Timetable for the 66 - Bridgend - Cyw via Brackla, Coychurch Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 66 - Bridgend - Cyw via Brackla, Coychurch Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Cae Garn - Bridgend Bus Station 8
  • Bridgend Bus Station 8 - Princess of Wales Hospital
  • Cae Garn - Princess of Wales Hospital

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Princess of Wales Hospital - Bridgend Bus Station 8
  • Princess of Wales Hospital - Cae Garn
bus timetable 66 Bridgend - Cyw via Brackla, Coychurch
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 66 Bridgend - Cyw via Brackla, Coychurch Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bridgend - Cyw via Brackla, Coychurch Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Princess of Wales Hospital,(), 19:0020:0020:5322:23
2Litchard Cross,(), 19:0020:0020:5322:23
3Mission Church,(), 19:0020:0020:5322:23
4Llety Gwyn,(), 19:0020:0020:5322:23
5Wildmill Shops,(), 19:0120:0120:5422:24
6Coity Road,(), 19:0220:0220:5522:25
7Coity Road,(), 19:0220:0220:5522:25
8Bridgend Bus Station 8,(), 19:0420:0420:5722:27
9Bridgend Bus Station 8,(),
10Station Hill,(), 20:5722:27
11Nolton Street,(), 20:5822:28
12Brackla Street Centre,(), 20:5822:28
13Castle Bingo,(), 20:5922:29
14Haywain Court,(), 20:5922:29
15Coychurch Road,(), 21:0022:30
16Two Brewers,(), 21:0122:31
17Bryn y Cae,(), 21:0122:31
18Highfields,(), 21:0222:32
19Maes Talcen,(), 21:0222:32
20Rhiw Tremaen,(), 21:0322:33
21Hunters Ridge,(), 21:0422:34
22Channel View,(), 21:0422:34
23Bishops Wood,(), 21:0522:35
24The Chase,(), 21:0522:35
25Foxfields,(), 21:0522:35
26Mid Glamorgan Crematorium,(), 21:0622:36
27Village Hall,(), 21:0822:38
28White Horse,(), 21:0822:38
29Bocam Park,(), 21:1122:41
30Maerdy Park,(), 21:1222:42
31Primary School,(), 21:1222:42
32St Johns Drive,(), 21:1322:43
33Britannia,(), 21:1422:44
34Llwyn Gwern Shop,(), 21:1522:45
35Greenacre Drive,(), 21:1622:46
36Mervyn Way,(), 21:1622:46
37Mervyn Way Terminus,(), 21:1722:47
38Mervyn Way,(), 21:1822:48
39Hendre Road,(), 21:1922:49
40Kennedy Drive,(), 21:2022:50
41Llwyn Gwern Shop,(), 21:2022:50
42Erw Wen,(), 21:2122:51
43Glyn-y-Mel,(), 21:2222:52
44Pant Glas,(), 21:2222:52
45Heol-y-Gerddi,(), 21:2222:52
46Pentwyn Road,(), 21:2322:53
47Wern Tarw Turn,(), 21:2622:56
48Brynteg,(), 21:2722:57
49Post Office,(), 21:2922:59
50Plough Inn,(), 21:2922:59
51Cae Garn,(), 21:3023:00

