Timetable for the 15 - City Centre - Heath Hospital via Canton, Caerau, Ely, Western Avenue Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 15 - City Centre - Heath Hospital via Canton, Caerau, Ely, Western Avenue Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Vale Busline Ltd

Timetable Starts 08 January 2018.

bus timetable 15 City Centre - Heath Hospital via Canton, Caerau, Ely, Western Avenue

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 15 City Centre - Heath Hospital via Canton, Caerau, Ely, Western Avenue Bus.

Bus Timetable for the City Centre - Heath Hospital via Canton, Caerau, Ely, Western Avenue Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
City Centre - Heath Hospital
Service operates from 08/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1
Heath Park Way 07:52 09:49 12:10 14:40 17:10
Childrens Unit 07:53 09:50 12:11 14:41 17:11
HEATH HOSP ( Op Main Entr) 07:54 09:51 12:12 14:42 17:13
UHW Academic Avenue 07:56 09:53 12:14 14:44 17:15
Rhydhelig Ave 07:59 09:55 12:16 14:46 17:18
Cross Inn 08:00 09:56 12:17 14:47 17:19
Ventnor Place 08:01 09:57 12:18 14:48 17:21
Mynachdy Road 08:02 09:58 12:19 14:49 17:21
Tesco 08:03 09:59 12:20 14:50 17:23
UWIC 08:04 10:00 12:21 14:51 17:24
Palace Road 08:05 10:01 12:22 14:52 17:25
Caewel Road 08:06 10:02 12:23 14:53 17:26
Insole Place 08:07 10:03 12:24 14:54 17:27
Waungron Road 08:09 10:04 12:25 14:55 17:28
Colin Way 08:11 10:06 12:27 14:57 17:30
Highmead Road 08:14 10:09 12:30 15:00 17:33
St Davids Crescent 08:14 10:09 12:30 15:00 17:33
Red House Road 08:15 10:10 12:31 15:01 17:34
Howell Road 08:16 10:11 12:32 15:02 17:35
St Francis Road 08:17 10:12 12:33 15:03 17:36
Parker Road 08:18 10:13 12:34 15:04 17:37
Mcdonald Rd 08:18 10:13 12:34 15:04 17:37
Penmark Rd 08:19 10:14 12:35 15:05 17:38
Western Cemetery 08:21 10:16 12:37 15:07 17:40
Green Farm Close 08:22 10:17 12:38 15:08 17:41
Cambria Road 08:22 10:17 12:38 15:08 17:41
Cyntwell Avenue 08:24 10:19 12:40 15:10 17:43
Farmhouse Way 08:25 10:20 12:41 15:11 17:44
Mary Immaculate Sch 08:28 10:23 12:44 15:14 17:47
Farmhouse Way 08:29 10:24 12:45 15:15 17:48
Cwrt-Yr-Ala Rd 08:31 10:25 12:46 15:16 17:49
Heol-yr-Odyn 08:33 10:26 12:47 15:17 17:50
Heol Yr Odyn 08:33 10:26 12:47 15:17 17:50
Caerau Lane 08:34 10:27 12:48 15:18 17:51
Lon Owain 08:34 10:27 12:48 15:18 17:51
Caerau Lane 08:35 10:28 12:49 15:19 17:52
Cyntwell Place 08:36 10:29 12:50 15:20 17:53
Caerau Road 08:37 10:30 12:51 15:21 17:54
Home Guard Club 08:39 10:32 12:53 15:23 17:56
Newgale Place 08:39 10:32 12:53 15:23 17:56
Heol Pennar 08:39 10:32 12:53 15:24 17:56
Distribution Centre 08:40 10:33 12:54   17:57
Emblem Close 08:40 10:33 12:54   17:57
Dew Crescent 08:41 10:34 12:55   17:58
Trelai School 08:41 10:34 12:55   17:58
Bishopston Rd 08:42 10:35 12:56   17:59
Haverford Way 08:42 10:35 12:56 15:26 17:59
Narberth Road 08:44 10:37 12:58 15:27 18:01
Grand Avenue 08:45 10:38 12:59 15:29 18:02
Heol-y-Felin 08:45 10:38 12:59 15:29 18:02
