Timetable for the 16 - Bridgend - Blaengarw Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 16 - Bridgend - Blaengarw Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Easyway Minibus Hire Ltd

Timetable Starts 30 October 2013.

bus timetable 16 Bridgend - Blaengarw

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 16 Bridgend - Blaengarw Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bridgend - Blaengarw Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bridgend - Blaengarw
Service operates from 30/10/2013 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Blaengarw Pwllcarn Terrace 08:00 09:40 11:20 13:00 15:40 17:20 19:00
Cross Street 08:00 09:40 11:20 13:00 15:40 17:20 19:00
Blaengarw Hotel 08:00 09:40 11:20 13:00 15:40 17:20 19:00
Community Centre 08:00 09:40 11:20 13:00 15:40 17:20 19:00
Nanthir Road 08:00 09:40 11:20 13:00 15:40 17:20 19:00
King Edward Street 08:01 09:41 11:21 13:01 15:41 17:21 19:01
Ffaldau Industrial Estate 08:01 09:41 11:21 13:01 15:41 17:21 19:01
Victoria Street 08:01 09:41 11:21 13:01 15:41 17:21 19:01
Rugby Club 08:01 09:41 11:21 13:01 15:41 17:21 19:01
Blaengarw Rugby Club 08:02 09:42 11:22 13:02 15:42 17:22 19:02
Pontycymmer Braich-y-cymmer 08:04 09:44 11:24 13:04 15:44 17:24 19:04
Tylagwyn 08:09 09:49 11:29 13:09 15:49 17:29 19:09
Brynawel 08:10 09:50 11:30 13:10 15:50 17:30 19:10
Llangeinor Ffrwyd Villas 08:11 09:51 11:31 13:11 15:51 17:31 19:11
Llangeinor Bridge 08:11 09:51 11:31 13:11 15:51 17:31 19:11
Llangeinor House 08:12 09:52 11:32 13:12 15:52 17:32 19:12
Bettws Heol Glannant Estate 08:17 09:57 11:37 13:17 15:57 17:37 19:17
Bryn Awel 08:17 09:57 11:37 13:17 15:57 17:37 19:17
Pen Parcau 08:17 09:57 11:37 13:17 15:57 17:37 19:17
Heol Glannant 08:17 09:57 11:37 13:17 15:57 17:37 19:17
Heol Glannant 08:18 09:58 11:38 13:18 15:58 17:38 19:18
Oddfellows 08:18 09:58 11:38 13:18 15:58 17:38 19:18
Bettws Maesglas 08:19 09:59 11:39 13:19 15:59 17:39 19:19
Bettws 08:19 09:59 11:39 13:19 15:59 17:39 19:19
Penbryn Road 08:21 10:01 11:41 13:21 16:01 17:41 19:21
Brynmenyn Haulfryn 08:22 10:02 11:42 13:22 16:02 17:42 19:22
Sing Ping 08:22 10:02 11:42 13:22 16:02 17:42 19:22
Brynmenyn 08:22 10:02 11:42 13:22 16:02 17:42 19:22
Wigan Terrace 08:23 10:03 11:43 13:23 16:03 17:43 19:23
Dunraven Hotel 08:24 10:04 11:44 13:24 16:04 17:44 19:24
Masons Arms 08:24 10:04 11:44 13:24 16:04 17:44 19:24
Bryncoch Royal Oak 08:25 10:05 11:45 13:25 16:05 17:45 19:25
Bryncethin Primary School 08:26 10:06 11:46 13:26 16:06 17:46 19:26
Eustace Drive 08:26 10:06 11:46 13:26 16:06 17:46 19:26
