Timetable for the 25 - Cardiff - Caerphilly Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 25 - Cardiff - Caerphilly Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach South Wales (licensed as Red & White Services Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Caerphilly, Interchange, Stand 8 - Cardiff, Tresillian Way
  • Caerphilly, Interchange, Stand 8 - Cardiff Bay, Millennium Centre
  • Caerphilly, Interchange, Stand 8 - Cardiff, Royal Hotel KJ, o/s

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Cardiff, Philharmonic, Stop JP - Caerphilly, Interchange, Stand 1
  • Cardiff, Philharmonic, Stop JP - Caerphilly, Interchange, Stand 11
  • Cardiff Bay, Millennium Centre - Caerphilly, Interchange, Stand 11
  • Cardiff, Westgate Street, Stop KH - Caerphilly, Interchange, Stand 11
bus timetable 25 Cardiff - Caerphilly
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach South Wales
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
southwales.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 08004640000 @StagecoachWales St David's Road, Cwmbran, Torfaen NP44 1PD www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/south-wales

Map Showing the Routes of the 25 Cardiff - Caerphilly Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Cardiff - Caerphilly Service

Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Cardiff, Philharmonic, Stop JP,(),
1Cardiff Bay, Millennium Centre,(),
2Cardiff, Castle Stop KA, o/s,(), 20:02
2Butetown, The Flourish, opp,(),
3Cardiff, Kingsway, Stop GB,(), 20:03
3Atlantic Wharf, Magretion Place,(),
4Blackweir, Corbett Road, opp,(), 20:05
4Butetown, Herbert Street,(),
5Blackweir, o/s,(), 20:06
5Cardiff, Callaghan Square,(),
6Maindy Stadium, opp,(), 20:07
6Cardiff, Tresillian Way, SW-bound,(),
7Gabalfa, Parkfield Place, opp,(), 20:08
7Cardiff, Central Station, Stop JN,(),
8Gabalfa, North Road Clinic, o/s,(), 20:09
8Cardiff, Philharmonic, Stop JP,(),
9Cardiff, Philharmonic, Stop JP,(),
9Heath, Hospital, opp,(), 20:15
10Cardiff, Westgate Street, Stop KH,(), 20:00
10Heath, Dental Hospital, o/s,(), 20:15
11Heath, Rhydhelig Ave,(), 20:18
11Cardiff, Castle Stop KA, o/s,(),
12Heath, Birchgrove Stop 2, opp,(), 20:18
12Cardiff, Kingsway, Stop GB,(),
13Birchgrove, Summerfield Place, o/s,(), 20:19
13Blackweir, Corbett Road, opp,(),
14Blackweir, o/s,(),
14Birchgrove, Pheonix Estate,(), 20:19
15Maindy Stadium, opp,(),
15Birchgrove, Ty Wern Road,(), 20:20
16Gabalfa, Parkfield Place, opp,(),
16Birchgrove, Station,(), 20:20
17Gabalfa, North Road Clinic, o/s,(),
17Llanishen, Heol Iscoed,(), 20:21
18Llanishen, Thornhill Road,(), 20:21
18Heath, Hospital, opp,(),
19Llanishen, Nine Giants, nr,(), 20:22
19Heath, Dental Hospital, o/s,(),
20Heath, Rhydhelig Ave,(),
20Rhiwbina, Johnston Road, o/s,(), 20:22
21Heath, Birchgrove Stop 2, opp,(),
21Thornhill, Crematorium, nr,(), 20:23
22Birchgrove, Summerfield Place, o/s,(),
22Thornhill, Crematorium Top, nr,(), 20:23
23Birchgrove, Pheonix Estate,(),
23Thornhill, Bay Tree Farm,(), 20:24
24Birchgrove, Ty Wern Road,(),
24Thornhill, Capel Gwilym,(), 20:25
25Thornhill, Travellers Rest, opp,(), 20:26
25Birchgrove, Station,(),
26Thornhill, Golf Range, before,(), 20:27
26Llanishen, Heol Iscoed,(),
27Watford, Ffordd Waun Waelod, fter,(), 20:29
27Llanishen, Thornhill Road,(),
28Watford, Congregational Church, opp,(), 20:30
28Llanishen, Nine Giants, nr,(),
29Watford Fach, nr,(), 20:31
29Rhiwbina, Johnston Road, o/s,(),
30Watford, Heol Waun Waelod, after,(), 20:31
30Thornhill, Crematorium, nr,(),
31Caerphilly, The Miners, adj,(), 20:32
31Thornhill, Crematorium Top, nr,(),
32Caerphilly, St. Martin's Crescent, o/s,(), 20:32
32Thornhill, Bay Tree Farm,(),
33Caerphilly, St Martin's Church, opp,(), 20:33
33Thornhill, Capel Gwilym,(),
34Thornhill, Travellers Rest, opp,(),
34Caerphilly, NatWest Bank, o/s,(), 20:34
35Caerphilly Library / The Twyn, opp,(), 20:35
35Thornhill, Golf Range, before,(),
36Caerphilly, Interchange, Stand 1,(),
36Watford, Ffordd Waun Waelod, fter,(),
37Watford, Congregational Church, opp,(),
38Watford Fach, nr,(),
39Watford, Heol Waun Waelod, after,(),
40Caerphilly, The Miners, adj,(),
41Caerphilly, St. Martin's Crescent, o/s,(),
42Caerphilly, St Martin's Church, opp,(),
43Caerphilly, NatWest Bank, o/s,(),
44Caerphilly Library / The Twyn, opp,(),
45Caerphilly, Interchange, Stand 11,(), 20:36

Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Caerphilly, Interchange, Stand 8,(), 19:25
2Caerphilly, St Martin's Church, o/s,(), 19:25
3Caerphilly, St. Martin's Crescent, opp,(), 19:26
4Caerphilly, The Miners, adj,(), 19:27
5Watford, Heol Waun Waelod, opp junct,(), 19:27
6Watford Fach (Pen yr Allt Path), nr,(), 19:28
7Watford, Congregational Church, o/s,(), 19:29
8Watford, Ffordd Waun Waelod, before,(), 19:29
9Thornhill, Golf Range, after,(), 19:31
10Thornhill, Travellers Rest, o/s,(), 19:32
11Thornhill, Capel Gwilym, o/s,(), 19:33
12Thornhill, White Lodge, nr,(), 19:34
13Thornhill, Crematorium Top, opp,(), 19:35
14Thornhill, Crematorium, opp,(), 19:35
15Rhiwbina, Johnston Road, nr,(), 19:36
16Llanishen, Nine Giants, opp,(), 19:37
17Llanishen, Thornhill Road,(), 19:37
18Llanishen, Caerphilly Crossroads, nr,(), 19:37
19Birchgrove, Station, opp,(), 19:37
20Birchgrove, Caerphilly Road Lidl,(), 19:38
21Birchgrove, Maes-y-Coed Road, o/s,(), 19:38
22Birchgrove, Heol Dyfed,(), 19:38
23Birchgrove, Pedair Erw Road,(), 19:39
24Heath, Birchgrove, o/s,(), 19:39
25Heath, Rhydhelig Ave, nr,(), 19:40
26Heath, Childrens Unit, Opp,(), 19:42
26Heath Park Way,(),
27Heath, Childrens Unit, Opp,(),
27Heath, Main Entrance,(), 19:43
28Heath, Main Entrance,(),
28Gabalfa, Interchange Bay 5, o/s,(), 19:48
29Gabalfa, Interchange Bay 5, o/s,(),
29Gabalfa, St Josephs Convent, o/s,(), 19:49
30Gabalfa, St Josephs Convent, o/s,(),
30Maindy, Cathays High School, o/s,(), 19:50
31Cardiff, Blackweir, opp,(), 19:51
31Maindy, Cathays High School, o/s,(),
32Cardiff, Blackweir, opp,(),
32Blackweir, Rosemount, opp,(), 19:52
33Blackweir, Rosemount, opp,(),
33Cathays Park, College Road Stop RK, o/s,(), 19:54
34Cathays Park, College Road Stop RK, o/s,(),
34Cathays Park, Law Courts Stop RJ, o/s,(), 19:54
35Cardiff, Kingsway Stop GR, o/s,(), 19:55
35Cathays Park, Law Courts Stop RJ, o/s,(),
36Cardiff, Castle Street Stop KB, o/s,(), 19:56
36Cardiff, Kingsway Stop GR, o/s,(),
37Cardiff, Royal Hotel KJ, o/s,(), 19:58
37Cardiff, Castle Street Stop KB, o/s,(),
38Cardiff, Quay Street KE, o/s,(),
38Cardiff, Central Station,(),
39Cardiff, Royal Hotel KJ, o/s,(),
39Cardiff, Tresillian Way,(),
40Atlantic Wharf, Vellacott Close,(),
40Cardiff, Central Station,(),
41Cardiff, Tresillian Way,(),
41Atlantic Wharf, Glanhowny Close,(),
42Cardiff Bay, Lloyd George Avenue,(),
43Butetown, The Flourish,(),
44Cardiff Bay, Millennium Centre,(),

Holiday Mondays - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Cardiff, Philharmonic, Stop JP,(), 10:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:10
1Cardiff Bay, Millennium Centre,(),
2Cardiff, Castle Stop KA, o/s,(), 10:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:12
2Butetown, The Flourish, opp,(),
3Cardiff, Kingsway, Stop GB,(), 10:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:13
3Atlantic Wharf, Magretion Place,(),
