Timetable for the 28 - Cardiff City Centre - Thornhill via Fidlas Rd, Fishguard Rd Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 28 - Cardiff City Centre - Thornhill via Fidlas Rd, Fishguard Rd Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cardiff City Transport Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 08 January 2018.

bus timetable 28 Cardiff City Centre - Thornhill via Fidlas Rd, Fishguard Rd

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 28 Cardiff City Centre - Thornhill via Fidlas Rd, Fishguard Rd Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Cardiff City Centre - Thornhill via Fidlas Rd, Fishguard Rd Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Cardiff City Centre - Thornhill
Service operates from 08/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  28 1 28 2 28 3 28 2 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 2 28 1 28 1 28 1
Hayes Bridge Road 07:00 07:47 07:52 07:52 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00   15:05 16:05 17:05
Station Terrace 07:04 07:52 07:57 07:57 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06   15:11 16:12 17:12
West Grove 07:06 07:54 07:59 07:59 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08   15:14 16:15 17:15
Richmond Crescent 07:06 07:54 07:59 07:59 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09   15:15 16:16 17:16
Lowther Road 07:07 07:56 08:00 08:00 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11   15:17 16:18 17:19
Inverness Place   07:58 08:02 08:02                    
Royal George Hotel 07:09       09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14   15:20 16:21 17:23
Dalcross Street 07:10       09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14   15:21 16:22 17:24
Tydfil Place 07:11       09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16   15:22 16:23 17:26
Shirley Road 07:12       09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16   15:23 16:24 17:26
Wedal Road 07:13       09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17   15:24 16:25 17:28
Grasmere Avenue 07:13       09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17   15:24 16:25 17:28
Promenade West 07:13       09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17   15:24 16:25 17:28
Highfield Road 07:14       09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19   15:26 16:27 17:30
Jellicoe Gardens 07:15       09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20   15:27 16:28 17:31
Alfred Street   07:59 08:02 08:02                    
Wellfield Road   08:00 08:03 08:04                    
Werfa Street   08:03 08:04 08:06                    
Boverton St   08:04 08:05 08:07                    
Tydfil Place   08:05 08:06 08:09                    
NINIAN ROAD   08:07 08:07 08:10                    
Lady Mary Road   08:08 08:09 08:12                    
Promenade East   08:08 08:09 08:13                    
Tyrwhitt Crescent 07:15       09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20   15:27 16:28 17:31
Lakeside Drive   08:09 08:10 08:14                    
Wild Gardens Rd   08:10 08:11 08:15                    
Celyn Avenue   08:11 08:12 08:16                    
Cardiff High School 07:15 08:12 08:13 08:16 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21   15:27 16:28 17:32
Rhydypenau Library 07:16 08:13 08:14 08:18 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23   15:29 16:30 17:34
Three Arches Ave 07:16 08:13 08:14 08:18 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24   15:30 16:30 17:34
Ewenny Road 07:17 08:14 08:16 08:19 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25   15:32 16:32 17:36
Usk Road 07:17 08:15 08:16 08:20 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26   15:32 16:32 17:36
Baptist Church 07:18 08:16 08:17 08:21 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27   15:34 16:33 17:37
Nat West 07:19 08:17 08:19 08:22 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29   15:36 16:35 17:39
Church 07:20   08:20 08:23 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30   15:37 16:36 17:40
Wolf`s Castle Avenue 07:21   08:22 08:25 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32   15:39 16:38 17:42
Llanon Road 07:22   08:23 08:26 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33   15:40 16:39 17:43
Copperfield Drive 07:23   08:25 08:28 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35   15:42 16:41 17:45
Thornhill (Sainsburys) 07:25   08:27 08:31 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37   15:45 16:43 17:47
Launcelot Cres 07:25   08:27 08:32 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37   15:45 16:43 17:47
Orchard Castle 07:26   08:28 08:32 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38   15:46 16:44 17:48
Camelot Way 07:28   08:29 08:34 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39   15:47 16:45 17:49
Crematorium Top 07:28   08:29 08:35 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39   15:47 16:45 17:49
Crematorium 07:29   08:30 08:36 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40   15:48 16:46 17:50
Johnston Road 07:30   08:31 08:37 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41   15:49 16:47 17:51
Johnston Road 07:31   08:31 08:38 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41   15:49 16:47 17:51