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Cae Garn,(), 06:2007:2021:3323:03
2Plough Inn,(), 06:2007:2021:3323:03
3Post Office,(), 06:2007:2021:3323:03
4Springfield,(), 06:2107:2121:3423:04
5Brynteg,(), 06:2207:2221:3523:05
6Wern Tarw Turn,(), 06:2307:2321:3623:06
7Pentwyn Road,(), 06:2507:2521:3823:08
8Clinic,(), 06:2607:2621:3923:09
9Llwyn Gwern Shop,(), 06:2707:2721:4123:10
10Greenacre Drive,(), 06:2707:2723:10
11Mervyn Way,(), 06:2707:2823:11
12Mervyn Way Terminus,(), 06:2807:2823:11
13Mervyn Way,(), 06:2807:2823:11
14Greenacre Drive,(), 07:2923:12
15Hendre Road,(), 06:2807:2923:12
16Kennedy Drive,(), 06:3007:3021:4323:13
17Llwyn Gwern Shop,(), 06:3107:3121:4423:14
18Chatterton Arms,(), 06:3307:3321:4623:16
19Monument,(), 06:3607:3621:4923:19
20St Johns Drive,(), 06:3607:3621:4923:19
21Primary School,(), 06:3707:3721:5023:20
22Maerdy Park,(), 06:3707:3721:5023:20
23Bocam Park,(), 06:3807:3821:5123:21
24White Horse,(), 06:4107:4121:5423:24
25Village Hall,(), 06:4207:4221:5523:25
26Gate Road,(), 06:46
27Jewson,(), 06:47
28Sony Gate,(), 06:48
29Sony Gate,(), 06:48
30ELAC Industrial Estate,(), 06:49
31Police Headquarters,(), 06:50
32Wyndham Crescent,(), 06:50
33College,(), 06:51
34Mid Glamorgan Crematorium,(), 07:4321:5623:26
35Hawthorn Way,(), 07:4321:5623:26
36Glasfryn,(), 07:4421:5723:27
37Hazeldene Avenue,(), 07:4421:5723:27
38Channel View,(), 07:4521:5823:28
39The Woodlands,(), 07:4521:5823:28
40Ger-y-Coed,(), 07:4621:5923:29
41Fenwick Drive,(), 07:4621:5923:29
42Maes Talcen,(), 07:4622:0023:30
43Cae Ffynnon,(), 07:4722:0023:30
44Bryn-y-Cae,(), 07:4722:0023:30
45Two Brewers,(), 07:4822:0123:31
46Coychurch Road,(), 07:4922:0223:32
47Haywain Court,(), 07:4922:0223:32
48Castle Bingo,(), 23:33
49Nolton Street,(), 06:5107:5122:0423:34
50Bridgend Bus Station 8,(), 06:5307:5318:5219:5220:4522:0623:36
51Coity Road,(), 18:5219:5220:4522:06
52Australian Terrace,(), 18:5219:5220:4522:06
53Coity Road,(), 18:5419:5420:4722:08
54Llety Gwyn,(), 18:5419:5420:4722:08
55Mission Church,(), 18:5419:5420:4722:08
56Litchard Cross,(), 18:5519:5520:4822:09
57Princess of Wales Hospital,(), 18:5619:5620:4922:10

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Princess of Wales Hospital,(), 19:0020:0020:5322:23
2Litchard Cross,(), 19:0020:0020:5322:23
3Mission Church,(), 19:0020:0020:5322:23
4Llety Gwyn,(), 19:0020:0020:5322:23
5Wildmill Shops,(), 19:0120:0120:5422:24
6Coity Road,(), 19:0220:0220:5522:25
7Coity Road,(), 19:0220:0220:5522:25
8Bridgend Bus Station 8,(), 19:0420:0420:5722:27
9Bridgend Bus Station 8,(),
10Station Hill,(), 20:5722:27
11Nolton Street,(), 20:5822:28
12Brackla Street Centre,(), 20:5822:28
13Castle Bingo,(), 20:5922:29
14Haywain Court,(), 20:5922:29
15Coychurch Road,(), 21:0022:30
16Two Brewers,(), 21:0122:31
17Bryn y Cae,(), 21:0122:31
18Highfields,(), 21:0222:32
19Maes Talcen,(), 21:0222:32
20Rhiw Tremaen,(), 21:0322:33
21Hunters Ridge,(), 21:0422:34
22Channel View,(), 21:0422:34
23Bishops Wood,(), 21:0522:35
24The Chase,(), 21:0522:35
25Foxfields,(), 21:0522:35
26Mid Glamorgan Crematorium,(), 21:0622:36
27Village Hall,(), 21:0822:38
28White Horse,(), 21:0822:38
29Bocam Park,(), 21:1122:41
30Maerdy Park,(), 21:1222:42
31Primary School,(), 21:1222:42
32St Johns Drive,(), 21:1322:43
33Britannia,(), 21:1422:44
34Llwyn Gwern Shop,(), 21:1522:45
35Greenacre Drive,(), 21:1622:46
36Mervyn Way,(), 21:1622:46
37Mervyn Way Terminus,(), 21:1722:47
38Mervyn Way,(), 21:1822:48
39Hendre Road,(), 21:1922:49
40Kennedy Drive,(), 21:2022:50
41Llwyn Gwern Shop,(), 21:2022:50
42Erw Wen,(), 21:2122:51
43Glyn-y-Mel,(), 21:2222:52
44Pant Glas,(), 21:2222:52
45Heol-y-Gerddi,(), 21:2222:52
46Pentwyn Road,(), 21:2322:53
47Wern Tarw Turn,(), 21:2622:56
48Brynteg,(), 21:2722:57
49Post Office,(), 21:2922:59
50Plough Inn,(), 21:2922:59
51Cae Garn,(), 21:3023:00

