Timetable for the 25 - Cardiff City Centre - Cardiff City Centre Circular via Llandaff, Whitchurch Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 25 - Cardiff City Centre - Cardiff City Centre Circular via Llandaff, Whitchurch Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cardiff City Transport Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 08 January 2018.

bus timetable 25 Cardiff City Centre - Cardiff City Centre Circular via Llandaff, Whitchurch

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 25 Cardiff City Centre - Cardiff City Centre Circular via Llandaff, Whitchurch Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Cardiff City Centre - Cardiff City Centre Circular via Llandaff, Whitchurch Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Cardiff City Centre - Cardiff City Centre Circular
Service operates from 08/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 2 25 3 25 2 25 3 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Westgate Street   06:33   07:27 07:35 07:35 08:13 08:05 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21
Cardiff Bridge   06:34   07:28 07:36 07:37 08:14 08:07 08:43 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22
Cathedral Road   06:35   07:29 07:37 07:39 08:16 08:10 08:45 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24
Talbot Street   06:37   07:30 07:39 07:40 08:17 08:11 08:47 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26
Beverley Hotel   06:37   07:30 07:39 07:41 08:18 08:12 08:48 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26
Berthwin Street   06:38   07:32 07:40 07:43 08:19 08:15 08:50 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28
Halfway Hotel   06:40   07:33 07:42 07:45 08:21 08:17 08:52 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30
Dulwich House   06:41   07:35 07:43 07:47 08:23 08:20 08:54 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31
Palace Road   06:43   07:36 07:45 07:49 08:24 08:23 08:56 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33
Western Avenue   06:44   07:38 07:46 07:52 08:26 08:26 08:58 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34
Black Lion 05:55 06:46 07:06 07:40 07:48 07:54 08:28 08:29 09:00 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36
Heathcock 05:55 06:46 07:06 07:40 07:49 07:55 08:29 08:30 09:01 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37
Radyr Court Road 05:57 06:48 07:08 07:42 07:51 07:57 08:31 08:32 09:02 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38
Ysgol Glantaf 05:58 06:49 07:09 07:43 07:52 07:58 08:33 08:33 09:03 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39
James & Jenkins 05:59 06:50 07:10 07:44 07:53 07:59 08:34 08:34 09:05 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41
Llandaff Station 06:00 06:51 07:11 07:45 07:55 08:01 08:36 08:36 09:06 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42
Church Road 06:00 06:52 07:12 07:46 07:55 08:02 08:36 08:37 09:07 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43
Clos Newydd 06:00 06:52 07:12 07:46 07:56 08:02 08:37 08:37 09:07 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43
Kelston Road 06:01 06:53 07:13 07:47 07:57 08:03 08:38 08:38 09:08 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44
Velindre Hospital 06:01 06:55 07:15 07:49 07:58 08:05 08:39 08:40 09:10 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46
Whitchurch Library 06:02 06:56 07:16 07:50 07:59 08:06 08:40 08:41 09:11 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47
Plas y Llan 06:02 06:56 07:16 07:51 07:59 08:07 08:40 08:42 09:12 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48
Merthyr Road Shops 06:03 06:57 07:17 07:52 08:00 08:09 08:41 08:43 09:13 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49
Three Elms 06:05 06:59 07:19 07:54 08:02 08:12 08:43 08:45 09:15 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51
Whitchurch Common. 06:06 07:00 07:20 07:55 08:03 08:14 08:44 08:47 09:16 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52
College Road                            
Heol Gabriel                            
Aberporth Road                            
The Philog 06:07 07:01 07:21 07:56 08:04 08:16 08:45 08:48 09:17 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53
Cross Inn   07:02 07:22 07:58 08:05 08:18 08:46 08:50 09:19 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54
Birchgrove Road 06:07                          
Birchgrove 06:08                          
Cross Inn 06:09                          
Gabalfa Interchange. 06:11 07:04 07:25 08:02 08:08 08:22 08:49 08:53 09:22 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57
St Josephs Convent 06:11 07:04 07:25 08:02 08:08 08:23 08:49 08:53 09:22 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57
Cathays High School 06:12 07:05 07:26 08:04 08:09 08:24 08:50 08:55 09:23 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58
Blackweir 06:14 07:07 07:28 08:05 08:11 08:26 08:52 08:56 09:25 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59
Rosemount 06:15 07:08 07:29 08:06 08:12 08:28 08:53 08:57 09:26 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00
Corbett Road 06:16 07:09 07:30 08:08 08:13 08:30 08:54 08:59 09:27 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01
Law Courts 06:16 07:10 07:31 08:09 08:14 08:31 08:56 09:00 09:28 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02
Kingsway 06:17 07:11 07:32 08:11 08:16 08:33 08:57 09:02 09:30 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03