Angle Place 07:32   08:32 08:39 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42   15:50 16:48 17:52
Llanon Road 07:33   08:33 08:40 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43   15:51 16:49 17:53
Wolf`s Castle 07:34   08:34 08:42 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:18 15:52 16:50 17:54
Llanishen Church Heol Hir 07:38   08:37 08:45 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:20 15:55 16:53 17:57
Station Road                     15:21      
Church Inn 07:38   08:37 08:45 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46   15:55 16:53 17:57
Newborough Ave 07:39   08:38 08:46 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47   15:55 16:54 17:57
Government Buildings 07:41   08:40 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49   15:57 16:57 17:59
Parc Ty Glas 07:41   08:40 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49   15:57 16:57 17:59
Lambourne Crescent 07:42   08:41 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50   15:58 16:58 18:00
S4C 07:42   08:42 08:51 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50   15:58 16:59 18:00
Ty Glas Avenue 07:43   08:43 08:52 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51   15:59 17:00 18:01
Leisure Centre 07:43   08:43 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52   16:00 17:00 18:01
Usk Road                     15:23   17:02 18:03
Fidlas Avenue                     15:24   17:03 18:03
Three Arches Ave                     15:25   17:04 18:04
Crundale Crescent East 07:44   08:45 08:54 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53   16:01    
Fishguard Road Shops 07:45   08:46 08:55 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54   16:02    
Fishguard Road 07:45   08:46 08:55 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54   16:02    
St Brigids 07:47   08:47 08:56 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55   16:03    
Wingate Drive 07:47   08:48 08:57 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56   16:03    
Crystal Glen 07:48   08:49 08:58 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57   16:04    
Rhydypenau Crossroads 07:50   08:50 08:59 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58   16:05    
Rhydypenau Library 07:51   08:51 09:00 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:27 16:06 17:05 18:05
Cardiff High School 07:51   08:51 09:00 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:28 16:07 17:06 18:06
Jellicoe Gardens 07:53   08:53 09:02 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01   16:09 17:08 18:08
Highfield Road 07:53   08:54 09:03 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02   16:10 17:09 18:09
Promenade West 07:54   08:55 09:04 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03   16:11 17:10 18:10
Wedal Road 07:55   08:56 09:05 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04   16:12 17:11 18:11
Shirley Road 07:56   08:57 09:06 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04   16:12 17:11 18:11
Tydfil Place 07:56   08:57 09:06 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05   16:13 17:12 18:12
Dalcross Street 07:58   08:59 09:08 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06   16:14 17:13 18:13
Royal George Hotel 08:00   09:01 09:10 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07   16:16 17:15 18:15
Arabella Street                     15:40      
Lowther Road 08:01   09:02 09:13 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 15:42 16:17 17:17 18:17
Richmond Crescent 08:04   09:05 09:17 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 15:45 16:19 17:20 18:20
West Grove 08:05   09:06 09:19 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 15:46 16:20 17:21 18:22
Blind Institute     09:06 09:19 10:12 11:12   13:12 14:12   15:46   17:21 18:22
Dumfries Place     09:07 09:20 10:13 11:13   13:13 14:13   15:47   17:22 18:23
Greyfriars Road     09:08 09:22 10:16 11:16   13:16 14:16   15:49   17:24 18:26
Kingsway Hilton     09:09 09:23 10:17 11:17   13:17 14:17   15:51   17:25 18:27
Quay Street     09:11 09:24 10:19 11:19   13:19 14:19   15:53   17:27 18:30
Royal Hotel KJ                     15:55     18:32
Canal Street                       16:32    
Hayes Bridge Road 08:19   09:14 09:28 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:25     17:31  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Cardiff
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of Cardiff
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Hayes Bridge Road 07:00 07:45 09:01 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Station Terrace 07:05 07:50 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06
West Grove 07:07 07:52 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08
Richmond Crescent 07:07 07:52 09:08 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09
Lowther Road 07:08 07:53 09:10 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Royal George Hotel 07:10 07:55 09:12 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14
Dalcross Street 07:10 07:55 09:12 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14
Tydfil Place 07:12 07:57 09:14 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Shirley Road 07:12 07:57 09:14 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Wedal Road 07:13 07:58 09:15 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17
