Timetable for the 2 - Cardiff City Circle - clockwise) Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 2 - Cardiff City Circle - clockwise) Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cardiff Bus (licensed as Cardiff City Transport Services Ltd).

Start Date: 01/09/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 2 Cardiff City Circle - clockwise)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Cardiff Bus
Email Fares Twitter Address
talktous@cardiffbus.com 02920 666444 @Cardiffbus Leckwith Depot & Offices, Sloper Road, Cardiff CF11 8TB

Map Showing the Routes of the 2 Cardiff City Circle - clockwise) Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Cardiff City Circle - clockwise) Service

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Stop JF, Canal Street, Cardiff, 06:1506:3506:5507:3007:3007:5307:5308:5408:5409:3009:5510:3011:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:0514:3514:3515:1015:1015:4015:4016:0516:0516:3017:0017:3018:3519:40
John Street, Cardiff, 06:1506:3506:5507:3107:3107:5407:5408:5408:5409:3009:5510:3011:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:0514:3514:3515:1015:1015:4015:4016:0516:0516:3117:0117:3118:3519:40
o/s No 2, Herbert Street, Atlantic Wharf, 06:1706:3606:5707:3207:3307:5507:5508:5608:5609:3209:5710:3211:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:0714:3714:3715:1215:1215:4215:4216:0716:0716:3217:0217:3218:3719:42
o/s 31, Tyndall Street, Atlantic Wharf, 06:1806:3706:5807:3407:3507:5707:5708:5708:5709:3309:5810:3311:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:0814:3814:3815:1315:1315:4315:4316:0816:0816:3417:0417:3418:3819:43
opp 10, Sanquahar St, Splott, 19:44
before, Collivaud Place, East Moors, 06:1906:3806:5907:3507:3607:5807:5808:5908:5909:3510:0010:3511:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:1014:4014:4015:1515:1515:4515:4516:1116:1116:3617:0617:3618:40
before, Asgog Street, Splott, 19:44
o/s Greggs, Ocean Way, East Moors, 06:2006:3907:0007:3607:3707:5907:5909:0009:0009:3610:0110:3611:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:1114:4114:4115:1615:1615:4615:4616:1216:1216:3717:0717:3718:41
o/s 41, Ordell St, Splott, 19:45
before, Glass Avenue, East Moors, 06:2106:4007:0107:3707:3808:0008:0009:0109:0109:3710:0210:3711:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:1214:4214:4215:1715:1715:4715:4716:1216:1216:3817:0817:3818:42
before, Janet Street, Splott, 19:46
before, Portmanmoor Road, East Moors, 06:2106:4107:0107:3707:3808:0008:0009:0109:0109:3710:0210:3711:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:1214:4214:4215:1715:1715:4715:4716:1316:1316:3917:0917:3918:42
o/s, Methodist Church, Splott, 19:46
o/s Window Store, Freshmoor Road, East Moors, 06:2306:4307:0307:3907:4008:0208:0209:0309:0309:3910:0410:3911:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:1414:4414:4415:1915:1915:4915:4916:1416:1416:4117:1117:4118:44
before, Cameron Street, Splott, 19:48
opp, The Maltings, Splott, 06:2306:4407:0407:4007:4108:0308:0309:0409:0409:4010:0510:4011:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:1514:4414:4415:1915:1915:4915:4916:1416:1416:4117:1217:4218:44
after, Dalmuir Road, Splott, 19:49
o/s Ocean Park House, East Tyndall Street, Splott, 06:2406:4407:0407:4007:4208:0408:0309:0409:0409:4010:0510:4011:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:1514:4514:4515:2015:2015:5015:5016:1516:1516:4217:1317:4318:45
before, Cairnmuir Road, Tremorfa, 19:49
opp 10, Sanquahar St, Splott, 06:2506:4607:0607:4207:4308:0508:0509:0609:0609:4210:0710:4211:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:1714:4614:4615:2115:2115:5115:5116:1616:1616:4317:1417:4418:46
before, Asgog Street, Splott, 06:2506:4707:0707:4307:4508:0708:0609:0709:0709:4310:0810:4311:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:1814:4614:4615:2215:2215:5215:5216:1716:1716:4317:1617:4618:47
before, Kenyon Road, Tremorfa, 19:51
o/s 41, Ordell St, Splott, 06:2606:4807:0807:4407:4608:0808:0709:0809:0809:4410:0910:4411:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:1914:4714:4715:2315:2315:5315:5316:1816:1816:4417:1717:4718:48
