Timetable for the 265 - Kenfig Hill - Porthcawl Comprehensive School Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 265 - Kenfig Hill - Porthcawl Comprehensive School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Travel Final Ltd

Timetable Starts 07 September 2015.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 265 Kenfig Hill - Porthcawl Comprehensive School Bus.

Kenfig Hill - Porthcawl Comprehensive School
Service operates from 07/09/2015 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  265 1
Porthcawl John Street 15:25
Porthcawl Comprehensive 15:35
Nottage Forge 15:43
Fulmar Road 15:43
Clos-y-Deri 15:44
Hazelwell Road 15:44
The Grove 15:45
West Park Drive 15:46
Nottage Seagull PH 15:47
West Park Drive 15:47
Westfield Crescent 15:47
Long Acre Drive 15:47
West Road 15:48
Picton Court 15:48
Parc Newydd 15:48
Pyle & Kenfig Golf Club 15:49
Golf Club Footpath 15:50
Nature Reserve 15:50
Prince of Wales 15:51
Angel PH Mawdlam 15:52
Heol Fach 15:53
School Terrace 15:54
North Cornelly 15:55
Cornelly Cemetery 15:56
Ael-y-Bryn 15:57
Pil-y-Cynffig 15:58
Yr Ynys 15:59
Beach Road 16:00
Marlas Road 16:01
Colwyn Road 16:02
Pyle Cross 16:03
Library 16:03
Pisgah Chapel 16:04
Commercial Street 16:05
Kenfig Hill 16:06
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Bridgend
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  265 1
Kenfig Hill 08:09
Bridge Street 08:09
Pisgah Cottages 08:11
Library 08:11
Pyle Cross 08:12
Colwyn Road 08:13
Marlas Road 08:13
Beach Road 08:14
Ffordd-yr-Eglwys 08:15
Pil-y-Cynffig 08:17
Ael-y-Bryn 08:18
North Cornelly 08:20
School Terrace 08:20
Heol Fach 08:21
Angel PH Mawdlam 08:23
Prince of Wales 08:23
Kenfig Nature Reserve 08:25
Golf Club Footpath 08:25
Pyle & Kenfig Golf Club 08:26
Parc Newydd 08:26
Picton Court 08:26
West Road 08:27
Long Acre Drive 08:27
Westfield Crescent 08:27
West Park Drive 08:27
Nottage Seagull PH 08:28
West Park Drive 08:28
Grove 08:29
Hazelwell Road 08:29
Fulmar Road 08:30
Nottage Forge 08:32
Porthcawl John Street 08:35
Porthcawl Comprehensive 08:40
Porthcawl John Street 08:44
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Bridgend
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:30:46 BST 2018 from source document TravelFinalLtd265-KenfigHill-PorthcawlComprehensiveSchool1_TXC_2018427-1258_BGBO265.xml using schema version 2.4.
Kenfig HillPisgah CottagesLibraryPyle CrossColwyn RoadMarlas RoadBeach RoadFfordd-yr-EglwysPil-y-CynffigAel-y-BrynNorth CornellySchool TerraceHeol FachAngel PH MawdlamPrince of WalesKenfig Nature ReserveGolf Club FootpathPyle & Kenfig Golf ClubParc NewyddPicton CourtWest RoadLong Acre DriveWestfield CrescentWest Park DriveNottage Seagull PHWest Park DriveGroveHazelwell RoadFulmar RoadNottage ForgePorthcawl John StreetPorthcawl ComprehensivePorthcawl John StreetPorthcawl John StreetNottage ForgeFulmar RoadClos-y-DeriHazelwell RoadThe GroveWest Park DriveNottage Seagull PHWest Park DriveWestfield CrescentLong Acre DriveWest RoadPicton CourtParc NewyddPyle & Kenfig Golf ClubGolf Club FootpathNature ReservePrince of WalesAngel PH MawdlamHeol FachSchool TerraceNorth CornellyCornelly CemeteryAel-y-BrynPil-y-CynffigYr YnysBeach RoadMarlas RoadColwyn RoadPyle CrossLibraryPisgah ChapelCommercial StreetKenfig Hill