Timetable for the 20 - Rhymney - Tredegar Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 20 - Rhymney - Tredegar Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Harris Coaches (Pengam) Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 20 Rhymney - Tredegar Bus.

Rhymney - Tredegar
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 2 20 3 20 1 20 1 20 1
Tredegar Bus Station 2 07:16 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:50 14:45 15:56 16:56 17:56
Clock                 14:47      
Coach House                 14:47      
Promenade d`Orvault                 14:48      
Tredegar Comprehensive School                 14:50      
Constitutional Club 07:17 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:51   15:57 16:57 17:57
Sirhowy Bridge 07:18 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:52   15:58 16:58 17:58
Bill Harry Court 07:18 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:52   15:58 16:58 17:58
Sirhowy Bridge Charles Street 07:19 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:53   15:59 16:59 17:59
Fair View 07:20 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:54   16:00 17:00 18:00
Ashvale Griffiths Gardens 07:21 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 14:55   16:01 17:01 18:01
Brynbach Street 07:21 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 14:55   16:01 17:01 18:01
Ashvale Crown 07:22 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 14:56 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:02
Pen-y-bont 07:24 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 14:58 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:04
Waundeg Llwyn Helyg 07:25 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 14:59 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:05
Tynewydd 07:25 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 14:59 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:05
Waundeg Middle 07:26 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:00 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:06
Waundeg Bottom 07:26 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:00 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:06
Waundeg 07:27 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:01 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:07
Highfield Close 07:27 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:01 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:07
Bryn Rhosyn 07:29 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:03 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:09
Bryn Bach Park Main Road 07:30 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:04 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10
Nag's Head 07:30 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:04 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10
Princetown 07:31 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:05 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:11
Princetown Prince of Wales 07:32 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:06 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:12
Rhymney Bridge 07:33 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:07 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:13
Pen-y-Dre 07:35 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:09 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:15
Carno Street 07:36 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:10 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:16
Albion Square 07:36 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:10 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:16
St David's Church 07:37 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:11 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:17
Rhymney Royal Hotel 07:38 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:12 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:18
Rhymney Railway Station Car Park 07:39 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:13 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:19
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Caerphilly
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey runs during working days of Caerphilly
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1
Tredegar Bus Station 2 07:16 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:50 15:56 16:56 17:56
Constitutional Club 07:17 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:51 15:57 16:57 17:57
Sirhowy Bridge 07:18 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:52 15:58 16:58 17:58
Bill Harry Court 07:18 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:52 15:58 16:58 17:58
Sirhowy Bridge Charles Street 07:19 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:53 15:59 16:59 17:59
Fair View 07:20 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:54 16:00 17:00 18:00
Ashvale Griffiths Gardens 07:21 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 14:55 16:01 17:01 18:01
Brynbach Street 07:21 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 14:55 16:01 17:01 18:01
Ashvale Crown 07:22 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 14:56 16:02 17:02 18:02
Pen-y-bont 07:24 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 14:58 16:04 17:04 18:04
Waundeg Llwyn Helyg 07:25 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 14:59 16:05 17:05 18:05
Tynewydd 07:25 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 14:59 16:05 17:05 18:05
Waundeg Middle 07:26 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:00 16:06 17:06 18:06
Waundeg Bottom 07:26 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:00 16:06 17:06 18:06
Waundeg 07:27 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:01 16:07 17:07 18:07
Highfield Close 07:27 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:01 16:07 17:07 18:07
Bryn Rhosyn 07:29 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:03 16:09 17:09 18:09
Bryn Bach Park Main Road 07:30 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:04 16:10 17:10 18:10
Nag's Head 07:30 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:04 16:10 17:10 18:10
Princetown 07:31 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:05 16:11 17:11 18:11
Princetown Prince of Wales 07:32 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:06 16:12 17:12 18:12
Rhymney Bridge 07:33 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:07 16:13 17:13 18:13
Pen-y-Dre 07:35 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:09 16:15 17:15 18:15
Carno Street 07:36 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:10 16:16 17:16 18:16
Albion Square 07:36 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:10 16:16 17:16 18:16
St David's Church 07:37 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:11 16:17 17:17 18:17
Rhymney Royal Hotel 07:38 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:12 16:18 17:18 18:18
Rhymney Railway Station Car Park 07:39 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:13 16:19 17:19 18:19
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  20 1 20 2 20 3 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1
Rhymney Railway Station Car Park 07:21 07:50 08:01 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:40
Rhymney Royal Hotel 07:22 07:51 08:02 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:41
St David's Church 07:22 07:51 08:02 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:41
Albion Square 07:23 07:52 08:03 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:42
Carno Street 07:23 07:52 08:03 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:42