o/s 2, Pengam Road, Tremorfa, 19:52
before, Janet Street, Splott, 06:2706:4907:0907:4507:4708:0908:0809:0909:0909:4510:1010:4511:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:2014:4814:4815:2415:2415:5415:5416:1916:1916:4517:1817:4818:49
Rover Way, Tremorfa, 19:53
o/s, Methodist Church, Splott, 06:2706:5007:1007:4607:4808:1008:0909:1009:1009:4610:1110:4611:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2014:2014:4814:4815:2415:2515:5515:5516:2016:2016:4617:1917:4918:49
before, Sainsbury's, Penylan, 19:53
o/s, Peugeot Garage, Penylan, 19:55
before, Cameron Street, Splott, 06:2906:5107:1107:4807:5008:1208:1109:1109:1109:4710:1210:4711:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:2214:5014:5015:2615:2615:5615:5716:2116:2116:4817:2117:5118:51
before, Baron's Court Rd, Penylan, 19:55
after, Dalmuir Road, Splott, 06:3006:5207:1207:5007:5208:1408:1309:1309:1309:4810:1310:4811:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:2314:5114:5115:2715:2715:5815:5816:2316:2316:5017:2317:5318:52
Southcourt Road, Penylan, 19:56
before, Cairnmuir Road, Tremorfa, 06:3006:5307:1307:5107:5308:1508:1409:1409:1409:4910:1410:4911:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2314:2314:5114:5115:2715:2815:5915:5916:2416:2416:5117:2417:5418:52
before, Kenyon Road, Tremorfa, 06:3206:5407:1407:5307:5508:1708:1609:1509:1509:5010:1510:5011:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:2514:5314:5315:2915:2916:0016:0116:2516:2516:5317:2617:5618:54
after, Amesbury Road, Penylan, 19:56
o/s, Waterloo Gardens, Penylan, 19:57
o/s 2, Pengam Road, Tremorfa, 06:3306:5607:1607:5507:5708:1908:1809:1709:1709:5210:1710:5211:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2614:2614:5414:5415:3015:3116:0216:0316:2716:2716:5517:2817:5818:55
before, Timbers Square, Roath, 19:58
Rover Way, Tremorfa, 06:3406:5707:1707:5607:5808:2008:1909:1809:1809:5310:1810:5311:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2714:2714:5514:5515:3115:3216:0316:0416:2816:2816:5717:3017:5918:56
after, Roath Court Place, Roath, 19:58
before, Sainsbury's, Penylan, 06:3406:5807:1807:5808:0008:2208:2109:2009:2009:5510:2010:5511:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:2914:2914:5714:5715:3315:3416:0516:0616:3016:3016:5817:3118:0118:58
o/s, Peugeot Garage, Penylan, 06:3607:0007:2008:0008:0208:2408:2309:2209:2209:5710:2210:5711:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3114:3114:5914:5915:3515:3616:0716:0816:3216:3217:0117:3418:0319:00
before, Claude Hotel, Roath, 19:59
before, Baron's Court Rd, Penylan, 06:3607:0007:2008:0008:0208:2408:2309:2209:2209:5710:2210:5711:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3114:3114:5914:5915:3515:3616:0716:0816:3216:3217:0117:3418:0319:00
before, Angus Street, Roath, 20:01
Southcourt Road, Penylan, 06:3707:0107:2108:0108:0308:2508:2409:2309:2309:5810:2310:5811:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3214:3215:0015:0015:3615:3716:0816:0916:3316:3317:0217:3518:0419:01
opp, Arabella Street, Roath, 20:01
after, Woodville Road, Cathays, 20:04
after, Amesbury Road, Penylan, 06:3707:0107:2208:0208:0408:2608:2509:2409:2409:5910:2410:5911:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3314:3315:0115:0115:3715:3816:0916:1016:3416:3417:0317:3618:0519:01
before, Monthermer Road, Cathays, 20:04
o/s, Waterloo Gardens, Penylan, 06:3807:0207:2308:0308:0508:2708:2609:2509:2510:0010:2511:0011:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3414:3415:0215:0215:3815:3916:1016:1116:3516:3517:0417:3718:0619:02
o/s, Gladstone School, Cathays, 20:06
before, Timbers Square, Roath, 06:3907:0307:2508:0508:0708:2908:2809:2609:2610:0110:2611:0111:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3514:3515:0315:0315:3915:4016:1116:1216:3616:3617:0517:3818:0719:03
after, Roath Court Place, Roath, 06:3907:0307:2508:0508:0708:2908:2809:2609:2610:0110:2611:0111:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3514:3515:0315:0315:3915:4016:1116:1216:3616:3617:0517:3818:0719:03
after, Heath Hotel, Maindy, 20:06
