Timetable for the 23 - Cardiff City Centre - Rhiwbina via Whitchurch Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 23 - Cardiff City Centre - Rhiwbina via Whitchurch Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cardiff City Transport Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 07 January 2018.

bus timetable 23 Cardiff City Centre - Rhiwbina via Whitchurch

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 23 Cardiff City Centre - Rhiwbina via Whitchurch Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Cardiff City Centre - Rhiwbina via Whitchurch Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Cardiff City Centre - Rhiwbina
Service operates from 07/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  23 1 23 1 23 1 23 2 23 3 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1
WYNDHAM ARCADE 06:25 06:45   07:35 07:35 07:50 08:15 08:40 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45
Royal Hotel                            
Castle Street 06:28 06:49   07:39 07:39 07:54 08:20 08:45 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50
Kingsway 06:29 06:50   07:40 07:40 07:55 08:20 08:45 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50
Corbett Road 06:31 06:52   07:42 07:42 07:57 08:23 08:48 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53
Blackweir 06:31 06:52   07:43 07:43 07:58 08:24 08:49 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54
Maindy Stadium 06:31 06:53   07:45 07:45 08:00 08:26 08:51 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56
Parkfield Place 06:32 06:54   07:46 07:46 08:01 08:27 08:52 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57
North Road Clinic 06:32 06:54   07:46 07:46 08:01 08:27 08:52 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57
The Philog 06:33 06:56 07:34 07:49 07:49 08:04 08:30 08:55 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59
The Philog 06:34 06:57 07:34 07:50 07:50 08:05 08:31 08:56 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00
Whtichurch Common 06:35 06:58 07:35 07:52 07:52 08:07 08:32 08:57 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01
Three Elms 06:35 06:58 07:35 07:52 07:52 08:07 08:32 08:57 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01
Whitchurch (Shopping Centre) 06:37 07:00 07:37 07:54 07:54 08:10 08:34 09:00 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04
Whitchurch Library 06:39 07:02 07:39 07:55 07:55 08:12 08:36 09:01 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06
Hospital 06:41 07:04 07:41 07:57 07:57 08:15 08:38 09:04 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09
Hollybush Inn 06:42 07:05 07:42 07:58 07:58 08:16 08:39 09:06 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10
Heol Pant Y Rhyn 06:43 07:06 07:43 07:59 07:59 08:18 08:40 09:07 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12
Caer Wenallt South 06:45 07:08 07:45 08:01 08:01 08:20 08:42 09:09 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14
Caer Wenallt North 06:45 07:08 07:45 08:01 08:01 08:20 08:42 09:09 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14
Rhiwbina Hill 06:46 07:09 07:46 08:02 08:02 08:21 08:43 09:10 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15
The Deri 06:47 07:11 07:48 08:04 08:04 08:22 08:45 09:12 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17
Lon Ysgubor 06:47 07:11 07:48 08:04 08:04 08:22 08:45 09:12 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17
Wenallt Road 06:47 07:12 07:49 08:05 08:05 08:24 08:47 09:14 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18
Gron Ffordd 06:48 07:13 07:50 08:06 08:06 08:25 08:48 09:15 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18
Heol Lewis 06:48 07:13 07:50 08:06 08:06 08:25 08:48 09:15 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19
Heol Uchaf 06:49 07:14 07:51 08:07 08:07 08:26 08:49 09:16 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19
Heol Llanishen Fach 06:49 07:14 07:51 08:07 08:07 08:27 08:50 09:17 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20
Heol Nant Castan 06:49 07:15 07:52 08:08 08:08 08:28 08:51 09:18 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20
Heol y Deri 06:50 07:15 07:52 08:08 08:08 08:29 08:52 09:19 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21
Lon-y-Rhyd 06:50 07:16 07:53 08:09 08:09 08:30 08:53 09:20 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22
Rhiwbina (Shopping Centre) 06:51 07:17 07:54 08:10 08:10 08:32 08:55 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22
