Timetable for the 2 - Cardiff City Circle (Anti - clockwise) Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 2 - Cardiff City Circle (Anti - clockwise) Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cardiff City Transport Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 2 Cardiff City Circle (Anti - clockwise)

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 2 Cardiff City Circle (Anti - clockwise) Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Cardiff City Circle (Anti - clockwise) Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Cardiff City Circle (Anti - clockwise)
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 2 2 3 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Canal Street JF   06:15 06:35 07:00 07:30 07:30 07:53 08:54 09:30 10:00 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05
John Street   06:15 06:35 07:00 07:31 07:31 07:54 08:54 09:30 10:00 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05
Herbert Street   06:17 06:36 07:02 07:32 07:32 07:55 08:56 09:32 10:02 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07
Tyndall Street   06:18 06:37 07:03 07:34 07:34 07:57 08:57 09:33 10:03 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08
Collivaud Place   06:19 06:38 07:04 07:35 07:35 07:58 08:59 09:35 10:05 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10
Ocean Way   06:20 06:39 07:05 07:36 07:36 07:59 09:00 09:36 10:06 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11
Glass Avenue   06:21 06:40 07:06 07:37 07:37 08:00 09:01 09:37 10:07 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12
Portmanmoor Road   06:21 06:41 07:06 07:37 07:37 08:00 09:01 09:37 10:07 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12
Freshmoor Road   06:23 06:43 07:08 07:39 07:39 08:02 09:03 09:39 10:09 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14
The Maltings   06:23 06:44 07:09 07:40 07:40 08:03 09:04 09:40 10:10 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15
East Tyndall Street   06:24 06:44 07:09 07:40 07:40 08:04 09:04 09:40 10:10 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15
Sanquahar St   06:25 06:46 07:11 07:42 07:42 08:05 09:06 09:42 10:12 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17
Asgog Street   06:25 06:47 07:12 07:43 07:43 08:07 09:07 09:43 10:13 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18
Ordell St   06:26 06:48 07:13 07:44 07:44 08:08 09:08 09:44 10:14 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19
Janet Street   06:27 06:49 07:14 07:45 07:45 08:09 09:09 09:45 10:15 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20
Methodist Church   06:27 06:49 07:14 07:46 07:46 08:10 09:10 09:45 10:15 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20
Cameron Street   06:28 06:51 07:16 07:48 07:48 08:12 09:11 09:46 10:16 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21
Dalmuir Road   06:30 06:52 07:17 07:50 07:50 08:14 09:13 09:48 10:18 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23
Cairnmuir Road   06:30 06:53 07:18 07:51 07:51 08:15 09:14 09:48 10:18 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23
Kenyon Road   06:31 06:54 07:19 07:53 07:53 08:17 09:15 09:49 10:19 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24
Pengam Road   06:33 06:56 07:21 07:55 07:55 08:19 09:17 09:51 10:21 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26
Rover Way   06:34 06:57 07:22 07:56 07:56 08:20 09:18 09:52 10:22 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27
Pen-y-lan Sainsbury   06:34 06:58 07:23 07:58 07:58 08:22 09:20 09:54 10:24 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29
Howardian Close   06:36 07:00 07:25 08:00 08:00 08:24 09:22 09:56 10:26 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31
Baron's Court Rd   06:36 07:00 07:26 08:01 08:01 08:25 09:22 09:56 10:26 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31
Southcourt Road   06:37 07:01 07:26 08:01 08:01 08:25 09:23 09:57 10:27 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32
Amesbury Road   06:37 07:01 07:27 08:02 08:02 08:26 09:24 09:58 10:28 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33
Waterloo Gardens   06:38 07:02 07:28 08:03 08:03 08:27 09:25 09:59 10:29 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34
Timbers Square   06:39 07:03 07:30 08:05 08:05 08:29 09:26 10:00 10:30 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35
Roath Court Place   06:39 07:03 07:30 08:05 08:05 08:29 09:26 10:00 10:30 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35
Claude Hotel   06:40 07:04 07:31 08:06 08:06 08:30 09:27 10:01 10:31 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36
Angus Street   06:42 07:05 07:32 08:08 08:08 08:34 09:29 10:03 10:33 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38
