Timetable for the 44 - City Centre - St Mellons via Newport Road, New Road, Greenway Road, Brynbala Way Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 44 - City Centre - St Mellons via Newport Road, New Road, Greenway Road, Brynbala Way Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cardiff City Transport Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 08 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 44 City Centre - St Mellons via Newport Road, New Road, Greenway Road, Brynbala Way Bus.

City Centre - St Mellons
Service operates from 08/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1
St Mellons Police Station 05:00 05:50 06:25 06:44 06:59 07:15 07:30 07:44 07:57 08:09 08:25 08:40 08:52 09:11
Coleford Drive 05:01 05:51 06:26 06:45 07:00 07:16 07:31 07:45 07:58 08:10 08:26 08:41 08:53 09:12
Willowbrook Drive 05:01 05:51 06:26 06:45 07:00 07:16 07:32 07:46 07:59 08:10 08:26 08:41 08:53 09:12
Crickhowell Road 05:02 05:52 06:27 06:46 07:01 07:17 07:32 07:46 07:59 08:11 08:27 08:42 08:54 09:13
Meadowlane School 05:03 05:53 06:28 06:47 07:02 07:18 07:33 07:47 08:00 08:12 08:28 08:43 08:55 09:14
Clos Gwlad-yr-Haf 05:04 05:54 06:29 06:48 07:03 07:19 07:35 07:49 08:02 08:13 08:29 08:44 08:56 09:15
Willowbrook School 05:04 05:54 06:30 06:49 07:04 07:20 07:36 07:50 08:03 08:14 08:30 08:45 08:57 09:16
Kwik Save 05:05 05:55 06:31 06:50 07:06 07:21 07:37 07:51 08:04 08:15 08:31 08:46 08:58 09:17
Willowdene Way 05:06 05:56 06:31 06:51 07:06 07:22 07:38 07:52 08:05 08:16 08:32 08:47 08:59 09:18
Heritage Park 05:06 05:56 06:32 06:51 07:07 07:23 07:39 07:52 08:05 08:17 08:33 08:48 08:59 09:18
Heritage Inn 05:07 05:57 06:33 06:53 07:09 07:25 07:41 07:54 08:07 08:19 08:35 08:50 09:01 09:20
Tresigin Road 05:10 06:00 06:36 06:56 07:13 07:28 07:44 07:57 08:10 08:22 08:38 08:53 09:04 09:23
Tresigin Road 05:11 06:01 06:38 06:58 07:15 07:30 07:46 07:59 08:12 08:24 08:40 08:55 09:06 09:25
Trebanog Crescent 05:11 06:01 06:38 06:58 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:00 08:13 08:25 08:41 08:55 09:06 09:25
Cemaes Way 05:12 06:02 06:39 06:59 07:16 07:32 07:47 08:01 08:13 08:25 08:41 08:56 09:07 09:26
Glan y Mor Road 05:13 06:03 06:40 07:00 07:17 07:33 07:48 08:02 08:14 08:26 08:42 08:57 09:08 09:27
Brynbala Way 05:13 06:03 06:41 07:01 07:18 07:34 07:49 08:03 08:15 08:27 08:43 08:58 09:09 09:28
Aberdaron Road 05:14 06:04 06:41 07:01 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:16 08:28 08:44 08:58 09:09 09:28
Trowbridge Road 05:14 06:04 06:42 07:02 07:19 07:35 07:50 08:04 08:16 08:28 08:44 08:59 09:10 09:29
Towyn Road 05:15 06:05 06:43 07:03 07:20 07:36 07:50 08:05 08:17 08:29 08:45 09:00 09:11 09:30
Harris Avenue 05:16 06:06 06:44 07:04 07:22 07:37 07:51 08:07 08:19 08:31 08:47 09:01 09:12 09:31
Heron Road 05:16 06:06 06:45 07:05 07:22 07:38 07:52 08:08 08:19 08:31 08:47 09:02 09:13 09:32
Mardy Road 05:17 06:07 06:46 07:06 07:23 07:39 07:53 08:09 08:20 08:32 08:48 09:03 09:14 09:33
Quarry Dale 05:18 06:08 06:47 07:07 07:25 07:41 07:54 08:11 08:22 08:34 08:50 09:04 09:15 09:34
BRACHDY LANE 05:19 06:09 06:48 07:08 07:26 07:42 07:55 08:12 08:23 08:35 08:51 09:05 09:16 09:35
Tredelerch Road 05:19 06:09 06:48 07:09 07:27 07:43 07:56 08:13 08:24 08:36 08:52 09:06 09:17 09:36
The Potteries 05:20 06:10 06:49 07:10 07:28 07:45 07:59 08:15 08:27 08:39 08:55 09:08 09:19 09:37
Ipswich Road 05:21 06:11 06:50 07:12 07:30 07:47 08:01 08:17 08:29 08:41 08:57 09:10 09:21 09:39
Colchester Ave Bottom 05:22 06:12 06:51 07:13 07:31 07:49 08:03 08:18 08:31 08:43 08:59 09:12 09:23 09:40
City Link 05:23 06:13 06:52 07:15 07:33 07:51 08:05 08:20 08:33 08:45 09:01 09:14 09:25 09:42
Royal Oak 05:23 06:13 06:52 07:16 07:34 07:52 08:06 08:21 08:34 08:46 09:02 09:15 09:26 09:42
Stacey Road 05:24 06:14 06:53 07:17 07:35 07:54 08:07 08:23 08:36 08:48 09:04 09:17 09:27 09:44
Priest Road 05:25 06:15 06:54 07:18 07:36 07:56 08:09 08:25 08:38 08:49 09:05 09:18 09:29 09:45
Piercefield Place 05:26 06:16 06:55 07:20 07:38 07:58 08:11 08:27 08:40 08:52 09:08 09:21 09:31 09:46
Infirmary 05:28 06:18 06:57 07:22 07:40 08:01 08:13 08:30 08:43 08:54 09:10 09:23 09:33 09:48
Blind Institute 05:28 06:18 06:57 07:22 07:41 08:01 08:14 08:31 08:44 08:55 09:11 09:24 09:34 09:49
Dumfries Place 05:29 06:19 06:59 07:24 07:42 08:03 08:15 08:32 08:45 08:56 09:12 09:25 09:35 09:50
Queen St Station                            
Greyfriars Road GN 05:30 06:20 07:01 07:26 07:44 08:05 08:18 08:35 08:48 08:59 09:15 09:28 09:38 09:52
Kingsway Hilton GP 05:31 06:21 07:02 07:27 07:46 08:06 08:19 08:37 08:50 09:01 09:17 09:30 09:40 09:54
Castle Street 05:33 06:23 07:04 07:29 07:48 08:08 08:22 08:40 08:53 09:04 09:20 09:33 09:43 09:56
Royal Hotel                     09:23      
BUTE TERRACE                            
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1
St Mellons Police Station 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39
Coleford Drive 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40