Porthamal Gardens 06:52 07:19 07:56 08:12 08:12 08:34 08:57 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24
Homelands Rd 06:53 07:20 07:57 08:17 08:19 08:36 08:59 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25
Welwyn Road 06:53 07:21 07:58 08:18 08:20 08:37 09:00 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26
Coronation Road 06:55 07:22 07:59 08:20 08:23 08:40 09:03 09:28 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27
Birchgrove 06:56 07:24 08:01 08:22 08:25 08:42 09:05 09:30 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29
Cross Inn 06:56 07:24 08:01 08:22 08:26 08:43 09:06 09:30 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29
St Josephs Convent 06:58 07:27 08:04 08:26 08:30 08:47 09:10 09:34 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33
Cathays High School 06:59 07:29 08:06 08:28 08:32 08:49 09:12 09:36 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35
Blackweir 06:59 07:30 08:07 08:29 08:34 08:50 09:13 09:37 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35
Rosemount 07:00 07:31 08:08 08:30 08:36 08:51 09:14 09:38 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36
Corbett Road 07:01 07:33 08:10 08:32 08:38 08:53 09:15 09:39 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37
Law Courts 07:02 07:34 08:11 08:33 08:39   09:17 09:40 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38
Kingsway GR 07:03 07:36 08:13 08:35 08:41   09:19 09:41 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39
Quay Street 07:05 07:39 08:16 08:38 08:44   09:23 09:44 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42
Westgate Street           09:03 09:25              
WYNDHAM ARCADE 07:08 07:43 08:20 08:42 08:48     09:48 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1
WYNDHAM ARCADE 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:51 15:12 15:30
Royal Hotel                            
Castle Street 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:56 15:17 15:35
Kingsway 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:56 15:18 15:36
Corbett Road 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:59 15:21 15:39
Blackweir 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 15:00 15:23 15:41
Maindy Stadium 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 15:02 15:24 15:42
Parkfield Place 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 15:03 15:26 15:44
North Road Clinic 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 15:03 15:26 15:45
The Philog 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 15:05 15:29 15:49
The Philog 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:06 15:30 15:50
Whtichurch Common 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:07 15:32 15:52
Three Elms 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:07 15:33 15:53
Whitchurch (Shopping Centre) 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:10 15:36 15:56
Whitchurch Library 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:12 15:38 15:58
Hospital 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:15 15:42 16:02
Hollybush Inn 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:16 15:44 16:04
Heol Pant Y Rhyn 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:18 15:45 16:05
Caer Wenallt South 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:20 15:48 16:08
Caer Wenallt North 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:20 15:48 16:08
Rhiwbina Hill 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:21 15:49 16:09
The Deri 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:23 15:50 16:10
Lon Ysgubor 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:23 15:50 16:10
Wenallt Road 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:24 15:51 16:11
Gron Ffordd 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:24 15:51 16:11
Heol Lewis 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:25 15:52 16:12
Heol Uchaf 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:25 15:52 16:12
Heol Llanishen Fach 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:26 15:53 16:13
Heol Nant Castan 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:26 15:53 16:13
Heol y Deri 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:27 15:54 16:14
Lon-y-Rhyd 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:28 15:55 16:15
Rhiwbina (Shopping Centre) 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:28 15:55 16:15
Porthamal Gardens 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:30 15:57 16:17
Homelands Rd 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:31 16:00 16:20
