella RoadQuarella Road ClinicTescoBridgend Bus Station 2Blaengarw Pwllcarn TerraceBlaengarw HotelCommunity CentreNanthir RoadKing Edward StreetFfaldau Industrial EstateVictoria StreetRugby ClubBlaengarw Rugby ClubPontycymmer Braich-y-cymmerTylagwynBrynawelLlangeinor Ffrwyd VillasLlangeinor BridgeLlangeinor HouseBettws Heol Glannant EstateBryn AwelPen ParcauHeol GlannantHeol GlannantOddfellowsBettws MaesglasBettwsPenbryn RoadBrynmenyn HaulfrynSing PingBrynmenynWigan TerraceDunraven HotelMasons ArmsBryncoch Royal OakBryncethin Primary SchoolEustace DriveSarn Heol-y-MynyddPines Centre SainsburyLitchard HillLitchard CrossPrincess of Wales HospitalPendreCemetery RoadWild Mill GarageBeechesQuarella RoadQuarella Road ClinicTescoBridgend Bus Station 2Station HillNolton StreetCollegePolice HeadquartersTesco Cowbidge RoadELAC Industrial EstateKent Road Bridgend