Timetable for the 21 - Cardiff - Cardiff Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 21 - Cardiff - Cardiff Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cardiff Bus (licensed as Cardiff City Transport Services Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Wyndham Arcade, St Mary Street - Wyndham Arcade, St Mary Street
  • Wyndham Arcade, St Mary Street - Whitchurch Three Elms
  • Rhiwbina Rail Stn - Wyndham Arcade, St Mary Street
  • Birchgrove - City Centre, Westgate Street KF
  • Wyndham Arcade, St Mary Street - City Centre, Westgate Street KF
  • Royal Hotel KH - City Centre, Westgate Street KF
  • Wyndham Arcade, St Mary Street - Penhill
  • Royal Hotel KH - Penhill
  • Parkfield Place - City Centre, Westgate Street KF
bus timetable 21 Cardiff - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Cardiff Bus
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
talktous@cardiffbus.com 02920 666444 @Cardiffbus Leckwith Depot & Offices, Sloper Road, Cardiff CF11 8TB www.cardiffbus.com

Map Showing the Routes of the 21 Cardiff - Cardiff Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Cardiff - Cardiff Service

Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Wyndham Arcade, St Mary Street,(), 21:35
2Castle Street,(), 21:3822:3223:22
2Royal Hotel KH,(), 22:3023:20
3Castle Street,(),
3Kingsway,(), 21:3822:3223:22
4Kingsway,(),
4North Road/Corbett Road,(), 21:4022:3523:25
5Blackweir,(), 21:4022:3523:25
5North Road/Corbett Road,(),
6Blackweir,(),
6Maindy Stadium,(), 21:4122:3623:26
7Maindy Stadium,(),
7Parkfield Place,(), 21:4222:3723:27
8Parkfield Place,(),
8North Road Clinic,(), 21:4222:3723:27
9North Road Clinic,(),
9Cross Inn,(), 21:4522:4023:30
10Cross Inn,(),
10Birchgrove,(), 21:4622:4123:31
11Birchgrove,(),
21Pantbach Avenue,(), 21:4622:4123:31
22Pantbach Avenue,(),
22Welwyn Road,(), 21:4822:4323:33
23Welwyn Road,(),
23Kyle Avenue,(), 21:4922:4423:34
24Kyle Avenue,(),
24Rhiwbina Rail Stn,(), 21:5022:4523:35
25Rhiwbina Rail Stn,(),
25Rhiwbina (Shopping Centre),(), 21:5022:4523:35
26Rhiwbina (Shopping Centre),(),
26Lon-y-Rhyd,(), 21:5122:4623:36
27Lon-y-Rhyd,(),
27Heol y Deri,(), 21:5222:4723:37
28Heol y Deri,(),
28Heol Nant Castan,(), 21:5222:4723:37
29Heol Nant Castan,(),
29Heol Llanishen Fach,(), 21:5322:4823:38
30Heol Llanishen Fach,(),
30Heol Uchaf Spar,(), 21:5322:4823:38
31Heol Uchaf Spar,(),
31Heol Lewis,(), 21:5322:4823:38
32Heol Lewis,(),
32Gron Ffordd,(), 21:5422:4923:39
33Gron Ffordd,(),
33Wenallt Road,(), 21:5422:4923:39
34Wenallt Road,(),
34Lon Ysgubor,(), 21:5522:5023:40
35Lon Ysgubor,(),
35Wenallt Road (The Deri),(), 21:5622:5123:41
36Wenallt Road (The Deri),(),
36Rhiwbina Hill,(), 21:5722:5223:42
37Rhiwbina Hill,(),
37Caer Wenallt North,(), 21:5822:5323:43
38Caer Wenallt North,(),
38Pantmawr Rd (Caer Wenallt),(), 21:5922:5423:44
39Pantmawr Rd (Caer Wenallt),(),
39Heol Pant Y Rhyn,(), 22:0022:5523:45
40Heol Pant Y Rhyn,(),
40Hollybush Inn,(), 22:0022:5523:46
41Hollybush Inn,(),
41Hospital,(), 22:0122:5623:48
42Hospital,(),
42Whitchurch Library,(), 22:0223:49
43Whitchurch Library,(),
43Plas y Llan,(), 22:0322:58
44Whitchurch (Shopping Centre),(), 22:0422:59
44Velindre Hospital,(), 23:51
45Three Elms,(), 22:0623:01
45Kelston Road,(), 23:52
46Whitchurch Three Elms,(), 22:0723:02
46Clos Newydd,(), 23:53
47College Road,(),
47Wingfield Rd,(), 23:54
48Heol Gabriel,(),
48Llandaff Station,(), 23:55
49Gabalfa (Aberporth Road),(),
49James & Jenkins,(), 23:56
50Cow & Snuffers,(), 23:57
50Heol Amlwch,(),
51Ysgol Glantaf,(), 23:57
51Waterston Rd,(),
52Bridge Road,(), 23:59
52Western Drive,(),
53Aberporth Road,(),
53Rowing Club,(), 23:59
54Mynachdy Road,(),
54Black Lion,(), 00:01
55Gabalfa Interchange,(),
55HOWELLS SCHOOL,(), 00:03
56Flaxland Avenue,(),
56Penhill,(), 00:05
57Newfoundland Road,(),
57Plas y Llan,(),
58Companies House,(),
58Whitchurch (Shopping Centre),(),
59Heath Hotel,(),
59Three Elms,(),
60Cathays Library,(),
60Whitchurch Three Elms,(),
78The Philog,(), 22:0723:02
81Cross Inn,(), 22:0823:03
82St Josephs Convent,(), 22:1023:05
83Cathays High School,(), 22:1123:06
84Blackweir,(), 22:1223:07
85Rosemount,(), 22:1323:08
86North Road/Corbett Road,(), 22:1423:09
87Minny Street,(),
87Law Courts,(), 22:1623:11
88MINISTER STREET,(),
88Kingsway GR,(), 22:1723:12
89Catherine Street,(),
89Quay Street,(), 22:2023:15
90Corbett Road,(),
90City Centre, Westgate Street KF,(), 22:2223:17
91Royal Hotel,(),
91North Road/Corbett Road,(),
91Wyndham Arcade, St Mary Street,(),
92Law Courts,(),
92Wyndham Arcade, St Mary Street,(),
93Kingsway GR,(),
94Quay Street,(),
95Wyndham Arcade, St Mary Street,(),

Holiday Mondays - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Wyndham Arcade, St Mary Street,(), 06:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:3119:3120:4121:4322:41
2Castle Street,(), 06:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:3619:3620:4621:4822:46
2Royal Hotel KH,(),
3Castle Street,(),
3Kingsway,(), 06:3609:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:3720:4721:4922:47
4Kingsway,(),
4North Road/Corbett Road,(), 06:3909:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:4019:4020:5021:5222:50
5Blackweir,(), 06:4009:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:4119:4120:5121:5322:51
5North Road/Corbett Road,(),
6Blackweir,(),
6Maindy Stadium,(), 06:4109:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:4319:4320:5321:5522:53
7Maindy Stadium,(),
7Parkfield Place,(), 06:4209:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:4419:4420:5421:5622:54
