Timetable for the 2 - Merthyr Tydfil - Bargoed Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 2 - Merthyr Tydfil - Bargoed Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 04 February 2018.

bus timetable 2 Merthyr Tydfil - Bargoed

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 2 Merthyr Tydfil - Bargoed Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Merthyr Tydfil - Bargoed Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Merthyr Tydfil - Bargoed
Service operates from 04/02/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Bargoed, Interchange, Stand 1 06:22 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:07
Bargoed, Hanbury Square, Stop A 06:25 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:10
Bargoed, Royal Square, nr 06:26 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:11
Aberbargoed, Village Hall, before 06:30 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:15
Aberbargoed, Sports Centre, nr 06:31 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:16
Aberbargoed, Lewis Street Playground, opp 06:33 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:18
Aberbargoed, Highfield Crescent, o/s 25 06:33 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:18
Aberbargoed, Coed y Moeth Road, before 06:34 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:19
Aberbargoed, Sannan Street, in 06:34 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:19
Aberbargoed, The Graig, nr 06:36 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:21
Cwmsyfiog, Upper Road, in 06:39 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:24
Cwmsyfiog, Bethania Cottages, nr 06:40 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:25
Elliotstown, Tanlan Square, after 06:41 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:26
Elliotstown, Glyn Syfi, before 06:41 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:26
New Tredegar, Rhosyn Gwyn, after 06:42 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:27
New Tredegar, Health Centre, o/s 06:42 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:27
New Tredegar, Church Terrace, nr 06:43 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:28
Elliotstown, Rose Villas, nr 06:44 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:29
Phillipstown, Terminus, at 06:48 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:33
Elliotstown, Bedwellty Road Garage, before 06:50 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:35
Elliotstown, Abersyfi Cottages, nr 06:51 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:36
Elliotstown, Rose Villas, nr 06:51 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:36
New Tredegar, Post Office, after 06:53 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:38
Tir-phil, Station, o/s 06:54 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:39
Tir-phil, Craig Rhymney, in 06:54 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:39
Tir-phil, Rising Sun, opp 06:55 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:40
Troed-rhiw'r-fuwch, Troedrhiwfuwch Post Office, opp former 06:56 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:41
Pontlottyn, Southend Terrace, beginning of 06:59 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:44
Pontlottyn, Duffryn Street, before 06:59 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:44
Pontlottyn, Brewer Street, before 07:00 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:45
Pontlottyn, The Square, before 07:01 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:46
Rhymney, Maerdy Crossing, at 07:02 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:47
Rhymney, Wellington Way, opp 2 07:03 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:48
Rhymney, Queens Square, nr 07:04 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:49
Rhymney, Harvards Row, after 07:04 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:49
Rhymney, Library, opp 07:05 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:50
Rhymney, The Royal, opp 07:06 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:51
Rhymney, St David's Church, o/s 07:06 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:51
Rhymney, Albion Square, after 07:07 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:52
Rhymney, Carno Street, nr 07:07 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:52
Rhymney, Glan-y-Nant, after 07:07 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:52
Llechryd, Rhymney Bridge, before 07:09 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:54
Llechryd, Pentwyn Farm, opp 07:09 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:54
Dowlais Top, Asda, grounds 07:17 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:02
Dowlais Top, Tredegar Arms, o/s 07:20 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:05
Dowlais Top, Coedcae, at 07:20 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:05
Cae-Harris, Antelope, o/s 07:21 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:06
Dowlais, Market Street, after 07:22 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:07
Dowlais, Flats, nr 07:23 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:08
Penydarren, Norton, after 07:25 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:10
Penydarren, Steps, after 07:25 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:10
Penydarren, Club, nr 07:26 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:11
Penydarren, High Street Nursing Home, after 07:26 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:11
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before 07:27 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:12
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 1 07:29 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:14
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Bargoed, Interchange, Stand 1 06:22 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:07
Bargoed, Hanbury Square, Stop A 06:25 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:10
Bargoed, Royal Square, nr 06:26 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:11
Aberbargoed, Village Hall, before 06:30 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:15
Aberbargoed, Sports Centre, nr 06:31 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:16
Aberbargoed, Lewis Street Playground, opp 06:33 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:18
Aberbargoed, Highfield Crescent, o/s 25 06:33 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:18
Aberbargoed, Coed y Moeth Road, before 06:34 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:19
Aberbargoed, Sannan Street, in 06:34 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:19
Aberbargoed, The Graig, nr 06:36 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:21
Cwmsyfiog, Upper Road, in 06:39 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:24
Cwmsyfiog, Bethania Cottages, nr 06:40 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:25
