Timetable for the 32A - Cardiff - St Fagans Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 32A - Cardiff - St Fagans Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Easyway of Pencoed (licensed as Easyway Minibus Hire Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 32A Cardiff - St Fagans
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Easyway of Pencoed
Fares Address
01656 655655 Kent Road, Bridgend Industrial Estate, Ewenny, Bridgend CF31 3TU

Map Showing the Routes of the 32A Cardiff - St Fagans Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Cardiff - St Fagans Service

HolidaysOnly - inbound

Notes
nr, Castle Hill Court, St Fagans, 09:3110:3111:3112:3114:3115:3116:31
Church, St Fagans, 09:3110:3111:3112:3114:3115:3116:31
after, Forest View, Fairwater, 09:3410:3411:3412:3414:3415:3416:34
before, St Fagans Rise, Fairwater, 09:3410:3411:3412:3414:3415:3416:34
before, Gorse Place, Fairwater, 09:3510:3511:3512:3514:3515:3516:35
before, Everswell Rd, Fairwater, 09:3510:3511:3512:3514:3515:3516:35
opp, The Fairwater, Fairwater, 09:3610:3611:3612:3614:3615:3616:36
before, Llangattock Road, Fairwater, 09:3710:3711:3712:3714:3715:3716:37
after, Norbury Road, Fairwater, 09:3810:3811:3812:3814:3815:3816:38
before, Waungron Park Station, Fairwater, 09:4010:4011:4012:4014:4015:4016:40
after, Waungron Road, Fairwater, 09:4110:4111:4112:4114:4115:4116:41
after, Ely Bridge, Canton, 09:4210:4211:4212:4214:4215:4216:42
before, Windway Road, Canton, 09:4410:4411:4412:4414:4415:4416:44
o/s, Victoria Park 2, Victoria Park, 09:4610:4611:4612:4614:4615:4616:46
after, Nesta Road, Canton, 09:4710:4711:4712:4714:4715:4716:47
opp Post Box, Lansdowne Road, Cardiff, 09:4810:4811:4812:4814:4815:4816:48
after, Beda Road, Canton, 09:5010:5011:5012:5014:5015:5016:50
after, Littleton Street, Riverside, 09:5310:5311:5312:5314:5315:5316:53
after, Smeaton Street, Riverside, 09:5410:5411:5412:5414:5415:5416:54
after, Brunel Street, Riverside, 09:5510:5511:5512:5514:5515:5516:55
before, Beauchamp Street, Riverside, 09:5610:5611:5612:5614:5615:5616:56
before, Fitzhamon Embankment, Riverside, 09:5710:5711:5712:5714:5715:5716:57
o/s, Westgate Street KN, Cardiff, 10:0111:0112:0113:0115:0116:0117:01

HolidaysOnly - outbound

Stops
o/s, Westgate Street KN, Cardiff, 10:0511:0512:0513:0515:0516:05
Stop KQ, Cardiff Bridge, Cardiff, 10:0611:0612:0613:0615:0616:06
opp, St Davids Hospital, Pontcanna, 10:0911:0912:0913:0915:0916:09
after, Wyndham Crescent, Canton, 10:1111:1112:1113:1115:1116:11
before, Albert Street, Canton, 10:1211:1212:1213:1215:1216:12
nr former, Police Station, Canton, 10:1311:1312:1313:1315:1316:13
before, Radnor Court, Canton, 10:1511:1512:1513:1515:1516:15
after, Clive Road, Cardiff, 10:1711:1712:1713:1715:1716:17
before, Wessex St, Canton, 10:1811:1812:1813:1815:1816:18
at, Victoria Park 3, Victoria Park, 10:2011:2012:2013:2015:2016:20
before, Windway Road, Canton, 10:2011:2012:2013:2015:2016:20
before, Ely Bridge, Canton, 10:2011:2012:2013:2015:2016:20
o/s, McLay Court, Fairwater, 10:2311:2312:2313:2315:2316:23
before, The Fairwater, Fairwater, 10:2411:2412:2413:2415:2416:24
before, Wellwright Road, Fairwater, 10:2411:2412:2413:2415:2416:24
after, Fairways Crescent, Fairwater, 10:2511:2512:2513:2515:2516:25
before, Tatem Drive, Fairwater, 10:2611:2612:2613:2615:2616:26
Church, St Fagans, 10:2911:2912:2913:2915:2916:29
Castle Hill Court, St Fagans, 10:2911:2912:2913:2915:2916:29
main entrance, Museum, St Fagans, 10:3111:3112:3113:3115:3116:31