Welwyn Road 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:32 16:01 16:21
Coronation Road 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:33 16:02 16:22
Birchgrove 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:35 16:04 16:24
Cross Inn 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:35 16:04 16:24
St Josephs Convent 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:39 16:08 16:28
Cathays High School 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:41 16:10 16:30
Blackweir 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:41 16:11 16:31
Rosemount 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:42 16:13 16:33
Corbett Road 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:43 16:15 16:35
Law Courts 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18     16:37
Kingsway GR 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19     16:39
Quay Street 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22     16:43
Westgate Street                       15:52 16:25 16:45
WYNDHAM ARCADE 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26      
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  23 1 23 4 23 5 23 4 23 5 23 4 23 5 23 4 23 5 23 4 23 5 23 1 23 1 23 1
WYNDHAM ARCADE 15:50 16:13 16:13 16:37 16:37 17:01 17:01 17:25 17:25 17:50 17:50 18:25 19:05 20:05
Royal Hotel                            
Castle Street 15:57 16:20 16:19 16:44 16:43 17:10 17:07 17:33 17:31 17:57 17:56 18:32 19:10 20:08
Kingsway 15:57 16:21 16:20 16:45 16:44 17:11 17:08 17:34 17:32 17:57 17:57 18:32 19:10 20:08
Corbett Road 16:01 16:25 16:23 16:49 16:47 17:16 17:11 17:38 17:35 18:01 18:00 18:36 19:13 20:10
Blackweir 16:04 16:28 16:26 16:52 16:50 17:19 17:14 17:40 17:37 18:03 18:02 18:38 19:13 20:10
Maindy Stadium 16:07 16:31 16:29 16:55 16:53 17:22 17:17 17:41 17:38 18:04 18:03 18:39 19:14 20:11
Parkfield Place 16:09 16:33 16:31 16:57 16:55 17:24 17:19 17:43 17:40 18:06 18:05 18:41 19:15 20:12
North Road Clinic 16:09 16:33 16:31 16:57 16:55 17:24 17:19 17:43 17:40 18:06 18:05 18:41 19:15 20:12
The Philog 16:12 16:36 16:34 17:00 16:58 17:27 17:22 17:46 17:43 18:09 18:08 18:44 19:18 20:15
The Philog 16:13 16:37 16:35 17:01 16:59 17:28 17:23 17:47 17:44 18:10 18:09 18:45 19:19 20:16
Whtichurch Common 16:14 16:39 16:37 17:03 17:01 17:30 17:25 17:48 17:45 18:11 18:10 18:46 19:21 20:18
Three Elms 16:15 16:40 16:38 17:04 17:02 17:31 17:26 17:49 17:46 18:11 18:10 18:46 19:21 20:18
Whitchurch (Shopping Centre) 16:17 16:42 16:40 17:06 17:04 17:33 17:28 17:51 17:48 18:14 18:13 18:48 19:23 20:20
Whitchurch Library 16:19 16:45 16:43 17:09 17:07 17:36 17:31 17:54 17:51 18:15 18:14 18:50 19:25 20:22
Hospital 16:22 16:48 16:46 17:12 17:10 17:39 17:34 17:57 17:54 18:18 18:17 18:52 19:27 20:24
Hollybush Inn 16:24 16:50 16:48 17:14 17:12 17:41 17:36 17:59 17:56 18:20 18:19 18:53 19:28 20:25
Heol Pant Y Rhyn 16:25 16:51 16:49 17:15 17:13 17:42 17:37 18:00 17:57 18:21 18:20 18:54 19:29 20:26
Caer Wenallt South 16:28 16:54 16:52 17:18 17:16 17:45 17:40 18:03 18:00 18:23 18:22 18:56 19:31 20:28
Caer Wenallt North 16:28 16:54 16:52 17:18 17:16 17:45 17:40 18:03 18:00 18:23 18:22 18:56 19:31 20:28
Rhiwbina Hill 16:29 16:55 16:53 17:19 17:17 17:46 17:41 18:04 18:01 18:24 18:23 18:57 19:32 20:29
The Deri 16:31 16:57 16:55 17:21 17:19 17:48 17:43 18:05 18:02 18:26 18:25 18:58 19:33 20:30
Lon Ysgubor 16:31 16:57 16:55 17:21 17:19 17:48 17:43 18:05 18:02 18:26 18:25 18:58 19:33 20:30
Wenallt Road 16:32 16:58 16:56 17:22 17:20 17:49 17:44 18:06 18:03 18:27 18:26 18:59 19:33 20:30
Gron Ffordd 16:32 16:59 16:57 17:23 17:21 17:50 17:45 18:07 18:04 18:28 18:27 18:59 19:34 20:31
Heol Lewis 16:33 16:59 16:57 17:23 17:21 17:50 17:45 18:07 18:04 18:28 18:27 19:00 19:34 20:31
Heol Uchaf 16:33 17:00 16:58 17:24 17:22 17:51 17:46 18:08 18:05 18:29 18:28 19:00 19:35 20:32
Heol Llanishen Fach 16:34 17:01 16:59 17:25 17:23 17:52 17:47 18:09 18:06 18:30 18:29 19:01 19:35 20:32
Heol Nant Castan 16:34 17:01 16:59 17:25 17:23 17:52 17:47 18:09 18:06 18:30 18:29 19:01 19:35 20:32
Heol y Deri 16:35 17:02 17:00 17:26 17:24 17:53 17:48 18:10 18:07 18:31 18:30 19:02 19:36 20:33
Lon-y-Rhyd 16:36 17:03 17:01 17:27 17:25 17:54 17:49 18:11 18:08 18:32 18:31 19:03 19:36 20:33
Rhiwbina (Shopping Centre) 16:36 17:04 17:02 17:28 17:26 17:55 17:50 18:12 18:09 18:33 18:32 19:03 19:37 20:34
Porthamal Gardens 16:38 17:06 17:04 17:30 17:28 17:57 17:52 18:14 18:11 18:35 18:34 19:05 19:38 20:35
Homelands Rd 16:41 17:07 17:05 17:31 17:29 17:58 17:53 18:15 18:12 18:36 18:35 19:06 19:39 20:36
