Timetable for the 24 - Cardiff - Cardiff via Whitchurch, Llandaff Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 24 - Cardiff - Cardiff via Whitchurch, Llandaff Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cardiff City Transport Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 08 January 2018.

bus timetable 24 Cardiff - Cardiff via Whitchurch, Llandaff

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 24 Cardiff - Cardiff via Whitchurch, Llandaff Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Cardiff - Cardiff via Whitchurch, Llandaff Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Cardiff - Cardiff
Service operates from 08/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  24 1 24 1 24 2 24 3 24 2 24 3 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1
Wyndham Arcade   07:20 07:45 07:45 08:18 08:18 08:43 09:22 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32
Castle KA   07:24 07:50 07:50 08:23 08:23 08:48 09:27 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37
Kingsway   07:25 07:50 07:50 08:23 08:23 08:48 09:28 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38
Corbett Road   07:27 07:53 07:53 08:26 08:26 08:51 09:31 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41
Blackweir   07:28 07:54 07:54 08:27 08:27 08:52 09:32 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42
Maindy Stadium   07:30 07:55 07:56 08:28 08:29 08:53 09:33 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43
Parkfield Place   07:31 07:56 07:57 08:29 08:30 08:54 09:34 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44
North Road Clinic   07:32 07:57 07:58 08:30 08:31 08:55 09:35 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45
Interchange 07:07 07:33 07:58 07:59 08:31 08:32 08:56 09:36 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46
Celtic Road 07:07 07:33 07:58 07:59 08:31 08:33 08:56 09:36 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46
The Philog 07:08 07:34 07:59 08:01 08:32 08:34 08:58 09:38 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48
The Philog 07:09 07:34 08:00 08:01 08:33 08:35 08:58 09:38 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48
Whitchurch Common. 07:10 07:35 08:01 08:03 08:34 08:37 09:00 09:40 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50
Three Elms 07:10 07:35 08:01 08:03 08:34 08:37 09:00 09:40 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50
Merthyr Road Shops 07:11 07:36 08:02 08:04 08:36 08:39 09:02 09:42 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52
Aberporth Road                            
Gabalfa TA Centre                            
Penlline Court 07:13 07:38 08:04 08:06 08:38 08:41 09:04 09:44 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54
Whitchurch Library 07:13 07:38 08:04 08:07 08:39 08:42 09:04 09:44 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54
Velindre Hospital 07:14 07:39 08:05 08:08 08:40 08:43 09:05 09:45 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55
Kelston Road 07:16 07:41 08:07 08:09 08:41 08:44 09:07 09:47 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57
Clos Newydd 07:17 07:42 08:08 08:11 08:43 08:46 09:08 09:48 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58
Wingfield Rd 07:18 07:43 08:09 08:12 08:44 08:46 09:09 09:49 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59
Llandaff Station 07:19 07:44 08:10 08:13 08:45 08:47 09:10 09:50 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00
James & Jenkins 07:20 07:45 08:11 08:15 08:47 08:49 09:11 09:51 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01
Cow & Snuffers 07:21 07:46 08:12 08:16 08:48 08:50 09:12 09:52 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02
Ysgol Glantaf 07:21 07:46 08:12 08:16 08:48 08:50 09:12 09:52 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02
Bridge Road 07:23 07:49 08:14 08:20 08:50 08:54 09:16 09:53 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03
Rowing Club 07:24 07:50 08:15 08:22 08:51 08:56 09:18 09:54 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04
Black Lion 07:26 07:53 08:17 08:26 08:53 09:00 09:22 09:56 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06
Howells School 07:29 07:57 08:19 08:30 08:55 09:04 09:26 09:58 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08
Penhill 07:30 07:58 08:20 08:32 08:56 09:05 09:27 09:59 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09
Llandaff Fields 07:32 08:00 08:21 08:34 08:57 09:07 09:29 10:00 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10
Berthwin Street 07:33 08:01 08:22   08:58   09:30 10:01 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11
Beverley Hotel 07:35 08:03 08:24   09:00   09:32 10:03 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13
Sophia Gardens 07:36 08:04 08:25   09:01   09:33 10:04 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14
Cathedral Road 07:37 08:06 08:26   09:03   09:34 10:05 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15
Quay Street 07:39 08:08 08:28   09:06   09:37 10:07 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17
Westgate Street 07:41       09:08 09:20 09:39              
Wyndham Arcade   08:12 08:32 08:45       10:11 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 3 24 2 24 3
Wyndham Arcade 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 15:00 15:27 15:45 15:45 16:05
Castle KA 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 15:05 15:32 15:51 15:51 16:11
Kingsway 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 15:06 15:33 15:52 15:52 16:12
Corbett Road 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:09 15:36 15:55 15:55 16:15
Blackweir 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:10 15:37 15:57 15:57 16:18
Maindy Stadium 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:11 15:39 15:59 15:59 16:20
Parkfield Place 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:12 15:40 16:01 16:01 16:22
North Road Clinic 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:13 15:41 16:02 16:02 16:24
