Timetable for the 12 - New Tredegar - Blackwood Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 12 - New Tredegar - Blackwood Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Harris Coaches (Pengam) Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 12 New Tredegar - Blackwood Bus.

New Tredegar - Blackwood
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 2 06:33 07:05 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30
Blackwood, Albany Road 06:34 07:06 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31
Blackwood, Woodbine Road 06:35 07:07 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32
Blackwood, Bloomfield Road 06:36 07:08 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33
Cefn Fforest, Gibbs Close 06:36 07:09 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34
Blackwood, Frost Place 06:37 07:10 07:35 08:05 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35
Blackwood, Croeso Square 06:38 07:11 07:36 08:06 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36
Blackwood, Apollo Way Garages 06:39 07:11 07:36 08:06 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36
Blackwood, Twyn Gardens 06:40 07:12 07:37 08:07 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37
Cefn Fforest, Stonehouse 06:40 07:13 07:38 08:08 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38
Cefn Fforest, Ty Bedwellty 06:40 07:13 07:38 08:08 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38
Cefn Fforest, Rees Jones Corner 06:41 07:14 07:39 08:09 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39
Cefn Fforest, Primary School 06:43 07:15 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40
Cefn Fforest Avenue 06:44 07:16 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41
Fair View, Heol y Dderwen Junction 06:46 07:18 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43
Fair View 06:48 07:19 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44
Pengam, Harlequin 06:48 07:19 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44
Pengam, Barn Hill 06:49 07:20 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45
Britannia Terrace 06:50 07:21 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46
Britannia Walk 06:50 07:22 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47
Aberbargoed, George Hotel 06:51 07:23 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48
Aberbargoed, Elm Street 06:52 07:24 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49
Aberbargoed, Village Hall 06:53 07:25 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50
Aberbargoed, Sports Centre                            
Aberbargoed, Lewis Street Playground                            
Aberbargoed, Highfield Crescent                            
Aberbargoed, Coed y Moeth Road                            
Aberbargoed, Sannan Street                            
Aberbargoed, The Graig 06:53 07:25 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50
Cwmsyfiog, Upper Road 06:56 07:27 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52
Cwmsyfiog, Bethania Cottages 06:56 07:27 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52
Elliotstown, Tanlan Square 06:57 07:28 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53
Elliotstown, Glyn Syfi 06:57 07:28 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53
Elliotstown, Rose Villas 06:59 07:29 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54
Church Terrace         08:55     09:55 10:15     11:15    
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 2 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10
Blackwood, Albany Road 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11
Blackwood, Woodbine Road 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12
Blackwood, Bloomfield Road 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13
Cefn Fforest, Gibbs Close 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14
Blackwood, Frost Place 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15
Blackwood, Croeso Square 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16
Blackwood, Apollo Way Garages 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16
Blackwood, Twyn Gardens 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17
Cefn Fforest, Stonehouse 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18
Cefn Fforest, Ty Bedwellty 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18
Cefn Fforest, Rees Jones Corner 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19
Cefn Fforest, Primary School 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20
Cefn Fforest Avenue 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21
Fair View, Heol y Dderwen Junction 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23
Fair View 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24
Pengam, Harlequin 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24
Pengam, Barn Hill 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25
Britannia Terrace 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26
Britannia Walk 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27
Aberbargoed, George Hotel 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28
Aberbargoed, Elm Street 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29
Aberbargoed, Village Hall 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30
Aberbargoed, Sports Centre                            
Aberbargoed, Lewis Street Playground                            
Aberbargoed, Highfield Crescent                            
Aberbargoed, Coed y Moeth Road                            
Aberbargoed, Sannan Street                            
Aberbargoed, The Graig 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30
Cwmsyfiog, Upper Road 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32
Cwmsyfiog, Bethania Cottages 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32
Elliotstown, Tanlan Square 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33
Elliotstown, Glyn Syfi 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33
Elliotstown, Rose Villas 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34
Church Terrace   12:35 12:55     13:55   14:35 14:55     15:55 16:15  
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 2 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Blackwood, Albany Road 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Blackwood, Woodbine Road 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Blackwood, Bloomfield Road 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43
Cefn Fforest, Gibbs Close 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
Blackwood, Frost Place 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Blackwood, Croeso Square 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Blackwood, Apollo Way Garages 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46
Blackwood, Twyn Gardens 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Cefn Fforest, Stonehouse 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Cefn Fforest, Ty Bedwellty 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Cefn Fforest, Rees Jones Corner 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48
Cefn Fforest, Primary School 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49