Welwyn Road 16:42 17:08 17:06 17:32 17:30 17:59 17:54 18:16 18:13 18:37 18:36 19:06 19:39 20:36
Coronation Road 16:44 17:10 17:08 17:34 17:32 18:01 17:56 18:17 18:14 18:38 18:37 19:07 19:40 20:37
Birchgrove 16:46 17:12 17:10 17:36 17:34 18:03 17:58 18:19 18:16 18:40 18:39 19:08 19:41 20:38
Cross Inn 16:46 17:12 17:10 17:36 17:34 18:03 17:58 18:19 18:16 18:40 18:39 19:08 19:41 20:38
St Josephs Convent 16:50 17:15 17:13 17:39 17:37 18:06 18:01 18:22 18:19 18:43 18:42 19:11 19:43 20:40
Cathays High School 16:52 17:17 17:15 17:41 17:39 18:08 18:03 18:24 18:21 18:45 18:44 19:13 19:44 20:41
Blackweir 16:52 17:18 17:16 17:42 17:40 18:09 18:04 18:25 18:22 18:46 18:45 19:14 19:45 20:42
Rosemount 16:53 17:20 17:18 17:44 17:42 18:11 18:06 18:27 18:24 18:48 18:47 19:16 19:46 20:43
Corbett Road 16:54 17:22 17:20 17:46 17:44 18:13 18:08 18:29 18:26 18:50 18:49 19:18 19:48 20:44
Law Courts 16:55   17:21   17:45 18:14 18:09 18:30 18:27 18:52 18:50   19:49 20:45
Kingsway GR 16:56   17:23   17:47 18:16 18:11 18:32 18:29 18:53 18:51   19:50 20:46
Quay Street 16:59   17:26   17:50 18:19 18:14 18:35 18:32 18:57 18:53   19:52 20:48
Westgate Street   17:32   17:56           18:59        
WYNDHAM ARCADE 17:03   17:30   17:54 18:23 18:18 18:39 18:36   18:57 19:26 19:55 20:52
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  23 6 23 7 23 6 23 7 23 6 23 7
WYNDHAM ARCADE 21:05 21:05 22:05   23:00  
Royal Hotel       22:05   23:00
Castle Street 21:08 21:08 22:08 22:07 23:03 23:02
Kingsway 21:08 21:08 22:08 22:07 23:03 23:02
Corbett Road 21:10 21:10 22:10 22:10 23:05 23:05
Blackweir 21:10 21:10 22:10 22:10 23:05 23:05
Maindy Stadium 21:11 21:11 22:11 22:11 23:06 23:06
Parkfield Place 21:12 21:12 22:12 22:12 23:07 23:07
North Road Clinic 21:12 21:12 22:12 22:12 23:07 23:07
The Philog 21:15 21:15 22:15 22:15 23:10 23:10
The Philog 21:16 21:16 22:16 22:16 23:11 23:11
Whtichurch Common 21:18 21:18 22:18 22:18 23:13 23:13
Three Elms 21:18 21:18 22:18 22:18 23:13 23:13
Whitchurch (Shopping Centre) 21:20 21:20 22:20 22:20 23:15 23:15
Whitchurch Library 21:22 21:22 22:22 22:22 23:17 23:17
Hospital 21:24 21:24 22:24 22:24 23:19 23:19
Hollybush Inn 21:25 21:25 22:25 22:25 23:20 23:20
Heol Pant Y Rhyn 21:26 21:26 22:26 22:26 23:21 23:21
Caer Wenallt South 21:28 21:28 22:28 22:28 23:23 23:23
Caer Wenallt North 21:28 21:28 22:28 22:28 23:23 23:23
Rhiwbina Hill 21:29 21:29 22:29 22:29 23:24 23:24
The Deri 21:30 21:30 22:30 22:30 23:25 23:25
Lon Ysgubor 21:30 21:30 22:30 22:30 23:25 23:25
Wenallt Road 21:30 21:30 22:30 22:30 23:25 23:25
Gron Ffordd 21:31 21:31 22:31 22:31 23:26 23:26
Heol Lewis 21:31 21:31 22:31 22:31 23:26 23:26
Heol Uchaf 21:32 21:32 22:32 22:32 23:27 23:27
Heol Llanishen Fach 21:32 21:32 22:32 22:32 23:27 23:27
Heol Nant Castan 21:32 21:32 22:32 22:32 23:27 23:27
Heol y Deri 21:33 21:33 22:33 22:33 23:28 23:28
Lon-y-Rhyd 21:33 21:33 22:33 22:33 23:28 23:28
Rhiwbina (Shopping Centre) 21:34 21:34 22:34 22:34 23:29 23:29
Porthamal Gardens 21:35 21:35 22:35 22:35 23:30 23:30
Homelands Rd 21:36 21:36 22:36 22:36 23:31 23:31
Welwyn Road 21:36 21:36 22:36 22:36 23:31 23:31
Coronation Road 21:37 21:37 22:37 22:37 23:32 23:32
Birchgrove 21:38 21:38 22:38 22:38 23:33 23:33
Cross Inn 21:38 21:38 22:38 22:38    
St Josephs Convent 21:40 21:40 22:40 22:40    
Cathays High School 21:41 21:41 22:41 22:41    
Blackweir 21:42 21:42 22:42 22:42    
Rosemount 21:43 21:43 22:43 22:43    
Corbett Road 21:44 21:44 22:44 22:44    
Law Courts 21:45 21:46 22:45 22:46    
Kingsway GR 21:46 21:47 22:46 22:47    
Quay Street 21:48 21:50 22:48 22:50    
Westgate Street   21:52   22:52    
WYNDHAM ARCADE 21:52   22:52      
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during holidays of Schools
3
  • Journey runs during working days of Schools
4
  • Journey runs during working days of Cardiff
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
5
  • Journey does not run during working days of Cardiff
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
6
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
7
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1
WYNDHAM ARCADE 06:35 07:05   08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05
Royal Hotel                            
Castle Street 06:40 07:10   08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10
Kingsway 06:40 07:10   08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10
Corbett Road 06:43 07:13   08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13
Blackweir 06:44 07:14   08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14