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
junct, Terminus, St Fagans, 07:25
o/s, Gilfach Cottages, St Fagans, 07:25
nr, Castle Hill Court, St Fagans, 08:5009:3009:5010:3010:5011:3011:5012:3012:5013:3013:5014:3014:5015:3015:5016:30
Church, St Fagans, 08:5009:3109:5110:3110:5111:3111:5112:3112:5113:3113:5114:3114:5115:3115:5116:31
after, Forest View, Fairwater, 08:5109:3209:5210:3210:5211:3211:5212:3212:5213:3213:5214:3214:5215:3215:5216:32
before, St Fagans Rise, Fairwater, 08:3108:5209:3309:5310:3310:5311:3311:5312:3312:5313:3313:5314:3314:5315:3315:5316:33
nr, Parkview, St Fagans, 07:25
before, Gorse Place, Fairwater, 08:3108:5209:3409:5410:3410:5411:3411:5412:3412:5413:3413:5414:3414:5415:3415:5416:34
Church, St Fagans, 07:26
before, Everswell Rd, Fairwater, 08:3208:5309:3509:5610:3510:5611:3511:5612:3512:5613:3513:5614:3514:5615:3515:5616:35
after, Forest View, Fairwater, 07:27
opp, The Fairwater, Fairwater, 08:3408:5409:3709:5810:3710:5811:3711:5812:3712:5813:3713:5814:3714:5815:3715:5816:37
before, St Fagans Rise, Fairwater, 07:28
before, Llangattock Road, Fairwater, 08:3408:5409:3809:5810:3810:5811:3811:5812:3812:5813:3813:5814:3814:5815:3815:5816:38
before, Gorse Place, Fairwater, 07:28
after, Norbury Road, Fairwater, 08:3508:5509:3909:5910:3910:5911:3911:5912:3912:5913:3913:5914:3914:5915:3915:5916:39
before, Everswell Rd, Fairwater, 07:29
before, Waungron Park Station, Fairwater, 08:3608:5609:4010:0010:4011:0011:4012:0012:4013:0013:4014:0014:4015:0015:4016:0016:40
opp, The Fairwater, Fairwater, 07:30
after, Waungron Road, Fairwater, 08:3708:5709:4110:0110:4111:0111:4112:0112:4113:0113:4114:0114:4115:0115:4116:0116:41
before, Llangattock Road, Fairwater, 07:30
after, Ely Bridge, Canton, 08:3808:5809:4310:0210:4311:0211:4312:0212:4313:0213:4314:0214:4315:0215:4316:0216:43
after, Norbury Road, Fairwater, 07:31
before, Windway Road, Canton, 08:3808:5809:4410:0210:4411:0211:4412:0212:4413:0213:4414:0214:4415:0215:4416:0216:44
before, Waungron Park Station, Fairwater, 07:32
o/s, Victoria Park 2, Victoria Park, 08:4009:0009:4610:0410:4611:0411:4612:0412:4613:0413:4614:0414:4615:0415:4616:0416:46
after, Waungron Road, Fairwater, 07:33
after, Ely Bridge, Canton, 07:34
after, Nesta Road, Canton, 08:4009:0109:4710:0510:4711:0511:4712:0512:4713:0513:4714:0514:4715:0515:4716:0516:47
before, Windway Road, Canton, 07:34
before, Clive Road, Canton, 08:4109:0209:4810:0610:4811:0611:4812:0612:4813:0613:4814:0614:4815:0615:4816:0616:48
o/s, Victoria Park 2, Victoria Park, 07:36
o/s, Radnor Court, Canton, 08:4209:0309:4910:0710:4911:0711:4912:0712:4913:0713:4914:0714:4915:0715:4916:0716:49
after, Nesta Road, Canton, 07:37
o/s former, Police Station, Canton, 08:4409:0509:5110:0910:5111:0911:5112:0912:5113:0913:5114:0914:5115:0915:5116:0916:51
before, Albert Street, Canton, 08:4509:0609:5210:1010:5211:1011:5212:1012:5213:1013:5214:1014:5215:1015:5216:1016:52
before, Clive Road, Canton, 07:38
before, Wyndham Crescent, Canton, 08:4609:0709:5310:1110:5311:1111:5312:1112:5313:1113:5314:1114:5315:1115:5316:1116:53
o/s, Radnor Court, Canton, 07:39
o/s, St Davids Hospital, Pontcanna, 08:4809:0909:5510:1310:5511:1311:5512:1312:5513:1313:5514:1314:5515:1315:5516:1316:55
o/s former, Police Station, Canton, 07:41
o/s, Quay Street KE, Cardiff, 08:5209:1209:5910:1610:5911:1611:5912:1612:5913:1613:5914:1614:5915:1615:5916:1616:59
before, Albert Street, Canton, 07:42
o/s, Westgate Street KN, Cardiff, 08:5509:1510:0210:1911:0211:1912:0212:1913:0213:1914:0214:1915:0215:1916:0216:1917:02
before, Wyndham Crescent, Canton, 07:44
o/s, St Davids Hospital, Pontcanna, 07:47
o/s, Quay Street KE, Cardiff, 07:51
o/s, Westgate Street KN, Cardiff, 07:55

