Timetable for the 12 - New Tredegar - Blackwood Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 12 - New Tredegar - Blackwood Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Harris Coaches (Pengam) Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 12 New Tredegar - Blackwood

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 12 New Tredegar - Blackwood Bus.

Bus Timetable for the New Tredegar - Blackwood Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
New Tredegar - Blackwood
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 2 06:33 07:05 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30
Blackwood, Albany Road 06:34 07:06 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31
Blackwood, Woodbine Road 06:35 07:07 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32
Blackwood, Bloomfield Road 06:36 07:08 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33
Cefn Fforest, Gibbs Close 06:36 07:09 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34
Blackwood, Frost Place 06:37 07:10 07:35 08:05 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35
Blackwood, Croeso Square 06:38 07:11 07:36 08:06 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36
Blackwood, Apollo Way Garages 06:39 07:11 07:36 08:06 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36
Blackwood, Twyn Gardens 06:40 07:12 07:37 08:07 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37
Cefn Fforest, Stonehouse 06:40 07:13 07:38 08:08 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38
Cefn Fforest, Ty Bedwellty 06:40 07:13 07:38 08:08 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38
Cefn Fforest, Rees Jones Corner 06:41 07:14 07:39 08:09 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39
Cefn Fforest, Primary School 06:43 07:15 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40
Cefn Fforest Avenue 06:44 07:16 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41
Fair View, Heol y Dderwen Junction 06:46 07:18 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43
Fair View 06:48 07:19 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44
Pengam, Harlequin 06:48 07:19 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44
Pengam, Barn Hill 06:49 07:20 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45
Britannia Terrace 06:50 07:21 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46
Britannia Walk 06:50 07:22 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47
Aberbargoed, George Hotel 06:51 07:23 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48
Aberbargoed, Elm Street 06:52 07:24 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49
Aberbargoed, Village Hall 06:53 07:25 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50
Aberbargoed, Sports Centre                            
Aberbargoed, Lewis Street Playground                            
Aberbargoed, Highfield Crescent                            
Aberbargoed, Coed y Moeth Road                            
Aberbargoed, Sannan Street                            
Aberbargoed, The Graig 06:53 07:25 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50
Cwmsyfiog, Upper Road 06:56 07:27 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52
Cwmsyfiog, Bethania Cottages 06:56 07:27 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52
Elliotstown, Tanlan Square 06:57 07:28 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53
Elliotstown, Glyn Syfi 06:57 07:28 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53
Elliotstown, Rose Villas 06:59 07:29 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54
Church Terrace         08:55     09:55 10:15     11:15    
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 2 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10
Blackwood, Albany Road 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11
Blackwood, Woodbine Road 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12
Blackwood, Bloomfield Road 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13
Cefn Fforest, Gibbs Close 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14
Blackwood, Frost Place 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15
Blackwood, Croeso Square 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16
Blackwood, Apollo Way Garages 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16
Blackwood, Twyn Gardens 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17
Cefn Fforest, Stonehouse 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18
Cefn Fforest, Ty Bedwellty 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18
Cefn Fforest, Rees Jones Corner 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19
Cefn Fforest, Primary School 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20
Cefn Fforest Avenue 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21
Fair View, Heol y Dderwen Junction 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23
Fair View 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24
Pengam, Harlequin 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24
Pengam, Barn Hill 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25
Britannia Terrace 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26
Britannia Walk 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27
Aberbargoed, George Hotel 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28
Aberbargoed, Elm Street 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29
Aberbargoed, Village Hall 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30
Aberbargoed, Sports Centre                            
Aberbargoed, Lewis Street Playground                            
Aberbargoed, Highfield Crescent                            
Aberbargoed, Coed y Moeth Road                            
Aberbargoed, Sannan Street                            
Aberbargoed, The Graig 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30
Cwmsyfiog, Upper Road 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32
Cwmsyfiog, Bethania Cottages 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32