Westgate Street 06:19 07:14 07:35 08:14 08:19 08:36 09:00 09:05 09:33 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05
WYNDHAM ARCADE 06:21 07:18 07:39 08:18 08:23 08:40 09:05 09:09 09:37 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Westgate Street 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:11
Cardiff Bridge 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:13
Cathedral Road 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:15
Talbot Street 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:16
Beverley Hotel 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:17
Berthwin Street 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:19
Halfway Hotel 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:21
Dulwich House 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:52 15:24
Palace Road 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:26
Western Avenue 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:55 15:28
Black Lion 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:57 15:31
Heathcock 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:58 15:32
Radyr Court Road 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:59 15:33
Ysgol Glantaf 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 15:00 15:34
James & Jenkins 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:02 15:36
Llandaff Station 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:03 15:37
Church Road 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:38
Clos Newydd 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:04 15:39
Kelston Road 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:05 15:40
Velindre Hospital 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:42
Whitchurch Library 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:43
Plas y Llan 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:44
Merthyr Road Shops 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:46
Three Elms 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:49
Whitchurch Common. 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:51
College Road                            
Heol Gabriel                            
Aberporth Road                            
The Philog 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:52
Cross Inn 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:54
Birchgrove Road                            
Birchgrove                            
Cross Inn                            
Gabalfa Interchange. 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:57
St Josephs Convent 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:57
Cathays High School 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:59
Blackweir 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:20 16:01
Rosemount 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:21 16:02
Corbett Road 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:22 16:04
Law Courts 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:24 16:06
Kingsway 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:25 16:07
Westgate Street 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:28 16:10
WYNDHAM ARCADE 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:33 16:15
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 2 25 3 25 2 25 3 25 2 25 3 25 3 25 2 25 1 25 1 25 1
Westgate Street 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:31 16:51 16:51 17:21 17:21 17:46 17:46 18:21 19:25 20:25
Cardiff Bridge 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:35 16:53 16:55 17:23 17:24 17:48 17:48 18:22 19:26 20:26
Cathedral Road 15:35 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:39 16:56 17:00 17:26 17:28 17:51 17:50 18:24 19:28 20:28
Talbot Street 15:36 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:43 16:57 17:03 17:27 17:31 17:54 17:51 18:26 19:30 20:29
Beverley Hotel 15:37 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:44 16:58 17:05 17:28 17:32 17:55 17:52 18:26 19:30 20:30
Berthwin Street 15:39 16:01 16:21 16:41 16:48 17:01 17:09 17:31 17:36 17:57 17:54 18:28 19:32 20:31
Halfway Hotel 15:41 16:03 16:23 16:43 16:52 17:03 17:13 17:33 17:39 18:00 17:56 18:30 19:34 20:33
Dulwich House 15:44 16:06 16:26 16:46 16:55 17:06 17:16 17:36 17:41 18:02 17:58 18:32 19:35 20:34
Palace Road 15:46 16:09 16:29 16:48 16:57 17:09 17:19 17:38 17:43 18:03 18:00 18:33 19:36 20:35
Western Avenue 15:49 16:12 16:32 16:51 17:00 17:12 17:22 17:40 17:45 18:05 18:03 18:35 19:37 20:36
Black Lion 15:52 16:15 16:35 16:54 17:03 17:15 17:25 17:43 17:47 18:07 18:05 18:37 19:39 20:37
Heathcock 15:53 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:04 17:15 17:25 17:43 17:47 18:07 18:05 18:37 19:39 20:37
Radyr Court Road 15:54 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:06 17:17 17:27 17:45 17:49 18:09 18:07 18:39 19:41 20:39
Ysgol Glantaf 15:55 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:07 17:18 17:28 17:46 17:50 18:10 18:08 18:40 19:42 20:40
James & Jenkins 15:57 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:08 17:19 17:29 17:47 17:51 18:11 18:09 18:41 19:43 20:41
Llandaff Station 15:58 16:20 16:40 17:01 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:48 17:52 18:12 18:10 18:42 19:44 20:42
Church Road 15:59 16:21 16:41 17:02 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:49 17:53 18:13 18:11 18:42 19:44 20:42
Clos Newydd 15:59 16:22 16:41 17:03 17:12 17:21 17:31 17:49 17:53 18:13 18:11 18:43 19:44 20:42
Kelston Road 16:00 16:24 16:42 17:04 17:13 17:22 17:32 17:50 17:54 18:14 18:12 18:44 19:45 20:43