Maindy Stadium 06:46 07:16   08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16
Parkfield Place 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17
North Road Clinic 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17
The Philog 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19
The Philog 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20
Whtichurch Common 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21
Three Elms 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21
Whitchurch (Shopping Centre) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24
Whitchurch Library 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26
Hospital 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29
Hollybush Inn 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30
Heol Pant Y Rhyn 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32
Caer Wenallt South 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34
Caer Wenallt North 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34
Rhiwbina Hill 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35
The Deri 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37
Lon Ysgubor 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37
Wenallt Road 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38
Gron Ffordd 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38
Heol Lewis 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39
Heol Uchaf 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39
Heol Llanishen Fach 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40
Heol Nant Castan 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40
Heol y Deri 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41
Lon-y-Rhyd 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42
Rhiwbina (Shopping Centre) 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42
Porthamal Gardens 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44
Homelands Rd 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45
Welwyn Road 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46
Coronation Road 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47
Birchgrove 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49
Cross Inn 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49
St Josephs Convent 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53
Cathays High School 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55
Blackweir 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55
Rosemount 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56
Corbett Road 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57
Law Courts 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58
Kingsway GR 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00
Quay Street 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03
Westgate Street                            
WYNDHAM ARCADE 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1
WYNDHAM ARCADE 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:49 16:13 16:37 17:01
Royal Hotel                            
Castle Street 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:54 16:18 16:42 17:06
Kingsway 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:54 16:18 16:42 17:06
Corbett Road 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:57 16:21 16:45 17:09
Blackweir 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:58 16:22 16:46 17:10
Maindy Stadium 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 16:00 16:24 16:48 17:12
Parkfield Place 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 16:01 16:25 16:49 17:13
North Road Clinic 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 16:01 16:25 16:49 17:13
The Philog 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:03 16:27 16:51 17:15
The Philog 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:04 16:28 16:52 17:16
Whtichurch Common 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:05 16:29 16:53 17:17
Three Elms 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:05 16:29 16:53 17:17
Whitchurch (Shopping Centre) 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:08 16:32 16:56 17:20
Whitchurch Library 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:10 16:34 16:58 17:22
Hospital 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:13 16:37 17:01 17:25
Hollybush Inn 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:14 16:38 17:02 17:26
Heol Pant Y Rhyn 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:16 16:40 17:04 17:28
Caer Wenallt South 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:18 16:42 17:06 17:30