Cefn Fforest Avenue 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49
Fair View, Heol y Dderwen Junction 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:58 18:28 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
Fair View 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:59 18:29 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51
Pengam, Harlequin 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:59 18:29 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51
Pengam, Barn Hill 16:45 17:05 17:25 18:00 18:30 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Britannia Terrace 16:46 17:06 17:26 18:01 18:31 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Britannia Walk 16:47 17:07 17:27 18:02 18:32 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Aberbargoed, George Hotel 16:48 17:08 17:28 18:03 18:33 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
Aberbargoed, Elm Street 16:49 17:09 17:29 18:04 18:34 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Aberbargoed, Village Hall 16:50 17:10 17:30 18:05 18:35 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
Aberbargoed, Sports Centre                 21:57
Aberbargoed, Lewis Street Playground                 21:58
Aberbargoed, Highfield Crescent                 21:59
Aberbargoed, Coed y Moeth Road                 21:59
Aberbargoed, Sannan Street                 21:59
Aberbargoed, The Graig 16:50 17:10 17:30 18:05 18:35 18:56 19:56 20:56 22:00
Cwmsyfiog, Upper Road 16:52 17:12 17:32 18:07 18:37 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:02
Cwmsyfiog, Bethania Cottages 16:52 17:12 17:32 18:07 18:37 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:02
Elliotstown, Tanlan Square 16:53 17:13 17:33 18:08 18:38 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:03
Elliotstown, Glyn Syfi 16:53 17:13 17:33 18:08 18:38 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:03
Elliotstown, Rose Villas 16:54 17:14 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:04
Church Terrace   17:15 17:35            
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 2 06:33 07:05 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30
Blackwood, Albany Road 06:34 07:06 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31
Blackwood, Woodbine Road 06:35 07:07 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32
Blackwood, Bloomfield Road 06:36 07:08 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33
Cefn Fforest, Gibbs Close 06:36 07:09 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34
Blackwood, Frost Place 06:37 07:10 07:35 08:05 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35
Blackwood, Croeso Square 06:38 07:11 07:36 08:06 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36
Blackwood, Apollo Way Garages 06:39 07:11 07:36 08:06 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36
Blackwood, Twyn Gardens 06:40 07:12 07:37 08:07 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37
Cefn Fforest, Stonehouse 06:40 07:13 07:38 08:08 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38
Cefn Fforest, Ty Bedwellty 06:40 07:13 07:38 08:08 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38
Cefn Fforest, Rees Jones Corner 06:41 07:14 07:39 08:09 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39
Cefn Fforest, Primary School 06:43 07:15 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40
Cefn Fforest Avenue 06:44 07:16 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41
Fair View, Heol y Dderwen Junction 06:46 07:18 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43
Fair View 06:48 07:19 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44
Pengam, Harlequin 06:48 07:19 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44
Pengam, Barn Hill 06:49 07:20 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45
Britannia Terrace 06:50 07:21 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46
Britannia Walk 06:50 07:22 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47
Aberbargoed, George Hotel 06:51 07:23 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48
Aberbargoed, Elm Street 06:52 07:24 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49
Aberbargoed, Village Hall 06:53 07:25 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50
Aberbargoed, Sports Centre                            
Aberbargoed, Lewis Street Playground                            
Aberbargoed, Highfield Crescent                            
Aberbargoed, Coed y Moeth Road                            
Aberbargoed, Sannan Street                            
Aberbargoed, The Graig 06:53 07:25 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50
Cwmsyfiog, Upper Road 06:56 07:27 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52
Cwmsyfiog, Bethania Cottages 06:56 07:27 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52
Elliotstown, Tanlan Square 06:57 07:28 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53
Elliotstown, Glyn Syfi 06:57 07:28 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53
Elliotstown, Rose Villas 06:59 07:29 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54
Church Terrace         08:55     09:55 10:15     11:15    
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 2 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10
Blackwood, Albany Road 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11
Blackwood, Woodbine Road 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12
Blackwood, Bloomfield Road 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13
Cefn Fforest, Gibbs Close 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14
Blackwood, Frost Place 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15
Blackwood, Croeso Square 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16
Blackwood, Apollo Way Garages 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16
Blackwood, Twyn Gardens 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17
Cefn Fforest, Stonehouse 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18
Cefn Fforest, Ty Bedwellty 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18
Cefn Fforest, Rees Jones Corner 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19
Cefn Fforest, Primary School 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20
Cefn Fforest Avenue 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21
Fair View, Heol y Dderwen Junction 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23
Fair View 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24
Pengam, Harlequin 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24
Pengam, Barn Hill 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25
Britannia Terrace 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26
Britannia Walk 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27
Aberbargoed, George Hotel 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28
Aberbargoed, Elm Street 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29
Aberbargoed, Village Hall 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30
Aberbargoed, Sports Centre                            
Aberbargoed, Lewis Street Playground                            