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Cae Garn,(), 06:2007:2021:3323:03
2Plough Inn,(), 06:2007:2021:3323:03
3Post Office,(), 06:2007:2021:3323:03
4Springfield,(), 06:2107:2121:3423:04
5Brynteg,(), 06:2207:2221:3523:05
6Wern Tarw Turn,(), 06:2307:2321:3623:06
7Pentwyn Road,(), 06:2507:2521:3823:08
8Clinic,(), 06:2607:2621:3923:09
9Llwyn Gwern Shop,(), 06:2707:2721:4123:10
10Greenacre Drive,(), 06:2707:2723:10
11Mervyn Way,(), 06:2707:2823:11
12Mervyn Way Terminus,(), 06:2807:2823:11
13Mervyn Way,(), 06:2807:2823:11
14Greenacre Drive,(), 07:2923:12
15Hendre Road,(), 06:2807:2923:12
16Kennedy Drive,(), 06:3007:3021:4323:13
17Llwyn Gwern Shop,(), 06:3107:3121:4423:14
18Chatterton Arms,(), 06:3307:3321:4623:16
19Monument,(), 06:3607:3621:4923:19
20St Johns Drive,(), 06:3607:3621:4923:19
21Primary School,(), 06:3707:3721:5023:20
22Maerdy Park,(), 06:3707:3721:5023:20
23Bocam Park,(), 06:3807:3821:5123:21
24White Horse,(), 06:4107:4121:5423:24
25Village Hall,(), 06:4207:4221:5523:25
26Gate Road,(), 06:46
27Jewson,(), 06:47
28Sony Gate,(), 06:48
29Sony Gate,(), 06:48
30ELAC Industrial Estate,(), 06:49
31Police Headquarters,(), 06:50
32Wyndham Crescent,(), 06:50
33College,(), 06:51
34Mid Glamorgan Crematorium,(), 07:4321:5623:26
35Hawthorn Way,(), 07:4321:5623:26
36Glasfryn,(), 07:4421:5723:27
37Hazeldene Avenue,(), 07:4421:5723:27
38Channel View,(), 07:4521:5823:28
39The Woodlands,(), 07:4521:5823:28
40Ger-y-Coed,(), 07:4621:5923:29
41Fenwick Drive,(), 07:4621:5923:29
42Maes Talcen,(), 07:4622:0023:30
43Cae Ffynnon,(), 07:4722:0023:30
44Bryn-y-Cae,(), 07:4722:0023:30
45Two Brewers,(), 07:4822:0123:31
46Coychurch Road,(), 07:4922:0223:32
47Haywain Court,(), 07:4922:0223:32
48Castle Bingo,(), 23:33
49Nolton Street,(), 06:5107:5122:0423:34
50Bridgend Bus Station 8,(), 06:5307:5318:5219:5220:4522:0623:36
51Coity Road,(), 18:5219:5220:4522:06
52Australian Terrace,(), 18:5219:5220:4522:06
53Coity Road,(), 18:5419:5420:4722:08
54Llety Gwyn,(), 18:5419:5420:4722:08
55Mission Church,(), 18:5419:5420:4722:08
56Litchard Cross,(), 18:5519:5520:4822:09
57Princess of Wales Hospital,(), 18:5619:5620:4922:10

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.