This bus service is run by Stagecoach South Wales
Bus Company | Red & White Services Ltd |
---|---|
Telephone | 03452418000 |
Website | http://www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/south-wales |
Address | St David's Road, Cwmbran, Torfaen NP44 1PD |
The majority of inbound buses on this route travel from nr, Glen View, Newport Road, Hollybush to opp, Coleg Gwent, Risca Road, Crosskeys. For example, the second most common route travels from before, Markham Terrace, Abernant Road, Markham to opp, Coleg Gwent, Risca Road, Crosskeys. Check the timetables below for further details.
The majority of outbound buses on this route travel from nr, Blackwood Showfield, Cefn Road, Blackwood to after, Markham Terrace, Abernant Road, Markham. For example, the second most common route travels from nr, Blackwood Showfield, Cefn Road, Blackwood to nr, Glen View, Newport Road, Hollybush. Check the timetables below for further details.
No Service on These Dates... 29-March-2024 01-April-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | No Service on These Dates... 29-March-2024 01-April-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | No Service on These Dates... 29-March-2024 01-April-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | No Service on These Dates... 29-March-2024 01-April-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | No Service on These Dates... 29-March-2024 01-April-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | No Service on These Dates... 29-March-2024 01-April-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | No Service on These Dates... 29-March-2024 01-April-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | No Service on These Dates... 29-March-2024 01-April-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | No Service on These Dates... 29-March-2024 01-April-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | No Service on These Dates... 29-March-2024 01-April-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | |
o/s, Coleg Gwent, Risca Road, Crosskeys | - | - | - | - | 15:30 | 15:30 | 15:30 | 15:30 | 16:10 | 16:10 |
o/s 2a, Gladstone Street, Crosskeys | - | - | - | - | 15:31 | 15:31 | 15:31 | 15:31 | 16:11 | 16:11 |
after, Tredegar Street, Gladstone Street, Crosskeys | - | - | - | - | 15:32 | 15:32 | 15:32 | 15:32 | 16:12 | 16:12 |
before, Jubilee Club, Islwyn Road, Wattsville | - | - | - | - | 15:34 | 15:34 | 15:34 | 15:34 | 16:14 | 16:14 |
after, National Club, Islwyn Road, Wattsville | - | - | - | - | 15:35 | 15:35 | 15:35 | 15:35 | 16:15 | 16:15 |
opp, Wattsville Garage, Nine Mile Point Road, Wattsville | - | - | - | - | 15:36 | 15:36 | 15:36 | 15:36 | 16:16 | 16:16 |
opp junct, Llanarth Street, Duffryn Road, Brynawel | - | - | - | - | 15:36 | 15:36 | 15:36 | 15:36 | 16:16 | 16:16 |
before, Nine Mile Point Industrial Estate, New Road, Nine Mile Point | - | - | - | - | 15:38 | 15:38 | 15:38 | 15:38 | 16:18 | 16:18 |
nr, Haven on the Hill, New Road, Cwmfelinfach | - | - | - | - | 15:39 | 15:39 | 15:39 | 15:39 | 16:19 | 16:19 |
o/s, Cwmfelinfach Community Church, Maindee Road, Cwmfelinfach | - | - | - | - | 15:40 | 15:40 | 15:40 | 15:40 | 16:20 | 16:20 |
o/s, Ambulance Hall, High Street, Ynysddu | - | - | - | - | 15:41 | 15:41 | 15:41 | 15:41 | 16:21 | 16:21 |
before, Black Prince, A4048, Ynysddu | - | - | - | - | 15:42 | 15:42 | 15:42 | 15:42 | 16:22 | 16:22 |
