Timetable for the 2 - Merthyr Tydfil - Bargoed Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 2 - Merthyr Tydfil - Bargoed Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 04 February 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 2 Merthyr Tydfil - Bargoed Bus.

Merthyr Tydfil - Bargoed
Service operates from 04/02/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Bargoed, Interchange, Stand 1 06:22 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:07
Bargoed, Hanbury Square, Stop A 06:25 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:10
Bargoed, Royal Square, nr 06:26 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:11
Aberbargoed, Village Hall, before 06:30 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:15
Aberbargoed, Sports Centre, nr 06:31 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:16
Aberbargoed, Lewis Street Playground, opp 06:33 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:18
Aberbargoed, Highfield Crescent, o/s 25 06:33 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:18
Aberbargoed, Coed y Moeth Road, before 06:34 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:19
Aberbargoed, Sannan Street, in 06:34 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:19
Aberbargoed, The Graig, nr 06:36 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:21
Cwmsyfiog, Upper Road, in 06:39 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:24
Cwmsyfiog, Bethania Cottages, nr 06:40 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:25
Elliotstown, Tanlan Square, after 06:41 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:26
Elliotstown, Glyn Syfi, before 06:41 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:26
New Tredegar, Rhosyn Gwyn, after 06:42 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:27
New Tredegar, Health Centre, o/s 06:42 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:27
New Tredegar, Church Terrace, nr 06:43 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:28
Elliotstown, Rose Villas, nr 06:44 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:29
Phillipstown, Terminus, at 06:48 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:33
Elliotstown, Bedwellty Road Garage, before 06:50 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:35
Elliotstown, Abersyfi Cottages, nr 06:51 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:36
Elliotstown, Rose Villas, nr 06:51 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:36
New Tredegar, Post Office, after 06:53 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:38
Tir-phil, Station, o/s 06:54 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:39
Tir-phil, Craig Rhymney, in 06:54 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:39
Tir-phil, Rising Sun, opp 06:55 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:40
Troed-rhiw'r-fuwch, Troedrhiwfuwch Post Office, opp former 06:56 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:41
Pontlottyn, Southend Terrace, beginning of 06:59 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:44
Pontlottyn, Duffryn Street, before 06:59 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:44
Pontlottyn, Brewer Street, before 07:00 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:45
Pontlottyn, The Square, before 07:01 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:46
Rhymney, Maerdy Crossing, at 07:02 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:47
Rhymney, Wellington Way, opp 2 07:03 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:48
Rhymney, Queens Square, nr 07:04 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:49
Rhymney, Harvards Row, after 07:04 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:49
Rhymney, Library, opp 07:05 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:50
Rhymney, The Royal, opp 07:06 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:51
Rhymney, St David's Church, o/s 07:06 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:51
Rhymney, Albion Square, after 07:07 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:52
Rhymney, Carno Street, nr 07:07 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:52
Rhymney, Glan-y-Nant, after 07:07 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:52
Llechryd, Rhymney Bridge, before 07:09 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:54
Llechryd, Pentwyn Farm, opp 07:09 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:54
Dowlais Top, Asda, grounds 07:17 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:02
Dowlais Top, Tredegar Arms, o/s 07:20 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:05
Dowlais Top, Coedcae, at 07:20 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:05
Cae-Harris, Antelope, o/s 07:21 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:06
Dowlais, Market Street, after 07:22 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:07
Dowlais, Flats, nr 07:23 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:08
Penydarren, Norton, after 07:25 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:10
Penydarren, Steps, after 07:25 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:10
Penydarren, Club, nr 07:26 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:11
Penydarren, High Street Nursing Home, after 07:26 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:11
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before 07:27 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:12
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 1 07:29 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:14
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Bargoed, Interchange, Stand 1 06:22 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:07
Bargoed, Hanbury Square, Stop A 06:25 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:10
Bargoed, Royal Square, nr 06:26 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:11
Aberbargoed, Village Hall, before 06:30 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:15
Aberbargoed, Sports Centre, nr 06:31 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:16
Aberbargoed, Lewis Street Playground, opp 06:33 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:18
Aberbargoed, Highfield Crescent, o/s 25 06:33 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:18
Aberbargoed, Coed y Moeth Road, before 06:34 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:19
Aberbargoed, Sannan Street, in 06:34 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:19
Aberbargoed, The Graig, nr 06:36 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:21
Cwmsyfiog, Upper Road, in 06:39 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:24
Cwmsyfiog, Bethania Cottages, nr 06:40 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:25
Elliotstown, Tanlan Square, after 06:41 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:26