Sarn Heol-y-Mynydd 08:27 10:07 11:47 13:27 16:07 17:47 19:27
Pines Centre Sainsbury 08:31 10:11 11:51 13:31 16:11 17:51 19:31
Litchard Hill 08:32 10:12 11:52 13:32 16:12 17:52 19:32
Litchard Cross 08:33 10:13 11:53 13:33 16:13 17:53 19:33
Princess of Wales Hospital 08:35 10:15 11:55 13:35 16:15 17:55 19:35
Pendre 08:35 10:15 11:55 13:35 16:15 17:55 19:35
Cemetery Road 08:35 10:15 11:55 13:35 16:15 17:55 19:35
Wild Mill Garage 08:37 10:17 11:57 13:37 16:17 17:57 19:37
Beeches 08:38 10:18 11:58 13:38 16:18 17:58 19:38
Quarella Road 08:38 10:18 11:58 13:38 16:18 17:58 19:38
Quarella Road Clinic 08:38 10:18 11:58 13:38 16:18 17:58 19:38
Tesco 08:38 10:18 11:58 13:38 16:18 17:58 19:38
Bridgend Bus Station 2 08:40 10:20 12:00 13:40 16:20 18:00 19:40
Station Hill             19:40
Nolton Street             19:41
College             19:43
Police Headquarters             19:44
Tesco Cowbidge Road             19:45
ELAC Industrial Estate             19:46
Kent Road Bridgend             19:48
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Blaengarw Pwllcarn Terrace 08:00 09:40 11:20 13:00 15:40 17:20 19:00
Cross Street 08:00 09:40 11:20 13:00 15:40 17:20 19:00
Blaengarw Hotel 08:00 09:40 11:20 13:00 15:40 17:20 19:00
Community Centre 08:00 09:40 11:20 13:00 15:40 17:20 19:00
Nanthir Road 08:00 09:40 11:20 13:00 15:40 17:20 19:00
King Edward Street 08:01 09:41 11:21 13:01 15:41 17:21 19:01
Ffaldau Industrial Estate 08:01 09:41 11:21 13:01 15:41 17:21 19:01
Victoria Street 08:01 09:41 11:21 13:01 15:41 17:21 19:01
Rugby Club 08:01 09:41 11:21 13:01 15:41 17:21 19:01
Blaengarw Rugby Club 08:02 09:42 11:22 13:02 15:42 17:22 19:02
Pontycymmer Braich-y-cymmer 08:04 09:44 11:24 13:04 15:44 17:24 19:04
Tylagwyn 08:09 09:49 11:29 13:09 15:49 17:29 19:09
Brynawel 08:10 09:50 11:30 13:10 15:50 17:30 19:10
Llangeinor Ffrwyd Villas 08:11 09:51 11:31 13:11 15:51 17:31 19:11
Llangeinor Bridge 08:11 09:51 11:31 13:11 15:51 17:31 19:11
Llangeinor House 08:12 09:52 11:32 13:12 15:52 17:32 19:12
Bettws Heol Glannant Estate 08:17 09:57 11:37 13:17 15:57 17:37 19:17
Bryn Awel 08:17 09:57 11:37 13:17 15:57 17:37 19:17
Pen Parcau 08:17 09:57 11:37 13:17 15:57 17:37 19:17
Heol Glannant 08:17 09:57 11:37 13:17 15:57 17:37 19:17
Heol Glannant 08:18 09:58 11:38 13:18 15:58 17:38 19:18
Oddfellows 08:18 09:58 11:38 13:18 15:58 17:38 19:18
Bettws Maesglas 08:19 09:59 11:39 13:19 15:59 17:39 19:19
Bettws 08:19 09:59 11:39 13:19 15:59 17:39 19:19
Penbryn Road 08:21 10:01 11:41 13:21 16:01 17:41 19:21
Brynmenyn Haulfryn 08:22 10:02 11:42 13:22 16:02 17:42 19:22