nr, Pont-gam, Newport Road, Ynysddu | - | - | - | - | 15:44 | 15:44 | 15:44 | 15:44 | 16:24 | 16:24 |
before, Wyllie Path, Newport Road, Gelligroes | - | - | - | - | 15:46 | 15:46 | 15:46 | 15:46 | 16:26 | 16:26 |
nr, Gelli-groes Mill, Newport Road, Gelligroes | - | - | - | - | 15:47 | 15:47 | 15:47 | 15:47 | 16:27 | 16:27 |
nr, Switchgear, Newport Road, Gelligroes | - | - | - | - | 15:47 | 15:47 | 15:47 | 15:47 | 16:27 | 16:27 |
o/s, King David Tyres, Sir Ivor's Road, Pontllanfraith | - | - | - | - | 15:48 | 15:48 | 15:49 | 15:48 | 16:28 | 16:29 |
nr, The Plaza, Commercial Street, Pontllanfraith | - | - | - | - | 15:49 | 15:49 | 15:49 | 15:49 | 16:29 | 16:29 |
after, Tredegar Junction, Blackwood Road, Pontllanfraith | - | - | - | - | 15:50 | 15:50 | 15:50 | 15:50 | 16:30 | 16:30 |
opp, Avicenna Medical Centre, Blackwood Road, Pontllanfraith | - | - | - | - | 15:51 | 15:51 | 15:51 | 15:50 | 16:31 | 16:31 |
opp, Blackwood Gate Retail Park, High Street, Blackwood | - | - | - | - | 15:52 | 15:52 | 15:52 | 15:52 | 16:32 | 16:32 |
Stand 3, Blackwood Bus Station Stand 3, Gordon Road, Blackwood | - | - | - | - | 15:53 | 15:53 | 15:53 | 15:53 | 16:33 | 16:33 |
Stand 3, Blackwood Bus Station Stand 3, Gordon Road, Blackwood | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 16:38 | 16:38 |
o/s former, Blackwood Miners Institute, High Street, Blackwood | - | - | - | - | - | 15:55 | - | 15:55 | 16:40 | 16:40 |
before, Chartist Bridge, High Street, Blackwood | - | - | - | - | - | 15:56 | - | 15:56 | 16:40 | 16:41 |
nr, Blackwood Showfield, Cefn Road, Blackwood | 14:55 | 14:55 | 14:55 | 14:55 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
in, Sunnybank Road, Blackwood | 14:55 | 14:55 | 14:55 | 14:55 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
o/s, Cwmgelli Villas, High Street, Cwmgelli | 14:57 | 14:57 | 14:57 | 14:57 | - | 15:56 | - | 15:56 | 16:41 | 16:41 |
after, The Rock, A4048, Rock | 14:58 | 14:58 | 14:58 | 14:58 | - | 15:58 | - | 15:58 | 16:42 | 16:42 |
o/s, Rock Villas, A4048, Rock | 14:59 | 14:59 | 14:59 | 14:59 | - | 15:58 | - | 15:58 | 16:43 | 16:43 |
at, Grwney Place, High Street, Argoed | 15:01 | 15:01 | 15:01 | 15:01 | - | 16:00 | - | 16:00 | 16:44 | 16:44 |
adj, Woodville Terrace, New Road, Argoed | 15:01 | 15:01 | 15:01 | 15:01 | - | 16:01 | - | 16:01 | 16:45 | 16:45 |
before, Penylan Junction, A4048, Argoed | 15:02 | 15:02 | 15:02 | 15:02 | - | 16:01 | - | 16:01 | 16:45 | 16:45 |
after, Gelynos Avenue, Penylan Road, Argoed | 15:02 | 15:02 | 15:02 | 15:02 | - | 16:02 | - | 16:02 | 16:46 | 16:46 |
nr, Pen-y-lan Road (Top), Penylan Road, Argoed | 15:03 | 15:03 | 15:03 | 15:03 | - | 16:02 | - | 16:02 | 16:46 | 16:46 |
before, Abernant Crescent, Abernant Road, Markham | 15:04 | 15:04 | 15:04 | 15:04 | - | 16:03 | - | 16:03 | 16:47 | 16:47 |
before, Institute, Abernant Road, Markham | 15:05 | 15:05 | 15:05 | 15:05 | - | 16:04 | - | 16:04 | 16:48 | 16:48 |
adj, Congregational Church, Abernant Road, Markham | 15:05 | 15:05 | 15:05 | 15:05 | - | 16:04 | - | 16:04 | 16:48 | 16:48 |
after, Markham Terrace, Abernant Road, Markham | 15:06 | 15:06 | 15:06 | 15:06 | - | 16:05 | - | 16:05 | 16:49 | 16:49 |
after, Great Western Cottages, Newport Road, Hollybush | 15:08 | - | - | 15:08 | - | - | - | - | 16:51 | 16:51 |
nr, Glen View, Newport Road, Hollybush | 15:09 | - | - | 15:09 | - | - | - | - | 16:52 | 16:52 |