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
o/s, Westgate Street KN, Cardiff, 07:5609:0509:2510:0510:2511:0511:2512:0512:2513:0513:2514:0514:2515:0515:2516:0516:25
Stop KQ, Cardiff Bridge, Cardiff, 07:5709:0609:2610:0610:2611:0611:2612:0612:2613:0613:2614:0614:2615:0615:2616:0616:26
opp, St Davids Hospital, Pontcanna, 07:5809:0709:2710:0710:2711:0711:2712:0712:2713:0713:2714:0714:2715:0715:2716:0716:27
after, Wyndham Crescent, Canton, 07:5909:0809:2810:0810:2811:0811:2812:0812:2813:0813:2814:0814:2815:0815:2816:0816:28
before, Albert Street, Canton, 08:0009:0909:2910:0910:2911:0911:2912:0912:2913:0913:2914:0914:2915:0915:2916:0916:29
nr former, Police Station, Canton, 08:0109:1009:3010:1010:3011:1011:3012:1012:3013:1013:3014:1014:3015:1015:3016:1016:30
before, Radnor Court, Canton, 08:0309:1209:3110:1210:3111:1211:3112:1212:3113:1213:3114:1214:3115:1215:3116:1216:31
after, Clive Road, Cardiff, 08:0809:1509:3410:1510:3411:1511:3412:1512:3413:1513:3414:1514:3415:1515:3416:1516:34
before, Wessex St, Canton, 08:1009:1709:3610:1710:3611:1711:3612:1712:3613:1713:3614:1714:3615:1715:3616:1716:36
at, Victoria Park 3, Victoria Park, 08:1309:2009:3810:2010:3811:2011:3812:2012:3813:2013:3814:2014:3815:2015:3816:2016:38
before, Windway Road, Canton, 08:1309:2009:3810:2010:3811:2011:3812:2012:3813:2013:3814:2014:3815:2015:3816:2016:38
before, Ely Bridge, Canton, 08:1409:2109:3910:2110:3911:2111:3912:2112:3913:2113:3914:2114:3915:2115:3916:2116:39
opp, Ely Road, Fairwater, 08:1409:2109:3910:2110:3911:2111:3912:2112:3913:2113:3914:2114:3915:2115:3916:2116:39
before, Waungron Park Station, Fairwater, 08:1509:2209:4010:2210:4011:2211:4012:2212:4013:2213:4014:2214:4015:2215:4016:2216:40
o/s, McLay Court, Fairwater, 08:1609:2309:4110:2310:4111:2311:4112:2312:4113:2313:4114:2314:4115:2315:4116:2316:41
before, The Fairwater, Fairwater, 08:1709:2409:4210:2410:4211:2411:4212:2412:4213:2413:4214:2414:4215:2415:4216:2416:42
before, Wellwright Road, Fairwater, 08:1709:2409:4210:2410:4211:2411:4212:2412:4213:2413:4214:2414:4215:2415:4216:2416:42
after, Fairways Crescent, Fairwater, 08:1809:2509:4310:2510:4311:2511:4312:2512:4313:2513:4314:2514:4315:2515:4316:2516:43
before, Tatem Drive, Fairwater, 08:1909:2609:4410:2610:4411:2611:4412:2612:4413:2613:4414:2614:4415:2615:4416:2616:44
Church, St Fagans, 08:2209:2909:4610:2910:4611:2911:4612:2912:4613:2913:4614:2914:4615:2915:4616:2916:46
Castle Hill Court, St Fagans, 08:2209:2909:4610:2910:4611:2911:4612:2912:4613:2913:4614:2914:4615:2915:4616:2916:46
main entrance, Museum, St Fagans, 08:2409:3109:4810:3110:4811:3111:4812:3112:4813:3113:4814:3114:4815:3115:4816:3116:48

