Timetable for the 52 - Blackwood - Abertillery Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 52 - Blackwood - Abertillery Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 14 May 2018.

bus timetable 52 Blackwood - Abertillery

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 52 Blackwood - Abertillery Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Blackwood - Abertillery Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Blackwood - Abertillery
Service operates from 14/05/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1
Abertillery, Tesco, in       09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20    
Abertillery, High Street, Stop A 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:44 19:44
Abertillery, Railway Inn, before 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:45 19:45
Abertillery, Arail Farm Road, after 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:46 19:46
Six Bells, Quarry, nr 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:47 19:47
Six Bells, Arael Junior School, nr former 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:47 19:47
Aberbeeg, Warm Turn, nr 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:48 19:48
Aberbeeg, Park Place, before 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:48 19:48
Aberbeeg, Square, at 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:50 19:50
Aberbeeg, Pantddu Fields, nr 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:51 19:51
Aberbeeg, Hospital, nr 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:52 19:52
Cwm-nant-gwynt, Windsor Terrace, opp 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:53 19:53
Cwm-nant-gwynt, Bute Place, nr 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:53 19:53
Pen-twyn, Pentwyn Terrace, opp 26 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:54 19:54
Trinant, Horeb Court, opp 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:55 19:55
Trinant, Post Office, after 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:56 19:56
Crumlin, Load of Hay Road, before 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:57 19:57
Kendon, Millbrook, nr 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:58 19:58
Crumlin, Lawrence`s Turn, after 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:59 19:59
Crumlin, The Square, at 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 19:01 20:01
Crumlin, Mining School Hill, after 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 19:01 20:01
Newbridge, North Road, opp 75 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 19:01 20:01
Newbridge, Mason's Arms 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 19:02 20:02
Newbridge, Beulah Chapel, opp 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 19:02 20:02
Newbridge, Co-op, after 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 19:03 20:03
Newbridge, Police Station, o/s   07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 19:03 20:03
Newbridge, Highfield Court, after   07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 19:04 20:04
Newbridge, Red Lion, o/s   07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 19:04 20:04
Pentwynmawr, Pennar Close, after   07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 19:05 20:05
Pentwynmawr, Ton-y-pistyll Road, before   07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 19:06 20:06
Pentwynmawr, Three Horseshoes, before   07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 19:07 20:07
Pentwynmawr, White Hart, o/s former   07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:07 20:07
Pontllanfraith, Ivor Arms, before   07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 19:08 20:08
Pontllanfraith, Plough Inn, before                         19:09 20:09
Springfield, Orchard Court, after   07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54    
Springfield, Alder Rise, after   07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54    
Pontllanfraith, Plaza, nr   07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:10 20:10
Pontllanfraith, Tredegar Junction, after   07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:10 20:10
Pontllanfraith, Council Offices, opp   07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:11 20:11
Blackwood, Retail Park, opp   07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:12 20:12
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 9   08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:14 20:14
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  52 1 52 1 52 1