Willowbrook Drive 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40
Crickhowell Road 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41
Meadowlane School 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42
Clos Gwlad-yr-Haf 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43
Willowbrook School 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44
Kwik Save 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45
Willowdene Way 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46
Heritage Park 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46
Heritage Inn 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48
Tresigin Road 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51
Tresigin Road 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53
Trebanog Crescent 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53
Cemaes Way 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54
Glan y Mor Road 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55
Brynbala Way 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56
Aberdaron Road 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56
Trowbridge Road 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57
Towyn Road 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58
Harris Avenue 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59
Heron Road 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00
Mardy Road 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01
Quarry Dale 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02
BRACHDY LANE 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03
Tredelerch Road 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04
The Potteries 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05
Ipswich Road 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07
Colchester Ave Bottom 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08
City Link 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10
Royal Oak 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10
Stacey Road 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12
Priest Road 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13
Piercefield Place 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14
Infirmary 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16
Blind Institute 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17
Dumfries Place 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18
Queen St Station                            
Greyfriars Road GN 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20
Kingsway Hilton GP 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22
Castle Street 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24
Royal Hotel                            
BUTE TERRACE                            
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1
St Mellons Police Station 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:41 16:00 16:15
Coleford Drive 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:42 16:01 16:16
Willowbrook Drive 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:42 16:01 16:16
Crickhowell Road 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:43 16:02 16:17
Meadowlane School 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:44 16:03 16:18
Clos Gwlad-yr-Haf 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:45 16:04 16:19
Willowbrook School 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:46 16:05 16:20
Kwik Save 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:47 16:06 16:21
Willowdene Way 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:48 16:07 16:22
Heritage Park 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:48 16:07 16:23
Heritage Inn 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:50 16:09 16:25
Tresigin Road 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:53 16:12 16:28
Tresigin Road 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:55 16:14 16:30
Trebanog Crescent 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:55 16:14 16:30
Cemaes Way 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:56 16:15 16:31
Glan y Mor Road 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:57 16:16 16:32
Brynbala Way 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:58 16:17 16:33
Aberdaron Road 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:58 16:17 16:33
Trowbridge Road 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:59 16:18 16:34
Towyn Road 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 16:00 16:19 16:34
Harris Avenue 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:01 16:20 16:35
Heron Road 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:02 16:21 16:36
Mardy Road 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:03 16:22 16:37
Quarry Dale 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:04 16:23 16:38
BRACHDY LANE 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:05 16:24 16:39
