Timetable for the 73 - Bridgend - Blaengarw via Sarn, Bettws, Llangeinor, Pontycymmer Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 73 - Bridgend - Blaengarw via Sarn, Bettws, Llangeinor, Pontycymmer Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 01/09/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 73 Bridgend - Blaengarw via Sarn, Bettws, Llangeinor, Pontycymmer
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 73 Bridgend - Blaengarw via Sarn, Bettws, Llangeinor, Pontycymmer Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bridgend - Blaengarw via Sarn, Bettws, Llangeinor, Pontycymmer Service

Friday - inbound

Friday - outbound

Stops

HolidaysOnly - inbound

Notes
at, Terminus, Blaengarw, 08:4010:3012:3014:3016:3018:30
before, Cross Street, Blaengarw, 08:4110:3112:3114:3116:3118:31
o/s, Blaengarw Hotel, Blaengarw, 08:4210:3212:3214:3216:3218:32
opp, Community Centre, Blaengarw, 08:4310:3312:3314:3316:3318:33
o/s Nanthir Lodge, Nanthir Road, Blaengarw, 08:4310:3312:3314:3316:3318:33
o/s 117, King Edward Street, Blaengarw, 08:4310:3312:3314:3316:3318:33
before, Ffaldau Industrial Estate, Blaengarw, 08:4410:3412:3414:3416:3418:34
opp 114, Victoria Street, Pontycymer, 08:4510:3512:3514:3516:3518:35
opp, Rugby Club, Pontycymer, 08:4510:3512:3514:3516:3518:35
after, St David Street, Pontycymer, 08:4610:3612:3614:3616:3618:36
at, Pontycwmmer Square, Pontycymer, 08:4710:3712:3714:3716:3718:37
after, Richard Street, Pontycymer, 08:4810:3812:3814:3816:3818:38
opp 167, Oxford Street, Pontycymer, 08:4810:3812:3814:3816:3818:38
opp 231, Fenton Place, Pant-y-Gog, 08:4910:3912:3914:3916:3918:39
adj 2, Cuckoo Street, Pant-y-Gog, 08:5010:4012:4014:4016:4018:40
o/s 50, Pantygog, Pontycymer, 08:5010:4012:4014:4016:4018:40
nr, Old Tramway, Pont-y-rhyl, 08:5010:4012:4014:4016:4018:40
nr, Stack, Pont-y-rhyl, 08:5110:4112:4114:4116:4118:41
o/s 59, Pontyrhyl, Lleust, 08:5110:4112:4114:4116:4118:41
nr, Cwrdu Villas, Tylagwyn, 08:5210:4212:4214:4216:4218:42
nr, Tylagwyn, Tylagwyn, 08:5310:4312:4314:4316:4318:43
nr, Brynawel, Llangeinor, 08:5310:4312:4314:4316:4318:43
after, Green Meadow, Llangeinor, 08:5410:4412:4414:4416:4418:44
before, Heol Llwynffynnon, Llangeinor, 08:5410:4412:4414:4416:4418:44
below, Heol Pandy, Llangeinor, 08:5610:4612:4614:4616:4618:46
after, Heol Llwynyffynnon, Llangeinor, 08:5710:4712:4714:4716:4718:47
before, Llangeinor Bridge, Llangeinor, 08:5810:4812:4814:4816:4818:48
before, Llangeinor House, Llangeinor, 08:5910:4912:4914:4916:4918:49
o/s 149, Heol Glannant, Bettws, 09:0510:5512:5514:5516:5518:55
nr 111, Heol Glannant, Bettws, 09:0510:5512:5514:5516:5518:55
before, Pen Parcau, Bettws, 09:0510:5512:5514:5516:5518:55
nr 48, Heol Glannant, Bettws, 09:0510:5512:5514:5516:5518:55
o/s 19, Heol Glannant, Bettws, 09:0610:5612:5614:5616:5618:56
opp, Oddfellows, Bettws, 09:0610:5612:5614:5616:5618:56
before, Heol Arfryn, Bettws, 09:0710:5712:5714:5716:5718:57
after Trem y Mor, Bettws, Bettws, 09:0710:5712:5714:5716:5718:57
o/s 10, Penbryn Road, Brynmenyn, 09:1011:0013:0015:0017:0019:00
in, Jumbo Hill, Brynmenyn, 09:1111:0113:0115:0117:0119:01
nr former, Gas Works, Brynmenyn, 09:1211:0213:0215:0217:0219:02
o/s, Comprehensive School, Ynysawdre, 09:1211:0213:0215:0217:0219:02
opp pool, Heol-yr-Ysgol, Ynysawdre, 09:1311:0313:0315:0317:0319:03
before, Heol y Bont, Ynysawdre, 09:1311:0313:0315:0317:0319:03
before, Filco, Sarn, 09:1411:0413:0415:0417:0419:04
after, Post Office, Sarn, 09:1511:0513:0515:0517:0519:05
opp Sarn Villas, Bryncoch Road, Sarn, 09:1611:0613:0615:0617:06
opp, Sarn Sainsbury, Derwen, 09:2011:1013:1015:1017:10
after roundabout, Litchard Hill, Litchard, 09:2111:1113:1115:1117:11
o/s 19, Litchard Cross, Litchard, 09:2211:1213:1215:1217:12
after, Princess of Wales Hospital, Bridgend, 09:2411:1413:1415:1417:14
after, Pendre, Bridgend, 09:2411:1413:1415:1417:14
before, Cemetery Road, Bridgend, 09:2511:1513:1515:1517:15
o/s 30, Coity Road, Bridgend, 09:2611:1613:1615:1617:16
Bay 3, Bus Station, Bridgend, 09:2811:1813:1815:1817:18