Aberbargoed, Highfield Crescent                            
Aberbargoed, Coed y Moeth Road                            
Aberbargoed, Sannan Street                            
Aberbargoed, The Graig 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30
Cwmsyfiog, Upper Road 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32
Cwmsyfiog, Bethania Cottages 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32
Elliotstown, Tanlan Square 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33
Elliotstown, Glyn Syfi 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33
Elliotstown, Rose Villas 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34
Church Terrace   12:35 12:55     13:55   14:35 14:55     15:55 16:15  
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 2 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Blackwood, Albany Road 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Blackwood, Woodbine Road 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Blackwood, Bloomfield Road 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43
Cefn Fforest, Gibbs Close 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
Blackwood, Frost Place 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Blackwood, Croeso Square 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Blackwood, Apollo Way Garages 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46
Blackwood, Twyn Gardens 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Cefn Fforest, Stonehouse 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Cefn Fforest, Ty Bedwellty 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Cefn Fforest, Rees Jones Corner 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48
Cefn Fforest, Primary School 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49
Cefn Fforest Avenue 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49
Fair View, Heol y Dderwen Junction 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:58 18:28 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
Fair View 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:59 18:29 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51
Pengam, Harlequin 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:59 18:29 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51
Pengam, Barn Hill 16:45 17:05 17:25 18:00 18:30 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Britannia Terrace 16:46 17:06 17:26 18:01 18:31 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Britannia Walk 16:47 17:07 17:27 18:02 18:32 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Aberbargoed, George Hotel 16:48 17:08 17:28 18:03 18:33 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
Aberbargoed, Elm Street 16:49 17:09 17:29 18:04 18:34 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Aberbargoed, Village Hall 16:50 17:10 17:30 18:05 18:35 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
Aberbargoed, Sports Centre                 21:57
Aberbargoed, Lewis Street Playground                 21:58
Aberbargoed, Highfield Crescent                 21:59
Aberbargoed, Coed y Moeth Road                 21:59
Aberbargoed, Sannan Street                 21:59
Aberbargoed, The Graig 16:50 17:10 17:30 18:05 18:35 18:56 19:56 20:56 22:00
Cwmsyfiog, Upper Road 16:52 17:12 17:32 18:07 18:37 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:02
Cwmsyfiog, Bethania Cottages 16:52 17:12 17:32 18:07 18:37 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:02
Elliotstown, Tanlan Square 16:53 17:13 17:33 18:08 18:38 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:03
Elliotstown, Glyn Syfi 16:53 17:13 17:33 18:08 18:38 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:03
Elliotstown, Rose Villas 16:54 17:14 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:04
Church Terrace   17:15 17:35            
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Elliotstown, Rose Villas 06:59 07:29 07:54 08:24   09:14 09:34     10:34 10:54   11:34 11:54
Church Terrace 07:00 07:30 07:55 08:25   09:15 09:35     10:35 10:55   11:35 11:55
Church Terrace     08:00 08:30 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00
New Tredegar, Health Centre 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00
New Tredegar, Rhosyn Gwyn 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00
Elliotstown, Glyn Syfi 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01
Elliotstown, Tanlan Square 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01
Cwmsyfiog, Bethania Cottages 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01
Cwmsyfiog, Upper Road 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02
Aberbargoed, The Graig 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04
Aberbargoed, Village Hall 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05
Aberbargoed, Bedwellty Home 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05
Aberbargoed, Dyffryn Newydd 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05
Aberbargoed, George Hotel 07:08 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06
Britannia Walk 07:10 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08
Britannia Terrace 07:10 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08
Pengam, Barn Hill 07:12 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10
Pengam, Harlequin 07:13 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11
Fair View, Heol y Dderwen Turn 07:13 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11
Cefn Fforest Avenue 07:15 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13
Cefn Fforest, Primary School 07:16 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14
Cefn Fforest, Rees Jones Corner 07:17 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15
Cefn Fforest, Stonehouse 07:17 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15
Blackwood, Twyn Gardens 07:18 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16
Blackwood, Apollo Way Garages 07:18 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17
Blackwood, Croeso Square 07:19 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17
Blackwood, Frost Place 07:20 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19
Blackwood, Gibbs Close 07:21 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:19 09:40 10:00 10:19 10:39 11:00 11:20 11:39 12:00 12:20
Blackwood, Bloomfield Road 07:21 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20
Blackwood, Pentwyn Road Garage 07:23 07:57     09:22     10:22 10:42     11:42    
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 2         09:25     10:25 10:45     11:45    
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 9 07:25 08:00 08:30 09:00   09:45 10:05     11:05 11:25   12:05 12:25
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Elliotstown, Rose Villas 12:14     13:14 13:34   14:14     15:14 15:34     16:34
Church Terrace 12:15     13:15 13:35   14:15     15:15 15:35     16:35
Church Terrace 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40
New Tredegar, Health Centre 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40
New Tredegar, Rhosyn Gwyn 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40
Elliotstown, Glyn Syfi 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41
