Timetable for the 62 - Pencoed - Bridgend via Brackla Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 62 - Pencoed - Bridgend via Brackla Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 04/03/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 62 Pencoed - Bridgend via Brackla
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 62 Pencoed - Bridgend via Brackla Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Pencoed - Bridgend via Brackla Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Bay 7, Bus Station, Bridgend, 09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0015:0016:0017:0018:40
after, Station Hill, Bridgend, 09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0015:0016:0017:0018:40
opp The Rhiw, Nolton Street, Bridgend, 09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0115:0116:0117:0118:41
opp, Brackla Street Centre, Bridgend, 09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0115:0116:0117:0118:41
o/s, Cheapside Aldi, Bridgend, 09:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0215:0216:0217:0218:42
opp Police Station, Cheapside, Bridgend, 09:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0215:0216:0217:0218:42
after, Castle Bingo, Tremains, 09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0315:0316:0317:0318:43
before, Haywain Court, Tremains, 09:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0415:0416:0417:0418:44
before Haywain, Coychurch Road, Bridgend, 09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0515:0516:0517:0518:45
before, Two Brewers, Brackla, 09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0615:0616:0617:0618:46
nr, Bryn y Cae, Brackla, 09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0615:0616:0617:0618:46
before, Highfields, Brackla, 09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0715:0716:0717:0718:47
after, Maes Talcen, Brackla, 09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0815:0816:0817:0818:48
after, Rhiw Tremaen, Brackla, 09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0815:0816:0817:0818:48
before, Hunters Ridge, Brackla, 09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1015:1016:1017:1018:50
before, Lavender Court, Brackla, 15:11
after footpath, Channel View, Brackla, 09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:52
after, Bishops Wood, Brackla, 09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:52
before, The Chase, Brackla, 09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:52
adj, Foxfields, Brackla, 09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:53
before, Mid Glamorgan Crematorium, Brackla, 09:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1415:1416:1417:1418:54
opp, Village Hall, Coychurch, 09:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1615:1616:1617:1618:56
o/s, White Horse, Coychurch, 09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1815:1816:1817:1818:58
nr, Bocam Park, Pencoed, 09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2015:2016:2017:2019:00
before, Maerdy Park, Pencoed, 09:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2115:2116:2117:2119:01
opp, Primary School, Pencoed, 09:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2215:2216:2217:2219:02
before, St Johns Drive, Pencoed, 09:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2215:2216:2217:2219:02
o/s, Monument, Pencoed, 09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2315:2316:2317:2319:03
o/s, Llwyn Gwern Shop, Pencoed, 09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2515:2516:2517:2519:05
opp 16, Kennedy Drive, Pencoed, 09:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2715:2716:2717:2719:07

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
opp 16, Kennedy Drive, Pencoed, 08:1708:1709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:27
opp, Llwyn Gwern Shop, Pencoed, 08:1808:1809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:28
before, Erw Wen, Pencoed, 08:1808:1809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:28
nr, Glyn-y-Mel, Pencoed, 08:1908:1909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:29
o/s 18, Pant Glas, Pencoed, 08:2008:2009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:30
o/s 9, Heol-y-Gerddi, Pencoed, 08:2008:2009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:30
opp, Clinic, Pencoed, 08:2108:2109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:31
opp, Monument, Pencoed, 08:2408:2409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:34
after, St Johns Drive, Pencoed, 08:2408:2409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:34
o/s, Primary School, Pencoed, 08:2508:2509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:35
after, Maerdy Park, Pencoed, 08:2608:2609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:36
before, White Horse, Coychurch, 08:3108:3109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:41
o/s, Village Hall, Coychurch, 08:3108:3109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:41
after, Mid Glamorgan Crematorium, Brackla, 08:3308:3309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43
adj, Foxfields, Brackla, 08:35
after, Hawthorn Way, Brackla, 08:3309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43
before, Glasfryn, Brackla, 08:3509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:45
after, Hazeldene Avenue, Brackla, 08:3509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:45
before footpath, Channel View, Brackla, 08:3709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:47
after, The Woodlands, Brackla, 08:3709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:47
before, Ger-y-Coed, Brackla, 08:3909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:49
before, Fenwick Drive, Brackla, 08:3909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:49
after, Lavender Court, Brackla, 08:36
before, Maes Talcen, Brackla, 08:4009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:50
before, Ger-y-Coed, Brackla, 08:39
nr, Cae Ffynnon, Brackla, 08:4009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:50
before, Fenwick Drive, Brackla, 08:39
nr, Bryn-y-Cae, Brackla, 08:4109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51
before, Maes Talcen, Brackla, 08:39
after, Two Brewers, Brackla, 08:4209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:52
nr, Cae Ffynnon, Brackla, 08:39
after Haywain, Coychurch Road, Bridgend, 08:4309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:53
nr, Bryn-y-Cae, Brackla, 08:40
before, Haywain Court, Bridgend, 08:4409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:54
nr, Bryn y Cae, Brackla, 08:40
after, Two Brewers, Brackla, 08:43
opp junct, Waunscil Avenue, Tremains, 08:4409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:54
before, Castle Bingo, Tremains, 08:4509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:55
after Haywain, Coychurch Road, Bridgend, 08:44
o/s, Cheapside Aldi, Bridgend, 08:4609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:56
before, Haywain Court, Bridgend, 08:44
opp junct, Waunscil Avenue, Tremains, 08:44
opp Police Station, Cheapside, Bridgend, 08:4609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:56
before, Castle Bingo, Tremains, 08:45
o/s The Rhiw, Nolton Street, Bridgend, 08:4709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:57
Bay 7, Bus Station, Bridgend, 08:4909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:59
o/s, Cheapside Aldi, Bridgend, 08:46
opp Police Station, Cheapside, Bridgend, 08:46
o/s The Rhiw, Nolton Street, Bridgend, 08:47
Bay 7, Bus Station, Bridgend, 08:49