Elliotstown, Tanlan Square 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33
Elliotstown, Glyn Syfi 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33
Elliotstown, Rose Villas 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34
Church Terrace   12:35 12:55     13:55   14:35 14:55     15:55 16:15  
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 2 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Blackwood, Albany Road 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Blackwood, Woodbine Road 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Blackwood, Bloomfield Road 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43
Cefn Fforest, Gibbs Close 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
Blackwood, Frost Place 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Blackwood, Croeso Square 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Blackwood, Apollo Way Garages 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46
Blackwood, Twyn Gardens 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Cefn Fforest, Stonehouse 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Cefn Fforest, Ty Bedwellty 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Cefn Fforest, Rees Jones Corner 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48
Cefn Fforest, Primary School 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49
Cefn Fforest Avenue 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49
Fair View, Heol y Dderwen Junction 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:58 18:28 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
Fair View 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:59 18:29 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51
Pengam, Harlequin 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:59 18:29 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51
Pengam, Barn Hill 16:45 17:05 17:25 18:00 18:30 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Britannia Terrace 16:46 17:06 17:26 18:01 18:31 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Britannia Walk 16:47 17:07 17:27 18:02 18:32 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Aberbargoed, George Hotel 16:48 17:08 17:28 18:03 18:33 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
Aberbargoed, Elm Street 16:49 17:09 17:29 18:04 18:34 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Aberbargoed, Village Hall 16:50 17:10 17:30 18:05 18:35 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
Aberbargoed, Sports Centre                 21:57
Aberbargoed, Lewis Street Playground                 21:58
Aberbargoed, Highfield Crescent                 21:59
Aberbargoed, Coed y Moeth Road                 21:59
Aberbargoed, Sannan Street                 21:59
Aberbargoed, The Graig 16:50 17:10 17:30 18:05 18:35 18:56 19:56 20:56 22:00
Cwmsyfiog, Upper Road 16:52 17:12 17:32 18:07 18:37 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:02
Cwmsyfiog, Bethania Cottages 16:52 17:12 17:32 18:07 18:37 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:02
Elliotstown, Tanlan Square 16:53 17:13 17:33 18:08 18:38 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:03
Elliotstown, Glyn Syfi 16:53 17:13 17:33 18:08 18:38 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:03
Elliotstown, Rose Villas 16:54 17:14 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:04
Church Terrace   17:15 17:35            
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 2 06:33 07:05 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30
Blackwood, Albany Road 06:34 07:06 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31
Blackwood, Woodbine Road 06:35 07:07 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32
Blackwood, Bloomfield Road 06:36 07:08 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33
Cefn Fforest, Gibbs Close 06:36 07:09 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34
Blackwood, Frost Place 06:37 07:10 07:35 08:05 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35
Blackwood, Croeso Square 06:38 07:11 07:36 08:06 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36
Blackwood, Apollo Way Garages 06:39 07:11 07:36 08:06 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36
Blackwood, Twyn Gardens 06:40 07:12 07:37 08:07 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37
Cefn Fforest, Stonehouse 06:40 07:13 07:38 08:08 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38
Cefn Fforest, Ty Bedwellty 06:40 07:13 07:38 08:08 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38
Cefn Fforest, Rees Jones Corner 06:41 07:14 07:39 08:09 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39
Cefn Fforest, Primary School 06:43 07:15 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40
Cefn Fforest Avenue 06:44 07:16 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41
Fair View, Heol y Dderwen Junction 06:46 07:18 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43
Fair View 06:48 07:19 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44
Pengam, Harlequin 06:48 07:19 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44
Pengam, Barn Hill 06:49 07:20 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45
Britannia Terrace 06:50 07:21 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46
Britannia Walk 06:50 07:22 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47
Aberbargoed, George Hotel 06:51 07:23 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48
Aberbargoed, Elm Street 06:52 07:24 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49
Aberbargoed, Village Hall 06:53 07:25 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50
Aberbargoed, Sports Centre                            
Aberbargoed, Lewis Street Playground                            
Aberbargoed, Highfield Crescent                            
Aberbargoed, Coed y Moeth Road                            
Aberbargoed, Sannan Street                            
Aberbargoed, The Graig 06:53 07:25 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50