Elliotstown, Tanlan Square 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41
Cwmsyfiog, Bethania Cottages 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41
Cwmsyfiog, Upper Road 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42
Aberbargoed, The Graig 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44
Aberbargoed, Village Hall 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45
Aberbargoed, Bedwellty Home 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45
Aberbargoed, Dyffryn Newydd 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45
Aberbargoed, George Hotel 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46
Britannia Walk 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48
Britannia Terrace 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48
Pengam, Barn Hill 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50
Pengam, Harlequin 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51
Fair View, Heol y Dderwen Turn 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51
Cefn Fforest Avenue 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53
Cefn Fforest, Primary School 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54
Cefn Fforest, Rees Jones Corner 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55
Cefn Fforest, Stonehouse 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55
Blackwood, Twyn Gardens 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56
Blackwood, Apollo Way Garages 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57
Blackwood, Croeso Square 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57
Blackwood, Frost Place 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59
Blackwood, Gibbs Close 12:40 12:59 13:19 13:40 14:00 14:19 14:40 14:59 15:19 15:40 16:00 16:19 16:39 17:00
Blackwood, Bloomfield Road 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00
Blackwood, Pentwyn Road Garage   13:02 13:22     14:22   15:02 15:22     16:22 16:42  
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 2   13:05 13:25     14:25   15:05 15:25     16:25 16:45  
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 9 12:45     13:45 14:05   14:45     15:45 16:05     17:05
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Elliotstown, Rose Villas 16:54     18:09 18:39 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:04
Church Terrace 16:55     18:10 18:40 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:05
Church Terrace 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:10
New Tredegar, Health Centre 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:10
New Tredegar, Rhosyn Gwyn 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:10
Elliotstown, Glyn Syfi 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:11
Elliotstown, Tanlan Square 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:12
Cwmsyfiog, Bethania Cottages 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:12
Cwmsyfiog, Upper Road 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:13
Aberbargoed, The Graig 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:19 18:49 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:17
Aberbargoed, Village Hall 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:18
Aberbargoed, Bedwellty Home 17:05 17:25   18:20 18:50 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:18
Aberbargoed, Dyffryn Newydd 17:05 17:25   18:20 18:50 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:18
Aberbargoed, George Hotel 17:06 17:26   18:21 18:51 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:19
Britannia Walk 17:08 17:28   18:23 18:53 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:20
Britannia Terrace 17:08 17:28   18:23 18:53 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:20
Pengam, Barn Hill 17:10 17:30   18:25 18:55 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:22
Pengam, Harlequin 17:11 17:31   18:26 18:56 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:23
Fair View, Heol y Dderwen Turn 17:11 17:31   18:26 18:56 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:23
Cefn Fforest Avenue 17:13 17:33   18:28 18:58 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:24
Cefn Fforest, Primary School 17:14 17:34   18:29 18:59 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:25
Cefn Fforest, Rees Jones Corner 17:15 17:35   18:30 19:00 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:27
Cefn Fforest, Stonehouse 17:15 17:35   18:30 19:00 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:27
Blackwood, Twyn Gardens 17:16 17:36   18:31 19:01 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:27
Blackwood, Apollo Way Garages 17:17 17:37   18:32 19:02 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:28
Blackwood, Croeso Square 17:17 17:37   18:32 19:02 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:29
Blackwood, Frost Place 17:19 17:39   18:34 19:04 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:29
Blackwood, Gibbs Close 17:20 17:39   18:35 19:05 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:30
Blackwood, Bloomfield Road 17:20 17:40   18:35 19:05 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:31
Blackwood, Pentwyn Road Garage   17:42              
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 2   17:45              
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 9 17:25     18:40 19:10 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:34
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Elliotstown, Rose Villas 06:59 07:29 07:54 08:24   09:14 09:34     10:34 10:54   11:34 11:54
Church Terrace 07:00 07:30 07:55 08:25   09:15 09:35     10:35 10:55   11:35 11:55
Church Terrace 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00
New Tredegar, Health Centre 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00
New Tredegar, Rhosyn Gwyn 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00
Elliotstown, Glyn Syfi 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01
Elliotstown, Tanlan Square 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01
Cwmsyfiog, Bethania Cottages 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01
Cwmsyfiog, Upper Road 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02
Aberbargoed, The Graig 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04
Aberbargoed, Village Hall 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05
Aberbargoed, Bedwellty Home 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05
Aberbargoed, Dyffryn Newydd 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05
Aberbargoed, George Hotel 07:08 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06
Britannia Walk 07:10 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08
Britannia Terrace 07:10 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08
Pengam, Barn Hill 07:12 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10
Pengam, Harlequin 07:13 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11
Fair View, Heol y Dderwen Turn 07:13 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11
Cefn Fforest Avenue 07:15 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13
Cefn Fforest, Primary School 07:16 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14