Caer Wenallt North 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:18 16:42 17:06 17:30
Rhiwbina Hill 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:19 16:43 17:07 17:31
The Deri 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:21 16:45 17:09 17:33
Lon Ysgubor 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:21 16:45 17:09 17:33
Wenallt Road 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:22 16:46 17:10 17:34
Gron Ffordd 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:22 16:46 17:10 17:34
Heol Lewis 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:23 16:47 17:11 17:35
Heol Uchaf 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:23 16:47 17:11 17:35
Heol Llanishen Fach 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:24 16:48 17:12 17:36
Heol Nant Castan 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:24 16:48 17:12 17:36
Heol y Deri 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:25 16:49 17:13 17:37
Lon-y-Rhyd 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:26 16:50 17:14 17:38
Rhiwbina (Shopping Centre) 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:26 16:50 17:14 17:38
Porthamal Gardens 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:28 16:52 17:16 17:40
Homelands Rd 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:29 16:53 17:17 17:41
Welwyn Road 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:30 16:54 17:18 17:42
Coronation Road 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:31 16:55 17:19 17:43
Birchgrove 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:33 16:57 17:21 17:45
Cross Inn 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:33 16:57 17:21 17:45
St Josephs Convent 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:37 17:01 17:25 17:49
Cathays High School 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:39 17:03 17:27 17:51
Blackweir 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:39 17:03 17:27 17:51
Rosemount 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:40 17:04 17:28 17:52
Corbett Road 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:41 17:05 17:29 17:53
Law Courts 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:42 17:06 17:30 17:54
Kingsway GR 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:44 17:08 17:32 17:56
Quay Street 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:47 17:11 17:35 17:59
Westgate Street                            
WYNDHAM ARCADE 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:51 17:15 17:39 18:03
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1
WYNDHAM ARCADE 17:25 17:49 18:13 18:37 19:05 20:05 21:05    
Royal Hotel               22:05 23:00
Castle Street 17:30 17:54 18:18 18:42 19:10 20:08 21:08 22:07 23:02
Kingsway 17:30 17:54 18:19 18:42 19:10 20:08 21:08 22:07 23:02
Corbett Road 17:33 17:57 18:22 18:45 19:13 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:05
Blackweir 17:34 17:58 18:24 18:45 19:13 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:05
Maindy Stadium 17:36 18:00 18:25 18:46 19:14 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:06
Parkfield Place 17:37 18:01 18:27 18:47 19:15 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:07
North Road Clinic 17:37 18:01 18:27 18:47 19:15 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:07
The Philog 17:39 18:03 18:30 18:50 19:18 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:10
The Philog 17:40 18:04 18:31 18:51 19:19 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:11
Whtichurch Common 17:41 18:05 18:32 18:53 19:21 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:13
Three Elms 17:41 18:05 18:32 18:53 19:21 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:13
Whitchurch (Shopping Centre) 17:44 18:08 18:35 18:55 19:23 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:15
Whitchurch Library 17:46 18:10 18:36 18:57 19:25 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:17
Hospital 17:49 18:13 18:39 18:59 19:27 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:19
Hollybush Inn 17:50 18:14 18:41 19:00 19:28 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:20
Heol Pant Y Rhyn 17:52 18:16 18:42 19:01 19:29 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:21
Caer Wenallt South 17:54 18:18 18:44 19:03 19:31 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:23
Caer Wenallt North 17:54 18:18 18:44 19:03 19:31 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:23