Cwmsyfiog, Upper Road 06:56 07:27 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52
Cwmsyfiog, Bethania Cottages 06:56 07:27 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52
Elliotstown, Tanlan Square 06:57 07:28 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53
Elliotstown, Glyn Syfi 06:57 07:28 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53
Elliotstown, Rose Villas 06:59 07:29 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54
Church Terrace         08:55     09:55 10:15     11:15    
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 2 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10
Blackwood, Albany Road 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11
Blackwood, Woodbine Road 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12
Blackwood, Bloomfield Road 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13
Cefn Fforest, Gibbs Close 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14
Blackwood, Frost Place 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15
Blackwood, Croeso Square 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16
Blackwood, Apollo Way Garages 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16
Blackwood, Twyn Gardens 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17
Cefn Fforest, Stonehouse 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18
Cefn Fforest, Ty Bedwellty 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18
Cefn Fforest, Rees Jones Corner 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19
Cefn Fforest, Primary School 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20
Cefn Fforest Avenue 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21
Fair View, Heol y Dderwen Junction 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23
Fair View 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24
Pengam, Harlequin 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24
Pengam, Barn Hill 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25
Britannia Terrace 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26
Britannia Walk 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27
Aberbargoed, George Hotel 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28
Aberbargoed, Elm Street 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29
Aberbargoed, Village Hall 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30
Aberbargoed, Sports Centre                            
Aberbargoed, Lewis Street Playground                            
Aberbargoed, Highfield Crescent                            
Aberbargoed, Coed y Moeth Road                            
Aberbargoed, Sannan Street                            
Aberbargoed, The Graig 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30
Cwmsyfiog, Upper Road 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32
Cwmsyfiog, Bethania Cottages 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32
Elliotstown, Tanlan Square 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33
Elliotstown, Glyn Syfi 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33
Elliotstown, Rose Villas 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34
Church Terrace   12:35 12:55     13:55   14:35 14:55     15:55 16:15  
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 2 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Blackwood, Albany Road 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Blackwood, Woodbine Road 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Blackwood, Bloomfield Road 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43
Cefn Fforest, Gibbs Close 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
Blackwood, Frost Place 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Blackwood, Croeso Square 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Blackwood, Apollo Way Garages 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46
Blackwood, Twyn Gardens 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Cefn Fforest, Stonehouse 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Cefn Fforest, Ty Bedwellty 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Cefn Fforest, Rees Jones Corner 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48
Cefn Fforest, Primary School 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49
Cefn Fforest Avenue 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49
Fair View, Heol y Dderwen Junction 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:58 18:28 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
Fair View 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:59 18:29 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51
Pengam, Harlequin 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:59 18:29 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51
Pengam, Barn Hill 16:45 17:05 17:25 18:00 18:30 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Britannia Terrace 16:46 17:06 17:26 18:01 18:31 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Britannia Walk 16:47 17:07 17:27 18:02 18:32 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Aberbargoed, George Hotel 16:48 17:08 17:28 18:03 18:33 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
Aberbargoed, Elm Street 16:49 17:09 17:29 18:04 18:34 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Aberbargoed, Village Hall 16:50 17:10 17:30 18:05 18:35 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
Aberbargoed, Sports Centre                 21:57
Aberbargoed, Lewis Street Playground                 21:58
Aberbargoed, Highfield Crescent                 21:59
Aberbargoed, Coed y Moeth Road                 21:59
Aberbargoed, Sannan Street                 21:59
Aberbargoed, The Graig 16:50 17:10 17:30 18:05 18:35 18:56 19:56 20:56 22:00
Cwmsyfiog, Upper Road 16:52 17:12 17:32 18:07 18:37 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:02
Cwmsyfiog, Bethania Cottages 16:52 17:12 17:32 18:07 18:37 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:02