4Blackweir, Corbett Road, opp,(), 10:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:15
4Butetown, Herbert Street,(),
5Blackweir, o/s,(), 10:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:17
5Cardiff, Callaghan Square,(),
6Maindy Stadium, opp,(), 10:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:17
6Cardiff, Tresillian Way, SW-bound,(),
7Gabalfa, Parkfield Place, opp,(), 10:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:18
7Cardiff, Central Station, Stop JN,(),
8Gabalfa, North Road Clinic, o/s,(), 10:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:19
8Cardiff, Philharmonic, Stop JP,(),
9Cardiff, Philharmonic, Stop JP,(),
9Heath, Hospital, opp,(), 10:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:25
10Cardiff, Westgate Street, Stop KH,(),
10Heath, Dental Hospital, o/s,(), 10:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:25
11Heath, Rhydhelig Ave,(), 10:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:28
11Cardiff, Castle Stop KA, o/s,(),
12Heath, Birchgrove Stop 2, opp,(), 10:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:28
12Cardiff, Kingsway, Stop GB,(),
13Birchgrove, Summerfield Place, o/s,(), 10:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:29
13Blackweir, Corbett Road, opp,(),
14Blackweir, o/s,(),
14Birchgrove, Pheonix Estate,(), 10:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:29
15Maindy Stadium, opp,(),
15Birchgrove, Ty Wern Road,(), 10:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:30
16Gabalfa, Parkfield Place, opp,(),
16Birchgrove, Station,(), 10:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:30
17Gabalfa, North Road Clinic, o/s,(),
17Llanishen, Heol Iscoed,(), 10:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:31
18Llanishen, Thornhill Road,(), 10:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:31
18Heath, Hospital, opp,(),
19Llanishen, Nine Giants, nr,(), 10:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:32
19Heath, Dental Hospital, o/s,(),
20Heath, Rhydhelig Ave,(),
20Rhiwbina, Johnston Road, o/s,(), 10:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:32
21Heath, Birchgrove Stop 2, opp,(),
21Thornhill, Crematorium, nr,(), 10:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:33
22Birchgrove, Summerfield Place, o/s,(),
22Thornhill, Crematorium Top, nr,(), 10:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:33
23Birchgrove, Pheonix Estate,(),
23Thornhill, Bay Tree Farm,(), 10:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:34
24Birchgrove, Ty Wern Road,(),
24Thornhill, Capel Gwilym,(), 10:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:35
25Thornhill, Travellers Rest, opp,(), 10:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:36
25Birchgrove, Station,(),
26Thornhill, Golf Range, before,(), 10:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:37
26Llanishen, Heol Iscoed,(),
27Watford, Ffordd Waun Waelod, fter,(), 10:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:39
27Llanishen, Thornhill Road,(),
28Watford, Congregational Church, opp,(), 10:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:39
28Llanishen, Nine Giants, nr,(),
29Watford Fach, nr,(), 10:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:40
29Rhiwbina, Johnston Road, o/s,(),
30Watford, Heol Waun Waelod, after,(), 10:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:41
30Thornhill, Crematorium, nr,(),
31Caerphilly, The Miners, adj,(), 10:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:41
31Thornhill, Crematorium Top, nr,(),
32Caerphilly, St. Martin's Crescent, o/s,(), 10:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:42
32Thornhill, Bay Tree Farm,(),
33Caerphilly, St Martin's Church, opp,(), 10:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:43
33Thornhill, Capel Gwilym,(),
34Thornhill, Travellers Rest, opp,(),
34Caerphilly, NatWest Bank, o/s,(), 10:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:44
35Caerphilly Library / The Twyn, opp,(), 10:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:44
35Thornhill, Golf Range, before,(),
36Caerphilly, Interchange, Stand 1,(), 10:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:46
36Watford, Ffordd Waun Waelod, fter,(),
37Watford, Congregational Church, opp,(),
38Watford Fach, nr,(),
39Watford, Heol Waun Waelod, after,(),
40Caerphilly, The Miners, adj,(),
41Caerphilly, St. Martin's Crescent, o/s,(),
42Caerphilly, St Martin's Church, opp,(),
43Caerphilly, NatWest Bank, o/s,(),
44Caerphilly Library / The Twyn, opp,(),
45Caerphilly, Interchange, Stand 11,(),

Holiday Mondays - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Caerphilly, Interchange, Stand 8,(), 09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:40
2Caerphilly, St Martin's Church, o/s,(), 09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:40
3Caerphilly, St. Martin's Crescent, opp,(), 09:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:42
4Caerphilly, The Miners, adj,(), 09:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:42
5Watford, Heol Waun Waelod, opp junct,(), 09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:43
6Watford Fach (Pen yr Allt Path), nr,(), 09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:43
7Watford, Congregational Church, o/s,(), 09:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:44
8Watford, Ffordd Waun Waelod, before,(), 09:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:45
9Thornhill, Golf Range, after,(), 09:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:46
10Thornhill, Travellers Rest, o/s,(), 09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:47
11Thornhill, Capel Gwilym, o/s,(), 09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:49
12Thornhill, White Lodge, nr,(), 09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:50
13Thornhill, Crematorium Top, opp,(), 09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:51
14Thornhill, Crematorium, opp,(), 09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:51
15Rhiwbina, Johnston Road, nr,(), 09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:52
16Llanishen, Nine Giants, opp,(), 09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:53
17Llanishen, Thornhill Road,(), 09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:53
18Llanishen, Caerphilly Crossroads, nr,(), 09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:53
19Birchgrove, Station, opp,(), 09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:53
20Birchgrove, Caerphilly Road Lidl,(), 09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:54
21Birchgrove, Maes-y-Coed Road, o/s,(), 09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:54
22Birchgrove, Heol Dyfed,(), 09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:54
23Birchgrove, Pedair Erw Road,(), 09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:55
24Heath, Birchgrove, o/s,(), 09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:55
25Heath, Rhydhelig Ave, nr,(), 09:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:56
26Heath, Childrens Unit, Opp,(), 09:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:58
26Heath Park Way,(), 09:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:57
27Heath, Childrens Unit, Opp,(),