Interchange 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:14 15:42 16:04 16:04 16:26
Celtic Road 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:14 15:43 16:05 16:05 16:27
The Philog 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:16 15:44 16:06 16:06 16:28
The Philog 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:16 15:45 16:07 16:07 16:29
Whitchurch Common. 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:18 15:47 16:09 16:09 16:31
Three Elms 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:18 15:47 16:09 16:09 16:31
Merthyr Road Shops 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:20 15:49 16:11 16:11 16:33
Aberporth Road                            
Gabalfa TA Centre                            
Penlline Court 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:22 15:51 16:13 16:13 16:35
Whitchurch Library 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:22 15:52 16:14 16:14 16:36
Velindre Hospital 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:23 15:54 16:15 16:15 16:37
Kelston Road 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:25 15:56 16:16 16:16 16:38
Clos Newydd 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:26 15:58 16:18 16:18 16:40
Wingfield Rd 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:27 15:59 16:19 16:19 16:41
Llandaff Station 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:28 16:00 16:20 16:20 16:42
James & Jenkins 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:29 16:02 16:22 16:22 16:44
Cow & Snuffers 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:30 16:04 16:23 16:23 16:45
Ysgol Glantaf 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:30 16:04 16:23 16:23 16:45
Bridge Road 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:31 16:08 16:26 16:24 16:48
Rowing Club 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:32 16:10 16:28 16:25 16:50
Black Lion 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:34 16:14 16:31 16:27 16:53
Howells School 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:36 16:18 16:35 16:29 16:57
Penhill 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:37 16:19 16:36 16:30 16:58
Llandaff Fields 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:38 16:21 16:38 16:32 17:00
Berthwin Street 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11     15:11   16:22 16:39 16:33 17:02
Beverley Hotel 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13     15:13   16:24 16:42 16:36 17:06
Sophia Gardens 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14     15:14   16:25 16:43 16:37 17:07
Cathedral Road 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15     15:15   16:27 16:44 16:38 17:09
Quay Street 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17     15:17   16:29 16:47 16:41 17:13
Westgate Street             14:41 15:01       16:50 16:44 17:17
Wyndham Arcade 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21     15:21 15:50 16:33      
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  24 2 24 3 24 2 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1
Wyndham Arcade 16:05 16:25 16:25 16:45 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:30    
Castle KA 16:11 16:32 16:31 16:52 17:27 17:47 18:06 18:35    
Kingsway 16:12 16:32 16:32 16:53 17:28 17:47 18:07 18:36    
Corbett Road 16:15 16:36 16:35 16:57 17:32 17:51 18:10 18:39    
Blackweir 16:18 16:39 16:38 17:00 17:35 17:54 18:11 18:40    
Maindy Stadium 16:20 16:41 16:40 17:02 17:37 17:56 18:12 18:42    
Parkfield Place 16:22 16:43 16:42 17:03 17:38 17:58 18:13 18:43    
North Road Clinic 16:24 16:45 16:44 17:05 17:40 18:00 18:14 18:44    
Interchange 16:26 16:47 16:46 17:07 17:42 18:02 18:15 18:45    
Celtic Road 16:27 16:48 16:47 17:08 17:43 18:03 18:15 18:45    
The Philog 16:28 16:49 16:48 17:09 17:44 18:04 18:17 18:46    
The Philog 16:29 16:50 16:49 17:10 17:45 18:05 18:17 18:47    
Whitchurch Common. 16:31 16:52 16:51 17:12 17:47 18:07 18:19 18:48    
Three Elms 16:31 16:52 16:51 17:12 17:47 18:07 18:19 18:48    
Merthyr Road Shops 16:33 16:55 16:54 17:15 17:50 18:10 18:21 18:50    
Aberporth Road                 19:53 20:53
Gabalfa TA Centre                 19:55 20:55
Penlline Court 16:35 16:57 16:56 17:17 17:52 18:12 18:23 18:52    
Whitchurch Library 16:36 16:58 16:57 17:17 17:52 18:13 18:23 18:52    
Velindre Hospital 16:37 16:59 16:58 17:18 17:53 18:14 18:24 18:53    
Kelston Road 16:38 17:00 16:59 17:20 17:55 18:15 18:25 18:55    
Clos Newydd 16:40 17:02 17:01 17:21 17:56 18:17 18:26 18:56    
Wingfield Rd 16:41 17:02 17:01 17:22 17:57 18:18 18:27 18:57    
Llandaff Station 16:42 17:03 17:02 17:23 17:58 18:19 18:28 18:58    
James & Jenkins 16:44 17:05 17:04 17:24 17:59 18:21 18:29 18:59    
Cow & Snuffers 16:45 17:06 17:05 17:25 18:00 18:22 18:30 19:00    
Ysgol Glantaf 16:45 17:06 17:05 17:25 18:00 18:22 18:30 19:00 19:55 20:55
Bridge Road 16:46 17:09 17:08 17:28 18:03 18:24 18:32 19:01 19:56 20:56
Rowing Club 16:47 17:11 17:09 17:29 18:04 18:25 18:33 19:02 19:57 20:57
Black Lion 16:49 17:14 17:12 17:32 18:07 18:27 18:36 19:04 19:58 20:58
Howells School 16:51 17:18 17:16 17:35 18:10 18:30 18:39 19:06 20:00 21:00
Penhill 16:52 17:19 17:17 17:36 18:11 18:31 18:40 19:06 20:01 21:01
Llandaff Fields 16:54 17:21 17:19 17:38 18:13 18:33 18:41 19:07 20:02 21:02
Berthwin Street 16:55   17:20 17:40   18:34 18:42 19:08 20:03 21:03
Beverley Hotel 16:57   17:22 17:42   18:37 18:44 19:10 20:05 21:05
Sophia Gardens 16:58   17:23 17:43   18:38 18:45 19:11 20:06 21:06
Cathedral Road 17:00   17:25 17:45   18:39 18:46 19:12 20:07 21:07
Quay Street 17:02   17:27 17:48   18:42 18:48 19:14 20:09 21:09
Westgate Street                 20:11 21:11
Wyndham Arcade 17:06 17:34 17:31 17:53 18:25 18:46 18:52 19:18    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Cardiff
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey runs during working days of Cardiff
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1