8Parkfield Place,(),
8North Road Clinic,(), 06:4209:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:4419:4420:5421:5622:54
9North Road Clinic,(),
9Cross Inn,(), 06:4309:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:4719:4720:5721:5922:57
10Cross Inn,(),
10Birchgrove,(), 06:4409:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4819:4820:5822:0022:58
11Birchgrove,(),
21Pantbach Avenue,(), 06:4409:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4819:4820:5822:0022:58
22Pantbach Avenue,(),
22Welwyn Road,(), 06:4609:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:5019:5021:0022:0223:00
23Welwyn Road,(),
23Kyle Avenue,(), 06:4709:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:5119:5121:0122:0323:01
24Kyle Avenue,(),
24Rhiwbina Rail Stn,(), 06:4809:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:5219:5221:0222:0423:02
25Rhiwbina Rail Stn,(),
25Rhiwbina (Shopping Centre),(), 06:4809:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:5219:5221:0222:0423:02
26Rhiwbina (Shopping Centre),(),
26Lon-y-Rhyd,(), 06:4909:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:5319:5321:0322:0523:03
27Lon-y-Rhyd,(),
27Heol y Deri,(), 06:4909:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:5419:5421:0422:0623:04
28Heol y Deri,(),
28Heol Nant Castan,(), 06:4909:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:5519:5521:0522:0723:04
29Heol Nant Castan,(),
29Heol Llanishen Fach,(), 06:5009:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:5519:5521:0522:0723:05
30Heol Llanishen Fach,(),
30Heol Uchaf Spar,(), 06:5009:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:5519:5521:0522:0723:05
31Heol Uchaf Spar,(),
31Heol Lewis,(), 06:5009:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:5619:5621:0622:0823:05
32Heol Lewis,(),
32Gron Ffordd,(), 06:5009:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:5719:5721:0722:0923:06
33Gron Ffordd,(),
33Wenallt Road,(), 06:5109:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:5719:5721:0722:0923:06
34Wenallt Road,(),
34Lon Ysgubor,(), 06:5109:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:5819:5821:0822:1023:07
35Lon Ysgubor,(),
35Wenallt Road (The Deri),(), 06:5209:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:5919:5921:0922:1123:08
36Wenallt Road (The Deri),(),
36Rhiwbina Hill,(), 06:5310:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:0021:1022:1223:09
37Rhiwbina Hill,(),
37Caer Wenallt North,(), 06:5410:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0119:0120:0121:1122:1323:10
38Caer Wenallt North,(),
38Pantmawr Rd (Caer Wenallt),(), 06:5510:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0219:0220:0221:1222:1423:11
39Pantmawr Rd (Caer Wenallt),(),
39Heol Pant Y Rhyn,(), 06:5610:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:0320:0321:1322:1523:12
40Heol Pant Y Rhyn,(),
40Hollybush Inn,(), 06:5610:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:0320:0321:1322:1523:12
41Hollybush Inn,(),
41Hospital,(), 06:5710:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:0420:0421:1422:1623:13
42Hospital,(),
42Whitchurch Library,(), 06:5910:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:0620:0621:1622:1823:15
43Whitchurch Library,(),
43Plas y Llan,(), 06:5910:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:0620:0621:1622:1823:15
44Whitchurch (Shopping Centre),(), 07:0010:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:0720:0721:1722:1923:16
44Velindre Hospital,(),
45Three Elms,(), 07:0110:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:0920:0921:1922:2123:18
45Kelston Road,(),
46Whitchurch Three Elms,(), 10:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:1020:1021:2022:2223:19
46Clos Newydd,(),
47College Road,(), 07:02
47Wingfield Rd,(),
48Heol Gabriel,(), 07:02
48Llandaff Station,(),
49Gabalfa (Aberporth Road),(), 07:04
49James & Jenkins,(),
50Cow & Snuffers,(),
50Heol Amlwch,(), 07:05
51Ysgol Glantaf,(),
51Waterston Rd,(), 07:06
52Bridge Road,(),
52Western Drive,(), 07:07
53Aberporth Road,(), 07:07
53Rowing Club,(),
54Mynachdy Road,(), 07:08
54Black Lion,(),
55Gabalfa Interchange,(), 07:10
55HOWELLS SCHOOL,(),
56Flaxland Avenue,(), 07:10
56Penhill,(),
57Newfoundland Road,(), 07:11
57Plas y Llan,(),
58Companies House,(), 07:11
58Whitchurch (Shopping Centre),(),
59Heath Hotel,(), 07:12
59Three Elms,(),
60Cathays Library,(), 07:13
60Whitchurch Three Elms,(),
78The Philog,(), 10:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1119:1120:1121:2122:23
81Cross Inn,(), 10:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:1220:1221:2222:24
82St Josephs Convent,(), 10:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:1420:1421:2422:26
83Cathays High School,(), 10:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:1620:1621:2622:28
84Blackweir,(), 10:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:1720:1721:2722:29
85Rosemount,(), 10:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:1820:1821:2822:30
86North Road/Corbett Road,(), 07:1810:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:1920:1921:2922:31
87Minny Street,(), 07:14
87Law Courts,(), 07:1910:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:2020:2021:3022:32
88MINISTER STREET,(), 07:15
88Kingsway GR,(), 07:2010:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:2120:2121:3122:33
89Catherine Street,(), 07:15
89Quay Street,(), 07:2210:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2319:2320:2321:3322:35
90Corbett Road,(), 07:17
90City Centre, Westgate Street KF,(),
91Royal Hotel,(),
91North Road/Corbett Road,(),
