Timetable for the 15 - City Centre - Heath Hospital via Canton, Caerau, Ely, Western Avenue Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 15 - City Centre - Heath Hospital via Canton, Caerau, Ely, Western Avenue Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Vale Busline Ltd

Timetable Starts 08 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 15 City Centre - Heath Hospital via Canton, Caerau, Ely, Western Avenue Bus.

City Centre - Heath Hospital
Service operates from 08/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1
Heath Park Way 07:52 09:49 12:10 14:40 17:10
Childrens Unit 07:53 09:50 12:11 14:41 17:11
HEATH HOSP ( Op Main Entr) 07:54 09:51 12:12 14:42 17:13
UHW Academic Avenue 07:56 09:53 12:14 14:44 17:15
Rhydhelig Ave 07:59 09:55 12:16 14:46 17:18
Cross Inn 08:00 09:56 12:17 14:47 17:19
Ventnor Place 08:01 09:57 12:18 14:48 17:21
Mynachdy Road 08:02 09:58 12:19 14:49 17:21
Tesco 08:03 09:59 12:20 14:50 17:23
UWIC 08:04 10:00 12:21 14:51 17:24
Palace Road 08:05 10:01 12:22 14:52 17:25
Caewel Road 08:06 10:02 12:23 14:53 17:26
Insole Place 08:07 10:03 12:24 14:54 17:27
Waungron Road 08:09 10:04 12:25 14:55 17:28
Colin Way 08:11 10:06 12:27 14:57 17:30
Highmead Road 08:14 10:09 12:30 15:00 17:33
St Davids Crescent 08:14 10:09 12:30 15:00 17:33
Red House Road 08:15 10:10 12:31 15:01 17:34
Howell Road 08:16 10:11 12:32 15:02 17:35
St Francis Road 08:17 10:12 12:33 15:03 17:36
Parker Road 08:18 10:13 12:34 15:04 17:37
Mcdonald Rd 08:18 10:13 12:34 15:04 17:37
Penmark Rd 08:19 10:14 12:35 15:05 17:38
Western Cemetery 08:21 10:16 12:37 15:07 17:40
Green Farm Close 08:22 10:17 12:38 15:08 17:41
Cambria Road 08:22 10:17 12:38 15:08 17:41
Cyntwell Avenue 08:24 10:19 12:40 15:10 17:43
Farmhouse Way 08:25 10:20 12:41 15:11 17:44
Mary Immaculate Sch 08:28 10:23 12:44 15:14 17:47
Farmhouse Way 08:29 10:24 12:45 15:15 17:48
Cwrt-Yr-Ala Rd 08:31 10:25 12:46 15:16 17:49
Heol-yr-Odyn 08:33 10:26 12:47 15:17 17:50
Heol Yr Odyn 08:33 10:26 12:47 15:17 17:50
Caerau Lane 08:34 10:27 12:48 15:18 17:51
Lon Owain 08:34 10:27 12:48 15:18 17:51
Caerau Lane 08:35 10:28 12:49 15:19 17:52
Cyntwell Place 08:36 10:29 12:50 15:20 17:53
Caerau Road 08:37 10:30 12:51 15:21 17:54
Home Guard Club 08:39 10:32 12:53 15:23 17:56
Newgale Place 08:39 10:32 12:53 15:23 17:56
Heol Pennar 08:39 10:32 12:53 15:24 17:56
Distribution Centre 08:40 10:33 12:54   17:57
Emblem Close 08:40 10:33 12:54   17:57
Dew Crescent 08:41 10:34 12:55   17:58
Trelai School 08:41 10:34 12:55   17:58
Bishopston Rd 08:42 10:35 12:56   17:59
Haverford Way 08:42 10:35 12:56 15:26 17:59
Narberth Road 08:44 10:37 12:58 15:27 18:01
Grand Avenue 08:45 10:38 12:59 15:29 18:02
Heol-y-Felin 08:45 10:38 12:59 15:29 18:02
Ely Legion 08:46 10:39 13:00 15:30 18:03
Ely Bridge 08:48 10:40 13:01 15:31 18:04
Windway Road 08:49 10:40 13:01 15:31 18:04
Victoria Park 08:51 10:42 13:03 15:33 18:06