Velindre Hospital 16:02 16:26 16:44 17:06 17:15 17:24 17:34 17:52 17:56 18:16 18:14 18:45 19:45 20:43
Whitchurch Library 16:03 16:28 16:45 17:07 17:16 17:25 17:35 17:53 17:57 18:17 18:15 18:46 19:46 20:44
Plas y Llan 16:04 16:29 16:46 17:08 17:17 17:26 17:36 17:53 17:57 18:17 18:15 18:46 19:47 20:45
Merthyr Road Shops 16:05 16:30 16:47 17:09 17:18 17:27 17:37 17:54 17:58 18:18 18:16 18:47 19:48 20:46
Three Elms 16:07 16:32 16:49 17:11 17:20 17:29 17:39 17:55 17:59 18:19 18:17 18:48 19:49 20:47
Whitchurch Common. 16:08 16:33 16:50 17:12 17:21 17:30 17:40 17:56 18:00 18:20 18:18 18:49    
College Road                         19:50 20:48
Heol Gabriel                         19:51 20:49
Aberporth Road                         19:53 20:51
The Philog 16:09 16:34 16:51 17:13 17:22 17:31 17:41 17:57 18:01 18:21 18:19 18:50    
Cross Inn 16:11 16:36 16:52 17:15 17:24 17:32 17:42 17:58 18:02 18:22 18:20 18:51    
Birchgrove Road                            
Birchgrove                            
Cross Inn                            
Gabalfa Interchange. 16:14 16:39 16:55 17:18 17:27 17:35 17:45 18:01 18:05 18:25 18:23 18:54    
St Josephs Convent 16:15 16:39 16:55 17:19 17:28 17:35 17:45 18:01 18:05 18:25 18:23 18:54    
Cathays High School 16:17 16:40 16:57 17:20 17:29 17:37 17:47 18:02 18:06 18:26 18:24 18:55    
Blackweir 16:19 16:42 16:59 17:22 17:31 17:38 17:48 18:04 18:08 18:28 18:26 18:57    
Rosemount 16:21 16:43 17:00 17:24 17:33 17:39 17:49 18:05 18:09 18:29 18:27 18:58    
Corbett Road 16:23 16:44 17:02 17:26 17:35 17:41 17:51 18:06 18:10 18:30 18:28 18:59    
Law Courts 16:25 16:46 17:04 17:28 17:37 17:43 17:53 18:07 18:11 18:31 18:29 19:00    
Kingsway 16:26 16:47 17:05 17:29 17:38 17:44 17:54 18:09 18:13 18:33 18:31 19:02    
Westgate Street 16:29 16:50 17:08 17:32 17:41 17:47 17:57 18:12 18:16 18:36 18:34 19:05    
WYNDHAM ARCADE 16:34 16:55 17:13 17:37 17:46 17:52 18:02 18:16 18:20 18:40 18:38 19:09    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Cardiff
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey runs during working days of Cardiff
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Westgate Street         08:51 09:21   10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01
Cardiff Bridge         08:52 09:22   10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02
Cathedral Road         08:54 09:24   10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04
Talbot Street         08:56 09:26   10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06
Beverley Hotel         08:56 09:26   10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06
Berthwin Street         08:58 09:28   10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08
Halfway Hotel         09:00 09:30   10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10
Dulwich House         09:01 09:31   10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11
Palace Road         09:03 09:33   10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13
Western Avenue         09:04 09:34   10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14
Black Lion 06:00 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16
Heathcock 06:00 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17
Radyr Court Road 06:02 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18
Ysgol Glantaf 06:03 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19
James & Jenkins 06:04 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21
Llandaff Station 06:05 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22
Church Road 06:05 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22
Clos Newydd 06:05 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23
Kelston Road 06:06 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:14 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24
Velindre Hospital 06:06 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:15 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25
Whitchurch Library 06:07 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:16 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26
Plas y Llan 06:07 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:17 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27
Merthyr Road Shops 06:09 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:19 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29
Three Elms 06:10 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:19 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29
Whitchurch Common. 06:11 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:20 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30
College Road                            
Heol Gabriel                            
Aberporth Road                            
The Philog 06:12 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:21 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31
Cross Inn   07:51 08:21 08:51 09:22 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32
Birchgrove Road 06:12                          
Birchgrove 06:13                          
Cross Inn 06:14                          
Gabalfa Interchange. 06:16 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:25 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35
St Josephs Convent 06:16 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:25 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35
Cathays High School 06:17 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:26 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36