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Bay 7, Bus Station, Bridgend, 09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:40
after, Station Hill, Bridgend, 09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:40
opp The Rhiw, Nolton Street, Bridgend, 09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:41
opp, Brackla Street Centre, Bridgend, 09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:41
o/s, Cheapside Aldi, Bridgend, 09:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:42
opp Police Station, Cheapside, Bridgend, 09:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:42
after, Castle Bingo, Tremains, 09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:43
before, Haywain Court, Tremains, 09:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:44
before Haywain, Coychurch Road, Bridgend, 09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:45
before, Two Brewers, Brackla, 09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:46
nr, Bryn y Cae, Brackla, 09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:46
before, Highfields, Brackla, 09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:47
after, Maes Talcen, Brackla, 09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:48
after, Rhiw Tremaen, Brackla, 09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:48
before, Hunters Ridge, Brackla, 09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:50
after footpath, Channel View, Brackla, 09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:52
after, Bishops Wood, Brackla, 09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:52
before, The Chase, Brackla, 09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:52
adj, Foxfields, Brackla, 09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:53
before, Mid Glamorgan Crematorium, Brackla, 09:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:54
opp, Village Hall, Coychurch, 09:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:56
o/s, White Horse, Coychurch, 09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:58
nr, Bocam Park, Pencoed, 09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2019:00
before, Maerdy Park, Pencoed, 09:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2119:01
opp, Primary School, Pencoed, 09:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2219:02
before, St Johns Drive, Pencoed, 09:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2219:02
o/s, Monument, Pencoed, 09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2319:03
o/s, Llwyn Gwern Shop, Pencoed, 09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2519:05
opp 16, Kennedy Drive, Pencoed, 09:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2719:07

Saturday - outbound

Stops
opp 16, Kennedy Drive, Pencoed, 08:1709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:27
opp, Llwyn Gwern Shop, Pencoed, 08:1809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:28
before, Erw Wen, Pencoed, 08:1809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:28
nr, Glyn-y-Mel, Pencoed, 08:1909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:29
o/s 18, Pant Glas, Pencoed, 08:2009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:30
o/s 9, Heol-y-Gerddi, Pencoed, 08:2009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:30
opp, Clinic, Pencoed, 08:2109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:31
opp, Monument, Pencoed, 08:2409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:34
after, St Johns Drive, Pencoed, 08:2409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:34
o/s, Primary School, Pencoed, 08:2509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:35
after, Maerdy Park, Pencoed, 08:2609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:36
before, White Horse, Coychurch, 08:3109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:41
o/s, Village Hall, Coychurch, 08:3109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:41
after, Mid Glamorgan Crematorium, Brackla, 08:3309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43
after, Hawthorn Way, Brackla, 08:3309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43
before, Glasfryn, Brackla, 08:3509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:45
after, Hazeldene Avenue, Brackla, 08:3509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:45
before footpath, Channel View, Brackla, 08:3709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:47
after, The Woodlands, Brackla, 08:3709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:47
before, Ger-y-Coed, Brackla, 08:3909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:49
before, Fenwick Drive, Brackla, 08:3909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:49
before, Maes Talcen, Brackla, 08:4009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:50
nr, Cae Ffynnon, Brackla, 08:4009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:50
nr, Bryn-y-Cae, Brackla, 08:4109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51
after, Two Brewers, Brackla, 08:4209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:52
after Haywain, Coychurch Road, Bridgend, 08:4309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:53
before, Haywain Court, Bridgend, 08:4409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:54
opp junct, Waunscil Avenue, Tremains, 08:4409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:54
before, Castle Bingo, Tremains, 08:4509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:55
o/s, Cheapside Aldi, Bridgend, 08:4609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:56
opp Police Station, Cheapside, Bridgend, 08:4609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:56
o/s The Rhiw, Nolton Street, Bridgend, 08:4709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:57
Bay 7, Bus Station, Bridgend, 08:4909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:59

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.