Timetable for the 4 - Leckwith Depot - Wood Street Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 4 - Leckwith Depot - Wood Street Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cardiff City Transport Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 4 Leckwith Depot - Wood Street

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 4 Leckwith Depot - Wood Street Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Leckwith Depot - Wood Street Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Leckwith Depot - Wood Street
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1
Sloper Road (Leckwith Depot) 05:30 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:20
Leckwith Close 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:21
Ninian Park PH 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:22
Littleton Street 05:33 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:33 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:23
Smeaton Street 05:34 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:24
Brunel Street 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:35 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:25
Beauchamp Street 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:26
Fitzhamon Embankment 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:26
St David's House 05:38 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:38 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:28
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  4 1 4 1 4 1
Sloper Road (Leckwith Depot) 20:40 21:00 21:20
Leckwith Close 20:41 21:01 21:21
Ninian Park PH 20:42 21:02 21:22
Littleton Street 20:43 21:03 21:23
Smeaton Street 20:44 21:04 21:24
Brunel Street 20:45 21:05 21:25
Beauchamp Street 20:46 21:06 21:26
Fitzhamon Embankment 20:46 21:06 21:26
St David's House 20:48 21:08 21:28
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1
Sloper Road (Leckwith Depot) 05:30 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:10 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:40
Leckwith Close 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:11 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:41
Ninian Park PH 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:12 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:42
Littleton Street 05:33 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:13 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:43
Smeaton Street 05:34 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:14 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:24 20:44
Brunel Street 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:15 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:25 20:45
Beauchamp Street 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:26 20:46
Fitzhamon Embankment 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:26 20:46
St David's House 05:38 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:18 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:28 20:48
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  4 1
Sloper Road (Leckwith Depot) 21:00
Leckwith Close 21:01
Ninian Park PH 21:02
Littleton Street 21:03
Smeaton Street 21:04
Brunel Street 21:05
Beauchamp Street 21:06
Fitzhamon Embankment 21:06
St David's House 21:08
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1
Sloper Road (Leckwith Depot) 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10
Leckwith Close 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11
Ninian Park PH 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12
Littleton Street 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13
Smeaton Street 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14
Brunel Street 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15
Beauchamp Street 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16
Fitzhamon Embankment 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16
St David's House 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1
Sloper Road (Leckwith Depot) 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10
Leckwith Close 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11
Ninian Park PH 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12
Littleton Street 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13
Smeaton Street 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14
Brunel Street 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15
Beauchamp Street 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16
Fitzhamon Embankment 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16
St David's House 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1
St David's House 05:20 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:20 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:30
Tudor Street 05:22 05:42 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:22 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:32
Craddock St 05:23 05:43 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:23 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:33
Smeaton Street 05:24 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:24 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:34
Littleton Street 05:24 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:24 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:34
Ninian Park PH 05:25 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:25 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:35
Ninian Park 05:26 05:46 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:26 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:36
Ninian Park 05:27 05:47 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:27 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:37
Sloper Road (Leckwith Depot) 05:28 05:48 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:38 19:58 20:18 20:38
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  4 1 4 1
St David's House 20:50 21:10
Tudor Street 20:52 21:12
Craddock St 20:53 21:13
Smeaton Street 20:54 21:14
Littleton Street 20:54 21:14
Ninian Park PH 20:55 21:15
Ninian Park 20:56 21:16
Ninian Park 20:57 21:17
Sloper Road (Leckwith Depot) 20:58 21:18
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1
St David's House 05:20 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:00 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:50
Tudor Street 05:22 05:42 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:02 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:32 20:52
Craddock St 05:23 05:43 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:03 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:33 20:53
Smeaton Street 05:24 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:04 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:34 20:54
Littleton Street 05:24 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:04 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:34 20:54
Ninian Park PH 05:25 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:05 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:35 20:55
Ninian Park 05:26 05:46 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:06 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:36 20:56
Ninian Park 05:27 05:47 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:07 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:37 20:57
Sloper Road (Leckwith Depot) 05:28 05:48 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:08 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:38 19:58 20:18 20:38 20:58
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  4 1
St David's House 21:10
Tudor Street 21:12
Craddock St 21:13
Smeaton Street 21:14
Littleton Street 21:14
Ninian Park PH 21:15
Ninian Park 21:16
Ninian Park 21:17
Sloper Road (Leckwith Depot) 21:18
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1
Royal Hotel 07:00              
St David's House   07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20
Tudor Street 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22
Craddock St 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23
Smeaton Street 07:03 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24
Littleton Street 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24
Ninian Park PH 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25
Ninian Park 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26
Ninian Park 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27
Sloper Road (Leckwith Depot) 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 4 1
Royal Hotel 07:00              
St David's House   07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20
Tudor Street 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22
Craddock St 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23
Smeaton Street 07:03 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24
Littleton Street 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24
Ninian Park PH 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25
Ninian Park 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26
Ninian Park 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27
Sloper Road (Leckwith Depot) 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:32:09 BST 2018 from source document CardiffBus4-CityCentre-SloperRoad(LeckwithDepot)3_TXC_2018427-1246_CBAO004.xml using schema version 2.4.