Blackweir 06:19 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:27 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37
Rosemount 06:20 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:28 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38
Corbett Road 06:21 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:29 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39
Law Courts   08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40
Kingsway   08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42
Westgate Street   08:06 08:36 09:06 09:35 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45
WYNDHAM ARCADE 06:27 08:11 08:41 09:12 09:38 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Westgate Street 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41
Cardiff Bridge 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42
Cathedral Road 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44
Talbot Street 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46
Beverley Hotel 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46
Berthwin Street 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48
Halfway Hotel 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50
Dulwich House 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51
Palace Road 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53
Western Avenue 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54
Black Lion 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56
Heathcock 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57
Radyr Court Road 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58
Ysgol Glantaf 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59
James & Jenkins 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01
Llandaff Station 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02
Church Road 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02
Clos Newydd 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03
Kelston Road 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04
Velindre Hospital 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05
Whitchurch Library 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06
Plas y Llan 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07
Merthyr Road Shops 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09
Three Elms 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09
Whitchurch Common. 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10
College Road                            
Heol Gabriel                            
Aberporth Road                            
The Philog 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11
Cross Inn 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12
Birchgrove Road                            
Birchgrove                            
Cross Inn                            
Gabalfa Interchange. 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15
St Josephs Convent 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15
Cathays High School 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16
Blackweir 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17
Rosemount 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18
Corbett Road 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19
Law Courts 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20
Kingsway 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22
Westgate Street 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25
WYNDHAM ARCADE 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Westgate Street 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:25 19:25 20:25
Cardiff Bridge 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:26 19:26 20:26
Cathedral Road 17:04 17:34 18:03 18:27 19:28 20:28
Talbot Street 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:29 19:30 20:29
Beverley Hotel 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:29 19:30 20:30
Berthwin Street 17:08 17:38 18:06 18:30 19:32 20:31
Halfway Hotel 17:10 17:40 18:08 18:32 19:34 20:33
Dulwich House 17:11 17:41 18:09 18:33 19:35 20:34
Palace Road 17:13 17:43 18:11 18:35 19:36 20:35
Western Avenue 17:14 17:44 18:12 18:36 19:37 20:36
Black Lion 17:16 17:46 18:14 18:38 19:39 20:37
Heathcock 17:17 17:47 18:15 18:39 19:39 20:37
Radyr Court Road 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:41 19:41 20:39
Ysgol Glantaf 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:42 19:42 20:40
James & Jenkins 17:21 17:51 18:19 18:43 19:43 20:41
Llandaff Station 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:45 19:44 20:42
Church Road 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:45 19:44 20:42
Clos Newydd 17:23 17:53 18:21 18:45 19:44 20:42
Kelston Road 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:46 19:45 20:43
Velindre Hospital 17:25 17:55 18:22 18:46 19:45 20:43
Whitchurch Library 17:26 17:56 18:23 18:47 19:46 20:44
Plas y Llan 17:27 17:57 18:23 18:47 19:46 20:44
Merthyr Road Shops 17:29 17:59 18:25 18:49 19:48 20:46
Three Elms 17:29 17:59 18:26 18:50 19:49 20:47
Whitchurch Common. 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:51    
College Road         19:50 20:48
Heol Gabriel         19:51 20:49
Aberporth Road         19:53 20:51
The Philog 17:31 18:01 18:28 18:51    
Cross Inn 17:32 18:02 18:29 18:52    
Birchgrove Road            
Birchgrove            
Cross Inn            
Gabalfa Interchange. 17:35 18:05 18:31 18:54    
St Josephs Convent 17:35 18:05   18:54    