91Wyndham Arcade, St Mary Street,(), 07:2510:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2619:2620:2621:3622:38
92Law Courts,(),
92Wyndham Arcade, St Mary Street,(),
93Kingsway GR,(),
94Quay Street,(),
95Wyndham Arcade, St Mary Street,(),

Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Wyndham Arcade, St Mary Street,(), 21:3522:3023:20
2Castle Street,(), 21:3822:3323:23
2Royal Hotel KH,(),
3Castle Street,(),
3Kingsway,(), 21:3822:3323:23
4Kingsway,(),
4North Road/Corbett Road,(), 21:4022:3523:25
5Blackweir,(), 21:4022:3523:25
5North Road/Corbett Road,(),
6Blackweir,(),
6Maindy Stadium,(), 21:4122:3623:26
7Maindy Stadium,(),
7Parkfield Place,(), 21:4222:3723:27
8Parkfield Place,(),
8North Road Clinic,(), 21:4222:3723:27
9North Road Clinic,(),
9Cross Inn,(), 21:4522:4023:30
10Cross Inn,(),
10Birchgrove,(), 21:4622:4123:31
11Birchgrove,(),
21Pantbach Avenue,(), 21:4622:4123:31
22Pantbach Avenue,(),
22Welwyn Road,(), 21:4822:4323:33
23Welwyn Road,(),
23Kyle Avenue,(), 21:4922:4423:34
24Kyle Avenue,(),
24Rhiwbina Rail Stn,(), 21:5022:4523:35
25Rhiwbina Rail Stn,(),
25Rhiwbina (Shopping Centre),(), 21:5022:4523:35
26Rhiwbina (Shopping Centre),(),
26Lon-y-Rhyd,(), 21:5122:4623:36
27Lon-y-Rhyd,(),
27Heol y Deri,(), 21:5222:4723:37
28Heol y Deri,(),
28Heol Nant Castan,(), 21:5222:4723:37
29Heol Nant Castan,(),
29Heol Llanishen Fach,(), 21:5322:4823:38
30Heol Llanishen Fach,(),
30Heol Uchaf Spar,(), 21:5322:4823:38
31Heol Uchaf Spar,(),
31Heol Lewis,(), 21:5322:4823:38
32Heol Lewis,(),
32Gron Ffordd,(), 21:5422:4923:39
33Gron Ffordd,(),
33Wenallt Road,(), 21:5422:4923:39
34Wenallt Road,(),
34Lon Ysgubor,(), 21:5522:5023:40
35Lon Ysgubor,(),
35Wenallt Road (The Deri),(), 21:5622:5123:41
36Wenallt Road (The Deri),(),
36Rhiwbina Hill,(), 21:5722:5223:42
37Rhiwbina Hill,(),
37Caer Wenallt North,(), 21:5822:5323:43
38Caer Wenallt North,(),
38Pantmawr Rd (Caer Wenallt),(), 21:5922:5423:44
39Pantmawr Rd (Caer Wenallt),(),
39Heol Pant Y Rhyn,(), 22:0022:5523:45
40Heol Pant Y Rhyn,(),
40Hollybush Inn,(), 22:0022:5523:46
41Hollybush Inn,(),
41Hospital,(), 22:0122:5623:48
42Hospital,(),
42Whitchurch Library,(), 22:0223:49
43Whitchurch Library,(),
43Plas y Llan,(), 22:0322:58
44Whitchurch (Shopping Centre),(), 22:0422:59
44Velindre Hospital,(), 23:51
45Three Elms,(), 22:0623:01
45Kelston Road,(), 23:52
46Whitchurch Three Elms,(), 22:0723:02
46Clos Newydd,(), 23:53
47College Road,(),
47Wingfield Rd,(), 23:54
48Heol Gabriel,(),
48Llandaff Station,(), 23:55
49Gabalfa (Aberporth Road),(),
49James & Jenkins,(), 23:56
50Cow & Snuffers,(), 23:57
50Heol Amlwch,(),
51Ysgol Glantaf,(), 23:57
51Waterston Rd,(),
52Bridge Road,(), 23:59
52Western Drive,(),
53Aberporth Road,(),
53Rowing Club,(), 23:59
54Mynachdy Road,(),
54Black Lion,(), 00:01
55Gabalfa Interchange,(),
55HOWELLS SCHOOL,(), 00:03
56Flaxland Avenue,(),
56Penhill,(), 00:05
57Newfoundland Road,(),
57Plas y Llan,(),
58Companies House,(),
58Whitchurch (Shopping Centre),(),
59Heath Hotel,(),
59Three Elms,(),
60Cathays Library,(),
60Whitchurch Three Elms,(),
78The Philog,(), 22:0723:02
81Cross Inn,(), 22:0823:03
82St Josephs Convent,(), 22:1023:05
83Cathays High School,(), 22:1123:06
84Blackweir,(), 22:1223:07
85Rosemount,(), 22:1323:08
86North Road/Corbett Road,(), 22:1423:09
87Minny Street,(),
87Law Courts,(), 22:1523:10
88MINISTER STREET,(),
88Kingsway GR,(), 22:1623:11
89Catherine Street,(),
89Quay Street,(), 22:1823:13
90Corbett Road,(),
90City Centre, Westgate Street KF,(),
91Royal Hotel,(),
91North Road/Corbett Road,(),
91Wyndham Arcade, St Mary Street,(), 22:2223:17
92Law Courts,(),
92Wyndham Arcade, St Mary Street,(),
93Kingsway GR,(),
94Quay Street,(),
95Wyndham Arcade, St Mary Street,(),

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Wyndham Arcade, St Mary Street,(), 07:0207:2007:2007:4007:4008:0508:0508:2908:2908:5409:1509:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:2015:3716:0116:2516:2516:4916:4917:1317:1317:3717:3718:0518:4519:3520:35
2Castle Street,(), 07:2407:2407:4407:4408:1008:1008:3408:3408:5909:2009:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2515:4216:0816:3216:3116:5616:5517:1917:2117:4317:4418:1218:5119:3820:38
2Royal Hotel KH,(),
3Castle Street,(),
3Kingsway,(), 07:2507:2507:4507:4508:1008:1008:3408:3408:5909:2009:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2615:4316:0916:3316:3216:5716:5617:2017:2217:4417:4518:1218:5219:3820:38
4Kingsway,(),
4North Road/Corbett Road,(), 07:2707:2707:4707:4708:1308:1308:3708:3709:0209:2309:4310:0310:2310:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2312:4313:0313:2313:4314:0314:2314:4315:0315:2915:4616:1316:3716:3517:0116:5917:2317:2617:4717:4918:1618:5519:4020:40
5Blackweir,(), 07:2807:2807:4807:4808:1408:1408:3808:3809:0309:2409:4410:0410:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2412:4413:0413:2413:4414:0414:2414:4415:0415:3115:4816:1616:4016:3817:0417:0217:2617:2917:4917:5118:1818:5619:4020:40
5North Road/Corbett Road,(),
6Blackweir,(),
6Maindy Stadium,(), 07:2907:2907:5007:5008:1608:1608:4008:4009:0509:2609:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:3215:4916:1916:4316:4117:0717:0517:2917:3217:5017:5218:1918:5819:4120:41
7Maindy Stadium,(),
7Parkfield Place,(), 07:3007:3007:5107:5108:1708:1708:4108:4109:0609:2709:4710:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:3415:5116:2116:4516:4317:0917:0717:3117:3417:5217:5418:2118:5919:4220:42
8Parkfield Place,(),