Wyndham Arcade     08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52
Castle KA     08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57
Kingsway     08:47 09:17 09:47 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58
Corbett Road     08:50 09:20 09:50 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01
Blackweir     08:51 09:21 09:51 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02
Maindy Stadium     08:53 09:23 09:53 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04
Parkfield Place     08:54 09:24 09:54 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05
North Road Clinic     08:55 09:25 09:55 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06
Interchange 07:57 08:27 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07
Celtic Road 07:57 08:27 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07
The Philog 07:58 08:28 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09
The Philog 07:59 08:29 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09
Whitchurch Common. 08:00 08:30 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11
Three Elms 08:00 08:30 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11
Merthyr Road Shops 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14
Aberporth Road                            
Gabalfa TA Centre                            
Penlline Court 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15
Whitchurch Library 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15
Velindre Hospital 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16
Kelston Road 08:06 08:36 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18
Clos Newydd 08:07 08:37 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19
Wingfield Rd 08:07 08:37 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20
Llandaff Station 08:08 08:38 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21
James & Jenkins 08:09 08:39 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22
Cow & Snuffers 08:10 08:40 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23
Ysgol Glantaf 08:10 08:40 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23
Bridge Road 08:11 08:41 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24
Rowing Club 08:12 08:42 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25
Black Lion 08:13 08:43 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26
Howells School 08:15 08:45 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28
Penhill 08:16 08:46 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29
Llandaff Fields 08:17 08:47 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31
Berthwin Street 08:18 08:48 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32
Beverley Hotel 08:20 08:49 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34
Sophia Gardens 08:20 08:50 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35
Cathedral Road 08:22 08:51 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36
Quay Street 08:24 08:52 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38
Westgate Street                            
Wyndham Arcade 08:27 08:55 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1
Wyndham Arcade 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32
Castle KA 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37
Kingsway 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38
Corbett Road 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41
Blackweir 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42
Maindy Stadium 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44
Parkfield Place 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45
North Road Clinic 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46
Interchange 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47
Celtic Road 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47
The Philog 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49
The Philog 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49
Whitchurch Common. 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51
Three Elms 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51
Merthyr Road Shops 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54
Aberporth Road                            
Gabalfa TA Centre                            
Penlline Court 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55
Whitchurch Library 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55
Velindre Hospital 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56
Kelston Road 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58
Clos Newydd 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59
Wingfield Rd 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00
Llandaff Station 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01
James & Jenkins 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02
Cow & Snuffers 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03
Ysgol Glantaf 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03
Bridge Road 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04
Rowing Club 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05
Black Lion 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06
Howells School 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08
Penhill 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09
Llandaff Fields 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11
Berthwin Street 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12
Beverley Hotel 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14
Sophia Gardens 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15
Cathedral Road 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16
Quay Street 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18
Westgate Street                            
Wyndham Arcade 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  24 1 24 1 24 1
Wyndham Arcade 17:52    
Castle KA 17:57    
Kingsway 17:58    
Corbett Road 18:01    