27Heath, Main Entrance,(), 09:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:59
28Heath, Main Entrance,(),
28Gabalfa, Interchange Bay 5, o/s,(), 10:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:04
29Gabalfa, Interchange Bay 5, o/s,(),
29Gabalfa, St Josephs Convent, o/s,(), 10:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:05
30Gabalfa, St Josephs Convent, o/s,(),
30Maindy, Cathays High School, o/s,(), 10:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:06
31Cardiff, Blackweir, opp,(), 10:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:07
31Maindy, Cathays High School, o/s,(),
32Cardiff, Blackweir, opp,(),
32Blackweir, Rosemount, opp,(), 10:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:08
33Blackweir, Rosemount, opp,(),
33Cathays Park, College Road Stop RK, o/s,(), 10:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:09
34Cathays Park, College Road Stop RK, o/s,(),
34Cathays Park, Law Courts Stop RJ, o/s,(), 10:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:10
35Cardiff, Kingsway Stop GR, o/s,(), 10:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:11
35Cathays Park, Law Courts Stop RJ, o/s,(),
36Cardiff, Castle Street Stop KB, o/s,(), 10:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:12
36Cardiff, Kingsway Stop GR, o/s,(),
37Cardiff, Royal Hotel KJ, o/s,(), 10:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:13
37Cardiff, Castle Street Stop KB, o/s,(),
38Cardiff, Quay Street KE, o/s,(), 10:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:12
38Cardiff, Central Station,(), 10:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:15
39Cardiff, Royal Hotel KJ, o/s,(),
39Cardiff, Tresillian Way,(), 10:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:16
40Atlantic Wharf, Vellacott Close,(),
40Cardiff, Central Station,(),
41Cardiff, Tresillian Way,(),
41Atlantic Wharf, Glanhowny Close,(),
42Cardiff Bay, Lloyd George Avenue,(),
43Butetown, The Flourish,(),
44Cardiff Bay, Millennium Centre,(),

Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Cardiff, Philharmonic, Stop JP,(), 20:00
1Cardiff Bay, Millennium Centre,(),
2Cardiff, Castle Stop KA, o/s,(), 20:02
2Butetown, The Flourish, opp,(),
3Cardiff, Kingsway, Stop GB,(), 20:03
3Atlantic Wharf, Magretion Place,(),
4Blackweir, Corbett Road, opp,(), 20:05
4Butetown, Herbert Street,(),
5Blackweir, o/s,(), 20:07
5Cardiff, Callaghan Square,(),
6Maindy Stadium, opp,(), 20:07
6Cardiff, Tresillian Way, SW-bound,(),
7Gabalfa, Parkfield Place, opp,(), 20:08
7Cardiff, Central Station, Stop JN,(),
8Gabalfa, North Road Clinic, o/s,(), 20:09
8Cardiff, Philharmonic, Stop JP,(),
9Cardiff, Philharmonic, Stop JP,(),
9Heath, Hospital, opp,(), 20:15
10Cardiff, Westgate Street, Stop KH,(),
10Heath, Dental Hospital, o/s,(), 20:15
11Heath, Rhydhelig Ave,(), 20:18
11Cardiff, Castle Stop KA, o/s,(),
12Heath, Birchgrove Stop 2, opp,(), 20:18
12Cardiff, Kingsway, Stop GB,(),
13Birchgrove, Summerfield Place, o/s,(), 20:19
13Blackweir, Corbett Road, opp,(),
14Blackweir, o/s,(),
14Birchgrove, Pheonix Estate,(), 20:19
15Maindy Stadium, opp,(),
15Birchgrove, Ty Wern Road,(), 20:20
16Gabalfa, Parkfield Place, opp,(),
16Birchgrove, Station,(), 20:20
17Gabalfa, North Road Clinic, o/s,(),
17Llanishen, Heol Iscoed,(), 20:21
18Llanishen, Thornhill Road,(), 20:21
18Heath, Hospital, opp,(),
19Llanishen, Nine Giants, nr,(), 20:22
19Heath, Dental Hospital, o/s,(),
20Heath, Rhydhelig Ave,(),
20Rhiwbina, Johnston Road, o/s,(), 20:22
21Heath, Birchgrove Stop 2, opp,(),
21Thornhill, Crematorium, nr,(), 20:23
22Birchgrove, Summerfield Place, o/s,(),
22Thornhill, Crematorium Top, nr,(), 20:23
23Birchgrove, Pheonix Estate,(),
23Thornhill, Bay Tree Farm,(), 20:24
24Birchgrove, Ty Wern Road,(),
24Thornhill, Capel Gwilym,(), 20:25
25Thornhill, Travellers Rest, opp,(), 20:26
25Birchgrove, Station,(),
26Thornhill, Golf Range, before,(), 20:27
26Llanishen, Heol Iscoed,(),
27Watford, Ffordd Waun Waelod, fter,(), 20:29
27Llanishen, Thornhill Road,(),
28Watford, Congregational Church, opp,(), 20:30
28Llanishen, Nine Giants, nr,(),
29Watford Fach, nr,(), 20:31
29Rhiwbina, Johnston Road, o/s,(),
30Watford, Heol Waun Waelod, after,(), 20:31
30Thornhill, Crematorium, nr,(),
31Caerphilly, The Miners, adj,(), 20:32
31Thornhill, Crematorium Top, nr,(),
32Caerphilly, St. Martin's Crescent, o/s,(), 20:32
32Thornhill, Bay Tree Farm,(),
33Caerphilly, St Martin's Church, opp,(), 20:33
33Thornhill, Capel Gwilym,(),
34Thornhill, Travellers Rest, opp,(),
34Caerphilly, NatWest Bank, o/s,(), 20:34
35Caerphilly Library / The Twyn, opp,(), 20:35
35Thornhill, Golf Range, before,(),
36Caerphilly, Interchange, Stand 1,(),
36Watford, Ffordd Waun Waelod, fter,(),
37Watford, Congregational Church, opp,(),
38Watford Fach, nr,(),
39Watford, Heol Waun Waelod, after,(),
40Caerphilly, The Miners, adj,(),
41Caerphilly, St. Martin's Crescent, o/s,(),
42Caerphilly, St Martin's Church, opp,(),
43Caerphilly, NatWest Bank, o/s,(),
44Caerphilly Library / The Twyn, opp,(),
45Caerphilly, Interchange, Stand 11,(), 20:36

Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Caerphilly, Interchange, Stand 8,(), 19:25
2Caerphilly, St Martin's Church, o/s,(), 19:25
3Caerphilly, St. Martin's Crescent, opp,(), 19:26
4Caerphilly, The Miners, adj,(), 19:27
5Watford, Heol Waun Waelod, opp junct,(), 19:27
6Watford Fach (Pen yr Allt Path), nr,(), 19:28
7Watford, Congregational Church, o/s,(), 19:29
8Watford, Ffordd Waun Waelod, before,(), 19:29
9Thornhill, Golf Range, after,(), 19:31
10Thornhill, Travellers Rest, o/s,(), 19:32
11Thornhill, Capel Gwilym, o/s,(), 19:33
12Thornhill, White Lodge, nr,(), 19:34
13Thornhill, Crematorium Top, opp,(), 19:35
14Thornhill, Crematorium, opp,(), 19:35
15Rhiwbina, Johnston Road, nr,(), 19:36
16Llanishen, Nine Giants, opp,(), 19:37
17Llanishen, Thornhill Road,(), 19:37
18Llanishen, Caerphilly Crossroads, nr,(), 19:37
19Birchgrove, Station, opp,(), 19:37
20Birchgrove, Caerphilly Road Lidl,(), 19:38
21Birchgrove, Maes-y-Coed Road, o/s,(), 19:38
22Birchgrove, Heol Dyfed,(), 19:38
23Birchgrove, Pedair Erw Road,(), 19:39
24Heath, Birchgrove, o/s,(), 19:39
25Heath, Rhydhelig Ave, nr,(), 19:40
26Heath, Childrens Unit, Opp,(), 19:42
26Heath Park Way,(),
27Heath, Childrens Unit, Opp,(),
27Heath, Main Entrance,(), 19:43
28Heath, Main Entrance,(),
28Gabalfa, Interchange Bay 5, o/s,(), 19:47
29Gabalfa, Interchange Bay 5, o/s,(),
29Gabalfa, St Josephs Convent, o/s,(), 19:48
30Gabalfa, St Josephs Convent, o/s,(),
30Maindy, Cathays High School, o/s,(), 19:49
31Cardiff, Blackweir, opp,(), 19:50
31Maindy, Cathays High School, o/s,(),
32Cardiff, Blackweir, opp,(),
32Blackweir, Rosemount, opp,(), 19:51
33Blackweir, Rosemount, opp,(),
33Cathays Park, College Road Stop RK, o/s,(), 19:52
34Cathays Park, College Road Stop RK, o/s,(),
34Cathays Park, Law Courts Stop RJ, o/s,(), 19:53
35Cardiff, Kingsway Stop GR, o/s,(), 19:53
35Cathays Park, Law Courts Stop RJ, o/s,(),
36Cardiff, Castle Street Stop KB, o/s,(), 19:54
36Cardiff, Kingsway Stop GR, o/s,(),
37Cardiff, Royal Hotel KJ, o/s,(),
37Cardiff, Castle Street Stop KB, o/s,(),
38Cardiff, Quay Street KE, o/s,(),
38Cardiff, Central Station,(), 19:57
39Cardiff, Royal Hotel KJ, o/s,(),
39Cardiff, Tresillian Way,(), 19:58
40Atlantic Wharf, Vellacott Close,(),
40Cardiff, Central Station,(),