8North Road Clinic,(), 07:3007:3007:5207:5208:1808:1808:4208:4209:0609:2709:4710:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0815:3515:5216:2216:4616:4417:1017:0817:3217:3517:5317:5518:2218:5919:4220:42
9North Road Clinic,(),
9Cross Inn,(), 07:3307:3307:5607:5608:2208:2208:4608:4609:0809:3009:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1115:4015:5816:2716:5116:4917:1617:1417:3617:3917:5717:5918:2619:0219:4520:45
10Cross Inn,(),
10Birchgrove,(), 07:0407:1707:3407:3407:5707:5708:2308:2308:4708:4709:0909:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1215:4116:0016:2816:5216:5017:1817:1617:3717:4017:5818:0018:2719:0319:4620:46
11Birchgrove,(),
21Pantbach Avenue,(), 07:1707:3407:3407:5807:5808:2408:2408:4808:4809:1009:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1315:4216:0116:2916:5316:5117:1917:1717:3817:4117:5918:0118:2819:0419:4620:46
22Pantbach Avenue,(),
22Welwyn Road,(), 07:1907:3607:3607:5907:5908:2508:2508:4908:4909:1109:3309:5310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1415:4416:0216:3116:5516:5317:2117:1917:4017:4318:0118:0318:3019:0619:4820:48
23Welwyn Road,(),
23Kyle Avenue,(), 07:2007:3707:3708:0008:0008:2608:2608:5008:5009:1209:3409:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1515:4616:0316:3216:5616:5417:2217:2017:4117:4418:0218:0418:3119:0719:4920:49
24Kyle Avenue,(),
24Rhiwbina Rail Stn,(), 06:2707:0807:2107:3807:3808:0208:0208:2808:2808:5208:5209:1409:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1715:4816:0516:3416:5816:5617:2417:2217:4317:4618:0418:0618:3319:0919:5020:50
25Rhiwbina Rail Stn,(),
25Rhiwbina (Shopping Centre),(), 06:2707:0807:2107:3807:3808:0208:0208:2808:2808:5208:5209:1409:3609:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1815:4916:0616:3516:5916:5717:2517:2317:4417:4718:0418:0618:3319:0919:5020:50
26Rhiwbina (Shopping Centre),(),
26Lon-y-Rhyd,(), 06:2807:1007:2307:4007:4008:0408:0408:3008:3008:5408:5409:1609:3709:5710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:3714:5715:1915:5016:0716:3617:0016:5817:2617:2417:4517:4818:0618:0818:3419:1019:5120:51
27Lon-y-Rhyd,(),
27Heol y Deri,(), 06:2907:1007:2307:4007:4008:0408:0408:3008:3008:5508:5509:1609:3809:5810:1810:3810:5811:1811:3811:5812:1812:3812:5813:1813:3813:5814:1814:3814:5815:2015:5116:0816:3717:0116:5917:2717:2517:4617:4918:0618:0818:3519:1119:5220:52
28Heol y Deri,(),
28Heol Nant Castan,(), 06:2907:1107:2407:4107:4108:0508:0508:3108:3108:5508:5509:1709:3909:5910:1910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1912:3912:5913:1913:3913:5914:1914:3914:5915:2115:5216:0916:3817:0217:0017:2817:2617:4717:5018:0718:0918:3619:1219:5220:52
29Heol Nant Castan,(),
29Heol Llanishen Fach,(), 06:3007:1207:2507:4207:4208:0608:0608:3208:3208:5608:5609:1809:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2215:5316:1016:3917:0317:0117:2917:2717:4817:5118:0818:1018:3619:1219:5320:53
30Heol Llanishen Fach,(),
30Heol Uchaf Spar,(), 06:3007:1207:2507:4207:4208:0608:0608:3208:3208:5608:5609:1809:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2215:5316:1016:3917:0317:0117:2917:2717:4817:5118:0818:1018:3619:1219:5320:53
31Heol Uchaf Spar,(),
31Heol Lewis,(), 06:3007:1307:2607:4307:4308:0708:0708:3308:3308:5708:5709:1909:4110:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2315:5416:1116:4017:0417:0217:3017:2817:4917:5218:0918:1118:3719:1319:5320:53
32Heol Lewis,(),
32Gron Ffordd,(), 06:3107:1307:2607:4307:4308:0708:0708:3308:3308:5808:5809:1909:4210:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:2415:5516:1216:4117:0517:0317:3117:2917:5017:5318:0918:1118:3819:1419:5420:54
33Gron Ffordd,(),
33Wenallt Road,(), 06:3107:1407:2707:4407:4408:0808:0808:3408:3408:5908:5909:2009:4310:0310:2310:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2312:4313:0313:2313:4314:0314:2314:4315:0315:2515:5616:1316:4217:0617:0417:3217:3017:5117:5418:1018:1218:3819:1419:5420:54
34Wenallt Road,(),
34Lon Ysgubor,(), 06:3207:1507:2807:4507:4508:0908:0908:3508:3509:0009:0009:2109:4410:0410:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2412:4413:0413:2413:4414:0414:2414:4415:0415:2615:5716:1416:4317:0717:0517:3317:3117:5217:5518:1118:1318:3919:1519:5520:55
35Lon Ysgubor,(),
35Wenallt Road (The Deri),(), 06:3307:1607:2907:4607:4608:1008:1008:3608:3609:0109:0109:2209:4510:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2715:5816:1516:4417:0817:0617:3417:3217:5317:5618:1218:1418:4019:1619:5620:56
36Wenallt Road (The Deri),(),
36Rhiwbina Hill,(), 06:3407:1707:3007:4907:4908:1208:1308:3808:3809:0209:0209:2409:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2916:0016:1616:4617:1017:0817:3617:3417:5517:5818:1418:1618:4219:1719:5720:57
37Rhiwbina Hill,(),
37Caer Wenallt North,(), 06:3507:1807:3107:5107:5108:1408:1508:3908:3909:0309:0309:2609:4710:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:3016:0116:1716:4717:1117:0917:3717:3517:5617:5918:1518:1718:4319:1819:5820:58
38Caer Wenallt North,(),
38Pantmawr Rd (Caer Wenallt),(), 06:3607:1907:3207:5407:5408:1608:1808:4108:4109:0409:0409:2809:4910:0910:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2912:4913:0913:2913:4914:0914:2914:4915:0915:3216:0316:1916:4917:1317:1117:3917:3717:5818:0118:1718:1918:4519:1919:5920:59
39Pantmawr Rd (Caer Wenallt),(),
39Heol Pant Y Rhyn,(), 06:3707:2007:3307:5507:5608:1708:2008:4308:4309:0509:0509:2909:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3316:0416:2016:5017:1417:1217:4017:3817:5918:0218:1818:2018:4619:2020:0021:00
40Heol Pant Y Rhyn,(),
40Hollybush Inn,(), 06:3707:2107:3407:5707:5708:1808:2108:4408:4409:0609:0609:3009:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3416:0516:2216:5117:1517:1317:4117:3918:0018:0318:1918:2118:4719:2020:0021:00