Sing Ping 08:22 10:02 11:42 13:22 16:02 17:42 19:22
Brynmenyn 08:22 10:02 11:42 13:22 16:02 17:42 19:22
Wigan Terrace 08:23 10:03 11:43 13:23 16:03 17:43 19:23
Dunraven Hotel 08:24 10:04 11:44 13:24 16:04 17:44 19:24
Masons Arms 08:24 10:04 11:44 13:24 16:04 17:44 19:24
Bryncoch Royal Oak 08:25 10:05 11:45 13:25 16:05 17:45 19:25
Bryncethin Primary School 08:26 10:06 11:46 13:26 16:06 17:46 19:26
Eustace Drive 08:26 10:06 11:46 13:26 16:06 17:46 19:26
Sarn Heol-y-Mynydd 08:27 10:07 11:47 13:27 16:07 17:47 19:27
Pines Centre Sainsbury 08:31 10:11 11:51 13:31 16:11 17:51 19:31
Litchard Hill 08:32 10:12 11:52 13:32 16:12 17:52 19:32
Litchard Cross 08:33 10:13 11:53 13:33 16:13 17:53 19:33
Princess of Wales Hospital 08:35 10:15 11:55 13:35 16:15 17:55 19:35
Pendre 08:35 10:15 11:55 13:35 16:15 17:55 19:35
Cemetery Road 08:35 10:15 11:55 13:35 16:15 17:55 19:35
Wild Mill Garage 08:37 10:17 11:57 13:37 16:17 17:57 19:37
Beeches 08:38 10:18 11:58 13:38 16:18 17:58 19:38
Quarella Road 08:38 10:18 11:58 13:38 16:18 17:58 19:38
Quarella Road Clinic 08:38 10:18 11:58 13:38 16:18 17:58 19:38
Tesco 08:38 10:18 11:58 13:38 16:18 17:58 19:38
Bridgend Bus Station 2 08:40 10:20 12:00 13:40 16:20 18:00 19:40
Station Hill             19:40
Nolton Street             19:41
College             19:43
Police Headquarters             19:44
Tesco Cowbidge Road             19:45
ELAC Industrial Estate             19:46
Kent Road Bridgend             19:48
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Kent Road Bridgend 07:03            
Tesco Cowbidge Road 07:05            
Police Headquarters 07:05            
Wyndham Crescent 07:05            
College 07:06            
Nolton Street 07:08            
Bridgend Bus Station 2 07:10 08:50 10:30 12:10 14:50 16:30 18:10
Tesco 07:10 08:50 10:30 12:10 14:50 16:30 18:10
Quarella Road 07:10 08:50 10:30 12:10 14:50 16:30 18:10
Beeches 07:10 08:50 10:30 12:10 14:50 16:30 18:10
Quarella Crescent 07:11 08:51 10:31 12:11 14:51 16:31 18:11
Wildmill Shelter 07:11 08:51 10:31 12:11 14:51 16:31 18:11
Cemetery Road 07:12 08:52 10:32 12:12 14:52 16:32 18:12
Pendre 07:13 08:53 10:33 12:13 14:53 16:33 18:13
Princess of Wales Hospital 07:14 08:54 10:34 12:14 14:54 16:34 18:14
Litchard Cross 07:14 08:54 10:34 12:14 14:54 16:34 18:14
Litchard Hill 07:15 08:55 10:35 12:15 14:55 16:35 18:15
Cae Caddy Roundabout 07:16 08:56 10:36 12:16 14:56 16:36 18:16
Pines Centre Sainsbury 07:17 08:57 10:37 12:17 14:57 16:37 18:17
Sarn Odeon 07:17 08:57 10:37 12:17 14:57 16:37 18:17
Sarn Heol-y-Mynydd 07:20 09:00 10:40 12:20 15:00 16:40 18:20