41Cardiff, Tresillian Way,(),
41Atlantic Wharf, Glanhowny Close,(),
42Cardiff Bay, Lloyd George Avenue,(),
43Butetown, The Flourish,(),
44Cardiff Bay, Millennium Centre,(),

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Cardiff, Philharmonic, Stop JP,(), 07:4508:1508:4509:1509:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4017:1517:4018:15
1Cardiff Bay, Millennium Centre,(), 09:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:05
2Cardiff, Castle Stop KA, o/s,(), 07:4708:1808:4809:1809:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4615:1615:4616:1616:4417:1917:4418:18
2Butetown, The Flourish, opp,(), 09:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:05
3Cardiff, Kingsway, Stop GB,(), 07:4808:1808:4809:1809:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1614:4715:1615:4716:1716:4417:1917:4418:18
3Atlantic Wharf, Magretion Place,(), 09:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:07
4Blackweir, Corbett Road, opp,(), 07:5008:2008:5009:2009:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4814:1814:5015:1915:5016:2116:4717:2217:4718:20
4Butetown, Herbert Street,(), 09:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:08
5Blackweir, o/s,(), 07:5208:2208:5209:2209:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:2014:5215:2115:5216:2316:4917:2417:4918:22
5Cardiff, Callaghan Square,(), 09:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:09
6Maindy Stadium, opp,(), 07:5208:2308:5309:2309:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5114:2114:5415:2315:5416:2516:5117:2617:5118:23
6Cardiff, Tresillian Way, SW-bound,(), 09:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:10
7Gabalfa, Parkfield Place, opp,(), 07:5308:2408:5409:2409:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2214:5515:2415:5516:2616:5217:2717:5218:24
7Cardiff, Central Station, Stop JN,(), 09:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:10
8Gabalfa, North Road Clinic, o/s,(), 07:5408:2508:5509:2509:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2314:5615:2515:5616:2716:5317:2817:5318:25
8Cardiff, Philharmonic, Stop JP,(),
9Cardiff, Philharmonic, Stop JP,(),
9Heath, Hospital, opp,(), 08:0008:3109:0109:3109:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5914:3015:0515:3316:0516:3717:0117:3618:0118:31
10Cardiff, Westgate Street, Stop KH,(),
10Heath, Dental Hospital, o/s,(), 08:0108:3209:0209:3209:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2914:0014:3215:0715:3516:0716:3917:0217:3718:0218:32
11Heath, Rhydhelig Ave,(), 08:0508:3609:0609:3610:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0514:3715:1215:4016:1216:4417:0717:4218:0718:36
11Cardiff, Castle Stop KA, o/s,(),
12Heath, Birchgrove Stop 2, opp,(), 08:0708:3709:0709:3710:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0714:3815:1415:4216:1416:4517:0817:4318:0818:37
12Cardiff, Kingsway, Stop GB,(),
13Birchgrove, Summerfield Place, o/s,(), 08:0808:3809:0809:3810:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0814:4015:1615:4416:1616:4717:0917:4418:0918:38
13Blackweir, Corbett Road, opp,(),
14Blackweir, o/s,(),
14Birchgrove, Pheonix Estate,(), 08:0808:3909:0909:3910:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0914:4015:1715:4516:1716:4717:1017:4518:1018:39
15Maindy Stadium, opp,(),
15Birchgrove, Ty Wern Road,(), 08:1008:4009:1009:4010:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:1014:4215:1815:4616:1816:4917:1117:4618:1118:40
16Gabalfa, Parkfield Place, opp,(),
16Birchgrove, Station,(), 08:1008:4109:1109:4110:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:1114:4315:2015:4816:2016:5017:1217:4718:1218:41
17Gabalfa, North Road Clinic, o/s,(),
17Llanishen, Heol Iscoed,(), 08:1108:4209:1209:4210:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:1214:4415:2115:4916:2116:5117:1317:4818:1318:42
18Llanishen, Thornhill Road,(), 08:1208:4209:1209:4210:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:1314:4515:2215:5016:2216:5217:1417:4918:1418:42
18Heath, Hospital, opp,(),
19Llanishen, Nine Giants, nr,(), 08:1308:4309:1309:4310:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1414:4615:2315:5116:2316:5317:1517:5018:1518:43
19Heath, Dental Hospital, o/s,(),
20Heath, Rhydhelig Ave,(),
20Rhiwbina, Johnston Road, o/s,(), 08:1308:4309:1309:4310:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1414:4615:2315:5116:2316:5317:1517:5018:1518:43
21Heath, Birchgrove Stop 2, opp,(),
21Thornhill, Crematorium, nr,(), 08:1408:4409:1409:4410:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1514:4715:2415:5216:2416:5417:1617:5118:1618:44
22Birchgrove, Summerfield Place, o/s,(),
22Thornhill, Crematorium Top, nr,(), 08:1508:4509:1509:4510:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1614:4815:2515:5316:2516:5417:1717:5218:1718:44
23Birchgrove, Pheonix Estate,(),
23Thornhill, Bay Tree Farm,(), 08:1508:4509:1509:4510:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1614:4815:2515:5316:2516:5517:1717:5218:1718:45
24Birchgrove, Ty Wern Road,(),
24Thornhill, Capel Gwilym,(), 08:1708:4709:1709:4710:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1814:5015:2715:5516:2716:5617:1917:5418:1918:46
25Thornhill, Travellers Rest, opp,(), 08:1808:4809:1809:4810:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1914:5115:2815:5616:2816:5817:2017:5518:2018:47
25Birchgrove, Station,(),
26Thornhill, Golf Range, before,(), 08:1908:4909:1909:4910:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:2014:5215:2915:5716:2916:5917:2117:5618:2118:48
26Llanishen, Heol Iscoed,(),
27Watford, Ffordd Waun Waelod, fter,(), 08:2208:5209:2209:5210:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:2314:5515:3115:5916:3217:0117:2317:5818:2318:50
27Llanishen, Thornhill Road,(),
28Watford, Congregational Church, opp,(), 08:2208:5209:2209:5210:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:2314:5515:3216:0016:3217:0117:2417:5918:2418:51
28Llanishen, Nine Giants, nr,(),
29Watford Fach, nr,(), 08:2408:5409:2409:5410:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2514:5715:3316:0116:3417:0217:2518:0018:2518:52
29Rhiwbina, Johnston Road, o/s,(),
30Watford, Heol Waun Waelod, after,(), 08:2408:5409:2409:5410:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2514:5715:3316:0116:3417:0317:2518:0018:2518:52
30Thornhill, Crematorium, nr,(),
31Caerphilly, The Miners, adj,(), 08:2508:5509:2509:5510:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2614:5815:3416:0216:3517:0317:2618:0118:2618:53
31Thornhill, Crematorium Top, nr,(),
32Caerphilly, St. Martin's Crescent, o/s,(), 08:2508:5509:2509:5510:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2614:5815:3416:0216:3517:0417:2618:0118:2618:53
32Thornhill, Bay Tree Farm,(),
33Caerphilly, St Martin's Church, opp,(), 08:2708:5709:2709:5710:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2815:0015:3616:0416:3717:0517:2818:0318:2818:54
33Thornhill, Capel Gwilym,(),
34Thornhill, Travellers Rest, opp,(),
34Caerphilly, NatWest Bank, o/s,(), 08:2808:5809:2809:5810:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2915:0115:3716:0516:3817:0617:2918:0418:2918:55
35Caerphilly Library / The Twyn, opp,(), 08:2908:5909:2909:5910:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:3015:0215:3816:0616:3917:0717:3018:0518:3018:56
