Timetable for the 151 - Blackwood - Newport Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 151 - Blackwood - Newport Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 151 Blackwood - Newport Bus.

Blackwood - Newport
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  151 1 151 1 151 2 151 1 151 2 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1
Newport, Market Square, Stand 20       07:30   07:45 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:47 08:54 09:04
Newport, Queensway, Stand Q5       07:31   07:46 07:59 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:39 08:48 08:55 09:05
Newport, North Street, Stop N25       07:32   07:47 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:50 08:57 09:07
Newport, Havelock Street, o/s Club       07:33   07:48 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:51 08:58 09:08
Newport, St Woolo`s Cathedral, opp       07:35   07:50 08:03 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:43 08:52 08:59 09:09
Stow Park Crescent, before       07:36   07:51 08:05 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:45 08:54 09:01 09:11
Stow Park, Handpost, adj       07:37   07:52 08:06 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:46 08:55 09:02 09:12
Stelvio Park, West Park Road, after       07:37   07:52 08:06 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:46 08:55 09:02 09:12
Stelvio Park, Cemetery Gates, opp       07:38   07:53 08:07 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:47 08:56 09:03 09:13
Stelvio Park, Post Office, o/s       07:38   07:54 08:07 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:47 08:56 09:03 09:13
Glasllwch, Castle Park Close, nr       07:40   07:55 08:09 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:49 08:57 09:05 09:15
Bassaleg, Golden Mile View, after       07:41   07:56 08:10 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:50 08:58 09:06 09:16
Pye Corner, Three Salmons, o/s       07:42   07:57 08:11 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:50 08:59 09:06 09:16
Pye Corner Junction, after       07:42   07:58 08:11 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:51 08:59 09:07 09:17
Pye Corner, High Cross Lane, after       07:43   07:58 08:12 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:51 09:00 09:07 09:17
High Cross, St Basil's Church, after       07:44   07:59 08:13 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:52 09:01 09:08 09:18
Rogerstone, Library, opp       07:46   08:02 08:15 08:23 08:33 08:43 08:54 09:02 09:10 09:20
Rogerstone, St Johns Crescent, nr 2       07:48   08:04 08:17 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:56 09:04 09:12 09:22
Rogerstone, Vicarage, adj   07:31   07:49   08:05 08:18 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:57 09:05 09:13 09:23
Rogerstone, Gormon's, nr   07:31   07:49   08:05 08:18 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:57 09:05 09:13 09:23
Rogerstone, Welsh Oak, nr   07:32   07:50   08:07 08:20 08:28 08:37 08:48 08:59 09:06 09:15 09:25
Pontymister, Tan-y-bryn, adj   07:33   07:51   08:08 08:21 08:29 08:38 08:49 09:00 09:07 09:16 09:26
Pontymister, Meadow Crescent   07:34   07:52   08:08 08:21 08:29 08:39 08:49 09:00 09:08 09:16 09:26
Pontymister, Bowling Green, o/s   07:35   07:53   08:09 08:22 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:01 09:09 09:17 09:27
Pontymister Crossing, after   07:35   07:53   08:10 08:23 08:31 08:40 08:51 09:02 09:09 09:18 09:28
Pontymister, St Margaret's Church, opp   07:36   07:54   08:11 08:24 08:32 08:41 08:52 09:03 09:10 09:19 09:29
Risca, Spar, o/s 07:08 07:37   07:55   08:12 08:25 08:33 08:42 08:53 09:04 09:11 09:20 09:30
Risca, Top Club, opp 07:09 07:38   07:56   08:13 08:26 08:34 08:43 08:54 09:05 09:12 09:21 09:31
Risca, Public Hall, o/s 07:09 07:39   07:57   08:14 08:27 08:35 08:44 08:55 09:06 09:13 09:22 09:32
Risca, War Memorial, after 07:10 07:39   07:57   08:14 08:27 08:35 08:44 08:55 09:06 09:13 09:22 09:32
Risca, Old Cemetery, before 07:10 07:40   07:58   08:15 08:28 08:36 08:45 08:56 09:07 09:14 09:23 09:33
Crosskeys, Medart Place, after 07:11 07:41   07:59   08:16 08:29 08:37 08:46 08:57 09:08 09:15 09:24 09:34
