Timetable for the 4 - Leckwith Depot - Wood Street Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 4 - Leckwith Depot - Wood Street Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cardiff City Transport Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 4 Leckwith Depot - Wood Street Bus.

Leckwith Depot - Wood Street
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1
Sloper Road (Leckwith Depot) 05:30 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:20
Leckwith Close 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:21
Ninian Park PH 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:22
Littleton Street 05:33 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:33 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:23
Smeaton Street 05:34 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:24
Brunel Street 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:35 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:25
Beauchamp Street 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:26
Fitzhamon Embankment 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:26
St David's House 05:38 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:38 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:28
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  4 1 4 1 4 1
Sloper Road (Leckwith Depot) 20:40 21:00 21:20
Leckwith Close 20:41 21:01 21:21
Ninian Park PH 20:42 21:02 21:22
Littleton Street 20:43 21:03 21:23
Smeaton Street 20:44 21:04 21:24
Brunel Street 20:45 21:05 21:25
Beauchamp Street 20:46 21:06 21:26
Fitzhamon Embankment 20:46 21:06 21:26
St David's House 20:48 21:08 21:28
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1
Sloper Road (Leckwith Depot) 05:30 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:10 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:40
Leckwith Close 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:11 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:41
Ninian Park PH 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:12 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:42
Littleton Street 05:33 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:13 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:43
Smeaton Street 05:34 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:14 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:24 20:44
Brunel Street 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:15 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:25 20:45
Beauchamp Street 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:26 20:46
Fitzhamon Embankment 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:26 20:46
St David's House 05:38 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:18 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:28 20:48
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  4 1
Sloper Road (Leckwith Depot) 21:00
Leckwith Close 21:01
Ninian Park PH 21:02
Littleton Street 21:03
Smeaton Street 21:04
Brunel Street 21:05
Beauchamp Street 21:06
Fitzhamon Embankment 21:06
St David's House 21:08
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1
Sloper Road (Leckwith Depot) 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10
Leckwith Close 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11
Ninian Park PH 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12
Littleton Street 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13
Smeaton Street 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14
Brunel Street 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15
Beauchamp Street 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16
Fitzhamon Embankment 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16
St David's House 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1
Sloper Road (Leckwith Depot) 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10
Leckwith Close 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11
Ninian Park PH 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12
Littleton Street 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13
Smeaton Street 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14
Brunel Street 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15
Beauchamp Street 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16
Fitzhamon Embankment 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16
St David's House 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1
St David's House 05:20 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:20 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:30
Tudor Street 05:22 05:42 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:22 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:32
Craddock St 05:23 05:43 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:23 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:33
Smeaton Street 05:24 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:24 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:34
Littleton Street 05:24 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:24 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:34
Ninian Park PH 05:25 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:25 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:35
Ninian Park 05:26 05:46 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:26 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:36
Ninian Park 05:27 05:47 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:27 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:37
Sloper Road (Leckwith Depot) 05:28 05:48 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:38 19:58 20:18 20:38
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  4 1 4 1
St David's House 20:50 21:10
Tudor Street 20:52 21:12
Craddock St 20:53 21:13
Smeaton Street 20:54 21:14
Littleton Street 20:54 21:14
Ninian Park PH 20:55 21:15
Ninian Park 20:56 21:16
Ninian Park 20:57 21:17
Sloper Road (Leckwith Depot) 20:58 21:18
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1
St David's House 05:20 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:00 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:50
Tudor Street 05:22 05:42 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:02 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:32 20:52
Craddock St 05:23 05:43 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:03 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:33 20:53
Smeaton Street 05:24 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:04 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:34 20:54
Littleton Street 05:24 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:04 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:34 20:54
Ninian Park PH 05:25 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:05 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:35 20:55
Ninian Park 05:26 05:46 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:06 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:36 20:56
Ninian Park 05:27 05:47 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:07 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:37 20:57
Sloper Road (Leckwith Depot) 05:28 05:48 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:08 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:38 19:58 20:18 20:38 20:58
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  4 1
St David's House 21:10
Tudor Street 21:12
Craddock St 21:13
Smeaton Street 21:14
Littleton Street 21:14
Ninian Park PH 21:15
Ninian Park 21:16
Ninian Park 21:17
Sloper Road (Leckwith Depot) 21:18
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1
Royal Hotel 07:00              
St David's House   07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20
Tudor Street 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22
Craddock St 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23
Smeaton Street 07:03 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24
Littleton Street 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24
Ninian Park PH 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25
Ninian Park 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26
Ninian Park 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27
Sloper Road (Leckwith Depot) 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1
Royal Hotel 07:00              
St David's House   07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20
Tudor Street 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22
Craddock St 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23
Smeaton Street 07:03 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24
Littleton Street 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24
Ninian Park PH 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25
Ninian Park 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26
Ninian Park 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27
Sloper Road (Leckwith Depot) 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:32:09 BST 2018 from source document CardiffBus4-CityCentre-SloperRoad(LeckwithDepot)3_TXC_2018427-1246_CBAO004.xml using schema version 2.4.
Royal HotelCraddock StSmeaton StreetLittleton StreetNinian Park PHNinian ParkNinian ParkSloper Road (Leckwith Depot)St David's HouseCraddock StSmeaton StreetLittleton StreetNinian Park PHNinian ParkNinian ParkSloper Road (Leckwith Depot)St David's HouseCraddock StSmeaton StreetLittleton StreetNinian Park PHNinian ParkNinian ParkSloper Road (Leckwith Depot)Sloper Road (Leckwith Depot)Ninian Park PHLittleton StreetSmeaton StreetBrunel StreetBeauchamp StreetFitzhamon EmbankmentSt David's House