Timetable for the 37 - Maesteg - Maesteg Parc circular Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 37 - Maesteg - Maesteg Parc circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Easyway Minibus Hire Ltd

Timetable Starts 27 June 2016.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 37 Maesteg - Maesteg Parc circular Bus.

Maesteg - Maesteg Parc circular
Service operates from 27/06/2016 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 2 37 3 37 1 37 1
Maesteg Bus Station 1   09:02 10:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Beethovens   09:02 10:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Cwmdu Street   09:03 10:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Oakwood Estate   09:06 10:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Cwmdu Institute   09:07 10:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Garth ( Duke Street)   09:08 10:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Heol Faen   09:08 10:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Primary School   09:08 10:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Garth Inn   09:09 10:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Mill View   09:09 10:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Maiden Street   09:09 10:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Primary School   09:10 10:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Darren View   09:11 10:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Bridgend Road   09:11 10:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Llangynwyd Square   09:12 10:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Llangynwyd Heol y-Bryn 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Llangynwyd Square 08:19 09:18 10:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Bridgend Road 08:19 09:18 10:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Darren View 08:19 09:18 10:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Primary School 08:21 09:19 10:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Maiden Street 08:22 09:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Mill View 08:22 09:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Garth Inn 08:23 09:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Primary School 08:23 09:21 10:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Heol Faen 08:24 09:21 10:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Garth ( Duke Street) 08:25 09:22 10:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Cwmdu Institute 08:25 09:22 10:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Oakwood Estate   09:26 10:26 11:26          
Cwmdu Street 08:26 09:28 10:28 11:28 13:24 15:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
The Lamb 08:27 09:28 10:28 11:28 13:25 15:26 15:25 16:25 17:25
Beethovens 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 13:26 15:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
College           15:28      
Maesteg Tesco   09:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 15:30 16:30  
College           15:32      
Maesteg Bus Station 1 08:30 09:34 10:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 15:34 16:34 17:29
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Bridgend
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of Bridgend
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1
Maesteg Bus Station 1   09:02 10:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Beethovens   09:02 10:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Cwmdu Street   09:03 10:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Oakwood Estate   09:06 10:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Cwmdu Institute   09:07 10:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Garth ( Duke Street)   09:08 10:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Heol Faen   09:08 10:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Primary School   09:08 10:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Garth Inn   09:09 10:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Mill View   09:09 10:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Maiden Street   09:09 10:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Primary School   09:10 10:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Darren View   09:11 10:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Bridgend Road   09:11 10:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Llangynwyd Square   09:12 10:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Llangynwyd Heol y-Bryn 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Llangynwyd Square 08:19 09:18 10:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Bridgend Road 08:19 09:18 10:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Darren View 08:19 09:18 10:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Primary School 08:21 09:19 10:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Maiden Street 08:22 09:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Mill View 08:22 09:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Garth Inn 08:23 09:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Primary School 08:23 09:21 10:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Heol Faen 08:24 09:21 10:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Garth ( Duke Street) 08:25 09:22 10:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Cwmdu Institute 08:25 09:22 10:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Oakwood Estate   09:26 10:26 11:26        
Cwmdu Street 08:26 09:28 10:28 11:28 13:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
The Lamb 08:27 09:28 10:28 11:28 13:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Beethovens 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 13:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Maesteg Tesco   09:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:30  
Maesteg Bus Station 1 08:30 09:34 10:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 16:34 17:29
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  37 1 37 2 37 3 37 3 37 3 37 3 37 3 37 3 37 3
Maesteg Tesco         12:30 14:30      
College         12:32 14:32      
Maesteg Bus Station 1 08:30 08:30 09:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:30
Spar 08:31 08:31 09:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:31
Maltsters Arms 08:31 08:31 09:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:31
Coytrahen Pub 08:32 08:32 09:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:32
Garn Road 08:33 08:33 09:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:33
Garn Inn 08:34 08:34 09:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:34
Alma Terrace 08:35 08:35 09:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:35
Alma Road Red Cow 08:37 08:37 09:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:37
St Davids Place 08:37 08:37 09:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:38
Kier Hardie Road 08:38 08:38 09:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:40
Brynllywarch 08:38 08:38 09:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:41
Brynllwarch/Heol Cefn Ydfa 08:39 08:39 09:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:42
Llynfi Hospital 08:39 08:39 09:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:42
Brynllywarch 08:39 08:39 09:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:42
Brynteg 08:39 08:39 09:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:43
Brynteg Greenways 08:40 08:40 09:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:44
Fairfield Avenue 08:41 08:41 09:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:44
Fairfield Avenue School 08:42 08:42 09:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:45
Commercial Street 08:43 08:43 09:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:50
Maesteg Tesco 08:51 08:51 09:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 15:59    
College 08:53   10:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:00    
Maesteg Bus Station 1 08:55 08:55 10:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:01 16:57 17:52
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Bridgend
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Bridgend
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1
Maesteg Tesco       12:30 14:30      
College       12:32 14:32      
Maesteg Bus Station 1 08:30 09:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:30
Spar 08:31 09:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:31
Maltsters Arms 08:31 09:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:31
Coytrahen Pub 08:32 09:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:32
Garn Road 08:33 09:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:33
Garn Inn 08:34 09:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:34
Alma Terrace 08:35 09:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:35
Alma Road Red Cow 08:37 09:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:37
St Davids Place 08:37 09:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:38
Kier Hardie Road 08:38 09:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:40
Brynllywarch 08:38 09:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:41
Brynllwarch/Heol Cefn Ydfa 08:39 09:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:42
Llynfi Hospital 08:39 09:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:42
Brynllywarch 08:39 09:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:42
Brynteg 08:39 09:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:43
Brynteg Greenways 08:40 09:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:44
Fairfield Avenue 08:41 09:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:44
Fairfield Avenue School 08:42 09:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:45
Commercial Street 08:43 09:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:50
Maesteg Tesco 08:51 09:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 15:59    
College   10:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:00    
Maesteg Bus Station 1 08:55 10:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:01 16:57 17:52
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:30:11 BST 2018 from source document EasywayofPencoed37-Maesteg-MaestegParccircular2_TXC_2018427-1248_BGBO037.xml using schema version 2.4.