Tredelerch Road 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:06 16:25 16:40
The Potteries 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:07 16:26 16:41
Ipswich Road 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:09 16:28 16:43
Colchester Ave Bottom 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:10 16:29 16:44
City Link 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:12 16:31 16:46
Royal Oak 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:12 16:31 16:46
Stacey Road 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:14 16:33 16:48
Priest Road 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:15 16:34 16:49
Piercefield Place 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:16 16:35 16:50
Infirmary 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:18 16:37 16:52
Blind Institute 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:19 16:38 16:53
Dumfries Place 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:20 16:39 16:54
Queen St Station                            
Greyfriars Road GN 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:23 16:42 16:57
Kingsway Hilton GP 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:25 16:44 16:59
Castle Street 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:28 16:47 17:02
Royal Hotel                            
BUTE TERRACE                            
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1
St Mellons Police Station 16:29 16:43 16:59 17:15 17:32 17:49 18:05 18:19 18:32 18:50 19:15 19:38 20:08 20:38
Coleford Drive 16:30 16:44 17:00 17:16 17:33 17:50 18:06 18:20 18:33 18:51 19:16 19:39 20:09 20:39
Willowbrook Drive 16:30 16:44 17:00 17:16 17:33 17:50 18:06 18:20 18:33 18:51 19:16 19:39 20:09 20:39
Crickhowell Road 16:31 16:45 17:01 17:17 17:34 17:51 18:07 18:21 18:34 18:52 19:17 19:40 20:10 20:40
Meadowlane School 16:32 16:46 17:02 17:18 17:35 17:52 18:08 18:22 18:35 18:53 19:18 19:41 20:11 20:41
Clos Gwlad-yr-Haf 16:33 16:47 17:03 17:19 17:36 17:53 18:09 18:23 18:36 18:54 19:19 19:42 20:12 20:42
Willowbrook School 16:34 16:48 17:04 17:20 17:37 17:54 18:10 18:24 18:37 18:55 19:19 19:42 20:12 20:42
Kwik Save 16:35 16:49 17:05 17:21 17:38 17:55 18:11 18:25 18:38 18:56 19:20 19:43 20:13 20:43
Willowdene Way 16:36 16:50 17:06 17:22 17:39 17:56 18:12 18:26 18:39 18:57 19:21 19:44 20:14 20:44
Heritage Park 16:37 16:51 17:07 17:23 17:40 17:57 18:13 18:27 18:39 18:58 19:21 19:44 20:14 20:44
Heritage Inn 16:39 16:53 17:09 17:25 17:42 17:59 18:15 18:29 18:41 19:00 19:22 19:45 20:15 20:45
Tresigin Road 16:42 16:56 17:12 17:28 17:45 18:02 18:18 18:32 18:44 19:03 19:25 19:48 20:18 20:48
Tresigin Road 16:44 16:58 17:14 17:30 17:47 18:04 18:20 18:34 18:46 19:05 19:26 19:49 20:19 20:49
Trebanog Crescent 16:44 16:58 17:14 17:30 17:47 18:04 18:20 18:34 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:49 20:19 20:49
Cemaes Way 16:45 16:59 17:15 17:31 17:48 18:05 18:21 18:35 18:47 19:06 19:27 19:50 20:20 20:50
Glan y Mor Road 16:46 17:00 17:16 17:32 17:49 18:06 18:22 18:36 18:48 19:07 19:28 19:50 20:20 20:50
Brynbala Way 16:47 17:01 17:17 17:33 17:50 18:07 18:22 18:36 18:48 19:08 19:29 19:51 20:21 20:51
Aberdaron Road 16:47 17:01 17:17 17:33 17:50 18:07 18:23 18:37 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:51 20:21 20:51
Trowbridge Road 16:48 17:02 17:18 17:34 17:51 18:08 18:23 18:37 18:49 19:09 19:30 19:52 20:22 20:52
Towyn Road 16:49 17:02 17:18 17:34 17:51 18:08 18:24 18:38 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:52 20:22 20:52
Harris Avenue 16:50 17:03 17:19 17:35 17:52 18:09 18:25 18:39 18:51 19:12 19:31 19:53 20:23 20:53
Heron Road 16:51 17:04 17:20 17:36 17:53 18:10 18:25 18:39 18:51 19:12 19:32 19:53 20:23 20:53
Mardy Road 16:52 17:05 17:21 17:37 17:54 18:11 18:26 18:40 18:52 19:13 19:33 19:54 20:24 20:54
Quarry Dale 16:53 17:06 17:22 17:38 17:55 18:12 18:27 18:41 18:53 19:15 19:34 19:55 20:25 20:55
BRACHDY LANE 16:54 17:07 17:23 17:39 17:56 18:13 18:28 18:42 18:54 19:16 19:35 19:56 20:26 20:56
Tredelerch Road 16:55 17:08 17:24 17:40 17:57 18:14 18:28 18:42 18:55 19:16 19:35 19:56 20:26 20:56
The Potteries 16:56 17:09 17:25 17:41 17:58 18:15 18:30 18:44 18:57 19:18 19:36 19:57 20:27 20:57
Ipswich Road 16:58 17:11 17:27 17:43 18:00 18:17 18:31 18:45 18:59 19:19 19:37 19:58 20:28 20:58
Colchester Ave Bottom 16:59 17:12 17:28 17:44 18:01 18:18 18:32 18:46 19:00 19:20 19:38 19:59 20:29 20:59
City Link 17:01 17:14 17:30 17:46 18:03 18:20 18:34 18:47 19:02 19:22 19:39 20:00 20:30 21:00
Royal Oak 17:02 17:14 17:30 17:46 18:03 18:20 18:34 18:48 19:03 19:23 19:39 20:01 20:31 21:01
Stacey Road 17:03 17:16 17:32 17:48 18:05 18:22 18:36 18:49 19:04 19:24 19:41 20:02 20:32 21:02
Priest Road 17:04 17:17 17:33 17:49 18:06 18:23 18:37 18:50 19:06 19:25 19:42 20:03 20:33 21:03
Piercefield Place 17:06 17:18 17:34 17:50 18:07 18:24 18:38 18:52 19:08 19:27 19:43 20:05 20:35 21:05