Ely Legion 08:46 10:39 13:00 15:30 18:03
Ely Bridge 08:48 10:40 13:01 15:31 18:04
Windway Road 08:49 10:40 13:01 15:31 18:04
Victoria Park 08:51 10:42 13:03 15:33 18:06
Nesta Road 08:52 10:43 13:04 15:34 18:07
Clive Road 08:53 10:43 13:04 15:34 18:07
Radnor Court 08:54 10:45 13:06 15:36 18:09
Canton Chapter Arts Centre 08:56 10:46 13:07 15:37 18:10
Albert Street 08:58 10:47 13:08 15:38 18:11
Wyndham Cres 09:00 10:49 13:10 15:40 18:13
Westgate Street (Golate) 09:10 10:56 13:17 15:47 18:20
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  15 1 15 1 15 1
Mary Immaculate Sch 11:42 13:42 15:42
Farmhouse Way 11:43 13:43 15:43
Cwrt-Yr-Ala Rd 11:44 13:44 15:44
Heol-yr-Odyn 11:46 13:46 15:46
Heol Yr Odyn 11:46 13:46 15:46
Caerau Lane 11:47 13:47 15:47
Lon Owain 11:47 13:47 15:47
Caerau Lane 11:48 13:48 15:48
Cyntwell Place 11:49 13:49 15:49
Caerau Road 11:50 13:50 15:50
Home Guard Club 11:52 13:52 15:52
Newgale Place 11:52 13:52 15:52
Heol Pennar 11:52 13:52 15:52
Distribution Centre 11:53 13:53 15:53
Emblem Close 11:53 13:53 15:53
Dew Crescent 11:54 13:54 15:54
Trelai School 11:54 13:54 15:54
Bishopston Rd 11:55 13:55 15:55
Haverford Way 11:55 13:55 15:55
Narberth Road 11:56 13:56 15:56
Grand Avenue 11:57 13:57 15:57
Heol-y-Felin 11:57 13:57 15:57
Ely Legion 11:58 13:58 15:58
Ely Bridge 11:59 13:59 15:59
Windway Road 11:59 13:59 15:59
Victoria Park 12:01 14:01 16:01
Nesta Road 12:02 14:02 16:02
Clive Road 12:02 14:02 16:02
Radnor Court 12:04 14:04 16:04
Canton Chapter Arts Centre 12:05 14:05 16:05
Albert Street 12:06 14:06 16:06
Wyndham Cres 12:08 14:08 16:08
Westgate Street (Golate) 12:15 14:15 16:15
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1
Westgate Street     08:40 11:01 13:31 16:01
Cardiff Bridge     08:42 11:03 13:33 16:03
ST DAVIDS HOSPITAL     08:44 11:05 13:35 16:05
Wyndham Crescent     08:47 11:08 13:38 16:08
Albert Street     08:48 11:09 13:39 16:09
Canton Chapter Arts Centre     08:50 11:11 13:41 16:11
Radnor Court     08:50 11:11 13:41 16:11
Clive Road     08:52 11:13 13:43 16:13
Wessex St     08:53 11:14 13:44 16:14
Victoria Park     08:53 11:14 13:44 16:14
Windway Road 06:09 07:02 08:55 11:16 13:46 16:16
Ely Bridge 06:09 07:02 08:55 11:16 13:46 16:16
Colin Way 06:11 07:04 08:57 11:18 13:48 16:18
Caerau Aldi 06:12 07:05 08:59 11:20 13:50 16:20
The Pendine 06:12 07:05 08:59 11:20 13:50 16:20
Amroth Road 06:12 07:05 08:59 11:20 13:50 16:21
Haverford Way 06:14 07:07 09:01 11:22 13:52 16:22
Bishopston Rd 06:14 07:07 09:01 11:22 13:52  
Trelai School 06:15 07:08 09:02 11:23 13:53  
Dew Crescent 06:16 07:09 09:03 11:24 13:54  
Emblem Close 06:16 07:09 09:03 11:24 13:54  
Distribution Centre 06:17 07:10 09:04 11:25 13:55  
Canaston Place 06:17 07:10 09:04 11:25 13:55 16:24
Newgale Place 06:18 07:11 09:05 11:26 13:56 16:25
Prendergast Place 06:18 07:11 09:05 11:26 13:56 16:26
Caerau Road 06:19 07:12 09:06 11:27 13:57 16:27
Heol-y-Gaer 06:20 07:13 09:07 11:28 13:58 16:28