Abertillery, Tesco, in      
Abertillery, High Street, Stop A 20:44 21:44 22:44
Abertillery, Railway Inn, before 20:45 21:45 22:45
Abertillery, Arail Farm Road, after 20:46 21:46 22:46
Six Bells, Quarry, nr 20:47 21:47 22:47
Six Bells, Arael Junior School, nr former 20:47 21:47 22:47
Aberbeeg, Warm Turn, nr 20:48 21:48 22:48
Aberbeeg, Park Place, before 20:48 21:48 22:48
Aberbeeg, Square, at 20:50 21:50 22:50
Aberbeeg, Pantddu Fields, nr 20:51 21:51 22:51
Aberbeeg, Hospital, nr 20:52 21:52 22:52
Cwm-nant-gwynt, Windsor Terrace, opp 20:53 21:53 22:53
Cwm-nant-gwynt, Bute Place, nr 20:53 21:53 22:53
Pen-twyn, Pentwyn Terrace, opp 26 20:54 21:54 22:54
Trinant, Horeb Court, opp 20:55 21:55 22:55
Trinant, Post Office, after 20:56 21:56 22:56
Crumlin, Load of Hay Road, before 20:57 21:57 22:57
Kendon, Millbrook, nr 20:58 21:58 22:58
Crumlin, Lawrence`s Turn, after 20:59 21:59 22:59
Crumlin, The Square, at 21:01 22:01 23:01
Crumlin, Mining School Hill, after 21:01 22:01  
Newbridge, North Road, opp 75 21:01 22:01  
Newbridge, Mason's Arms 21:02 22:02  
Newbridge, Beulah Chapel, opp 21:02 22:02  
Newbridge, Co-op, after 21:03 22:03  
Newbridge, Police Station, o/s   22:03  
Newbridge, Highfield Court, after   22:04  
Newbridge, Red Lion, o/s   22:04  
Pentwynmawr, Pennar Close, after   22:05  
Pentwynmawr, Ton-y-pistyll Road, before   22:06  
Pentwynmawr, Three Horseshoes, before   22:07  
Pentwynmawr, White Hart, o/s former   22:07  
Pontllanfraith, Ivor Arms, before   22:08  
Pontllanfraith, Plough Inn, before   22:09  
Springfield, Orchard Court, after      
Springfield, Alder Rise, after      
Pontllanfraith, Plaza, nr   22:10  
Pontllanfraith, Tredegar Junction, after   22:10  
Pontllanfraith, Council Offices, opp   22:11  
Blackwood, Retail Park, opp   22:12  
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 9   22:14  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1
Abertillery, Tesco, in       09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20    
Abertillery, High Street, Stop A 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:44 19:44
Abertillery, Railway Inn, before 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:45 19:45
Abertillery, Arail Farm Road, after 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:46 19:46
Six Bells, Quarry, nr 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:47 19:47
Six Bells, Arael Junior School, nr former 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:47 19:47
Aberbeeg, Warm Turn, nr 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:48 19:48
Aberbeeg, Park Place, before 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:48 19:48
Aberbeeg, Square, at 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:50 19:50
Aberbeeg, Pantddu Fields, nr 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:51 19:51
Aberbeeg, Hospital, nr 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:52 19:52
Cwm-nant-gwynt, Windsor Terrace, opp 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:53 19:53
Cwm-nant-gwynt, Bute Place, nr 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:53 19:53
Pen-twyn, Pentwyn Terrace, opp 26 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:54 19:54
Trinant, Horeb Court, opp 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:55 19:55
Trinant, Post Office, after 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:56 19:56
Crumlin, Load of Hay Road, before 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:57 19:57
Kendon, Millbrook, nr 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:58 19:58
Crumlin, Lawrence`s Turn, after 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:59 19:59
Crumlin, The Square, at 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 19:01 20:01
Crumlin, Mining School Hill, after 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 19:01 20:01
Newbridge, North Road, opp 75 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 19:01 20:01
Newbridge, Mason's Arms 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 19:02 20:02
Newbridge, Beulah Chapel, opp 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 19:02 20:02
Newbridge, Co-op, after 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 19:03 20:03
Newbridge, Police Station, o/s   07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 19:03 20:03
Newbridge, Highfield Court, after   07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 19:04 20:04
Newbridge, Red Lion, o/s   07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 19:04 20:04