HolidaysOnly - outbound

Stops
Bay 3, Bus Station, Bridgend, 09:3511:3513:3515:3517:35
o/s Vesta Court, Coity Road, Bridgend, 09:3611:3613:3615:3617:36
after, Cemetery Road, Bridgend, 09:3711:3713:3715:3717:37
before, Pendre, Bridgend, 09:3811:3813:3815:3817:38
after, Princess of Wales Hospital, Bridgend, 09:3911:3913:3915:3917:39
by Post box, Litchard Cross, Litchard, 09:3911:3913:3915:3917:39
before roundablout, Litchard Hill, Litchard, 09:4111:4113:4115:4117:41
before, Cae Caddy Roundabout, Derwen, 09:4211:4213:4215:4217:42
o/s, Sarn Sainsbury, Sarn, 09:4311:4313:4315:4317:43
adj, Sarn Odeon, Sarn, 09:4311:4313:4315:4317:43
before Sarn Villas, Bryncoch Road, Sarn, 09:4611:4613:4615:4617:46
o/s, Cemetery, Sarn, 09:4711:4713:4715:4717:47
before, Post Office, Sarn, 09:4811:4813:4815:4817:48
opp, Filco, Sarn, 09:4811:4813:4815:4817:48
after, Heol-y-Bont, Ynysawdre, 09:4911:4913:4915:4917:49
o/s pool, Heol-yr-Ysgol, Ynysawdre, 09:4911:4913:4915:4917:49
opp, Comprehensive School, Ynysawdre, 09:5011:5013:5015:5017:50
nr former, Gas Works, Brynmenyn, 09:5111:5113:5115:5117:51
in, Jumbo Hill, Brynmenyn, 09:5111:5113:5115:5117:51
o/s 1, Penybryn Road, Brynmenyn, 09:5211:5213:5215:5217:52
before Trem y Mor, Bettws, Bettws, 09:5511:5513:5515:5517:55
after, Heol Arfryn, Bettws, 09:5611:5613:5615:5617:56
adj, Oddfellows, Bettws, 09:5711:5713:5715:5717:57
in, Heol Richard Price, Betws, 09:5711:5713:5715:5717:57
o/s 121, Heol Glannant, Bettws, 09:5811:5813:5815:5817:58
opp 55, Heol Glannant, Bettws, 09:5911:5913:5915:5917:59
after, Pen Parcau, Bettws, 09:5911:5913:5915:5917:59
nr 162, Heol Glannant, Bettws, 09:5911:5913:5915:5917:59
o/s 224, Heol Glannant, Bettws, 09:5911:5913:5915:5917:59
o/s, Pavillion, Bettws, 10:0012:0014:0016:0018:00
after, Llangeinor Bridge, Llangeinor, 10:0212:0214:0216:0218:02
before, Heol Llwynffynnon, Llangeinor, 10:0412:0414:0416:0418:04
below, Heol Pandy, Llangeinor, 10:0712:0714:0716:0718:07
below, Heol Pandy, Llangeinor, 10:0912:0914:0916:0918:09
adj, Green Meadow, Llangeinor, 10:1112:1114:1116:1118:11
nr, Tylagwyn, Tylagwyn, 10:1212:1214:1216:1218:12
adj 67, Pontyrhyl, Lleust, 10:1412:1414:1416:1418:14
nr, Stack, Pont-y-rhyl, 10:1512:1514:1516:1518:15
opp 54, Pantygog, Pant-y-Gog, 10:1612:1614:1616:1618:16
opp 14, Cuckoo Street, Pant-y-Gog, 10:1612:1614:1616:1618:16
before 231, Fenton Place, Pant-y-Gog, 10:1712:1714:1716:1718:17
Oxford Street, Pontycymer, 10:1712:1714:1716:1718:17
after, Richard Street, Pontycymer, 10:1812:1814:1816:1818:18
at, Pontycwmmer Square, Pontycymer, 10:1912:1914:1916:1918:19
before, St David Street, Pontycymer, 10:2412:2414:2416:2418:24
o/s, Rugby Club, Pontycymer, 10:2412:2414:2416:2418:24
o/s, Ffaldau Industrial Estate, Blaengarw, 10:2412:2414:2416:2418:24
opp 83, King Edward Street, Blaengarw, 10:2512:2514:2516:2518:25
o/s 167, Nanthir Road, Blaengarw, 10:2512:2514:2516:2518:25
opp, Community Centre, Blaengarw, 10:2512:2514:2516:2518:25
opp, Blaengarw Hotel, Blaengarw, 10:2512:2514:2516:2518:25
before, Cross Street, Blaengarw, 10:2512:2514:2516:2518:25
at, Terminus, Blaengarw, 10:2612:2614:2616:2618:26