Cefn Fforest, Rees Jones Corner 07:17 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15
Cefn Fforest, Stonehouse 07:17 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15
Blackwood, Twyn Gardens 07:18 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16
Blackwood, Apollo Way Garages 07:18 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17
Blackwood, Croeso Square 07:19 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17
Blackwood, Frost Place 07:20 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19
Blackwood, Gibbs Close 07:21 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:19 09:40 10:00 10:19 10:39 11:00 11:20 11:39 12:00 12:20
Blackwood, Bloomfield Road 07:21 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20
Blackwood, Pentwyn Road Garage 07:23 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 2         09:25     10:25 10:45     11:45    
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 9 07:25 08:00 08:30 09:00   09:45 10:05     11:05 11:25   12:05 12:25
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Elliotstown, Rose Villas 12:14     13:14 13:34   14:14     15:14 15:34     16:34
Church Terrace 12:15     13:15 13:35   14:15     15:15 15:35     16:35
Church Terrace 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40
New Tredegar, Health Centre 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40
New Tredegar, Rhosyn Gwyn 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40
Elliotstown, Glyn Syfi 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41
Elliotstown, Tanlan Square 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41
Cwmsyfiog, Bethania Cottages 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41
Cwmsyfiog, Upper Road 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42
Aberbargoed, The Graig 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44
Aberbargoed, Village Hall 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45
Aberbargoed, Bedwellty Home 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45
Aberbargoed, Dyffryn Newydd 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45
Aberbargoed, George Hotel 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46
Britannia Walk 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48
Britannia Terrace 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48
Pengam, Barn Hill 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50
Pengam, Harlequin 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51
Fair View, Heol y Dderwen Turn 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51
Cefn Fforest Avenue 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53
Cefn Fforest, Primary School 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54
Cefn Fforest, Rees Jones Corner 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55
Cefn Fforest, Stonehouse 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55
Blackwood, Twyn Gardens 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56
Blackwood, Apollo Way Garages 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57
Blackwood, Croeso Square 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57
Blackwood, Frost Place 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59
Blackwood, Gibbs Close 12:40 12:59 13:19 13:40 14:00 14:19 14:40 14:59 15:19 15:40 16:00 16:19 16:39 17:00
Blackwood, Bloomfield Road 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00
Blackwood, Pentwyn Road Garage 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 2   13:05 13:25     14:25   15:05 15:25     16:25 16:45  
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 9 12:45     13:45 14:05   14:45     15:45 16:05     17:05
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Elliotstown, Rose Villas 16:54     18:09 18:39 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:04
Church Terrace 16:55     18:10 18:40 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:05
Church Terrace 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:10
New Tredegar, Health Centre 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:10
New Tredegar, Rhosyn Gwyn 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:10
Elliotstown, Glyn Syfi 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:11
Elliotstown, Tanlan Square 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:12
Cwmsyfiog, Bethania Cottages 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:12
Cwmsyfiog, Upper Road 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:13
Aberbargoed, The Graig 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:19 18:49 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:17
Aberbargoed, Village Hall 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:18
Aberbargoed, Bedwellty Home 17:05 17:25   18:20 18:50 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:18
Aberbargoed, Dyffryn Newydd 17:05 17:25   18:20 18:50 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:18
Aberbargoed, George Hotel 17:06 17:26   18:21 18:51 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:19
Britannia Walk 17:08 17:28   18:23 18:53 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:20
Britannia Terrace 17:08 17:28   18:23 18:53 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:20
Pengam, Barn Hill 17:10 17:30   18:25 18:55 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:22
Pengam, Harlequin 17:11 17:31   18:26 18:56 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:23
Fair View, Heol y Dderwen Turn 17:11 17:31   18:26 18:56 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:23
Cefn Fforest Avenue 17:13 17:33   18:28 18:58 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:24
Cefn Fforest, Primary School 17:14 17:34   18:29 18:59 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:25
Cefn Fforest, Rees Jones Corner 17:15 17:35   18:30 19:00 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:27
Cefn Fforest, Stonehouse 17:15 17:35   18:30 19:00 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:27
Blackwood, Twyn Gardens 17:16 17:36   18:31 19:01 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:27
Blackwood, Apollo Way Garages 17:17 17:37   18:32 19:02 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:28
Blackwood, Croeso Square 17:17 17:37   18:32 19:02 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:29
Blackwood, Frost Place 17:19 17:39   18:34 19:04 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:29
Blackwood, Gibbs Close 17:20 17:39   18:35 19:05 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:30
Blackwood, Bloomfield Road 17:20 17:40   18:35 19:05 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:31
Blackwood, Pentwyn Road Garage 17:22 17:42   18:37 19:07 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:32
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 2   17:45              
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 9 17:25     18:40 19:10 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:34
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:55:25 BST 2018 from source document MergedOTFiles12-Blackwood-NewTredegar(SSWL&HRRS)6_TXC_2018427-1251_MGAO012.xml using schema version 2.4.