Infirmary 17:08 17:20 17:36 17:52 18:09 18:26 18:40 18:54 19:10 19:29 19:45 20:07 20:37 21:07
Blind Institute 17:09 17:21 17:37 17:53 18:10 18:26 18:41 18:55 19:10 19:29 19:45 20:07 20:37 21:07
Dumfries Place 17:10 17:22 17:38 17:54 18:11 18:27 18:42 18:56 19:11 19:30 19:46 20:08 20:38 21:08
Queen St Station                            
Greyfriars Road GN 17:13 17:25 17:41 17:57 18:14 18:28 18:45 18:59 19:13 19:32 19:48 20:10 20:40 21:10
Kingsway Hilton GP 17:15 17:27 17:43 17:59 18:16 18:29 18:46 19:00 19:14 19:33 19:49 20:11 20:41 21:11
Castle Street 17:18 17:30 17:46 18:02 18:19 18:31 18:49 19:03 19:16 19:35 19:51 20:13 20:43 21:13
Royal Hotel               19:05       20:15    
BUTE TERRACE                            
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  44 1 44 2 44 3 44 2 44 3 44 1
St Mellons Police Station 21:08 21:38 21:38 22:15 22:15 22:55
Coleford Drive 21:09 21:39 21:39 22:16 22:16 22:56
Willowbrook Drive 21:09 21:39 21:39 22:16 22:16 22:56
Crickhowell Road 21:10 21:40 21:40 22:17 22:17 22:57
Meadowlane School 21:11 21:41 21:41 22:18 22:18 22:58
Clos Gwlad-yr-Haf 21:12 21:42 21:42 22:19 22:19 22:59
Willowbrook School 21:12 21:42 21:42 22:19 22:19 22:59
Kwik Save 21:13 21:43 21:43 22:20 22:20 23:00
Willowdene Way 21:14 21:44 21:44 22:21 22:21 23:00
Heritage Park 21:14 21:44 21:44 22:21 22:21 23:00
Heritage Inn 21:15 21:45 21:45 22:22 22:22 23:01
Tresigin Road 21:18 21:48 21:48 22:25 22:25 23:03
Tresigin Road 21:19 21:49 21:49 22:26 22:26 23:04
Trebanog Crescent 21:19 21:49 21:49 22:26 22:26 23:04
Cemaes Way 21:20 21:50 21:50 22:27 22:27 23:05
Glan y Mor Road 21:20 21:50 21:50 22:27 22:27 23:05
Brynbala Way 21:21 21:51 21:51 22:28 22:28 23:06
Aberdaron Road 21:21 21:51 21:51 22:28 22:28 23:06
Trowbridge Road 21:22 21:52 21:52 22:29 22:29 23:07
Towyn Road 21:22 21:52 21:52 22:29 22:29 23:07
Harris Avenue 21:23 21:53 21:53 22:30 22:30 23:08
Heron Road 21:23 21:53 21:53 22:30 22:30 23:08
Mardy Road 21:24 21:54 21:54 22:31 22:31 23:09
Quarry Dale 21:25 21:55 21:55 22:32 22:32 23:10
BRACHDY LANE 21:26 21:56 21:56 22:33 22:33 23:11
Tredelerch Road 21:26 21:56 21:56 22:33 22:33 23:11
The Potteries 21:27 21:57 21:57 22:34 22:34 23:11
Ipswich Road 21:28 21:58 21:58 22:34 22:34 23:12
Colchester Ave Bottom 21:29 21:59 21:59 22:35 22:35 23:12
City Link 21:30 22:00 22:00 22:36 22:36 23:13
Royal Oak 21:31 22:00 22:00 22:36 22:36 23:13
Stacey Road 21:32 22:01 22:01 22:37 22:37 23:14
Priest Road 21:33 22:02 22:02 22:38 22:38 23:14
Piercefield Place 21:35 22:03 22:03 22:39 22:39 23:15
Infirmary 21:37 22:05 22:05 22:40 22:40 23:16
Blind Institute 21:37 22:05 22:06 22:40 22:41 23:16
Dumfries Place 21:38 22:06   22:41   23:18
Queen St Station     22:08   22:44  
Greyfriars Road GN 21:40 22:08   22:43   23:20
Kingsway Hilton GP 21:41 22:09   22:44   23:21
Castle Street 21:43 22:11   22:46   23:23
Royal Hotel           23:26
BUTE TERRACE     22:15   22:52  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1
St Mellons Police Station 04:57 05:47 06:15 06:52 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:57 09:27 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10
Coleford Drive 04:58 05:48 06:16 06:53 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:58 09:28 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11
Willowbrook Drive 04:58 05:48 06:16 06:53 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:58 09:28 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11
Crickhowell Road 04:59 05:49 06:17 06:54 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:59 09:29 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12
Meadowlane School 05:00 05:50 06:18 06:55 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:00 09:30 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13
Clos Gwlad-yr-Haf 05:01 05:51 06:19 06:56 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:01 09:31 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14
Willowbrook School 05:01 05:51 06:19 06:56 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:02 09:32 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15
Kwik Save 05:02 05:52 06:21 06:58 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:03 09:33 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16
Willowdene Way 05:03 05:53 06:21 06:58 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:04 09:34 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17
Heritage Park 05:03 05:53 06:22 06:59 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:05 09:35 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18
Heritage Inn 05:04 05:54 06:23 07:00 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:07 09:37 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20
Tresigin Road 05:07 05:57 06:26 07:03 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:10 09:40 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23
Tresigin Road 05:08 05:58 06:27 07:04 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25