Arabella Street   06:42 07:05 07:33 08:09 08:09 08:35 09:30 10:04 10:34 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39
Woodville Road   06:43 07:08 07:36 08:13 08:13 08:39 09:35 10:07 10:37 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42
Monthermer Road   06:44 07:08 07:37 08:14 08:14 08:40 09:36 10:08 10:38 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43
Gladstone School   06:45 07:10 07:39 08:17 08:17 08:43 09:39 10:10 10:40 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45
Heath Hotel   06:45 07:11 07:40 08:18 08:18 08:44 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45
Inglefield Ave   06:46 07:13 07:42 08:20 08:20 08:47 09:43 10:12 10:42 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47
Ty Maeth   06:47 07:17 07:46 08:24 08:24 08:52 09:48 10:15 10:45 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50
Ty Maeth   06:49 07:19 07:48 08:26 08:26 08:55 09:50 10:17 10:47 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52
UHW The Gateway A&E   06:49 07:19 07:48 08:26 08:26 08:55 09:50 10:17 10:47 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52
UHW Academic Avenue   06:51 07:22 07:51 08:29 08:29 08:58 09:52 10:19 10:49 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54
Rhydhelig Ave   06:53 07:26 07:55 08:33 08:33 09:02 09:55 10:22 10:52 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57
Cross Inn   06:53 07:27 07:56 08:34 08:34 09:03 09:56 10:23 10:53 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58
Ventnor Place   06:55 07:29 07:58 08:36 08:36 09:05 09:58 10:25 10:55 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00
Mynachdy Road   06:55 07:29 07:59 08:37 08:37 09:06 09:58 10:25 10:55 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00
Tesco   06:56 07:31 08:01 08:40 08:40 09:08 09:59 10:26 10:56 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01
Cardiff Met Llandaff   06:58 07:33 08:04 08:43 08:43 09:10 10:01 10:28 10:58 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03
Palace Road   06:58 07:34 08:05 08:44 08:44 09:11 10:02 10:29 10:59 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04
Caewel Road   06:59 07:35 08:06 08:45 08:45 09:12 10:02 10:29 10:59 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04
Insole Place   07:00 07:36 08:07 08:46 08:46 09:13 10:03 10:30 11:00 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05
Waungron Road   07:01 07:37 08:08 08:47 08:47 09:14 10:04 10:31 11:01 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06
Ely Bridge   07:02 07:38 08:09 08:48 08:48 09:15 10:06 10:33 11:03 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08
Windway Road   07:02 07:39 08:10 08:49 08:49 09:16 10:06 10:33 11:03 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08
Victoria Park 06:46 07:04 07:41 08:12 08:51 08:51 09:18 10:08 10:35 11:05 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
Nesta Road 06:46 07:05 07:42 08:13 08:52 08:52 09:19 10:09 10:36 11:06 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11
Clive Road 06:47 07:05 07:43 08:14 08:53 08:53 09:20 10:10 10:36 11:06 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11
Radnor Court 06:48 07:07 07:44 08:15 08:54 08:55 09:21 10:11 10:38 11:08 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13
Canton Chapter Arts Centre 06:49 07:08 07:46 08:17 08:56 08:57 09:23 10:13 10:39 11:09 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14
Leckwith Place 06:50 07:09 07:48 08:20 08:58 08:59 09:25 10:15 10:41 11:11 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16
Ninian Park 06:51 07:10 07:49 08:22 09:00 09:01 09:27 10:16 10:42 11:12 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17
Sloper Road (Leckwith Depot) 06:53 07:11 07:51 08:25 09:03 09:03 09:30 10:18 10:44 11:14 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19
Wynnstay Close 06:54 07:12 07:52 08:27 09:05 09:04 09:32 10:19 10:45 11:15 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20
Powderham Drive 06:54 07:13 07:53 08:29 09:07 09:05 09:32 10:20 10:46 11:16 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21
Hereford Street 06:55 07:14 07:54 08:31 09:09 09:06 09:34 10:21 10:47 11:17 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22
Pentre Street 06:56 07:15 07:56 08:33 09:11 09:08 09:36 10:23 10:49 11:19 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24
Cymmer Street 06:57 07:16 07:57 08:35 09:13 09:09 09:37 10:24 10:50 11:20 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25
Grange Gardens 06:58 07:17 07:58 08:36 09:14 09:10 09:38 10:25 10:51 11:21 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26
Ystrad Street 06:58 07:17 07:58 08:36 09:14 09:10 09:38 10:25 10:51 11:21 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26
Avondale Road 06:59 07:18 07:59 08:37 09:15 09:11 09:39 10:26 10:52 11:22 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27