Elliotstown, Rose VillasNew Tredegar, Health CentreNew Tredegar, Rhosyn GwynElliotstown, Glyn SyfiElliotstown, Tanlan SquareCwmsyfiog, Bethania CottagesCwmsyfiog, Upper RoadAberbargoed, The GraigAberbargoed, Village HallAberbargoed, Bedwellty HomeAberbargoed, Dyffryn NewyddAberbargoed, George HotelBritannia WalkBritannia TerracePengam, Barn HillPengam, HarlequinFair View, Heol y Dderwen TurnCefn Fforest AvenueCefn Fforest, Primary SchoolCefn Fforest, Rees Jones CornerCefn Fforest, StonehouseBlackwood, Twyn GardensBlackwood, Apollo Way GaragesBlackwood, Croeso SquareBlackwood, Frost PlaceBlackwood, Gibbs CloseBlackwood, Bloomfield RoadBlackwood, Pentwyn Road GarageBlackwood, Interchange, Stand 9Elliotstown, Rose VillasNew Tredegar, Health CentreNew Tredegar, Rhosyn GwynElliotstown, Glyn SyfiElliotstown, Tanlan SquareCwmsyfiog, Bethania CottagesCwmsyfiog, Upper RoadAberbargoed, The GraigAberbargoed, Village HallAberbargoed, Bedwellty HomeAberbargoed, Dyffryn NewyddAberbargoed, George HotelBritannia WalkBritannia TerracePengam, Barn HillPengam, HarlequinFair View, Heol y Dderwen TurnCefn Fforest AvenueCefn Fforest, Primary SchoolCefn Fforest, Rees Jones CornerCefn Fforest, StonehouseBlackwood, Twyn GardensBlackwood, Apollo Way GaragesBlackwood, Croeso SquareBlackwood, Frost PlaceBlackwood, Gibbs CloseBlackwood, Bloomfield RoadBlackwood, Interchange, Stand 9Church TerraceNew Tredegar, Rhosyn GwynElliotstown, Glyn SyfiElliotstown, Tanlan SquareCwmsyfiog, Bethania CottagesCwmsyfiog, Upper RoadAberbargoed, The GraigAberbargoed, Village HallAberbargoed, Bedwellty HomeAberbargoed, Dyffryn NewyddAberbargoed, George HotelBritannia WalkBritannia TerracePengam, Barn HillPengam, HarlequinFair View, Heol y Dderwen TurnCefn Fforest AvenueCefn Fforest, Primary SchoolCefn Fforest, Rees Jones CornerCefn Fforest, StonehouseBlackwood, Twyn GardensBlackwood, Apollo Way GaragesBlackwood, Croeso SquareBlackwood, Frost PlaceBlackwood, Gibbs CloseBlackwood, Bloomfield RoadBlackwood, Pentwyn Road GarageBlackwood, Interchange, Stand 2Church TerraceNew Tredegar, Rhosyn GwynElliotstown, Glyn SyfiElliotstown, Tanlan SquareCwmsyfiog, Bethania CottagesCwmsyfiog, Upper RoadAberbargoed, The GraigAberbargoed, Village HallBlackwood, Interchange, Stand 2Blackwood, Woodbine RoadBlackwood, Bloomfield RoadCefn Fforest, Gibbs CloseBlackwood, Frost PlaceBlackwood, Croeso SquareBlackwood, Apollo Way GaragesBlackwood, Twyn GardensCefn Fforest, StonehouseCefn Fforest, Ty BedwelltyCefn Fforest, Rees Jones CornerCefn Fforest, Primary SchoolCefn Fforest AvenueFair View, Heol y Dderwen JunctionFair ViewPengam, HarlequinPengam, Barn HillBritannia TerraceBritannia WalkAberbargoed, George HotelAberbargoed, Elm StreetAberbargoed, Village HallAberbargoed, The GraigCwmsyfiog, Upper RoadCwmsyfiog, Bethania CottagesElliotstown, Tanlan SquareElliotstown, Glyn SyfiElliotstown, Rose VillasBlackwood, Interchange, Stand 2Blackwood, Woodbine RoadBlackwood, Bloomfield RoadCefn Fforest, Gibbs CloseBlackwood, Frost PlaceBlackwood, Croeso SquareBlackwood, Apollo Way GaragesBlackwood, Twyn GardensCefn Fforest, StonehouseCefn Fforest, Ty BedwelltyCefn Fforest, Rees Jones CornerCefn Fforest, Primary SchoolCefn Fforest AvenueFair View, Heol y Dderwen JunctionFair ViewPengam, HarlequinPengam, Barn HillBritannia TerraceBritannia WalkAberbargoed, George HotelAberbargoed, Elm StreetAberbargoed, Village HallAberbargoed, The GraigCwmsyfiog, Upper RoadCwmsyfiog, Bethania CottagesElliotstown, Tanlan SquareElliotstown, Glyn SyfiElliotstown, Rose VillasBlackwood, Interchange, Stand 2Blackwood, Woodbine RoadBlackwood, Bloomfield RoadCefn Fforest, Gibbs CloseBlackwood, Frost PlaceBlackwood, Croeso SquareBlackwood, Apollo Way GaragesBlackwood, Twyn