35Thornhill, Golf Range, before,(),
36Caerphilly, Interchange, Stand 1,(),
36Watford, Ffordd Waun Waelod, fter,(),
37Watford, Congregational Church, opp,(),
38Watford Fach, nr,(),
39Watford, Heol Waun Waelod, after,(),
40Caerphilly, The Miners, adj,(),
41Caerphilly, St. Martin's Crescent, o/s,(),
42Caerphilly, St Martin's Church, opp,(),
43Caerphilly, NatWest Bank, o/s,(),
44Caerphilly Library / The Twyn, opp,(),
45Caerphilly, Interchange, Stand 11,(), 08:3009:0009:3010:0010:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:3115:0315:3916:0716:4017:0817:3118:0618:3118:57

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Caerphilly, Interchange, Stand 8,(), 07:1007:4008:1008:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4516:1516:4517:20
2Caerphilly, St Martin's Church, o/s,(), 07:1107:4108:1108:4109:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4516:1516:4517:20
3Caerphilly, St. Martin's Crescent, opp,(), 07:1207:4308:1208:4209:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4716:1716:4717:22
4Caerphilly, The Miners, adj,(), 07:1207:4308:1308:4209:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4716:1716:4717:22
5Watford, Heol Waun Waelod, opp junct,(), 07:1307:4408:1308:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4816:1816:4817:23
6Watford Fach (Pen yr Allt Path), nr,(), 07:1407:4508:1408:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4816:1816:4817:23
7Watford, Congregational Church, o/s,(), 07:1507:4608:1508:4409:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4916:1916:4917:24
8Watford, Ffordd Waun Waelod, before,(), 07:1507:4708:1608:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:5016:2016:5017:25
9Thornhill, Golf Range, after,(), 07:1807:5008:1808:4709:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:5116:2116:5117:26
10Thornhill, Travellers Rest, o/s,(), 07:1907:5208:1908:4809:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:5216:2216:5217:27
11Thornhill, Capel Gwilym, o/s,(), 07:2007:5408:2108:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:5416:2416:5417:29
12Thornhill, White Lodge, nr,(), 07:2107:5508:2208:5109:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5516:2516:5517:30
13Thornhill, Crematorium Top, opp,(), 07:2207:5608:2308:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5616:2616:5617:31
14Thornhill, Crematorium, opp,(), 07:2307:5808:2408:5209:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5616:2616:5617:31
15Rhiwbina, Johnston Road, nr,(), 07:2407:5908:2508:5309:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5716:2716:5717:32
16Llanishen, Nine Giants, opp,(), 07:2508:0008:2608:5409:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5816:2816:5817:33
17Llanishen, Thornhill Road,(), 07:2508:0008:2608:5409:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5816:2816:5817:33
18Llanishen, Caerphilly Crossroads, nr,(), 07:2608:0108:2708:5409:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5816:2816:5817:33
19Birchgrove, Station, opp,(), 07:2608:0108:2808:5509:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5916:2916:5917:34
20Birchgrove, Caerphilly Road Lidl,(), 07:2708:0208:2808:5509:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5916:2916:5917:34
21Birchgrove, Maes-y-Coed Road, o/s,(), 07:2708:0208:2908:5609:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2516:0016:3017:0017:35
22Birchgrove, Heol Dyfed,(), 07:2808:0308:3008:5609:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2516:0016:3017:0017:35
23Birchgrove, Pedair Erw Road,(), 07:2808:0408:3008:5709:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2616:0116:3117:0117:36
24Heath, Birchgrove, o/s,(), 07:2908:0508:3108:5709:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2616:0116:3117:0117:36
25Heath, Rhydhelig Ave, nr,(), 07:3008:0608:3208:5809:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2716:0216:3217:0217:37
26Heath, Childrens Unit, Opp,(), 07:3308:1008:3609:0109:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0516:3517:0517:40
26Heath Park Way,(),
27Heath, Childrens Unit, Opp,(),
27Heath, Main Entrance,(), 07:3508:1208:3909:0309:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0716:3717:0717:42
28Heath, Main Entrance,(),
28Gabalfa, Interchange Bay 5, o/s,(), 07:4108:1808:4609:0909:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:1316:4317:1317:48
29Gabalfa, Interchange Bay 5, o/s,(),
29Gabalfa, St Josephs Convent, o/s,(), 07:4108:1908:4709:1009:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:1416:4417:1417:49
30Gabalfa, St Josephs Convent, o/s,(),
30Maindy, Cathays High School, o/s,(), 07:4308:2108:4809:1209:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1516:4517:1517:50
31Cardiff, Blackweir, opp,(), 07:4408:2208:5009:1309:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1716:4717:1717:52
31Maindy, Cathays High School, o/s,(),
32Cardiff, Blackweir, opp,(),
32Blackweir, Rosemount, opp,(), 07:4608:2408:5209:1509:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1816:4817:1817:53
33Blackweir, Rosemount, opp,(),
33Cathays Park, College Road Stop RK, o/s,(), 07:4708:2508:5309:1609:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1916:4917:1917:54
34Cathays Park, College Road Stop RK, o/s,(),
34Cathays Park, Law Courts Stop RJ, o/s,(), 07:4808:2608:5409:1709:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:2016:5017:2017:55
35Cardiff, Kingsway Stop GR, o/s,(), 07:4808:2708:5509:1809:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:2116:5117:2117:56
35Cathays Park, Law Courts Stop RJ, o/s,(),
36Cardiff, Castle Street Stop KB, o/s,(), 07:4908:2808:5609:1909:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:2216:5217:2217:57
36Cardiff, Kingsway Stop GR, o/s,(),
37Cardiff, Royal Hotel KJ, o/s,(),
37Cardiff, Castle Street Stop KB, o/s,(),
38Cardiff, Quay Street KE, o/s,(),
38Cardiff, Central Station,(), 07:5308:3209:0109:2309:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2616:5617:2618:01
39Cardiff, Royal Hotel KJ, o/s,(),
39Cardiff, Tresillian Way,(), 07:5408:3309:0209:2409:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2716:5717:2718:02
40Atlantic Wharf, Vellacott Close,(), 09:2609:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:54
40Cardiff, Central Station,(),
41Cardiff, Tresillian Way,(),
41Atlantic Wharf, Glanhowny Close,(), 09:2809:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:56
42Cardiff Bay, Lloyd George Avenue,(), 09:2909:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:57
43Butetown, The Flourish,(), 09:3009:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:58
44Cardiff Bay, Millennium Centre,(), 09:3109:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:59

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Cardiff, Philharmonic, Stop JP,(), 08:1508:4509:1509:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4217:1217:4218:12
1Cardiff Bay, Millennium Centre,(), 09:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:05
2Cardiff, Castle Stop KA, o/s,(), 08:1808:4809:1809:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1517:4518:1520:02
2Butetown, The Flourish, opp,(), 09:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:05