Trebanog Crescent 05:08 05:58 06:27 07:04 07:37 08:07 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26
Cemaes Way 05:09 05:59 06:28 07:05 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26
Glan y Mor Road 05:09 05:59 06:29 07:06 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:14 09:44 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27
Brynbala Way 05:10 06:00 06:29 07:06 07:39 08:09 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28
Aberdaron Road 05:10 06:00 06:30 07:07 07:40 08:10 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29
Trowbridge Road 05:11 06:01 06:30 07:07 07:40 08:10 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29
Towyn Road 05:11 06:01 06:31 07:08 07:41 08:11 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30
Harris Avenue 05:12 06:02 06:32 07:09 07:42 08:12 08:44 09:19 09:49 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32
Heron Road 05:12 06:02 06:32 07:09 07:42 08:12 08:44 09:19 09:49 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32
Mardy Road 05:13 06:03 06:33 07:10 07:43 08:13 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33
Quarry Dale 05:14 06:04 06:34 07:11 07:44 08:14 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35
BRACHDY LANE 05:15 06:05 06:35 07:12 07:45 08:15 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36
Tredelerch Road 05:15 06:05 06:35 07:12 07:45 08:15 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36
The Potteries 05:16 06:06 06:36 07:13 07:46 08:16 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38
Ipswich Road 05:17 06:07 06:37 07:13 07:47 08:17 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39
Colchester Ave Bottom 05:18 06:08 06:38 07:14 07:48 08:18 08:52 09:27 09:57 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40
City Link 05:19 06:09 06:39 07:15 07:49 08:19 08:53 09:29 09:59 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42
Royal Oak 05:19 06:09 06:39 07:15 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:30 10:00 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43
Stacey Road 05:20 06:10 06:40 07:17 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:31 10:01 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44
Priest Road 05:20 06:10 06:41 07:18 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:32 10:02 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45
Piercefield Place 05:21 06:11 06:42 07:19 07:52 08:22 08:58 09:34 10:04 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47
Infirmary 05:22 06:12 06:44 07:21 07:54 08:24 09:00 09:36 10:06 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49
Blind Institute 05:22 06:12 06:44 07:21 07:54 08:24 09:00 09:36 10:06 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49
Dumfries Place 05:24 06:14 06:46 07:23 07:56 08:26 09:02 09:38 10:08 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51
Queen St Station                            
Greyfriars Road GN 05:25 06:15 06:47 07:24 07:57 08:27 09:03 09:39 10:09 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52
Kingsway Hilton GP 05:26 06:16 06:48 07:25 07:58 08:28 09:04 09:40 10:10 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53
Castle Street 05:28 06:18 06:50 07:27 08:00 08:30 09:06 09:42 10:12 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55
Royal Hotel                            
BUTE TERRACE                            
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1
St Mellons Police Station 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50
Coleford Drive 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51
Willowbrook Drive 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51
Crickhowell Road 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52
Meadowlane School 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53
Clos Gwlad-yr-Haf 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54
Willowbrook School 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55
Kwik Save 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56
Willowdene Way 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57
Heritage Park 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58
Heritage Inn 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00
Tresigin Road 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03
Tresigin Road 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05
Trebanog Crescent 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06
Cemaes Way 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06
Glan y Mor Road 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07
Brynbala Way 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08
Aberdaron Road 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09
Trowbridge Road 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09
Towyn Road 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10
Harris Avenue 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12
Heron Road 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12
