Timetable for the 136 - Creigiau - Cardiff Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 136 - Creigiau - Cardiff Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 136 Creigiau - Cardiff

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 136 Creigiau - Cardiff Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Creigiau - Cardiff Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Creigiau - Cardiff
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1
Cardiff, Greyfriars Road Stop 1, nr 08:25 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:15 19:30 20:40 21:50
Blackweir, Corbett Road, opp 08:29 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:45 17:45 18:19 19:33 20:43 21:53
Blackweir, o/s 08:31 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:47 17:47 18:20 19:35 20:45 21:55
Maindy Stadium, opp 08:32 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:49 17:48 18:21 19:36 20:46 21:56
Gabalfa, Parkfield Place, opp 08:33 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:50 17:49 18:22 19:37 20:47 21:57
Gabalfa, North Road Clinic, o/s 08:34 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:51 17:50 18:23 19:37 20:47 21:57
Whitchurch, The Philog 08:37 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:55 17:53 18:26 19:40 20:50 22:00
Whitchurch, The Philog 08:38 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:56 17:54 18:27 19:41 20:51 22:01
Whitchurch, Ararat Church, opp 08:39 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:58 17:56 18:28 19:42 20:52 22:02
Whitchurch, Three Elms, o/s 08:40 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:59 17:57 18:29 19:43 20:53 22:03
Whitchurch, Merthyr Road Shops, o/s 08:41 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 17:00 17:58 18:29 19:43 20:53 22:03
Whitchurch, Penlline Court, opp 08:42 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:01 17:59 18:30 19:44 20:54 22:04
Whitchurch, Hospital, nr 08:43 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:47 17:04 18:00 18:31 19:45 20:55 22:05
Whitchurch, Hollybush Inn, opp 08:44 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:48 17:04 18:01 18:32 19:45 20:55 22:05
Coryton, Village Hotel, o/s 08:45 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:49 17:06 18:02 18:33 19:46 20:56 22:06
Gwaelod-y-garth, Securicor, opp 08:52 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:57 17:15 18:09 18:38 19:50 21:00 22:10
Pentyrch, War Memorial 08:57 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:02 17:20 18:13 18:41 19:53 21:03 22:13
Pentyrch, Heol Danyrodyn 08:58 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:03            
Pentyrch, Shops                 17:21 18:14 18:42 19:54 21:04 22:14
Pentyrch, Surgery                 17:21 18:14 18:42 19:54 21:04 22:14
Pentyrch, Penuel Road                 17:22 18:15 18:42 19:54 21:04 22:14
Creigiau Inn                 17:27 18:21 18:46 19:58 21:08 22:18
Creigiau, Maes-yr-Onnen                   18:22       22:18
Creigiau, Llys Gwynno                   18:24       22:19
Creigiau, Tregarth Lodge                   18:27       22:21
Creigiau Inn                   18:29       22:22
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1
Cardiff, Greyfriars Road Stop 1, nr 08:25 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:15 19:30 20:40 21:50
Blackweir, Corbett Road, opp 08:29 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:34 16:45 17:43 18:19 19:33 20:43 21:53
Blackweir, o/s 08:31 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:36 16:47 17:44 18:20 19:35 20:45 21:55
Maindy Stadium, opp 08:32 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:37 16:49 17:45 18:21 19:36 20:46 21:56
Gabalfa, Parkfield Place, opp 08:33 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:38 16:50 17:46 18:22 19:37 20:47 21:57
Gabalfa, North Road Clinic, o/s 08:34 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:39 16:51 17:47 18:23 19:37 20:47 21:57
Whitchurch, The Philog 08:37 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:42 16:55 17:49 18:26 19:40 20:50 22:00
Whitchurch, The Philog 08:38 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:43 16:56 17:50 18:27 19:41 20:51 22:01
Whitchurch, Ararat Church, opp 08:39 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:45 16:58 17:51 18:28 19:42 20:52 22:02
Whitchurch, Three Elms, o/s 08:40 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:46 16:59 17:52 18:29 19:43 20:53 22:03