41Hollybush Inn,(),
41Hospital,(), 06:3907:2307:3607:5907:5908:2008:2308:4608:4609:0809:0809:3209:5310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1315:3516:0716:2416:5317:1717:1517:4317:4118:0218:0518:2118:2318:4919:2120:0121:01
42Hospital,(),
42Whitchurch Library,(), 06:4007:2407:3708:0008:0108:2108:2508:4808:4809:1009:1009:3309:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3616:0916:2516:5417:1817:1617:4417:4218:0318:0618:2218:2418:5019:2220:0221:02
43Whitchurch Library,(),
43Plas y Llan,(), 06:4107:2507:3808:0208:0308:2208:2708:5008:5009:1109:1109:3409:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3816:1016:2716:5517:1917:1717:4517:4318:0418:0718:2318:2518:5119:2320:0321:03
44Whitchurch (Shopping Centre),(), 06:4207:2607:3908:0408:0508:2308:2908:5208:5209:1309:1309:3509:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3916:1216:2916:5617:2017:1817:4617:4418:0518:0818:2418:2618:5219:2420:0421:04
44Velindre Hospital,(),
45Three Elms,(), 06:4407:2807:4108:0608:0808:2508:3208:5508:5509:1509:1509:3709:5810:1810:3810:5811:1811:3811:5812:1812:3812:5813:1813:3813:5814:1814:3814:5815:1815:4016:1416:3116:5817:2217:2017:4817:4618:0718:1018:2618:2818:5419:2620:0621:06
45Kelston Road,(),
46Whitchurch Three Elms,(), 06:4507:3007:4308:0808:1008:2708:3408:5708:5709:1709:1709:3910:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4216:1616:3317:0017:2417:2217:5017:4818:0918:1218:2818:3018:5619:2720:0721:07
46Clos Newydd,(),
47College Road,(),
47Wingfield Rd,(),
48Heol Gabriel,(),
48Llandaff Station,(),
49Gabalfa (Aberporth Road),(),
49James & Jenkins,(),
50Cow & Snuffers,(),
50Heol Amlwch,(),
51Ysgol Glantaf,(),
51Waterston Rd,(),
52Bridge Road,(),
52Western Drive,(),
53Aberporth Road,(),
53Rowing Club,(),
54Mynachdy Road,(),
54Black Lion,(),
55Gabalfa Interchange,(),
55HOWELLS SCHOOL,(),
56Flaxland Avenue,(),
56Penhill,(),
57Newfoundland Road,(),
57Plas y Llan,(),
58Companies House,(),
58Whitchurch (Shopping Centre),(),
59Heath Hotel,(),
59Three Elms,(),
60Cathays Library,(),
60Whitchurch Three Elms,(),
78The Philog,(), 06:4607:3107:4408:0908:1208:2808:3608:5808:5809:1809:1809:4010:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4316:1716:3417:0117:2517:2317:5117:4918:1018:1318:2918:3118:5719:2820:0721:07
81Cross Inn,(), 06:4707:3207:4508:1108:1308:2908:3709:0008:5909:1809:1909:4010:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4416:1716:3417:0217:2617:2417:5217:5018:1118:1418:3018:3218:5819:2820:0821:08
82St Josephs Convent,(), 06:5007:3407:4708:1508:1808:3108:4209:0309:0109:2109:2109:4310:0410:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2412:4413:0413:2413:4414:0414:2414:4415:0415:2415:4616:2016:3717:0517:2917:2717:5517:5318:1418:1718:3218:3419:0019:3120:1021:10
83Cathays High School,(), 06:5207:3607:4908:1708:2008:3308:4409:0509:0309:2209:2309:4410:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4816:2116:3817:0717:3117:2917:5717:5518:1618:1918:3418:3619:0219:3220:1121:11
84Blackweir,(), 06:5307:3707:5008:1808:2108:3408:4509:0609:0309:2309:2409:4410:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4916:2216:3917:0817:3217:3017:5817:5618:1718:2018:3518:3719:0319:3320:1221:12
85Rosemount,(), 06:5407:3807:5108:1908:2308:3508:4609:0709:0409:2409:2509:4510:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2615:5016:2416:4117:1017:3417:3218:0017:5818:1918:2218:3718:3919:0519:3420:1321:13
86North Road/Corbett Road,(), 06:5507:3907:5308:2108:2508:3608:4809:0909:0509:2509:2609:4610:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2715:5216:2616:4317:1217:3617:3418:0218:0018:2118:2418:3918:4119:0719:3620:1421:14
87Minny Street,(),
87Law Courts,(), 06:5607:5508:2308:3808:5009:1109:0809:4810:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0815:2815:5416:2818:2318:2619:0919:3720:1521:15
88MINISTER STREET,(),
88Kingsway GR,(), 06:5707:5708:2508:4008:5209:1309:1109:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5616:3018:2418:2719:1019:3820:1621:16
89Catherine Street,(),
89Quay Street,(), 06:5908:0108:2908:4508:5609:1709:1609:5510:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3216:0016:3418:2818:3119:1319:4020:1821:18
90Corbett Road,(),
90City Centre, Westgate Street KF,(), 07:4808:0308:3108:3508:4708:5809:1909:1909:5710:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3416:0216:3618:1218:3018:3319:1519:42
91Royal Hotel,(), 07:00
91North Road/Corbett Road,(),
91Wyndham Arcade, St Mary Street,(), 09:3609:3616:5317:2117:4517:4318:0918:4718:4920:2221:22
92Law Courts,(),
92Wyndham Arcade, St Mary Street,(),
93Kingsway GR,(),
94Quay Street,(),
95Wyndham Arcade, St Mary Street,(),

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Wyndham Arcade, St Mary Street,(), 07:2007:5008:2008:5009:2009:5010:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3716:0116:2516:4917:1317:3718:0118:2518:5019:3520:3521:35
2Castle Street,(), 07:2507:5508:2508:5509:2509:5510:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4216:0616:3016:5417:1817:4218:0618:3118:5519:3820:3821:3822:3223:22
2Royal Hotel KH,(), 22:3023:20
3Castle Street,(),
3Kingsway,(), 07:2507:5508:2508:5509:2509:5510:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4216:0616:3016:5417:1817:4218:0618:3218:5519:3820:3821:3822:3223:22
4Kingsway,(),
4North Road/Corbett Road,(), 07:2807:5808:2808:5809:2809:5810:2310:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2312:4313:0313:2313:4314:0314:2314:4315:0315:2315:4516:0916:3316:5717:2117:4518:0918:3518:5819:4020:4021:4022:3523:25