Crosskeys, Coleg Gwent, o/s 07:12 07:42 07:50 08:00 08:05 08:17 08:30 08:38 08:47 08:58 09:09 09:16 09:25 09:35
Crosskeys, Station, o/s 07:13 07:43 07:51 08:01 08:06 08:18 08:31 08:39 08:48 08:59 09:09 09:17 09:25 09:35
Crosskeys, Cross Keys Hotel, before 07:13 07:43 07:51 08:01 08:06 08:18 08:31 08:39 08:48 08:59 09:10 09:17 09:26 09:36
Crosskeys, Eagle Inn, after 07:14 07:44 07:52 08:02 08:07 08:19 08:32 08:40 08:49 09:00 09:11 09:18 09:27 09:37
Pontywaun Bridge, after 07:15 07:45 07:53 08:03 08:08 08:20 08:33 08:41 08:50 09:01 09:11 09:19 09:27 09:37
Pontywaun, Silver Street, before 07:16 07:46 07:54 08:04 08:09 08:21 08:34 08:42 08:51 09:02 09:12 09:20 09:28 09:38
Cwmcarn, Library and Institute, o/s 07:17 07:47 07:56 08:06 08:11 08:23 08:35 08:44 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:21 09:29 09:39
Cwmcarn, Edwardsville, in 07:18 07:48 07:56 08:06 08:11 08:23 08:36 08:44 08:53 09:04 09:14 09:22 09:30 09:40
Cwmcarn, Old Swan Inn, opp 07:19 07:49 07:58 08:08 08:13 08:25 08:37 08:46 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:23 09:31 09:41
Abercarn, The Square, at 07:21 07:51 08:00 08:10 08:15 08:27 08:39 08:48 08:57 09:07 09:17 09:25 09:33 09:43
Abercarn, St Luke's Surgery, opp 07:21 07:51 08:00 08:10 08:15 08:27 08:39 08:48 08:57 09:07 09:17 09:25 09:33 09:43
Abercarn, Quarry, nr 07:22 07:52 08:01 08:11 08:16 08:28 08:40 08:49 08:58 09:08 09:18 09:26 09:34 09:44
Chapel of Ease, Old Road, on 07:23 07:53 08:02 08:12 08:17 08:29 08:41 08:50 08:59 09:09 09:19 09:27 09:35 09:45
Chapel of Ease, Coed Celynen, after 07:24 07:54 08:03 08:13 08:18 08:30 08:42 08:51 09:00 09:10 09:20 09:28 09:36 09:46
Newbridge, Comprehensive School, o/s 07:27 07:57 08:06 08:16 08:21 08:33 08:45 08:54 09:03 09:13 09:23 09:31 09:39 09:49
Newbridge, Co-op, after 07:28 07:58 08:07 08:17 08:22 08:34 08:46 08:55 09:04 09:14 09:24 09:32 09:40 09:50
Newbridge, Police Station, o/s 07:28 07:58 08:07 08:17 08:22 08:34 08:46 08:55 09:04 09:14 09:24 09:32 09:40 09:50
Newbridge, Highfield Court, after 07:29 07:59 08:08 08:18 08:23 08:35 08:47 08:56 09:05 09:15 09:25 09:33 09:41 09:51
Newbridge, Red Lion, o/s 07:29 07:59 08:08 08:18 08:23 08:35 08:47 08:56 09:05 09:15 09:25 09:33 09:41 09:51
Pentwynmawr, Pennar Close, after 07:30 08:00 08:09 08:19 08:24 08:36 08:48 08:57 09:06 09:16 09:26 09:34 09:42 09:52
Pentwynmawr, Ton-y-pistyll Road, before 07:31 08:01 08:10 08:20 08:25 08:37 08:49 08:58 09:07 09:17 09:27 09:35 09:43 09:53
Pentwynmawr, Three Horseshoes, before 07:31 08:01 08:10 08:20 08:25 08:38 08:49 08:58 09:07 09:17 09:27 09:35 09:43 09:53
Pentwynmawr, White Hart, o/s former 07:32 08:02 08:11 08:21 08:26 08:39 08:50 08:59 09:08 09:18 09:28 09:36 09:44 09:54
Pontllanfraith, Ivor Arms, before 07:33 08:03 08:12 08:22 08:27 08:40 08:51 09:00 09:09 09:19 09:29 09:37 09:45 09:55
Pontllanfraith, Plough Inn, before 07:34 08:04 08:13 08:23 08:28 08:41 08:52 09:01 09:10 09:20 09:30 09:38 09:46 09:56
Pontllanfraith, Plaza, nr 07:36 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:30 08:42 08:54 09:02 09:11 09:21 09:32 09:40 09:48 09:58
Pontllanfraith, Council Offices, opp 07:37 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:31 08:44 08:55 09:03 09:12 09:22 09:33 09:41 09:49 09:59
Blackwood, Retail Park, opp 07:38 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:32 08:45 08:56 09:04 09:13 09:23 09:34 09:42 09:50 10:00
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 9 07:40 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:34 08:47 08:58 09:06 09:15 09:25 09:36 09:44 09:52 10:02
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1
Newport, Market Square, Stand 20 09:13 09:22 09:31 09:39 09:47 09:55 10:03 10:11 10:20 10:30 10:40 10:50 11:00 11:10
Newport, Queensway, Stand Q5 09:14 09:23 09:32 09:40 09:48 09:56 10:04 10:12 10:21 10:31 10:41 10:51 11:01 11:11
Newport, North Street, Stop N25 09:15 09:24 09:34 09:41 09:49 09:57 10:05 10:13 10:22 10:32 10:42 10:52 11:02 11:12
Newport, Havelock Street, o/s Club 09:16 09:25 09:35 09:42 09:50 09:58 10:06 10:14 10:23 10:33 10:43 10:53 11:03 11:13
Newport, St Woolo`s Cathedral, opp 09:18 09:27 09:36 09:44 09:52 10:00 10:08 10:16 10:25 10:35 10:45 10:55 11:05 11:15