Whitchurch, Merthyr Road Shops, o/s 08:41 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:47 17:00 17:53 18:29 19:43 20:53 22:03
Whitchurch, Penlline Court, opp 08:42 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:48 17:01 17:54 18:30 19:44 20:54 22:04
Whitchurch, Hospital, nr 08:43 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:49 17:04 17:55 18:31 19:45 20:55 22:05
Whitchurch, Hollybush Inn, opp 08:44 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:50 17:04 17:56 18:32 19:45 20:55 22:05
Coryton, Village Hotel, o/s 08:45 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:51 17:06 17:57 18:33 19:46 20:56 22:06
Gwaelod-y-garth, Securicor, opp 08:52 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:57 17:15 18:04 18:38 19:50 21:00 22:10
Pentyrch, War Memorial 08:57 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:01 17:20 18:09 18:41 19:53 21:03 22:13
Pentyrch, Heol Danyrodyn 08:58 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:02            
Pentyrch, Shops                 17:21 18:10 18:42 19:54 21:04 22:14
Pentyrch, Surgery                 17:21 18:10 18:42 19:54 21:04 22:14
Pentyrch, Penuel Road                 17:22 18:11 18:42 19:54 21:04 22:14
Creigiau Inn                 17:27 18:17 18:46 19:58 21:08 22:18
Creigiau, Maes-yr-Onnen                   18:18       22:18
Creigiau, Llys Gwynno                   18:18       22:19
Creigiau, Tregarth Lodge                   18:21       22:21
Creigiau Inn                   18:22       22:22
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1
Capel Llanillterne, Robin Hill 06:39 07:26                        
Capel Llanillterne, Robin Hill 06:39 07:26                        
Capel Llanillterne, Queen Charlotte Drive 06:39 07:27                        
Creigiau, Maes-yr-Onnen 06:40 07:29                        
Creigiau Inn                     17:27 18:46 19:58 21:08
Creigiau, Llys Gwynno 06:41 07:30                 17:30 18:49 20:00 21:10
Creigiau, Tregarth Lodge 06:43 07:33                 17:33 18:53 20:03 21:13
Creigiau Inn 06:44 07:34                 17:35 18:55 20:05 21:15
Creigiau, Pant y Gored 06:45 07:36                 17:36 18:56 20:06 21:16
Creigiau, Pant y Gored 06:45 07:36                 17:37 18:56 20:06 21:16
Pentyrch, Heol Danyrodyn     08:58 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:03        
Pentyrch, Penffordd     08:58 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:03        
Pentyrch, Bronllwyn 06:48 07:40 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:39 18:59 20:09 21:19
Pentyrch, Cemetery 06:48 07:41 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:40 18:59 20:09 21:19
Pentyrch, Shops, opp 06:49 07:42 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:41 19:00 20:10 21:20
Gwaelod-y-garth, Securicor, o/s 06:54 07:47 09:12 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:13 17:45 19:04 20:14 21:24
Coryton, Odet Court, opp 06:59 08:01 09:19 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:51 19:08 20:18 21:28
Whitchurch, Hollybush Inn, o/s 06:59 08:02 09:20 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:21 17:51 19:08 20:18 21:28
Whitchurch, Hospital 07:00 08:04 09:21 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:22 17:52 19:09 20:19 21:29
Whitchurch, Library, o/s 07:01 08:06 09:22 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:23 17:53 19:10 20:20 21:30
Whitchurch, Plas y Llan 07:02 08:07 09:22 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:24 17:54 19:10 20:20 21:30
Whitchurch, Merthyr Road Shops, o/s 07:03 08:09 09:24 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:25 17:55 19:11 20:21 21:31
Whitchurch, Three Elms, opp 07:04 08:11 09:25 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:26 17:56 19:13 20:23 21:33
Whitchurch, Ararat Church, o/s 07:05 08:12 09:26 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:27 17:57 19:14 20:24 21:34
Whitchurch, The Philog, o/s 07:07 08:14 09:27 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:58 19:15 20:25 21:35
Gabalfa, Cross Inn, opp 07:08 08:16 09:28 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:30 18:00 19:16 20:26 21:36
Gabalfa, St Josephs Convent, o/s 07:11 08:19 09:31 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 18:02 19:18 20:28 21:38
Maindy, Cathays High School, o/s 07:12 08:21 09:32 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:34 18:04 19:19 20:29 21:39