Mardy Road 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13
Quarry Dale 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15
BRACHDY LANE 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16
Tredelerch Road 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16
The Potteries 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18
Ipswich Road 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19
Colchester Ave Bottom 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20
City Link 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22
Royal Oak 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23
Stacey Road 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24
Priest Road 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25
Piercefield Place 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27
Infirmary 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29
Blind Institute 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29
Dumfries Place 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31
Queen St Station                            
Greyfriars Road GN 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32
Kingsway Hilton GP 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33
Castle Street 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35
Royal Hotel                            
BUTE TERRACE                            
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1
St Mellons Police Station 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08
Coleford Drive 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:46 19:06 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09
Willowbrook Drive 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:46 19:06 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09
Crickhowell Road 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:47 19:07 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10
Meadowlane School 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:48 19:08 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11
Clos Gwlad-yr-Haf 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:49 19:09 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12
Willowbrook School 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:50 19:09 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12
Kwik Save 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:51 19:10 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13
Willowdene Way 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:52 19:11 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14
Heritage Park 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:53 19:11 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14
Heritage Inn 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:55 19:12 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15
Tresigin Road 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 18:58 19:15 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18
Tresigin Road 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:00 19:16 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19
Trebanog Crescent 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19
Cemaes Way 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:01 19:17 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20
Glan y Mor Road 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:02 19:18 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20
Brynbala Way 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:03 19:19 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21
Aberdaron Road 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21
Trowbridge Road 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:04 19:20 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22
Towyn Road 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22
Harris Avenue 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:07 19:21 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23
Heron Road 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23
Mardy Road 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24
Quarry Dale 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:10 19:24 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25
BRACHDY LANE 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:11 19:25 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26
Tredelerch Road 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:11 19:25 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26
The Potteries 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:13 19:26 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27
Ipswich Road 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:14 19:27 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28
Colchester Ave Bottom 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:15 19:28 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29