Elliotstown, Tanlan Square 16:53 17:13 17:33 18:08 18:38 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:03
Elliotstown, Glyn Syfi 16:53 17:13 17:33 18:08 18:38 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:03
Elliotstown, Rose Villas 16:54 17:14 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:04
Church Terrace   17:15 17:35            
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Elliotstown, Rose Villas 06:59 07:29 07:54 08:24   09:14 09:34     10:34 10:54   11:34 11:54
Church Terrace 07:00 07:30 07:55 08:25   09:15 09:35     10:35 10:55   11:35 11:55
Church Terrace     08:00 08:30 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00
New Tredegar, Health Centre 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00
New Tredegar, Rhosyn Gwyn 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00
Elliotstown, Glyn Syfi 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01
Elliotstown, Tanlan Square 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01
Cwmsyfiog, Bethania Cottages 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01
Cwmsyfiog, Upper Road 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02
Aberbargoed, The Graig 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04
Aberbargoed, Village Hall 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05
Aberbargoed, Bedwellty Home 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05
Aberbargoed, Dyffryn Newydd 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05
Aberbargoed, George Hotel 07:08 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06
Britannia Walk 07:10 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08
Britannia Terrace 07:10 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08
Pengam, Barn Hill 07:12 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10
Pengam, Harlequin 07:13 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11
Fair View, Heol y Dderwen Turn 07:13 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11
Cefn Fforest Avenue 07:15 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13
Cefn Fforest, Primary School 07:16 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14
Cefn Fforest, Rees Jones Corner 07:17 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15
Cefn Fforest, Stonehouse 07:17 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15
Blackwood, Twyn Gardens 07:18 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16
Blackwood, Apollo Way Garages 07:18 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17
Blackwood, Croeso Square 07:19 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17
Blackwood, Frost Place 07:20 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19
Blackwood, Gibbs Close 07:21 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:19 09:40 10:00 10:19 10:39 11:00 11:20 11:39 12:00 12:20
Blackwood, Bloomfield Road 07:21 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20
Blackwood, Pentwyn Road Garage 07:23 07:57     09:22     10:22 10:42     11:42    
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 2         09:25     10:25 10:45     11:45    
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 9 07:25 08:00 08:30 09:00   09:45 10:05     11:05 11:25   12:05 12:25
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Elliotstown, Rose Villas 12:14     13:14 13:34   14:14     15:14 15:34     16:34
Church Terrace 12:15     13:15 13:35   14:15     15:15 15:35     16:35
Church Terrace 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40
New Tredegar, Health Centre 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40
New Tredegar, Rhosyn Gwyn 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40
Elliotstown, Glyn Syfi 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41
Elliotstown, Tanlan Square 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41
Cwmsyfiog, Bethania Cottages 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41
Cwmsyfiog, Upper Road 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42
Aberbargoed, The Graig 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44
Aberbargoed, Village Hall 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45
Aberbargoed, Bedwellty Home 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45
Aberbargoed, Dyffryn Newydd 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45
Aberbargoed, George Hotel 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46
Britannia Walk 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48
Britannia Terrace 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48
Pengam, Barn Hill 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50
Pengam, Harlequin 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51
Fair View, Heol y Dderwen Turn 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51
Cefn Fforest Avenue 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53
Cefn Fforest, Primary School 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54
Cefn Fforest, Rees Jones Corner 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55
Cefn Fforest, Stonehouse 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55
Blackwood, Twyn Gardens 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56
Blackwood, Apollo Way Garages 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57
Blackwood, Croeso Square 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57
Blackwood, Frost Place 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59
Blackwood, Gibbs Close 12:40 12:59 13:19 13:40 14:00 14:19 14:40 14:59 15:19 15:40 16:00 16:19 16:39 17:00
Blackwood, Bloomfield Road 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00
Blackwood, Pentwyn Road Garage   13:02 13:22     14:22   15:02 15:22     16:22 16:42  
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 2   13:05 13:25     14:25   15:05 15:25     16:25 16:45  
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 9 12:45     13:45 14:05   14:45     15:45 16:05     17:05
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Elliotstown, Rose Villas 16:54     18:09 18:39 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:04