Stow Park Crescent, before 09:19 09:28 09:38 09:45 09:53 10:01 10:09 10:17 10:26 10:36 10:46 10:56 11:06 11:16
Stow Park, Handpost, adj 09:20 09:29 09:39 09:46 09:54 10:02 10:10 10:18 10:27 10:37 10:47 10:57 11:07 11:17
Stelvio Park, West Park Road, after 09:20 09:29 09:39 09:46 09:54 10:02 10:10 10:18 10:27 10:37 10:47 10:57 11:07 11:17
Stelvio Park, Cemetery Gates, opp 09:21 09:30 09:40 09:47 09:55 10:02 10:11 10:19 10:28 10:38 10:48 10:58 11:08 11:18
Stelvio Park, Post Office, o/s 09:21 09:30 09:40 09:47 09:55 10:03 10:11 10:19 10:28 10:38 10:48 10:58 11:08 11:18
Glasllwch, Castle Park Close, nr 09:23 09:32 09:42 09:48 09:56 10:04 10:12 10:20 10:29 10:39 10:49 10:59 11:09 11:19
Bassaleg, Golden Mile View, after 09:24 09:33 09:43 09:49 09:57 10:05 10:13 10:21 10:30 10:40 10:50 11:00 11:10 11:20
Pye Corner, Three Salmons, o/s 09:24 09:33 09:43 09:50 09:58 10:05 10:14 10:22 10:31 10:41 10:51 11:01 11:11 11:21
Pye Corner Junction, after 09:25 09:34 09:44 09:50 09:58 10:05 10:14 10:22 10:31 10:41 10:51 11:01 11:11 11:21
Pye Corner, High Cross Lane, after 09:25 09:34 09:44 09:51 09:59 10:06 10:15 10:23 10:32 10:42 10:52 11:02 11:12 11:22
High Cross, St Basil's Church, after 09:26 09:35 09:45 09:52 10:00 10:06 10:16 10:24 10:33 10:43 10:53 11:03 11:13 11:23
Rogerstone, Library, opp 09:28 09:37 09:47 09:53 10:01 10:08 10:17 10:25 10:34 10:44 10:54 11:04 11:14 11:24
Rogerstone, St Johns Crescent, nr 2 09:30 09:39 09:49 09:55 10:03 10:09 10:19 10:27 10:36 10:46 10:56 11:06 11:16 11:26
Rogerstone, Vicarage, adj 09:31 09:40 09:50 09:56 10:04 10:10 10:20 10:28 10:37 10:47 10:57 11:07 11:17 11:27
Rogerstone, Gormon's, nr 09:31 09:40 09:50 09:57 10:05 10:11 10:21 10:29 10:38 10:48 10:58 11:08 11:18 11:28
Rogerstone, Welsh Oak, nr 09:33 09:42 09:51 09:58 10:06 10:12 10:22 10:30 10:39 10:49 10:59 11:09 11:19 11:29
Pontymister, Tan-y-bryn, adj 09:34 09:43 09:52 09:59 10:07 10:14 10:23 10:31 10:40 10:50 11:00 11:10 11:20 11:30
Pontymister, Meadow Crescent 09:34 09:43 09:53 10:00 10:08 10:15 10:24 10:32 10:41 10:51 11:01 11:11 11:21 11:31
Pontymister, Bowling Green, o/s 09:35 09:44 09:54 10:01 10:09 10:16 10:25 10:33 10:42 10:52 11:02 11:12 11:22 11:32
Pontymister Crossing, after 09:36 09:45 09:54 10:02 10:10 10:16 10:26 10:34 10:43 10:53 11:03 11:13 11:23 11:33
Pontymister, St Margaret's Church, opp 09:37 09:46 09:55 10:03 10:11 10:17 10:27 10:35 10:44 10:54 11:04 11:14 11:24 11:34
Risca, Spar, o/s 09:38 09:47 09:56 10:04 10:12 10:19 10:28 10:36 10:45 10:55 11:05 11:15 11:25 11:35
Risca, Top Club, opp 09:39 09:48 09:57 10:05 10:13 10:20 10:29 10:37 10:46 10:56 11:06 11:16 11:26 11:36
Risca, Public Hall, o/s 09:40 09:49 09:58 10:06 10:14 10:21 10:30 10:38 10:47 10:57 11:07 11:17 11:27 11:37
Risca, War Memorial, after 09:40 09:49 09:58 10:06 10:14 10:22 10:30 10:38 10:47 10:57 11:07 11:17 11:27 11:37
Risca, Old Cemetery, before 09:41 09:50 09:59 10:07 10:15 10:22 10:31 10:39 10:48 10:58 11:08 11:18 11:28 11:38
Crosskeys, Medart Place, after 09:42 09:51 10:00 10:08 10:16 10:24 10:32 10:40 10:49 10:59 11:09 11:19 11:29 11:39
Crosskeys, Coleg Gwent, o/s 09:43 09:52 10:01 10:09 10:17 10:25 10:33 10:41 10:50 11:00 11:10 11:20 11:30 11:40
Crosskeys, Station, o/s 09:43 09:52 10:02 10:09 10:17 10:25 10:33 10:41 10:50 11:00 11:10 11:20 11:30 11:40
Crosskeys, Cross Keys Hotel, before 09:44 09:53 10:02 10:10 10:18 10:26 10:34 10:42 10:51 11:01 11:11 11:21 11:31 11:41
Crosskeys, Eagle Inn, after 09:45 09:54 10:03 10:11 10:19 10:27 10:35 10:43 10:52 11:02 11:12 11:22 11:32 11:42
Pontywaun Bridge, after 09:45 09:54 10:04 10:11 10:19 10:27 10:35 10:43 10:52 11:02 11:12 11:22 11:32 11:42
Pontywaun, Silver Street, before 09:46 09:55 10:05 10:12 10:20 10:28 10:36 10:44 10:53 11:03 11:13 11:23 11:33 11:43
Cwmcarn, Library and Institute, o/s 09:47 09:56 10:06 10:13 10:21 10:29 10:37 10:45 10:54 11:04 11:14 11:24 11:34 11:44
Cwmcarn, Edwardsville, in 09:48 09:57 10:07 10:14 10:22 10:30 10:38 10:46 10:55 11:05 11:15 11:25 11:35 11:45
Cwmcarn, Old Swan Inn, opp 09:49 09:58 10:08 10:15 10:23 10:31 10:39 10:47 10:56 11:06 11:16 11:26 11:36 11:46
Abercarn, The Square, at 09:51 10:00 10:10 10:17 10:25 10:33 10:41 10:49 10:58 11:08 11:18 11:28 11:38 11:48
Abercarn, St Luke's Surgery, opp 09:51 10:00 10:10 10:17 10:25 10:33 10:41 10:49 10:58 11:08 11:18 11:28 11:38 11:48