Glan-y-Nant 07:24 07:53 08:04 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:43
Rhymney Bridge 07:26 07:55 08:06 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:45
Princetown Prince of Wales 07:28 07:57 08:08 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:47
Princetown 07:28 07:57 08:08 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:47
Nag's Head 07:29 07:59 08:09 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:48
Bryn Bach Park Main Road 07:30 08:00 08:10 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:49
Bryn Rhosyn 07:31 08:01 08:11 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:50
Pen-y-bont 07:34 08:04 08:14 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:53
Waundeg Llwyn Helyg 07:35 08:05 08:15 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:54
Tynewydd 07:35 08:05 08:15 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:54
Waundeg Middle 07:36 08:05 08:16 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:55
Waundeg Bottom 07:36 08:06 08:16 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:55
Waundeg 07:36 08:06 08:16 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:55
Highfield Close 07:37 08:06 08:17 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:56
Ashvale Crown 07:38 08:07 08:18 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:57
Brynbach Street 07:38 08:07 08:18 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:58
Ashvale Griffiths Gardens 07:39 08:08 08:19 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:59
Fair View 07:39 08:08 08:19 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:59
Charles Street Top 07:40 08:09 08:20 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:59
Sirhowy Bridge Charles Street 07:41 08:10 08:21 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 19:00
Sirhowy Bridge 07:42 08:11 08:22 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 19:01
St George's Court 07:43 08:12 08:23 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 19:02
Tredegar Bus Station 2 07:44 08:13 08:24 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 19:03
Clock   08:15                      
Coach House   08:16                      
Promenade d`Orvault   08:18                      
Tredegar Comprehensive School   08:20                      
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Caerphilly
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of Caerphilly
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1
Rhymney Railway Station Car Park 07:21 08:01 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:40
Rhymney Royal Hotel 07:22 08:02 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:41
St David's Church 07:22 08:02 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:41
Albion Square 07:23 08:03 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:42
Carno Street 07:23 08:03 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:42
Glan-y-Nant 07:24 08:04 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:43
Rhymney Bridge 07:26 08:06 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:45
Princetown Prince of Wales 07:28 08:08 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:47
Princetown 07:28 08:08 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:47
Nag's Head 07:29 08:09 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:48
Bryn Bach Park Main Road 07:30 08:10 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:49
Bryn Rhosyn 07:31 08:11 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:50
Pen-y-bont 07:34 08:14 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:53
Waundeg Llwyn Helyg 07:35 08:15 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:54
Tynewydd 07:35 08:15 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:54
Waundeg Middle 07:36 08:16 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:55
Waundeg Bottom 07:36 08:16 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:55
Waundeg 07:36 08:16 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:55
Highfield Close 07:37 08:17 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:56
Ashvale Crown 07:38 08:18 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:57
Brynbach Street 07:38 08:18 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:58
Ashvale Griffiths Gardens 07:39 08:19 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:59
Fair View 07:39 08:19 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:59
Charles Street Top 07:40 08:20 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:59
Sirhowy Bridge Charles Street 07:41 08:21 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 19:00
Sirhowy Bridge 07:42 08:22 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 19:01
St George's Court 07:43 08:23 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 19:02
Tredegar Bus Station 2 07:44 08:24 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 19:03
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:07:00 BST 2018 from source document HarrisCoaches20-Rhymney-Tredegar2_TXC_2018427-1250_CPDO020.xml using schema version 2.4.
Rhymney Railway Station Car ParkSt David's ChurchAlbion SquareCarno StreetGlan-y-NantRhymney BridgePrincetown Prince of WalesPrincetownNag's HeadBryn Bach Park Main RoadBryn RhosynPen-y-bontWaundeg Llwyn HelygTynewyddWaundeg MiddleWaundeg BottomWaundegHighfield CloseAshvale CrownBrynbach StreetAshvale Griffiths GardensFair ViewCharles Street TopSirhowy Bridge Charles StreetSirhowy BridgeSt George's CourtTredegar Bus Station 2Rhymney Railway Station Car ParkSt David's ChurchAlbion SquareCarno StreetGlan-y-NantRhymney BridgePrincetown Prince of WalesPrincetownNag's HeadBryn Bach Park Main RoadBryn RhosynPen-y-bontWaundeg Llwyn HelygTynewyddWaundeg MiddleWaundeg BottomWaundegHighfield CloseAshvale CrownBrynbach StreetAshvale Griffiths GardensFair ViewCharles Street TopSirhowy Bridge Charles StreetSirhowy BridgeSt George's CourtTredegar Bus Station 2Rhymney Railway Station Car ParkSt David's ChurchAlbion SquareCarno StreetGlan-y-NantRhymney BridgePrincetown Prince of WalesPrincetownNag's HeadBryn Bach Park Main RoadBryn RhosynPen-y-bontWaundeg Llwyn HelygTynewyddWaundeg MiddleWaundeg BottomWaundegHighfield CloseAshvale CrownBrynbach StreetAshvale Griffiths GardensFair ViewCharles Street TopSirhowy Bridge Charles StreetSirhowy BridgeSt George's CourtTredegar Bus Station 2ClockCoach HousePromenade d`OrvaultTredegar Comprehensive SchoolTredegar Bus Station 2Sirhowy BridgeBill Harry CourtSirhowy Bridge Charles StreetFair ViewAshvale Griffiths GardensBrynbach StreetAshvale CrownPen-y-bontWaundeg Llwyn HelygTynewyddWaundeg MiddleWaundeg BottomWaundegHighfield CloseBryn RhosynBryn Bach Park Main RoadNag's HeadPrincetownPrincetown Prince of WalesRhymney BridgePen-y-DreCarno StreetAlbion SquareSt David's ChurchRhymney Royal HotelRhymney Railway Station Car ParkTredegar Bus Station 2Sirhowy BridgeBill Harry CourtSirhowy Bridge Charles StreetFair ViewAshvale Griffiths GardensBrynbach StreetAshvale CrownPen-y-bontWaundeg Llwyn HelygTynewyddWaundeg MiddleWaundeg BottomWaundegHighfield CloseBryn RhosynBryn Bach Park Main RoadNag's HeadPrincetownPrincetown Prince of WalesRhymney BridgePen-y-DreCarno StreetAlbion SquareSt David's ChurchRhymney Royal HotelRhymney Railway Station Car ParkTredegar Bus Station 2Coach HousePromenade d`OrvaultTredegar Comprehensive SchoolAshvale CrownPen-y-bontWaundeg Llwyn HelygTynewyddWaundeg MiddleWaundeg BottomWaundegHighfield CloseBryn RhosynBryn Bach Park Main RoadNag's HeadPrincetownPrincetown Prince of WalesRhymney BridgePen-y-DreCarno StreetAlbion SquareSt David's ChurchRhymney Royal HotelRhymney Railway Station Car Park