Blackweir 18:02    
Maindy Stadium 18:04    
Parkfield Place 18:05    
North Road Clinic 18:06    
Interchange 18:07    
Celtic Road 18:07    
The Philog 18:09    
The Philog 18:09    
Whitchurch Common. 18:11    
Three Elms 18:11    
Merthyr Road Shops 18:14    
Aberporth Road   19:53 20:53
Gabalfa TA Centre   19:55 20:55
Penlline Court 18:15    
Whitchurch Library 18:15    
Velindre Hospital 18:16    
Kelston Road 18:18    
Clos Newydd 18:19    
Wingfield Rd 18:20    
Llandaff Station 18:21    
James & Jenkins 18:22    
Cow & Snuffers 18:23    
Ysgol Glantaf 18:23 19:55 20:55
Bridge Road 18:24 19:56 20:56
Rowing Club 18:25 19:57 20:57
Black Lion 18:26 19:58 20:58
Howells School 18:28 20:00 21:00
Penhill 18:29 20:01 21:01
Llandaff Fields 18:31 20:02 21:02
Berthwin Street 18:32 20:03 21:03
Beverley Hotel 18:34 20:05 21:05
Sophia Gardens 18:35 20:06 21:06
Cathedral Road 18:36 20:08 21:08
Quay Street 18:38 20:11 21:11
Westgate Street   20:13 21:13
Wyndham Arcade 18:42    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1
Wyndham Arcade 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Castle KA 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Kingsway 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Corbett Road 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Blackweir 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Maindy Stadium 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Parkfield Place 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
North Road Clinic 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Interchange 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Celtic Road 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
The Philog 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
The Philog 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Whitchurch Common. 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Three Elms 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Merthyr Road Shops 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Penlline Court 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Velindre Hospital 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Kelston Road 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Clos Newydd 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Wingfield Rd 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Llandaff Station 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
James & Jenkins 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Cow & Snuffers 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Ysgol Glantaf 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Bridge Road 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Rowing Club 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Black Lion 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Howells School 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Penhill 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Llandaff Fields 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Berthwin Street 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Beverley Hotel 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Sophia Gardens 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Cathedral Road 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Quay Street 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Wyndham Arcade 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1
Wyndham Arcade 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Castle KA 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Kingsway 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Corbett Road 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Blackweir 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Maindy Stadium 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Parkfield Place 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
North Road Clinic 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Interchange 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Celtic Road 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
The Philog 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
The Philog 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Whitchurch Common. 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Three Elms 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Merthyr Road Shops 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Penlline Court 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Velindre Hospital 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Kelston Road 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Clos Newydd 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Wingfield Rd 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Llandaff Station 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
James & Jenkins 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Cow & Snuffers 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Ysgol Glantaf 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Bridge Road 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Rowing Club 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Black Lion 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Howells School 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Penhill 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Llandaff Fields 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Berthwin Street 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Beverley Hotel 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Sophia Gardens 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Cathedral Road 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Quay Street 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Wyndham Arcade 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:43:06 BST 2018 from source document CardiffBus24-Whitchurch-CityCentre8_TXC_2018427-1245_CBEO024.xml using schema version 2.4.