Elliotstown, Glyn Syfi, before 06:41 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:26
New Tredegar, Rhosyn Gwyn, after 06:42 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:27
New Tredegar, Health Centre, o/s 06:42 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:27
New Tredegar, Church Terrace, nr 06:43 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:28
Elliotstown, Rose Villas, nr 06:44 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:29
Phillipstown, Terminus, at 06:48 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:33
Elliotstown, Bedwellty Road Garage, before 06:50 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:35
Elliotstown, Abersyfi Cottages, nr 06:51 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:36
Elliotstown, Rose Villas, nr 06:51 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:36
New Tredegar, Post Office, after 06:53 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:38
Tir-phil, Station, o/s 06:54 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:39
Tir-phil, Craig Rhymney, in 06:54 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:39
Tir-phil, Rising Sun, opp 06:55 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:40
Troed-rhiw'r-fuwch, Troedrhiwfuwch Post Office, opp former 06:56 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:41
Pontlottyn, Southend Terrace, beginning of 06:59 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:44
Pontlottyn, Duffryn Street, before 06:59 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:44
Pontlottyn, Brewer Street, before 07:00 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:45
Pontlottyn, The Square, before 07:01 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:46
Rhymney, Maerdy Crossing, at 07:02 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:47
Rhymney, Wellington Way, opp 2 07:03 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:48
Rhymney, Queens Square, nr 07:04 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:49
Rhymney, Harvards Row, after 07:04 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:49
Rhymney, Library, opp 07:05 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:50
Rhymney, The Royal, opp 07:06 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:51
Rhymney, St David's Church, o/s 07:06 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:51
Rhymney, Albion Square, after 07:07 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:52
Rhymney, Carno Street, nr 07:07 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:52
Rhymney, Glan-y-Nant, after 07:07 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:52
Llechryd, Rhymney Bridge, before 07:09 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:54
Llechryd, Pentwyn Farm, opp 07:09 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:54
Dowlais Top, Asda, grounds 07:17 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:02
Dowlais Top, Tredegar Arms, o/s 07:20 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:05
Dowlais Top, Coedcae, at 07:20 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:05
Cae-Harris, Antelope, o/s 07:21 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:06
Dowlais, Market Street, after 07:22 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:07
Dowlais, Flats, nr 07:23 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:08
Penydarren, Norton, after 07:25 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:10
Penydarren, Steps, after 07:25 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:10
Penydarren, Club, nr 07:26 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:11
Penydarren, High Street Nursing Home, after 07:26 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:11
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before 07:27 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:12
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 1 07:29 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:14
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 11     07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Ynysfach, Merthyr Tydfil College, nr     07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before     07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Penydarren, High Street Nursing Home, o/s     07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Penydarren, Club, nr     07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Penydarren, Steps, after     07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Penydarren, Norton, after     07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Dowlais, Flats, nr     07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Dowlais, Market Street, before     07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Cae-Harris, Antelope, opp     07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Dowlais Top, Coedcae, at     07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Dowlais Top, Tredegar Arms, opp     07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Dowlais Top, Asda, grounds     07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Llechryd, Pentwyn Farm, o/s     08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Llechryd, Rhymney Bridge, after     08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Rhymney, Pen-y-Dre, at     08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Rhymney, Carno Street, nr     08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Rhymney, Albion Square, before     08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Rhymney, St David's Church, opp     08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Rhymney, The Royal, after     08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Rhymney, Library, o/s     08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Rhymney, Harvards Row, before     08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Rhymney, Queens Square, nr     08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Rhymney, Wellington Way, o/s 6     08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Rhymney, Maerdy Crossing, at     08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Pontlottyn, The Square, at 06:01 07:01 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Pontlottyn, Brewer Street, after 06:01 07:01 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Pontlottyn, Duffryn Street, after 06:02 07:02 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Pontlottyn, Southend Terrace, end of 06:02 07:02 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Troed-rhiw'r-fuwch, Troedrhiwfuwch Post Office, o/s former 06:04 07:04 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Tir-phil, Rising Sun, o/s 06:05 07:05 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Tir-phil, Craig Rhymney, in 06:06 07:06 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Tir-phil, Dynevor Arms, after 06:07 07:07 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