Abercarn, Quarry, nr 09:52 10:01 10:11 10:18 10:26 10:34 10:42 10:50 10:59 11:09 11:19 11:29 11:39 11:49
Chapel of Ease, Old Road, on 09:53 10:02 10:12 10:19 10:27 10:35 10:43 10:51 11:00 11:10 11:20 11:30 11:40 11:50
Chapel of Ease, Coed Celynen, after 09:54 10:03 10:13 10:20 10:28 10:36 10:44 10:52 11:01 11:11 11:21 11:31 11:41 11:51
Newbridge, Comprehensive School, o/s 09:57 10:06 10:16 10:23 10:31 10:39 10:47 10:55 11:04 11:14 11:24 11:34 11:44 11:54
Newbridge, Co-op, after 09:58 10:07 10:17 10:24 10:32 10:40 10:48 10:56 11:05 11:15 11:25 11:35 11:45 11:55
Newbridge, Police Station, o/s 09:58 10:07 10:17 10:24 10:32 10:40 10:48 10:56 11:05 11:15 11:25 11:35 11:45 11:55
Newbridge, Highfield Court, after 09:59 10:08 10:18 10:25 10:33 10:41 10:49 10:57 11:06 11:16 11:26 11:36 11:46 11:56
Newbridge, Red Lion, o/s 09:59 10:08 10:18 10:25 10:33 10:41 10:49 10:57 11:06 11:16 11:26 11:36 11:46 11:56
Pentwynmawr, Pennar Close, after 10:00 10:09 10:19 10:26 10:34 10:42 10:50 10:58 11:07 11:17 11:27 11:37 11:47 11:57
Pentwynmawr, Ton-y-pistyll Road, before 10:01 10:10 10:20 10:27 10:35 10:43 10:51 10:59 11:08 11:18 11:28 11:38 11:48 11:58
Pentwynmawr, Three Horseshoes, before 10:01 10:10 10:20 10:27 10:35 10:43 10:51 10:59 11:08 11:18 11:28 11:38 11:48 11:58
Pentwynmawr, White Hart, o/s former 10:02 10:11 10:21 10:28 10:36 10:44 10:52 11:00 11:09 11:19 11:29 11:39 11:49 11:59
Pontllanfraith, Ivor Arms, before 10:03 10:12 10:22 10:29 10:37 10:45 10:53 11:01 11:10 11:20 11:30 11:40 11:50 12:00
Pontllanfraith, Plough Inn, before 10:04 10:13 10:23 10:30 10:38 10:46 10:54 11:02 11:11 11:21 11:31 11:41 11:51 12:01
Pontllanfraith, Plaza, nr 10:06 10:15 10:25 10:32 10:40 10:48 10:56 11:04 11:13 11:23 11:33 11:43 11:53 12:03
Pontllanfraith, Council Offices, opp 10:07 10:16 10:26 10:33 10:41 10:49 10:57 11:05 11:14 11:24 11:34 11:44 11:54 12:04
Blackwood, Retail Park, opp 10:08 10:17 10:27 10:34 10:42 10:50 10:58 11:06 11:15 11:25 11:35 11:45 11:55 12:05
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 9 10:10 10:19 10:29 10:36 10:44 10:52 11:00 11:08 11:17 11:27 11:37 11:47 11:57 12:07
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1
Newport, Market Square, Stand 20 11:20 11:30 11:40 11:50 12:00 12:10 12:20 12:30 12:40 12:50 13:00 13:10 13:20 13:30
Newport, Queensway, Stand Q5 11:21 11:31 11:41 11:51 12:01 12:11 12:21 12:31 12:41 12:51 13:01 13:11 13:21 13:31
Newport, North Street, Stop N25 11:22 11:32 11:42 11:52 12:02 12:12 12:22 12:32 12:42 12:52 13:02 13:12 13:22 13:32
Newport, Havelock Street, o/s Club 11:23 11:33 11:43 11:53 12:03 12:13 12:23 12:33 12:43 12:53 13:03 13:13 13:23 13:33
Newport, St Woolo`s Cathedral, opp 11:25 11:35 11:45 11:55 12:05 12:15 12:25 12:35 12:45 12:55 13:05 13:15 13:25 13:35
Stow Park Crescent, before 11:26 11:36 11:46 11:56 12:06 12:16 12:26 12:36 12:46 12:56 13:06 13:16 13:26 13:36
Stow Park, Handpost, adj 11:27 11:37 11:47 11:57 12:07 12:17 12:27 12:37 12:47 12:57 13:07 13:17 13:27 13:37
Stelvio Park, West Park Road, after 11:27 11:37 11:47 11:57 12:07 12:17 12:27 12:37 12:47 12:57 13:07 13:17 13:27 13:37
Stelvio Park, Cemetery Gates, opp 11:28 11:38 11:48 11:58 12:08 12:18 12:28 12:38 12:48 12:58 13:08 13:18 13:28 13:38
Stelvio Park, Post Office, o/s 11:28 11:38 11:48 11:58 12:08 12:18 12:28 12:38 12:48 12:58 13:08 13:18 13:28 13:38
Glasllwch, Castle Park Close, nr 11:29 11:39 11:49 11:59 12:09 12:19 12:29 12:39 12:49 12:59 13:09 13:19 13:29 13:39
Bassaleg, Golden Mile View, after 11:30 11:40 11:50 12:00 12:10 12:20 12:30 12:40 12:50 13:00 13:10 13:20 13:30 13:40
Pye Corner, Three Salmons, o/s 11:31 11:41 11:51 12:01 12:11 12:21 12:31 12:41 12:51 13:01 13:11 13:21 13:31 13:41
Pye Corner Junction, after 11:31 11:41 11:51 12:01 12:11 12:21 12:31 12:41 12:51 13:01 13:11 13:21 13:31 13:41
Pye Corner, High Cross Lane, after 11:32 11:42 11:52 12:02 12:12 12:22 12:32 12:42 12:52 13:02 13:12 13:22 13:32 13:42
High Cross, St Basil's Church, after 11:33 11:43 11:53 12:03 12:13 12:23 12:33 12:43 12:53 13:03 13:13 13:23 13:33 13:43
Rogerstone, Library, opp 11:34 11:44 11:54 12:04 12:14 12:24 12:34 12:44 12:54 13:04 13:14 13:24 13:34 13:44