Cardiff, Blackweir, opp 07:14 08:23 09:33 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 18:05 19:21 20:31 21:41
Blackweir, Rosemount, opp 07:15 08:25 09:35 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 18:06 19:22 20:32 21:42
Cathays Park, College Road Stop RK, o/s 07:16 08:27 09:36 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:38 18:08 19:23 20:33 21:43
Cathays Park, Law Courts Stop RJ, o/s 07:17 08:28 09:37 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 18:08 19:24 20:34 21:44
Cardiff, Greyfriars Road Stop 1, nr 07:19 08:30 09:38 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 18:10 19:25 20:35 21:45
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1
Capel Llanillterne, Robin Hill 06:59 07:49                        
Capel Llanillterne, Robin Hill 06:59 07:49                        
Capel Llanillterne, Queen Charlotte Drive 07:00 07:50                        
Creigiau, Maes-yr-Onnen 07:01 07:51                        
Creigiau Inn                     17:27 18:46 19:58 21:08
Creigiau, Llys Gwynno 07:02 07:52                 17:30 18:49 20:00 21:10
Creigiau, Tregarth Lodge 07:04 07:55                 17:33 18:53 20:03 21:13
Creigiau Inn 07:05 07:56                 17:35 18:55 20:05 21:15
Creigiau, Pant y Gored 07:06 07:57                 17:36 18:56 20:06 21:16
Creigiau, Pant y Gored 07:07 07:58                 17:37 18:56 20:06 21:16
Pentyrch, Heol Danyrodyn     08:58 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:03        
Pentyrch, Penffordd     08:58 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:03        
Pentyrch, Bronllwyn 07:09 08:00 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:39 18:59 20:09 21:19
Pentyrch, Cemetery 07:10 08:01 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:40 18:59 20:09 21:19
Pentyrch, Shops, opp 07:11 08:02 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:41 19:00 20:10 21:20
Gwaelod-y-garth, Securicor, o/s 07:15 08:06 09:12 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:13 17:45 19:04 20:14 21:24
Coryton, Odet Court, opp 07:21 08:14 09:19 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:51 19:08 20:18 21:28
Whitchurch, Hollybush Inn, o/s 07:21 08:14 09:20 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:21 17:51 19:08 20:18 21:28
Whitchurch, Hospital 07:22 08:15 09:21 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:22 17:52 19:09 20:19 21:29
Whitchurch, Library, o/s 07:23 08:17 09:22 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:23 17:53 19:10 20:20 21:30
Whitchurch, Plas y Llan 07:23 08:17 09:22 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:24 17:54 19:10 20:20 21:30
Whitchurch, Merthyr Road Shops, o/s 07:24 08:18 09:24 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:25 17:55 19:11 20:21 21:31
Whitchurch, Three Elms, opp 07:25 08:19 09:25 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:26 17:56 19:13 20:23 21:33
Whitchurch, Ararat Church, o/s 07:26 08:20 09:26 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:27 17:57 19:14 20:24 21:34
Whitchurch, The Philog, o/s 07:27 08:21 09:27 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:58 19:15 20:25 21:35
Gabalfa, Cross Inn, opp 07:28 08:22 09:28 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:30 18:00 19:16 20:26 21:36
Gabalfa, St Josephs Convent, o/s 07:29 08:24 09:31 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 18:02 19:18 20:28 21:38
Maindy, Cathays High School, o/s 07:30 08:25 09:32 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:34 18:04 19:19 20:29 21:39
Cardiff, Blackweir, opp 07:31 08:26 09:33 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 18:05 19:21 20:31 21:41
Blackweir, Rosemount, opp 07:32 08:27 09:35 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 18:06 19:22 20:32 21:42
Cathays Park, College Road Stop RK, o/s 07:33 08:28 09:36 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:38 18:08 19:23 20:33 21:43
Cathays Park, Law Courts Stop RJ, o/s 07:34 08:29 09:37 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 18:08 19:24 20:34 21:44
Cardiff, Greyfriars Road Stop 1, nr 07:35 08:30 09:38 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 18:10 19:25 20:35 21:45
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:51:48 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach136-Creigiau-Cardiff4_TXC_2018427-1255_SMAO136.xml using schema version 2.4.