New Tredegar, Post Office, o/s 06:07 07:07 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Phillipstown, Terminus, at 06:14 07:14 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Elliotstown, Bedwellty Road Garage, before 06:16 07:16 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Elliotstown, Abersyfi Cottages, nr 06:17 07:17 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Elliotstown, Rose Villas, nr 06:17 07:17 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
New Tredegar, Church Terrace, nr 06:19 07:19 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
New Tredegar, Health Centre, opp 06:19 07:19 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
New Tredegar, Rhosyn Gwyn, after 06:19 07:19 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Elliotstown, Glyn Syfi, after 06:20 07:20 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Elliotstown, Tanlan Square, after 06:20 07:20 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Cwmsyfiog, Bethania Cottages, nr 06:21 07:21 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Cwmsyfiog, Upper Road, in 06:22 07:22 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Aberbargoed, The Graig, nr 06:25 07:25 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Aberbargoed, Sports Centre, nr 06:27 07:27 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Aberbargoed, Lewis Street Playground, opp 06:28 07:28 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Aberbargoed, Highfield Crescent, o/s 25 06:28 07:28 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Aberbargoed, Coed y Moeth Road, before 06:29 07:29 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Aberbargoed, Sannan Street, in 06:30 07:30 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Aberbargoed, Village Hall, opp 06:32 07:32 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Aberbargoed, Bedwellty Home, o/s 06:32 07:32 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Bargoed, Interchange, Stand 1 06:35 07:35 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 11   07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Ynysfach, Merthyr Tydfil College, nr   07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before   07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Penydarren, High Street Nursing Home, o/s   07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Penydarren, Club, nr   07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Penydarren, Steps, after   07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Penydarren, Norton, after   07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Dowlais, Flats, nr   07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Dowlais, Market Street, before   07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Cae-Harris, Antelope, opp   07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Dowlais Top, Coedcae, at   07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Dowlais Top, Tredegar Arms, opp   07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Dowlais Top, Asda, grounds   07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Llechryd, Pentwyn Farm, o/s   08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Llechryd, Rhymney Bridge, after   08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Rhymney, Pen-y-Dre, at   08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Rhymney, Carno Street, nr   08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Rhymney, Albion Square, before   08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Rhymney, St David's Church, opp   08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Rhymney, The Royal, after   08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Rhymney, Library, o/s   08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Rhymney, Harvards Row, before   08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Rhymney, Queens Square, nr   08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Rhymney, Wellington Way, o/s 6   08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Rhymney, Maerdy Crossing, at   08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Pontlottyn, The Square, at 07:01 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Pontlottyn, Brewer Street, after 07:01 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Pontlottyn, Duffryn Street, after 07:02 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Pontlottyn, Southend Terrace, end of 07:02 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Troed-rhiw'r-fuwch, Troedrhiwfuwch Post Office, o/s former 07:04 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Tir-phil, Rising Sun, o/s 07:05 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Tir-phil, Craig Rhymney, in 07:06 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Tir-phil, Dynevor Arms, after 07:07 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
New Tredegar, Post Office, o/s 07:07 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Phillipstown, Terminus, at 07:14 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Elliotstown, Bedwellty Road Garage, before 07:16 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Elliotstown, Abersyfi Cottages, nr 07:17 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Elliotstown, Rose Villas, nr 07:17 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
New Tredegar, Church Terrace, nr 07:19 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
New Tredegar, Health Centre, opp 07:19 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
New Tredegar, Rhosyn Gwyn, after 07:19 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Elliotstown, Glyn Syfi, after 07:20 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Elliotstown, Tanlan Square, after 07:20 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Cwmsyfiog, Bethania Cottages, nr 07:21 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Cwmsyfiog, Upper Road, in 07:22 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Aberbargoed, The Graig, nr 07:25 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Aberbargoed, Sports Centre, nr 07:27 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Aberbargoed, Lewis Street Playground, opp 07:28 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Aberbargoed, Highfield Crescent, o/s 25 07:28 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Aberbargoed, Coed y Moeth Road, before 07:29 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Aberbargoed, Sannan Street, in 07:30 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Aberbargoed, Village Hall, opp 07:32 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Aberbargoed, Bedwellty Home, o/s 07:32 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Bargoed, Interchange, Stand 1 07:35 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:01:25 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach2-Bargoed-MerthyrTydfil5_TXC_2018427-1256_CPAO002.xml using schema version 2.4.