Nesta Road 08:52 10:43 13:04 15:34 18:07
Clive Road 08:53 10:43 13:04 15:34 18:07
Radnor Court 08:54 10:45 13:06 15:36 18:09
Canton Chapter Arts Centre 08:56 10:46 13:07 15:37 18:10
Albert Street 08:58 10:47 13:08 15:38 18:11
Wyndham Cres 09:00 10:49 13:10 15:40 18:13
Westgate Street (Golate) 09:10 10:56 13:17 15:47 18:20
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  15 1 15 1 15 1
Mary Immaculate Sch 11:42 13:42 15:42
Farmhouse Way 11:43 13:43 15:43
Cwrt-Yr-Ala Rd 11:44 13:44 15:44
Heol-yr-Odyn 11:46 13:46 15:46
Heol Yr Odyn 11:46 13:46 15:46
Caerau Lane 11:47 13:47 15:47
Lon Owain 11:47 13:47 15:47
Caerau Lane 11:48 13:48 15:48
Cyntwell Place 11:49 13:49 15:49
Caerau Road 11:50 13:50 15:50
Home Guard Club 11:52 13:52 15:52
Newgale Place 11:52 13:52 15:52
Heol Pennar 11:52 13:52 15:52
Distribution Centre 11:53 13:53 15:53
Emblem Close 11:53 13:53 15:53
Dew Crescent 11:54 13:54 15:54
Trelai School 11:54 13:54 15:54
Bishopston Rd 11:55 13:55 15:55
Haverford Way 11:55 13:55 15:55
Narberth Road 11:56 13:56 15:56
Grand Avenue 11:57 13:57 15:57
Heol-y-Felin 11:57 13:57 15:57
Ely Legion 11:58 13:58 15:58
Ely Bridge 11:59 13:59 15:59
Windway Road 11:59 13:59 15:59
Victoria Park 12:01 14:01 16:01
Nesta Road 12:02 14:02 16:02
Clive Road 12:02 14:02 16:02
Radnor Court 12:04 14:04 16:04
Canton Chapter Arts Centre 12:05 14:05 16:05
Albert Street 12:06 14:06 16:06
Wyndham Cres 12:08 14:08 16:08
Westgate Street (Golate) 12:15 14:15 16:15
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1
Westgate Street     08:40 11:01 13:31 16:01
Cardiff Bridge     08:42 11:03 13:33 16:03
ST DAVIDS HOSPITAL     08:44 11:05 13:35 16:05
Wyndham Crescent     08:47 11:08 13:38 16:08
Albert Street     08:48 11:09 13:39 16:09
Canton Chapter Arts Centre     08:50 11:11 13:41 16:11
Radnor Court     08:50 11:11 13:41 16:11
Clive Road     08:52 11:13 13:43 16:13
Wessex St     08:53 11:14 13:44 16:14
Victoria Park     08:53 11:14 13:44 16:14
Windway Road 06:09 07:02 08:55 11:16 13:46 16:16
Ely Bridge 06:09 07:02 08:55 11:16 13:46 16:16
Colin Way 06:11 07:04 08:57 11:18 13:48 16:18
Caerau Aldi 06:12 07:05 08:59 11:20 13:50 16:20
The Pendine 06:12 07:05 08:59 11:20 13:50 16:20
Amroth Road 06:12 07:05 08:59 11:20 13:50 16:21
Haverford Way 06:14 07:07 09:01 11:22 13:52 16:22
Bishopston Rd 06:14 07:07 09:01 11:22 13:52  
Trelai School 06:15 07:08 09:02 11:23 13:53  
Dew Crescent 06:16 07:09 09:03 11:24 13:54  
Emblem Close 06:16 07:09 09:03 11:24 13:54  
Distribution Centre 06:17 07:10 09:04 11:25 13:55  
Canaston Place 06:17 07:10 09:04 11:25 13:55 16:24
Newgale Place 06:18 07:11 09:05 11:26 13:56 16:25
Prendergast Place 06:18 07:11 09:05 11:26 13:56 16:26
Caerau Road 06:19 07:12 09:06 11:27 13:57 16:27
Heol-y-Gaer 06:20 07:13 09:07 11:28 13:58 16:28
Caerau Lane 06:20 07:13 09:07 11:28 13:58 16:28
Cwrt-Yr-Ala Rd 06:21 07:14 09:08 11:29 13:59 16:29