Pentwynmawr, Pennar Close, after   07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 19:05 20:05
Pentwynmawr, Ton-y-pistyll Road, before   07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 19:06 20:06
Pentwynmawr, Three Horseshoes, before   07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 19:07 20:07
Pentwynmawr, White Hart, o/s former   07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:07 20:07
Pontllanfraith, Ivor Arms, before   07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 19:08 20:08
Pontllanfraith, Plough Inn, before                         19:09 20:09
Springfield, Orchard Court, after   07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54    
Springfield, Alder Rise, after   07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54    
Pontllanfraith, Plaza, nr   07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:10 20:10
Pontllanfraith, Tredegar Junction, after   07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:10 20:10
Pontllanfraith, Council Offices, opp   07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:11 20:11
Blackwood, Retail Park, opp   07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:12 20:12
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 9   08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:14 20:14
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  52 1 52 1 52 1
Abertillery, Tesco, in      
Abertillery, High Street, Stop A 20:44 21:44 22:44
Abertillery, Railway Inn, before 20:45 21:45 22:45
Abertillery, Arail Farm Road, after 20:46 21:46 22:46
Six Bells, Quarry, nr 20:47 21:47 22:47
Six Bells, Arael Junior School, nr former 20:47 21:47 22:47
Aberbeeg, Warm Turn, nr 20:48 21:48 22:48
Aberbeeg, Park Place, before 20:48 21:48 22:48
Aberbeeg, Square, at 20:50 21:50 22:50
Aberbeeg, Pantddu Fields, nr 20:51 21:51 22:51
Aberbeeg, Hospital, nr 20:52 21:52 22:52
Cwm-nant-gwynt, Windsor Terrace, opp 20:53 21:53 22:53
Cwm-nant-gwynt, Bute Place, nr 20:53 21:53 22:53
Pen-twyn, Pentwyn Terrace, opp 26 20:54 21:54 22:54
Trinant, Horeb Court, opp 20:55 21:55 22:55
Trinant, Post Office, after 20:56 21:56 22:56
Crumlin, Load of Hay Road, before 20:57 21:57 22:57
Kendon, Millbrook, nr 20:58 21:58 22:58
Crumlin, Lawrence`s Turn, after 20:59 21:59 22:59
Crumlin, The Square, at 21:01 22:01 23:01
Crumlin, Mining School Hill, after 21:01 22:01  
Newbridge, North Road, opp 75 21:01 22:01  
Newbridge, Mason's Arms 21:02 22:02  
Newbridge, Beulah Chapel, opp 21:02 22:02  
Newbridge, Co-op, after 21:03 22:03  
Newbridge, Police Station, o/s   22:03  
Newbridge, Highfield Court, after   22:04  
Newbridge, Red Lion, o/s   22:04  
Pentwynmawr, Pennar Close, after   22:05  
Pentwynmawr, Ton-y-pistyll Road, before   22:06  
Pentwynmawr, Three Horseshoes, before   22:07  
Pentwynmawr, White Hart, o/s former   22:07  
Pontllanfraith, Ivor Arms, before   22:08  
Pontllanfraith, Plough Inn, before   22:09  
Springfield, Orchard Court, after      
Springfield, Alder Rise, after      
Pontllanfraith, Plaza, nr   22:10  
Pontllanfraith, Tredegar Junction, after   22:10  
Pontllanfraith, Council Offices, opp   22:11  
Blackwood, Retail Park, opp   22:12  
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 9   22:14  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  52 1 52 2 52 3 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 8       08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:15
Blackwood, Retail Park, o/s       08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:16
Pontllanfraith, Council Offices, after       08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:18
Pontllanfraith, Tredegar Junction, before       08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:18
Pontllanfraith, St Augustine's Church, opp       08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:19
Springfield Villas, adj       08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22  
Springfield, Mill Road, o/s 2       08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23  
Springfield, Highland Crescent, after       08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23  
Springfield, Orchard Court, after       08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24  
Pontllanfraith, Plough Inn, after                           18:20
Pontllanfraith, Ivor Arms, opp                           18:20
Pontllanfraith, Sainsbury's, opp       08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:21
Pentwynmawr, Maes Gwyn, nr       08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:22