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
at, Terminus, Blaengarw, 06:5016:3517:3518:3519:3520:3521:3522:35
before, Cross Street, Blaengarw, 06:5116:3617:3618:3619:3620:3621:3622:36
o/s, Blaengarw Hotel, Blaengarw, 06:5216:3717:3718:3719:3720:3721:3722:37
opp, Community Centre, Blaengarw, 06:5216:3717:3718:3719:3720:3721:3722:37
o/s Nanthir Lodge, Nanthir Road, Blaengarw, 06:5316:3817:3818:3819:3820:3821:3822:38
o/s 117, King Edward Street, Blaengarw, 06:5316:3817:3818:3819:3820:3821:3822:38
before, Ffaldau Industrial Estate, Blaengarw, 06:5416:3917:3918:3919:3920:3921:3922:39
opp 114, Victoria Street, Pontycymer, 06:5516:4017:4018:4019:4020:4021:4022:40
opp, Rugby Club, Pontycymer, 06:5516:4017:4018:4019:4020:4021:4022:40
after, St David Street, Pontycymer, 06:5616:4117:4118:4119:4120:4121:4122:41
at, Pontycwmmer Square, Pontycymer, 06:5616:4117:4118:4119:4120:4121:4122:41
after, Richard Street, Pontycymer, 06:5716:4217:4218:4219:4220:4221:4222:42
opp 167, Oxford Street, Pontycymer, 06:5716:4217:4218:4219:4220:4221:4222:42
opp 231, Fenton Place, Pant-y-Gog, 06:5816:4317:4318:4319:4320:4321:4322:43
adj 2, Cuckoo Street, Pant-y-Gog, 06:5916:4417:4418:4419:4420:4421:4422:44
o/s 50, Pantygog, Pontycymer, 06:5916:4417:4418:4419:4420:4421:4422:44
nr, Old Tramway, Pont-y-rhyl, 06:5916:4417:4418:4419:4420:4421:4422:44
nr, Stack, Pont-y-rhyl, 07:0016:4517:4518:4519:4520:4421:4422:44
o/s 59, Pontyrhyl, Lleust, 07:0116:4617:4618:4619:4620:4521:4522:45
nr, Cwrdu Villas, Tylagwyn, 07:0216:4717:4718:4719:4720:4621:4622:46
nr, Tylagwyn, Tylagwyn, 07:0316:4817:4818:4819:4820:4621:4622:46
nr, Brynawel, Llangeinor, 07:0416:4917:4918:4919:4920:4721:4722:47
after, Green Meadow, Llangeinor, 07:0416:4917:4918:4919:4920:4721:4722:47
before, Llangeinor Bridge, Llangeinor, 07:0516:5017:5018:5019:50
before, Heol Llwynffynnon, Llangeinor, 20:4921:4922:49
below, Heol Pandy, Llangeinor, 20:5321:5322:53
after, Heol Llwynyffynnon, Llangeinor, 20:5421:5422:54
before, Llangeinor Bridge, Llangeinor, 20:5621:5622:56
before, Llangeinor House, Llangeinor, 07:0616:5117:5118:5119:5120:5821:5822:58
o/s 149, Heol Glannant, Bettws, 07:1016:5517:5518:5519:5521:0522:0523:05
nr 111, Heol Glannant, Bettws, 07:1016:5517:5518:5519:5521:0522:0523:05
before, Pen Parcau, Bettws, 07:1016:5517:5518:5519:5521:0522:0523:05
nr 48, Heol Glannant, Bettws, 07:1116:5617:5618:5619:5621:0622:0623:06
o/s 19, Heol Glannant, Bettws, 07:1116:5617:5618:5619:5621:0622:0623:06
opp, Oddfellows, Bettws, 07:1216:5717:5718:5719:5721:0722:0723:07
before, Heol Arfryn, Bettws, 07:1316:5817:5818:5819:5821:0822:0823:08
after Trem y Mor, Bettws, Bettws, 07:1416:5917:5918:5919:5921:0822:0823:08
o/s 10, Penbryn Road, Brynmenyn, 07:1717:0218:0219:0220:0221:1122:1123:11
in, Jumbo Hill, Brynmenyn, 07:1817:0318:0319:0320:0321:1222:1223:12
nr former, Gas Works, Brynmenyn, 07:1917:0418:0419:0420:0421:1222:1223:12
o/s, Comprehensive School, Ynysawdre, 07:1917:0418:0419:0420:0421:1222:1223:12
opp pool, Heol-yr-Ysgol, Ynysawdre, 07:2017:0518:0519:0520:0521:1322:1323:13
before, Heol y Bont, Ynysawdre, 07:2017:0518:0519:0520:0521:1322:1323:13
before, Filco, Sarn, 07:2117:0618:0619:0620:0621:1422:1423:14
after, Post Office, Sarn, 07:2217:0718:0719:0720:0721:1522:1523:15
opp Sarn Villas, Bryncoch Road, Sarn, 07:2317:0818:0819:0820:0821:1522:1523:15
opp, Sarn Sainsbury, Derwen, 07:2717:1218:1219:1220:1221:1822:1823:18
after roundabout, Litchard Hill, Litchard, 07:2817:1318:1319:1320:1321:1922:1923:19
o/s 19, Litchard Cross, Litchard, 07:2917:1418:1419:1420:1421:2022:2023:20
after, Princess of Wales Hospital, Bridgend, 07:3117:1618:1619:1620:1621:2122:2123:21
after, Pendre, Bridgend, 07:3117:1618:1619:1620:1621:2122:2123:21
before, Cemetery Road, Bridgend, 07:3217:1718:1719:1720:1721:2222:2223:22
o/s 30, Coity Road, Bridgend, 07:3317:1818:1819:1820:1821:2322:2323:23
Bay 3, Bus Station, Bridgend, 07:3517:2018:2019:2020:2021:2522:2523:25
after, Station Hill, Bridgend, 07:36
opp The Rhiw, Nolton Street, Bridgend, 07:37
opp, College, Bridgend, 07:40
before, Police Headquarters, Bridgend, 07:42
at, ELAC Industrial Estate, Bridgend Industrial Estate, 07:45
before, Queens Road, Bridgend Industrial Estate, 07:46
nr former, Lansing Linde, Bridgend Industrial Estate, 07:47
nr former, The Waterton Manor, Waterton, 07:49
nr former, Remploy, Waterton, 07:50