Heol-yr-Odyn 06:23 07:16 09:10 11:31 14:01 16:31
Heol Yr Odyn 06:23 07:16 09:10 11:31 14:01 16:31
Caerau Lane 06:24 07:17 09:11 11:32 14:02 16:32
Farmhouse Way 06:25 07:18 09:12 11:33 14:03 16:33
Mary Immaculate Sch 06:27 07:20 09:14 11:35 14:05 16:35
Farmhouse Way 06:28 07:21 09:15 11:36 14:06 16:36
Lon Owain 06:29 07:22 09:16 11:37 14:07 16:37
Cyntwell Avenue 06:30 07:23 09:17 11:38 14:08 16:38
Haig Place 06:30 07:23 09:18 11:39 14:09 16:39
Green Farm Close 06:31 07:24 09:18 11:39 14:09 16:39
Western Cemetery 06:32 07:25 09:20 11:41 14:11 16:41
Mostyn Road 06:33 07:26 09:21 11:42 14:12 16:42
Snowden Road 06:33 07:26 09:22 11:43 14:13 16:43
Foxglove Close 06:34 07:27 09:23 11:44 14:14 16:44
St Francis School 06:35 07:28 09:23 11:44 14:14 16:44
Resurrection Church 06:36 07:29 09:25 11:46 14:16 16:46
Red House Road 06:36 07:29 09:25 11:46 14:16 16:46
Charteris Green 06:37 07:30 09:27 11:48 14:18 16:48
Grand Avenue 06:39 07:32 09:29 11:50 14:20 16:50
Heol-y-Felin 06:40 07:33 09:30 11:51 14:21 16:51
Ely Legion 06:40 07:33 09:30 11:51 14:21 16:51
Ely Road 06:43 07:36 09:33 11:54 14:24 16:54
Bishops Walk 06:44 07:37 09:34 11:55 14:25 16:55
Caewel Road 06:45 07:39 09:35 11:56 14:26 16:57
Cardiff Road 06:46 07:40 09:36 11:57 14:27 16:58
UWIC 06:48 07:42 09:38 11:59 14:29 17:00
Tesco 06:48 07:42 09:39 12:00 14:30 17:01
Mynachdy Road 06:50 07:44 09:41 12:02 14:32 17:03
Cross Inn 06:51 07:46 09:43 12:04 14:34 17:05
Rhydhelig Ave 06:53 07:47 09:44 12:05 14:35 17:06
Heath Park Way 06:55 07:50 09:47 12:08 14:38 17:09
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  15 1 15 1 15 1
Westgate Street 11:05 13:05 15:05
Cardiff Bridge 11:07 13:07 15:07
ST DAVIDS HOSPITAL 11:09 13:09 15:09
Wyndham Crescent 11:12 13:12 15:12
Albert Street 11:13 13:13 15:13
Canton Chapter Arts Centre 11:15 13:15 15:15
Radnor Court 11:15 13:15 15:15
Clive Road 11:17 13:17 15:17
Wessex St 11:18 13:18 15:18
Victoria Park 11:18 13:18 15:18
Windway Road 11:20 13:20 15:20
Ely Bridge 11:20 13:20 15:20
Colin Way 11:22 13:22 15:22
Caerau Aldi 11:24 13:24 15:24
The Pendine 11:24 13:24 15:24
Amroth Road 11:24 13:24 15:24
Haverford Way 11:26 13:26 15:26
Bishopston Rd 11:26 13:26 15:26
Trelai School 11:27 13:27 15:27
Dew Crescent 11:28 13:28 15:28
Emblem Close 11:28 13:28 15:28
Distribution Centre 11:29 13:29 15:29
Canaston Place 11:29 13:29 15:29
Newgale Place 11:30 13:30 15:30
Prendergast Place 11:30 13:30 15:30
Caerau Road 11:31 13:31 15:31
Heol-y-Gaer 11:32 13:32 15:32
Caerau Lane 11:32 13:32 15:32
Cwrt-Yr-Ala Rd 11:33 13:33 15:33
Heol-yr-Odyn 11:35 13:35 15:35
Heol Yr Odyn 11:35 13:35 15:35
Caerau Lane 11:36 13:36 15:36
Farmhouse Way 11:37 13:37 15:37
Mary Immaculate Sch 11:39 13:39 15:39
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:33:28 BST 2018 from source document CapitalLinks-CBus15-CentralStation-HeathHospital8_TXC_2018427-1245_CBAO015.xml using schema version 2.4.