5Blackweir,(), 07:2907:5908:2908:5909:2909:5910:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2412:4413:0413:2413:4414:0414:2414:4415:0415:2415:4616:1016:3416:5817:2217:4618:1018:3618:5819:4020:4021:4022:3523:25
5North Road/Corbett Road,(),
6Blackweir,(),
6Maindy Stadium,(), 07:3108:0108:3109:0109:3110:0110:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2615:4816:1216:3617:0017:2417:4818:1218:3818:5919:4120:4121:4122:3623:26
7Maindy Stadium,(),
7Parkfield Place,(), 07:0207:3208:0208:3209:0209:3210:0210:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2715:4916:1316:3717:0117:2517:4918:1318:3919:0019:4220:4221:4222:3723:27
8Parkfield Place,(),
8North Road Clinic,(), 07:0207:3208:0208:3209:0209:3210:0210:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2715:4916:1316:3717:0117:2517:4918:1318:3919:0019:4220:4221:4222:3723:27
9North Road Clinic,(),
9Cross Inn,(), 07:0407:3408:0408:3409:0409:3410:0410:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5216:1616:4017:0417:2817:5218:1618:4219:0319:4520:4521:4522:4023:30
10Cross Inn,(),
10Birchgrove,(), 07:0507:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3115:5316:1716:4117:0517:2917:5318:1718:4319:0419:4620:4621:4622:4123:31
11Birchgrove,(),
21Pantbach Avenue,(), 07:0507:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3115:5316:1716:4117:0517:2917:5318:1718:4419:0419:4620:4621:4622:4123:31
22Pantbach Avenue,(),
22Welwyn Road,(), 07:0707:3708:0708:3709:0709:3710:0710:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1315:3315:5516:1916:4317:0717:3117:5518:1918:4619:0619:4820:4821:4822:4323:33
23Welwyn Road,(),
23Kyle Avenue,(), 07:0807:3808:0808:3809:0809:3810:0810:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3415:5616:2016:4417:0817:3217:5618:2018:4719:0719:4920:4921:4922:4423:34
24Kyle Avenue,(),
24Rhiwbina Rail Stn,(), 07:0907:3908:0908:3909:0909:3910:0910:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5716:2116:4517:0917:3317:5718:2118:4919:0819:5020:5021:5022:4523:35
25Rhiwbina Rail Stn,(),
25Rhiwbina (Shopping Centre),(), 07:0907:3908:0908:3909:0909:3910:0910:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3615:5816:2216:4617:1017:3417:5818:2218:4919:0819:5020:5021:5022:4523:35
26Rhiwbina (Shopping Centre),(),
26Lon-y-Rhyd,(), 07:1107:4108:1108:4109:1109:4110:1110:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:3714:5715:1715:3715:5916:2316:4717:1117:3517:5918:2318:5019:0919:5120:5121:5122:4623:36
27Lon-y-Rhyd,(),
27Heol y Deri,(), 07:1107:4108:1108:4109:1109:4110:1110:3810:5811:1811:3811:5812:1812:3812:5813:1813:3813:5814:1814:3814:5815:1815:3816:0016:2416:4817:1217:3618:0018:2418:5119:1019:5220:5221:5222:4723:37
28Heol y Deri,(),
28Heol Nant Castan,(), 07:1207:4208:1208:4209:1209:4210:1210:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1912:3912:5913:1913:3913:5914:1914:3914:5915:1915:3916:0116:2516:4917:1317:3718:0118:2518:5219:1019:5220:5221:5222:4723:37
29Heol Nant Castan,(),
29Heol Llanishen Fach,(), 07:1307:4308:1308:4309:1309:4310:1310:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4016:0216:2616:5017:1417:3818:0218:2618:5219:1119:5320:5321:5322:4823:38
30Heol Llanishen Fach,(),
30Heol Uchaf Spar,(), 07:1307:4308:1308:4309:1309:4310:1310:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4016:0216:2616:5017:1417:3818:0218:2618:5219:1119:5320:5321:5322:4823:38
31Heol Uchaf Spar,(),
31Heol Lewis,(), 07:1407:4408:1408:4409:1409:4410:1410:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:2215:4216:0416:2816:5217:1617:4018:0418:2818:5319:1119:5320:5321:5322:4823:38
32Heol Lewis,(),
32Gron Ffordd,(), 07:1407:4408:1408:4409:1409:4410:1410:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2312:4313:0313:2313:4314:0314:2314:4315:0315:2315:4316:0516:2916:5317:1717:4118:0518:2918:5419:1219:5420:5421:5422:4923:39
33Gron Ffordd,(),
33Wenallt Road,(), 07:1507:4508:1508:4509:1509:4510:1510:4411:0411:2411:4412:0412:2412:4413:0413:2413:4414:0414:2414:4415:0415:2415:4416:0616:3016:5417:1817:4218:0618:3018:5419:1219:5420:5421:5422:4923:39
34Wenallt Road,(),
34Lon Ysgubor,(), 07:1607:4608:1608:4609:1609:4610:1610:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4516:0716:3116:5517:1917:4318:0718:3118:5519:1319:5520:5521:5522:5023:40
35Lon Ysgubor,(),
35Wenallt Road (The Deri),(), 07:1707:4708:1708:4709:1709:4710:1710:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2615:4616:0816:3216:5617:2017:4418:0818:3218:5619:1419:5620:5621:5622:5123:41
36Wenallt Road (The Deri),(),
36Rhiwbina Hill,(), 07:1807:4808:1808:4809:1809:4810:1810:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2715:4716:0916:3316:5717:2117:4518:0918:3318:5719:1519:5720:5721:5722:5223:42
37Rhiwbina Hill,(),
37Caer Wenallt North,(), 07:1907:4908:1908:4909:1909:4910:1910:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0815:2815:4816:1016:3416:5817:2217:4618:1018:3418:5819:1619:5820:5821:5822:5323:43
38Caer Wenallt North,(),
38Pantmawr Rd (Caer Wenallt),(), 07:2007:5008:2008:5009:2009:5010:2010:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2912:4913:0913:2913:4914:0914:2914:4915:0915:2915:4916:1116:3516:5917:2317:4718:1118:3518:5919:1719:5920:5921:5922:5423:44
39Pantmawr Rd (Caer Wenallt),(),
39Heol Pant Y Rhyn,(), 07:2107:5108:2108:5109:2109:5110:2110:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5016:1216:3617:0017:2417:4818:1218:3619:0019:1720:0021:0022:0022:5523:45
40Heol Pant Y Rhyn,(),
40Hollybush Inn,(), 07:2207:5208:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3115:5116:1316:3717:0117:2517:4918:1318:3719:0019:1820:0021:0022:0022:5523:46