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Bay 3, Bus Station, Bridgend, 16:3017:3018:30
o/s Vesta Court, Coity Road, Bridgend, 16:3117:3118:31
after, Cemetery Road, Bridgend, 16:3217:3218:32
before, Pendre, Bridgend, 16:3317:3318:33
after, Princess of Wales Hospital, Bridgend, 16:3417:3418:34
by Post box, Litchard Cross, Litchard, 16:3417:3418:34
before roundablout, Litchard Hill, Litchard, 16:3617:3618:36
before, Cae Caddy Roundabout, Derwen, 16:3717:3718:37
o/s, Sarn Sainsbury, Sarn, 16:3817:3818:38
adj, Sarn Odeon, Sarn, 16:3817:3818:38
before Sarn Villas, Bryncoch Road, Sarn, 16:4117:4118:41
o/s, Cemetery, Sarn, 16:4217:4218:42
before, Post Office, Sarn, 16:4317:4318:43
opp, Filco, Sarn, 16:4317:4318:43
after, Heol-y-Bont, Ynysawdre, 16:4417:4418:44
o/s pool, Heol-yr-Ysgol, Ynysawdre, 16:4417:4418:44
opp, Comprehensive School, Ynysawdre, 16:4517:4518:45
nr former, Gas Works, Brynmenyn, 16:4517:4518:45
in, Jumbo Hill, Brynmenyn, 16:4617:4618:46
o/s 1, Penybryn Road, Brynmenyn, 16:4617:4618:46
before Trem y Mor, Bettws, Bettws, 16:5017:5018:50
after, Heol Arfryn, Bettws, 16:5017:5018:50
adj, Oddfellows, Bettws, 16:5117:5118:51
in, Heol Richard Price, Betws, 16:5217:5218:52
o/s 121, Heol Glannant, Bettws, 16:5217:5218:52
opp 55, Heol Glannant, Bettws, 16:5317:5318:53
after, Pen Parcau, Bettws, 16:5317:5318:53
nr 162, Heol Glannant, Bettws, 16:5417:5418:54
o/s 224, Heol Glannant, Bettws, 16:5417:5418:54
o/s, Pavillion, Bettws, 16:5417:5418:54
after, Llangeinor Bridge, Llangeinor, 16:5917:5918:59
adj, Green Meadow, Llangeinor, 17:0018:0019:00
nr, Tylagwyn, Tylagwyn, 17:0118:0119:01
adj 67, Pontyrhyl, Lleust, 17:0318:0319:03
nr, Stack, Pont-y-rhyl, 17:0418:0419:04
opp 54, Pantygog, Pant-y-Gog, 17:0518:0519:05
opp 14, Cuckoo Street, Pant-y-Gog, 17:0518:0519:05
before 231, Fenton Place, Pant-y-Gog, 17:0518:0519:05
Oxford Street, Pontycymer, 17:0518:0519:05
after, Richard Street, Pontycymer, 17:0518:0519:05
at, Pontycwmmer Square, Pontycymer, 17:0518:0519:05
before, St David Street, Pontycymer, 17:1218:1219:12
o/s, Rugby Club, Pontycymer, 17:1218:1219:12
o/s, Ffaldau Industrial Estate, Blaengarw, 17:1218:1219:12
opp 83, King Edward Street, Blaengarw, 17:1218:1219:12
o/s 167, Nanthir Road, Blaengarw, 17:1318:1319:13
opp, Community Centre, Blaengarw, 17:1318:1319:13
opp, Blaengarw Hotel, Blaengarw, 17:1318:1319:13
before, Cross Street, Blaengarw, 17:1318:1319:13
at, Terminus, Blaengarw, 17:1418:1419:14