Saturday - inbound

Notes
nr, Castle Hill Court, St Fagans, 09:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:30
Church, St Fagans, 09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:31
after, Forest View, Fairwater, 09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:32
before, St Fagans Rise, Fairwater, 09:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:33
before, Gorse Place, Fairwater, 09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:34
before, Everswell Rd, Fairwater, 09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:35
opp, The Fairwater, Fairwater, 09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:37
before, Llangattock Road, Fairwater, 09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:38
after, Norbury Road, Fairwater, 09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:39
before, Waungron Park Station, Fairwater, 09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:40
after, Waungron Road, Fairwater, 09:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:41
after, Ely Bridge, Canton, 09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:43
before, Windway Road, Canton, 09:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:44
o/s, Victoria Park 2, Victoria Park, 09:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:46
after, Nesta Road, Canton, 09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:47
before, Clive Road, Canton, 09:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:48
o/s, Radnor Court, Canton, 09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:49
o/s former, Police Station, Canton, 09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:51
before, Albert Street, Canton, 09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:52
before, Wyndham Crescent, Canton, 09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:53
o/s, St Davids Hospital, Pontcanna, 09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:55
o/s, Quay Street KE, Cardiff, 09:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:59
o/s, Westgate Street KN, Cardiff, 10:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:02

Saturday - outbound

Stops
o/s, Westgate Street KN, Cardiff, 10:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:05
Stop KQ, Cardiff Bridge, Cardiff, 10:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:06
opp, St Davids Hospital, Pontcanna, 10:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:07
after, Wyndham Crescent, Canton, 10:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:08
before, Albert Street, Canton, 10:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:09
nr former, Police Station, Canton, 10:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:10
before, Radnor Court, Canton, 10:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:12
after, Clive Road, Cardiff, 10:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:15
before, Wessex St, Canton, 10:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:17
at, Victoria Park 3, Victoria Park, 10:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:20
before, Windway Road, Canton, 10:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:20
before, Ely Bridge, Canton, 10:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:21
opp, Ely Road, Fairwater, 10:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:21
before, Waungron Park Station, Fairwater, 10:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:22
o/s, McLay Court, Fairwater, 10:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:23
before, The Fairwater, Fairwater, 10:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:24
before, Wellwright Road, Fairwater, 10:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:24
after, Fairways Crescent, Fairwater, 10:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:25
before, Tatem Drive, Fairwater, 10:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:26
Church, St Fagans, 10:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:29
Castle Hill Court, St Fagans, 10:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:29
main entrance, Museum, St Fagans, 10:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:31