before, Claude Hotel, Roath, 06:4007:0407:2608:0608:0808:3008:2909:2709:2710:0210:2711:0211:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3614:3615:0415:0415:4015:4116:1216:1316:3716:3717:0617:3918:0819:04
after, Inglefield Ave, Cardiff, 20:08
before, Angus Street, Roath, 06:4207:0507:2708:0808:1008:3408:3309:2909:2910:0410:2911:0411:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3814:3815:0615:0615:4215:4316:1416:1516:3916:3917:0817:4118:1019:06
after, Ty Maeth, Heath, 20:10
opp, Arabella Street, Roath, 06:4207:0507:2808:0908:1108:3508:3409:3009:3010:0510:3011:0511:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:3914:3915:0715:0715:4315:4416:1516:1616:4016:4017:0917:4218:1119:07
after, Woodville Road, Cathays, 06:4307:0807:3108:1308:1508:3908:3809:3509:3310:0810:3311:0811:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4114:4115:1115:1115:4715:4816:1916:2116:4516:4517:1417:4718:1619:10
opp, Hospital, Heath, 20:11
before, Monthermer Road, Cathays, 06:4407:0807:3208:1408:1608:4008:3909:3609:3510:0910:3411:0911:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4214:4215:1215:1215:4815:4916:2016:2216:4716:4717:1617:4918:1719:12
o/s, Dental Hospital, Heath, 20:12
o/s, Gladstone School, Cathays, 06:4507:1007:3408:1708:1908:4308:4209:3909:3710:1110:3611:1111:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4414:4415:1515:1515:5115:5216:2316:2516:5016:5017:1917:5218:2019:14
o/s 44, Rhydhelig Ave, Heath, 20:14
after, Heath Hotel, Maindy, 06:4507:1107:3508:1708:2008:4408:4309:4009:3810:1110:3611:1111:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4514:4515:1615:1615:5215:5316:2416:2616:5116:5117:2117:5418:2119:15
after, Cross Inn, Mynachdy, 20:16
after, Inglefield Ave, Cardiff, 06:4607:1407:3808:2008:2408:4808:4809:4409:4210:1410:3911:1411:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4714:4715:1815:1815:5415:5516:2816:3016:5516:5517:2617:5918:2319:17
after, Ventnor Place, Heath, 20:18
after, Ty Maeth, Heath, 06:4707:1707:4108:2208:2708:5208:5209:4809:4510:1610:4111:1611:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5014:5015:2115:2115:5715:5816:3116:3316:5816:5817:3118:0418:2619:20
after, Mynachdy Road, Gabalfa, 20:18
o/s, Tesco, Gabalfa, 20:19
opp, Hospital, Heath, 06:4807:1907:4308:2308:2908:5408:5309:4909:4610:1710:4211:1711:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5114:5115:2315:2315:5916:0016:3316:3517:0017:0017:3318:0518:2719:21
opp, Llandaff University, Llandaff, 20:21
Palace Road, Llandaff, 20:22
o/s, Dental Hospital, Heath, 06:4907:1907:4308:2408:2908:5408:5409:5009:4710:1810:4311:1811:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5214:5215:2315:2315:5916:0016:3316:3517:0017:0017:3318:0518:2819:22
before, Caewel Road, Llandaff, 20:22
o/s 44, Rhydhelig Ave, Heath, 06:5107:2307:4708:2708:3308:5808:5609:5209:4910:2010:4511:2011:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5414:5415:2715:2716:0316:0416:3716:3917:0417:0417:3718:0718:3019:24
after, Cross Inn, Mynachdy, 06:5207:2407:4808:2808:3408:5908:5809:5409:5110:2210:4711:2211:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5614:5615:2815:2816:0416:0516:3816:4017:0517:0517:3818:0718:3219:26
before, Insole Place, Llandaff, 20:23
after, Ventnor Place, Heath, 06:5407:2707:5108:3108:3709:0209:0009:5609:5310:2410:4911:2411:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5814:5815:3115:3116:0716:0816:4116:4317:0817:0817:4118:0918:3419:28
after, Waungron Road, Fairwater, 20:24
after, Mynachdy Road, Gabalfa, 06:5407:2707:5208:3208:3809:0309:0109:5609:5310:2410:4911:2411:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5814:5815:3215:3216:0816:0916:4216:4417:0917:0917:4218:0918:3419:28
after, Ely Bridge, Canton, 20:25
o/s, Tesco, Gabalfa, 06:5507:2907:5408:3408:4109:0509:0309:5709:5410:2610:5111:2612:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0015:0015:3415:3416:1016:1116:4616:4717:1117:1117:4418:1118:3619:29
before, Windway Road, Canton, 20:26
opp, Llandaff University, Llandaff, 06:5707:3107:5708:3608:4409:0709:0509:5909:5610:2810:5311:2812:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0215:0215:3615:3616:1216:1416:4916:5017:1417:1417:4718:1318:3819:31