Eustace Drive 07:21 09:01 10:41 12:21 15:01 16:41 18:21
Bryncethin Primary School 07:22 09:02 10:42 12:22 15:02 16:42 18:22
Bryncoch Royal Oak 07:23 09:03 10:43 12:23 15:03 16:43 18:23
Gwyn Jones Garage 07:23 09:03 10:43 12:23 15:03 16:43 18:23
Masons Arms 07:23 09:03 10:43 12:23 15:03 16:43 18:23
Wigan Terrace 07:23 09:03 10:43 12:23 15:03 16:43 18:23
Brynmenyn 07:24 09:04 10:44 12:24 15:04 16:44 18:24
Sing Ping 07:25 09:05 10:45 12:25 15:05 16:45 18:25
Brynmenyn Haulfryn 07:26 09:06 10:46 12:26 15:06 16:46 18:26
Penybryn Road 07:26 09:06 10:46 12:26 15:06 16:46 18:26
Bettws 07:28 09:08 10:48 12:28 15:08 16:48 18:28
Bettws Maesglas 07:29 09:09 10:49 12:29 15:09 16:49 18:29
Oddfellows 07:29 09:09 10:49 12:29 15:09 16:49 18:29
Heol Richard Price 07:30 09:10 10:50 12:30 15:10 16:50 18:30
Heol Glannant 07:30 09:10 10:50 12:30 15:10 16:50 18:30
Bettws Heol Glannant Estate 07:31 09:11 10:51 12:31 15:11 16:51 18:31
Pen Parcau 07:31 09:11 10:51 12:31 15:11 16:51 18:31
Heol Glannant 07:32 09:12 10:52 12:32 15:12 16:52 18:32
Heol Glannant 07:32 09:12 10:52 12:32 15:12 16:52 18:32
Pavillion 07:32 09:12 10:52 12:32 15:12 16:52 18:32
Llangeinor Bridge 07:36 09:16 10:56 12:36 15:16 16:56 18:36
Llangeinor Ffrwyd Villas 07:37 09:17 10:57 12:37 15:17 16:57 18:37
Tylagwyn 07:38 09:18 10:58 12:38 15:18 16:58 18:38
Pontycymmer Braich-y-cymmer 07:43 09:23 11:03 12:43 15:23 17:03 18:43
St David Street 07:44 09:24 11:04 12:44 15:24 17:04 18:44
Blaengarw Rugby Club 07:45 09:25 11:05 12:45 15:25 17:05 18:45
Ffaldau Industrial Estate 07:45 09:25 11:05 12:45 15:25 17:05 18:45
King Edward Street 07:46 09:26 11:06 12:46 15:26 17:06 18:46
Nanthir Road 07:46 09:26 11:06 12:46 15:26 17:06 18:46
Community Centre 07:46 09:26 11:06 12:46 15:26 17:06 18:46
Blaengarw Hotel 07:46 09:26 11:06 12:46 15:26 17:06 18:46
Cross Street 07:47 09:27 11:07 12:47 15:27 17:07 18:47
Blaengarw Pwllcarn Terrace 07:48 09:28 11:08 12:48 15:28 17:08 18:48
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Kent Road Bridgend 07:03            
Tesco Cowbidge Road 07:05            
Police Headquarters 07:05            
Wyndham Crescent 07:05            
College 07:06            
Nolton Street 07:08            
Bridgend Bus Station 2 07:10 08:50 10:30 12:10 14:50 16:30 18:10
Tesco 07:10 08:50 10:30 12:10 14:50 16:30 18:10
Quarella Road 07:10 08:50 10:30 12:10 14:50 16:30 18:10
Beeches 07:10 08:50 10:30 12:10 14:50 16:30 18:10
Quarella Crescent 07:11 08:51 10:31 12:11 14:51 16:31 18:11
Wildmill Shelter 07:11 08:51 10:31 12:11 14:51 16:31 18:11
Cemetery Road 07:12 08:52 10:32 12:12 14:52 16:32 18:12