41Hollybush Inn,(),
41Hospital,(), 07:2407:5408:2408:5409:2409:5410:2410:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1315:3315:5316:1516:3917:0317:2717:5118:1518:3919:0119:1920:0121:0122:0122:5623:48
42Hospital,(),
42Whitchurch Library,(), 07:2507:5508:2508:5509:2509:5510:2510:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3415:5416:1616:4017:0417:2817:5218:1618:4019:0219:2020:0221:0222:0223:49
43Whitchurch Library,(),
43Plas y Llan,(), 07:2607:5608:2608:5609:2609:5610:2610:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5516:1716:4117:0517:2917:5318:1718:4119:0319:2120:0321:0322:0322:58
44Whitchurch (Shopping Centre),(), 07:2707:5708:2708:5709:2709:5710:2710:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3615:5616:1816:4217:0617:3017:5418:1818:4219:0419:2220:0421:0422:0422:59
44Velindre Hospital,(), 23:51
45Three Elms,(), 07:2907:5908:2908:5909:2909:5910:2910:5811:1811:3811:5812:1812:3812:5813:1813:3813:5814:1814:3814:5815:1815:3815:5816:2016:4417:0817:3217:5618:2018:4419:0619:2320:0621:0622:0623:01
45Kelston Road,(), 23:52
46Whitchurch Three Elms,(), 07:3108:0108:3109:0109:3110:0110:3111:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4016:0016:2216:4617:1017:3417:5818:2218:4619:0719:2420:0721:0722:0723:02
46Clos Newydd,(), 23:53
47College Road,(),
47Wingfield Rd,(), 23:54
48Heol Gabriel,(),
48Llandaff Station,(), 23:55
49Gabalfa (Aberporth Road),(),
49James & Jenkins,(), 23:56
50Cow & Snuffers,(), 23:57
50Heol Amlwch,(),
51Ysgol Glantaf,(), 23:57
51Waterston Rd,(),
52Bridge Road,(), 23:59
52Western Drive,(),
53Aberporth Road,(),
53Rowing Club,(), 23:59
54Mynachdy Road,(),
54Black Lion,(), 00:01
55Gabalfa Interchange,(),
55HOWELLS SCHOOL,(), 00:03
56Flaxland Avenue,(),
56Penhill,(), 00:05
57Newfoundland Road,(),
57Plas y Llan,(),
58Companies House,(),
58Whitchurch (Shopping Centre),(),
59Heath Hotel,(),
59Three Elms,(),
60Cathays Library,(),
60Whitchurch Three Elms,(),
78The Philog,(), 07:3208:0208:3209:0209:3210:0210:3211:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4116:0116:2316:4717:1117:3517:5918:2318:4719:0819:2520:0721:0722:0723:02
81Cross Inn,(), 07:3308:0308:3309:0309:3310:0310:3311:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4116:0116:2316:4717:1117:3517:5918:2318:4719:0819:2520:0821:0822:0823:03
82St Josephs Convent,(), 07:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:3511:0411:2411:4412:0412:2412:4413:0413:2413:4414:0414:2414:4415:0415:2415:4416:0416:2616:5017:1417:3818:0218:2618:5019:1119:2820:1021:1022:1023:05
83Cathays High School,(), 07:3708:0708:3709:0709:3710:0710:3711:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4516:0516:2716:5117:1517:3918:0318:2718:5119:1219:2920:1121:1122:1123:06
84Blackweir,(), 07:3808:0808:3809:0809:3810:0810:3811:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4516:0516:2716:5117:1517:3918:0318:2718:5119:1319:3020:1221:1222:1223:07
85Rosemount,(), 07:3908:0908:3909:0909:3910:0910:3911:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2615:4616:0616:2816:5217:1617:4018:0418:2818:5219:1419:3120:1321:1322:1323:08
86North Road/Corbett Road,(), 07:4008:1008:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2715:4716:0716:2916:5317:1717:4118:0518:2918:5319:1619:3220:1421:1422:1423:09
87Minny Street,(),
87Law Courts,(), 07:4208:4209:1209:4210:1210:4211:0811:2811:4812:0812:2812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0815:2815:4816:0816:3016:5417:1817:4218:0618:3018:5419:1719:3320:1521:1522:1623:11
88MINISTER STREET,(),
88Kingsway GR,(), 07:4308:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5016:1016:3216:5617:2017:4418:0818:3118:5619:1819:3420:1621:1622:1723:12
89Catherine Street,(),
89Quay Street,(), 07:4608:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3215:5216:1216:3416:5817:2217:4618:1018:3318:5819:20
90Corbett Road,(),
90City Centre, Westgate Street KF,(), 07:4808:4809:1809:4810:1810:4811:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3415:5416:1416:3617:0017:2417:4818:1218:3519:0019:2219:3822:2223:17
91Royal Hotel,(),
91North Road/Corbett Road,(),
91Wyndham Arcade, St Mary Street,(), 08:1820:2221:22
92Law Courts,(),
92Wyndham Arcade, St Mary Street,(),
93Kingsway GR,(),
94Quay Street,(),
95Wyndham Arcade, St Mary Street,(),

Sunday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Wyndham Arcade, St Mary Street,(), 06:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:3119:3120:4121:4322:41
2Castle Street,(), 06:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:3619:3620:4621:4822:46
2Royal Hotel KH,(),
3Castle Street,(),
3Kingsway,(), 06:3609:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:3720:4721:4922:47
4Kingsway,(),
4North Road/Corbett Road,(), 06:3909:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:4019:4020:5021:5222:50
5Blackweir,(), 06:4009:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:4119:4120:5121:5322:51
5North Road/Corbett Road,(),
6Blackweir,(),
6Maindy Stadium,(), 06:4109:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:4319:4320:5321:5522:53
7Maindy Stadium,(),
7Parkfield Place,(), 06:4209:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:4419:4420:5421:5622:54
8Parkfield Place,(),
8North Road Clinic,(), 06:4209:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:4419:4420:5421:5622:54
9North Road Clinic,(),
9Cross Inn,(), 06:4309:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:4719:4720:5721:5922:57
10Cross Inn,(),
10Birchgrove,(), 06:4409:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4819:4820:5822:0022:58