Cathays High School 17:36 18:06   18:55    
Blackweir 17:37 18:07   18:57    
Rosemount 17:38 18:08   18:58    
Corbett Road 17:39 18:09   18:59    
Law Courts 17:40 18:10   19:00    
Kingsway 17:42 18:12   19:02    
Westgate Street 17:45 18:15   19:05    
WYNDHAM ARCADE 17:48 18:18        
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Westgate Street   11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Cardiff Bridge   11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Cathedral Road   11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Talbot Street   11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Beverley Hotel   11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Berthwin Street   11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Halfway Hotel   11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Dulwich House   11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Palace Road   11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Western Avenue   11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Black Lion 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Heathcock 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Radyr Court Road 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Ysgol Glantaf 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
James & Jenkins 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Llandaff Station 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Church Road 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Clos Newydd 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Kelston Road 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Velindre Hospital 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Whitchurch Library 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Plas y Llan 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Merthyr Road Shops 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Three Elms 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Whitchurch Common. 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
The Philog 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Cross Inn 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Gabalfa Interchange. 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
St Josephs Convent 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Cathays High School 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Blackweir 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Rosemount 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Corbett Road 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Law Courts 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:54
Kingsway 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:56
Westgate Street 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:59
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Westgate Street   11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Cardiff Bridge   11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Cathedral Road   11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Talbot Street   11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Beverley Hotel   11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Berthwin Street   11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Halfway Hotel   11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Dulwich House   11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Palace Road   11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Western Avenue   11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Black Lion 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Heathcock 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Radyr Court Road 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Ysgol Glantaf 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
James & Jenkins 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Llandaff Station 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Church Road 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Clos Newydd 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Kelston Road 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Velindre Hospital 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Whitchurch Library 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Plas y Llan 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Merthyr Road Shops 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Three Elms 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Whitchurch Common. 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
The Philog 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Cross Inn 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Gabalfa Interchange. 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
St Josephs Convent 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Cathays High School 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Blackweir 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Rosemount 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Corbett Road 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Law Courts 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:54
Kingsway 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:56
Westgate Street 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:59
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:43:17 BST 2018 from source document CardiffBus25-CentralStation-Whitchurch7_TXC_2018427-1246_CBEO025.xml using schema version 2.4.