Sunday - inbound

Notes
nr, Castle Hill Court, St Fagans, 09:3110:3111:3112:3114:3115:3116:31
Church, St Fagans, 09:3110:3111:3112:3114:3115:3116:31
after, Forest View, Fairwater, 09:3410:3411:3412:3414:3415:3416:34
before, St Fagans Rise, Fairwater, 09:3410:3411:3412:3414:3415:3416:34
before, Gorse Place, Fairwater, 09:3510:3511:3512:3514:3515:3516:35
before, Everswell Rd, Fairwater, 09:3510:3511:3512:3514:3515:3516:35
opp, The Fairwater, Fairwater, 09:3610:3611:3612:3614:3615:3616:36
before, Llangattock Road, Fairwater, 09:3710:3711:3712:3714:3715:3716:37
after, Norbury Road, Fairwater, 09:3810:3811:3812:3814:3815:3816:38
before, Waungron Park Station, Fairwater, 09:4010:4011:4012:4014:4015:4016:40
after, Waungron Road, Fairwater, 09:4110:4111:4112:4114:4115:4116:41
after, Ely Bridge, Canton, 09:4210:4211:4212:4214:4215:4216:42
before, Windway Road, Canton, 09:4410:4411:4412:4414:4415:4416:44
o/s, Victoria Park 2, Victoria Park, 09:4610:4611:4612:4614:4615:4616:46
after, Nesta Road, Canton, 09:4710:4711:4712:4714:4715:4716:47
opp Post Box, Lansdowne Road, Cardiff, 09:4810:4811:4812:4814:4815:4816:48
after, Beda Road, Canton, 09:5010:5011:5012:5014:5015:5016:50
after, Littleton Street, Riverside, 09:5310:5311:5312:5314:5315:5316:53
after, Smeaton Street, Riverside, 09:5410:5411:5412:5414:5415:5416:54
after, Brunel Street, Riverside, 09:5510:5511:5512:5514:5515:5516:55
before, Beauchamp Street, Riverside, 09:5610:5611:5612:5614:5615:5616:56
before, Fitzhamon Embankment, Riverside, 09:5710:5711:5712:5714:5715:5716:57
o/s, Westgate Street KN, Cardiff, 10:0111:0112:0113:0115:0116:0117:01

Sunday - outbound

Stops
o/s, Westgate Street KN, Cardiff, 10:0511:0512:0513:0515:0516:05
Stop KQ, Cardiff Bridge, Cardiff, 10:0611:0612:0613:0615:0616:06
opp, St Davids Hospital, Pontcanna, 10:0911:0912:0913:0915:0916:09
after, Wyndham Crescent, Canton, 10:1111:1112:1113:1115:1116:11
before, Albert Street, Canton, 10:1211:1212:1213:1215:1216:12
nr former, Police Station, Canton, 10:1311:1312:1313:1315:1316:13
before, Radnor Court, Canton, 10:1511:1512:1513:1515:1516:15
after, Clive Road, Cardiff, 10:1711:1712:1713:1715:1716:17
before, Wessex St, Canton, 10:1811:1812:1813:1815:1816:18
at, Victoria Park 3, Victoria Park, 10:2011:2012:2013:2015:2016:20
before, Windway Road, Canton, 10:2011:2012:2013:2015:2016:20
before, Ely Bridge, Canton, 10:2011:2012:2013:2015:2016:20
o/s, McLay Court, Fairwater, 10:2311:2312:2313:2315:2316:23
before, The Fairwater, Fairwater, 10:2411:2412:2413:2415:2416:24
before, Wellwright Road, Fairwater, 10:2411:2412:2413:2415:2416:24
after, Fairways Crescent, Fairwater, 10:2511:2512:2513:2515:2516:25
before, Tatem Drive, Fairwater, 10:2611:2612:2613:2615:2616:26
Church, St Fagans, 10:2911:2912:2913:2915:2916:29
Castle Hill Court, St Fagans, 10:2911:2912:2913:2915:2916:29
main entrance, Museum, St Fagans, 10:3111:3112:3113:3115:3116:31

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.