3Cardiff, Kingsway, Stop GB,(), 08:1808:4809:1809:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1517:4518:1520:03
3Atlantic Wharf, Magretion Place,(), 09:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0716:3717:0717:3718:07
4Blackweir, Corbett Road, opp,(), 08:2008:5009:2009:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1716:4717:1717:4718:1720:05
4Butetown, Herbert Street,(), 09:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:3817:0817:3818:08
5Blackweir, o/s,(), 08:2208:5209:2209:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:1916:4917:1917:4918:1920:06
5Cardiff, Callaghan Square,(), 09:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:0916:3917:0917:3918:09
6Maindy Stadium, opp,(), 08:2308:5309:2309:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2016:5017:2017:5018:2020:07
6Cardiff, Tresillian Way, SW-bound,(), 09:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4017:1017:4018:10
7Gabalfa, Parkfield Place, opp,(), 08:2408:5409:2409:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2117:5118:2120:08
7Cardiff, Central Station, Stop JN,(), 09:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4017:1017:4018:10
8Gabalfa, North Road Clinic, o/s,(), 08:2508:5509:2509:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:2220:09
8Cardiff, Philharmonic, Stop JP,(),
9Cardiff, Philharmonic, Stop JP,(),
9Heath, Hospital, opp,(), 08:3109:0109:3109:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2816:5817:2817:5818:2820:15
10Cardiff, Westgate Street, Stop KH,(), 20:00
10Heath, Dental Hospital, o/s,(), 08:3209:0209:3209:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2916:5917:2917:5918:2920:15
11Heath, Rhydhelig Ave,(), 08:3609:0609:3610:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3317:0317:3318:0318:3320:18
11Cardiff, Castle Stop KA, o/s,(),
12Heath, Birchgrove Stop 2, opp,(), 08:3709:0709:3710:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:3417:0417:3418:0418:3420:18
12Cardiff, Kingsway, Stop GB,(),
13Birchgrove, Summerfield Place, o/s,(), 08:3809:0809:3810:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3520:19
13Blackweir, Corbett Road, opp,(),
14Blackweir, o/s,(),
14Birchgrove, Pheonix Estate,(), 08:3909:0909:3910:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:3617:0617:3618:0618:3620:19
15Maindy Stadium, opp,(),
15Birchgrove, Ty Wern Road,(), 08:4009:1009:4010:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0716:3717:0717:3718:0718:3720:20
16Gabalfa, Parkfield Place, opp,(),
16Birchgrove, Station,(), 08:4109:1109:4110:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:3817:0817:3818:0818:3820:20
17Gabalfa, North Road Clinic, o/s,(),
17Llanishen, Heol Iscoed,(), 08:4209:1209:4210:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:0916:3917:0917:3918:0918:3920:21
18Llanishen, Thornhill Road,(), 08:4209:1209:4210:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:0916:3917:0917:3918:0918:3920:21
18Heath, Hospital, opp,(),
19Llanishen, Nine Giants, nr,(), 08:4309:1309:4310:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4017:1017:4018:1018:4020:22
19Heath, Dental Hospital, o/s,(),
20Heath, Rhydhelig Ave,(),
20Rhiwbina, Johnston Road, o/s,(), 08:4309:1309:4310:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4017:1017:4018:1018:4020:22
21Heath, Birchgrove Stop 2, opp,(),
21Thornhill, Crematorium, nr,(), 08:4409:1409:4410:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4117:1117:4118:1118:4120:23
22Birchgrove, Summerfield Place, o/s,(),
22Thornhill, Crematorium Top, nr,(), 08:4509:1509:4510:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4217:1217:4218:1218:4120:23
23Birchgrove, Pheonix Estate,(),
23Thornhill, Bay Tree Farm,(), 08:4509:1509:4510:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4217:1217:4218:1218:4220:24
24Birchgrove, Ty Wern Road,(),
24Thornhill, Capel Gwilym,(), 08:4709:1709:4710:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4417:1417:4418:1418:4320:25
25Thornhill, Travellers Rest, opp,(), 08:4809:1809:4810:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1517:4518:1518:4420:26
25Birchgrove, Station,(),
26Thornhill, Golf Range, before,(), 08:4909:1909:4910:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1617:4618:1618:4520:27
26Llanishen, Heol Iscoed,(),
27Watford, Ffordd Waun Waelod, fter,(), 08:5209:2209:5210:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:1916:4917:1917:4918:1918:4720:29
27Llanishen, Thornhill Road,(),
28Watford, Congregational Church, opp,(), 08:5209:2209:5210:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:1916:4917:1917:4918:1918:4820:30
28Llanishen, Nine Giants, nr,(),
29Watford Fach, nr,(), 08:5409:2409:5410:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2117:5118:2118:4920:31
29Rhiwbina, Johnston Road, o/s,(),
30Watford, Heol Waun Waelod, after,(), 08:5409:2409:5410:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2117:5118:2118:4920:31
30Thornhill, Crematorium, nr,(),
31Caerphilly, The Miners, adj,(), 08:5509:2509:5510:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:2218:5020:32
31Thornhill, Crematorium Top, nr,(),
32Caerphilly, St. Martin's Crescent, o/s,(), 08:5509:2509:5510:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:2218:5020:32
32Thornhill, Bay Tree Farm,(),
33Caerphilly, St Martin's Church, opp,(), 08:5709:2709:5710:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2417:5418:2418:5120:33
33Thornhill, Capel Gwilym,(),
34Thornhill, Travellers Rest, opp,(),
34Caerphilly, NatWest Bank, o/s,(), 08:5809:2809:5810:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2516:5517:2517:5518:2518:5220:34
35Caerphilly Library / The Twyn, opp,(), 08:5909:2909:5910:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2616:5617:2617:5618:2618:5320:35
35Thornhill, Golf Range, before,(),
36Caerphilly, Interchange, Stand 1,(),
36Watford, Ffordd Waun Waelod, fter,(),
37Watford, Congregational Church, opp,(),
38Watford Fach, nr,(),
39Watford, Heol Waun Waelod, after,(),
40Caerphilly, The Miners, adj,(),
41Caerphilly, St. Martin's Crescent, o/s,(),
42Caerphilly, St Martin's Church, opp,(),
43Caerphilly, NatWest Bank, o/s,(),
44Caerphilly Library / The Twyn, opp,(),
45Caerphilly, Interchange, Stand 11,(), 09:0009:3010:0010:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2716:5717:2717:5718:2718:5420:36

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Caerphilly, Interchange, Stand 8,(), 07:1007:4008:1008:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4017:1019:25
2Caerphilly, St Martin's Church, o/s,(), 07:1007:4008:1008:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4017:1019:25
3Caerphilly, St. Martin's Crescent, opp,(), 07:1207:4208:1208:4209:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4217:1219:26
4Caerphilly, The Miners, adj,(), 07:1207:4208:1208:4209:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4217:1219:27
5Watford, Heol Waun Waelod, opp junct,(), 07:1307:4308:1308:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1319:27
6Watford Fach (Pen yr Allt Path), nr,(), 07:1307:4308:1308:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1319:28
7Watford, Congregational Church, o/s,(), 07:1407:4408:1408:4409:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4417:1419:29