GardensCefn Fforest, StonehouseCefn Fforest, Ty BedwelltyCefn Fforest, Rees Jones CornerCefn Fforest, Primary SchoolCefn Fforest AvenueFair View, Heol y Dderwen JunctionFair ViewPengam, HarlequinPengam, Barn HillBritannia TerraceBritannia WalkAberbargoed, George HotelAberbargoed, Elm StreetAberbargoed, Village HallAberbargoed, The GraigCwmsyfiog, Upper RoadCwmsyfiog, Bethania CottagesElliotstown, Tanlan SquareElliotstown, Glyn SyfiElliotstown, Rose VillasBlackwood, Interchange, Stand 2Blackwood, Woodbine RoadBlackwood, Bloomfield RoadCefn Fforest, Gibbs CloseBlackwood, Frost PlaceBlackwood, Croeso SquareBlackwood, Apollo Way GaragesBlackwood, Twyn GardensCefn Fforest, StonehouseCefn Fforest, Ty BedwelltyCefn Fforest, Rees Jones CornerCefn Fforest, Primary SchoolCefn Fforest AvenueFair View, Heol y Dderwen JunctionFair ViewPengam, HarlequinPengam, Barn HillBritannia TerraceBritannia WalkAberbargoed, George HotelAberbargoed, Elm StreetAberbargoed, Village HallAberbargoed, The GraigCwmsyfiog, Upper RoadCwmsyfiog, Bethania CottagesElliotstown, Tanlan SquareElliotstown, Glyn SyfiElliotstown, Rose VillasChurch TerraceBlackwood, Interchange, Stand 2Blackwood, Woodbine RoadBlackwood, Bloomfield RoadCefn Fforest, Gibbs CloseBlackwood, Frost PlaceBlackwood, Croeso SquareBlackwood, Apollo Way GaragesBlackwood, Twyn GardensCefn Fforest, StonehouseCefn Fforest, Ty BedwelltyCefn Fforest, Rees Jones CornerCefn Fforest, Primary SchoolCefn Fforest AvenueFair View, Heol y Dderwen JunctionFair ViewPengam, HarlequinPengam, Barn HillBritannia TerraceBritannia WalkAberbargoed, George HotelAberbargoed, Elm StreetAberbargoed, Village HallAberbargoed, Sports CentreAberbargoed, Lewis Street PlaygroundAberbargoed, Highfield CrescentAberbargoed, Coed y Moeth RoadAberbargoed, Sannan StreetAberbargoed, The GraigCwmsyfiog, Upper RoadCwmsyfiog, Bethania CottagesElliotstown, Tanlan SquareElliotstown, Glyn SyfiElliotstown, Rose VillasElliotstown, Rose VillasNew Tredegar, Health CentreNew Tredegar, Rhosyn GwynElliotstown, Glyn SyfiElliotstown, Tanlan SquareCwmsyfiog, Bethania CottagesCwmsyfiog, Upper RoadAberbargoed, The GraigAberbargoed, Village HallAberbargoed, Bedwellty HomeAberbargoed, Dyffryn NewyddAberbargoed, George HotelBritannia WalkBritannia TerracePengam, Barn HillPengam, HarlequinFair View, Heol y Dderwen TurnCefn Fforest AvenueCefn Fforest, Primary SchoolCefn Fforest, Rees Jones CornerCefn Fforest, StonehouseBlackwood, Twyn GardensBlackwood, Apollo Way GaragesBlackwood, Croeso SquareBlackwood, Frost PlaceBlackwood, Gibbs CloseBlackwood, Bloomfield RoadBlackwood, Pentwyn Road GarageBlackwood, Interchange, Stand 9Elliotstown, Rose VillasNew Tredegar, Health CentreNew Tredegar, Rhosyn GwynElliotstown, Glyn SyfiElliotstown, Tanlan SquareCwmsyfiog, Bethania CottagesCwmsyfiog, Upper RoadAberbargoed, The GraigAberbargoed, Village HallAberbargoed, Bedwellty HomeAberbargoed, Dyffryn NewyddAberbargoed, George HotelBritannia WalkBritannia TerracePengam, Barn HillPengam, HarlequinFair View, Heol y Dderwen TurnCefn Fforest AvenueCefn Fforest, Primary SchoolCefn Fforest, Rees Jones CornerCefn Fforest, StonehouseBlackwood, Twyn GardensBlackwood, Apollo Way GaragesBlackwood, Croeso SquareBlackwood, Frost PlaceBlackwood, Gibbs CloseBlackwood, Bloomfield RoadBlackwood, Pentwyn Road GarageBlackwood, Interchange, Stand 9Elliotstown, Rose VillasNew Tredegar, Health CentreNew Tredegar, Rhosyn GwynElliotstown, Glyn SyfiElliotstown, Tanlan SquareCwmsyfiog, Bethania CottagesCwmsyfiog, Upper RoadAberbargoed, The GraigAberbargoed, Village HallAberbargoed, Bedwellty HomeAberbargoed, Dyffryn NewyddAberbargoed, George HotelBritannia WalkBritannia TerracePengam, Barn HillPengam, HarlequinFair View, Heol y Dderwen