Pentwynmawr, Three Horseshoes, o/s   07:29 07:29 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:23
Pentwynmawr, Coed Duon View, beforee   07:29 07:29 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:23
Pentwynmawr, Pennar Close, before   07:30 07:30 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:24
Newbridge, Red Lion, before   07:31 07:31 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:24
Newbridge, Highfield Court, before   07:31 07:31 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:25
Newbridge Hotel, before   07:32 07:32 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:25
Newbridge, Co-op, before 06:45 07:33 07:33 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:26
Newbridge, Ebbw View Terrace, o/s Post Office                            
Newbridge, Beulah Chapel, after 06:45 07:33 07:33 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:26
Newbridge, Masons Arms, before former 06:46 07:34 07:34 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:26
Newbridge, North Road, o/s 76 06:46 07:34 07:34 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:27
Crumlin, The Square, at 06:48 07:36 07:36 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:28
Crumlin, Lawrence`s Turn, after 06:49 07:37 07:37 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:29
Kendon, Millbrook, nr 06:50 07:38 07:38 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:30
Crumlin, Load of Hay Road, after 06:51 07:39 07:39 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:31
Trinant, Post Office, after 06:54 07:42 07:42 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:33
Trinant, Woodland Drive, opp 06:54 07:42 07:42 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:33
Trinant, Horeb Court, before 06:54 07:42 07:42 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:33
Pen-twyn, Pentwyn Terrace, o/s 26 06:55 07:43 07:43 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:33
Cwm-nant-gwynt, Bute Place, nr 06:56 07:44 07:44 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:34
Cwm-nant-gwynt, Windsor Terrace, o/s 06:58 07:46 07:46 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:35
Cwm-nant-gwynt, Hospital, nr 06:58 07:46 07:46 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:36
Aberbeeg, Square, at 07:02 07:50 07:50 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:38
Aberbeeg, Park Place, after 07:03 07:51 07:50 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:39
Aberbeeg, Warm Turn, nr 07:03 07:51 07:51 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:39
Aberbeeg, Ambulance Station, nr 07:04 07:52 07:51 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:50 18:39
Six Bells, Quarry, nr 07:04 07:52 07:52 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:40
Abertillery, Arail Farm Road, after 07:05 07:53 07:52 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:41
Abertillery, Railway Inn, o/s 07:07 07:55 07:53 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:53 18:42
Abertillery, Comprehensive School, o/s     07:55                      
Abertillery, Foundry Bridge, nr     08:00                      
Abertillery, Castle Street, in       08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53    
Abertillery, Tesco, in       08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54    
Abertillery, High Street, Stop A 07:08 07:56   08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:54 18:43
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 8 19:15 20:15   22:15
Blackwood, Retail Park, o/s 19:16 20:16   22:16
Pontllanfraith, Council Offices, after 19:18 20:18   22:18
Pontllanfraith, Tredegar Junction, before 19:18 20:18   22:18
Pontllanfraith, St Augustine's Church, opp 19:19 20:19   22:19
Springfield Villas, adj        
Springfield, Mill Road, o/s 2        
Springfield, Highland Crescent, after        
Springfield, Orchard Court, after        
Pontllanfraith, Plough Inn, after 19:20 20:20   22:20
Pontllanfraith, Ivor Arms, opp 19:20 20:20   22:20
Pontllanfraith, Sainsbury's, opp 19:21 20:21   22:21
Pentwynmawr, Maes Gwyn, nr 19:22 20:22   22:22
Pentwynmawr, Three Horseshoes, o/s 19:23 20:23   22:23
Pentwynmawr, Coed Duon View, beforee 19:23 20:23   22:23
Pentwynmawr, Pennar Close, before 19:24 20:24   22:24
Newbridge, Red Lion, before 19:24 20:24   22:24
Newbridge, Highfield Court, before 19:25 20:25   22:25
Newbridge Hotel, before 19:25 20:25   22:25
Newbridge, Co-op, before 19:26 20:26   22:26
Newbridge, Ebbw View Terrace, o/s Post Office     21:26  
