Timetable for the 11 - Blackwood - Gelligaer via Cefn Hengoed Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 11 - Blackwood - Gelligaer via Cefn Hengoed Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Harris Coaches (Pengam) Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 January 2018.

bus timetable 11 Blackwood - Gelligaer via Cefn Hengoed

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 11 Blackwood - Gelligaer via Cefn Hengoed Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Blackwood - Gelligaer via Cefn Hengoed Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Blackwood - Gelligaer
Service operates from 29/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1
Gelligaer Heol Cattwg 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43
Community Centre 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43
Penywrlod 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44
Church Road 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44
Harp Inn 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45
Glyngaer Road 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46
Duffryn Gardens 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47
Penpedairheol Hengoed Road 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48
Rolls Avenue 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48
Cae Ysgubor 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51
Derwendeg Primary School 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51
Lindsay Club 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51
Cefn Hengoed Cross Keys 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53
Primary School 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53
Hawthorn Avenue 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54
Heol Derw 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55
Old School Grange 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55
Park Road 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55
Hengoed Railway Station 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57
Cefn Road 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57
Viaduct 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59
Ystrad Mynach Tesco 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01
Underwood Avenue 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03
The Boot 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04
Maesycwmmer Shops 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05
Gellideg 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05
Crown 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06
Gelli Lane 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07
Bird In Hand 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08
Tredegar Junction 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08
Pontllanfraith Council Offices 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09
Retail Park 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10
Blackwood Interchange 9 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1
Gelligaer Heol Cattwg 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43
Community Centre 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43
Penywrlod 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44
Church Road 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44
Harp Inn 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45
Glyngaer Road 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46
Duffryn Gardens 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47
Penpedairheol Hengoed Road 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48
Rolls Avenue 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48
Cae Ysgubor 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51
Derwendeg Primary School 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51
Lindsay Club 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51
Cefn Hengoed Cross Keys 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53
Primary School 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53
Hawthorn Avenue 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54
Heol Derw 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55
Old School Grange 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55
Park Road 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55
Hengoed Railway Station 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57
Cefn Road 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57
Viaduct 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59
Ystrad Mynach Tesco 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01
Underwood Avenue 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03
The Boot 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04
Maesycwmmer Shops 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05
Gellideg 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05
Crown 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06
Gelli Lane 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07
Bird In Hand 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08
Tredegar Junction 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08
Pontllanfraith Council Offices 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09
Retail Park 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10
Blackwood Interchange 9 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1
Blackwood Interchange 5 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15
Retail Park 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16
Pontllanfraith Council Offices 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18
Tredegar Junction 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18
Bird In Hand 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18
Gelli Lane 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19
Crown 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20
Gellideg 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21
Maesycwmmer Shops 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22
The Boot 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22
Underwood Avenue 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23
Ystrad Mynach Tesco 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26
Viaduct 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27
Cefn Road 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29
Hengoed Railway Station 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30
Park Road 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30
Old School Grange 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31
Heol Derw 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31
Hawthorn Avenue 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32
Primary School 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33
Cefn Hengoed Cross Keys 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34
Lindsay Club 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35
Derwendeg Primary School 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35
Cae Ysgubor 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36
Penpedairheol Hengoed Road 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39
Plough and Harrow 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39
Plough and Harrow 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39
Duffryn Gardens 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39
Glyngaer Road 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Hampton Close 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Heol Cattwg 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Gelligaer Heol Cattwg 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1
Blackwood Interchange 5 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15
Retail Park 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16
Pontllanfraith Council Offices 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18
Tredegar Junction 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18
Bird In Hand 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18
Gelli Lane 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19
Crown 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20
Gellideg 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21
Maesycwmmer Shops 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22
The Boot 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22
Underwood Avenue 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23
Ystrad Mynach Tesco 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26
Viaduct 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27
Cefn Road 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29
Hengoed Railway Station 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30
Park Road 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30
Old School Grange 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31
Heol Derw 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31
Hawthorn Avenue 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32
Primary School 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33
Cefn Hengoed Cross Keys 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34
Lindsay Club 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35
Derwendeg Primary School 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35
Cae Ysgubor 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36
Penpedairheol Hengoed Road 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39
Plough and Harrow 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39
Plough and Harrow 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39
Duffryn Gardens 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39
Glyngaer Road 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Hampton Close 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Heol Cattwg 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Gelligaer Heol Cattwg 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:06:51 BST 2018 from source document HarrisCoaches11-Blackwood-Gelligaer3_TXC_2018427-1250_CPDO011.xml using schema version 2.4.