Elliotstown, Tanlan Square, after 06:41 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:26
Elliotstown, Glyn Syfi, before 06:41 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:26
New Tredegar, Rhosyn Gwyn, after 06:42 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:27
New Tredegar, Health Centre, o/s 06:42 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:27
New Tredegar, Church Terrace, nr 06:43 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:28
Elliotstown, Rose Villas, nr 06:44 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:29
Phillipstown, Terminus, at 06:48 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:33
Elliotstown, Bedwellty Road Garage, before 06:50 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:35
Elliotstown, Abersyfi Cottages, nr 06:51 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:36
Elliotstown, Rose Villas, nr 06:51 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:36
New Tredegar, Post Office, after 06:53 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:38
Tir-phil, Station, o/s 06:54 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:39
Tir-phil, Craig Rhymney, in 06:54 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:39
Tir-phil, Rising Sun, opp 06:55 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:40
Troed-rhiw'r-fuwch, Troedrhiwfuwch Post Office, opp former 06:56 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:41
Pontlottyn, Southend Terrace, beginning of 06:59 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:44
Pontlottyn, Duffryn Street, before 06:59 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:44
Pontlottyn, Brewer Street, before 07:00 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:45
Pontlottyn, The Square, before 07:01 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:46
Rhymney, Maerdy Crossing, at 07:02 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:47
Rhymney, Wellington Way, opp 2 07:03 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:48
Rhymney, Queens Square, nr 07:04 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:49
Rhymney, Harvards Row, after 07:04 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:49
Rhymney, Library, opp 07:05 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:50
Rhymney, The Royal, opp 07:06 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:51
Rhymney, St David's Church, o/s 07:06 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:51
Rhymney, Albion Square, after 07:07 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:52
Rhymney, Carno Street, nr 07:07 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:52
Rhymney, Glan-y-Nant, after 07:07 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:52
Llechryd, Rhymney Bridge, before 07:09 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:54
Llechryd, Pentwyn Farm, opp 07:09 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:54
Dowlais Top, Asda, grounds 07:17 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:02
Dowlais Top, Tredegar Arms, o/s 07:20 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:05
Dowlais Top, Coedcae, at 07:20 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:05
Cae-Harris, Antelope, o/s 07:21 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:06
Dowlais, Market Street, after 07:22 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:07
Dowlais, Flats, nr 07:23 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:08
Penydarren, Norton, after 07:25 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:10
Penydarren, Steps, after 07:25 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:10
Penydarren, Club, nr 07:26 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:11
Penydarren, High Street Nursing Home, after 07:26 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:11
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before 07:27 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:12
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 1 07:29 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:14
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 11     07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Ynysfach, Merthyr Tydfil College, nr     07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before     07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Penydarren, High Street Nursing Home, o/s     07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Penydarren, Club, nr     07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Penydarren, Steps, after     07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Penydarren, Norton, after     07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Dowlais, Flats, nr     07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Dowlais, Market Street, before     07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Cae-Harris, Antelope, opp     07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Dowlais Top, Coedcae, at     07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Dowlais Top, Tredegar Arms, opp     07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Dowlais Top, Asda, grounds     07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Llechryd, Pentwyn Farm, o/s     08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Llechryd, Rhymney Bridge, after     08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Rhymney, Pen-y-Dre, at     08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Rhymney, Carno Street, nr     08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Rhymney, Albion Square, before     08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Rhymney, St David's Church, opp     08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Rhymney, The Royal, after     08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Rhymney, Library, o/s     08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Rhymney, Harvards Row, before     08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Rhymney, Queens Square, nr     08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Rhymney, Wellington Way, o/s 6     08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Rhymney, Maerdy Crossing, at     08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Pontlottyn, The Square, at 06:01 07:01 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Pontlottyn, Brewer Street, after 06:01 07:01 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Pontlottyn, Duffryn Street, after 06:02 07:02 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Pontlottyn, Southend Terrace, end of 06:02 07:02 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Troed-rhiw'r-fuwch, Troedrhiwfuwch Post Office, o/s former 06:04 07:04 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Tir-phil, Rising Sun, o/s 06:05 07:05 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Tir-phil, Craig Rhymney, in 06:06 07:06 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Tir-phil, Dynevor Arms, after 06:07 07:07 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