Rhiwbina Hill 17:55 18:19 18:45 19:04 19:32 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:24
The Deri 17:57 18:21 18:46 19:05 19:33 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:25
Lon Ysgubor 17:57 18:21 18:46 19:05 19:33 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:25
Wenallt Road 17:58 18:22 18:47 19:05 19:33 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:25
Gron Ffordd 17:58 18:22 18:48 19:06 19:34 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:26
Heol Lewis 17:59 18:23 18:48 19:06 19:34 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:26
Heol Uchaf 17:59 18:23 18:49 19:07 19:35 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:27
Heol Llanishen Fach 18:00 18:24 18:49 19:07 19:35 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:27
Heol Nant Castan 18:00 18:24 18:50 19:07 19:35 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:27
Heol y Deri 18:01 18:25 18:50 19:08 19:36 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:28
Lon-y-Rhyd 18:02 18:26 18:51 19:08 19:36 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:28
Rhiwbina (Shopping Centre) 18:02 18:26 18:52 19:09 19:37 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:29
Porthamal Gardens 18:04 18:28 18:54 19:10 19:38 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:30
Homelands Rd 18:05 18:29 18:55 19:11 19:39 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:31
Welwyn Road 18:06 18:30 18:56 19:11 19:39 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:31
Coronation Road 18:07 18:31 18:58 19:12 19:40 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:32
Birchgrove 18:09 18:33 19:00 19:13 19:41 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:33
Cross Inn 18:09 18:33 19:00 19:13 19:41 20:38 21:38 22:38  
St Josephs Convent 18:13 18:37 19:02 19:15 19:43 20:40 21:40 22:40  
Cathays High School 18:15 18:39 19:04 19:16 19:44 20:41 21:41 22:41  
Blackweir 18:15 18:39 19:05 19:17 19:45 20:42 21:42 22:42  
Rosemount 18:16 18:40 19:06 19:18 19:46 20:43 21:43 22:43  
Corbett Road 18:17 18:41 19:07 19:19 19:48 20:44 21:44 22:44  
Law Courts 18:18 18:42 19:09 19:21 19:49 20:45 21:46 22:46  
Kingsway GR 18:20 18:44 19:10 19:22 19:50 20:46 21:47 22:47  
Quay Street 18:23 18:47 19:14            
Westgate Street     19:16 19:27     21:52 22:52  
WYNDHAM ARCADE 18:27 18:51     19:55 20:52      
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1
WYNDHAM ARCADE 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Castle Street 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Kingsway 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Corbett Road 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Blackweir 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Maindy Stadium 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Parkfield Place 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
North Road Clinic 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
The Philog 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
The Philog 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Whtichurch Common 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Three Elms 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Whitchurch (Shopping Centre) 09:21 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Whitchurch Library 09:23 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Hospital 09:25 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Hollybush Inn 09:27 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Heol Pant Y Rhyn 09:28 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Caer Wenallt South 09:30 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Caer Wenallt North 09:30 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Rhiwbina Hill 09:31 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
The Deri 09:32 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Lon Ysgubor 09:32 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Wenallt Road 09:33 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Gron Ffordd 09:33 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Heol Lewis 09:33 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Heol Uchaf 09:34 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Heol Llanishen Fach 09:34 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Heol Nant Castan 09:35 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Heol y Deri 09:35 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Lon-y-Rhyd 09:36 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Rhiwbina (Shopping Centre) 09:37 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Porthamal Gardens 09:38 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Homelands Rd 09:39 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Welwyn Road 09:40 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Coronation Road 09:42 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Birchgrove 09:44 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Cross Inn 09:44 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