Rogerstone, St Johns Crescent, nr 2 11:36 11:46 11:56 12:06 12:16 12:26 12:36 12:46 12:56 13:06 13:16 13:26 13:36 13:46
Rogerstone, Vicarage, adj 11:37 11:47 11:57 12:07 12:17 12:27 12:37 12:47 12:57 13:07 13:17 13:27 13:37 13:47
Rogerstone, Gormon's, nr 11:38 11:48 11:58 12:08 12:18 12:28 12:38 12:48 12:58 13:08 13:18 13:28 13:38 13:48
Rogerstone, Welsh Oak, nr 11:39 11:49 11:59 12:09 12:19 12:29 12:39 12:49 12:59 13:09 13:19 13:29 13:39 13:49
Pontymister, Tan-y-bryn, adj 11:40 11:50 12:00 12:10 12:20 12:30 12:40 12:50 13:00 13:10 13:20 13:30 13:40 13:50
Pontymister, Meadow Crescent 11:41 11:51 12:01 12:11 12:21 12:31 12:41 12:51 13:01 13:11 13:21 13:31 13:41 13:51
Pontymister, Bowling Green, o/s 11:42 11:52 12:02 12:12 12:22 12:32 12:42 12:52 13:02 13:12 13:22 13:32 13:42 13:52
Pontymister Crossing, after 11:43 11:53 12:03 12:13 12:23 12:33 12:43 12:53 13:03 13:13 13:23 13:33 13:43 13:53
Pontymister, St Margaret's Church, opp 11:44 11:54 12:04 12:14 12:24 12:34 12:44 12:54 13:04 13:14 13:24 13:34 13:44 13:54
Risca, Spar, o/s 11:45 11:55 12:05 12:15 12:25 12:35 12:45 12:55 13:05 13:15 13:25 13:35 13:45 13:55
Risca, Top Club, opp 11:46 11:56 12:06 12:16 12:26 12:36 12:46 12:56 13:06 13:16 13:26 13:36 13:46 13:56
Risca, Public Hall, o/s 11:47 11:57 12:07 12:17 12:27 12:37 12:47 12:57 13:07 13:17 13:27 13:37 13:47 13:57
Risca, War Memorial, after 11:47 11:57 12:07 12:17 12:27 12:37 12:47 12:57 13:07 13:17 13:27 13:37 13:47 13:57
Risca, Old Cemetery, before 11:48 11:58 12:08 12:18 12:28 12:38 12:48 12:58 13:08 13:18 13:28 13:38 13:48 13:58
Crosskeys, Medart Place, after 11:49 11:59 12:09 12:19 12:29 12:39 12:49 12:59 13:09 13:19 13:29 13:39 13:49 13:59
Crosskeys, Coleg Gwent, o/s 11:50 12:00 12:10 12:20 12:30 12:40 12:50 13:00 13:10 13:20 13:30 13:40 13:50 14:00
Crosskeys, Station, o/s 11:50 12:00 12:10 12:20 12:30 12:40 12:50 13:00 13:10 13:20 13:30 13:40 13:50 14:00
Crosskeys, Cross Keys Hotel, before 11:51 12:01 12:11 12:21 12:31 12:41 12:51 13:01 13:11 13:21 13:31 13:41 13:51 14:01
Crosskeys, Eagle Inn, after 11:52 12:02 12:12 12:22 12:32 12:42 12:52 13:02 13:12 13:22 13:32 13:42 13:52 14:02
Pontywaun Bridge, after 11:52 12:02 12:12 12:22 12:32 12:42 12:52 13:02 13:12 13:22 13:32 13:42 13:52 14:02
Pontywaun, Silver Street, before 11:53 12:03 12:13 12:23 12:33 12:43 12:53 13:03 13:13 13:23 13:33 13:43 13:53 14:03
Cwmcarn, Library and Institute, o/s 11:54 12:04 12:14 12:24 12:34 12:44 12:54 13:04 13:14 13:24 13:34 13:44 13:54 14:04
Cwmcarn, Edwardsville, in 11:55 12:05 12:15 12:25 12:35 12:45 12:55 13:05 13:15 13:25 13:35 13:45 13:55 14:05
Cwmcarn, Old Swan Inn, opp 11:56 12:06 12:16 12:26 12:36 12:46 12:56 13:06 13:16 13:26 13:36 13:46 13:56 14:06
Abercarn, The Square, at 11:58 12:08 12:18 12:28 12:38 12:48 12:58 13:08 13:18 13:28 13:38 13:48 13:58 14:08
Abercarn, St Luke's Surgery, opp 11:58 12:08 12:18 12:28 12:38 12:48 12:58 13:08 13:18 13:28 13:38 13:48 13:58 14:08
Abercarn, Quarry, nr 11:59 12:09 12:19 12:29 12:39 12:49 12:59 13:09 13:19 13:29 13:39 13:49 13:59 14:09
Chapel of Ease, Old Road, on 12:00 12:10 12:20 12:30 12:40 12:50 13:00 13:10 13:20 13:30 13:40 13:50 14:00 14:10
Chapel of Ease, Coed Celynen, after 12:01 12:11 12:21 12:31 12:41 12:51 13:01 13:11 13:21 13:31 13:41 13:51 14:01 14:11
Newbridge, Comprehensive School, o/s 12:04 12:14 12:24 12:34 12:44 12:54 13:04 13:14 13:24 13:34 13:44 13:54 14:04 14:14
Newbridge, Co-op, after 12:05 12:15 12:25 12:35 12:45 12:55 13:05 13:15 13:25 13:35 13:45 13:55 14:05 14:15
Newbridge, Police Station, o/s 12:05 12:15 12:25 12:35 12:45 12:55 13:05 13:15 13:25 13:35 13:45 13:55 14:05 14:15
Newbridge, Highfield Court, after 12:06 12:16 12:26 12:36 12:46 12:56 13:06 13:16 13:26 13:36 13:46 13:56 14:06 14:16
Newbridge, Red Lion, o/s 12:06 12:16 12:26 12:36 12:46 12:56 13:06 13:16 13:26 13:36 13:46 13:56 14:06 14:16
Pentwynmawr, Pennar Close, after 12:07 12:17 12:27 12:37 12:47 12:57 13:07 13:17 13:27 13:37 13:47 13:57 14:07 14:17
Pentwynmawr, Ton-y-pistyll Road, before 12:08 12:18 12:28 12:38 12:48 12:58 13:08 13:18 13:28 13:38 13:48 13:58 14:08 14:18
Pentwynmawr, Three Horseshoes, before 12:08 12:18 12:28 12:38 12:48 12:58 13:08 13:18 13:28 13:38 13:48 13:58 14:08 14:18