Pendre 07:13 08:53 10:33 12:13 14:53 16:33 18:13
Princess of Wales Hospital 07:14 08:54 10:34 12:14 14:54 16:34 18:14
Litchard Cross 07:14 08:54 10:34 12:14 14:54 16:34 18:14
Litchard Hill 07:15 08:55 10:35 12:15 14:55 16:35 18:15
Cae Caddy Roundabout 07:16 08:56 10:36 12:16 14:56 16:36 18:16
Pines Centre Sainsbury 07:17 08:57 10:37 12:17 14:57 16:37 18:17
Sarn Odeon 07:17 08:57 10:37 12:17 14:57 16:37 18:17
Sarn Heol-y-Mynydd 07:20 09:00 10:40 12:20 15:00 16:40 18:20
Eustace Drive 07:21 09:01 10:41 12:21 15:01 16:41 18:21
Bryncethin Primary School 07:22 09:02 10:42 12:22 15:02 16:42 18:22
Bryncoch Royal Oak 07:23 09:03 10:43 12:23 15:03 16:43 18:23
Gwyn Jones Garage 07:23 09:03 10:43 12:23 15:03 16:43 18:23
Masons Arms 07:23 09:03 10:43 12:23 15:03 16:43 18:23
Wigan Terrace 07:23 09:03 10:43 12:23 15:03 16:43 18:23
Brynmenyn 07:24 09:04 10:44 12:24 15:04 16:44 18:24
Sing Ping 07:25 09:05 10:45 12:25 15:05 16:45 18:25
Brynmenyn Haulfryn 07:26 09:06 10:46 12:26 15:06 16:46 18:26
Penybryn Road 07:26 09:06 10:46 12:26 15:06 16:46 18:26
Bettws 07:28 09:08 10:48 12:28 15:08 16:48 18:28
Bettws Maesglas 07:29 09:09 10:49 12:29 15:09 16:49 18:29
Oddfellows 07:29 09:09 10:49 12:29 15:09 16:49 18:29
Heol Richard Price 07:30 09:10 10:50 12:30 15:10 16:50 18:30
Heol Glannant 07:30 09:10 10:50 12:30 15:10 16:50 18:30
Bettws Heol Glannant Estate 07:31 09:11 10:51 12:31 15:11 16:51 18:31
Pen Parcau 07:31 09:11 10:51 12:31 15:11 16:51 18:31
Heol Glannant 07:32 09:12 10:52 12:32 15:12 16:52 18:32
Heol Glannant 07:32 09:12 10:52 12:32 15:12 16:52 18:32
Pavillion 07:32 09:12 10:52 12:32 15:12 16:52 18:32
Llangeinor Bridge 07:36 09:16 10:56 12:36 15:16 16:56 18:36
Llangeinor Ffrwyd Villas 07:37 09:17 10:57 12:37 15:17 16:57 18:37
Tylagwyn 07:38 09:18 10:58 12:38 15:18 16:58 18:38
Pontycymmer Braich-y-cymmer 07:43 09:23 11:03 12:43 15:23 17:03 18:43
St David Street 07:44 09:24 11:04 12:44 15:24 17:04 18:44
Blaengarw Rugby Club 07:45 09:25 11:05 12:45 15:25 17:05 18:45
Ffaldau Industrial Estate 07:45 09:25 11:05 12:45 15:25 17:05 18:45
King Edward Street 07:46 09:26 11:06 12:46 15:26 17:06 18:46
Nanthir Road 07:46 09:26 11:06 12:46 15:26 17:06 18:46
Community Centre 07:46 09:26 11:06 12:46 15:26 17:06 18:46
Blaengarw Hotel 07:46 09:26 11:06 12:46 15:26 17:06 18:46
Cross Street 07:47 09:27 11:07 12:47 15:27 17:07 18:47
Blaengarw Pwllcarn Terrace 07:48 09:28 11:08 12:48 15:28 17:08 18:48
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:30:02 BST 2018 from source document EasywayofPencoed16-Blaengarw-Bridgend1_TXC_2018427-1248_BGBO016.xml using schema version 2.4.