Stop 1, Victoria Park, Victoria Park, 06:4720:27
Palace Road, Llandaff, 06:5807:3207:5808:3708:4509:0809:0610:0009:5710:2910:5411:2912:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0315:0315:3715:3716:1316:1516:5016:5117:1517:1517:4818:1418:3919:32
after, Nesta Road, Canton, 06:4720:28
before, Clive Road, Canton, 06:4820:28
before, Caewel Road, Llandaff, 06:5807:3308:0008:3808:4609:0909:0710:0109:5810:3010:5511:3012:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0415:0415:3815:3816:1416:1616:5116:5217:1617:1617:4918:1418:3919:32
before, Insole Place, Llandaff, 06:5907:3408:0108:3908:4709:1009:0810:0209:5910:3110:5611:3112:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0515:0515:3915:3916:1516:1716:5216:5317:1817:1817:5018:1518:4019:33
o/s, Radnor Court, Canton, 06:4920:30
after, Waungron Road, Fairwater, 07:0007:3508:0208:4008:4809:1109:0910:0310:0010:3210:5711:3212:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0615:0615:4015:4016:1616:1816:5316:5417:1917:1917:5118:1618:4119:34
o/s former, Police Station, Canton, 06:5020:31
after, Ely Bridge, Canton, 07:0107:3608:0408:4108:4909:1209:1010:0410:0110:3310:5811:3312:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0715:0715:4115:4116:1716:1916:5416:5517:2017:2017:5218:1718:4219:35
Leckwith Place, Riverside, 06:5320:32
before, Windway Road, Canton, 07:0207:3708:0508:4208:5009:1309:1110:0410:0110:3410:5911:3412:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0715:0715:4215:4216:1816:2016:5516:5617:2117:2117:5318:1818:4319:36
after, Leckwith Close, Leckwith, 06:5520:33
Stop 1, Victoria Park, Victoria Park, 07:0307:3908:0708:4408:5209:1509:1310:0610:0310:3611:0111:3612:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:0915:0915:4415:4416:2016:2216:5716:5817:2317:2317:5518:1918:4419:37
Ninian Park, Leckwith, 06:5520:33
after, Nesta Road, Canton, 07:0407:4008:0808:4508:5309:1609:1410:0710:0410:3711:0211:3712:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1015:1015:4515:4516:2116:2316:5816:5917:2417:2417:5618:2018:4419:38
o/s, Bus Depot, Leckwith, 06:5620:34
before, Clive Road, Canton, 07:0407:4108:0908:4508:5409:1709:1410:0810:0510:3711:0211:3712:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1115:1115:4615:4616:2216:2416:5917:0017:2517:2517:5718:2018:4519:38
before, Wynnstay Close, Grangetown, 06:5720:35
o/s, Radnor Court, Canton, 07:0607:4208:1008:4708:5509:1809:1610:0910:0610:3911:0411:3912:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1215:1215:4715:4716:2316:2517:0017:0117:2617:2617:5818:2218:4619:40
before, Powderham Drive, Grangetown, 06:5720:36
o/s former, Police Station, Canton, 07:0707:4408:1208:4808:5709:2009:1710:1110:0810:4011:0511:4012:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1415:1415:4915:4916:2516:2717:0217:0317:2817:2818:0018:2318:4719:41
after, Hereford Street, Grangetown, 06:5820:37
Leckwith Place, Riverside, 07:0807:4508:1508:4908:5909:2209:1910:1210:0910:4111:0611:4112:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1515:1515:5115:5016:2616:2917:0317:0617:3017:2918:0118:2418:4919:42
after, Pentre Street, Grangetown, 06:5920:38
opp, Cymmer Street, Grangetown, 07:0020:39
after, Leckwith Close, Leckwith, 07:0907:4708:1708:5109:0109:2409:2110:1410:1110:4311:0811:4312:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1715:1615:5315:5216:2816:3117:0517:0817:3217:3118:0218:2518:5119:43
Ninian Park, Leckwith, 07:0907:4708:1808:5109:0209:2509:2110:1410:1110:4311:0811:4312:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:1615:5415:5316:2816:3217:0517:0917:3317:3118:0318:2518:5119:43
before, Grange Gardens, Grangetown, 07:0120:40
before, Ystrad Street, Grangetown, 07:0120:40
o/s, Bus Depot, Leckwith, 07:1007:4808:1908:5209:0309:2609:2210:1510:1210:4411:0911:4412:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1815:1715:5515:5316:2916:3317:0617:1017:3417:3218:0318:2618:5219:44
before, Wynnstay Close, Grangetown, 07:1107:5008:2208:5409:0609:2809:2410:1710:1410:4611:1111:4612:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2015:1915:5715:5516:3116:3517:0817:1217:3617:3418:0518:2818:5319:46