Church Terrace 16:55     18:10 18:40 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:05
Church Terrace 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:10
New Tredegar, Health Centre 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:10
New Tredegar, Rhosyn Gwyn 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:10
Elliotstown, Glyn Syfi 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:11
Elliotstown, Tanlan Square 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:12
Cwmsyfiog, Bethania Cottages 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:12
Cwmsyfiog, Upper Road 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:13
Aberbargoed, The Graig 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:19 18:49 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:17
Aberbargoed, Village Hall 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:18
Aberbargoed, Bedwellty Home 17:05 17:25   18:20 18:50 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:18
Aberbargoed, Dyffryn Newydd 17:05 17:25   18:20 18:50 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:18
Aberbargoed, George Hotel 17:06 17:26   18:21 18:51 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:19
Britannia Walk 17:08 17:28   18:23 18:53 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:20
Britannia Terrace 17:08 17:28   18:23 18:53 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:20
Pengam, Barn Hill 17:10 17:30   18:25 18:55 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:22
Pengam, Harlequin 17:11 17:31   18:26 18:56 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:23
Fair View, Heol y Dderwen Turn 17:11 17:31   18:26 18:56 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:23
Cefn Fforest Avenue 17:13 17:33   18:28 18:58 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:24
Cefn Fforest, Primary School 17:14 17:34   18:29 18:59 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:25
Cefn Fforest, Rees Jones Corner 17:15 17:35   18:30 19:00 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:27
Cefn Fforest, Stonehouse 17:15 17:35   18:30 19:00 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:27
Blackwood, Twyn Gardens 17:16 17:36   18:31 19:01 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:27
Blackwood, Apollo Way Garages 17:17 17:37   18:32 19:02 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:28
Blackwood, Croeso Square 17:17 17:37   18:32 19:02 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:29
Blackwood, Frost Place 17:19 17:39   18:34 19:04 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:29
Blackwood, Gibbs Close 17:20 17:39   18:35 19:05 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:30
Blackwood, Bloomfield Road 17:20 17:40   18:35 19:05 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:31
Blackwood, Pentwyn Road Garage   17:42              
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 2   17:45              
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 9 17:25     18:40 19:10 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:34
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Elliotstown, Rose Villas 06:59 07:29 07:54 08:24   09:14 09:34     10:34 10:54   11:34 11:54
Church Terrace 07:00 07:30 07:55 08:25   09:15 09:35     10:35 10:55   11:35 11:55
Church Terrace 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00
New Tredegar, Health Centre 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00
New Tredegar, Rhosyn Gwyn 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00
Elliotstown, Glyn Syfi 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01
Elliotstown, Tanlan Square 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01
Cwmsyfiog, Bethania Cottages 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01
Cwmsyfiog, Upper Road 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02
Aberbargoed, The Graig 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04
Aberbargoed, Village Hall 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05
Aberbargoed, Bedwellty Home 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05
Aberbargoed, Dyffryn Newydd 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05
Aberbargoed, George Hotel 07:08 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06
Britannia Walk 07:10 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08
Britannia Terrace 07:10 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08
Pengam, Barn Hill 07:12 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10
Pengam, Harlequin 07:13 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11
Fair View, Heol y Dderwen Turn 07:13 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11
Cefn Fforest Avenue 07:15 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13
Cefn Fforest, Primary School 07:16 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14
Cefn Fforest, Rees Jones Corner 07:17 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15
Cefn Fforest, Stonehouse 07:17 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15
Blackwood, Twyn Gardens 07:18 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16
Blackwood, Apollo Way Garages 07:18 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17
Blackwood, Croeso Square 07:19 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17
Blackwood, Frost Place 07:20 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19
Blackwood, Gibbs Close 07:21 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:19 09:40 10:00 10:19 10:39 11:00 11:20 11:39 12:00 12:20
Blackwood, Bloomfield Road 07:21 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20
Blackwood, Pentwyn Road Garage 07:23 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 2         09:25     10:25 10:45     11:45    
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 9 07:25 08:00 08:30 09:00   09:45 10:05     11:05 11:25   12:05 12:25
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Elliotstown, Rose Villas 12:14     13:14 13:34   14:14     15:14 15:34     16:34