Newbridge, Beulah Chapel, after 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Newbridge, Masons Arms, before former 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Newbridge, North Road, o/s 76 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Crumlin, The Square, at 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Crumlin, Lawrence`s Turn, after 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Kendon, Millbrook, nr 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Crumlin, Load of Hay Road, after 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Trinant, Post Office, after 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Trinant, Woodland Drive, opp 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Trinant, Horeb Court, before 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Pen-twyn, Pentwyn Terrace, o/s 26 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Cwm-nant-gwynt, Bute Place, nr 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Cwm-nant-gwynt, Windsor Terrace, o/s 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Cwm-nant-gwynt, Hospital, nr 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Aberbeeg, Square, at 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Aberbeeg, Park Place, after 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Aberbeeg, Warm Turn, nr 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Aberbeeg, Ambulance Station, nr 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Six Bells, Quarry, nr 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Abertillery, Arail Farm Road, after 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Abertillery, Railway Inn, o/s 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Abertillery, Comprehensive School, o/s        
Abertillery, Foundry Bridge, nr        
Abertillery, Castle Street, in        
Abertillery, Tesco, in        
Abertillery, High Street, Stop A 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Blaenau Gwent
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey runs during working days of Blaenau Gwent
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1 52 1
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 8     08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:15 19:15
Blackwood, Retail Park, o/s     08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:16 19:16
Pontllanfraith, Council Offices, after     08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:18 19:18
Pontllanfraith, Tredegar Junction, before     08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:18 19:18
Pontllanfraith, St Augustine's Church, opp     08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:19 19:19
Springfield Villas, adj     08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22    
Springfield, Mill Road, o/s 2     08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23    
Springfield, Highland Crescent, after     08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23    
Springfield, Orchard Court, after     08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24    
Pontllanfraith, Plough Inn, after                         18:20 19:20
Pontllanfraith, Ivor Arms, opp                         18:20 19:20
Pontllanfraith, Sainsbury's, opp     08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:21 19:21
Pentwynmawr, Maes Gwyn, nr     08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:22 19:22
Pentwynmawr, Three Horseshoes, o/s   07:29 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:23 19:23
Pentwynmawr, Coed Duon View, beforee   07:29 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:23 19:23
Pentwynmawr, Pennar Close, before   07:30 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:24 19:24
Newbridge, Red Lion, before   07:31 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:24 19:24
Newbridge, Highfield Court, before   07:31 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:25 19:25
Newbridge Hotel, before   07:32 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:25 19:25
Newbridge, Co-op, before 06:45 07:33 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:26 19:26
Newbridge, Ebbw View Terrace, o/s Post Office                            
Newbridge, Beulah Chapel, after 06:45 07:33 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:26 19:26
Newbridge, Masons Arms, before former 06:46 07:34 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:26 19:26
Newbridge, North Road, o/s 76 06:46 07:34 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:27 19:27