Windway RoadColin WayCaerau AldiThe PendineAmroth RoadHaverford WayBishopston RdTrelai SchoolDew CrescentEmblem CloseDistribution CentreCanaston PlaceNewgale PlacePrendergast PlaceCaerau RoadHeol-y-GaerCaerau LaneCwrt-Yr-Ala RdHeol-yr-OdynHeol Yr OdynCaerau LaneFarmhouse WayMary Immaculate SchFarmhouse WayLon OwainCyntwell AvenueHaig PlaceGreen Farm CloseWestern CemeteryMostyn RoadSnowden RoadFoxglove CloseSt Francis SchoolResurrection ChurchRed House RoadCharteris GreenGrand AvenueHeol-y-FelinEly LegionEly RoadBishops WalkCaewel RoadCardiff RoadUWICTescoMynachdy RoadCross InnRhydhelig AveHeath Park WayMary Immaculate SchCwrt-Yr-Ala RdHeol-yr-OdynHeol Yr OdynCaerau LaneLon OwainCaerau LaneCyntwell PlaceCaerau RoadHome Guard ClubNewgale PlaceHeol PennarDistribution CentreEmblem CloseDew CrescentTrelai SchoolBishopston RdHaverford WayNarberth RoadGrand AvenueHeol-y-FelinEly LegionEly BridgeWindway RoadVictoria ParkNesta RoadClive RoadRadnor CourtCanton Chapter Arts CentreAlbert StreetWyndham CresWestgate Street (Golate)Windway RoadColin WayCaerau AldiThe PendineAmroth RoadHaverford WayBishopston RdTrelai SchoolDew CrescentEmblem CloseDistribution CentreCanaston PlaceNewgale PlacePrendergast PlaceCaerau RoadHeol-y-GaerCaerau LaneCwrt-Yr-Ala RdHeol-yr-OdynHeol Yr OdynCaerau LaneFarmhouse WayMary Immaculate SchFarmhouse WayLon OwainCyntwell AvenueHaig PlaceGreen Farm CloseWestern CemeteryMostyn RoadSnowden RoadFoxglove CloseSt Francis SchoolResurrection ChurchRed House RoadCharteris GreenGrand AvenueHeol-y-FelinEly LegionEly RoadBishops WalkCaewel RoadCardiff RoadUWICTescoMynachdy RoadCross InnRhydhelig AveHeath Park WayWestgate StreetST DAVIDS HOSPITALWyndham CrescentAlbert StreetCanton Chapter Arts CentreRadnor CourtClive RoadWessex StVictoria ParkWindway RoadEly BridgeColin WayCaerau AldiThe PendineAmroth RoadHaverford WayBishopston RdTrelai SchoolDew CrescentEmblem CloseDistribution CentreCanaston PlaceNewgale PlacePrendergast PlaceCaerau RoadHeol-y-GaerCaerau LaneCwrt-Yr-Ala RdHeol-yr-OdynHeol Yr OdynCaerau LaneFarmhouse WayMary Immaculate SchFarmhouse WayLon OwainCyntwell AvenueHaig PlaceGreen Farm CloseWestern CemeteryMostyn RoadSnowden RoadFoxglove CloseSt Francis SchoolResurrection ChurchRed House RoadCharteris GreenGrand AvenueHeol-y-FelinEly LegionEly RoadBishops WalkCaewel RoadCardiff RoadUWICTescoMynachdy RoadCross InnRhydhelig AveHeath Park WayWestgate StreetST DAVIDS HOSPITALWyndham CrescentAlbert StreetCanton Chapter Arts CentreRadnor CourtClive RoadWessex StVictoria ParkWindway RoadEly BridgeColin WayCaerau AldiThe PendineAmroth RoadHaverford WayCanaston PlaceNewgale PlacePrendergast PlaceCaerau RoadHeol-y-GaerCaerau LaneCwrt-Yr-Ala RdHeol-yr-OdynHeol Yr OdynCaerau LaneFarmhouse WayMary Immaculate SchFarmhouse WayLon OwainCyntwell AvenueHaig PlaceGreen Farm CloseWestern CemeteryMostyn RoadSnowden RoadFoxglove CloseSt Francis SchoolResurrection ChurchRed House RoadCharteris GreenGrand AvenueHeol-y-FelinEly LegionEly RoadBishops WalkCaewel RoadCardiff RoadUWICTescoMynachdy RoadCross InnRhydhelig AveHeath Park WayWestgate StreetST DAVIDS HOSPITALWyndham CrescentAlbert StreetCanton Chapter Arts CentreRadnor CourtClive RoadWessex StVictoria ParkWindway RoadEly BridgeColin WayCaerau AldiThe PendineAmroth RoadHaverford