James Street 07:00 07:19 08:00 08:39 09:16 09:12 09:41 10:27 10:53 11:23 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28
Adelaide Street 07:00 07:19 08:01 08:40 09:17 09:13 09:42 10:28 10:54 11:24 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29
Mermaid Quay 07:02 07:21 08:03 08:42 09:19 09:15 09:44 10:30 10:56 11:26 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31
Mount Stuart Square 07:02 07:21 08:03 08:42 09:19 09:15 09:44 10:30 10:56 11:26 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31
Mount Stuart Square 07:02 07:22 08:03 08:42 09:19 09:15 09:44 10:30 10:56 11:26 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31
Dumballs Road Bottom 07:03 07:23 08:04 08:43 09:20 09:16 09:45 10:31 10:57 11:27 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32
Dumballs Road Middle 07:05 07:25 08:06 08:45 09:22 09:18 09:47 10:32 10:58 11:28 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33
Dumballs Road Top 07:07 07:27 08:08 08:47 09:24 09:20 09:51 10:35 11:01 11:31 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36
Central Station 07:08 07:29 08:10 08:49 09:26 09:22 09:53 10:37 11:02 11:32 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37
Canal Street JF 07:10 07:31 08:12 08:51 09:28 09:24 09:56 10:40 11:05 11:35 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 2 2 3 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Canal Street JF 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:40 16:05 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:35 19:40
John Street 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:40 16:05 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:35 19:40
Herbert Street 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:42 16:07 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:37 19:42
Tyndall Street 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:43 16:08 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:38 19:43
Collivaud Place 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:11 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:40  
Ocean Way 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:46 16:12 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:41  
Glass Avenue 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:47 16:12 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:42  
Portmanmoor Road 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:47 16:13 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:42  
Freshmoor Road 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:49 16:14 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:44  
The Maltings 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:15 14:44 15:14 15:49 16:14 16:36 17:12 17:42 18:44  
East Tyndall Street 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:15 16:37 17:13 17:43 18:45  
Sanquahar St 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:17 14:46 15:16 15:51 16:16 16:38 17:14 17:44 18:46 19:44
Asgog Street 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:18 14:46 15:17 15:52 16:17 16:38 17:16 17:46 18:47 19:44
Ordell St 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:19 14:47 15:18 15:53 16:18 16:39 17:17 17:47 18:48 19:45
Janet Street 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:20 14:48 15:19 15:54 16:19 16:40 17:18 17:48 18:49 19:46
Methodist Church 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:20 14:48 15:19 15:55 16:20 16:41 17:19 17:49 18:49 19:46
Cameron Street 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:21 14:49 15:20 15:56 16:21 16:43 17:21 17:51 18:50 19:47
Dalmuir Road 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:23 14:51 15:22 15:58 16:23 16:45 17:23 17:53 18:52 19:49
Cairnmuir Road 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:23 14:51 15:22 15:59 16:24 16:46 17:24 17:54 18:52 19:49
Kenyon Road 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:24 14:52 15:23 16:00 16:25 16:48 17:26 17:56 18:53 19:50
Pengam Road 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:26 14:54 15:25 16:02 16:27 16:50 17:28 17:58 18:55 19:52
Rover Way 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:27 14:55 15:26 16:03 16:28 16:52 17:30 17:59 18:56 19:53
Pen-y-lan Sainsbury 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:29 14:57 15:28 16:05 16:30 16:53 17:31 18:00 18:58 19:53
Howardian Close 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 14:31 14:59 15:30 16:07 16:32 16:56 17:34 18:02 19:00 19:55
Baron's Court Rd 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 14:31 14:59 15:30 16:07 16:32 16:56 17:34 18:02 19:00 19:55
Southcourt Road 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 14:32 15:00 15:31 16:08 16:33 16:57 17:35 18:03 19:01 19:56
