Timetable for the J - Rudry - Caerphilly Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for J - Rudry - Caerphilly Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Caerphilly County Borough Council (licensed as Caerphilly County Borough Council).

Start Date: 23/06/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable J Rudry - Caerphilly
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Caerphilly County Borough Council
Twitter
@CaerphillyCBC

Map Showing the Routes of the J Rudry - Caerphilly Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Rudry - Caerphilly Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Stand 5, Interchange, Caerphilly, 07:3508:1509:1011:1012:2014:5516:40
at, South Gate Square, Caerphilly, 07:3608:1609:1111:1112:2114:5616:41
opp, Caerphilly Library / The Twyn, Caerphilly, 07:3708:1709:1211:1212:2214:5716:42
o/s former, Goodrich Avenue, Caerphilly, 07:3808:1809:1311:1312:2314:5816:43
before, Caerphilly Business Park, Van, 07:4008:2009:1511:1512:2515:0016:45
after, Wern-ddu Court, Van, 07:4008:2009:1511:1512:2515:0016:45
nr, Wern-ddu Row, Wern-ddu, 07:4008:2009:1511:1512:2515:0016:45
after, Llwyn Gwyn Farm, Llwyn Gwyn, 07:4308:2309:1811:1812:2815:0316:48
after, Cwrt Griffin, Llwyn Gwyn, 07:4408:2409:1911:1912:2915:0416:49
at, Maenllwyd Junction, Rudry, 08:2509:2011:2012:3016:50
o/s, Maenllwyd Inn, Rudry, 07:4515:05
before, Rhydri Primary School, Rudry, 08:2709:2211:2212:3216:52
o/s, Parish Hall, Rudry, 08:2709:2211:2212:3216:52
o/s, Bryngolau, Rudry, 08:2909:2411:2412:3416:54
turning circle, Garth Lane, Rudry, 12:34
opp, Parish Hall, Rudry, 12:35
after, Rhydri Primary School, Rudry, 12:36
o/s, Maenllwyd Inn, Rudry, 12:38
o/s, Llwyn Hir, Rudry, 07:4512:3815:05
o/s 2, Hollybush Inn, Draethen, 07:5012:4315:10
before, Melin Dwr, Draethen, 12:4315:10
after, Royal Oak, Machen, 12:4615:13
opp junct, Llanarth Street, Machen, 12:4715:14
after former, Graig View, Machen, 12:4815:15
opp, Surgery, Machen, 12:5015:17
before, White Hart Drive, Machen, 15:18
after, The Crescent, Machen, 12:50
before, Cae Bach, Machen, 12:52
before, The Crescent, Machen, 12:52
before, White Hart Drive, Machen, 12:54
before, Waterloo Junction, Waterloo, 12:5615:21
after, Ty'n-y-coed-cae, Waterloo, 12:5815:24

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
o/s, Maenllwyd Inn, Rudry, 12:3815:05
o/s 2, Hollybush Inn, Draethen, 07:5412:4315:10
at, Maenllwyd Junction, Rudry, 07:59
before, Melin Dwr, Draethen, 12:4315:10
after, Royal Oak, Machen, 12:4615:13
opp junct, Llanarth Street, Machen, 12:4715:14
after former, Graig View, Machen, 12:4815:15
opp, Surgery, Machen, 12:5015:17
before, White Hart Drive, Machen, 15:18
after, The Crescent, Machen, 12:50
before, Cae Bach, Machen, 12:52
before, The Crescent, Machen, 12:52
before, White Hart Drive, Machen, 12:54
before, Waterloo Junction, Waterloo, 12:5615:21
after, Ty'n-y-coed-cae, Waterloo, 07:1012:5815:24
before, Rhydri Primary School, Rudry, 07:1313:0015:27
o/s, Parish Hall, Rudry, 07:1313:0115:27
o/s, Bryngolau, Rudry, 07:1508:3009:2511:2513:0215:29
turning circle, Garth Lane, Rudry, 07:1508:3009:2511:2513:0215:29
opp, Parish Hall, Rudry, 07:1608:3109:2611:2613:0315:31
after, Rhydri Primary School, Rudry, 07:1708:3209:2711:2713:0415:31
at, Maenllwyd Junction, Rudry, 07:1908:3409:2911:2913:0615:34
before, Cwrt Griffin, Llwyn Gwyn, 07:2008:0008:3509:3011:3013:0715:38
before, Llwyn Gwyn Farm, Llwyn Gwyn, 07:2008:0008:3509:3011:3013:0715:38
nr, Wern-ddu Row, Wern-ddu, 07:2308:0308:3809:3311:3313:1015:43
before, Wern-ddu Court, Van, 07:2308:0308:3809:3311:3313:1015:43
before, Caerphilly Business Park, Van, 07:2408:0408:3909:3411:3413:1115:44
before, Goodrich Avenue, Caerphilly, 07:2508:0508:4009:3511:3513:1215:44
o/s, Twyn School, Caerphilly, 07:2608:0608:4109:3611:3613:1315:45
o/s 8, North View Terrace, Caerphilly, 07:2708:0708:4209:3711:3713:1415:46
opp, Caerphilly Library / The Twyn, Caerphilly, 07:2808:0808:4309:3811:3813:1515:46
Stand 5, Interchange, Caerphilly, 07:3008:1008:4509:4011:4013:1715:48

Saturday - inbound

Saturday - outbound

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.