Saturday - inbound

Notes
at, Terminus, Blaengarw, 06:5507:4516:3517:3518:3519:3520:3521:3522:3523:35
before, Cross Street, Blaengarw, 06:5607:4616:3617:3618:3619:3620:3621:3622:3623:36
o/s, Blaengarw Hotel, Blaengarw, 06:5707:4716:3717:3718:3719:3720:3721:3722:3723:37
opp, Community Centre, Blaengarw, 06:5707:4716:3717:3718:3719:3720:3721:3722:3723:37
o/s Nanthir Lodge, Nanthir Road, Blaengarw, 06:5807:4816:3817:3818:3819:3820:3821:3822:3823:38
o/s 117, King Edward Street, Blaengarw, 06:5807:4816:3817:3818:3819:3820:3821:3822:3823:38
before, Ffaldau Industrial Estate, Blaengarw, 06:5907:4916:3917:3918:3919:3920:3921:3922:3923:39
opp 114, Victoria Street, Pontycymer, 07:0007:5016:4017:4018:4019:4020:4021:4022:4023:40
opp, Rugby Club, Pontycymer, 07:0007:5016:4017:4018:4019:4020:4021:4022:4023:40
after, St David Street, Pontycymer, 07:0107:5116:4117:4118:4119:4120:4121:4122:4123:41
at, Pontycwmmer Square, Pontycymer, 07:0107:5116:4117:4118:4119:4120:4121:4122:4123:41
after, Richard Street, Pontycymer, 07:0207:5216:4217:4218:4219:4220:4221:4222:4223:42
opp 167, Oxford Street, Pontycymer, 07:0207:5216:4217:4218:4219:4220:4221:4222:4223:42
opp 231, Fenton Place, Pant-y-Gog, 07:0307:5316:4317:4318:4319:4320:4321:4322:4323:43
adj 2, Cuckoo Street, Pant-y-Gog, 07:0407:5416:4417:4418:4419:4420:4421:4422:4423:44
o/s 50, Pantygog, Pontycymer, 07:0407:5416:4417:4418:4419:4420:4421:4422:4423:44
nr, Old Tramway, Pont-y-rhyl, 07:0407:5416:4417:4418:4419:4420:4421:4422:4423:44
nr, Stack, Pont-y-rhyl, 07:0507:5516:4517:4518:4519:4520:4421:4422:4423:45
o/s 59, Pontyrhyl, Lleust, 07:0607:5616:4617:4618:4619:4620:4521:4522:4523:46
nr, Cwrdu Villas, Tylagwyn, 07:0707:5716:4717:4718:4719:4720:4621:4622:4623:46
nr, Tylagwyn, Tylagwyn, 07:0807:5816:4817:4818:4819:4820:4621:4622:4623:48
nr, Brynawel, Llangeinor, 07:0907:5916:4917:4918:4919:4920:4721:4722:4723:48
after, Green Meadow, Llangeinor, 07:0907:5916:4917:4918:4919:4920:4721:4722:4723:49
before, Llangeinor Bridge, Llangeinor, 07:1008:0016:5017:5018:5019:5023:49
before, Heol Llwynffynnon, Llangeinor, 20:4921:4922:49
below, Heol Pandy, Llangeinor, 20:5321:5322:53
after, Heol Llwynyffynnon, Llangeinor, 20:5421:5422:54
before, Llangeinor Bridge, Llangeinor, 20:5621:5622:56
before, Llangeinor House, Llangeinor, 07:1108:0116:5117:5118:5119:5120:5821:5822:5823:50
o/s 149, Heol Glannant, Bettws, 07:1508:0516:5517:5518:5519:5521:0522:0523:0523:54
nr 111, Heol Glannant, Bettws, 07:1508:0516:5517:5518:5519:5521:0522:0523:05
before, Pen Parcau, Bettws, 07:1508:0516:5517:5518:5519:5521:0522:0523:05
nr 48, Heol Glannant, Bettws, 07:1608:0616:5617:5618:5619:5621:0622:0623:06
o/s 19, Heol Glannant, Bettws, 07:1608:0616:5617:5618:5619:5621:0622:0623:06
opp, Oddfellows, Bettws, 07:1708:0716:5717:5718:5719:5721:0722:0723:07
before, Heol Arfryn, Bettws, 07:1808:0816:5817:5818:5819:5821:0822:0823:08
after Trem y Mor, Bettws, Bettws, 07:1908:0916:5917:5918:5919:5921:0822:0823:08
o/s 10, Penbryn Road, Brynmenyn, 07:2208:1217:0218:0219:0220:0221:1122:1123:11
in, Jumbo Hill, Brynmenyn, 07:2308:1317:0318:0319:0320:0321:1222:1223:12
nr former, Gas Works, Brynmenyn, 07:2408:1417:0418:0419:0420:0421:1222:1223:12
o/s, Comprehensive School, Ynysawdre, 07:2408:1417:0418:0419:0420:0421:1222:1223:12
opp pool, Heol-yr-Ysgol, Ynysawdre, 07:2508:1517:0518:0519:0520:0521:1322:1323:13
before, Heol y Bont, Ynysawdre, 07:2508:1517:0518:0519:0520:0521:1322:1323:13
before, Filco, Sarn, 07:2608:1617:0618:0619:0620:0621:1422:1423:14
after, Post Office, Sarn, 07:2708:1717:0718:0719:0720:0721:1522:1523:15
opp Sarn Villas, Bryncoch Road, Sarn, 07:2808:1817:0818:0819:0820:0821:1522:1523:15
opp, Sarn Sainsbury, Derwen, 07:3208:2217:1218:1219:1220:1221:1822:1823:18
after roundabout, Litchard Hill, Litchard, 07:3308:2317:1318:1319:1320:1321:1922:1923:19
o/s 19, Litchard Cross, Litchard, 07:3408:2417:1418:1419:1420:1421:2022:2023:20
after, Princess of Wales Hospital, Bridgend, 07:3608:2617:1618:1619:1620:1621:2122:2123:21
after, Pendre, Bridgend, 07:3608:2617:1618:1619:1620:1621:2122:2123:21
before, Cemetery Road, Bridgend, 07:3708:2717:1718:1719:1720:1721:2222:2223:22
o/s 30, Coity Road, Bridgend, 07:3808:2817:1818:1819:1820:1821:2322:2323:23
Bay 3, Bus Station, Bridgend, 07:4008:3017:2018:2019:2020:2021:2522:2523:25