before, Avondale Road, Grangetown, 07:0220:41
before, Powderham Drive, Grangetown, 07:1207:5108:2308:5509:0709:2909:2410:1810:1510:4711:1211:4712:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2115:2015:5815:5616:3116:3617:0917:1317:3717:3518:0618:2918:5419:47
o/s 70, James Street, Butetown, 07:0320:42
after, Hereford Street, Grangetown, 07:1307:5208:2508:5609:0909:3109:2610:1910:1610:4811:1311:4812:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:2116:0015:5816:3316:3817:1017:1517:3917:3618:0818:3018:5519:48
o/s 5, Adelaide Street, Cardiff Bay, 07:0320:43
after, Pentre Street, Grangetown, 07:1407:5408:2808:5809:1209:3309:2710:2110:1810:5011:1511:5012:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:2316:0216:0016:3416:4017:1217:1717:4117:3818:1018:3218:5619:50
opp Tesco, Mermaid Quay, Cardiff Bay, 07:0520:45
opp, Cymmer Street, Grangetown, 07:1507:5508:3008:5909:1409:3409:2810:2210:1910:5111:1611:5112:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:2416:0316:0116:3516:4117:1317:1917:4317:3918:1118:3318:5719:51
Mount Stuart Square, Butetown, 07:0520:45
before, Grange Gardens, Grangetown, 07:1607:5608:3109:0009:1509:3509:2910:2310:2010:5211:1711:5212:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:2516:0416:0216:3616:4217:1417:2017:4417:4018:1218:3418:5819:52
James Street, Cardiff Bay, 07:0520:45
before, Ystrad Street, Grangetown, 07:1607:5608:3109:0009:1509:3509:2910:2310:2010:5211:1711:5212:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:2516:0416:0216:3616:4217:1417:2017:4417:4018:1218:3418:5819:52
Dumballs Road Bottom, Cardiff Bay, 07:0620:46
before, Avondale Road, Grangetown, 07:1707:5708:3209:0109:1609:3609:3010:2410:2110:5311:1811:5312:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:2616:0516:0316:3716:4317:1517:2117:4517:4118:1318:3518:5919:53
Dumballs Road Middle, Butetown, 07:0720:48
o/s 70, James Street, Butetown, 07:1807:5808:3409:0209:1709:3809:3110:2510:2210:5411:1911:5412:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:3015:2716:0716:0416:3816:4517:1617:2217:4717:4218:1518:3719:0119:54
Dumballs Road Top, Butetown, 07:0920:50
o/s 5, Adelaide Street, Cardiff Bay, 07:1807:5908:3509:0309:1809:3909:3210:2610:2310:5511:2011:5512:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3115:2816:0816:0516:3916:4617:1717:2317:4817:4318:1618:3819:0219:55
Stop JN, Central Station, Cardiff, 07:1020:51
opp Tesco, Mermaid Quay, Cardiff Bay, 07:2008:0108:3709:0509:2009:4109:3410:2810:2510:5711:2211:5712:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3415:3016:1016:0716:4116:4817:1917:2517:5017:4518:1818:4019:0419:57
Stop JF, Canal Street, Cardiff, 07:1220:53
Mount Stuart Square, Butetown, 07:2108:0108:3709:0509:2009:4109:3410:2810:2510:5711:2211:5712:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3415:3016:1016:0716:4116:4817:1917:2517:5017:4518:1818:4019:0419:57
James Street, Cardiff Bay, 07:2108:0108:3709:0509:2009:4109:3410:2810:2510:5711:2211:5712:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3415:3016:1016:0716:4116:4817:1917:2517:5017:4518:1818:4019:0419:57
Dumballs Road Bottom, Cardiff Bay, 07:2208:0208:3809:0609:2109:4209:3510:2910:2610:5811:2311:5812:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3515:3116:1116:0816:4116:4917:2017:2617:5117:4618:1918:4119:0519:58
Dumballs Road Middle, Butetown, 07:2508:0408:4009:0709:2309:4409:3610:3010:2710:5911:2411:5912:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3715:3216:1316:0916:4216:5117:2117:2817:5317:4718:2118:4319:0720:00
Dumballs Road Top, Butetown, 07:2708:0608:4209:1109:2509:4809:4310:3310:3011:0211:2712:0212:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3915:3516:1616:1416:4716:5317:2717:3117:5617:5318:2318:4519:0920:02
Stop JN, Central Station, Cardiff, 07:2808:0708:4309:1309:2609:4909:4610:3510:3211:0311:2812:0312:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:4015:3716:1716:1616:4916:5417:2917:3217:5717:5518:2418:4619:1020:03
Stop JF, Canal Street, Cardiff, 07:3108:1008:4609:1709:2909:5309:5210:3810:3511:0611:3112:0612:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4315:4016:2016:2016:5416:5617:3417:3518:0018:0018:2718:4819:1220:05