Amesbury Road 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 14:33 15:01 15:32 16:09 16:34 16:58 17:36 18:04 19:01 19:56
Waterloo Gardens 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 14:34 15:02 15:33 16:10 16:35 16:59 17:37 18:05 19:02 19:57
Timbers Square 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 14:35 15:03 15:34 16:11 16:36 17:00 17:38 18:06 19:03 19:58
Roath Court Place 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 14:35 15:03 15:34 16:11 16:36 17:00 17:38 18:06 19:03 19:58
Claude Hotel 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 14:36 15:04 15:35 16:12 16:37 17:01 17:39 18:07 19:04 19:59
Angus Street 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 14:38 15:06 15:37 16:14 16:39 17:03 17:41 18:09 19:06 20:01
Arabella Street 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 14:39 15:07 15:38 16:15 16:40 17:04 17:42 18:10 19:07 20:01
Woodville Road 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:41 14:41 15:11 15:42 16:19 16:45 17:09 17:47 18:15 19:10 20:04
Monthermer Road 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:42 14:42 15:12 15:43 16:20 16:47 17:11 17:49 18:16 19:12 20:04
Gladstone School 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:44 14:44 15:15 15:46 16:23 16:50 17:14 17:52 18:19 19:14 20:06
Heath Hotel 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:44 14:44 15:15 15:46 16:24 16:51 17:15 17:53 18:19 19:14 20:06
Inglefield Ave 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 14:47 15:18 15:49 16:27 16:54 17:20 17:58 18:22 19:17 20:07
Ty Maeth 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 14:50 15:21 15:52 16:31 16:58 17:26 18:04 18:25 19:20 20:09
Ty Maeth 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:54 14:54 15:25 16:01 16:33 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:26 19:21 20:10
UHW The Gateway A&E 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:54 14:54 15:25 16:01 16:33 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:26 19:21 20:10
UHW Academic Avenue 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:56 14:56 15:28 16:04 16:36 17:03 17:33 18:06 18:28 19:23 20:12
Rhydhelig Ave 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:59 14:59 15:32 16:08 16:40 17:07 17:37 18:08 18:31 19:26 20:15
Cross Inn 13:28 13:58 14:28 15:00 15:00 15:33 16:09 16:41 17:08 17:38 18:09 18:32 19:27 20:16
Ventnor Place 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:02 15:02 15:35 16:11 16:43 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:34 19:29 20:18
Mynachdy Road 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:02 15:02 15:36 16:12 16:44 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:34 19:29 20:18
Tesco 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:04 15:04 15:38 16:14 16:48 17:13 17:43 18:11 18:36 19:30 20:19
Cardiff Met Llandaff 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:06 15:06 15:40 16:16 16:51 17:16 17:46 18:13 18:38 19:32 20:21
Palace Road 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:07 15:07 15:41 16:17 16:52 17:17 17:47 18:13 18:38 19:32 20:21
Caewel Road 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:07 15:07 15:42 16:18 16:53 17:18 17:48 18:14 18:39 19:33 20:22
Insole Place 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:08 15:08 15:43 16:19 16:54 17:19 17:49 18:14 18:40 19:34 20:22
Waungron Road 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:09 15:09 15:44 16:20 16:55 17:20 17:50 18:15 18:41 19:35 20:23
Ely Bridge 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:11 15:11 15:45 16:21 16:56 17:22 17:51 18:16 18:42 19:36 20:24
Windway Road 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:11 15:11 15:46 16:22 16:57 17:23 17:52 18:17 18:42 19:36 20:25
Victoria Park 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:13 15:13 15:48 16:24 16:59 17:25 17:54 18:18 18:44 19:38 20:26
Nesta Road 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:14 15:14 15:49 16:25 17:00 17:26 17:55 18:19 18:45 19:39 20:26
Clive Road 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:15 15:15 15:50 16:26 17:01 17:27 17:56 18:19 18:45 19:39 20:27
Radnor Court 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:16 15:16 15:51 16:27 17:02 17:28 17:57 18:21 18:47 19:41 20:28
Canton Chapter Arts Centre 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:18 15:18 15:53 16:29 17:04 17:30 17:59 18:22 18:48 19:42 20:29
Leckwith Place 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:20 15:20 15:55 16:31 17:06 17:32 18:01 18:23 18:50 19:43 20:30
Ninian Park 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:21 15:21 15:57 16:33 17:08 17:34 18:02 18:24 18:51 19:44 20:31
Sloper Road (Leckwith Depot) 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:23 15:23 15:59 16:35 17:10 17:36 18:04 18:26 18:53 19:46 20:33