Pentwynmawr, White Hart, o/s former 12:09 12:19 12:29 12:39 12:49 12:59 13:09 13:19 13:29 13:39 13:49 13:59 14:09 14:19
Pontllanfraith, Ivor Arms, before 12:10 12:20 12:30 12:40 12:50 13:00 13:10 13:20 13:30 13:40 13:50 14:00 14:10 14:20
Pontllanfraith, Plough Inn, before 12:11 12:21 12:31 12:41 12:51 13:01 13:11 13:21 13:31 13:41 13:51 14:01 14:11 14:21
Pontllanfraith, Plaza, nr 12:13 12:23 12:33 12:43 12:53 13:03 13:13 13:23 13:33 13:43 13:53 14:03 14:13 14:23
Pontllanfraith, Council Offices, opp 12:14 12:24 12:34 12:44 12:54 13:04 13:14 13:24 13:34 13:44 13:54 14:04 14:14 14:24
Blackwood, Retail Park, opp 12:15 12:25 12:35 12:45 12:55 13:05 13:15 13:25 13:35 13:45 13:55 14:05 14:15 14:25
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 9 12:17 12:27 12:37 12:47 12:57 13:07 13:17 13:27 13:37 13:47 13:57 14:07 14:17 14:27
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1
Newport, Market Square, Stand 20 13:40 13:50 13:59 14:08 14:16 14:25 14:34 14:43 14:52 15:02 15:12 15:22 15:32 15:42
Newport, Queensway, Stand Q5 13:41 13:51 14:00 14:09 14:17 14:26 14:35 14:44 14:53 15:03 15:13 15:23 15:33 15:43
Newport, North Street, Stop N25 13:42 13:52 14:01 14:11 14:19 14:28 14:37 14:46 14:55 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45
Newport, Havelock Street, o/s Club 13:43 13:53 14:02 14:12 14:20 14:29 14:38 14:47 14:56 15:06 15:16 15:26 15:36 15:46
Newport, St Woolo`s Cathedral, opp 13:45 13:55 14:04 14:13 14:21 14:30 14:39 14:48 14:57 15:07 15:17 15:27 15:37 15:47
Stow Park Crescent, before 13:46 13:56 14:05 14:15 14:23 14:32 14:41 14:50 14:59 15:09 15:19 15:29 15:39 15:49
Stow Park, Handpost, adj 13:47 13:57 14:06 14:16 14:24 14:33 14:42 14:51 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:40 15:50
Stelvio Park, West Park Road, after 13:47 13:57 14:06 14:16 14:24 14:33 14:42 14:51 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:40 15:50
Stelvio Park, Cemetery Gates, opp 13:48 13:58 14:07 14:17 14:25 14:34 14:43 14:52 15:01 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:41 15:51
Stelvio Park, Post Office, o/s 13:48 13:58 14:07 14:17 14:25 14:34 14:43 14:53 15:01 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:41 15:51
Glasllwch, Castle Park Close, nr 13:49 13:59 14:08 14:18 14:26 14:36 14:45 14:54 15:03 15:13 15:23 15:33 15:43 15:53
Bassaleg, Golden Mile View, after 13:50 14:00 14:09 14:19 14:27 14:37 14:46 14:55 15:04 15:14 15:24 15:34 15:44 15:54
Pye Corner, Three Salmons, o/s 13:51 14:01 14:10 14:20 14:28 14:37 14:47 14:56 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:55
Pye Corner Junction, after 13:51 14:01 14:10 14:20 14:28 14:38 14:47 14:57 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:55
Pye Corner, High Cross Lane, after 13:52 14:02 14:11 14:21 14:29 14:38 14:48 14:57 15:06 15:16 15:26 15:36 15:46 15:56
High Cross, St Basil's Church, after 13:53 14:03 14:12 14:22 14:30 14:39 14:49 14:58 15:07 15:17 15:27 15:37 15:47 15:57
Rogerstone, Library, opp 13:54 14:04 14:13 14:23 14:31 14:41 14:51 15:01 15:09 15:19 15:29 15:39 15:49 15:59
Rogerstone, St Johns Crescent, nr 2 13:56 14:06 14:15 14:25 14:33 14:43 14:53 15:03 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:41 15:51 16:01
Rogerstone, Vicarage, adj 13:57 14:07 14:16 14:26 14:34 14:44 14:54 15:04 15:12 15:22 15:32 15:42 15:52 16:02
Rogerstone, Gormon's, nr 13:58 14:08 14:17 14:27 14:34 14:44 14:54 15:04 15:13 15:23 15:33 15:43 15:53 16:03
Rogerstone, Welsh Oak, nr 13:59 14:09 14:18 14:28 14:35 14:45 14:55 15:05 15:14 15:24 15:34 15:44 15:54 16:04
Pontymister, Tan-y-bryn, adj 14:00 14:10 14:19 14:29 14:36 14:46 14:56 15:06 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:55 16:05
Pontymister, Meadow Crescent 14:01 14:11 14:20 14:30 14:37 14:47 14:57 15:07 15:16 15:26 15:36 15:46 15:56 16:06
Pontymister, Bowling Green, o/s 14:02 14:12 14:21 14:31 14:38 14:48 14:58 15:08 15:17 15:27 15:37 15:47 15:57 16:07
Pontymister Crossing, after 14:03 14:13 14:22 14:32 14:38 14:48 14:58 15:08 15:18 15:28 15:38 15:48 15:58 16:08
Pontymister, St Margaret's Church, opp 14:04 14:14 14:23 14:33 14:39 14:49 14:59 15:09 15:19 15:29 15:39 15:49 15:59 16:09
Risca, Spar, o/s 14:05 14:15 14:24 14:34 14:40 14:50 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:40 15:50 16:00 16:10