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Bay 3, Bus Station, Bridgend, 16:3017:3018:30
o/s Vesta Court, Coity Road, Bridgend, 16:3117:3118:31
after, Cemetery Road, Bridgend, 16:3217:3218:32
before, Pendre, Bridgend, 16:3317:3318:33
after, Princess of Wales Hospital, Bridgend, 16:3417:3418:34
by Post box, Litchard Cross, Litchard, 16:3417:3418:34
before roundablout, Litchard Hill, Litchard, 16:3617:3618:36
before, Cae Caddy Roundabout, Derwen, 16:3717:3718:37
o/s, Sarn Sainsbury, Sarn, 16:3817:3818:38
adj, Sarn Odeon, Sarn, 16:3817:3818:38
before Sarn Villas, Bryncoch Road, Sarn, 16:4117:4118:41
o/s, Cemetery, Sarn, 16:4217:4218:42
before, Post Office, Sarn, 16:4317:4318:43
opp, Filco, Sarn, 16:4317:4318:43
after, Heol-y-Bont, Ynysawdre, 16:4417:4418:44
o/s pool, Heol-yr-Ysgol, Ynysawdre, 16:4417:4418:44
opp, Comprehensive School, Ynysawdre, 16:4517:4518:45
nr former, Gas Works, Brynmenyn, 16:4517:4518:45
in, Jumbo Hill, Brynmenyn, 16:4617:4618:46
o/s 1, Penybryn Road, Brynmenyn, 16:4617:4618:46
before Trem y Mor, Bettws, Bettws, 16:5017:5018:50
after, Heol Arfryn, Bettws, 16:5017:5018:50
adj, Oddfellows, Bettws, 16:5117:5118:51
in, Heol Richard Price, Betws, 16:5217:5218:52
o/s 121, Heol Glannant, Bettws, 16:5217:5218:52
opp 55, Heol Glannant, Bettws, 16:5317:5318:53
after, Pen Parcau, Bettws, 16:5317:5318:53
nr 162, Heol Glannant, Bettws, 16:5417:5418:54
o/s 224, Heol Glannant, Bettws, 16:5417:5418:54
o/s, Pavillion, Bettws, 16:5417:5418:54
after, Llangeinor Bridge, Llangeinor, 16:5917:5918:59
adj, Green Meadow, Llangeinor, 17:0018:0019:00
nr, Tylagwyn, Tylagwyn, 17:0118:0119:01
adj 67, Pontyrhyl, Lleust, 17:0318:0319:03
nr, Stack, Pont-y-rhyl, 17:0418:0419:04
opp 54, Pantygog, Pant-y-Gog, 17:0518:0519:05
opp 14, Cuckoo Street, Pant-y-Gog, 17:0518:0519:05
before 231, Fenton Place, Pant-y-Gog, 17:0518:0519:05
Oxford Street, Pontycymer, 17:0518:0519:05
after, Richard Street, Pontycymer, 17:0518:0519:05
at, Pontycwmmer Square, Pontycymer, 17:0518:0519:05
before, St David Street, Pontycymer, 17:1218:1219:12
o/s, Rugby Club, Pontycymer, 17:1218:1219:12
o/s, Ffaldau Industrial Estate, Blaengarw, 17:1218:1219:12
opp 83, King Edward Street, Blaengarw, 17:1218:1219:12
o/s 167, Nanthir Road, Blaengarw, 17:1318:1319:13
opp, Community Centre, Blaengarw, 17:1318:1319:13
opp, Blaengarw Hotel, Blaengarw, 17:1318:1319:13
before, Cross Street, Blaengarw, 17:1318:1319:13
at, Terminus, Blaengarw, 17:1418:1419:14

