Timetable for the 265 - Kenfig Hill - Porthcawl Comprehensive School Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 265 - Kenfig Hill - Porthcawl Comprehensive School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Travel Final Ltd. (licensed as Travel Final Ltd).

Start Date: 07/09/2015

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Porthcawl John Street - Kenfig Hill

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Kenfig Hill - Porthcawl John Street
bus timetable 265 Kenfig Hill - Porthcawl Comprehensive School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Travel Final Ltd.

Map Showing the Routes of the 265 Kenfig Hill - Porthcawl Comprehensive School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Kenfig Hill - Porthcawl Comprehensive School Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Kenfig Hill,(), 08:09
2Bridge Street,(), 08:09
3Pisgah Cottages,(), 08:11
4Library,(), 08:11
5Pyle Cross,(), 08:12
6Colwyn Road,(), 08:13
7Marlas Road,(), 08:13
8Beach Road,(), 08:14
9Ffordd-yr-Eglwys,(), 08:15
10Pil-y-Cynffig,(), 08:17
11Ael-y-Bryn,(), 08:18
12North Cornelly,(), 08:20
13School Terrace,(), 08:20
14Heol Fach,(), 08:21
15Angel PH Mawdlam,(), 08:23
16Prince of Wales,(), 08:23
17Kenfig Nature Reserve,(), 08:25
18Golf Club Footpath,(), 08:25
19Pyle & Kenfig Golf Club,(), 08:26
20Parc Newydd,(), 08:26
21Picton Court,(), 08:26
22West Road,(), 08:27
23Long Acre Drive,(), 08:27
24Westfield Crescent,(), 08:27
25West Park Drive,(), 08:27
26Nottage Seagull PH,(), 08:28
27West Park Drive,(), 08:28
28Grove,(), 08:29
29Hazelwell Road,(), 08:29
30Fulmar Road,(), 08:30
31Nottage Forge,(), 08:32
32Porthcawl John Street,(), 08:35
33Porthcawl Comprehensive,(), 08:40
34Porthcawl John Street,(), 08:44

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Porthcawl John Street,(), 15:25
2Porthcawl Comprehensive,(), 15:35
3Nottage Forge,(), 15:43
4Fulmar Road,(), 15:43
5Clos-y-Deri,(), 15:44
6Hazelwell Road,(), 15:44
7The Grove,(), 15:45
8West Park Drive,(), 15:46
9Nottage Seagull PH,(), 15:47
10West Park Drive,(), 15:47
11Westfield Crescent,(), 15:47
12Long Acre Drive,(), 15:47
13West Road,(), 15:48
14Picton Court,(), 15:48
15Parc Newydd,(), 15:48
16Pyle & Kenfig Golf Club,(), 15:49
17Golf Club Footpath,(), 15:50
18Nature Reserve,(), 15:50
19Prince of Wales,(), 15:51
20Angel PH Mawdlam,(), 15:52
21Heol Fach,(), 15:53
22School Terrace,(), 15:54
23North Cornelly,(), 15:55
24Cornelly Cemetery,(), 15:56
25Ael-y-Bryn,(), 15:57
26Pil-y-Cynffig,(), 15:58
27Yr Ynys,(), 15:59
28Beach Road,(), 16:00
29Marlas Road,(), 16:01
30Colwyn Road,(), 16:02
31Pyle Cross,(), 16:03
32Library,(), 16:03
33Pisgah Chapel,(), 16:04
34Commercial Street,(), 16:05
35Kenfig Hill,(), 16:06

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.