8Watford, Ffordd Waun Waelod, before,(), 07:1507:4508:1508:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1519:29
9Thornhill, Golf Range, after,(), 07:1607:4608:1608:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1619:31
10Thornhill, Travellers Rest, o/s,(), 07:1707:4708:1708:4709:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1716:4717:1719:32
11Thornhill, Capel Gwilym, o/s,(), 07:1907:4908:1908:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:1916:4917:1919:33
12Thornhill, White Lodge, nr,(), 07:2007:5008:2008:5009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2016:5017:2019:34
13Thornhill, Crematorium Top, opp,(), 07:2107:5108:2108:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2119:35
14Thornhill, Crematorium, opp,(), 07:2107:5108:2108:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2119:35
15Rhiwbina, Johnston Road, nr,(), 07:2207:5208:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2219:36
16Llanishen, Nine Giants, opp,(), 07:2307:5308:2308:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2319:37
17Llanishen, Thornhill Road,(), 07:2307:5308:2308:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2319:37
18Llanishen, Caerphilly Crossroads, nr,(), 07:2307:5308:2308:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2319:37
19Birchgrove, Station, opp,(), 07:2407:5408:2408:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2419:37
20Birchgrove, Caerphilly Road Lidl,(), 07:2407:5408:2408:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2419:38
21Birchgrove, Maes-y-Coed Road, o/s,(), 07:2507:5508:2508:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2516:5517:2519:38
22Birchgrove, Heol Dyfed,(), 07:2507:5508:2508:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2516:5517:2519:38
23Birchgrove, Pedair Erw Road,(), 07:2607:5608:2608:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2616:5617:2619:39
24Heath, Birchgrove, o/s,(), 07:2607:5608:2608:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2616:5617:2619:39
25Heath, Rhydhelig Ave, nr,(), 07:2707:5708:2708:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2716:5717:2719:40
26Heath, Childrens Unit, Opp,(), 07:3008:0008:3009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0017:3019:42
26Heath Park Way,(),
27Heath, Childrens Unit, Opp,(),
27Heath, Main Entrance,(), 07:3208:0208:3209:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3217:0217:3219:43
28Heath, Main Entrance,(),
28Gabalfa, Interchange Bay 5, o/s,(), 07:3808:0808:3809:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:3817:0817:3819:48
29Gabalfa, Interchange Bay 5, o/s,(),
29Gabalfa, St Josephs Convent, o/s,(), 07:3908:0908:3909:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:0916:3917:0917:3919:49
30Gabalfa, St Josephs Convent, o/s,(),
30Maindy, Cathays High School, o/s,(), 07:4008:1008:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4017:1017:4019:50
31Cardiff, Blackweir, opp,(), 07:4208:1208:4209:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4217:1217:4219:51
31Maindy, Cathays High School, o/s,(),
32Cardiff, Blackweir, opp,(),
32Blackweir, Rosemount, opp,(), 07:4308:1308:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1317:4319:52
33Blackweir, Rosemount, opp,(),
33Cathays Park, College Road Stop RK, o/s,(), 07:4408:1408:4409:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4417:1417:4419:54
34Cathays Park, College Road Stop RK, o/s,(),
34Cathays Park, Law Courts Stop RJ, o/s,(), 07:4508:1508:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1517:4519:54
35Cardiff, Kingsway Stop GR, o/s,(), 07:4608:1608:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1617:4619:55
35Cathays Park, Law Courts Stop RJ, o/s,(),
36Cardiff, Castle Street Stop KB, o/s,(), 07:4708:1708:4709:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1716:4717:1717:4719:56
36Cardiff, Kingsway Stop GR, o/s,(),
37Cardiff, Royal Hotel KJ, o/s,(), 19:58
37Cardiff, Castle Street Stop KB, o/s,(),
38Cardiff, Quay Street KE, o/s,(),
38Cardiff, Central Station,(), 07:5108:2108:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2117:51
39Cardiff, Royal Hotel KJ, o/s,(),
39Cardiff, Tresillian Way,(), 07:5208:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:52
40Atlantic Wharf, Vellacott Close,(), 09:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2417:54
40Cardiff, Central Station,(),
41Cardiff, Tresillian Way,(),
41Atlantic Wharf, Glanhowny Close,(), 09:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2616:5617:2617:56
42Cardiff Bay, Lloyd George Avenue,(), 09:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2716:5717:2717:57
43Butetown, The Flourish,(), 09:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2816:5817:2817:58
44Cardiff Bay, Millennium Centre,(), 09:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2916:5917:2917:59

Sunday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Cardiff, Philharmonic, Stop JP,(), 10:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:10
1Cardiff Bay, Millennium Centre,(),
2Cardiff, Castle Stop KA, o/s,(), 10:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:12
2Butetown, The Flourish, opp,(),
3Cardiff, Kingsway, Stop GB,(), 10:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:13
3Atlantic Wharf, Magretion Place,(),
4Blackweir, Corbett Road, opp,(), 10:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:15
4Butetown, Herbert Street,(),
5Blackweir, o/s,(), 10:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:17
5Cardiff, Callaghan Square,(),
6Maindy Stadium, opp,(), 10:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:17
6Cardiff, Tresillian Way, SW-bound,(),
7Gabalfa, Parkfield Place, opp,(), 10:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:18
7Cardiff, Central Station, Stop JN,(),
8Gabalfa, North Road Clinic, o/s,(), 10:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:19
8Cardiff, Philharmonic, Stop JP,(),
9Cardiff, Philharmonic, Stop JP,(),
9Heath, Hospital, opp,(), 10:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:25
10Cardiff, Westgate Street, Stop KH,(),
10Heath, Dental Hospital, o/s,(), 10:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:25
11Heath, Rhydhelig Ave,(), 10:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:28
11Cardiff, Castle Stop KA, o/s,(),
12Heath, Birchgrove Stop 2, opp,(), 10:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:28
12Cardiff, Kingsway, Stop GB,(),
13Birchgrove, Summerfield Place, o/s,(), 10:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:29
13Blackweir, Corbett Road, opp,(),
14Blackweir, o/s,(),
14Birchgrove, Pheonix Estate,(), 10:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:29
15Maindy Stadium, opp,(),
15Birchgrove, Ty Wern Road,(), 10:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:30
16Gabalfa, Parkfield Place, opp,(),
16Birchgrove, Station,(), 10:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:30
17Gabalfa, North Road Clinic, o/s,(),
17Llanishen, Heol Iscoed,(), 10:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:31
18Llanishen, Thornhill Road,(), 10:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:31
18Heath, Hospital, opp,(),
19Llanishen, Nine Giants, nr,(), 10:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:32
19Heath, Dental Hospital, o/s,(),