Sunday - inbound

Notes
at, Terminus, Blaengarw, 08:4010:3012:3014:3016:3018:30
before, Cross Street, Blaengarw, 08:4110:3112:3114:3116:3118:31
o/s, Blaengarw Hotel, Blaengarw, 08:4210:3212:3214:3216:3218:32
opp, Community Centre, Blaengarw, 08:4310:3312:3314:3316:3318:33
o/s Nanthir Lodge, Nanthir Road, Blaengarw, 08:4310:3312:3314:3316:3318:33
o/s 117, King Edward Street, Blaengarw, 08:4310:3312:3314:3316:3318:33
before, Ffaldau Industrial Estate, Blaengarw, 08:4410:3412:3414:3416:3418:34
opp 114, Victoria Street, Pontycymer, 08:4510:3512:3514:3516:3518:35
opp, Rugby Club, Pontycymer, 08:4510:3512:3514:3516:3518:35
after, St David Street, Pontycymer, 08:4610:3612:3614:3616:3618:36
at, Pontycwmmer Square, Pontycymer, 08:4710:3712:3714:3716:3718:37
after, Richard Street, Pontycymer, 08:4810:3812:3814:3816:3818:38
opp 167, Oxford Street, Pontycymer, 08:4810:3812:3814:3816:3818:38
opp 231, Fenton Place, Pant-y-Gog, 08:4910:3912:3914:3916:3918:39
adj 2, Cuckoo Street, Pant-y-Gog, 08:5010:4012:4014:4016:4018:40
o/s 50, Pantygog, Pontycymer, 08:5010:4012:4014:4016:4018:40
nr, Old Tramway, Pont-y-rhyl, 08:5010:4012:4014:4016:4018:40
nr, Stack, Pont-y-rhyl, 08:5110:4112:4114:4116:4118:41
o/s 59, Pontyrhyl, Lleust, 08:5110:4112:4114:4116:4118:41
nr, Cwrdu Villas, Tylagwyn, 08:5210:4212:4214:4216:4218:42
nr, Tylagwyn, Tylagwyn, 08:5310:4312:4314:4316:4318:43
nr, Brynawel, Llangeinor, 08:5310:4312:4314:4316:4318:43
after, Green Meadow, Llangeinor, 08:5410:4412:4414:4416:4418:44
before, Heol Llwynffynnon, Llangeinor, 08:5410:4412:4414:4416:4418:44
below, Heol Pandy, Llangeinor, 08:5610:4612:4614:4616:4618:46
after, Heol Llwynyffynnon, Llangeinor, 08:5710:4712:4714:4716:4718:47
before, Llangeinor Bridge, Llangeinor, 08:5810:4812:4814:4816:4818:48
before, Llangeinor House, Llangeinor, 08:5910:4912:4914:4916:4918:49
o/s 149, Heol Glannant, Bettws, 09:0510:5512:5514:5516:5518:55
nr 111, Heol Glannant, Bettws, 09:0510:5512:5514:5516:5518:55
before, Pen Parcau, Bettws, 09:0510:5512:5514:5516:5518:55
nr 48, Heol Glannant, Bettws, 09:0510:5512:5514:5516:5518:55
o/s 19, Heol Glannant, Bettws, 09:0610:5612:5614:5616:5618:56
opp, Oddfellows, Bettws, 09:0610:5612:5614:5616:5618:56
before, Heol Arfryn, Bettws, 09:0710:5712:5714:5716:5718:57
after Trem y Mor, Bettws, Bettws, 09:0710:5712:5714:5716:5718:57
o/s 10, Penbryn Road, Brynmenyn, 09:1011:0013:0015:0017:0019:00
in, Jumbo Hill, Brynmenyn, 09:1111:0113:0115:0117:0119:01
nr former, Gas Works, Brynmenyn, 09:1211:0213:0215:0217:0219:02
o/s, Comprehensive School, Ynysawdre, 09:1211:0213:0215:0217:0219:02
opp pool, Heol-yr-Ysgol, Ynysawdre, 09:1311:0313:0315:0317:0319:03
before, Heol y Bont, Ynysawdre, 09:1311:0313:0315:0317:0319:03
before, Filco, Sarn, 09:1411:0413:0415:0417:0419:04
after, Post Office, Sarn, 09:1511:0513:0515:0517:0519:05
opp Sarn Villas, Bryncoch Road, Sarn, 09:1611:0613:0615:0617:06
opp, Sarn Sainsbury, Derwen, 09:2011:1013:1015:1017:10
after roundabout, Litchard Hill, Litchard, 09:2111:1113:1115:1117:11
o/s 19, Litchard Cross, Litchard, 09:2211:1213:1215:1217:12
after, Princess of Wales Hospital, Bridgend, 09:2411:1413:1415:1417:14
after, Pendre, Bridgend, 09:2411:1413:1415:1417:14
before, Cemetery Road, Bridgend, 09:2511:1513:1515:1517:15
o/s 30, Coity Road, Bridgend, 09:2611:1613:1615:1617:16
Bay 3, Bus Station, Bridgend, 09:2811:1813:1815:1817:18