New Tredegar, Post Office, o/s 06:07 07:07 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Phillipstown, Terminus, at 06:14 07:14 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Elliotstown, Bedwellty Road Garage, before 06:16 07:16 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Elliotstown, Abersyfi Cottages, nr 06:17 07:17 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Elliotstown, Rose Villas, nr 06:17 07:17 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
New Tredegar, Church Terrace, nr 06:19 07:19 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
New Tredegar, Health Centre, opp 06:19 07:19 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
New Tredegar, Rhosyn Gwyn, after 06:19 07:19 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Elliotstown, Glyn Syfi, after 06:20 07:20 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Elliotstown, Tanlan Square, after 06:20 07:20 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Cwmsyfiog, Bethania Cottages, nr 06:21 07:21 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Cwmsyfiog, Upper Road, in 06:22 07:22 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Aberbargoed, The Graig, nr 06:25 07:25 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Aberbargoed, Sports Centre, nr 06:27 07:27 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Aberbargoed, Lewis Street Playground, opp 06:28 07:28 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Aberbargoed, Highfield Crescent, o/s 25 06:28 07:28 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Aberbargoed, Coed y Moeth Road, before 06:29 07:29 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Aberbargoed, Sannan Street, in 06:30 07:30 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Aberbargoed, Village Hall, opp 06:32 07:32 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Aberbargoed, Bedwellty Home, o/s 06:32 07:32 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Bargoed, Interchange, Stand 1 06:35 07:35 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 11   07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Ynysfach, Merthyr Tydfil College, nr   07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before   07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Penydarren, High Street Nursing Home, o/s   07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Penydarren, Club, nr   07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Penydarren, Steps, after   07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Penydarren, Norton, after   07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Dowlais, Flats, nr   07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Dowlais, Market Street, before   07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Cae-Harris, Antelope, opp   07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Dowlais Top, Coedcae, at   07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Dowlais Top, Tredegar Arms, opp   07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Dowlais Top, Asda, grounds   07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Llechryd, Pentwyn Farm, o/s   08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Llechryd, Rhymney Bridge, after   08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Rhymney, Pen-y-Dre, at   08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Rhymney, Carno Street, nr   08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Rhymney, Albion Square, before   08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Rhymney, St David's Church, opp   08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Rhymney, The Royal, after   08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Rhymney, Library, o/s   08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Rhymney, Harvards Row, before   08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Rhymney, Queens Square, nr   08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Rhymney, Wellington Way, o/s 6   08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Rhymney, Maerdy Crossing, at   08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Pontlottyn, The Square, at 07:01 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Pontlottyn, Brewer Street, after 07:01 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Pontlottyn, Duffryn Street, after 07:02 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Pontlottyn, Southend Terrace, end of 07:02 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Troed-rhiw'r-fuwch, Troedrhiwfuwch Post Office, o/s former 07:04 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Tir-phil, Rising Sun, o/s 07:05 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Tir-phil, Craig Rhymney, in 07:06 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Tir-phil, Dynevor Arms, after 07:07 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
New Tredegar, Post Office, o/s 07:07 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Phillipstown, Terminus, at 07:14 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Elliotstown, Bedwellty Road Garage, before 07:16 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Elliotstown, Abersyfi Cottages, nr 07:17 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Elliotstown, Rose Villas, nr 07:17 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
New Tredegar, Church Terrace, nr 07:19 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
New Tredegar, Health Centre, opp 07:19 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
New Tredegar, Rhosyn Gwyn, after 07:19 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Elliotstown, Glyn Syfi, after 07:20 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Elliotstown, Tanlan Square, after 07:20 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Cwmsyfiog, Bethania Cottages, nr 07:21 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Cwmsyfiog, Upper Road, in 07:22 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Aberbargoed, The Graig, nr 07:25 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Aberbargoed, Sports Centre, nr 07:27 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Aberbargoed, Lewis Street Playground, opp 07:28 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Aberbargoed, Highfield Crescent, o/s 25 07:28 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Aberbargoed, Coed y Moeth Road, before 07:29 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Aberbargoed, Sannan Street, in 07:30 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Aberbargoed, Village Hall, opp 07:32 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Aberbargoed, Bedwellty Home, o/s 07:32 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Bargoed, Interchange, Stand 1 07:35 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:01:25 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach2-Bargoed-MerthyrTydfil5_TXC_2018427-1256_CPAO002.xml using schema version 2.4.