City Link 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:17 19:29 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30
Royal Oak 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:18 19:29 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31
Stacey Road 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:19 19:31 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32
Priest Road 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:20 19:32 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33
Piercefield Place 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:22 19:33 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35
Infirmary 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:24 19:35 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37
Blind Institute 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:24 19:35 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37
Dumfries Place 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:26 19:37 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39
Queen St Station                            
Greyfriars Road GN 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:27 19:38 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40
Kingsway Hilton GP 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:28 19:39 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41
Castle Street 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:30 19:41 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43
Royal Hotel             18:58              
BUTE TERRACE                            
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  44 1 44 1 44 1
St Mellons Police Station 21:38 22:15 22:55
Coleford Drive 21:39 22:16 22:56
Willowbrook Drive 21:39 22:16 22:56
Crickhowell Road 21:40 22:17 22:57
Meadowlane School 21:41 22:18 22:58
Clos Gwlad-yr-Haf 21:42 22:19 22:59
Willowbrook School 21:42 22:19 22:59
Kwik Save 21:43 22:20 23:00
Willowdene Way 21:44 22:21 23:00
Heritage Park 21:44 22:21 23:00
Heritage Inn 21:45 22:22 23:01
Tresigin Road 21:48 22:25 23:03
Tresigin Road 21:49 22:26 23:04
Trebanog Crescent 21:49 22:26 23:04
Cemaes Way 21:50 22:27 23:05
Glan y Mor Road 21:50 22:27 23:05
Brynbala Way 21:51 22:28 23:06
Aberdaron Road 21:51 22:28 23:06
Trowbridge Road 21:52 22:29 23:07
Towyn Road 21:52 22:29 23:07
Harris Avenue 21:53 22:30 23:08
Heron Road 21:53 22:30 23:08
Mardy Road 21:54 22:31 23:09
Quarry Dale 21:55 22:32 23:10
BRACHDY LANE 21:56 22:33 23:11
Tredelerch Road 21:56 22:33 23:11
The Potteries 21:57 22:34 23:11
Ipswich Road 21:58 22:34 23:12
Colchester Ave Bottom 21:59 22:35 23:12
City Link 22:00 22:36 23:13
Royal Oak 22:00 22:36 23:13
Stacey Road 22:01 22:37 23:14
Priest Road 22:02 22:38 23:14
Piercefield Place 22:03 22:39 23:15
Infirmary 22:05 22:40 23:16
Blind Institute 22:06 22:41 23:17
Dumfries Place     23:20
Queen St Station 22:09 22:44  
Greyfriars Road GN     23:21
Kingsway Hilton GP     23:22
Castle Street     23:23
Royal Hotel     23:26
BUTE TERRACE 22:15 22:52  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1
St Mellons Police Station 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:35 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Coleford Drive 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:36 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Willowbrook Drive 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:37 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Crickhowell Road 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:37 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Meadowlane School 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:38 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Clos Gwlad-yr-Haf 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:40 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42
Willowbrook School 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:41 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Kwik Save 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:42 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Willowdene Way 07:00 08:00 09:00 09:42 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Heritage Park 07:00 08:00 09:00 09:43 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Heritage Inn 07:01 08:01 09:01 09:44 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
Tresigin Road 07:04 08:04 09:04 09:47 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Tresigin Road 07:05 08:05 09:05 09:49 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
Trebanog Crescent 07:05 08:05 09:05 09:50 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
Cemaes Way 07:06 08:06 09:06 09:50 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
Glan y Mor Road 07:07 08:07 09:07 09:51 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Brynbala Way 07:08 08:08 09:08 09:52 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Aberdaron Road 07:08 08:08 09:08 09:53 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