Sunday - outbound

Stops
Bay 3, Bus Station, Bridgend, 09:3511:3513:3515:3517:35
o/s Vesta Court, Coity Road, Bridgend, 09:3611:3613:3615:3617:36
after, Cemetery Road, Bridgend, 09:3711:3713:3715:3717:37
before, Pendre, Bridgend, 09:3811:3813:3815:3817:38
after, Princess of Wales Hospital, Bridgend, 09:3911:3913:3915:3917:39
by Post box, Litchard Cross, Litchard, 09:3911:3913:3915:3917:39
before roundablout, Litchard Hill, Litchard, 09:4111:4113:4115:4117:41
before, Cae Caddy Roundabout, Derwen, 09:4211:4213:4215:4217:42
o/s, Sarn Sainsbury, Sarn, 09:4311:4313:4315:4317:43
adj, Sarn Odeon, Sarn, 09:4311:4313:4315:4317:43
before Sarn Villas, Bryncoch Road, Sarn, 09:4611:4613:4615:4617:46
o/s, Cemetery, Sarn, 09:4711:4713:4715:4717:47
before, Post Office, Sarn, 09:4811:4813:4815:4817:48
opp, Filco, Sarn, 09:4811:4813:4815:4817:48
after, Heol-y-Bont, Ynysawdre, 09:4911:4913:4915:4917:49
o/s pool, Heol-yr-Ysgol, Ynysawdre, 09:4911:4913:4915:4917:49
opp, Comprehensive School, Ynysawdre, 09:5011:5013:5015:5017:50
nr former, Gas Works, Brynmenyn, 09:5111:5113:5115:5117:51
in, Jumbo Hill, Brynmenyn, 09:5111:5113:5115:5117:51
o/s 1, Penybryn Road, Brynmenyn, 09:5211:5213:5215:5217:52
before Trem y Mor, Bettws, Bettws, 09:5511:5513:5515:5517:55
after, Heol Arfryn, Bettws, 09:5611:5613:5615:5617:56
adj, Oddfellows, Bettws, 09:5711:5713:5715:5717:57
in, Heol Richard Price, Betws, 09:5711:5713:5715:5717:57
o/s 121, Heol Glannant, Bettws, 09:5811:5813:5815:5817:58
opp 55, Heol Glannant, Bettws, 09:5911:5913:5915:5917:59
after, Pen Parcau, Bettws, 09:5911:5913:5915:5917:59
nr 162, Heol Glannant, Bettws, 09:5911:5913:5915:5917:59
o/s 224, Heol Glannant, Bettws, 09:5911:5913:5915:5917:59
o/s, Pavillion, Bettws, 10:0012:0014:0016:0018:00
after, Llangeinor Bridge, Llangeinor, 10:0212:0214:0216:0218:02
before, Heol Llwynffynnon, Llangeinor, 10:0412:0414:0416:0418:04
below, Heol Pandy, Llangeinor, 10:0712:0714:0716:0718:07
below, Heol Pandy, Llangeinor, 10:0912:0914:0916:0918:09
adj, Green Meadow, Llangeinor, 10:1112:1114:1116:1118:11
nr, Tylagwyn, Tylagwyn, 10:1212:1214:1216:1218:12
adj 67, Pontyrhyl, Lleust, 10:1412:1414:1416:1418:14
nr, Stack, Pont-y-rhyl, 10:1512:1514:1516:1518:15
opp 54, Pantygog, Pant-y-Gog, 10:1612:1614:1616:1618:16
opp 14, Cuckoo Street, Pant-y-Gog, 10:1612:1614:1616:1618:16
before 231, Fenton Place, Pant-y-Gog, 10:1712:1714:1716:1718:17
Oxford Street, Pontycymer, 10:1712:1714:1716:1718:17
after, Richard Street, Pontycymer, 10:1812:1814:1816:1818:18
at, Pontycwmmer Square, Pontycymer, 10:1912:1914:1916:1918:19
before, St David Street, Pontycymer, 10:2412:2414:2416:2418:24
o/s, Rugby Club, Pontycymer, 10:2412:2414:2416:2418:24
o/s, Ffaldau Industrial Estate, Blaengarw, 10:2412:2414:2416:2418:24
opp 83, King Edward Street, Blaengarw, 10:2512:2514:2516:2518:25
o/s 167, Nanthir Road, Blaengarw, 10:2512:2514:2516:2518:25
opp, Community Centre, Blaengarw, 10:2512:2514:2516:2518:25
opp, Blaengarw Hotel, Blaengarw, 10:2512:2514:2516:2518:25
before, Cross Street, Blaengarw, 10:2512:2514:2516:2518:25
at, Terminus, Blaengarw, 10:2612:2614:2616:2618:26

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.