Church Terrace 12:15     13:15 13:35   14:15     15:15 15:35     16:35
Church Terrace 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40
New Tredegar, Health Centre 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40
New Tredegar, Rhosyn Gwyn 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40
Elliotstown, Glyn Syfi 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41
Elliotstown, Tanlan Square 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41
Cwmsyfiog, Bethania Cottages 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41
Cwmsyfiog, Upper Road 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42
Aberbargoed, The Graig 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44
Aberbargoed, Village Hall 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45
Aberbargoed, Bedwellty Home 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45
Aberbargoed, Dyffryn Newydd 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45
Aberbargoed, George Hotel 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46
Britannia Walk 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48
Britannia Terrace 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48
Pengam, Barn Hill 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50
Pengam, Harlequin 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51
Fair View, Heol y Dderwen Turn 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51
Cefn Fforest Avenue 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53
Cefn Fforest, Primary School 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54
Cefn Fforest, Rees Jones Corner 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55
Cefn Fforest, Stonehouse 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55
Blackwood, Twyn Gardens 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56
Blackwood, Apollo Way Garages 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57
Blackwood, Croeso Square 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57
Blackwood, Frost Place 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59
Blackwood, Gibbs Close 12:40 12:59 13:19 13:40 14:00 14:19 14:40 14:59 15:19 15:40 16:00 16:19 16:39 17:00
Blackwood, Bloomfield Road 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00
Blackwood, Pentwyn Road Garage 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 2   13:05 13:25     14:25   15:05 15:25     16:25 16:45  
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 9 12:45     13:45 14:05   14:45     15:45 16:05     17:05
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Elliotstown, Rose Villas 16:54     18:09 18:39 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:04
Church Terrace 16:55     18:10 18:40 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:05
Church Terrace 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:10
New Tredegar, Health Centre 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:10
New Tredegar, Rhosyn Gwyn 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:10
Elliotstown, Glyn Syfi 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:11
Elliotstown, Tanlan Square 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:12
Cwmsyfiog, Bethania Cottages 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:12
Cwmsyfiog, Upper Road 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:13
Aberbargoed, The Graig 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:19 18:49 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:17
Aberbargoed, Village Hall 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:18
Aberbargoed, Bedwellty Home 17:05 17:25   18:20 18:50 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:18
Aberbargoed, Dyffryn Newydd 17:05 17:25   18:20 18:50 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:18
Aberbargoed, George Hotel 17:06 17:26   18:21 18:51 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:19
Britannia Walk 17:08 17:28   18:23 18:53 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:20
Britannia Terrace 17:08 17:28   18:23 18:53 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:20
Pengam, Barn Hill 17:10 17:30   18:25 18:55 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:22
Pengam, Harlequin 17:11 17:31   18:26 18:56 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:23
Fair View, Heol y Dderwen Turn 17:11 17:31   18:26 18:56 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:23
Cefn Fforest Avenue 17:13 17:33   18:28 18:58 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:24
Cefn Fforest, Primary School 17:14 17:34   18:29 18:59 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:25
Cefn Fforest, Rees Jones Corner 17:15 17:35   18:30 19:00 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:27
Cefn Fforest, Stonehouse 17:15 17:35   18:30 19:00 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:27
Blackwood, Twyn Gardens 17:16 17:36   18:31 19:01 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:27
Blackwood, Apollo Way Garages 17:17 17:37   18:32 19:02 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:28
Blackwood, Croeso Square 17:17 17:37   18:32 19:02 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:29
Blackwood, Frost Place 17:19 17:39   18:34 19:04 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:29
Blackwood, Gibbs Close 17:20 17:39   18:35 19:05 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:30
Blackwood, Bloomfield Road 17:20 17:40   18:35 19:05 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:31
Blackwood, Pentwyn Road Garage 17:22 17:42   18:37 19:07 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:32
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 2   17:45              
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 9 17:25     18:40 19:10 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:34
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:55:25 BST 2018 from source document MergedOTFiles12-Blackwood-NewTredegar(SSWL&HRRS)6_TXC_2018427-1251_MGAO012.xml using schema version 2.4.