TurnCefn Fforest AvenueCefn Fforest, Primary SchoolCefn Fforest, Rees Jones CornerCefn Fforest, StonehouseBlackwood, Twyn GardensBlackwood, Apollo Way GaragesBlackwood, Croeso SquareBlackwood, Frost PlaceBlackwood, Gibbs CloseBlackwood, Bloomfield RoadBlackwood, Pentwyn Road GarageBlackwood, Interchange, Stand 9Elliotstown, Rose VillasNew Tredegar, Health CentreNew Tredegar, Rhosyn GwynElliotstown, Glyn SyfiElliotstown, Tanlan SquareCwmsyfiog, Bethania CottagesCwmsyfiog, Upper RoadAberbargoed, The GraigAberbargoed, Village HallAberbargoed, Bedwellty HomeAberbargoed, Dyffryn NewyddAberbargoed, George HotelBritannia WalkBritannia TerracePengam, Barn HillPengam, HarlequinFair View, Heol y Dderwen TurnCefn Fforest AvenueCefn Fforest, Primary SchoolCefn Fforest, Rees Jones CornerCefn Fforest, StonehouseBlackwood, Twyn GardensBlackwood, Apollo Way GaragesBlackwood, Croeso SquareBlackwood, Frost PlaceBlackwood, Gibbs CloseBlackwood, Bloomfield RoadBlackwood, Pentwyn Road GarageBlackwood, Interchange, Stand 9Elliotstown, Rose VillasNew Tredegar, Health CentreNew Tredegar, Rhosyn GwynElliotstown, Glyn SyfiElliotstown, Tanlan SquareCwmsyfiog, Bethania CottagesCwmsyfiog, Upper RoadAberbargoed, The GraigAberbargoed, Village HallAberbargoed, Bedwellty HomeAberbargoed, Dyffryn NewyddAberbargoed, George HotelBritannia WalkBritannia TerracePengam, Barn HillPengam, HarlequinFair View, Heol y Dderwen TurnCefn Fforest AvenueCefn Fforest, Primary SchoolCefn Fforest, Rees Jones CornerCefn Fforest, StonehouseBlackwood, Twyn GardensBlackwood, Apollo Way GaragesBlackwood, Croeso SquareBlackwood, Frost PlaceBlackwood, Gibbs CloseBlackwood, Bloomfield RoadBlackwood, Pentwyn Road GarageBlackwood, Interchange, Stand 9Elliotstown, Rose VillasNew Tredegar, Health CentreNew Tredegar, Rhosyn GwynElliotstown, Glyn SyfiElliotstown, Tanlan SquareCwmsyfiog, Bethania CottagesCwmsyfiog, Upper RoadAberbargoed, The GraigAberbargoed, Village HallAberbargoed, Bedwellty HomeAberbargoed, Dyffryn NewyddAberbargoed, George HotelBritannia WalkBritannia TerracePengam, Barn HillPengam, HarlequinFair View, Heol y Dderwen TurnCefn Fforest AvenueCefn Fforest, Primary SchoolCefn Fforest, Rees Jones CornerCefn Fforest, StonehouseBlackwood, Twyn GardensBlackwood, Apollo Way GaragesBlackwood, Croeso SquareBlackwood, Frost PlaceBlackwood, Gibbs CloseBlackwood, Bloomfield RoadBlackwood, Interchange, Stand 9Elliotstown, Rose VillasNew Tredegar, Health CentreNew Tredegar, Rhosyn GwynElliotstown, Glyn SyfiElliotstown, Tanlan SquareCwmsyfiog, Bethania CottagesCwmsyfiog, Upper RoadAberbargoed, The GraigAberbargoed, Village HallAberbargoed, Bedwellty HomeAberbargoed, Dyffryn NewyddAberbargoed, George HotelBritannia WalkBritannia TerracePengam, Barn HillPengam, HarlequinFair View, Heol y Dderwen TurnCefn Fforest AvenueCefn Fforest, Primary SchoolCefn Fforest, Rees Jones CornerCefn Fforest, StonehouseBlackwood, Twyn GardensBlackwood, Apollo Way GaragesBlackwood, Croeso SquareBlackwood, Frost PlaceBlackwood, Gibbs CloseBlackwood, Bloomfield RoadBlackwood, Interchange, Stand 9Elliotstown, Rose VillasNew Tredegar, Health CentreNew Tredegar, Rhosyn GwynElliotstown, Glyn SyfiElliotstown, Tanlan SquareCwmsyfiog, Bethania CottagesCwmsyfiog, Upper RoadAberbargoed, The GraigAberbargoed, Village HallAberbargoed, Bedwellty HomeAberbargoed, Dyffryn NewyddAberbargoed, George HotelBritannia WalkBritannia TerracePengam, Barn HillPengam, HarlequinFair View, Heol y Dderwen TurnCefn Fforest AvenueCefn Fforest, Primary SchoolCefn Fforest, Rees Jones CornerCefn Fforest, StonehouseBlackwood, Twyn GardensBlackwood, Apollo Way GaragesBlackwood, Croeso SquareBlackwood, Frost PlaceBlackwood, Gibbs CloseBlackwood, Bloomfield RoadBlackwood, Interchange, Stand 9