Pontlottyn, The Square, atPontlottyn, Duffryn Street, afterPontlottyn, Southend Terrace, end ofTroed-rhiw'r-fuwch, Troedrhiwfuwch Post Office, o/s formerTir-phil, Rising Sun, o/sTir-phil, Craig Rhymney, inTir-phil, Dynevor Arms, afterNew Tredegar, Post Office, o/sPhillipstown, Terminus, atElliotstown, Bedwellty Road Garage, beforeElliotstown, Abersyfi Cottages, nrElliotstown, Rose Villas, nrNew Tredegar, Church Terrace, nrNew Tredegar, Health Centre, oppNew Tredegar, Rhosyn Gwyn, afterElliotstown, Glyn Syfi, afterElliotstown, Tanlan Square, afterCwmsyfiog, Bethania Cottages, nrCwmsyfiog, Upper Road, inAberbargoed, The Graig, nrAberbargoed, Sports Centre, nrAberbargoed, Lewis Street Playground, oppAberbargoed, Highfield Crescent, o/s 25Aberbargoed, Coed y Moeth Road, beforeAberbargoed, Sannan Street, inAberbargoed, Village Hall, oppAberbargoed, Bedwellty Home, o/sBargoed, Interchange, Stand 1Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 11Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, beforePenydarren, High Street Nursing Home, o/sPenydarren, Club, nrPenydarren, Steps, afterPenydarren, Norton, afterDowlais, Flats, nrDowlais, Market Street, beforeCae-Harris, Antelope, oppDowlais Top, Coedcae, atDowlais Top, Tredegar Arms, oppDowlais Top, Asda, groundsLlechryd, Pentwyn Farm, o/sLlechryd, Rhymney Bridge, afterRhymney, Pen-y-Dre, atRhymney, Carno Street, nrRhymney, Albion Square, beforeRhymney, St David's Church, oppRhymney, The Royal, afterRhymney, Library, o/sRhymney, Harvards Row, beforeRhymney, Queens Square, nrRhymney, Wellington Way, o/s 6Rhymney, Maerdy Crossing, atPontlottyn, The Square, atPontlottyn, Brewer Street, afterPontlottyn, Duffryn Street, afterPontlottyn, Southend Terrace, end ofTroed-rhiw'r-fuwch, Troedrhiwfuwch Post Office, o/s formerTir-phil, Rising Sun, o/sTir-phil, Craig Rhymney, inTir-phil, Dynevor Arms, afterNew Tredegar, Post Office, o/sPhillipstown, Terminus, atElliotstown, Bedwellty Road Garage, beforeElliotstown, Abersyfi Cottages, nrElliotstown, Rose Villas, nrNew Tredegar, Church Terrace, nrNew Tredegar, Health Centre, oppNew Tredegar, Rhosyn Gwyn, afterElliotstown, Glyn Syfi, afterElliotstown, Tanlan Square, afterCwmsyfiog, Bethania Cottages, nrCwmsyfiog, Upper Road, inAberbargoed, The Graig, nrAberbargoed, Sports Centre, nrAberbargoed, Lewis Street Playground, oppAberbargoed, Highfield Crescent, o/s 25Aberbargoed, Coed y Moeth Road, beforeAberbargoed, Sannan Street, inAberbargoed, Village Hall, oppAberbargoed, Bedwellty Home, o/sBargoed, Interchange, Stand 1Bargoed, Interchange, Stand 1Bargoed, Royal Square, nrAberbargoed, Village Hall, beforeAberbargoed, Sports Centre, nrAberbargoed, Lewis Street Playground, oppAberbargoed, Highfield Crescent, o/s 25Aberbargoed, Coed y Moeth Road, beforeAberbargoed, Sannan Street, inAberbargoed, The Graig, nrCwmsyfiog, Upper Road, inCwmsyfiog, Bethania Cottages, nrElliotstown, Tanlan Square, afterElliotstown, Glyn Syfi, beforeNew Tredegar, Rhosyn Gwyn, afterNew Tredegar, Health Centre, o/sNew Tredegar, Church Terrace, nrElliotstown, Rose Villas, nrPhillipstown, Terminus, atElliotstown, Bedwellty Road Garage, beforeElliotstown, Abersyfi Cottages, nrElliotstown, Rose Villas, nrNew Tredegar, Post Office, afterTir-phil, Station, o/sTir-phil, Craig Rhymney, inTir-phil, Rising Sun, oppTroed-rhiw'r-fuwch, Troedrhiwfuwch Post Office, opp formerPontlottyn, Southend Terrace, beginning ofPontlottyn, Duffryn Street, beforePontlottyn, Brewer Street, beforePontlottyn, The Square, beforeRhymney, Maerdy Crossing, atRhymney, Wellington Way, opp 2Rhymney, Queens Square, nrRhymney, Harvards Row, afterRhymney, Library, oppRhymney, The Royal, oppRhymney, St David's Church, o/sRhymney, Albion Square, afterRhymney, Carno Street, nrRhymney, Glan-y-Nant, afterLlechryd, Rhymney Bridge, beforeLlechryd, Pentwyn Farm, oppDowlais Top, Asda, groundsDowlais Top, Tredegar Arms, o/sDowlais Top, Coedcae, atCae-Harris, Antelope, o/sDowlais, Market Street, afterDowlais, Flats, nrPenydarren, Norton, afterPenydarren, Steps, afterPenydarren, Club, nrPenydarren, High Street Nursing Home, afterPenydarren, Trevithick Memorial, beforeMerthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 1