Risca, Top Club, opp 14:06 14:16 14:25 14:35 14:41 14:51 15:01 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:41 15:51 16:01 16:11
Risca, Public Hall, o/s 14:07 14:17 14:26 14:36 14:42 14:52 15:02 15:12 15:22 15:32 15:42 15:52 16:02 16:12
Risca, War Memorial, after 14:07 14:17 14:26 14:36 14:42 14:52 15:02 15:12 15:22 15:32 15:42 15:52 16:02 16:12
Risca, Old Cemetery, before 14:08 14:18 14:27 14:37 14:43 14:53 15:03 15:13 15:23 15:33 15:43 15:53 16:03 16:13
Crosskeys, Medart Place, after 14:09 14:19 14:28 14:38 14:44 14:54 15:04 15:14 15:24 15:34 15:44 15:54 16:04 16:14
Crosskeys, Coleg Gwent, o/s 14:10 14:20 14:29 14:39 14:45 14:55 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:55 16:05 16:15
Crosskeys, Station, o/s 14:10 14:20 14:29 14:39 14:46 14:56 15:06 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:55 16:05 16:15
Crosskeys, Cross Keys Hotel, before 14:11 14:21 14:30 14:40 14:46 14:56 15:06 15:16 15:26 15:36 15:46 15:56 16:06 16:16
Crosskeys, Eagle Inn, after 14:12 14:22 14:31 14:41 14:47 14:57 15:07 15:17 15:27 15:37 15:47 15:57 16:07 16:17
Pontywaun Bridge, after 14:12 14:22 14:31 14:41 14:48 14:58 15:08 15:17 15:27 15:37 15:47 15:57 16:07 16:17
Pontywaun, Silver Street, before 14:13 14:23 14:32 14:42 14:49 14:59 15:09 15:18 15:28 15:38 15:48 15:58 16:08 16:18
Cwmcarn, Library and Institute, o/s 14:14 14:24 14:33 14:43 14:50 15:00 15:10 15:19 15:29 15:39 15:49 15:59 16:09 16:19
Cwmcarn, Edwardsville, in 14:15 14:25 14:34 14:44 14:51 15:01 15:11 15:20 15:30 15:40 15:50 16:00 16:10 16:20
Cwmcarn, Old Swan Inn, opp 14:16 14:26 14:35 14:45 14:52 15:02 15:12 15:21 15:31 15:41 15:51 16:01 16:11 16:21
Abercarn, The Square, at 14:18 14:28 14:37 14:47 14:54 15:04 15:14 15:23 15:33 15:43 15:53 16:03 16:13 16:23
Abercarn, St Luke's Surgery, opp 14:18 14:28 14:37 14:47 14:54 15:04 15:14 15:23 15:33 15:43 15:53 16:03 16:13 16:23
Abercarn, Quarry, nr 14:19 14:29 14:38 14:48 14:56 15:06 15:16 15:24 15:34 15:44 15:54 16:04 16:14 16:24
Chapel of Ease, Old Road, on 14:20 14:30 14:39 14:49 14:57 15:07 15:17 15:26 15:36 15:46 15:56 16:06 16:16 16:26
Chapel of Ease, Coed Celynen, after 14:21 14:31 14:40 14:50 14:58 15:08 15:18 15:26 15:36 15:46 15:56 16:06 16:16 16:26
Newbridge, Comprehensive School, o/s 14:24 14:34 14:43 14:53 15:01 15:11 15:21 15:29 15:39 15:49 15:59 16:09 16:19 16:29
Newbridge, Co-op, after 14:25 14:35 14:44 14:54 15:03 15:13 15:23 15:31 15:41 15:51 16:01 16:11 16:21 16:31
Newbridge, Police Station, o/s 14:25 14:35 14:44 14:54 15:03 15:13 15:23 15:31 15:41 15:51 16:01 16:11 16:21 16:31
Newbridge, Highfield Court, after 14:26 14:36 14:45 14:55 15:04 15:14 15:24 15:32 15:42 15:52 16:02 16:12 16:22 16:32
Newbridge, Red Lion, o/s 14:26 14:36 14:45 14:55 15:04 15:14 15:24 15:32 15:42 15:52 16:02 16:12 16:22 16:32
Pentwynmawr, Pennar Close, after 14:27 14:37 14:46 14:56 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:33 15:43 15:53 16:03 16:13 16:23 16:33
Pentwynmawr, Ton-y-pistyll Road, before 14:28 14:38 14:47 14:57 15:06 15:16 15:26 15:34 15:44 15:54 16:04 16:14 16:24 16:34
Pentwynmawr, Three Horseshoes, before 14:28 14:38 14:47 14:57 15:07 15:17 15:27 15:34 15:44 15:54 16:04 16:14 16:24 16:34
Pentwynmawr, White Hart, o/s former 14:29 14:39 14:48 14:58 15:08 15:18 15:28 15:35 15:45 15:55 16:05 16:15 16:25 16:35
Pontllanfraith, Ivor Arms, before 14:30 14:40 14:49 14:59 15:09 15:19 15:29 15:36 15:46 15:56 16:06 16:16 16:26 16:36
Pontllanfraith, Plough Inn, before 14:31 14:41 14:50 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:37 15:47 15:57 16:07 16:17 16:27 16:37
Pontllanfraith, Plaza, nr 14:33 14:43 14:52 15:02 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:39 15:49 15:59 16:09 16:19 16:29 16:39
Pontllanfraith, Council Offices, opp 14:34 14:44 14:53 15:03 15:13 15:23 15:33 15:40 15:50 16:00 16:10 16:20 16:30 16:40
Blackwood, Retail Park, opp 14:35 14:45 14:54 15:04 15:14 15:24 15:34 15:41 15:51 16:01 16:11 16:21 16:31 16:41
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 9 14:37 14:47 14:56 15:06 15:16 15:26 15:36 15:43 15:53 16:03 16:13 16:23 16:33 16:43
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1 151 1
Newport, Market Square, Stand 20 15:52 16:02 16:12 16:20 16:29 16:39 16:49 16:59 17:08 17:17 17:27 17:36 17:45 17:55