Grasmere Avenue 07:13 07:58 09:15 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17
Promenade West 07:13 07:58 09:15 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17
Highfield Road 07:14 08:00 09:16 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Jellicoe Gardens 07:15 08:01 09:17 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Tyrwhitt Crescent 07:15 08:01 09:17 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Cardiff High School 07:15 08:01 09:17 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Rhydypenau Library 07:16 08:03 09:19 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Three Arches Ave 07:16 08:03 09:19 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Ewenny Road 07:17 08:04 09:20 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Usk Road 07:17 08:05 09:21 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Baptist Church 07:18 08:06 09:22 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
Nat West 07:19 08:07 09:23 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Church 07:20 08:08 09:24 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Wolf`s Castle Avenue 07:21 08:09 09:25 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Llanon Road 07:22 08:10 09:26 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Copperfield Drive 07:24 08:12 09:28 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Thornhill (Sainsburys) 07:26 08:14 09:30 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Launcelot Cres 07:26 08:14 09:30 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Orchard Castle 07:26 08:14 09:31 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Camelot Way 07:27 08:15 09:32 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Crematorium Top 07:27 08:15 09:32 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Crematorium 07:27 08:16 09:33 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Johnston Road 07:28 08:16 09:34 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Johnston Road 07:28 08:17 09:34 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Angle Place 07:29 08:17 09:35 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Llanon Road 07:29 08:18 09:36 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Wolf`s Castle 07:30 08:19 09:37 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Llanishen Church Heol Hir 07:32 08:22 09:39 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Church Inn 07:32 08:22 09:39 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Newborough Ave 07:32 08:22 09:39 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
M&S Ty Glas Avenue 07:34 08:24 09:41 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Leisure Centre 07:34 08:24 09:41 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Crundale Crescent East 07:37 08:27 09:45 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Fishguard Road Shops 07:38 08:28 09:46 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Fishguard Road 07:38 08:28 09:46 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
St Brigids 07:39 08:29 09:47 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Wingate Drive 07:39 08:29 09:47 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Crystal Glen 07:40 08:30 09:48 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Rhydypenau Crossroads 07:41 08:31 09:49 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Rhydypenau Library 07:42 08:32 09:50 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Cardiff High School 07:42 08:33 09:51 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Jellicoe Gardens 07:44 08:35 09:53 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Highfield Road 07:45 08:36 09:54 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Promenade West 07:46 08:37 09:55 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Wedal Road 07:47 08:38 09:56 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Shirley Road 07:47 08:38 09:56 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Tydfil Place 07:48 08:39 09:57 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Dalcross Street 07:49 08:40 09:58 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Royal George Hotel 07:50 08:41 10:00 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Lowther Road 07:51 08:42 10:01 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Richmond Crescent 07:53 08:43 10:03 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
West Grove 07:54 08:44 10:04 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Blind Institute 07:54 08:44 10:04 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Dumfries Place 07:55 08:45 10:05 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Greyfriars Road 07:56 08:46 10:07 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Kingsway Hilton 07:57 08:47 10:08 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Quay Street 07:59 08:49 10:10 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Canal Street     10:14 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Hayes Bridge Road 08:03 08:53                
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:33:38 BST 2018 from source document CardiffBus28-CityCentre-CityCentre6_TXC_2018427-1246_CBAO028.xml using schema version 2.4.