Maesteg Bus Station 1Maltsters ArmsCoytrahen PubGarn RoadGarn InnAlma TerraceAlma Road Red CowSt Davids PlaceKier Hardie RoadBrynllywarchBrynllwarch/Heol Cefn YdfaLlynfi HospitalBrynllywarchBryntegBrynteg GreenwaysFairfield AvenueFairfield Avenue SchoolCommercial StreetMaesteg TescoCollegeMaesteg Bus Station 1Maesteg Bus Station 1Cwmdu StreetOakwood EstateCwmdu InstituteGarth ( Duke Street)Heol FaenPrimary SchoolGarth InnMill ViewMaiden StreetPrimary SchoolDarren ViewBridgend RoadLlangynwyd SquareLlangynwyd Heol y-BrynLlangynwyd SquareBridgend RoadDarren ViewPrimary SchoolMaiden StreetMill ViewGarth InnPrimary SchoolHeol FaenGarth ( Duke Street)Cwmdu InstituteCwmdu StreetThe LambBeethovensMaesteg Bus Station 1Maesteg Bus Station 1Maltsters ArmsCoytrahen PubGarn RoadGarn InnAlma TerraceAlma Road Red CowSt Davids PlaceKier Hardie RoadBrynllywarchBrynllwarch/Heol Cefn YdfaLlynfi HospitalBrynllywarchBryntegBrynteg GreenwaysFairfield AvenueFairfield Avenue SchoolCommercial StreetMaesteg TescoCollegeMaesteg Bus Station 1Maesteg Bus Station 1Maltsters ArmsCoytrahen PubGarn RoadGarn InnAlma TerraceAlma Road Red CowSt Davids PlaceKier Hardie RoadBrynllywarchBrynllwarch/Heol Cefn YdfaLlynfi HospitalBrynllywarchBryntegBrynteg GreenwaysFairfield AvenueFairfield Avenue SchoolCommercial StreetMaesteg TescoMaesteg Bus Station 1Maesteg TescoMaesteg Bus Station 1SparMaltsters ArmsCoytrahen PubGarn RoadGarn InnAlma TerraceAlma Road Red CowSt Davids PlaceKier Hardie RoadBrynllywarchBrynllwarch/Heol Cefn YdfaLlynfi HospitalBrynllywarchBryntegBrynteg GreenwaysFairfield AvenueFairfield Avenue SchoolCommercial StreetMaesteg TescoMaesteg Bus Station 1Maltsters ArmsCoytrahen PubGarn RoadGarn InnAlma TerraceAlma Road Red CowSt Davids PlaceKier Hardie RoadBrynllywarchBrynllwarch/Heol Cefn YdfaLlynfi HospitalBrynllywarchBryntegBrynteg GreenwaysFairfield AvenueFairfield Avenue SchoolCommercial StreetMaesteg Bus Station 1Llangynwyd Heol y-BrynBridgend RoadDarren ViewPrimary SchoolMaiden StreetMill ViewGarth InnPrimary SchoolHeol FaenGarth ( Duke Street)Cwmdu InstituteCwmdu StreetThe LambBeethovensMaesteg Bus Station 1Maesteg Bus Station 1Cwmdu StreetOakwood EstateCwmdu InstituteGarth ( Duke Street)Heol FaenPrimary SchoolGarth InnMill ViewMaiden StreetPrimary SchoolDarren ViewBridgend RoadLlangynwyd SquareLlangynwyd Heol y-BrynLlangynwyd SquareBridgend RoadDarren ViewPrimary SchoolMaiden StreetMill ViewGarth InnPrimary SchoolHeol FaenGarth ( Duke Street)Cwmdu InstituteOakwood EstateCwmdu StreetThe LambBeethovensMaesteg TescoMaesteg Bus Station 1Maesteg Bus Station 1Cwmdu StreetOakwood EstateCwmdu InstituteGarth ( Duke Street)Heol FaenPrimary SchoolGarth InnMill ViewMaiden StreetPrimary SchoolDarren ViewBridgend RoadLlangynwyd SquareLlangynwyd Heol y-BrynLlangynwyd SquareBridgend RoadDarren ViewPrimary SchoolMaiden StreetMill ViewGarth InnPrimary SchoolHeol FaenGarth ( Duke Street)Cwmdu InstituteCwmdu StreetThe LambBeethovensMaesteg TescoMaesteg Bus Station 1Maesteg Bus Station 1Cwmdu StreetOakwood EstateCwmdu InstituteGarth ( Duke Street)Heol FaenPrimary SchoolGarth InnMill ViewMaiden StreetPrimary SchoolDarren ViewBridgend RoadLlangynwyd SquareLlangynwyd Heol y-BrynLlangynwyd SquareBridgend RoadDarren ViewPrimary SchoolMaiden StreetMill ViewGarth InnPrimary SchoolHeol FaenGarth ( Duke Street)Cwmdu InstituteCwmdu StreetThe LambBeethovensCollegeMaesteg TescoCollegeMaesteg Bus Station 1