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stop JF, Canal Street, Cardiff, 07:2508:5010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0018:4519:35
John Street, Cardiff, 07:2608:5110:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0118:4519:35
o/s No 2, Herbert Street, Atlantic Wharf, 07:2708:5210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0218:4719:37
o/s 31, Tyndall Street, Atlantic Wharf, 07:2908:5410:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0418:4819:38
opp 10, Sanquahar St, Splott, 07:2908:5410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0518:4919:39
before, Asgog Street, Splott, 07:3008:5510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0618:4919:39
o/s 41, Ordell St, Splott, 07:3008:5510:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0718:5019:40
before, Janet Street, Splott, 07:3108:5610:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0818:5119:41
o/s, Methodist Church, Splott, 07:3108:5610:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0818:5119:41
before, Cameron Street, Splott, 07:3308:5810:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:1018:5319:43
after, Dalmuir Road, Splott, 07:3408:5910:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1118:5419:44
before, Cairnmuir Road, Tremorfa, 07:3408:5910:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1118:5419:44
before, Kenyon Road, Tremorfa, 07:3609:0110:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1318:5619:46
o/s 2, Pengam Road, Tremorfa, 07:3709:0210:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1418:5719:47
Rover Way, Tremorfa, 07:3809:0310:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1518:5819:48
before, Sainsbury's, Penylan, 07:3809:0310:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1618:5819:48
o/s, Peugeot Garage, Penylan, 07:4009:0510:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1819:0019:50
before, Baron's Court Rd, Penylan, 07:4009:0510:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1819:0019:50
Southcourt Road, Penylan, 07:4109:0610:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1919:0119:51
after, Amesbury Road, Penylan, 07:4109:0610:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:0119:51
o/s, Waterloo Gardens, Penylan, 07:4209:0710:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:0219:52
before, Timbers Square, Roath, 07:4309:0810:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:0319:53
after, Roath Court Place, Roath, 07:4309:0810:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:0319:53
before, Claude Hotel, Roath, 07:4409:0910:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:0419:54
before, Angus Street, Roath, 07:4509:1010:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2419:0619:56
opp, Arabella Street, Roath, 07:4509:1010:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2419:0619:56
after, Woodville Road, Cathays, 07:4609:1210:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2719:0919:59
before, Monthermer Road, Cathays, 07:4709:1310:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:2719:0919:59
o/s, Gladstone School, Cathays, 07:4809:1410:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:2919:1120:01
after, Heath Hotel, Maindy, 07:4809:1410:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:2919:1120:01
after, Inglefield Ave, Cardiff, 07:4909:1610:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3019:1220:02
after, Ty Maeth, Heath, 07:5109:1810:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3219:1420:04
opp, Hospital, Heath, 07:5209:1910:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:3319:1520:05
o/s, Dental Hospital, Heath, 07:5209:1910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3319:1520:05
o/s 44, Rhydhelig Ave, Heath, 07:5409:2110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:3519:1720:07
after, Cross Inn, Mynachdy, 07:5509:2210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:3619:1820:08
after, Ventnor Place, Heath, 07:5709:2410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:3819:2020:10