WayBishopston RdTrelai SchoolDew CrescentEmblem CloseDistribution CentreCanaston PlaceNewgale PlacePrendergast PlaceCaerau RoadHeol-y-GaerCaerau LaneCwrt-Yr-Ala RdHeol-yr-OdynHeol Yr OdynCaerau LaneFarmhouse WayMary Immaculate SchHeath Park WayHEATH HOSP ( Op Main Entr)UHW Academic AvenueRhydhelig AveCross InnVentnor PlaceMynachdy RoadTescoUWICPalace RoadCaewel RoadInsole PlaceWaungron RoadColin WayHighmead RoadSt Davids CrescentRed House RoadHowell RoadSt Francis RoadParker RoadMcdonald RdPenmark RdWestern CemeteryGreen Farm CloseCambria RoadCyntwell AvenueFarmhouse WayMary Immaculate SchFarmhouse WayCwrt-Yr-Ala RdHeol-yr-OdynHeol Yr OdynCaerau LaneLon OwainCaerau LaneCyntwell PlaceCaerau RoadHome Guard ClubNewgale PlaceHeol PennarDistribution CentreEmblem CloseDew CrescentTrelai SchoolBishopston RdHaverford WayNarberth RoadGrand AvenueHeol-y-FelinEly LegionEly BridgeWindway RoadVictoria ParkNesta RoadClive RoadRadnor CourtCanton Chapter Arts CentreAlbert StreetWyndham CresWestgate Street (Golate)Heath Park WayHEATH HOSP ( Op Main Entr)UHW Academic AvenueRhydhelig AveCross InnVentnor PlaceMynachdy RoadTescoUWICPalace RoadCaewel RoadInsole PlaceWaungron RoadColin WayHighmead RoadSt Davids CrescentRed House RoadHowell RoadSt Francis RoadParker RoadMcdonald RdPenmark RdWestern CemeteryGreen Farm CloseCambria RoadCyntwell AvenueFarmhouse WayMary Immaculate SchFarmhouse WayCwrt-Yr-Ala RdHeol-yr-OdynHeol Yr OdynCaerau LaneLon OwainCaerau LaneCyntwell PlaceCaerau RoadHome Guard ClubNewgale PlaceHeol PennarDistribution CentreEmblem CloseDew CrescentTrelai SchoolBishopston RdHaverford WayNarberth RoadGrand AvenueHeol-y-FelinEly LegionEly BridgeWindway RoadVictoria ParkNesta RoadClive RoadRadnor CourtCanton Chapter Arts CentreAlbert StreetWyndham CresWestgate Street (Golate)Heath Park WayHEATH HOSP ( Op Main Entr)UHW Academic AvenueRhydhelig AveCross InnVentnor PlaceMynachdy RoadTescoUWICPalace RoadCaewel RoadInsole PlaceWaungron RoadColin WayHighmead RoadSt Davids CrescentRed House RoadHowell RoadSt Francis RoadParker RoadMcdonald RdPenmark RdWestern CemeteryGreen Farm CloseCambria RoadCyntwell AvenueFarmhouse WayMary Immaculate SchFarmhouse WayCwrt-Yr-Ala RdHeol-yr-OdynHeol Yr OdynCaerau LaneLon OwainCaerau LaneCyntwell PlaceCaerau RoadHome Guard ClubNewgale PlaceHeol PennarDistribution CentreEmblem CloseDew CrescentTrelai SchoolBishopston RdHaverford WayNarberth RoadGrand AvenueHeol-y-FelinEly LegionEly BridgeWindway RoadVictoria ParkNesta RoadClive RoadRadnor CourtCanton Chapter Arts CentreAlbert StreetWyndham CresWestgate Street (Golate)Heath Park WayHEATH HOSP ( Op Main Entr)UHW Academic AvenueRhydhelig AveCross InnVentnor PlaceMynachdy RoadTescoUWICPalace RoadCaewel RoadInsole PlaceWaungron RoadColin WayHighmead RoadSt Davids CrescentRed House RoadHowell RoadSt Francis RoadParker RoadMcdonald RdPenmark RdWestern CemeteryGreen Farm CloseCambria RoadCyntwell AvenueFarmhouse WayMary Immaculate SchFarmhouse WayCwrt-Yr-Ala RdHeol-yr-OdynHeol Yr OdynCaerau LaneLon OwainCaerau LaneCyntwell PlaceCaerau RoadHome Guard ClubNewgale PlaceHeol PennarHaverford WayNarberth RoadGrand AvenueHeol-y-FelinEly LegionEly BridgeWindway RoadVictoria ParkNesta RoadClive RoadRadnor CourtCanton Chapter Arts CentreAlbert StreetWyndham CresWestgate Street (Golate)