Timetable for the 28A - Cardiff City Centre - Thornhill via Fidlas Rd, Fishguard Rd Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 28A - Cardiff City Centre - Thornhill via Fidlas Rd, Fishguard Rd Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cardiff City Transport Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 08 January 2018.

bus timetable 28A Cardiff City Centre - Thornhill via Fidlas Rd, Fishguard Rd

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 28A Cardiff City Centre - Thornhill via Fidlas Rd, Fishguard Rd Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Cardiff City Centre - Thornhill via Fidlas Rd, Fishguard Rd Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Cardiff City Centre - Thornhill
Service operates from 08/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  28A 1 28A 2 28A 3 28A 3 28A 3 28A 3 28A 3 28A 3 28A 3 28A 3 28A 3 28A 3
Hayes Bridge Road 07:20 07:20 08:22 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:35 17:35
Station Terrace 07:25 07:25 08:27 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:41 16:42 17:41
West Grove 07:27 07:28 08:29 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:44 16:45 17:45
Richmond Crescent 07:27 07:28 08:29 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:45 16:46 17:46
Lowther Road 07:29 07:30 08:31 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:47 16:48 17:48
Royal George Hotel 07:31 07:33 08:33 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:45 15:50 16:52 17:52
Dalcross Street 07:32 07:34 08:34 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:46 15:51 16:53 17:53
Tydfil Place 07:33 07:36 08:36 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:47 15:52 16:54 17:55
Shirley Road 07:34 07:36 08:36 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:48 15:53 16:55 17:55
Wedal Road 07:35 07:38 08:38 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:49 15:54 16:56 17:57
Grasmere Avenue 07:35 07:38 08:38 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:49 15:54 16:56 17:57
Promenade West 07:35 07:38 08:38 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:49 15:54 16:56 17:57
Highfield Road 07:36 07:39 08:40 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:51 15:56 16:58 17:58
Jellicoe Gardens 07:37 07:40 08:41 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:52 15:57 16:59 17:59
Tyrwhitt Crescent 07:37 07:40 08:41 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:52 15:57 16:59 17:59
Cardiff High School 07:37 07:40 08:42 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:52 15:57 16:59 18:00
Rhydypenau Library 07:39 07:42 08:44 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:54 15:59 17:01 18:02
Rhydypenau Crossroads     08:44 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:54 15:59 17:01 18:02
Crystal Glen     08:45 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:55 16:00 17:02 18:03
Trenchard Drive     08:46 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:00 17:02 18:03
Heol Merlin     08:47 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:01 17:03 18:04
Fishguard Rd     08:48 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:02 17:04 18:05
Fishguard Road     08:49 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:03 17:05 18:06
Three Arches Ave 07:39 07:42                    
Ewenny Road 07:40 07:43                    
Usk Road 07:40 07:43                    
Coed Glas Sch 07:41 07:44                    
Leisure Centre 07:43 07:46 08:49 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:03 17:05 18:06
Ty Glas Avenue 07:43 07:46 08:49 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:03 17:05 18:06
S4C 07:44 07:47 08:50 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:04 17:06 18:07
Cheviot Close 07:44 07:47 08:51 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:07 18:08
Parc Ty Glas 07:45 07:48 08:51 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:07 18:08
Government Buildings 07:46 07:49 08:52 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:06 17:08 18:09
Newborough Ave 07:47 07:50 08:53 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:03 16:09 17:11 18:10
Church Inn 07:48 07:51 08:55 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:05 16:11 17:13 18:12
Church 07:48 07:51 08:55 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:06 16:12 17:14 18:12
Wolf`s Castle Avenue 07:50 07:53 08:57 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:08 16:14 17:16 18:14
Llanon Road 07:51 07:54 08:59 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:09 16:15 17:17 18:16
Copperfield Drive 07:52 07:55 09:00 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:11 16:17 17:19 18:17
Thornhill (Sainsburys) 07:54 07:57 09:03 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:14 16:20 17:22 18:20
Launcelot Cres 07:54 07:58 09:03 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:14 16:20 17:22 18:20
Orchard Castle 07:55 07:58 09:04 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:15 16:21 17:23 18:21
Camelot Way 07:56 08:00 09:05 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:16 16:22 17:24 18:22
Crematorium Top 07:56 08:00 09:05 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:16 16:22 17:24 18:22
Crematorium 07:57 08:01 09:06 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:17 16:23 17:25 18:23
Johnston Road 07:58 08:02 09:07 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:18 16:24 17:26 18:24
Johnston Road 07:58 08:03 09:07 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:18 16:24 17:26 18:24
Angle Place 07:59 08:04 09:08 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:19 16:25 17:27 18:25
Llanon Road 08:00 08:05 09:09 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:20 16:26 17:28 18:26
Wolf`s Castle 08:01 08:07 09:10 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:21 16:27 17:29 18:27
Llanishen Church Heol Hir 08:04 08:11 09:13 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:24 16:30 17:32 18:29
Station Road 08:05 08:13 09:14 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:25 16:31 17:33 18:29
Usk Road 08:06 08:16 09:16 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:26 16:32 17:34 18:30
Fidlas Avenue 08:07 08:18 09:17 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:27 16:33 17:35 18:31
Three Arches Ave 08:08 08:20 09:18 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:28 16:34 17:36 18:32
Rhydypenau Library 08:10 08:23 09:20 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:30 16:36 17:38 18:33
Cardiff High School 08:11 08:24 09:20 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:31 16:37 17:39 18:33
Jellicoe Gardens 08:13 08:26 09:22 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:33 16:39 17:41 18:35
Highfield Road 08:14 08:27 09:23 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:34 16:40 17:42 18:35
Promenade West 08:15 08:28 09:24 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:35 16:41 17:43 18:36
Wedal Road 08:16 08:29 09:25 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:36 16:42 17:44 18:37
Shirley Road 08:16 08:30 09:25 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:36 16:42 17:44 18:37