20Heath, Rhydhelig Ave,(),
20Rhiwbina, Johnston Road, o/s,(), 10:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:32
21Heath, Birchgrove Stop 2, opp,(),
21Thornhill, Crematorium, nr,(), 10:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:33
22Birchgrove, Summerfield Place, o/s,(),
22Thornhill, Crematorium Top, nr,(), 10:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:33
23Birchgrove, Pheonix Estate,(),
23Thornhill, Bay Tree Farm,(), 10:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:34
24Birchgrove, Ty Wern Road,(),
24Thornhill, Capel Gwilym,(), 10:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:35
25Thornhill, Travellers Rest, opp,(), 10:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:36
25Birchgrove, Station,(),
26Thornhill, Golf Range, before,(), 10:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:37
26Llanishen, Heol Iscoed,(),
27Watford, Ffordd Waun Waelod, fter,(), 10:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:39
27Llanishen, Thornhill Road,(),
28Watford, Congregational Church, opp,(), 10:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:39
28Llanishen, Nine Giants, nr,(),
29Watford Fach, nr,(), 10:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:40
29Rhiwbina, Johnston Road, o/s,(),
30Watford, Heol Waun Waelod, after,(), 10:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:41
30Thornhill, Crematorium, nr,(),
31Caerphilly, The Miners, adj,(), 10:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:41
31Thornhill, Crematorium Top, nr,(),
32Caerphilly, St. Martin's Crescent, o/s,(), 10:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:42
32Thornhill, Bay Tree Farm,(),
33Caerphilly, St Martin's Church, opp,(), 10:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:43
33Thornhill, Capel Gwilym,(),
34Thornhill, Travellers Rest, opp,(),
34Caerphilly, NatWest Bank, o/s,(), 10:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:44
35Caerphilly Library / The Twyn, opp,(), 10:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:44
35Thornhill, Golf Range, before,(),
36Caerphilly, Interchange, Stand 1,(), 10:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:46
36Watford, Ffordd Waun Waelod, fter,(),
37Watford, Congregational Church, opp,(),
38Watford Fach, nr,(),
39Watford, Heol Waun Waelod, after,(),
40Caerphilly, The Miners, adj,(),
41Caerphilly, St. Martin's Crescent, o/s,(),
42Caerphilly, St Martin's Church, opp,(),
43Caerphilly, NatWest Bank, o/s,(),
44Caerphilly Library / The Twyn, opp,(),
45Caerphilly, Interchange, Stand 11,(),

Sunday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Caerphilly, Interchange, Stand 8,(), 09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:40
2Caerphilly, St Martin's Church, o/s,(), 09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:40
3Caerphilly, St. Martin's Crescent, opp,(), 09:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:42
4Caerphilly, The Miners, adj,(), 09:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:42
5Watford, Heol Waun Waelod, opp junct,(), 09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:43
6Watford Fach (Pen yr Allt Path), nr,(), 09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:43
7Watford, Congregational Church, o/s,(), 09:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:44
8Watford, Ffordd Waun Waelod, before,(), 09:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:45
9Thornhill, Golf Range, after,(), 09:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:46
10Thornhill, Travellers Rest, o/s,(), 09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:47
11Thornhill, Capel Gwilym, o/s,(), 09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:49
12Thornhill, White Lodge, nr,(), 09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:50
13Thornhill, Crematorium Top, opp,(), 09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:51
14Thornhill, Crematorium, opp,(), 09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:51
15Rhiwbina, Johnston Road, nr,(), 09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:52
16Llanishen, Nine Giants, opp,(), 09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:53
17Llanishen, Thornhill Road,(), 09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:53
18Llanishen, Caerphilly Crossroads, nr,(), 09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:53
19Birchgrove, Station, opp,(), 09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:53
20Birchgrove, Caerphilly Road Lidl,(), 09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:54
21Birchgrove, Maes-y-Coed Road, o/s,(), 09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:54
22Birchgrove, Heol Dyfed,(), 09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:54
23Birchgrove, Pedair Erw Road,(), 09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:55
24Heath, Birchgrove, o/s,(), 09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:55
25Heath, Rhydhelig Ave, nr,(), 09:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:56
26Heath, Childrens Unit, Opp,(), 09:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:58
26Heath Park Way,(), 09:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:57
27Heath, Childrens Unit, Opp,(),
27Heath, Main Entrance,(), 09:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:59
28Heath, Main Entrance,(),
28Gabalfa, Interchange Bay 5, o/s,(), 10:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:04
29Gabalfa, Interchange Bay 5, o/s,(),
29Gabalfa, St Josephs Convent, o/s,(), 10:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:05
30Gabalfa, St Josephs Convent, o/s,(),
30Maindy, Cathays High School, o/s,(), 10:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:06
31Cardiff, Blackweir, opp,(), 10:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:07
31Maindy, Cathays High School, o/s,(),
32Cardiff, Blackweir, opp,(),
32Blackweir, Rosemount, opp,(), 10:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:08
33Blackweir, Rosemount, opp,(),
33Cathays Park, College Road Stop RK, o/s,(), 10:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:09
34Cathays Park, College Road Stop RK, o/s,(),
34Cathays Park, Law Courts Stop RJ, o/s,(), 10:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:10
35Cardiff, Kingsway Stop GR, o/s,(), 10:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:11
35Cathays Park, Law Courts Stop RJ, o/s,(),
36Cardiff, Castle Street Stop KB, o/s,(), 10:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:12
36Cardiff, Kingsway Stop GR, o/s,(),
37Cardiff, Royal Hotel KJ, o/s,(), 10:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:13
37Cardiff, Castle Street Stop KB, o/s,(),
38Cardiff, Quay Street KE, o/s,(), 10:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:12
38Cardiff, Central Station,(), 10:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:15
39Cardiff, Royal Hotel KJ, o/s,(),
39Cardiff, Tresillian Way,(), 10:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:16
40Atlantic Wharf, Vellacott Close,(),
40Cardiff, Central Station,(),
41Cardiff, Tresillian Way,(),
41Atlantic Wharf, Glanhowny Close,(),
42Cardiff Bay, Lloyd George Avenue,(),
43Butetown, The Flourish,(),
44Cardiff Bay, Millennium Centre,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.