St Josephs Convent 09:46 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Cathays High School 09:48 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Blackweir 09:49 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Rosemount 09:50 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Corbett Road 09:51 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Law Courts 09:51 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Kingsway GR 09:52 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Quay Street 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
WYNDHAM ARCADE 09:55 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1
WYNDHAM ARCADE 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Castle Street 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Kingsway 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Corbett Road 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Blackweir 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Maindy Stadium 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Parkfield Place 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
North Road Clinic 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
The Philog 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
The Philog 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Whtichurch Common 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Three Elms 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Whitchurch (Shopping Centre) 09:21 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Whitchurch Library 09:23 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Hospital 09:25 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Hollybush Inn 09:27 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Heol Pant Y Rhyn 09:28 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Caer Wenallt South 09:30 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Caer Wenallt North 09:30 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Rhiwbina Hill 09:31 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
The Deri 09:32 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Lon Ysgubor 09:32 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Wenallt Road 09:33 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Gron Ffordd 09:33 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Heol Lewis 09:33 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Heol Uchaf 09:34 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Heol Llanishen Fach 09:34 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Heol Nant Castan 09:35 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Heol y Deri 09:35 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Lon-y-Rhyd 09:36 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Rhiwbina (Shopping Centre) 09:37 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Porthamal Gardens 09:38 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Homelands Rd 09:39 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Welwyn Road 09:40 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Coronation Road 09:42 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Birchgrove 09:44 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Cross Inn 09:44 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
St Josephs Convent 09:46 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Cathays High School 09:48 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Blackweir 09:49 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Rosemount 09:50 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Corbett Road 09:51 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Law Courts 09:51 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Kingsway GR 09:52 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Quay Street 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
WYNDHAM ARCADE 09:55 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:44:59 BST 2018 from source document CardiffBus21-CentralStation-CentralStation6_TXC_2018427-1245_CBJO023.xml using schema version 2.4.