Newport, Queensway, Stand Q5 15:53 16:03 16:13 16:22 16:31 16:41 16:51 17:01 17:10 17:19 17:29 17:38 17:47 17:56
Newport, North Street, Stop N25 15:55 16:05 16:15 16:24 16:33 16:43 16:53 17:03 17:12 17:21 17:31 17:40 17:48 17:58
Newport, Havelock Street, o/s Club 15:56 16:06 16:16 16:25 16:34 16:44 16:54 17:04 17:13 17:23 17:32 17:41 17:49 17:59
Newport, St Woolo`s Cathedral, opp 15:57 16:07 16:17 16:27 16:36 16:46 16:56 17:06 17:15 17:25 17:34 17:43 17:51 18:00
Stow Park Crescent, before 15:59 16:09 16:19 16:28 16:37 16:47 16:57 17:07 17:17 17:27 17:35 17:44 17:53 18:02
Stow Park, Handpost, adj 16:00 16:10 16:20 16:30 16:39 16:49 16:59 17:09 17:19 17:29 17:37 17:46 17:54 18:03
Stelvio Park, West Park Road, after 16:00 16:10 16:20 16:30 16:39 16:49 16:59 17:09 17:19 17:29 17:37 17:46 17:54 18:03
Stelvio Park, Cemetery Gates, opp 16:01 16:11 16:21 16:31 16:40 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:38 17:47 17:55 18:04
Stelvio Park, Post Office, o/s 16:01 16:11 16:21 16:31 16:40 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:38 17:47 17:55 18:04
Glasllwch, Castle Park Close, nr 16:03 16:13 16:23 16:33 16:42 16:52 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:40 17:49 17:56 18:05
Bassaleg, Golden Mile View, after 16:04 16:14 16:24 16:34 16:43 16:53 17:03 17:13 17:23 17:33 17:41 17:50 17:57 18:06
Pye Corner, Three Salmons, o/s 16:05 16:15 16:25 16:35 16:44 16:54 17:03 17:13 17:23 17:33 17:41 17:50 17:58 18:07
Pye Corner Junction, after 16:05 16:15 16:25 16:35 16:44 16:54 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:42 17:51 17:58 18:07
Pye Corner, High Cross Lane, after 16:06 16:16 16:26 16:36 16:45 16:55 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:42 17:51 17:59 18:08
High Cross, St Basil's Church, after 16:07 16:17 16:27 16:37 16:46 16:56 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:43 17:52 18:00 18:09
Rogerstone, Library, opp 16:09 16:19 16:29 16:39 16:48 16:58 17:07 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:45 17:54 18:01 18:10
Rogerstone, St Johns Crescent, nr 2 16:11 16:21 16:31 16:41 16:50 17:00 17:09 17:19 17:29 17:39 17:47 17:56 18:03 18:12
Rogerstone, Vicarage, adj 16:12 16:22 16:32 16:42 16:51 17:01 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:48 17:57 18:04 18:13
Rogerstone, Gormon's, nr 16:13 16:23 16:33 16:42 16:51 17:01 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:48 17:57 18:04 18:13
Rogerstone, Welsh Oak, nr 16:14 16:24 16:34 16:44 16:53 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:41 17:49 17:58 18:05 18:14
Pontymister, Tan-y-bryn, adj 16:15 16:25 16:35 16:45 16:54 17:03 17:13 17:23 17:33 17:42 17:50 17:59 18:06 18:15
Pontymister, Meadow Crescent 16:16 16:26 16:36 16:45 16:54 17:04 17:13 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:51 17:59 18:07 18:16
Pontymister, Bowling Green, o/s 16:17 16:27 16:37 16:46 16:55 17:05 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:52 18:00 18:08 18:17
Pontymister Crossing, after 16:18 16:28 16:38 16:47 16:56 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:44 17:52 18:00 18:08 18:17
Pontymister, St Margaret's Church, opp 16:19 16:29 16:39 16:48 16:57 17:06 17:16 17:26 17:36 17:45 17:53 18:01 18:09 18:18
Risca, Spar, o/s 16:20 16:30 16:40 16:49 16:58 17:07 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:46 17:54 18:02 18:10 18:19
Risca, Top Club, opp 16:21 16:31 16:41 16:50 16:59 17:08 17:18 17:28 17:38 17:47 17:55 18:03 18:11 18:20
Risca, Public Hall, o/s 16:22 16:32 16:42 16:51 17:00 17:09 17:19 17:29 17:39 17:47 17:55 18:03 18:11 18:20
Risca, War Memorial, after 16:22 16:32 16:42 16:51 17:00 17:09 17:19 17:29 17:39 17:48 17:56 18:04 18:12 18:21
Risca, Old Cemetery, before 16:23 16:33 16:43 16:52 17:01 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:48 17:56 18:04 18:12 18:21
Crosskeys, Medart Place, after 16:24 16:34 16:44 16:53 17:02 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:49 17:57 18:05 18:13 18:22
Crosskeys, Coleg Gwent, o/s 16:25 16:35 16:45 16:54 17:03 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:50 17:58 18:06 18:14 18:23
Crosskeys, Station, o/s 16:25 16:35 16:45 16:54 17:04 17:12