11Birchgrove,(),
21Pantbach Avenue,(), 06:4409:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4819:4820:5822:0022:58
22Pantbach Avenue,(),
22Welwyn Road,(), 06:4609:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:5019:5021:0022:0223:00
23Welwyn Road,(),
23Kyle Avenue,(), 06:4709:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:5119:5121:0122:0323:01
24Kyle Avenue,(),
24Rhiwbina Rail Stn,(), 06:4809:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:5219:5221:0222:0423:02
25Rhiwbina Rail Stn,(),
25Rhiwbina (Shopping Centre),(), 06:4809:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:5219:5221:0222:0423:02
26Rhiwbina (Shopping Centre),(),
26Lon-y-Rhyd,(), 06:4909:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:5319:5321:0322:0523:03
27Lon-y-Rhyd,(),
27Heol y Deri,(), 06:4909:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:5419:5421:0422:0623:04
28Heol y Deri,(),
28Heol Nant Castan,(), 06:4909:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:5519:5521:0522:0723:04
29Heol Nant Castan,(),
29Heol Llanishen Fach,(), 06:5009:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:5519:5521:0522:0723:05
30Heol Llanishen Fach,(),
30Heol Uchaf Spar,(), 06:5009:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:5519:5521:0522:0723:05
31Heol Uchaf Spar,(),
31Heol Lewis,(), 06:5009:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:5619:5621:0622:0823:05
32Heol Lewis,(),
32Gron Ffordd,(), 06:5009:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:5719:5721:0722:0923:06
33Gron Ffordd,(),
33Wenallt Road,(), 06:5109:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:5719:5721:0722:0923:06
34Wenallt Road,(),
34Lon Ysgubor,(), 06:5109:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:5819:5821:0822:1023:07
35Lon Ysgubor,(),
35Wenallt Road (The Deri),(), 06:5209:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:5919:5921:0922:1123:08
36Wenallt Road (The Deri),(),
36Rhiwbina Hill,(), 06:5310:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:0021:1022:1223:09
37Rhiwbina Hill,(),
37Caer Wenallt North,(), 06:5410:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0119:0120:0121:1122:1323:10
38Caer Wenallt North,(),
38Pantmawr Rd (Caer Wenallt),(), 06:5510:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0219:0220:0221:1222:1423:11
39Pantmawr Rd (Caer Wenallt),(),
39Heol Pant Y Rhyn,(), 06:5610:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:0320:0321:1322:1523:12
40Heol Pant Y Rhyn,(),
40Hollybush Inn,(), 06:5610:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:0320:0321:1322:1523:12
41Hollybush Inn,(),
41Hospital,(), 06:5710:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:0420:0421:1422:1623:13
42Hospital,(),
42Whitchurch Library,(), 06:5910:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:0620:0621:1622:1823:15
43Whitchurch Library,(),
43Plas y Llan,(), 06:5910:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:0620:0621:1622:1823:15
44Whitchurch (Shopping Centre),(), 07:0010:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:0720:0721:1722:1923:16
44Velindre Hospital,(),
45Three Elms,(), 07:0110:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:0920:0921:1922:2123:18
45Kelston Road,(),
46Whitchurch Three Elms,(), 10:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:1020:1021:2022:2223:19
46Clos Newydd,(),
47College Road,(), 07:02
47Wingfield Rd,(),
48Heol Gabriel,(), 07:02
48Llandaff Station,(),
49Gabalfa (Aberporth Road),(), 07:04
49James & Jenkins,(),
50Cow & Snuffers,(),
50Heol Amlwch,(), 07:05
51Ysgol Glantaf,(),
51Waterston Rd,(), 07:06
52Bridge Road,(),
52Western Drive,(), 07:07
53Aberporth Road,(), 07:07
53Rowing Club,(),
54Mynachdy Road,(), 07:08
54Black Lion,(),
55Gabalfa Interchange,(), 07:10
55HOWELLS SCHOOL,(),
56Flaxland Avenue,(), 07:10
56Penhill,(),
57Newfoundland Road,(), 07:11
57Plas y Llan,(),
58Companies House,(), 07:11
58Whitchurch (Shopping Centre),(),
59Heath Hotel,(), 07:12
59Three Elms,(),
60Cathays Library,(), 07:13
60Whitchurch Three Elms,(),
78The Philog,(), 10:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1119:1120:1121:2122:23
81Cross Inn,(), 10:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:1220:1221:2222:24
82St Josephs Convent,(), 10:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:1420:1421:2422:26
83Cathays High School,(), 10:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:1620:1621:2622:28
84Blackweir,(), 10:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:1720:1721:2722:29
85Rosemount,(), 10:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:1820:1821:2822:30
86North Road/Corbett Road,(), 07:1810:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:1920:1921:2922:31
87Minny Street,(), 07:14
87Law Courts,(), 07:1910:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:2020:2021:3022:32
88MINISTER STREET,(), 07:15
88Kingsway GR,(), 07:2010:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:2120:2121:3122:33
89Catherine Street,(), 07:15
89Quay Street,(), 07:2210:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2319:2320:2321:3322:35
90Corbett Road,(), 07:17
90City Centre, Westgate Street KF,(),
91Royal Hotel,(),
91North Road/Corbett Road,(),
91Wyndham Arcade, St Mary Street,(), 07:2510:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2619:2620:2621:3622:38
92Law Courts,(),
92Wyndham Arcade, St Mary Street,(),
93Kingsway GR,(),
94Quay Street,(),
95Wyndham Arcade, St Mary Street,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.