Wynnstay Close 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:25 15:24 16:01 16:37 17:12 17:38 18:06 18:27 18:54 19:47 20:34
Powderham Drive 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:25 15:25 16:02 16:38 17:13 17:39 18:06 18:28 18:55 19:48 20:34
Hereford Street 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:27 15:26 16:03 16:39 17:15 17:41 18:08 18:29 18:56 19:49 20:35
Pentre Street 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:29 15:28 16:06 16:42 17:17 17:43 18:10 18:31 18:57 19:51 20:36
Cymmer Street 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:30 15:29 16:07 16:43 17:19 17:45 18:11 18:32 18:58 19:52 20:37
Grange Gardens 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:31 15:30 16:08 16:44 17:20 17:46 18:12 18:33 18:59 19:53 20:38
Ystrad Street 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:31 15:30 16:08 16:44 17:20 17:46 18:12 18:33 18:59 19:53 20:38
Avondale Road 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:32 15:31 16:09 16:45 17:21 17:47 18:13 18:34 19:00 19:54 20:39
James Street 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:34 15:32 16:11 16:47 17:23 17:49 18:15 18:36 19:02 19:55 20:40
Adelaide Street 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:35 15:33 16:12 16:48 17:24 17:50 18:16 18:37 19:03 19:56 20:41
Mermaid Quay 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:38 15:35 16:14 16:50 17:26 17:52 18:18 18:39 19:05 19:58 20:43
Mount Stuart Square 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:38 15:35 16:14 16:50 17:26 17:52 18:18 18:39 19:05 19:58 20:43
Mount Stuart Square 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:38 15:35 16:14 16:50 17:26 17:52 18:18 18:39 19:05 19:58 20:43
Dumballs Road Bottom 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:39 15:36 16:15 16:51 17:27 17:53 18:19 18:40 19:06 19:59 20:44
Dumballs Road Middle 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:41 15:38 16:17 16:53 17:29 17:55 18:21 18:42 19:08 20:01 20:46
Dumballs Road Top 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:43 15:40 16:20 16:56 17:32 17:58 18:23 18:44 19:10 20:03 20:48
Central Station 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:45 15:42 16:21 16:57 17:33 17:59 18:25 18:45 19:11 20:04 20:49
Canal Street JF 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:47 15:44 16:24 17:00 17:36 18:02 18:27 18:47 19:13 20:06 20:51
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Cardiff
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of Cardiff
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Canal Street JF 07:25 08:50 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:45 19:35
John Street 07:26 08:51 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:01 18:45 19:35
Herbert Street 07:27 08:52 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:47 19:37
Tyndall Street 07:29 08:54 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:04 18:48 19:38
Sanquahar St 07:29 08:54 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:05 18:49 19:39
Asgog Street 07:30 08:55 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:06 18:49 19:39
Ordell St 07:30 08:55 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:07 18:50 19:40
Janet Street 07:31 08:56 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:08 18:51 19:41
Methodist Church 07:31 08:56 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:08 18:51 19:41
Cameron Street 07:32 08:57 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:09 18:52 19:42
Dalmuir Road 07:34 08:59 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:11 18:54 19:44
Cairnmuir Road 07:34 08:59 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:11 18:54 19:44
Kenyon Road 07:35 09:00 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:12 18:55 19:45
Pengam Road 07:37 09:02 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:14 18:57 19:47
Rover Way 07:38 09:03 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:15 18:58 19:48
Pen-y-lan Sainsbury 07:38 09:03 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:16 18:58 19:48
Howardian Close 07:40 09:05 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:18 19:00 19:50
Baron's Court Rd 07:40 09:05 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:18 19:00 19:50
Southcourt Road 07:41 09:06 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:19 19:01 19:51
Amesbury Road 07:41 09:06 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:01 19:51
Waterloo Gardens 07:42 09:07 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:02 19:52
Timbers Square 07:43 09:08 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:03 19:53
Roath Court Place 07:43 09:08 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:03 19:53
Claude Hotel 07:44 09:09 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:04 19:54