Crumlin, The Square, at 06:48 07:36 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:28 19:28
Crumlin, Lawrence`s Turn, after 06:49 07:37 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:29 19:29
Kendon, Millbrook, nr 06:50 07:38 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:30 19:30
Crumlin, Load of Hay Road, after 06:51 07:39 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:31 19:31
Trinant, Post Office, after 06:54 07:42 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:33 19:33
Trinant, Woodland Drive, opp 06:54 07:42 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:33 19:33
Trinant, Horeb Court, before 06:54 07:42 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:33 19:33
Pen-twyn, Pentwyn Terrace, o/s 26 06:55 07:43 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:33 19:33
Cwm-nant-gwynt, Bute Place, nr 06:56 07:44 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:34 19:34
Cwm-nant-gwynt, Windsor Terrace, o/s 06:58 07:46 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:35 19:35
Cwm-nant-gwynt, Hospital, nr 06:58 07:46 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:36 19:36
Aberbeeg, Square, at 07:02 07:50 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:38 19:38
Aberbeeg, Park Place, after 07:03 07:51 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:39 19:39
Aberbeeg, Warm Turn, nr 07:03 07:51 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:39 19:39
Aberbeeg, Ambulance Station, nr 07:04 07:52 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:50 18:39 19:39
Six Bells, Quarry, nr 07:04 07:52 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:40 19:40
Abertillery, Arail Farm Road, after 07:05 07:53 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:41 19:41
Abertillery, Railway Inn, o/s 07:07 07:55 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:53 18:42 19:42
Abertillery, Castle Street, in     08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53      
Abertillery, Tesco, in     08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54      
Abertillery, High Street, Stop A 07:08 07:56 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:54 18:43 19:43
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  52 1 52 1 52 1
Blackwood, Interchange, Stand 8 20:15   22:15
Blackwood, Retail Park, o/s 20:16   22:16
Pontllanfraith, Council Offices, after 20:18   22:18
Pontllanfraith, Tredegar Junction, before 20:18   22:18
Pontllanfraith, St Augustine's Church, opp 20:19   22:19
Springfield Villas, adj      
Springfield, Mill Road, o/s 2      
Springfield, Highland Crescent, after      
Springfield, Orchard Court, after      
Pontllanfraith, Plough Inn, after 20:20   22:20
Pontllanfraith, Ivor Arms, opp 20:20   22:20
Pontllanfraith, Sainsbury's, opp 20:21   22:21
Pentwynmawr, Maes Gwyn, nr 20:22   22:22
Pentwynmawr, Three Horseshoes, o/s 20:23   22:23
Pentwynmawr, Coed Duon View, beforee 20:23   22:23
Pentwynmawr, Pennar Close, before 20:24   22:24
Newbridge, Red Lion, before 20:24   22:24
Newbridge, Highfield Court, before 20:25   22:25
Newbridge Hotel, before 20:25   22:25
Newbridge, Co-op, before 20:26   22:26
Newbridge, Ebbw View Terrace, o/s Post Office   21:26  
Newbridge, Beulah Chapel, after 20:26 21:26 22:26
Newbridge, Masons Arms, before former 20:26 21:26 22:26
Newbridge, North Road, o/s 76 20:27 21:27 22:27
Crumlin, The Square, at 20:28 21:28 22:28
Crumlin, Lawrence`s Turn, after 20:29 21:29 22:29
Kendon, Millbrook, nr 20:30 21:30 22:30
Crumlin, Load of Hay Road, after 20:31 21:31 22:31
Trinant, Post Office, after 20:33 21:33 22:33
Trinant, Woodland Drive, opp 20:33 21:33 22:33
Trinant, Horeb Court, before 20:33 21:33 22:33
Pen-twyn, Pentwyn Terrace, o/s 26 20:33 21:33 22:33
Cwm-nant-gwynt, Bute Place, nr 20:34 21:34 22:34
Cwm-nant-gwynt, Windsor Terrace, o/s 20:35 21:35 22:35
Cwm-nant-gwynt, Hospital, nr 20:36 21:36 22:36
Aberbeeg, Square, at 20:38 21:38 22:38
Aberbeeg, Park Place, after 20:39 21:39 22:39
Aberbeeg, Warm Turn, nr 20:39 21:39 22:39
Aberbeeg, Ambulance Station, nr 20:39 21:39 22:39
Six Bells, Quarry, nr 20:40 21:40 22:40
Abertillery, Arail Farm Road, after 20:41 21:41 22:41
Abertillery, Railway Inn, o/s 20:42 21:42 22:42
Abertillery, Castle Street, in      
Abertillery, Tesco, in      
Abertillery, High Street, Stop A 20:43 21:43 22:43
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:04:14 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach52-Blackwood-Abertillery8_TXC_2018427-1256_CPBO052.xml using schema version 2.4.