Caerau Lane 06:20 07:13 09:07 11:28 13:58 16:28
Cwrt-Yr-Ala Rd 06:21 07:14 09:08 11:29 13:59 16:29
Heol-yr-Odyn 06:23 07:16 09:10 11:31 14:01 16:31
Heol Yr Odyn 06:23 07:16 09:10 11:31 14:01 16:31
Caerau Lane 06:24 07:17 09:11 11:32 14:02 16:32
Farmhouse Way 06:25 07:18 09:12 11:33 14:03 16:33
Mary Immaculate Sch 06:27 07:20 09:14 11:35 14:05 16:35
Farmhouse Way 06:28 07:21 09:15 11:36 14:06 16:36
Lon Owain 06:29 07:22 09:16 11:37 14:07 16:37
Cyntwell Avenue 06:30 07:23 09:17 11:38 14:08 16:38
Haig Place 06:30 07:23 09:18 11:39 14:09 16:39
Green Farm Close 06:31 07:24 09:18 11:39 14:09 16:39
Western Cemetery 06:32 07:25 09:20 11:41 14:11 16:41
Mostyn Road 06:33 07:26 09:21 11:42 14:12 16:42
Snowden Road 06:33 07:26 09:22 11:43 14:13 16:43
Foxglove Close 06:34 07:27 09:23 11:44 14:14 16:44
St Francis School 06:35 07:28 09:23 11:44 14:14 16:44
Resurrection Church 06:36 07:29 09:25 11:46 14:16 16:46
Red House Road 06:36 07:29 09:25 11:46 14:16 16:46
Charteris Green 06:37 07:30 09:27 11:48 14:18 16:48
Grand Avenue 06:39 07:32 09:29 11:50 14:20 16:50
Heol-y-Felin 06:40 07:33 09:30 11:51 14:21 16:51
Ely Legion 06:40 07:33 09:30 11:51 14:21 16:51
Ely Road 06:43 07:36 09:33 11:54 14:24 16:54
Bishops Walk 06:44 07:37 09:34 11:55 14:25 16:55
Caewel Road 06:45 07:39 09:35 11:56 14:26 16:57
Cardiff Road 06:46 07:40 09:36 11:57 14:27 16:58
UWIC 06:48 07:42 09:38 11:59 14:29 17:00
Tesco 06:48 07:42 09:39 12:00 14:30 17:01
Mynachdy Road 06:50 07:44 09:41 12:02 14:32 17:03
Cross Inn 06:51 07:46 09:43 12:04 14:34 17:05
Rhydhelig Ave 06:53 07:47 09:44 12:05 14:35 17:06
Heath Park Way 06:55 07:50 09:47 12:08 14:38 17:09
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  15 1 15 1 15 1
Westgate Street 11:05 13:05 15:05
Cardiff Bridge 11:07 13:07 15:07
ST DAVIDS HOSPITAL 11:09 13:09 15:09
Wyndham Crescent 11:12 13:12 15:12
Albert Street 11:13 13:13 15:13
Canton Chapter Arts Centre 11:15 13:15 15:15
Radnor Court 11:15 13:15 15:15
Clive Road 11:17 13:17 15:17
Wessex St 11:18 13:18 15:18
Victoria Park 11:18 13:18 15:18
Windway Road 11:20 13:20 15:20
Ely Bridge 11:20 13:20 15:20
Colin Way 11:22 13:22 15:22
Caerau Aldi 11:24 13:24 15:24
The Pendine 11:24 13:24 15:24
Amroth Road 11:24 13:24 15:24
Haverford Way 11:26 13:26 15:26
Bishopston Rd 11:26 13:26 15:26
Trelai School 11:27 13:27 15:27
Dew Crescent 11:28 13:28 15:28
Emblem Close 11:28 13:28 15:28
Distribution Centre 11:29 13:29 15:29
Canaston Place 11:29 13:29 15:29
Newgale Place 11:30 13:30 15:30
Prendergast Place 11:30 13:30 15:30
Caerau Road 11:31 13:31 15:31
Heol-y-Gaer 11:32 13:32 15:32
Caerau Lane 11:32 13:32 15:32
Cwrt-Yr-Ala Rd 11:33 13:33 15:33
Heol-yr-Odyn 11:35 13:35 15:35
Heol Yr Odyn 11:35 13:35 15:35
Caerau Lane 11:36 13:36 15:36
Farmhouse Way 11:37 13:37 15:37
Mary Immaculate Sch 11:39 13:39 15:39
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:33:28 BST 2018 from source document CapitalLinks-CBus15-CentralStation-HeathHospital8_TXC_2018427-1245_CBAO015.xml using schema version 2.4.