after, Mynachdy Road, Gabalfa, 07:5709:2410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:3819:2020:10
o/s, Tesco, Gabalfa, 07:5809:2510:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:3919:2120:11
opp, Llandaff University, Llandaff, 08:0009:2710:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4119:2320:13
Palace Road, Llandaff, 08:0109:2810:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:4119:2320:13
before, Caewel Road, Llandaff, 08:0109:2810:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:4219:2420:14
before, Insole Place, Llandaff, 08:0209:2910:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:4319:2520:15
after, Waungron Road, Fairwater, 08:0309:3010:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:4319:2520:15
after, Ely Bridge, Canton, 08:0409:3110:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:4419:2620:16
before, Windway Road, Canton, 08:0509:3210:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:4519:2720:17
Stop 1, Victoria Park, Victoria Park, 08:0609:3310:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:4619:2820:18
after, Nesta Road, Canton, 08:0609:3410:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:4719:2820:18
before, Clive Road, Canton, 08:0709:3410:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:4719:2920:19
o/s, Radnor Court, Canton, 08:0809:3610:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:4919:3020:20
o/s former, Police Station, Canton, 08:0909:3710:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:5019:3120:21
Leckwith Place, Riverside, 08:1009:3810:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:5119:3220:22
after, Leckwith Close, Leckwith, 08:1109:3911:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0018:5219:3320:23
Ninian Park, Leckwith, 08:1109:3911:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0018:5219:3320:23
o/s, Bus Depot, Leckwith, 08:1209:4011:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0118:5319:3420:24
before, Wynnstay Close, Grangetown, 08:1309:4111:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0318:5519:3520:25
before, Powderham Drive, Grangetown, 08:1409:4211:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0418:5519:3620:26
after, Hereford Street, Grangetown, 08:1509:4311:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0518:5719:3720:27
after, Pentre Street, Grangetown, 08:1609:4411:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0718:5819:3820:28
opp, Cymmer Street, Grangetown, 08:1709:4511:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0818:5919:3920:29
before, Grange Gardens, Grangetown, 08:1809:4611:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:0019:4020:30
before, Ystrad Street, Grangetown, 08:1809:4611:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:0019:4020:30
before, Avondale Road, Grangetown, 08:1909:4711:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:0119:4120:31
o/s 70, James Street, Butetown, 08:2009:4811:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1119:0319:4220:32
o/s 5, Adelaide Street, Cardiff Bay, 08:2009:4911:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:0419:4320:33
opp Tesco, Mermaid Quay, Cardiff Bay, 08:2209:5111:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:0619:4520:35
Mount Stuart Square, Butetown, 08:2209:5111:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:0619:4520:35
James Street, Cardiff Bay, 08:2209:5111:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:0619:4520:35
Dumballs Road Bottom, Cardiff Bay, 08:2309:5211:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:0719:4620:36
Dumballs Road Middle, Butetown, 08:2509:5411:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:0919:4820:38
Dumballs Road Top, Butetown, 08:2709:5611:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:1119:5020:40
Stop JN, Central Station, Cardiff, 08:2809:5711:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:1219:5120:41
Stop JF, Canal Street, Cardiff, 08:3110:0011:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2519:1519:5320:43

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.