Trowbridge Road 07:09 08:09 09:09 09:53 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
Towyn Road 07:10 08:10 09:10 09:54 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57
Harris Avenue 07:11 08:11 09:11 09:56 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59
Heron Road 07:12 08:12 09:12 09:56 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59
Mardy Road 07:13 08:13 09:13 09:57 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00
Quarry Dale 07:14 08:14 09:14 09:59 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02
BRACHDY LANE 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:00 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03
Tredelerch Road 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:00 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03
The Potteries 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:02 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05
Ipswich Road 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:03 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06
Colchester Ave Bottom 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:04 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07
City Link 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:05 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08
Royal Oak 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:05 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08
Stacey Road 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:07 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10
Priest Road 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:08 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11
Piercefield Place 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:09 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12
Infirmary 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:11 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14
Blind Institute 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:12 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15
Dumfries Place 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:14 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17
Greyfriars Road GN 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:15 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18
Kingsway Hilton GP 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:17 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20
Castle Street 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:20 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Royal Hotel                            
Inbound, Sunday (continued)
  44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1
St Mellons Police Station 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:10 19:50 20:30 21:20 22:11
Coleford Drive 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:10 19:50 20:30 21:20 22:11
Willowbrook Drive 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:11 19:51 20:31 21:21 22:12
Crickhowell Road 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:11 19:51 20:31 21:21 22:12
Meadowlane School 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:12 19:52 20:32 21:22 22:13
Clos Gwlad-yr-Haf 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:13 19:53 20:33 21:23 22:14
Willowbrook School 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:10 18:40 19:13 19:53 20:33 21:23 22:14
Kwik Save 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:11 18:41 19:14 19:54 20:34 21:24 22:15
Willowdene Way 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:14 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:15 19:55 20:35 21:25 22:16
Heritage Park 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:12 18:42 19:15 19:55 20:35 21:25 22:16
Heritage Inn 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:16 17:46 18:13 18:43 19:16 19:56 20:36 21:26 22:17
Tresigin Road 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:19 17:49 18:16 18:46 19:19 19:59 20:39 21:29 22:20
Tresigin Road 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:21 17:51 18:17 18:47 19:20 20:00 20:40 21:30 22:21
Trebanog Crescent 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:22 17:52 18:17 18:47 19:20 20:00 20:40 21:30 22:21
Cemaes Way 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:22 17:52 18:18 18:48 19:21 20:01 20:41 21:31 22:22
Glan y Mor Road 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:23 17:53 18:19 18:49 19:22 20:02 20:42 21:32 22:23
Brynbala Way 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:24 17:54 18:20 18:50 19:23 20:03 20:43 21:33 22:24
Aberdaron Road 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:25 17:55 18:20 18:50 19:23 20:03 20:43 21:33 22:24
Trowbridge Road 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:25 17:55 18:21 18:51 19:24 20:04 20:44