Angus Street 07:45 09:10 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:24 19:06 19:56
Arabella Street 07:45 09:10 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:24 19:06 19:56
Woodville Road 07:46 09:12 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:27 19:09 19:59
Monthermer Road 07:47 09:13 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:27 19:09 19:59
Gladstone School 07:48 09:14 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:29 19:11 20:01
Heath Hotel 07:48 09:14 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:29 19:11 20:01
Inglefield Ave 07:49 09:16 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:30 19:12 20:02
Ty Maeth 07:51 09:18 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:32 19:14 20:04
Ty Maeth 07:54 09:20 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:35 19:16 20:06
UHW Academic Avenue 07:56 09:22 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:37 19:18 20:08
Rhydhelig Ave 07:58 09:24 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:39 19:20 20:10
Cross Inn 07:59 09:25 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:40 19:21 20:11
Ventnor Place 08:00 09:26 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:41 19:22 20:12
Mynachdy Road 08:00 09:26 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:41 19:22 20:12
Tesco 08:01 09:27 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:42 19:23 20:13
Cardiff Met Llandaff 08:03 09:29 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:44 19:25 20:15
Palace Road 08:03 09:29 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:44 19:25 20:15
Caewel Road 08:04 09:30 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:45 19:26 20:16
Insole Place 08:05 09:31 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:45 19:26 20:16
Waungron Road 08:06 09:32 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:46 19:27 20:17
Ely Bridge 08:07 09:33 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:47 19:28 20:18
Windway Road 08:07 09:33 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:48 19:29 20:19
Victoria Park 08:09 09:35 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:49 19:30 20:20
Nesta Road 08:09 09:36 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:50 19:30 20:20
Clive Road 08:10 09:36 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:50 19:31 20:21
Radnor Court 08:11 09:38 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:52 19:32 20:22
Canton Chapter Arts Centre 08:12 09:39 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:53 19:33 20:23
Leckwith Place 08:13 09:40 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:54 19:34 20:24
Ninian Park 08:14 09:41 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 18:55 19:35 20:25
Sloper Road (Leckwith Depot) 08:16 09:43 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 18:57 19:37 20:27
Wynnstay Close 08:17 09:44 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 18:58 19:38 20:28
Powderham Drive 08:17 09:44 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 18:59 19:38 20:28
Hereford Street 08:18 09:45 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:00 19:39 20:29
Pentre Street 08:19 09:46 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:01 19:40 20:30
Cymmer Street 08:20 09:47 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:02 19:41 20:31
Grange Gardens 08:21 09:48 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:03 19:42 20:32
Ystrad Street 08:21 09:48 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:03 19:42 20:32
Avondale Road 08:22 09:49 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:04 19:43 20:33
James Street 08:23 09:50 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:06 19:44 20:34
Adelaide Street 08:23 09:51 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:07 19:45 20:35
Mermaid Quay 08:25 09:53 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:09 19:47 20:37
Mount Stuart Square 08:25 09:53 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:09 19:47 20:37
Mount Stuart Square 08:25 09:53 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:09 19:47 20:37
Dumballs Road Bottom 08:26 09:54 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:10 19:48 20:38
Dumballs Road Middle 08:28 09:56 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:12 19:50 20:40
Dumballs Road Top 08:30 09:58 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:14 19:52 20:42
Central Station 08:32 10:00 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:16 19:53 20:43
Canal Street JF 08:34 10:02 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:18 19:55 20:45
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:31:58 BST 2018 from source document CardiffBus2-CityCircle(Anticlockwise)4_TXC_2018427-1245_CBAO002.xml using schema version 2.4.