Tydfil Place 08:17 08:31 09:26 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:37 16:43 17:45 18:38
Dalcross Street 08:18 08:34 09:27 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:38 16:44 17:46 18:39
Royal George Hotel 08:20 08:36 09:29 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:39 16:46 17:48 18:41
Lowther Road 08:22 08:39 09:30 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:40 16:47 17:51 18:43
Richmond Crescent 08:25 08:43 09:33 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:42 16:50 17:54 18:46
West Grove 08:27 08:45 09:34 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:43 16:51 17:56 18:47
Blind Institute 08:27 08:45 09:34 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37   15:43 16:51 17:56 18:47
Dumfries Place 08:28 08:46 09:35 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38   15:44 16:52 17:57 18:48
Greyfriars Road 08:30 08:49 09:37 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41   15:46 16:54 17:59 18:50
Kingsway Hilton 08:31 08:50 09:38 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42   15:47 16:55 18:00 18:51
Quay Street 08:33 08:53 09:41 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44   15:50 16:57 18:02 18:53
Royal Hotel KJ 08:34 08:55 09:42 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46   15:51 16:58 18:03 18:54
Canal Street               14:49        
Hayes Bridge Road 08:37 08:58 09:45 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49   15:54 17:01 18:06 18:57
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of Cardiff
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Cardiff
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  28A 1 28A 1 28A 1 28A 1 28A 1 28A 1 28A 1 28A 1 28A 1 28A 1
Hayes Bridge Road 08:27 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Station Terrace 08:32 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:35
West Grove 08:34 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:37
Richmond Crescent 08:34 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:37
Lowther Road 08:35 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:39
Royal George Hotel 08:37 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:41
Dalcross Street 08:37 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:41
Tydfil Place 08:39 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:43
Shirley Road 08:39 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:43
Wedal Road 08:40 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:44
Grasmere Avenue 08:40 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:44
Promenade West 08:40 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:44
Highfield Road 08:41 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:45
Jellicoe Gardens 08:42 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:46
Tyrwhitt Crescent 08:42 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:46
Cardiff High School 08:42 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:46
Rhydypenau Library 08:44 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:48
Rhydypenau Crossroads 08:44 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:48
Crystal Glen 08:45 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:49
Trenchard Drive 08:45 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:49
Heol Merlin 08:46 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:50
Fishguard Rd 08:47 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:51
Fishguard Road 08:48 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:52
Leisure Centre 08:49 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:53
M&S Ty Glas Avenue 08:49 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:54
Newborough Ave 08:51 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:55
Church Inn 08:52 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 17:57
Church 08:52 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:57
Wolf`s Castle Avenue 08:54 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 17:59
Llanon Road 08:56 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:01
Copperfield Drive 08:57 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:02
Thornhill (Sainsburys) 09:00 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:05
Launcelot Cres 09:00 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:05
Orchard Castle 09:01 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:06
Camelot Way 09:02 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:07
Crematorium Top 09:02 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:07
Crematorium 09:03 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:08
Johnston Road 09:04 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:09
Johnston Road 09:04 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:09
Angle Place 09:05 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:10
Llanon Road 09:06 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:11
Wolf`s Castle 09:07 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:12
Llanishen Church Heol Hir 09:09 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:14
Station Road 09:10 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:15
Usk Road 09:11 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:16
Fidlas Avenue 09:12 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:17
Three Arches Ave 09:13 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:18
Rhydypenau Library 09:15 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:19
Cardiff High School 09:16 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:20
Jellicoe Gardens 09:18 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:22
Highfield Road 09:19 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:23
Promenade West 09:20 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:24
Wedal Road 09:21 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:25
Shirley Road 09:21 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:25
Tydfil Place 09:22 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:26
Dalcross Street 09:23 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:27
Royal George Hotel 09:25 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:29
Lowther Road 09:26 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:30
Richmond Crescent 09:28 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:32
West Grove 09:29 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:33
Blind Institute 09:29 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:33
Dumfries Place 09:30 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:34
Greyfriars Road 09:32 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:36
Kingsway Hilton 09:33 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:37
Quay Street 09:35 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:39
Royal Hotel KJ 09:37 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:40
Canal Street 09:39 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49  
Hayes Bridge Road                   18:43
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:33:47 BST 2018 from source document CardiffBus28-CityCentre-CityCentre6_TXC_2018427-1246_CBAO028A.xml using schema version 2.4.